El Mundo del Ajedrez - Torneo de segunda categoría

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2021-08-20 to 2021-08-22
Tournament place: El Mundo del Ajedrez, Santa Clara 1005 (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 minutos más 30 segundos de incremento desde la movida inicial
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: OR Draguicevich, Katherina 147079
Main referee: AN Draguicevich, Katherina 147079

Schedule: El Mundo del Ajedrez - Torneo de segunda categoría

Round Date Time
1 2021/08/20 20:00
2 2021/08/21 10:00
3 2021/08/21 15:00
4 2021/08/21 19:00
5 2021/08/22 10:00
6 2021/08/22 15:00

Players registered in El Mundo del Ajedrez - Torneo de segunda categoría

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARG Alonso Sergio 1724 0 -29
2 ARG Harriet German 1721 0 -30
3 ARG Musumeci Ricardo 1714 0 -71
4 ARG Draguicevich Carla 1639 0 17
5 ARG Aybar Marcelo 1562 0 24
6 ARG Saavedra Mauricio Alejandro 1465 0 -34
7 ARG Muruchi Machaca Adrian Hernan 1440 0 98
8 ARG Garcia Fernando 1437 0 5
9 ARG Muruchi Machaca Sol Angeles 1032 0 27
10 ARG Bregante Facundo 0 0 0
11 ARG Garcia Juan Ignacio 0 0 0
12 ARG Hnatow Tobias 0 0 0
13 ARG Maldonado Segundo 0 0 0
14 ARG Perez Lobsang 0 0 0
15 ARG Silvestre Ezequiel 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARG Alonso Sergio 1724 0 -29
2 ARG Harriet German 1721 0 -30
3 ARG Musumeci Ricardo 1714 0 -71
4 ARG Draguicevich Carla 1639 0 17
5 ARG Aybar Marcelo 1562 0 24
6 ARG Saavedra Mauricio Alejandro 1465 0 -34
7 ARG Muruchi Machaca Adrian Hernan 1440 0 98
8 ARG Garcia Fernando 1437 0 5
9 ARG Muruchi Machaca Sol Angeles 1032 0 27
10 ARG Bregante Facundo 0 0 0
11 ARG Garcia Juan Ignacio 0 0 0
12 ARG Hnatow Tobias 0 0 0
13 ARG Maldonado Segundo 0 0 0
14 ARG Perez Lobsang 0 0 0
15 ARG Silvestre Ezequiel 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Alonso Sergio 172448 ARG 1724
2 Harriet German 20001363 ARG 1721
3 Musumeci Ricardo 198420 ARG 1714
4 Draguicevich Carla 147060 ARG 1639
5 Aybar Marcelo 150274 ARG 1562
6 Saavedra Mauricio Alejandro 198463 ARG 1465
7 Muruchi Machaca Adrian Hernan 180637 ARG 1440
8 Garcia Fernando 20001355 ARG 1437
9 Muruchi Machaca Sol Angeles 195375 ARG 1032
10 Bregante Facundo ARG 0
11 Garcia Juan Ignacio ARG 0
12 Hnatow Tobias ARG 0
13 Maldonado Segundo ARG 0
14 Perez Lobsang ARG 0
15 Silvestre Ezequiel 20001398 ARG 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Alonso Sergio 1724 0 1 - 0 0 Muruchi Machaca Sol Angeles 1032 9
2 10 Bregante Facundo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Musumeci Ricardo 1714 3
3 4 Draguicevich Carla 1639 0 1 - 0 0 Garcia Juan Ignacio 0 11
4 12 Hnatow Tobias 0 0 0 - 1 0 Aybar Marcelo 1562 5
5 6 Saavedra Mauricio Alejandro 1465 0 1 - 0 0 Maldonado Segundo 0 13
6 14 Perez Lobsang 0 0 0 - 1 0 Muruchi Machaca Adrian Hernan 1440 7
7 8 Garcia Fernando 1437 0 1 - 0 0 Silvestre Ezequiel 0 15
8 2 Harriet German 1721 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Aybar Marcelo 1562 1 1 - 0 1 Alonso Sergio 1724 1
2 3 Musumeci Ricardo 1714 1 1 - 0 1 Saavedra Mauricio Alejandro 1465 6
3 7 Muruchi Machaca Adrian Hernan 1440 1 ½ - ½ 1 Draguicevich Carla 1639 4
4 9 Muruchi Machaca Sol Angeles 1032 0 1 - 0 1 Garcia Fernando 1437 8
5 13 Maldonado Segundo 0 0 - - + 0 Bregante Facundo 0 10
6 11 Garcia Juan Ignacio 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Perez Lobsang 0 14
7 15 Silvestre Ezequiel 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Hnatow Tobias 0 12
8 2 Harriet German 1721 ½ ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Aybar Marcelo 1562 2 ½ - ½ 2 Musumeci Ricardo 1714 3
2 4 Draguicevich Carla 1639 ½ - ½ 1 Harriet German 1721 2
3 1 Alonso Sergio 1724 1 0 - 1 Muruchi Machaca Adrian Hernan 1440 7
4 6 Saavedra Mauricio Alejandro 1465 1 1 - 0 1 Muruchi Machaca Sol Angeles 1032 9
5 8 Garcia Fernando 1437 1 1 - 0 1 Bregante Facundo 0 10
6 12 Hnatow Tobias 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Garcia Juan Ignacio 0 11
7 14 Perez Lobsang 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Silvestre Ezequiel 0 15
8 13 Maldonado Segundo 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Muruchi Machaca Adrian Hernan 1440 0 - 1 Aybar Marcelo 1562 5
2 3 Musumeci Ricardo 1714 ½ - ½ 2 Draguicevich Carla 1639 4
3 8 Garcia Fernando 1437 2 1 - 0 2 Saavedra Mauricio Alejandro 1465 6
4 2 Harriet German 1721 1 - 0 Hnatow Tobias 0 12
5 15 Silvestre Ezequiel 0 0 - 1 1 Bregante Facundo 0 10
6 13 Maldonado Segundo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Alonso Sergio 1724 1
7 9 Muruchi Machaca Sol Angeles 1032 1 1 - 0 ½ Perez Lobsang 0 14
8 11 Garcia Juan Ignacio 0 ½ 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Aybar Marcelo 1562 1 - 0 3 Garcia Fernando 1437 8
2 7 Muruchi Machaca Adrian Hernan 1440 1 - 0 3 Musumeci Ricardo 1714 3
3 6 Saavedra Mauricio Alejandro 1465 2 0 - 1 Harriet German 1721 2
4 4 Draguicevich Carla 1639 1 - 0 2 Muruchi Machaca Sol Angeles 1032 9
5 10 Bregante Facundo 0 2 0 - 1 2 Alonso Sergio 1724 1
6 11 Garcia Juan Ignacio 0 ½ - ½ Silvestre Ezequiel 0 15
7 12 Hnatow Tobias 0 ½ - ½ 1 Maldonado Segundo 0 13
8 14 Perez Lobsang 0 ½ 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Draguicevich Carla 1639 1 - 0 Aybar Marcelo 1562 5
2 2 Harriet German 1721 0 - 1 Muruchi Machaca Adrian Hernan 1440 7
3 3 Musumeci Ricardo 1714 3 0 - 1 3 Garcia Fernando 1437 8
4 1 Alonso Sergio 1724 3 1 - 0 2 Garcia Juan Ignacio 0 11
5 15 Silvestre Ezequiel 0 2 0 - 1 2 Saavedra Mauricio Alejandro 1465 6
6 9 Muruchi Machaca Sol Angeles 1032 2 0 - 1 2 Bregante Facundo 0 10
7 13 Maldonado Segundo 0 ½ - ½ Perez Lobsang 0 14
8 12 Hnatow Tobias 0 2 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 Draguicevich Carla ARG 1639 4,5 1,5 13,0 14,00
2 5 Aybar Marcelo ARG 1562 4,5 1,0 15,5 17,00
3 7 Muruchi Machaca Adrian Hernan ARG 1440 4,5 0,5 15,0 14,75
4 1 Alonso Sergio ARG 1724 4,0 0,0 11,0 9,00
5 8 Garcia Fernando ARG 1437 4,0 0,0 10,5 11,00
6 2 Harriet German ARG 1721 3,5 0,0 13,5 11,25
7 3 Musumeci Ricardo ARG 1714 3,0 0,0 16,0 10,50
8 10 Bregante Facundo ARG 0 3,0 0,0 11,0 6,00
9 6 Saavedra Mauricio Alejandro ARG 1465 3,0 0,0 10,5 6,00
10 12 Hnatow Tobias ARG 0 3,0 0,0 9,5 7,00
11 9 Muruchi Machaca Sol Angeles ARG 1032 2,0 0,0 13,5 6,00
12 13 Maldonado Segundo ARG 0 2,0 0,0 10,0 5,50
13 11 Garcia Juan Ignacio ARG 0 2,0 0,0 10,0 5,00
14 15 Silvestre Ezequiel ARG 0 2,0 0,0 9,5 4,50
15 14 Perez Lobsang ARG 0 2,0 0,0 7,5 5,00