63 Imperia International Festival 2021 Open A (over1900)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Italy
Tournament date: 2021-09-05 to 2021-09-12
Tournament place: Palasport zona San Lazzaro Imperia (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 for 40 moves + 30 + bonus 30
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Scircolo Scacchistico Imperiese
Main referee: IA Ravagnati, Walter 873497

Schedule: 63 Imperia International Festival 2021 Open A (over1900)

Round Date Time
1 2021/09/05 15:30
2 2021/09/06 14:30
3 2021/09/07 14:30
4 2021/09/08 09:00
5 2021/09/08 15:30
6 2021/09/09 14:30
7 2021/09/10 14:30
8 2021/09/11 14:30
9 2021/09/12 09:00

Players registered in 63 Imperia International Festival 2021 Open A (over1900)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 UKR GM Solodovnichenko Yuri 2581 0 -6
2 FRA IM Barseghyan Harutyun 2444 0 -5
3 GER IM Yankelevich Lev 2416 0 10
4 PHI GM Salvador Roland 2412 0 1
5 MNC GM Efimov Igor 2406 0 -14
6 FRA IM Laurent-Paoli Pierre 2402 0 11
7 GER IM Gschnitzer Adrian 2398 0 9
8 FRA GM Legky Nikolay A 2381 0 1
9 FRA FM Le Goff Damien 2342 0 -27
10 GER FM Karsay Pascal 2340 0 -31
11 ITA FM Di Paolo Raffaele 2321 0 23
12 GER Wilhelm Till 2305 0 17
13 AUT FM Dietmayer-Kraeutler Marco 2297 0 13
14 ITA FM Bifulco Michel 2248 0 39
15 FRA Pourquet Matthieu 2215 0 -44
16 FRA IM Adrian Claude 2183 0 -11
17 ITA FM Calavalle Giulio 2159 0 19
18 ITA Andreoni Giuseppe 2149 0 7
19 ITA Nordio Giorgio 2146 0 -8
20 ITA Rindone Andrea 2146 0 33
21 ITA Hercegovac Neven 2124 0 -24
22 ITA Jara Erick 2118 0 29
23 ITA Beretta Giulio 2116 0 4
24 GER Ahner Thomas 2096 0 39
25 AUT WFM Mayrhuber Nikola 2081 0 -17
26 ENG Stewart Ashley 2077 0 -15
27 ITA WFM Sala Giulia 2064 0 -76
28 GER Gerlach Felix 2062 0 10
29 ITA Persico Lorenzo 2058 0 -14
30 ITA Cassi Elisa 2051 0 11
31 ITA Pepino Enrico 2045 0 12
32 ITA Fassio Luca 2027 0 19
33 ITA Titze Leo 2022 0 -34
34 ITA Simeone Giulio Maria 2020 0 1
35 ITA Tripodi Enzo 1999 0 29
36 ITA Forti Francesco 1969 0 -8
37 GER Reinecke Katharina 1945 0 -12
38 ITA Brenco Marco 1942 0 -30
39 FRA Jober Robert 1939 0 74
40 SUI Pellicoro Nathalie 1917 0 -28
41 Gola Giorgio 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 UKR GM Solodovnichenko Yuri 2581 0 -6
2 FRA IM Barseghyan Harutyun 2444 0 -5
3 GER IM Yankelevich Lev 2416 0 10
4 PHI GM Salvador Roland 2412 0 1
5 MNC GM Efimov Igor 2406 0 -14
6 FRA IM Laurent-Paoli Pierre 2402 0 11
7 GER IM Gschnitzer Adrian 2398 0 9
8 FRA GM Legky Nikolay A 2381 0 1
9 FRA FM Le Goff Damien 2342 0 -27
10 GER FM Karsay Pascal 2340 0 -31
11 ITA FM Di Paolo Raffaele 2321 0 23
12 GER Wilhelm Till 2305 0 17
13 AUT FM Dietmayer-Kraeutler Marco 2297 0 13
14 ITA FM Bifulco Michel 2248 0 39
15 FRA Pourquet Matthieu 2215 0 -44
16 FRA IM Adrian Claude 2183 0 -11
17 ITA FM Calavalle Giulio 2159 0 19
18 ITA Andreoni Giuseppe 2149 0 7
19 ITA Nordio Giorgio 2146 0 -8
20 ITA Rindone Andrea 2146 0 33
21 ITA Hercegovac Neven 2124 0 -24
22 ITA Jara Erick 2118 0 29
23 ITA Beretta Giulio 2116 0 4
24 GER Ahner Thomas 2096 0 39
25 AUT WFM Mayrhuber Nikola 2081 0 -17
26 ENG Stewart Ashley 2077 0 -15
27 ITA WFM Sala Giulia 2064 0 -76
28 GER Gerlach Felix 2062 0 10
29 ITA Persico Lorenzo 2058 0 -14
30 ITA Cassi Elisa 2051 0 11
31 ITA Pepino Enrico 2045 0 12
32 ITA Fassio Luca 2027 0 19
33 ITA Titze Leo 2022 0 -34
34 ITA Simeone Giulio Maria 2020 0 1
35 ITA Tripodi Enzo 1999 0 29
36 ITA Forti Francesco 1969 0 -8
37 GER Reinecke Katharina 1945 0 -12
38 ITA Brenco Marco 1942 0 -30
39 FRA Jober Robert 1939 0 74
40 SUI Pellicoro Nathalie 1917 0 -28
41 Gola Giorgio 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Tipo
1 GM Solodovnichenko Yuri 14104369 UKR 2581
2 IM Barseghyan Harutyun 13304585 FRA 2444
3 IM Yankelevich Lev 24684074 GER 2416
4 GM Salvador Roland 5201047 PHI 2412
5 GM Efimov Igor 806404 MNC 2406
6 IM Laurent-Paoli Pierre 26017962 FRA 2402
7 IM Gschnitzer Adrian 1270337 GER 2398
8 GM Legky Nikolay A 14100312 FRA 2381 S65
9 FM Le Goff Damien 634808 FRA 2342
10 FM Karsay Pascal 12953474 GER 2340
11 FM Di Paolo Raffaele 803014 ITA 2321
12 Wilhelm Till 12942391 GER 2305
13 FM Dietmayer-Kraeutler Marco 1612476 AUT 2297
14 FM Bifulco Michel 828580 ITA 2248
15 Pourquet Matthieu 20654642 FRA 2215
16 IM Adrian Claude 601071 FRA 2183
17 FM Calavalle Giulio 806382 ITA 2159
18 Andreoni Giuseppe 820644 ITA 2149
19 Nordio Giorgio 892068 ITA 2146
20 Rindone Andrea 2831312 ITA 2146 U14
21 Hercegovac Neven 2839135 ITA 2124 U18
22 Jara Erick 814385 ITA 2118
23 Beretta Giulio 2813578 ITA 2116 U18
24 Ahner Thomas 4688163 GER 2096
25 WFM Mayrhuber Nikola 1637819 AUT 2081
26 Stewart Ashley 419001 ENG 2077
27 WFM Sala Giulia 2840451 ITA 2064 U14
28 Gerlach Felix 12957690 GER 2062
29 Persico Lorenzo 899240 ITA 2058 U18
30 Cassi Elisa 2817220 ITA 2051 U18
31 Pepino Enrico 810908 ITA 2045
32 Fassio Luca 806510 ITA 2027
33 Titze Leo 2827820 ITA 2022 U18
34 Simeone Giulio Maria 2801286 ITA 2020 U18
35 Tripodi Enzo 2822674 ITA 1999 U18
36 Forti Francesco 2808337 ITA 1969
37 Reinecke Katharina 12929727 GER 1945
38 Brenco Marco 834386 ITA 1942
39 Jober Robert 351043804 FRA 1939
40 Pellicoro Nathalie 1332350 SUI 1917

Round 1

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 GM Solodovnichenko Yuri UKR 2581 0 1 - 0 0 Hercegovac Neven ITA 2124 21
2 22 Jara Erick ITA 2118 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Barseghyan Harutyun FRA 2444 2
3 3 IM Yankelevich Lev GER 2416 0 1 - 0 0 Beretta Giulio ITA 2116 23
4 4 GM Salvador Roland PHI 2412 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Mayrhuber Nikola AUT 2081 25
5 26 Stewart Ashley ENG 2077 0 0 - 1 0 IM Laurent-Paoli Pierre FRA 2402 6
6 24 Ahner Thomas GER 2096 0 0 - 1 0 IM Gschnitzer Adrian GER 2398 7
7 8 GM Legky Nikolay A FRA 2381 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Sala Giulia ITA 2064 27
8 28 Gerlach Felix GER 2062 0 0 - 1 0 FM Le Goff Damien FRA 2342 9
9 10 FM Karsay Pascal GER 2340 0 1 - 0 0 Persico Lorenzo ITA 2058 29
10 30 Cassi Elisa ITA 2051 0 0 - 1 0 FM Di Paolo Raffaele ITA 2321 11
11 12 Wilhelm Till GER 2305 0 1 - 0 0 Pepino Enrico ITA 2045 31
12 32 Fassio Luca ITA 2027 0 0 - 1 0 FM Dietmayer-Kraeutler Marco AUT 2297 13
13 14 FM Bifulco Michel ITA 2248 0 1 - 0 0 Titze Leo ITA 2022 33
14 34 Simeone Giulio Maria ITA 2020 0 1 - 0 0 Pourquet Matthieu FRA 2215 15
15 16 IM Adrian Claude FRA 2183 0 1 - 0 0 Tripodi Enzo ITA 1999 35
16 36 Forti Francesco ITA 1969 0 0 - 1 0 FM Calavalle Giulio ITA 2159 17
17 18 Andreoni Giuseppe ITA 2149 0 1 - 0 0 Reinecke Katharina GER 1945 37
18 38 Brenco Marco ITA 1942 0 1 - 0 0 Nordio Giorgio ITA 2146 19
19 20 Rindone Andrea ITA 2146 0 1 - 0 0 Jober Robert FRA 1939 39
20 40 Pellicoro Nathalie SUI 1917 0 1 bye  
21 5 GM Efimov Igor MNC 2406 0 ½ not paired  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 12 Wilhelm Till GER 2305 1 0 - 1 1 GM Solodovnichenko Yuri UKR 2581 1
2 13 FM Dietmayer-Kraeutler Marco AUT 2297 1 0 - 1 1 IM Yankelevich Lev GER 2416 3
3 14 FM Bifulco Michel ITA 2248 1 1 - 0 1 GM Salvador Roland PHI 2412 4
4 6 IM Laurent-Paoli Pierre FRA 2402 1 1 - 0 1 IM Adrian Claude FRA 2183 16
5 7 IM Gschnitzer Adrian GER 2398 1 1 - 0 1 Andreoni Giuseppe ITA 2149 18
6 17 FM Calavalle Giulio ITA 2159 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Legky Nikolay A FRA 2381 8
7 9 FM Le Goff Damien FRA 2342 1 1 - 0 1 Rindone Andrea ITA 2146 20
8 40 Pellicoro Nathalie SUI 1917 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Karsay Pascal GER 2340 10
9 11 FM Di Paolo Raffaele ITA 2321 1 ½ - ½ 1 Simeone Giulio Maria ITA 2020 34
10 2 IM Barseghyan Harutyun FRA 2444 ½ 1 - 0 1 Brenco Marco ITA 1942 38
11 5 GM Efimov Igor MNC 2406 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Jara Erick ITA 2118 22
12 15 Pourquet Matthieu FRA 2215 0 0 - 1 0 Persico Lorenzo ITA 2058 29
13 19 Nordio Giorgio ITA 2146 0 1 - 0 0 Cassi Elisa ITA 2051 30
14 21 Hercegovac Neven ITA 2124 0 0 - 1 0 Pepino Enrico ITA 2045 31
15 23 Beretta Giulio ITA 2116 0 1 - 0 0 Fassio Luca ITA 2027 32
16 33 Titze Leo ITA 2022 0 0 - 1 0 Ahner Thomas GER 2096 24
17 25 WFM Mayrhuber Nikola AUT 2081 0 1 - 0 0 Tripodi Enzo ITA 1999 35
18 37 Reinecke Katharina GER 1945 0 0 - 1 0 Stewart Ashley ENG 2077 26
19 27 WFM Sala Giulia ITA 2064 0 0 - 1 0 Forti Francesco ITA 1969 36
20 39 Jober Robert FRA 1939 0 ½ - ½ 0 Gerlach Felix GER 2062 28

Round 3

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 GM Solodovnichenko Yuri UKR 2581 2 0 - 1 2 IM Gschnitzer Adrian GER 2398 7
2 3 IM Yankelevich Lev GER 2416 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Le Goff Damien FRA 2342 9
3 6 IM Laurent-Paoli Pierre FRA 2402 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Bifulco Michel ITA 2248 14
4 11 FM Di Paolo Raffaele ITA 2321 1 - 0 IM Barseghyan Harutyun FRA 2444 2
5 34 Simeone Giulio Maria ITA 2020 0 - 1 GM Efimov Igor MNC 2406 5
6 8 GM Legky Nikolay A FRA 2381 1 - 0 Pellicoro Nathalie SUI 1917 40
7 10 FM Karsay Pascal GER 2340 1 - 0 FM Calavalle Giulio ITA 2159 17
8 4 GM Salvador Roland PHI 2412 1 1 - 0 1 Beretta Giulio ITA 2116 23
9 24 Ahner Thomas GER 2096 1 0 - 1 1 Wilhelm Till GER 2305 12
10 26 Stewart Ashley ENG 2077 1 0 - 1 1 FM Dietmayer-Kraeutler Marco AUT 2297 13
11 16 IM Adrian Claude FRA 2183 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Mayrhuber Nikola AUT 2081 25
12 29 Persico Lorenzo ITA 2058 1 0 - 1 1 Andreoni Giuseppe ITA 2149 18
13 31 Pepino Enrico ITA 2045 1 ½ - ½ 1 Nordio Giorgio ITA 2146 19
14 20 Rindone Andrea ITA 2146 1 1 - 0 1 Brenco Marco ITA 1942 38
15 36 Forti Francesco ITA 1969 1 0 - 1 ½ Gerlach Felix GER 2062 28
16 22 Jara Erick ITA 2118 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Jober Robert FRA 1939 39
17 32 Fassio Luca ITA 2027 0 1 - 0 0 Pourquet Matthieu FRA 2215 15
18 33 Titze Leo ITA 2022 0 0 - 1 0 Hercegovac Neven ITA 2124 21
19 35 Tripodi Enzo ITA 1999 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Sala Giulia ITA 2064 27
20 30 Cassi Elisa ITA 2051 0 0 - 1 0 Reinecke Katharina GER 1945 37

Round 4

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 7 IM Gschnitzer Adrian GER 2398 3 ½ - ½ IM Yankelevich Lev GER 2416 3
2 5 GM Efimov Igor MNC 2406 ½ - ½ FM Karsay Pascal GER 2340 10
3 9 FM Le Goff Damien FRA 2342 0 - 1 IM Laurent-Paoli Pierre FRA 2402 6
4 8 GM Legky Nikolay A FRA 2381 0 - 1 FM Di Paolo Raffaele ITA 2321 11
5 14 FM Bifulco Michel ITA 2248 0 - 1 2 GM Solodovnichenko Yuri UKR 2581 1
6 16 IM Adrian Claude FRA 2183 2 0 - 1 2 GM Salvador Roland PHI 2412 4
7 18 Andreoni Giuseppe ITA 2149 2 0 - 1 2 Wilhelm Till GER 2305 12
8 13 FM Dietmayer-Kraeutler Marco AUT 2297 2 1 - 0 2 Rindone Andrea ITA 2146 20
9 28 Gerlach Felix GER 2062 0 - 1 IM Barseghyan Harutyun FRA 2444 2
10 17 FM Calavalle Giulio ITA 2159 1 - 0 Simeone Giulio Maria ITA 2020 34
11 19 Nordio Giorgio ITA 2146 1 - 0 Pellicoro Nathalie SUI 1917 40
12 31 Pepino Enrico ITA 2045 ½ - ½ Jara Erick ITA 2118 22
13 21 Hercegovac Neven ITA 2124 1 0 - 1 1 Persico Lorenzo ITA 2058 29
14 23 Beretta Giulio ITA 2116 1 1 - 0 1 Forti Francesco ITA 1969 36
15 35 Tripodi Enzo ITA 1999 1 0 - 1 1 Ahner Thomas GER 2096 24
16 25 WFM Mayrhuber Nikola AUT 2081 1 0 - 1 1 Fassio Luca ITA 2027 32
17 38 Brenco Marco ITA 1942 1 0 - 1 1 Stewart Ashley ENG 2077 26
18 37 Reinecke Katharina GER 1945 1 0 - 1 ½ Jober Robert FRA 1939 39
19 27 WFM Sala Giulia ITA 2064 0 0 - 1 0 Cassi Elisa ITA 2051 30
20 33 Titze Leo ITA 2022 0 1 bye  
21 15 Pourquet Matthieu FRA 2215 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 6 IM Laurent-Paoli Pierre FRA 2402 1 - 0 IM Gschnitzer Adrian GER 2398 7
2 4 GM Salvador Roland PHI 2412 3 1 - 0 FM Di Paolo Raffaele ITA 2321 11
3 1 GM Solodovnichenko Yuri UKR 2581 3 1 - 0 3 FM Dietmayer-Kraeutler Marco AUT 2297 13
4 3 IM Yankelevich Lev GER 2416 3 1 - 0 3 FM Karsay Pascal GER 2340 10
5 12 Wilhelm Till GER 2305 3 1 - 0 3 GM Efimov Igor MNC 2406 5
6 2 IM Barseghyan Harutyun FRA 2444 ½ - ½ FM Bifulco Michel ITA 2248 14
7 19 Nordio Giorgio ITA 2146 0 - 1 GM Legky Nikolay A FRA 2381 8
8 17 FM Calavalle Giulio ITA 2159 ½ - ½ FM Le Goff Damien FRA 2342 9
9 24 Ahner Thomas GER 2096 2 1 - 0 2 IM Adrian Claude FRA 2183 16
10 26 Stewart Ashley ENG 2077 2 ½ - ½ 2 Andreoni Giuseppe ITA 2149 18
11 20 Rindone Andrea ITA 2146 2 1 - 0 2 Pepino Enrico ITA 2045 31
12 22 Jara Erick ITA 2118 2 1 - 0 2 Fassio Luca ITA 2027 32
13 29 Persico Lorenzo ITA 2058 2 0 - 1 2 Beretta Giulio ITA 2116 23
14 40 Pellicoro Nathalie SUI 1917 0 - 1 Gerlach Felix GER 2062 28
15 39 Jober Robert FRA 1939 ½ - ½ Simeone Giulio Maria ITA 2020 34
16 21 Hercegovac Neven ITA 2124 1 1 - 0 1 Tripodi Enzo ITA 1999 35
17 36 Forti Francesco ITA 1969 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Mayrhuber Nikola AUT 2081 25
18 30 Cassi Elisa ITA 2051 1 1 - 0 1 Brenco Marco ITA 1942 38
19 37 Reinecke Katharina GER 1945 1 0 - 1 1 Titze Leo ITA 2022 33
20 27 WFM Sala Giulia ITA 2064 0 1 bye  
21 15 Pourquet Matthieu FRA 2215 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 12 Wilhelm Till GER 2305 4 0 - 1 IM Laurent-Paoli Pierre FRA 2402 6
2 3 IM Yankelevich Lev GER 2416 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Solodovnichenko Yuri UKR 2581 1
3 8 GM Legky Nikolay A FRA 2381 ½ - ½ 4 GM Salvador Roland PHI 2412 4
4 11 FM Di Paolo Raffaele ITA 2321 ½ - ½ IM Gschnitzer Adrian GER 2398 7
5 2 IM Barseghyan Harutyun FRA 2444 3 1 - 0 3 FM Calavalle Giulio ITA 2159 17
6 5 GM Efimov Igor MNC 2406 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Bifulco Michel ITA 2248 14
7 9 FM Le Goff Damien FRA 2342 3 ½ - ½ 3 Jara Erick ITA 2118 22
8 10 FM Karsay Pascal GER 2340 3 0 - 1 3 Rindone Andrea ITA 2146 20
9 13 FM Dietmayer-Kraeutler Marco AUT 2297 3 1 - 0 3 Ahner Thomas GER 2096 24
10 23 Beretta Giulio ITA 2116 3 1 - 0 Nordio Giorgio ITA 2146 19
11 28 Gerlach Felix GER 2062 1 - 0 Stewart Ashley ENG 2077 26
12 18 Andreoni Giuseppe ITA 2149 ½ - ½ 2 IM Adrian Claude FRA 2183 16
13 32 Fassio Luca ITA 2027 2 1 - 0 2 Hercegovac Neven ITA 2124 21
14 25 WFM Mayrhuber Nikola AUT 2081 2 0 - 1 2 Pepino Enrico ITA 2045 31
15 29 Persico Lorenzo ITA 2058 2 0 - 1 2 Titze Leo ITA 2022 33
16 34 Simeone Giulio Maria ITA 2020 2 ½ - ½ 2 Cassi Elisa ITA 2051 30
17 39 Jober Robert FRA 1939 2 1 - 0 Pellicoro Nathalie SUI 1917 40
18 38 Brenco Marco ITA 1942 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Sala Giulia ITA 2064 27
19 35 Tripodi Enzo ITA 1999 1 1 - 0 1 Reinecke Katharina GER 1945 37
20 36 Forti Francesco ITA 1969 1 1 bye  
21 15 Pourquet Matthieu FRA 2215 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 GM Solodovnichenko Yuri UKR 2581 1 - 0 IM Laurent-Paoli Pierre FRA 2402 6
2 4 GM Salvador Roland PHI 2412 ½ - ½ IM Yankelevich Lev GER 2416 3
3 13 FM Dietmayer-Kraeutler Marco AUT 2297 4 0 - 1 4 IM Barseghyan Harutyun FRA 2444 2
4 7 IM Gschnitzer Adrian GER 2398 4 ½ - ½ 4 Wilhelm Till GER 2305 12
5 20 Rindone Andrea ITA 2146 4 0 - 1 4 GM Legky Nikolay A FRA 2381 8
6 11 FM Di Paolo Raffaele ITA 2321 4 1 - 0 4 Beretta Giulio ITA 2116 23
7 14 FM Bifulco Michel ITA 2248 ½ - ½ FM Le Goff Damien FRA 2342 9
8 22 Jara Erick ITA 2118 ½ - ½ Gerlach Felix GER 2062 28
9 17 FM Calavalle Giulio ITA 2159 3 ½ - ½ GM Efimov Igor MNC 2406 5
10 31 Pepino Enrico ITA 2045 3 0 - 1 3 FM Karsay Pascal GER 2340 10
11 33 Titze Leo ITA 2022 3 0 - 1 3 Andreoni Giuseppe ITA 2149 18
12 24 Ahner Thomas GER 2096 3 1 - 0 3 Jober Robert FRA 1939 39
13 26 Stewart Ashley ENG 2077 ½ - ½ 3 Fassio Luca ITA 2027 32
14 16 IM Adrian Claude FRA 2183 0 - 1 Cassi Elisa ITA 2051 30
15 19 Nordio Giorgio ITA 2146 1 - 0 Simeone Giulio Maria ITA 2020 34
16 21 Hercegovac Neven ITA 2124 2 1 - 0 2 Forti Francesco ITA 1969 36
17 27 WFM Sala Giulia ITA 2064 2 0 - 1 2 Persico Lorenzo ITA 2058 29
18 38 Brenco Marco ITA 1942 1 0 - 1 2 Tripodi Enzo ITA 1999 35
19 37 Reinecke Katharina GER 1945 1 1 bye  
20 15 Pourquet Matthieu FRA 2215 0 0 not paired  
21 25 WFM Mayrhuber Nikola AUT 2081 2 0 not paired  
22 40 Pellicoro Nathalie SUI 1917 0 not paired  

Round 8

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 2 IM Barseghyan Harutyun FRA 2444 5 ½ - ½ GM Solodovnichenko Yuri UKR 2581 1
2 6 IM Laurent-Paoli Pierre FRA 2402 ½ - ½ 5 GM Salvador Roland PHI 2412 4
3 8 GM Legky Nikolay A FRA 2381 5 ½ - ½ 5 IM Yankelevich Lev GER 2416 3
4 12 Wilhelm Till GER 2305 ½ - ½ 5 FM Di Paolo Raffaele ITA 2321 11
5 7 IM Gschnitzer Adrian GER 2398 1 - 0 4 GM Efimov Igor MNC 2406 5
6 9 FM Le Goff Damien FRA 2342 4 0 - 1 4 Ahner Thomas GER 2096 24
7 10 FM Karsay Pascal GER 2340 4 0 - 1 4 Jara Erick ITA 2118 22
8 23 Beretta Giulio ITA 2116 4 0 - 1 4 FM Dietmayer-Kraeutler Marco AUT 2297 13
9 28 Gerlach Felix GER 2062 4 0 - 1 4 FM Bifulco Michel ITA 2248 14
10 18 Andreoni Giuseppe ITA 2149 4 ½ - ½ 4 Rindone Andrea ITA 2146 20
11 32 Fassio Luca ITA 2027 0 - 1 Nordio Giorgio ITA 2146 19
12 30 Cassi Elisa ITA 2051 ½ - ½ 3 Hercegovac Neven ITA 2124 21
13 35 Tripodi Enzo ITA 1999 3 ½ - ½ 3 Stewart Ashley ENG 2077 26
14 39 Jober Robert FRA 1939 3 1 - 0 3 Persico Lorenzo ITA 2058 29
15 31 Pepino Enrico ITA 2045 3 ½ - ½ 3 Titze Leo ITA 2022 33
16 34 Simeone Giulio Maria ITA 2020 0 - 1 IM Adrian Claude FRA 2183 16
17 37 Reinecke Katharina GER 1945 2 ½ - ½ 2 WFM Sala Giulia ITA 2064 27
18 40 Pellicoro Nathalie SUI 1917 0 - 1 2 Forti Francesco ITA 1969 36
19 38 Brenco Marco ITA 1942 1 1 bye  
20 15 Pourquet Matthieu FRA 2215 0 0 not paired  
21 17 FM Calavalle Giulio ITA 2159 0 not paired  
22 25 WFM Mayrhuber Nikola AUT 2081 2 0 not paired  

Round 9

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 GM Solodovnichenko Yuri UKR 2581 6 ½ - ½ GM Legky Nikolay A FRA 2381 8
2 11 FM Di Paolo Raffaele ITA 2321 ½ - ½ 6 IM Laurent-Paoli Pierre FRA 2402 6
3 3 IM Yankelevich Lev GER 2416 ½ - ½ IM Barseghyan Harutyun FRA 2444 2
4 4 GM Salvador Roland PHI 2412 ½ - ½ IM Gschnitzer Adrian GER 2398 7
5 14 FM Bifulco Michel ITA 2248 5 ½ - ½ 5 Wilhelm Till GER 2305 12
6 22 Jara Erick ITA 2118 5 0 - 1 5 FM Dietmayer-Kraeutler Marco AUT 2297 13
7 24 Ahner Thomas GER 2096 5 ½ - ½ Andreoni Giuseppe ITA 2149 18
8 20 Rindone Andrea ITA 2146 ½ - ½ Nordio Giorgio ITA 2146 19
9 5 GM Efimov Igor MNC 2406 4 1 - 0 4 Gerlach Felix GER 2062 28
10 30 Cassi Elisa ITA 2051 4 0 - 1 4 FM Karsay Pascal GER 2340 10
11 23 Beretta Giulio ITA 2116 4 0 - 1 4 Jober Robert FRA 1939 39
12 16 IM Adrian Claude FRA 2183 ½ - ½ Fassio Luca ITA 2027 32
13 26 Stewart Ashley ENG 2077 0 - 1 Hercegovac Neven ITA 2124 21
14 33 Titze Leo ITA 2022 0 - 1 Tripodi Enzo ITA 1999 35
15 36 Forti Francesco ITA 1969 3 ½ - ½ Pepino Enrico ITA 2045 31
16 37 Reinecke Katharina GER 1945 1 - 0 2 Brenco Marco ITA 1942 38
17 27 WFM Sala Giulia ITA 2064 1 - 0 Pellicoro Nathalie SUI 1917 40
18 29 Persico Lorenzo ITA 2058 3 1 bye  
19 9 FM Le Goff Damien FRA 2342 4 0 not paired  
20 15 Pourquet Matthieu FRA 2215 0 0 not paired  
21 17 FM Calavalle Giulio ITA 2159 0 not paired  
22 25 WFM Mayrhuber Nikola AUT 2081 2 0 not paired  
23 34 Simeone Giulio Maria ITA 2020 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo FED Elo Pts.
1 1 GM Solodovnichenko Yuri UKR 2581 6,5
2 6 IM Laurent-Paoli Pierre FRA 2402 6,5
3 7 IM Gschnitzer Adrian GER 2398 6,0
4 3 IM Yankelevich Lev GER 2416 6,0
5 4 GM Salvador Roland PHI 2412 6,0
6 11 FM Di Paolo Raffaele ITA 2321 6,0
7 13 FM Dietmayer-Kraeutler Marco AUT 2297 6,0
8 2 IM Barseghyan Harutyun FRA 2444 6,0
9 8 GM Legky Nikolay A S65 FRA 2381 6,0
10 12 Wilhelm Till GER 2305 5,5
11 14 FM Bifulco Michel ITA 2248 5,5
12 24 Ahner Thomas GER 2096 5,5
13 22 Jara Erick ITA 2118 5,0
14 5 GM Efimov Igor MNC 2406 5,0
15 20 Rindone Andrea U14 ITA 2146 5,0
16 18 Andreoni Giuseppe ITA 2149 5,0
17 10 FM Karsay Pascal GER 2340 5,0
18 39 Jober Robert FRA 1939 5,0
19 19 Nordio Giorgio ITA 2146 5,0
20 21 Hercegovac Neven U18 ITA 2124 4,5
21 35 Tripodi Enzo U18 ITA 1999 4,5
22 9 FM Le Goff Damien FRA 2342 4,0
23 23 Beretta Giulio U18 ITA 2116 4,0
24 16 IM Adrian Claude FRA 2183 4,0
25 31 Pepino Enrico ITA 2045 4,0
26 28 Gerlach Felix GER 2062 4,0
27 32 Fassio Luca ITA 2027 4,0
28 29 Persico Lorenzo U18 ITA 2058 4,0
29 30 Cassi Elisa U18 ITA 2051 4,0
30 17 FM Calavalle Giulio ITA 2159 3,5
31 26 Stewart Ashley ENG 2077 3,5
32 33 Titze Leo U18 ITA 2022 3,5
33 36 Forti Francesco ITA 1969 3,5
34 37 Reinecke Katharina GER 1945 3,5
35 27 WFM Sala Giulia U14 ITA 2064 3,5
36 34 Simeone Giulio Maria U18 ITA 2020 2,5
37 25 WFM Mayrhuber Nikola AUT 2081 2,0
38 38 Brenco Marco ITA 1942 2,0
39 40 Pellicoro Nathalie SUI 1917 1,5
40 15 Pourquet Matthieu FRA 2215 0,0