TORNEO ABIERTO DE OTOÑO 2021 CLUB DE AJEDREZ ZUGZWANG

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2021-04-06 to 2021-04-30
Tournament place: CLUB DE AJEDREZ ZUGZWANG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 7MIN + 3 SEG
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: CLUB DE AJEDREZ ZUGZWANG
Main referee: AR GUSTAVO FIGUEROA
Referee: AR GUSTAVO FIGUEROA

Schedule: TORNEO ABIERTO DE OTOÑO 2021 CLUB DE AJEDREZ ZUGZWANG

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in TORNEO ABIERTO DE OTOÑO 2021 CLUB DE AJEDREZ ZUGZWANG

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARG Izak Gabriel 2126 0 0
2 ARG Albornoz Emiliano 2097 0 0
3 ARG Lanza Diego 2072 0 0
4 ARG Diez German 2006 0 0
5 ARG Pradines Emmanuel 1977 0 0
6 ARG Roguin Nestor 1886 0 0
7 ARG Brignoccoli Pablo 1882 0 0
8 CUB Torres Yerandy 1813 0 0
9 ARG Romero Mario 1739 0 0
10 ARG Chiappano Marcelo 1725 0 0
11 ARG Montozzi Sandro 1701 0 0
12 BOL Tarn Gerald 1699 0 0
13 ARG Torres Gaston 1692 0 0
14 CUB Gutierrez Leonel 1677 0 0
15 VEN Tovar Ruben 1657 0 0
16 VEN Chacon Darwin 1655 0 0
17 VEN Martinez Rodriguez Jose 1645 0 0
18 ARG Ferrari Martin 1637 0 0
19 ARG Alfero Ezequiel 1625 0 0
20 ARG Runstein Eduardo 1605 0 0
21 ARG Bonari Juan Pablo 1600 0 0
22 ARG Bulettini Julian 1600 0 0
23 ARG Castillo Victor 1600 0 0
24 ARG El Sayer Matias 1600 0 0
25 ARG Figueroa Gustavo 1600 0 0
26 ARG Flores Facundo 1600 0 0
27 ARG Leiva Leonardo 1600 0 0
28 ARG Mussano Maria 1600 0 0
29 ARG Ratell Martin 1591 0 0
30 ARG Sonsino Kevin 1586 0 0
31 ARG Davicino Rodolfo 1573 0 0
32 ARG Sandoval Abel 1561 0 0
33 ARG Dacunti Daniel 1537 0 0
34 ARG Letizia Jesuan 1516 0 0
35 ARG Stolarz Gaston 1476 0 0
36 ARG Astaburuaga Daniel 1455 0 0
37 ARG Guglielmone Alberto 1736 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARG Izak Gabriel 2126 0 0
2 ARG Albornoz Emiliano 2097 0 0
3 ARG Lanza Diego 2072 0 0
4 ARG Diez German 2006 0 0
5 ARG Pradines Emmanuel 1977 0 0
6 ARG Roguin Nestor 1886 0 0
7 ARG Brignoccoli Pablo 1882 0 0
8 CUB Torres Yerandy 1813 0 0
9 ARG Romero Mario 1739 0 0
10 ARG Chiappano Marcelo 1725 0 0
11 ARG Montozzi Sandro 1701 0 0
12 BOL Tarn Gerald 1699 0 0
13 ARG Torres Gaston 1692 0 0
14 CUB Gutierrez Leonel 1677 0 0
15 VEN Tovar Ruben 1657 0 0
16 VEN Chacon Darwin 1655 0 0
17 VEN Martinez Rodriguez Jose 1645 0 0
18 ARG Ferrari Martin 1637 0 0
19 ARG Alfero Ezequiel 1625 0 0
20 ARG Runstein Eduardo 1605 0 0
21 ARG Bonari Juan Pablo 1600 0 0
22 ARG Bulettini Julian 1600 0 0
23 ARG Castillo Victor 1600 0 0
24 ARG El Sayer Matias 1600 0 0
25 ARG Figueroa Gustavo 1600 0 0
26 ARG Flores Facundo 1600 0 0
27 ARG Leiva Leonardo 1600 0 0
28 ARG Mussano Maria 1600 0 0
29 ARG Ratell Martin 1591 0 0
30 ARG Sonsino Kevin 1586 0 0
31 ARG Davicino Rodolfo 1573 0 0
32 ARG Sandoval Abel 1561 0 0
33 ARG Dacunti Daniel 1537 0 0
34 ARG Letizia Jesuan 1516 0 0
35 ARG Stolarz Gaston 1476 0 0
36 ARG Astaburuaga Daniel 1455 0 0
37 ARG Guglielmone Alberto 1736 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Izak Gabriel ARG 2126
2 Albornoz Emiliano ARG 2097
3 Lanza Diego ARG 2072
4 Diez German ARG 2006
5 Pradines Emmanuel ARG 1977
6 Roguin Nestor ARG 1886
7 Brignoccoli Pablo ARG 1882
8 Torres Yerandy CUB 1813
9 Romero Mario ARG 1739
10 Chiappano Marcelo ARG 1725
11 Montozzi Sandro ARG 1701
12 Tarn Gerald BOL 1699
13 Torres Gaston ARG 1692
14 Gutierrez Leonel CUB 1677
15 Tovar Ruben VEN 1657
16 Chacon Darwin VEN 1655
17 Martinez Rodriguez Jose VEN 1645
18 Ferrari Martin ARG 1637
19 Alfero Ezequiel ARG 1625
20 Runstein Eduardo ARG 1605
21 Bonari Juan Pablo ARG 1600
22 Bulettini Julian ARG 1600
23 Castillo Victor ARG 1600
24 El Sayer Matias ARG 1600
25 Figueroa Gustavo ARG 1600
26 Flores Facundo ARG 1600
27 Leiva Leonardo ARG 1600
28 Mussano Maria ARG 1600
29 Ratell Martin ARG 1591
30 Sonsino Kevin ARG 1586
31 Davicino Rodolfo ARG 1573
32 Sandoval Abel ARG 1561
33 Dacunti Daniel ARG 1537
34 Letizia Jesuan ARG 1516
35 Stolarz Gaston ARG 1476
36 Astaburuaga Daniel ARG 1455
37 Guglielmone Alberto ARG 1736

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Izak Gabriel 2126 0 0 - 1 0 Gutierrez Leonel 1677 14
2 16 Chacon Darwin 1655 0 1 - 0 0 Albornoz Emiliano 2097 2
3 4 Diez German 2006 0 1 - 0 0 Martinez Rodriguez Jose 1645 17
4 18 Ferrari Martin 1637 0 0 - 1 0 Pradines Emmanuel 1977 5
5 7 Brignoccoli Pablo 1882 0 1 - 0 0 Alfero Ezequiel 1625 19
6 20 Runstein Eduardo 1605 0 0 - 1 0 Torres Yerandy 1813 8
7 9 Romero Mario 1739 0 1 - 0 0 Mussano Maria 1600 28
8 29 Ratell Martin 1591 0 1 - 0 0 Montozzi Sandro 1701 11
9 12 Tarn Gerald 1699 0 1 - 0 0 Davicino Rodolfo 1573 31
10 32 Sandoval Abel 1561 0 0 - 1 0 Torres Gaston 1692 13
11 34 Letizia Jesuan 1516 0 1 bye
12 3 Lanza Diego 2072 0 ½ not paired
13 6 Roguin Nestor 1886 0 ½ not paired
14 10 Chiappano Marcelo 1725 0 ½ not paired
15 15 Tovar Ruben 1657 0 ½ not paired
16 21 Bonari Juan Pablo 1600 0 ½ not paired
17 22 Bulettini Julian 1600 0 ½ not paired
18 23 Castillo Victor 1600 0 ½ not paired
19 24 El Sayer Matias 1600 0 ½ not paired
20 25 Figueroa Gustavo 1600 0 ½ not paired
21 26 Flores Facundo 1600 0 ½ not paired
22 27 Leiva Leonardo 1600 0 ½ not paired
23 30 Sonsino Kevin 1586 0 ½ not paired
24 33 Dacunti Daniel 1537 0 ½ not paired
25 35 Stolarz Gaston 1476 0 ½ not paired
26 36 Astaburuaga Daniel 1455 0 ½ not paired
27 37 Guglielmone Alberto 1736 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Tarn Gerald 1699 1 0 - 1 1 Diez German 2006 4
2 16 Chacon Darwin 1655 1 0 - 1 1 Brignoccoli Pablo 1882 7
3 34 Letizia Jesuan 1516 1 0 - 1 1 Romero Mario 1739 9
4 3 Lanza Diego 2072 ½ 1 - 0 1 Ratell Martin 1591 29
5 24 El Sayer Matias 1600 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Roguin Nestor 1886 6
6 26 Flores Facundo 1600 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Tovar Ruben 1657 15
7 33 Dacunti Daniel 1537 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Bonari Juan Pablo 1600 21
8 35 Stolarz Gaston 1476 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Bulettini Julian 1600 22
9 2 Albornoz Emiliano 2097 0 ½ - ½ ½ Guglielmone Alberto 1736 37
10 19 Alfero Ezequiel 1625 0 0 - 1 0 Izak Gabriel 2126 1
11 11 Montozzi Sandro 1701 0 ½ - ½ 0 Runstein Eduardo 1605 20
12 17 Martinez Rodriguez Jose 1645 0 1 - 0 0 Sandoval Abel 1561 32
13 5 Pradines Emmanuel 1977 1 0 not paired
14 8 Torres Yerandy 1813 1 0 not paired
15 10 Chiappano Marcelo 1725 ½ ½ not paired
16 13 Torres Gaston 1692 1 0 not paired
17 14 Gutierrez Leonel 1677 1 0 not paired
18 18 Ferrari Martin 1637 0 ½ not paired
19 23 Castillo Victor 1600 ½ ½ not paired
20 25 Figueroa Gustavo 1600 ½ ½ not paired
21 27 Leiva Leonardo 1600 ½ 0 not paired
22 28 Mussano Maria 1600 0 0 not paired
23 30 Sonsino Kevin 1586 ½ ½ not paired
24 31 Davicino Rodolfo 1573 0 ½ not paired
25 36 Astaburuaga Daniel 1455 ½ ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Diez German 2006 2 ½ - ½ 2 Brignoccoli Pablo 1882 7
2 6 Roguin Nestor 1886 ½ - ½ 2 Romero Mario 1739 9
3 22 Bulettini Julian 1600 1 - 0 Lanza Diego 2072 3
4 15 Tovar Ruben 1657 1 - 0 Dacunti Daniel 1537 33
5 1 Izak Gabriel 2126 1 1 - 0 1 Letizia Jesuan 1516 34
6 29 Ratell Martin 1591 1 0 - 1 1 Tarn Gerald 1699 12
7 37 Guglielmone Alberto 1736 1 0 - 1 1 Chacon Darwin 1655 16
8 11 Montozzi Sandro 1701 ½ 0 - 1 1 Martinez Rodriguez Jose 1645 17
9 2 Albornoz Emiliano 2097 ½ 1 - 0 ½ El Sayer Matias 1600 24
10 20 Runstein Eduardo 1605 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Flores Facundo 1600 26
11 21 Bonari Juan Pablo 1600 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Stolarz Gaston 1476 35
12 32 Sandoval Abel 1561 0 1 - 0 0 Alfero Ezequiel 1625 19
13 5 Pradines Emmanuel 1977 1 0 not paired
14 8 Torres Yerandy 1813 1 0 not paired
15 10 Chiappano Marcelo 1725 1 ½ not paired
16 13 Torres Gaston 1692 1 0 not paired
17 14 Gutierrez Leonel 1677 1 0 not paired
18 18 Ferrari Martin 1637 ½ ½ not paired
19 23 Castillo Victor 1600 1 ½ not paired
20 25 Figueroa Gustavo 1600 1 ½ not paired
21 27 Leiva Leonardo 1600 ½ 0 not paired
22 28 Mussano Maria 1600 0 0 not paired
23 30 Sonsino Kevin 1586 1 ½ not paired
24 31 Davicino Rodolfo 1573 ½ ½ not paired
25 36 Astaburuaga Daniel 1455 1 ½ not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Romero Mario 1739 0 - 1 Diez German 2006 4
2 7 Brignoccoli Pablo 1882 ½ - ½ Tovar Ruben 1657 15
3 22 Bulettini Julian 1600 0 - 1 2 Izak Gabriel 2126 1
4 6 Roguin Nestor 1886 2 1 - 0 2 Chacon Darwin 1655 16
5 17 Martinez Rodriguez Jose 1645 2 ½ - ½ 2 Tarn Gerald 1699 12
6 26 Flores Facundo 1600 0 - 1 Albornoz Emiliano 2097 2
7 3 Lanza Diego 2072 1 - 0 Sonsino Kevin 1586 30
8 36 Astaburuaga Daniel 1455 0 - 1 Chiappano Marcelo 1725 10
9 33 Dacunti Daniel 1537 0 - 1 Castillo Victor 1600 23
10 35 Stolarz Gaston 1476 1 - 0 Figueroa Gustavo 1600 25
11 31 Davicino Rodolfo 1573 1 0 - 1 1 Ferrari Martin 1637 18
12 37 Guglielmone Alberto 1736 1 1 - 0 1 Ratell Martin 1591 29
13 20 Runstein Eduardo 1605 ½ 0 - 1 1 Sandoval Abel 1561 32
14 24 El Sayer Matias 1600 ½ 0 - 1 1 Letizia Jesuan 1516 34
15 21 Bonari Juan Pablo 1600 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Montozzi Sandro 1701 11
16 19 Alfero Ezequiel 1625 0 1 bye
17 5 Pradines Emmanuel 1977 1 0 not paired
18 8 Torres Yerandy 1813 1 0 not paired
19 13 Torres Gaston 1692 1 0 not paired
20 14 Gutierrez Leonel 1677 1 0 not paired
21 27 Leiva Leonardo 1600 ½ 0 not paired
22 28 Mussano Maria 1600 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Diez German 2006 1 - 0 3 Roguin Nestor 1886 6
2 1 Izak Gabriel 2126 3 ½ - ½ 3 Brignoccoli Pablo 1882 7
3 15 Tovar Ruben 1657 3 ½ - ½ Lanza Diego 2072 3
4 2 Albornoz Emiliano 2097 1 - 0 Martinez Rodriguez Jose 1645 17
5 23 Castillo Victor 1600 1 - 0 Romero Mario 1739 9
6 10 Chiappano Marcelo 1725 1 - 0 Bulettini Julian 1600 22
7 12 Tarn Gerald 1699 0 - 1 Stolarz Gaston 1476 35
8 16 Chacon Darwin 1655 2 1 - 0 2 Sandoval Abel 1561 32
9 34 Letizia Jesuan 1516 2 0 - 1 2 Guglielmone Alberto 1736 37
10 18 Ferrari Martin 1637 2 1 - 0 Bonari Juan Pablo 1600 21
11 30 Sonsino Kevin 1586 0 - 1 Flores Facundo 1600 26
12 19 Alfero Ezequiel 1625 1 1 - 0 Astaburuaga Daniel 1455 36
13 33 Dacunti Daniel 1537 1 - 0 ½ El Sayer Matias 1600 24
14 29 Ratell Martin 1591 1 0 - 1 ½ Runstein Eduardo 1605 20
15 11 Montozzi Sandro 1701 ½ 1 - 0 1 Davicino Rodolfo 1573 31
16 5 Pradines Emmanuel 1977 1 0 not paired
17 8 Torres Yerandy 1813 1 0 not paired
18 13 Torres Gaston 1692 1 0 not paired
19 14 Gutierrez Leonel 1677 1 0 not paired
20 25 Figueroa Gustavo 1600 0 not paired
21 27 Leiva Leonardo 1600 ½ 0 not paired
22 28 Mussano Maria 1600 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Diez German 2006 Albornoz Emiliano 2097 2
2 15 Tovar Ruben 1657 Izak Gabriel 2126 1
3 7 Brignoccoli Pablo 1882 Castillo Victor 1600 23
4 35 Stolarz Gaston 1476 Chiappano Marcelo 1725 10
5 3 Lanza Diego 2072 3 3 Chacon Darwin 1655 16
6 6 Roguin Nestor 1886 3 3 Ferrari Martin 1637 18
7 37 Guglielmone Alberto 1736 3 Tarn Gerald 1699 12
8 17 Martinez Rodriguez Jose 1645 Flores Facundo 1600 26
9 22 Bulettini Julian 1600 Dacunti Daniel 1537 33
10 32 Sandoval Abel 1561 2 2 Letizia Jesuan 1516 34
11 30 Sonsino Kevin 1586 2 Alfero Ezequiel 1625 19
12 36 Astaburuaga Daniel 1455 Montozzi Sandro 1701 11
13 21 Bonari Juan Pablo 1600 Runstein Eduardo 1605 20
14 31 Davicino Rodolfo 1573 1 1 Ratell Martin 1591 29
15 24 El Sayer Matias 1600 ½ 0 bye
16 5 Pradines Emmanuel 1977 1 0 not paired
17 8 Torres Yerandy 1813 1 0 not paired
18 9 Romero Mario 1739 0 not paired
19 13 Torres Gaston 1692 1 0 not paired
20 14 Gutierrez Leonel 1677 1 0 not paired
21 25 Figueroa Gustavo 1600 0 not paired
22 27 Leiva Leonardo 1600 ½ 0 not paired
23 28 Mussano Maria 1600 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Pradines Emmanuel 1977 1 0 not paired
2 8 Torres Yerandy 1813 1 0 not paired
3 9 Romero Mario 1739 0 not paired
4 13 Torres Gaston 1692 1 0 not paired
5 14 Gutierrez Leonel 1677 1 0 not paired
6 25 Figueroa Gustavo 1600 0 not paired
7 27 Leiva Leonardo 1600 ½ 0 not paired
8 28 Mussano Maria 1600 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 Diez German ARG 2006 4,5 0,0 14,0 8,0
2 7 Brignoccoli Pablo ARG 1882 3,5 0,0 16,0 10,0
3 15 Tovar Ruben VEN 1657 3,5 0,0 14,0 8,0
4 23 Castillo Victor ARG 1600 3,5 0,0 12,5 7,5
5 1 Izak Gabriel ARG 2126 3,5 0,0 12,0 7,0
6 2 Albornoz Emiliano ARG 2097 3,5 0,0 11,5 8,0
7 10 Chiappano Marcelo ARG 1725 3,5 0,0 11,5 7,5
8 35 Stolarz Gaston ARG 1476 3,5 0,0 11,0 7,0
9 16 Chacon Darwin VEN 1655 3,0 0,0 15,0 9,5
10 6 Roguin Nestor ARG 1886 3,0 0,0 13,0 8,0
11 37 Guglielmone Alberto ARG 1736 3,0 0,0 11,5 7,0
12 3 Lanza Diego ARG 2072 3,0 0,0 11,0 6,5
13 18 Ferrari Martin ARG 1637 3,0 0,0 9,5 5,5
14 22 Bulettini Julian ARG 1600 2,5 0,0 16,0 10,0
15 9 Romero Mario ARG 1739 2,5 0,0 14,5 8,5
16 17 Martinez Rodriguez Jose VEN 1645 2,5 0,0 14,0 8,0
17 26 Flores Facundo ARG 1600 2,5 0,0 12,5 7,5
18 12 Tarn Gerald BOL 1699 2,5 0,0 12,5 7,0
19 33 Dacunti Daniel ARG 1537 2,5 0,0 11,5 7,5
20 34 Letizia Jesuan ARG 1516 2,0 0,0 11,5 7,5
21 32 Sandoval Abel ARG 1561 2,0 0,0 11,5 7,0
22 19 Alfero Ezequiel ARG 1625 2,0 0,0 11,0 7,0
23 25 Figueroa Gustavo ARG 1600 1,5 0,0 13,5 7,5
24 21 Bonari Juan Pablo ARG 1600 1,5 0,0 13,0 8,0
25 30 Sonsino Kevin ARG 1586 1,5 0,0 13,0 7,5
26 36 Astaburuaga Daniel ARG 1455 1,5 0,0 12,5 7,5
27 20 Runstein Eduardo ARG 1605 1,5 0,0 10,0 6,0
28 11 Montozzi Sandro ARG 1701 1,5 0,0 7,5 4,0
29 14 Gutierrez Leonel CUB 1677 1,0 0,0 14,5 9,0
30 5 Pradines Emmanuel ARG 1977 1,0 0,0 14,0 8,5
31 13 Torres Gaston ARG 1692 1,0 0,0 13,0 7,5
32 8 Torres Yerandy CUB 1813 1,0 0,0 12,5 7,5
33 29 Ratell Martin ARG 1591 1,0 0,0 11,5 7,0
34 31 Davicino Rodolfo ARG 1573 1,0 0,0 11,0 6,5
35 24 El Sayer Matias ARG 1600 0,5 0,0 13,0 8,0
36 27 Leiva Leonardo ARG 1600 0,5 0,0 11,5 7,0
37 28 Mussano Maria ARG 1600 0,0 0,0 9,5 6,0