Первенство Беларуси (рапид, блиц) до 8, 10, 18 лет M18 blitz

Chess tournament overview

Country: Belarus
Tournament date: 2021-08-13 to 2021-08-13
Tournament place: Брест (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: И, Турапина

Schedule: Первенство Беларуси (рапид, блиц) до 8, 10, 18 лет M18 blitz

Round Date Time
1 2021/08/13 14.00
2 2021/08/13 14.00
3 2021/08/13 14.00
4 2021/08/13 14.00
5 2021/08/13 14.00
6 2021/08/13 14.00
7 2021/08/13 14.00
8 2021/08/13 14.00
9 2021/08/13 14.00

Players registered in Первенство Беларуси (рапид, блиц) до 8, 10, 18 лет M18 blitz

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BLR FM Siniauski Artsiom 2210 2300 7
2 BLR FM Tsaruk Maksim 2184 2300 11
3 BLR Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 2000 -22
4 BLR Klachkou Platon 1892 2000 -51
5 BLR Yashchuk Mikhail 1819 2000 -39
6 BLR Rudnev Andrei 1790 2000 -36
7 BLR Kirpichou Ivan 1781 1800 -4
8 BLR Fedaruk Tsimafei 1766 1800 -78
9 BLR Tsesler Yakau 1647 1800 26
10 BLR Dziarkach Aliaksandr 1646 2000 -24
11 BLR Piatrenka Ivan 1641 2000 22
12 BLR Lapitski Yaroslav 1602 1800 -27
13 BLR Chuprynenka Yauheni 1501 1800 13
14 BLR Shkurdiuk Timofei 1500 1800 25
15 BLR Hryharovich Aliaksei 1478 2000 0
16 BLR Brutski Denis 1470 1800 15
17 BLR Khaletski Ihar 1455 1800 48
18 BLR Timoshenko Anton 1439 1800 -7
19 BLR Sagalovich Yakov 1435 1800 5
20 BLR Parkhimchyk Kiryl 1431 1800 60
21 BLR Kuzmitski Ivan 1380 1800 20
22 BLR Sakun Ilya 1160 1800 -16
23 BLR Pytko Lev 0 1800 0
24 BLR Zdor Pavel 0 1800 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BLR FM Siniauski Artsiom 2210 2300 7
2 BLR FM Tsaruk Maksim 2184 2300 11
3 BLR Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 2000 -22
4 BLR Klachkou Platon 1892 2000 -51
5 BLR Yashchuk Mikhail 1819 2000 -39
6 BLR Rudnev Andrei 1790 2000 -36
7 BLR Kirpichou Ivan 1781 1800 -4
8 BLR Fedaruk Tsimafei 1766 1800 -78
9 BLR Tsesler Yakau 1647 1800 26
10 BLR Dziarkach Aliaksandr 1646 2000 -24
11 BLR Piatrenka Ivan 1641 2000 22
12 BLR Lapitski Yaroslav 1602 1800 -27
13 BLR Chuprynenka Yauheni 1501 1800 13
14 BLR Shkurdiuk Timofei 1500 1800 25
15 BLR Hryharovich Aliaksei 1478 2000 0
16 BLR Brutski Denis 1470 1800 15
17 BLR Khaletski Ihar 1455 1800 48
18 BLR Timoshenko Anton 1439 1800 -7
19 BLR Sagalovich Yakov 1435 1800 5
20 BLR Parkhimchyk Kiryl 1431 1800 60
21 BLR Kuzmitski Ivan 1380 1800 20
22 BLR Sakun Ilya 1160 1800 -16
23 BLR Pytko Lev 0 1800 0
24 BLR Zdor Pavel 0 1800 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 FM Siniauski Artsiom 13512269 BLR 2210 2300 Минск РЦОП
2 FM Tsaruk Maksim 13511173 BLR 2184 2300 Минск РЦОП
3 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 13530208 BLR 1948 2000 Брест СДЮШОР7
4 Klachkou Platon 13514180 BLR 1892 2000 Рогачев
5 Yashchuk Mikhail 13515080 BLR 1819 2000 Брест СДЮШОР7
6 Rudnev Andrei 13519778 BLR 1790 2000 Минск РЦОП
7 Kirpichou Ivan 13528807 BLR 1781 1800 Пинск СДЮШОР2
8 Fedaruk Tsimafei 13526294 BLR 1766 1800 Барановичи ДЮСШ
9 Tsesler Yakau 13513672 BLR 1647 1800 Минск СДЮШОР
10 Dziarkach Aliaksandr 13520652 BLR 1646 2000 Гомель
11 Piatrenka Ivan 13516094 BLR 1641 2000 Бобруйск МОСДЮШОР
12 Lapitski Yaroslav 13519468 BLR 1602 1800 Гомель
13 Chuprynenka Yauheni 13520482 BLR 1501 1800 Гродно ШШ Дабкус
14 Shkurdiuk Timofei 13522264 BLR 1500 1800 Минск СДЮШОР
15 Hryharovich Aliaksei 13521209 BLR 1478 2000 Барановичи ДЮСШ
16 Brutski Denis 13526286 BLR 1470 1800 Брест СДЮШОР7
17 Khaletski Ihar 13517031 BLR 1455 1800 Мозырь
18 Timoshenko Anton 13530224 BLR 1439 1800 Барановичи ДЮСШ
19 Sagalovich Yakov 13519204 BLR 1435 1800 Минск СДЮШОР
20 Parkhimchyk Kiryl 13523830 BLR 1431 1800 Минск РЦОП
21 Kuzmitski Ivan 13523902 BLR 1380 1800 Кобрин КСДЮШОР
22 Sakun Ilya 13525140 BLR 1160 1800 Гомель
23 Pytko Lev BLR 0 1800 Пинск СДЮШОР2
24 Zdor Pavel BLR 0 1800 Гомель

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Chuprynenka Yauheni 1501 0 0 - 1 0 FM Siniauski Artsiom 2210 1
2 2 FM Tsaruk Maksim 2184 0 1 - 0 0 Shkurdiuk Timofei 1500 14
3 15 Hryharovich Aliaksei 1478 0 0 - 1 0 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 3
4 4 Klachkou Platon 1892 0 ½ - ½ 0 Brutski Denis 1470 16
5 17 Khaletski Ihar 1455 0 1 - 0 0 Yashchuk Mikhail 1819 5
6 6 Rudnev Andrei 1790 0 1 - 0 0 Timoshenko Anton 1439 18
7 19 Sagalovich Yakov 1435 0 0 - 1 0 Kirpichou Ivan 1781 7
8 8 Fedaruk Tsimafei 1766 0 ½ - ½ 0 Parkhimchyk Kiryl 1431 20
9 21 Kuzmitski Ivan 1380 0 1 - 0 0 Tsesler Yakau 1647 9
10 10 Dziarkach Aliaksandr 1646 0 1 - 0 0 Sakun Ilya 1160 22
11 23 Pytko Lev 0 0 0 - 1 0 Piatrenka Ivan 1641 11
12 12 Lapitski Yaroslav 1602 0 1 - 0 0 Zdor Pavel 0 24

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Siniauski Artsiom 2210 1 1 - 0 1 Dziarkach Aliaksandr 1646 10
2 11 Piatrenka Ivan 1641 1 0 - 1 1 FM Tsaruk Maksim 2184 2
3 3 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 1 1 - 0 1 Lapitski Yaroslav 1602 12
4 17 Khaletski Ihar 1455 1 1 - 0 1 Rudnev Andrei 1790 6
5 7 Kirpichou Ivan 1781 1 1 - 0 1 Kuzmitski Ivan 1380 21
6 20 Parkhimchyk Kiryl 1431 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Klachkou Platon 1892 4
7 16 Brutski Denis 1470 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Fedaruk Tsimafei 1766 8
8 5 Yashchuk Mikhail 1819 0 0 - 1 0 Timoshenko Anton 1439 18
9 9 Tsesler Yakau 1647 0 1 - 0 0 Sagalovich Yakov 1435 19
10 22 Sakun Ilya 1160 0 0 - 1 0 Chuprynenka Yauheni 1501 13
11 14 Shkurdiuk Timofei 1500 0 ½ - ½ 0 Pytko Lev 0 23
12 24 Zdor Pavel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hryharovich Aliaksei 1478 15

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 2 0 - 1 2 FM Siniauski Artsiom 2210 1
2 2 FM Tsaruk Maksim 2184 2 1 - 0 2 Kirpichou Ivan 1781 7
3 8 Fedaruk Tsimafei 1766 1 - 0 2 Khaletski Ihar 1455 17
4 6 Rudnev Andrei 1790 1 1 - 0 Parkhimchyk Kiryl 1431 20
5 13 Chuprynenka Yauheni 1501 1 ½ - ½ 1 Tsesler Yakau 1647 9
6 10 Dziarkach Aliaksandr 1646 1 ½ - ½ 1 Hryharovich Aliaksei 1478 15
7 18 Timoshenko Anton 1439 1 0 - 1 1 Piatrenka Ivan 1641 11
8 12 Lapitski Yaroslav 1602 1 1 - 0 1 Kuzmitski Ivan 1380 21
9 4 Klachkou Platon 1892 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Shkurdiuk Timofei 1500 14
10 23 Pytko Lev 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Brutski Denis 1470 16
11 22 Sakun Ilya 1160 0 0 - 1 0 Yashchuk Mikhail 1819 5
12 19 Sagalovich Yakov 1435 0 1 - 0 0 Zdor Pavel 0 24

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Siniauski Artsiom 2210 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Tsaruk Maksim 2184 2
2 8 Fedaruk Tsimafei 1766 0 - 1 2 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 3
3 11 Piatrenka Ivan 1641 2 ½ - ½ 2 Rudnev Andrei 1790 6
4 7 Kirpichou Ivan 1781 2 1 - 0 2 Khaletski Ihar 1455 17
5 9 Tsesler Yakau 1647 1 - 0 2 Lapitski Yaroslav 1602 12
6 15 Hryharovich Aliaksei 1478 0 - 1 Klachkou Platon 1892 4
7 16 Brutski Denis 1470 0 - 1 Dziarkach Aliaksandr 1646 10
8 20 Parkhimchyk Kiryl 1431 1 - 0 Chuprynenka Yauheni 1501 13
9 5 Yashchuk Mikhail 1819 1 0 - 1 1 Sagalovich Yakov 1435 19
10 21 Kuzmitski Ivan 1380 1 ½ - ½ 1 Timoshenko Anton 1439 18
11 14 Shkurdiuk Timofei 1500 ½ 1 - 0 0 Sakun Ilya 1160 22
12 24 Zdor Pavel 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Pytko Lev 0 23

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Kirpichou Ivan 1781 3 0 - 1 FM Siniauski Artsiom 2210 1
2 2 FM Tsaruk Maksim 2184 1 - 0 3 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 3
3 4 Klachkou Platon 1892 ½ - ½ Fedaruk Tsimafei 1766 8
4 6 Rudnev Andrei 1790 1 - 0 Tsesler Yakau 1647 9
5 10 Dziarkach Aliaksandr 1646 0 - 1 Parkhimchyk Kiryl 1431 20
6 12 Lapitski Yaroslav 1602 2 0 - 1 Piatrenka Ivan 1641 11
7 17 Khaletski Ihar 1455 2 1 - 0 2 Sagalovich Yakov 1435 19
8 13 Chuprynenka Yauheni 1501 1 - 0 Brutski Denis 1470 16
9 18 Timoshenko Anton 1439 0 - 1 Shkurdiuk Timofei 1500 14
10 21 Kuzmitski Ivan 1380 0 - 1 Hryharovich Aliaksei 1478 15
11 24 Zdor Pavel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Yashchuk Mikhail 1819 5
12 23 Pytko Lev 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Sakun Ilya 1160 22

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Siniauski Artsiom 2210 1 - 0 Rudnev Andrei 1790 6
2 20 Parkhimchyk Kiryl 1431 0 - 1 FM Tsaruk Maksim 2184 2
3 11 Piatrenka Ivan 1641 ½ - ½ 3 Klachkou Platon 1892 4
4 3 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 3 1 - 0 3 Khaletski Ihar 1455 17
5 8 Fedaruk Tsimafei 1766 3 ½ - ½ 3 Kirpichou Ivan 1781 7
6 9 Tsesler Yakau 1647 1 - 0 Dziarkach Aliaksandr 1646 10
7 14 Shkurdiuk Timofei 1500 0 - 1 Chuprynenka Yauheni 1501 13
8 15 Hryharovich Aliaksei 1478 0 - 1 2 Yashchuk Mikhail 1819 5
9 19 Sagalovich Yakov 1435 2 0 - 1 2 Lapitski Yaroslav 1602 12
10 16 Brutski Denis 1470 1 - 0 Kuzmitski Ivan 1380 21
11 18 Timoshenko Anton 1439 1 - 0 ½ Pytko Lev 0 23
12 22 Sakun Ilya 1160 1 0 - 1 1 Zdor Pavel 0 24

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Piatrenka Ivan 1641 4 0 - 1 FM Siniauski Artsiom 2210 1
2 2 FM Tsaruk Maksim 2184 1 - 0 Fedaruk Tsimafei 1766 8
3 13 Chuprynenka Yauheni 1501 0 - 1 4 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 3
4 4 Klachkou Platon 1892 0 - 1 Tsesler Yakau 1647 9
5 7 Kirpichou Ivan 1781 ½ - ½ Parkhimchyk Kiryl 1431 20
6 5 Yashchuk Mikhail 1819 3 1 - 0 Rudnev Andrei 1790 6
7 17 Khaletski Ihar 1455 3 1 - 0 3 Lapitski Yaroslav 1602 12
8 10 Dziarkach Aliaksandr 1646 ½ - ½ Timoshenko Anton 1439 18
9 15 Hryharovich Aliaksei 1478 0 - 1 Shkurdiuk Timofei 1500 14
10 24 Zdor Pavel 0 2 0 - 1 Brutski Denis 1470 16
11 19 Sagalovich Yakov 1435 2 1 - 0 1 Sakun Ilya 1160 22
12 23 Pytko Lev 0 ½ 0 - 1 Kuzmitski Ivan 1380 21

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Tsesler Yakau 1647 0 - 1 FM Tsaruk Maksim 2184 2
2 1 FM Siniauski Artsiom 2210 1 - 0 4 Khaletski Ihar 1455 17
3 3 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 5 0 - 1 4 Kirpichou Ivan 1781 7
4 5 Yashchuk Mikhail 1819 4 1 - 0 4 Piatrenka Ivan 1641 11
5 20 Parkhimchyk Kiryl 1431 4 ½ - ½ Brutski Denis 1470 16
6 6 Rudnev Andrei 1790 ½ - ½ Klachkou Platon 1892 4
7 14 Shkurdiuk Timofei 1500 1 - 0 Fedaruk Tsimafei 1766 8
8 12 Lapitski Yaroslav 1602 3 ½ - ½ Chuprynenka Yauheni 1501 13
9 18 Timoshenko Anton 1439 3 0 - 1 3 Sagalovich Yakov 1435 19
10 10 Dziarkach Aliaksandr 1646 3 1 - 0 2 Zdor Pavel 0 24
11 21 Kuzmitski Ivan 1380 1 - 0 1 Sakun Ilya 1160 22
12 23 Pytko Lev 0 ½ 0 - 1 Hryharovich Aliaksei 1478 15

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 FM Tsaruk Maksim 2184 1 - 0 5 Yashchuk Mikhail 1819 5
2 14 Shkurdiuk Timofei 1500 0 - 1 FM Siniauski Artsiom 2210 1
3 3 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 5 1 - 0 Parkhimchyk Kiryl 1431 20
4 7 Kirpichou Ivan 1781 5 0 - 1 Tsesler Yakau 1647 9
5 4 Klachkou Platon 1892 4 1 - 0 4 Chuprynenka Yauheni 1501 13
6 16 Brutski Denis 1470 4 1 - 0 4 Rudnev Andrei 1790 6
7 17 Khaletski Ihar 1455 4 0 - 1 4 Dziarkach Aliaksandr 1646 10
8 19 Sagalovich Yakov 1435 4 0 - 1 4 Piatrenka Ivan 1641 11
9 8 Fedaruk Tsimafei 1766 0 - 1 Kuzmitski Ivan 1380 21
10 22 Sakun Ilya 1160 1 0 - 1 Hryharovich Aliaksei 1478 15
11 12 Lapitski Yaroslav 1602 1 - 0 ½ Pytko Lev 0 23
12 24 Zdor Pavel 0 2 0 - 1 3 Timoshenko Anton 1439 18

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 FM Tsaruk Maksim BLR 2184 2300 Минск РЦОП 8,5 44,0 47,5 43,25
2 1 FM Siniauski Artsiom BLR 2210 2300 Минск РЦОП 8,5 42,0 46,0 41,75
3 3 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl BLR 1948 2000 Брест СДЮШОР7 6,0 43,5 47,0 25,00
4 9 Tsesler Yakau BLR 1647 1800 Минск СДЮШОР 5,5 40,5 44,5 25,50
5 7 Kirpichou Ivan BLR 1781 1800 Пинск СДЮШОР2 5,0 45,5 49,0 22,50
6 11 Piatrenka Ivan BLR 1641 2000 Бобруйск МОСДЮШОР 5,0 43,5 44,0 17,50
7 10 Dziarkach Aliaksandr BLR 1646 2000 Гомель 5,0 38,0 39,0 16,25
8 4 Klachkou Platon BLR 1892 2000 Рогачев 5,0 37,0 40,5 21,75
9 5 Yashchuk Mikhail BLR 1819 2000 Брест СДЮШОР7 5,0 36,0 37,0 16,50
10 16 Brutski Denis BLR 1470 1800 Брест СДЮШОР7 5,0 32,5 33,0 15,75
11 20 Parkhimchyk Kiryl BLR 1431 1800 Минск РЦОП 4,5 42,5 46,0 20,75
12 14 Shkurdiuk Timofei BLR 1500 1800 Минск СДЮШОР 4,5 39,0 39,5 13,25
13 12 Lapitski Yaroslav BLR 1602 1800 Гомель 4,5 35,0 35,5 13,00
14 21 Kuzmitski Ivan BLR 1380 1800 Кобрин КСДЮШОР 4,5 33,0 33,5 12,50
15 15 Hryharovich Aliaksei BLR 1478 2000 Барановичи ДЮСШ 4,5 33,0 33,5 10,50
16 13 Chuprynenka Yauheni BLR 1501 1800 Гродно ШШ Дабкус 4,0 43,5 44,5 15,50
17 6 Rudnev Andrei BLR 1790 2000 Минск РЦОП 4,0 42,5 46,5 19,00
18 17 Khaletski Ihar BLR 1455 1800 Мозырь 4,0 42,0 45,5 17,50
19 19 Sagalovich Yakov BLR 1435 1800 Минск СДЮШОР 4,0 35,0 36,0 12,00
20 18 Timoshenko Anton BLR 1439 1800 Барановичи ДЮСШ 4,0 34,0 34,5 12,25
21 8 Fedaruk Tsimafei BLR 1766 1800 Барановичи ДЮСШ 3,5 43,0 47,0 16,25
22 24 Zdor Pavel BLR 0 1800 Гомель 2,0 33,0 33,5 1,50
23 22 Sakun Ilya BLR 1160 1800 Гомель 1,0 33,5 34,0 0,50
24 23 Pytko Lev BLR 0 1800 Пинск СДЮШОР2 0,5 34,0 35,0 2,25