NEM - Nordwestschweizer Einzelmeisterschaft 2021 Kategorie M

Chess tournament overview

Country: Switzerland
Tournament date: 2021-08-18 to 2021-12-08
Tournament place: Quartiertreffpunkt Kleinhüningen, Kleinhüningerstrasse 205, Basel (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Nordwestschweizer Schachverband (NSV)
Main referee: Andreas Christen
Referee: Bernhard Erb

Schedule: NEM - Nordwestschweizer Einzelmeisterschaft 2021 Kategorie M

Round Date Time
1 2021/08/18 19:00
2 2021/09/08 19:00
3 2021/09/29 19:00
4 2021/10/13 19:00
5 2021/10/27 19:00
6 2021/11/03 19:00
7 2021/12/08 19:00

Players registered in NEM - Nordwestschweizer Einzelmeisterschaft 2021 Kategorie M

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SUI Jud Marc 0 1899 0
2 SUI Schröter Michael 0 2103 0
3 SUI Aerni Andreas 0 2218 0
4 SUI Polanyi Peter 0 1959 0
5 SUI Hänggi Markus 0 2000 0
6 SUI Wirz Heinz 0 2113 0
7 GER Locher Helmut 0 1877 0
8 SUI Faraone Ettore 0 2036 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SUI Jud Marc 0 1899 0
2 SUI Schröter Michael 0 2103 0
3 SUI Aerni Andreas 0 2218 0
4 SUI Polanyi Peter 0 1959 0
5 SUI Hänggi Markus 0 2000 0
6 SUI Wirz Heinz 0 2113 0
7 GER Locher Helmut 0 1877 0
8 SUI Faraone Ettore 0 2036 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
3 Aerni Andreas 1313185 SUI 2218 Birseck
6 Wirz Heinz 1308548 SUI 2113 Basel Trümmerfeld
2 Schröter Michael 26021668 SUI 2103 Basel Trümmerfeld
8 Faraone Ettore 1311484 SUI 2036 Therwil
5 Hänggi Markus 1308815 SUI 2000 Laufental-Thierstein
4 Polanyi Peter 1304321 SUI 1959 Riehen Schachgesellschaft
1 Jud Marc 1309099 SUI 1899 Therwil
7 Locher Helmut 24657760 GER 1877 Basel Trümmerfeld

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1899 Jud Marc 0 - 1 Faraone Ettore 2036 8
2 2 2103 Schröter Michael 1 - 0 Locher Helmut 1877 7
3 3 2218 Aerni Andreas 1 - 0 Wirz Heinz 2113 6
4 4 1959 Polanyi Peter 0 - 1 Hänggi Markus 2000 5

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2036 Faraone Ettore 1 - 0 Hänggi Markus 2000 5
2 6 2113 Wirz Heinz 1 - 0 Polanyi Peter 1959 4
3 7 1877 Locher Helmut 0 - 1 Aerni Andreas 2218 3
4 1 1899 Jud Marc 0 - 1 Schröter Michael 2103 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2103 Schröter Michael ½ - ½ Faraone Ettore 2036 8
2 3 2218 Aerni Andreas 1 - 0 Jud Marc 1899 1
3 4 1959 Polanyi Peter 0 - 1 Locher Helmut 1877 7
4 5 2000 Hänggi Markus 1 - 0 Wirz Heinz 2113 6

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2036 Faraone Ettore 0 - 1 Wirz Heinz 2113 6
2 7 1877 Locher Helmut 1 - 0 Hänggi Markus 2000 5
3 1 1899 Jud Marc ½ - ½ Polanyi Peter 1959 4
4 2 2103 Schröter Michael 0 - 1 Aerni Andreas 2218 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2218 Aerni Andreas 0 - 1 Faraone Ettore 2036 8
2 4 1959 Polanyi Peter 0 - 1 Schröter Michael 2103 2
3 5 2000 Hänggi Markus 1 - 0 Jud Marc 1899 1
4 6 2113 Wirz Heinz 1 - 0 Locher Helmut 1877 7

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2036 Faraone Ettore 1 - 0 Locher Helmut 1877 7
2 1 1899 Jud Marc 0 - 1 Wirz Heinz 2113 6
3 2 2103 Schröter Michael 0 - 1 Hänggi Markus 2000 5
4 3 2218 Aerni Andreas 1 - 0 Polanyi Peter 1959 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1959 Polanyi Peter - - + Faraone Ettore 2036 8
2 5 2000 Hänggi Markus 0 - 1 Aerni Andreas 2218 3
3 6 2113 Wirz Heinz 1 - 0 Schröter Michael 2103 2
4 7 1877 Locher Helmut 0 - 1 Jud Marc 1899 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Aerni Andreas SUI 2218 Birseck 6,0 16,50 0,0
2 8 Faraone Ettore SUI 2036 Therwil 5,5 15,75 0,0
3 6 Wirz Heinz SUI 2113 Basel Trümmerfeld 5,0 13,00 0,0
4 5 Hänggi Markus SUI 2000 Laufental-Thierstein 4,0 10,50 0,0
5 2 Schröter Michael SUI 2103 Basel Trümmerfeld 3,5 6,75 0,0
6 7 Locher Helmut GER 1877 Basel Trümmerfeld 2,0 4,50 0,0
7 1 Jud Marc SUI 1899 Therwil 1,5 2,25 0,0
8 4 Polanyi Peter SUI 1959 Riehen Schachgesellschaft 0,5 0,75 0,0