Первенство Беларуси (блиц, рапид) до 12, 14, 16 лет M16 Rapid

Chess tournament overview

Country: Belarus
Tournament date: 2021-08-21 to 2021-08-22
Tournament place: Гродно (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: Росихин И.С.

Schedule: Первенство Беларуси (блиц, рапид) до 12, 14, 16 лет M16 Rapid

Round Date Time
1 2021/08/21 10.00
2 2021/08/21 11.00
3 2021/08/21 12.00
4 2021/08/21 14.30
5 2021/08/21 15.30
6 2021/08/21 16.30
7 2021/08/22 09.00
8 2021/08/22 10.00
9 2021/08/22 11.00

Players registered in Первенство Беларуси (блиц, рапид) до 12, 14, 16 лет M16 Rapid

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BLR FM Siniauski Artsiom 2224 2300 -31
2 BLR FM Silich Yahor 2144 2300 8
3 BLR AGM Naumovich Yaroslav 2040 2000 4
4 BLR Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 2000 -38
5 BLR Kirpichou Ivan 1706 1800 11
6 BLR Seliazniou Daniil 1697 1800 -49
7 BLR Hryharovich Aliaksei 1647 2000 12
8 BLR Klachkou Platon 1592 2000 13
9 BLR Dyl Nikita 1521 2000 4
10 BLR Karas Andrei 1499 2000 11
11 BLR Tsybin Egor 1458 1800 63
12 BLR Novik Nikita 1427 1800 -3
13 BLR Chuprynenka Yauheni 1417 1800 20
14 BLR Kasperovich Mikhail 1406 1800 -12
15 BLR Hurman Pavel 1335 1800 -70
16 BLR Melnikau Aliaksei 1260 1800 30
17 BLR Kuzmitski Ivan 1205 1800 3
18 BLR Tkachou Pavel 1187 1800 -10
19 BLR Yurusau Aliaksandr 0 1800 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BLR FM Siniauski Artsiom 2224 2300 -31
2 BLR FM Silich Yahor 2144 2300 8
3 BLR AGM Naumovich Yaroslav 2040 2000 4
4 BLR Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 2000 -38
5 BLR Kirpichou Ivan 1706 1800 11
6 BLR Seliazniou Daniil 1697 1800 -49
7 BLR Hryharovich Aliaksei 1647 2000 12
8 BLR Klachkou Platon 1592 2000 13
9 BLR Dyl Nikita 1521 2000 4
10 BLR Karas Andrei 1499 2000 11
11 BLR Tsybin Egor 1458 1800 63
12 BLR Novik Nikita 1427 1800 -3
13 BLR Chuprynenka Yauheni 1417 1800 20
14 BLR Kasperovich Mikhail 1406 1800 -12
15 BLR Hurman Pavel 1335 1800 -70
16 BLR Melnikau Aliaksei 1260 1800 30
17 BLR Kuzmitski Ivan 1205 1800 3
18 BLR Tkachou Pavel 1187 1800 -10
19 BLR Yurusau Aliaksandr 0 1800 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 FM Siniauski Artsiom 13512269 BLR 2224 г. Минск, РЦОПШШ
2 FM Silich Yahor 13513656 BLR 2144 ВИ-г. Витебск, ВГ СДЮШОР № 8
3 AGM Naumovich Yaroslav 13514563 BLR 2040 г. Минск, РЦОПШШ
4 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 13530208 BLR 1948 БР-г. Брест, СДЮШОР №7
5 Kirpichou Ivan 13528807 BLR 1706 БР-г. Пинск, СДЮШОР №2
6 Seliazniou Daniil 13530631 BLR 1697 БР-г. Пинск, СДЮШОР №2
7 Hryharovich Aliaksei 13521209 BLR 1647 БР-г. Барановичи
8 Klachkou Platon 13514180 BLR 1592 ГО-г. Рогачев
9 Dyl Nikita 13521845 BLR 1521 МО-г. Бобруйск, МОСДЮШОР
10 Karas Andrei 13514172 BLR 1499 ГР-г. Гродно, ШШ "AlphaZero"
11 Tsybin Egor 13526545 BLR 1458 ГР-г. Гродно, УО "ГГОДТДМ"
12 Novik Nikita 13519760 BLR 1427 г. Минск, РЦОПШШ
13 Chuprynenka Yauheni 13520482 BLR 1417 ГР-г. Гродно, ШШ "Дабкус"
14 Kasperovich Mikhail 13513915 BLR 1406 г. Минск, СДЮШОР
15 Hurman Pavel 13518755 BLR 1335 БР-г. Барановичи
16 Melnikau Aliaksei 13516949 BLR 1260 ГР-г. Гродно, ШШ "Дабкус"
17 Kuzmitski Ivan 13523902 BLR 1205 БР-г. Кобрин, КСДЮШОР
18 Tkachou Pavel 13522930 BLR 1187 МИ-г. Смолевичи
19 Yurusau Aliaksandr BLR 0 БР-г. Барановичи

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Siniauski Artsiom 2224 0 1 - 0 0 Karas Andrei 1499 10
2 11 Tsybin Egor 1458 0 0 - 1 0 FM Silich Yahor 2144 2
3 3 AGM Naumovich Yaroslav 2040 0 1 - 0 0 Novik Nikita 1427 12
4 13 Chuprynenka Yauheni 1417 0 0 - 1 0 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 4
5 5 Kirpichou Ivan 1706 0 1 - 0 0 Kasperovich Mikhail 1406 14
6 15 Hurman Pavel *) 1335 0 0 - 1 0 Seliazniou Daniil 1697 6
7 7 Hryharovich Aliaksei 1647 0 1 - 0 0 Melnikau Aliaksei 1260 16
8 17 Kuzmitski Ivan 1205 0 0 - 1 0 Klachkou Platon 1592 8
9 9 Dyl Nikita 1521 0 1 - 0 0 Tkachou Pavel 1187 18
10 19 Yurusau Aliaksandr 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Seliazniou Daniil 1697 1 0 - 1 1 FM Siniauski Artsiom 2224 1
2 2 FM Silich Yahor 2144 1 1 - 0 1 Hryharovich Aliaksei 1647 7
3 8 Klachkou Platon 1592 1 0 - 1 1 AGM Naumovich Yaroslav 2040 3
4 4 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 1 1 - 0 1 Dyl Nikita 1521 9
5 19 Yurusau Aliaksandr 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kirpichou Ivan 1706 5
6 10 Karas Andrei 1499 0 1 - 0 0 Hurman Pavel *) 1335 15
7 14 Kasperovich Mikhail 1406 0 0 - 1 0 Tsybin Egor 1458 11
8 12 Novik Nikita 1427 0 1 - 0 0 Kuzmitski Ivan 1205 17
9 16 Melnikau Aliaksei 1260 0 0 - 1 0 Chuprynenka Yauheni 1417 13
10 18 Tkachou Pavel 1187 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Siniauski Artsiom 2224 2 1 - 0 2 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 4
2 3 AGM Naumovich Yaroslav 2040 2 0 - 1 2 FM Silich Yahor 2144 2
3 5 Kirpichou Ivan 1706 2 ½ - ½ 1 Seliazniou Daniil 1697 6
4 7 Hryharovich Aliaksei 1647 1 1 - 0 1 Novik Nikita 1427 12
5 11 Tsybin Egor 1458 1 0 - 1 1 Klachkou Platon 1592 8
6 9 Dyl Nikita 1521 1 1 - 0 1 Yurusau Aliaksandr 0 19
7 18 Tkachou Pavel 1187 1 0 - 1 1 Karas Andrei 1499 10
8 13 Chuprynenka Yauheni 1417 1 + - - 0 Kasperovich Mikhail 1406 14
9 15 Hurman Pavel *) 1335 0 0 - 1 0 Melnikau Aliaksei 1260 16
10 17 Kuzmitski Ivan 1205 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 FM Silich Yahor 2144 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Siniauski Artsiom 2224 1
2 4 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 2 0 - 1 Kirpichou Ivan 1706 5
3 10 Karas Andrei 1499 2 0 - 1 2 AGM Naumovich Yaroslav 2040 3
4 13 Chuprynenka Yauheni 1417 2 0 - 1 2 Hryharovich Aliaksei 1647 7
5 8 Klachkou Platon 1592 2 0 - 1 2 Dyl Nikita 1521 9
6 6 Seliazniou Daniil 1697 0 - 1 1 Tsybin Egor 1458 11
7 12 Novik Nikita 1427 1 1 - 0 1 Tkachou Pavel 1187 18
8 16 Melnikau Aliaksei 1260 1 1 - 0 1 Kuzmitski Ivan 1205 17
9 19 Yurusau Aliaksandr 0 1 0 - 1 0 Kasperovich Mikhail 1406 14
10 15 Hurman Pavel *) 1335 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Kirpichou Ivan 1706 0 - 1 FM Silich Yahor 2144 2
2 1 FM Siniauski Artsiom 2224 0 - 1 3 AGM Naumovich Yaroslav 2040 3
3 7 Hryharovich Aliaksei 1647 3 0 - 1 3 Dyl Nikita 1521 9
4 11 Tsybin Egor 1458 2 1 - 0 2 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 4
5 12 Novik Nikita 1427 2 0 - 1 2 Klachkou Platon 1592 8
6 10 Karas Andrei 1499 2 1 - 0 2 Chuprynenka Yauheni 1417 13
7 6 Seliazniou Daniil 1697 0 - 1 2 Melnikau Aliaksei 1260 16
8 18 Tkachou Pavel 1187 1 0 - 1 1 Hurman Pavel *) 1335 15
9 17 Kuzmitski Ivan 1205 1 0 - 1 1 Yurusau Aliaksandr 0 19
10 14 Kasperovich Mikhail 1406 1 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Dyl Nikita 1521 4 0 - 1 FM Silich Yahor 2144 2
2 3 AGM Naumovich Yaroslav 2040 4 1 - 0 Kirpichou Ivan 1706 5
3 7 Hryharovich Aliaksei 1647 3 1 - 0 FM Siniauski Artsiom 2224 1
4 8 Klachkou Platon 1592 3 1 - 0 3 Karas Andrei 1499 10
5 16 Melnikau Aliaksei 1260 3 0 - 1 3 Tsybin Egor 1458 11
6 4 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 2 1 - 0 2 Hurman Pavel *) 1335 15
7 14 Kasperovich Mikhail 1406 2 1 - 0 2 Novik Nikita 1427 12
8 13 Chuprynenka Yauheni 1417 2 1 - 0 2 Yurusau Aliaksandr 0 19
9 17 Kuzmitski Ivan 1205 1 0 - 1 1 Tkachou Pavel 1187 18
10 6 Seliazniou Daniil 1697 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 FM Silich Yahor 2144 1 - 0 4 Klachkou Platon 1592 8
2 3 AGM Naumovich Yaroslav 2040 5 1 - 0 4 Hryharovich Aliaksei 1647 7
3 11 Tsybin Egor 1458 4 1 - 0 4 Dyl Nikita 1521 9
4 1 FM Siniauski Artsiom 2224 1 - 0 Kirpichou Ivan 1706 5
5 14 Kasperovich Mikhail 1406 3 0 - 1 3 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 4
6 10 Karas Andrei 1499 3 ½ - ½ 3 Melnikau Aliaksei 1260 16
7 13 Chuprynenka Yauheni 1417 3 1 - 0 Seliazniou Daniil 1697 6
8 19 Yurusau Aliaksandr 0 2 0 - 1 2 Tkachou Pavel 1187 18
9 15 Hurman Pavel *) 1335 2 0 - 1 1 Kuzmitski Ivan 1205 17
10 12 Novik Nikita 1427 2 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 FM Silich Yahor 2144 ½ - ½ 4 Chuprynenka Yauheni 1417 13
2 11 Tsybin Egor 1458 5 ½ - ½ 6 AGM Naumovich Yaroslav 2040 3
3 9 Dyl Nikita 1521 4 0 - 1 FM Siniauski Artsiom 2224 1
4 4 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 4 1 - 0 4 Hryharovich Aliaksei 1647 7
5 8 Klachkou Platon 1592 4 1 - 0 Melnikau Aliaksei 1260 16
6 12 Novik Nikita 1427 3 ½ - ½ Karas Andrei 1499 10
7 18 Tkachou Pavel 1187 3 0 - 1 3 Kasperovich Mikhail 1406 14
8 17 Kuzmitski Ivan 1205 2 0 - 1 Seliazniou Daniil 1697 6
9 19 Yurusau Aliaksandr 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Hurman Pavel *) 1335 15
10 5 Kirpichou Ivan 1706 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl 1948 5 0 - 1 7 FM Silich Yahor 2144 2
2 3 AGM Naumovich Yaroslav 2040 1 - 0 Chuprynenka Yauheni 1417 13
3 1 FM Siniauski Artsiom 2224 1 - 0 Tsybin Egor 1458 11
4 5 Kirpichou Ivan 1706 ½ - ½ 5 Klachkou Platon 1592 8
5 10 Karas Andrei 1499 4 1 - 0 4 Dyl Nikita 1521 9
6 7 Hryharovich Aliaksei 1647 4 1 - 0 3 Tkachou Pavel 1187 18
7 14 Kasperovich Mikhail 1406 4 0 - 1 2 Kuzmitski Ivan 1205 17
8 6 Seliazniou Daniil 1697 1 - 0 Yurusau Aliaksandr 0 19
9 15 Hurman Pavel *) 1335 0 - 1 Novik Nikita 1427 12
10 16 Melnikau Aliaksei 1260 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 FM Silich Yahor BLR 2144 ВИ-г. Витебск, ВГ СДЮШОР № 8 8,0 43,5 47,5 42,25
2 3 AGM Naumovich Yaroslav BLR 2040 г. Минск, РЦОПШШ 7,5 44,0 48,0 37,25
3 1 FM Siniauski Artsiom BLR 2224 г. Минск, РЦОПШШ 6,5 44,5 48,5 32,00
4 11 Tsybin Egor BLR 1458 ГР-г. Гродно, УО "ГГОДТДМ" 5,5 44,5 48,5 24,75
5 8 Klachkou Platon BLR 1592 ГО-г. Рогачев 5,5 42,5 45,0 23,25
6 5 Kirpichou Ivan BLR 1706 БР-г. Пинск, СДЮШОР №2 5,0 44,5 46,5 19,75
7 7 Hryharovich Aliaksei BLR 1647 БР-г. Барановичи 5,0 43,0 45,5 21,00
8 4 Alishevich Aleksandr Vl BLR 1948 БР-г. Брест, СДЮШОР №7 5,0 41,5 43,5 19,00
9 10 Karas Andrei BLR 1499 ГР-г. Гродно, ШШ "AlphaZero" 5,0 38,0 40,0 16,50
10 13 Chuprynenka Yauheni BLR 1417 ГР-г. Гродно, ШШ "Дабкус" 4,5 42,5 44,5 18,00
11 16 Melnikau Aliaksei BLR 1260 ГР-г. Гродно, ШШ "Дабкус" 4,5 35,0 37,0 14,50
12 12 Novik Nikita BLR 1427 г. Минск, РЦОПШШ 4,5 35,0 37,0 12,50
13 6 Seliazniou Daniil BLR 1697 БР-г. Пинск, СДЮШОР №2 4,5 32,0 34,0 11,75
14 9 Dyl Nikita BLR 1521 МО-г. Бобруйск, МОСДЮШОР 4,0 43,0 45,0 15,00
15 14 Kasperovich Mikhail BLR 1406 г. Минск, СДЮШОР 4,0 31,0 33,0 11,50
16 18 Tkachou Pavel BLR 1187 МИ-г. Смолевичи 3,0 30,0 32,0 8,00
17 17 Kuzmitski Ivan BLR 1205 БР-г. Кобрин, КСДЮШОР 3,0 29,0 31,0 9,00
18 19 Yurusau Aliaksandr BLR 0 БР-г. Барановичи 2,5 29,5 31,5 7,50
19 15 Hurman Pavel BLR 1335 БР-г. Барановичи 2,5 29,5 31,5 6,00