26. Prvenstvo Crne Gore za mlade - G16

Chess tournament overview

Country: Montenegro
Tournament date: 2021-08-25 to 2021-08-28
Tournament place: Sutomore (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Sahovski Savez Crne Gore
Main referee: IA Vujacic, Igor 932620

Schedule: 26. Prvenstvo Crne Gore za mlade - G16

Round Date Time
1 2021/08/25 16:30
2 2021/08/26 09:30
3 2021/08/26 16:30
4 2021/08/27 09:30
5 2021/08/27 16:30
6 2021/08/28 09:30

Players registered in 26. Prvenstvo Crne Gore za mlade - G16

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MNE Ivanovic Tara 1273 0 -18
2 MNE Popovic Mateja 1714 0 -19
3 MNE Katnic Jana 1272 0 -37
4 MNE Zindovic Selena 1356 0 74

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 MNE Ivanovic Tara 1273 0 -18
2 MNE Popovic Mateja 1714 0 -19
3 MNE Katnic Jana 1272 0 -37
4 MNE Zindovic Selena 1356 0 74

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Club/Ciudad
2 Popovic Mateja 16504518 MNE 1714 w Omladinac-Buducnost
4 Zindovic Selena 16505484 MNE 1356 w Dijagonale
1 Ivanovic Tara 16504976 MNE 1273 w Omladinac-Buducnost
3 Katnic Jana 16502841 MNE 1272 w Dijagonale

Round 1

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 1 1273 Ivanovic Tara 0 - 1 Zindovic Selena 1356 4
2 2 1714 Popovic Mateja 1 - 0 Katnic Jana 1272 3

Round 2

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 4 1356 Zindovic Selena 1 - 0 Katnic Jana 1272 3
2 1 1273 Ivanovic Tara 0 - 1 Popovic Mateja 1714 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 2 1714 Popovic Mateja ½ - ½ Zindovic Selena 1356 4
2 3 1272 Katnic Jana 0 - 1 Ivanovic Tara 1273 1

Round 4

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 4 1356 Zindovic Selena ½ - ½ Ivanovic Tara 1273 1
2 3 1272 Katnic Jana 0 - 1 Popovic Mateja 1714 2

Round 5

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 3 1272 Katnic Jana 0 - 1 Zindovic Selena 1356 4
2 2 1714 Popovic Mateja 1 - 0 Ivanovic Tara 1273 1

Round 6

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 4 1356 Zindovic Selena ½ - ½ Popovic Mateja 1714 2
2 1 1273 Ivanovic Tara 0 - 1 Katnic Jana 1272 3

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 2 Popovic Mateja U16 w MNE 1714 Omladinac-Buducnost 5,0 1,0 9,50 0,0 4 0 6 5 5,48 -0,48 40 -19,2
2 4 Zindovic Selena U16 w MNE 1356 Dijagonale 4,5 1,0 9,25 0,0 3 0 6 4,5 2,66 1,84 40 73,6
3 1 Ivanovic Tara U16 w MNE 1273 Omladinac-Buducnost 1,5 0,5 3,25 0,0 1 0 6 1,5 1,94 -0,44 40 -17,6
4 3 Katnic Jana U16 w MNE 1272 Dijagonale 1,0 0,0 1,50 0,0 1 0 6 1 1,92 -0,92 40 -36,8