CPAN CHESS LEAGUE SEASON 5 SOUTHWEST

Chess tournament overview

Country: Nigeria
Tournament date: 2021-08-28 to 2021-09-26
Tournament place: LAGOS (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: CPAN
Main referee: OGBONNAYA OBINNA

Schedule: CPAN CHESS LEAGUE SEASON 5 SOUTHWEST

Round Date Time
1 2021/08/28 9am
2 2021/08/28 2pm
3 2021/08/29 9am
4 2021/08/29 3pm
5 2021/09/25 9am
6 2021/09/25 2pm
7 2021/09/26 9am

Players registered in CPAN CHESS LEAGUE SEASON 5 SOUTHWEST

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation

Teams starting rank

Round 1

M. 8   PEDA CHESS ACADEMY Elo - 1   ANVIL Elo 3½:2½
M. 2   BLUE OCEAN Elo - 9   PEDA CHESS SENIOR Elo 4½:1½
M. 10   TEAM DAUNTLESS Elo - 3   CHESS IN SLUMS Elo 5½: ½
M. 4   CHESS SENSATION Elo - 11   TEAM EVERGREEN Elo 1½:4½
M. 12   TEAM UNILAG Elo - 5   IKEJA CHESS CLUB Elo 4 : 2
M. 7   ORCHID LEKKI CHESS CLUB Elo - 13   TEAM X Elo 5 : 1

Round 2

M. 7   ORCHID LEKKI CHESS CLUB Elo - 10   TEAM DAUNTLESS Elo 3 : 3
M. 11   TEAM EVERGREEN Elo - 2   BLUE OCEAN Elo 2 : 4
M. 8   PEDA CHESS ACADEMY Elo - 12   TEAM UNILAG Elo 3 : 3
M. 1   ANVIL Elo - 6   KINGS COLLEGE TEAM Elo 6 : 0
M. 5   IKEJA CHESS CLUB Elo - 4   CHESS SENSATION Elo 3 : 3
M. 9   PEDA CHESS SENIOR Elo - 13   TEAM X Elo 5 : 1

Round 3

M. 10   TEAM DAUNTLESS Elo - 1   ANVIL Elo 2½:3½
M. 2   BLUE OCEAN Elo - 7   ORCHID LEKKI CHESS CLUB Elo 3 : 3
M. 12   TEAM UNILAG Elo - 9   PEDA CHESS SENIOR Elo 4½:1½
M. 11   TEAM EVERGREEN Elo - 8   PEDA CHESS ACADEMY Elo 3½:2½
M. 13   TEAM X Elo - 5   IKEJA CHESS CLUB Elo 1 : 5
M. 3   CHESS IN SLUMS Elo - 4   CHESS SENSATION Elo 2 : 4

Round 4

M. 1   ANVIL Elo - 2   BLUE OCEAN Elo 1½:4½
M. 10   TEAM DAUNTLESS Elo - 12   TEAM UNILAG Elo 2 : 4
M. 7   ORCHID LEKKI CHESS CLUB Elo - 11   TEAM EVERGREEN Elo 3½:2½
M. 5   IKEJA CHESS CLUB Elo - 8   PEDA CHESS ACADEMY Elo 2 : 4
M. 4   CHESS SENSATION Elo - 9   PEDA CHESS SENIOR Elo 2 : 4
M. 13   TEAM X Elo - 3   CHESS IN SLUMS Elo 4 : 2

Round 5

M. 2   BLUE OCEAN Elo - 12   TEAM UNILAG Elo 0 : 0
M. 1   ANVIL Elo - 7   ORCHID LEKKI CHESS CLUB Elo 0 : 0
M. 8   PEDA CHESS ACADEMY Elo - 10   TEAM DAUNTLESS Elo 0 : 0
M. 11   TEAM EVERGREEN Elo - 5   IKEJA CHESS CLUB Elo 0 : 0
M. 9   PEDA CHESS SENIOR Elo - 3   CHESS IN SLUMS Elo 0 : 0
M. 4   CHESS SENSATION Elo - 13   TEAM X Elo 0 : 0

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Equipo Partidas   +    =    -   Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 BLUE OCEAN 4 3 1 0 7 16,0 0
2 12 TEAM UNILAG 4 3 1 0 7 15,5 0
3 7 ORCHID LEKKI CHESS CLUB 4 2 2 0 6 14,5 0
4 8 PEDA CHESS ACADEMY 4 2 1 1 5 13,0 0
5 1 ANVIL 4 2 0 2 4 13,5 0
6 11 TEAM EVERGREEN 4 2 0 2 4 12,5 0
7 9 PEDA CHESS SENIOR 4 2 0 2 4 12,0 0
8 10 TEAM DAUNTLESS 4 1 1 2 3 13,0 0
9 5 IKEJA CHESS CLUB 4 1 1 2 3 12,0 0
10 4 CHESS SENSATION 4 1 1 2 3 10,5 0
11 13 TEAM X 4 1 0 3 2 7,0 0
12 3 CHESS IN SLUMS 3 0 0 3 2 4,5 0
13 6 KINGS COLLEGE TEAM 1 0 0 1 0 3,0 0

Teams starting rank