63 Imperia International Festival 2021 Open B (Under2000)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Italy
Tournament date: 2021-09-05 to 2021-09-12
Tournament place: Palasport zona San Lazzaro Imperia (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Scircolo Scacchistico Imperiese
Main referee: IA Ravagnati, Walter 873497

Schedule: 63 Imperia International Festival 2021 Open B (Under2000)

Round Date Time
1 2021/09/05 15:30
2 2021/09/06 14:30
3 2021/09/07 14:30
4 2021/09/08 15:30
5 2021/09/09 14:30
6 2021/09/10 14:30
7 2021/09/11 14:30
8 2021/09/12 09:00

Players registered in 63 Imperia International Festival 2021 Open B (Under2000)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 FRA Wauters Alain 1981 0 3
2 ITA Rubini Alessandro 1974 0 -60
3 ITA Barletta Antonio 1952 0 7
4 ITA Giacometto Mario 1891 0 -3
5 ITA Rossi Davide 1882 0 -4
6 ITA Mazzetta Renato 1865 0 -3
7 ITA Faraci Antonino 1842 0 -9
8 GER Schnepel Thomas 1827 0 -78
9 ITA Proietti Tosca 1825 0 10
10 AUT Zechner Andrea 1825 0 21
11 ITA Spelta Andrea Giuseppe 1810 0 2
12 MNC WIM Dubois Martine 1801 0 -46
13 FRA Noli Giovanni 1795 0 -15
14 FRA Hadamard Olivier 1791 0 -42
15 ITA Baldeschi Niccolo` 1778 0 6
16 FRA Maiffret Patrick 1778 0 27
17 ITA Mercandelli Claudio 1773 0 -63
18 ITA Lanzillotta Daniele 0 1769 0
19 ITA Cavatorta Fosco 1766 0 -32
20 ITA Montani Riccardo 1748 0 13
21 ITA Giammona Federico 1743 0 -32
22 ITA Bachi Jacopo 1742 0 -52
23 ITA Tagliano Maurizio 1725 0 -40
24 ITA Bosio Andrea 1724 0 -7
25 ITA Tacconi Antonio 1721 0 16
26 ITA Tomassoni Leonardo 1710 0 10
27 ITA Gnetti Paolo 1703 0 -33
28 ITA Maida Federico 1701 0 1
29 NED Duivenvoorden Ben 1691 0 26
30 ITA Kranz Paul Oliver 1684 0 7
31 ITA Catalano Leonardo 1669 0 62
32 ITA Bruno Eleonora 1642 0 72
33 ITA Roversi Stefano 1619 0 46
34 ITA La Barbera Manfredi 1613 0 144
35 FRA Cairo Serge 1608 0 2
36 ITA Coqueraut Jean Dominique 1594 0 9
37 ITA Satta Lorenzo 1589 0 44
38 ITA Maracci Stefano 1588 0 42
39 ITA Lo Dico Angela 1563 0 -4
40 ITA Guglielmotto Graziano 1555 0 15
41 ITA Calcagno Roberto 1554 0 31
42 ITA Mordeglia Luca 1531 0 72
43 ITA Ballabio Pietro 1520 0 48
44 ITA Nanni Sergio 1502 0 17
45 ITA Coqueraut Lodewyk 1499 0 -41
46 ITA Gnetti Pietro 1490 0 -17
47 ITA Guido Pierpaolo 1489 0 -25
48 ITA La Barbera Marcello 1453 0 68
49 ITA Calabrese Maurizio 1446 0 -13
50 ITA Carisio Enrico 1431 0 -40
51 ITA Gargiulo Filippo 1425 0 -16
52 ITA Malinverni Carlo 1407 0 -32
53 ITA Corso Angelo 1405 0 75
54 ITA Alberti Diego 1322 0 80
55 Penghis Virgilia 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 FRA Wauters Alain 1981 0 3
2 ITA Rubini Alessandro 1974 0 -60
3 ITA Barletta Antonio 1952 0 7
4 ITA Giacometto Mario 1891 0 -3
5 ITA Rossi Davide 1882 0 -4
6 ITA Mazzetta Renato 1865 0 -3
7 ITA Faraci Antonino 1842 0 -9
8 GER Schnepel Thomas 1827 0 -78
9 ITA Proietti Tosca 1825 0 10
10 AUT Zechner Andrea 1825 0 21
11 ITA Spelta Andrea Giuseppe 1810 0 2
12 MNC WIM Dubois Martine 1801 0 -46
13 FRA Noli Giovanni 1795 0 -15
14 FRA Hadamard Olivier 1791 0 -42
15 ITA Baldeschi Niccolo` 1778 0 6
16 FRA Maiffret Patrick 1778 0 27
17 ITA Mercandelli Claudio 1773 0 -63
18 ITA Lanzillotta Daniele 0 1769 0
19 ITA Cavatorta Fosco 1766 0 -32
20 ITA Montani Riccardo 1748 0 13
21 ITA Giammona Federico 1743 0 -32
22 ITA Bachi Jacopo 1742 0 -52
23 ITA Tagliano Maurizio 1725 0 -40
24 ITA Bosio Andrea 1724 0 -7
25 ITA Tacconi Antonio 1721 0 16
26 ITA Tomassoni Leonardo 1710 0 10
27 ITA Gnetti Paolo 1703 0 -33
28 ITA Maida Federico 1701 0 1
29 NED Duivenvoorden Ben 1691 0 26
30 ITA Kranz Paul Oliver 1684 0 7
31 ITA Catalano Leonardo 1669 0 62
32 ITA Bruno Eleonora 1642 0 72
33 ITA Roversi Stefano 1619 0 46
34 ITA La Barbera Manfredi 1613 0 144
35 FRA Cairo Serge 1608 0 2
36 ITA Coqueraut Jean Dominique 1594 0 9
37 ITA Satta Lorenzo 1589 0 44
38 ITA Maracci Stefano 1588 0 42
39 ITA Lo Dico Angela 1563 0 -4
40 ITA Guglielmotto Graziano 1555 0 15
41 ITA Calcagno Roberto 1554 0 31
42 ITA Mordeglia Luca 1531 0 72
43 ITA Ballabio Pietro 1520 0 48
44 ITA Nanni Sergio 1502 0 17
45 ITA Coqueraut Lodewyk 1499 0 -41
46 ITA Gnetti Pietro 1490 0 -17
47 ITA Guido Pierpaolo 1489 0 -25
48 ITA La Barbera Marcello 1453 0 68
49 ITA Calabrese Maurizio 1446 0 -13
50 ITA Carisio Enrico 1431 0 -40
51 ITA Gargiulo Filippo 1425 0 -16
52 ITA Malinverni Carlo 1407 0 -32
53 ITA Corso Angelo 1405 0 75
54 ITA Alberti Diego 1322 0 80
55 Penghis Virgilia 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Tipo
1 Wauters Alain 601373 FRA 1981 S65
2 Rubini Alessandro 849782 ITA 1974
3 Barletta Antonio 811254 ITA 1952
4 Giacometto Mario 818984 ITA 1891
5 Rossi Davide 2847006 ITA 1882 U18
6 Mazzetta Renato 817643 ITA 1865
7 Faraci Antonino 804410 ITA 1842 S65
8 Schnepel Thomas 4674731 GER 1827
9 Proietti Tosca 837245 ITA 1825
10 Zechner Andrea 1623125 AUT 1825
11 Spelta Andrea Giuseppe 893102 ITA 1810
12 WIM Dubois Martine 601926 MNC 1801
13 Noli Giovanni 664766 FRA 1795 S65
14 Hadamard Olivier 653918 FRA 1791
15 Baldeschi Niccolo` 2893121 ITA 1778 U14
16 Maiffret Patrick 611808 FRA 1778 S65
17 Mercandelli Claudio 820709 ITA 1773
18 Lanzillotta Daniele 847186 ITA 1769
19 Cavatorta Fosco 809195 ITA 1766 S65
20 Montani Riccardo 810924 ITA 1748
21 Giammona Federico 2834990 ITA 1743 U14
22 Bachi Jacopo 2872981 ITA 1742 U14
23 Tagliano Maurizio 852856 ITA 1725
24 Bosio Andrea 2835784 ITA 1724 U14
25 Tacconi Antonio 845019 ITA 1721
26 Tomassoni Leonardo 801372 ITA 1710 S65
27 Gnetti Paolo 842370 ITA 1703
28 Maida Federico 2828010 ITA 1701 U18
29 Duivenvoorden Ben 1033875 NED 1691
30 Kranz Paul Oliver 28539354 ITA 1684 U18
31 Catalano Leonardo 2830383 ITA 1669 U18
32 Bruno Eleonora 2853588 ITA 1642 U18
33 Roversi Stefano 813435 ITA 1619
34 La Barbera Manfredi 2867740 ITA 1613 U14
35 Cairo Serge 697508 FRA 1608 S65
36 Coqueraut Jean Dominique 811343 ITA 1594 S65
37 Satta Lorenzo 2877029 ITA 1589
38 Maracci Stefano 2826483 ITA 1588 U18
39 Lo Dico Angela 845221 ITA 1563 S65
40 Guglielmotto Graziano 2806377 ITA 1555
41 Calcagno Roberto 28539362 ITA 1554
42 Mordeglia Luca 28516788 ITA 1531 U18
43 Ballabio Pietro 28523474 ITA 1520 U14
44 Nanni Sergio 825131 ITA 1502
45 Coqueraut Lodewyk 814229 ITA 1499 S65
46 Gnetti Pietro 846031 ITA 1490 S65
47 Guido Pierpaolo 2820965 ITA 1489
48 La Barbera Marcello 2867139 ITA 1453 U18
49 Calabrese Maurizio 852333 ITA 1446
50 Carisio Enrico 28544463 ITA 1431
51 Gargiulo Filippo 2856617 ITA 1425 U18
52 Malinverni Carlo 28546989 ITA 1407 S65
53 Corso Angelo 2825550 ITA 1405
54 Alberti Diego 2843620 ITA 1322 U14

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Wauters Alain 1981 0 ½ - ½ 0 Maida Federico 1701 28
2 29 Duivenvoorden Ben 1691 0 0 - 1 0 Rubini Alessandro 1974 2
3 3 Barletta Antonio 1952 0 1 - 0 0 Kranz Paul Oliver 1684 30
4 31 Catalano Leonardo 1669 0 0 - 1 0 Giacometto Mario 1891 4
5 5 Rossi Davide 1882 0 1 - 0 0 Bruno Eleonora 1642 32
6 33 Roversi Stefano 1619 0 1 - 0 0 Mazzetta Renato 1865 6
7 38 Maracci Stefano 1588 0 ½ - ½ 0 Zechner Andrea 1825 10
8 48 La Barbera Marcello 1453 0 0 - 1 0 Giammona Federico 1743 21
9 7 Faraci Antonino 1842 0 0 - 1 0 La Barbera Manfredi 1613 34
10 35 Cairo Serge 1608 0 1 - 0 0 Schnepel Thomas 1827 8
11 9 Proietti Tosca 1825 0 1 - 0 0 Satta Lorenzo 1589 37
12 11 Spelta Andrea Giuseppe 1810 0 1 - 0 0 Lo Dico Angela 1563 39
13 13 Noli Giovanni 1795 0 0 - 1 0 Calcagno Roberto 1554 41
14 42 Mordeglia Luca 1531 0 0 - 1 0 Hadamard Olivier 1791 14
15 15 Baldeschi Niccolo` 1778 0 0 - 1 0 Nanni Sergio 1502 44
16 45 Coqueraut Lodewyk 1499 0 0 - 1 0 Maiffret Patrick 1778 16
17 17 Mercandelli Claudio 1773 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ballabio Pietro 1520 43
18 40 Guglielmotto Graziano 1555 0 ½ - ½ 0 WIM Dubois Martine 1801 12
19 46 Gnetti Pietro 1490 0 ½ - ½ 0 Cavatorta Fosco 1766 19
20 20 Montani Riccardo 1748 0 1 - 0 0 Guido Pierpaolo 1489 47
21 22 Bachi Jacopo 1742 0 1 - 0 0 Calabrese Maurizio 1446 49
22 52 Malinverni Carlo 1407 0 ½ - ½ 0 Tagliano Maurizio 1725 23
23 50 Carisio Enrico 1431 0 0 - 1 0 Bosio Andrea 1724 24
24 26 Tomassoni Leonardo 1710 0 0 - 1 0 Corso Angelo 1405 53
25 54 Alberti Diego 1322 0 ½ - ½ 0 Gnetti Paolo 1703 27
26 25 Tacconi Antonio 1721 0 1 - 0 0 Gargiulo Filippo 1425 51
27 18 Lanzillotta Daniele 1769 0 1 bye  
28 36 Coqueraut Jean Dominique 1594 0 ½ not paired  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 Rubini Alessandro 1974 1 0 - 1 1 Montani Riccardo 1748 20
2 21 Giammona Federico 1743 1 0 - 1 1 Barletta Antonio 1952 3
3 4 Giacometto Mario 1891 1 1 - 0 1 Bachi Jacopo 1742 22
4 24 Bosio Andrea 1724 1 1 - 0 1 Rossi Davide 1882 5
5 34 La Barbera Manfredi 1613 1 0 - 1 1 Proietti Tosca 1825 9
6 41 Calcagno Roberto 1554 1 ½ - ½ 1 Spelta Andrea Giuseppe 1810 11
7 14 Hadamard Olivier 1791 1 0 - 1 1 Tacconi Antonio 1721 25
8 16 Maiffret Patrick 1778 1 ½ - ½ 1 Roversi Stefano 1619 33
9 18 Lanzillotta Daniele 1769 1 1 - 0 1 Cairo Serge 1608 35
10 53 Corso Angelo 1405 1 0 - 1 ½ Wauters Alain 1981 1
11 10 Zechner Andrea 1825 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Guglielmotto Graziano 1555 40
12 12 WIM Dubois Martine 1801 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Maracci Stefano 1588 38
13 28 Maida Federico 1701 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Mercandelli Claudio 1773 17
14 19 Cavatorta Fosco 1766 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Malinverni Carlo 1407 52
15 23 Tagliano Maurizio 1725 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Alberti Diego 1322 54
16 27 Gnetti Paolo 1703 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Gnetti Pietro 1490 46
17 43 Ballabio Pietro 1520 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Coqueraut Jean Dominique 1594 36
18 6 Mazzetta Renato 1865 0 1 - 0 0 Mordeglia Luca 1531 42
19 32 Bruno Eleonora 1642 0 0 - 1 0 Faraci Antonino 1842 7
20 8 Schnepel Thomas 1827 0 1 - 0 0 Coqueraut Lodewyk 1499 45
21 37 Satta Lorenzo 1589 0 0 - 1 0 Noli Giovanni 1795 13
22 39 Lo Dico Angela 1563 0 0 - 1 0 Baldeschi Niccolo` 1778 15
23 47 Guido Pierpaolo 1489 0 0 - 1 0 Tomassoni Leonardo 1710 26
24 49 Calabrese Maurizio 1446 0 0 - 1 0 Duivenvoorden Ben 1691 29
25 30 Kranz Paul Oliver 1684 0 ½ - ½ 0 La Barbera Marcello 1453 48
26 51 Gargiulo Filippo 1425 0 0 - 1 0 Catalano Leonardo 1669 31
27 50 Carisio Enrico 1431 0 1 bye  
28 44 Nanni Sergio 1502 1 ½ not paired  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 Barletta Antonio 1952 2 ½ - ½ 2 Lanzillotta Daniele 1769 18
2 20 Montani Riccardo 1748 2 0 - 1 2 Giacometto Mario 1891 4
3 9 Proietti Tosca 1825 2 1 - 0 2 Bosio Andrea 1724 24
4 25 Tacconi Antonio 1721 2 0 - 1 Zechner Andrea 1825 10
5 1 Wauters Alain 1981 1 - 0 Calcagno Roberto 1554 41
6 11 Spelta Andrea Giuseppe 1810 1 - 0 Gnetti Paolo 1703 27
7 36 Coqueraut Jean Dominique 1594 0 - 1 Maiffret Patrick 1778 16
8 33 Roversi Stefano 1619 1 - 0 Cavatorta Fosco 1766 19
9 44 Nanni Sergio 1502 ½ - ½ Tagliano Maurizio 1725 23
10 38 Maracci Stefano 1588 ½ - ½ 1 Rubini Alessandro 1974 2
11 5 Rossi Davide 1882 1 1 - 0 1 Bachi Jacopo 1742 22
12 26 Tomassoni Leonardo 1710 1 0 - 1 1 Mazzetta Renato 1865 6
13 7 Faraci Antonino 1842 1 1 - 0 1 Maida Federico 1701 28
14 29 Duivenvoorden Ben 1691 1 1 - 0 1 Schnepel Thomas 1827 8
15 13 Noli Giovanni 1795 1 0 - 1 1 La Barbera Manfredi 1613 34
16 31 Catalano Leonardo 1669 1 1 - 0 1 Hadamard Olivier 1791 14
17 15 Baldeschi Niccolo` 1778 1 1 - 0 1 Carisio Enrico 1431 50
18 17 Mercandelli Claudio 1773 1 1 - 0 1 Corso Angelo 1405 53
19 35 Cairo Serge 1608 1 0 - 1 1 Giammona Federico 1743 21
20 46 Gnetti Pietro 1490 ½ 0 - 1 ½ WIM Dubois Martine 1801 12
21 52 Malinverni Carlo 1407 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Kranz Paul Oliver 1684 30
22 40 Guglielmotto Graziano 1555 ½ ½ - ½ ½ La Barbera Marcello 1453 48
23 54 Alberti Diego 1322 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Ballabio Pietro 1520 43
24 45 Coqueraut Lodewyk 1499 0 0 - 1 0 Bruno Eleonora 1642 32
25 47 Guido Pierpaolo 1489 0 0 - 1 0 Satta Lorenzo 1589 37
26 49 Calabrese Maurizio 1446 0 0 - 1 0 Lo Dico Angela 1563 39
27 42 Mordeglia Luca 1531 0 1 - 0 0 Gargiulo Filippo 1425 51

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 Giacometto Mario 1891 3 1 - 0 3 Proietti Tosca 1825 9
2 18 Lanzillotta Daniele 1769 0 - 1 Wauters Alain 1981 1
3 16 Maiffret Patrick 1778 ½ - ½ Barletta Antonio 1952 3
4 10 Zechner Andrea 1825 ½ - ½ Spelta Andrea Giuseppe 1810 11
5 5 Rossi Davide 1882 2 1 - 0 Roversi Stefano 1619 33
6 6 Mazzetta Renato 1865 2 1 - 0 2 Tacconi Antonio 1721 25
7 24 Bosio Andrea 1724 2 - - + 2 Faraci Antonino 1842 7
8 29 Duivenvoorden Ben 1691 2 0 - 1 2 Baldeschi Niccolo` 1778 15
9 34 La Barbera Manfredi 1613 2 1 - 0 2 Mercandelli Claudio 1773 17
10 44 Nanni Sergio 1502 2 0 - 1 2 Montani Riccardo 1748 20
11 21 Giammona Federico 1743 2 0 - 1 2 Catalano Leonardo 1669 31
12 23 Tagliano Maurizio 1725 2 ½ - ½ 2 Maracci Stefano 1588 38
13 2 Rubini Alessandro 1974 1 - 0 Gnetti Paolo 1703 27
14 12 WIM Dubois Martine 1801 1 - 0 Kranz Paul Oliver 1684 30
15 19 Cavatorta Fosco 1766 ½ - ½ Coqueraut Jean Dominique 1594 36
16 43 Ballabio Pietro 1520 1 - 0 1 Schnepel Thomas 1827 8
17 39 Lo Dico Angela 1563 1 0 - 1 1 Noli Giovanni 1795 13
18 14 Hadamard Olivier 1791 1 ½ - ½ 1 Satta Lorenzo 1589 37
19 22 Bachi Jacopo 1742 1 1 - 0 1 Guglielmotto Graziano 1555 40
20 48 La Barbera Marcello 1453 1 0 - 1 1 Tomassoni Leonardo 1710 26
21 28 Maida Federico 1701 1 0 - 1 1 Mordeglia Luca 1531 42
22 32 Bruno Eleonora 1642 1 1 - 0 1 Carisio Enrico 1431 50
23 53 Corso Angelo 1405 1 ½ - ½ 1 Cairo Serge 1608 35
24 52 Malinverni Carlo 1407 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Gnetti Pietro 1490 46
25 45 Coqueraut Lodewyk 1499 0 0 - 1 ½ Alberti Diego 1322 54
26 51 Gargiulo Filippo 1425 0 0 - 1 0 Guido Pierpaolo 1489 47
27 49 Calabrese Maurizio 1446 0 1 bye  
28 41 Calcagno Roberto 1554 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Wauters Alain 1981 ½ - ½ 4 Giacometto Mario 1891 4
2 3 Barletta Antonio 1952 3 ½ - ½ 3 La Barbera Manfredi 1613 34
3 11 Spelta Andrea Giuseppe 1810 3 0 - 1 3 Rossi Davide 1882 5
4 15 Baldeschi Niccolo` 1778 3 ½ - ½ 3 Mazzetta Renato 1865 6
5 20 Montani Riccardo 1748 3 1 - 0 3 Faraci Antonino 1842 7
6 9 Proietti Tosca 1825 3 1 - 0 3 Maiffret Patrick 1778 16
7 31 Catalano Leonardo 1669 3 ½ - ½ 3 Zechner Andrea 1825 10
8 33 Roversi Stefano 1619 1 - 0 Rubini Alessandro 1974 2
9 43 Ballabio Pietro 1520 ½ - ½ WIM Dubois Martine 1801 12
10 38 Maracci Stefano 1588 ½ - ½ Lanzillotta Daniele 1769 18
11 13 Noli Giovanni 1795 2 1 - 0 Tagliano Maurizio 1725 23
12 17 Mercandelli Claudio 1773 2 0 - 1 2 Duivenvoorden Ben 1691 29
13 26 Tomassoni Leonardo 1710 2 0 - 1 2 Cavatorta Fosco 1766 19
14 36 Coqueraut Jean Dominique 1594 2 ½ - ½ 2 Giammona Federico 1743 21
15 42 Mordeglia Luca 1531 2 ½ - ½ 2 Bachi Jacopo 1742 22
16 24 Bosio Andrea 1724 2 ½ - ½ 2 Bruno Eleonora 1642 32
17 25 Tacconi Antonio 1721 2 1 - 0 2 Nanni Sergio 1502 44
18 41 Calcagno Roberto 1554 ½ - ½ Hadamard Olivier 1791 14
19 27 Gnetti Paolo 1703 ½ - ½ Corso Angelo 1405 53
20 30 Kranz Paul Oliver 1684 1 - 0 Gnetti Pietro 1490 46
21 35 Cairo Serge 1608 1 - 0 Alberti Diego 1322 54
22 37 Satta Lorenzo 1589 0 - 1 1 Maida Federico 1701 28
23 8 Schnepel Thomas 1827 1 0 - 1 1 La Barbera Marcello 1453 48
24 47 Guido Pierpaolo 1489 1 0 - 1 1 Lo Dico Angela 1563 39
25 40 Guglielmotto Graziano 1555 1 1 - 0 1 Calabrese Maurizio 1446 49
26 50 Carisio Enrico 1431 1 0 - 1 ½ Malinverni Carlo 1407 52
27 51 Gargiulo Filippo 1425 0 1 - 0 0 Coqueraut Lodewyk 1499 45

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 Giacometto Mario 1891 0 - 1 4 Rossi Davide 1882 5
2 9 Proietti Tosca 1825 4 0 - 1 4 Wauters Alain 1981 1
3 3 Barletta Antonio 1952 1 - 0 4 Montani Riccardo 1748 20
4 6 Mazzetta Renato 1865 1 - 0 Catalano Leonardo 1669 31
5 10 Zechner Andrea 1825 1 - 0 Roversi Stefano 1619 33
6 34 La Barbera Manfredi 1613 ½ - ½ Baldeschi Niccolo` 1778 15
7 7 Faraci Antonino 1842 3 ½ - ½ 3 Tacconi Antonio 1721 25
8 18 Lanzillotta Daniele 1769 3 1 - 0 3 Spelta Andrea Giuseppe 1810 11
9 12 WIM Dubois Martine 1801 3 0 - 1 3 Duivenvoorden Ben 1691 29
10 19 Cavatorta Fosco 1766 3 0 - 1 3 Noli Giovanni 1795 13
11 16 Maiffret Patrick 1778 3 1 - 0 3 Ballabio Pietro 1520 43
12 21 Giammona Federico 1743 ½ - ½ 3 Maracci Stefano 1588 38
13 2 Rubini Alessandro 1974 ½ - ½ Cairo Serge 1608 35
14 22 Bachi Jacopo 1742 1 - 0 Coqueraut Jean Dominique 1594 36
15 23 Tagliano Maurizio 1725 ½ - ½ Mordeglia Luca 1531 42
16 30 Kranz Paul Oliver 1684 1 - 0 Bosio Andrea 1724 24
17 32 Bruno Eleonora 1642 ½ - ½ 2 Hadamard Olivier 1791 14
18 48 La Barbera Marcello 1453 2 ½ - ½ 2 Mercandelli Claudio 1773 17
19 39 Lo Dico Angela 1563 2 0 - 1 2 Tomassoni Leonardo 1710 26
20 27 Gnetti Paolo 1703 2 ½ - ½ 2 Calcagno Roberto 1554 41
21 28 Maida Federico 1701 2 1 - 0 2 Nanni Sergio 1502 44
22 53 Corso Angelo 1405 2 ½ - ½ 2 Guglielmotto Graziano 1555 40
23 46 Gnetti Pietro 1490 0 - 1 Satta Lorenzo 1589 37
24 54 Alberti Diego 1322 1 - 0 Malinverni Carlo 1407 52
25 8 Schnepel Thomas 1827 1 1 - 0 1 Carisio Enrico 1431 50
26 49 Calabrese Maurizio 1446 1 0 - 1 1 Gargiulo Filippo 1425 51
27 45 Coqueraut Lodewyk 1499 0 1 - 0 1 Guido Pierpaolo 1489 47

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 Rossi Davide 1882 5 0 - 1 5 Wauters Alain 1981 1
2 6 Mazzetta Renato 1865 ½ - ½ Barletta Antonio 1952 3
3 10 Zechner Andrea 1825 1 - 0 Giacometto Mario 1891 4
4 13 Noli Giovanni 1795 4 0 - 1 4 Maiffret Patrick 1778 16
5 15 Baldeschi Niccolo` 1778 4 ½ - ½ 4 Lanzillotta Daniele 1769 18
6 20 Montani Riccardo 1748 4 0 - 1 4 La Barbera Manfredi 1613 34
7 29 Duivenvoorden Ben 1691 4 0 - 1 Faraci Antonino 1842 7
8 31 Catalano Leonardo 1669 1 - 0 Bachi Jacopo 1742 22
9 25 Tacconi Antonio 1721 1 - 0 Roversi Stefano 1619 33
10 38 Maracci Stefano 1588 0 - 1 Kranz Paul Oliver 1684 30
11 26 Tomassoni Leonardo 1710 3 1 - 0 3 Rubini Alessandro 1974 2
12 11 Spelta Andrea Giuseppe 1810 3 1 - 0 3 Maida Federico 1701 28
13 32 Bruno Eleonora 1642 3 1 - 0 3 WIM Dubois Martine 1801 12
14 35 Cairo Serge 1608 3 0 - 1 3 Cavatorta Fosco 1766 19
15 42 Mordeglia Luca 1531 3 ½ - ½ 3 Giammona Federico 1743 21
16 43 Ballabio Pietro 1520 3 ½ - ½ 3 Tagliano Maurizio 1725 23
17 14 Hadamard Olivier 1791 0 - 1 Guglielmotto Graziano 1555 40
18 17 Mercandelli Claudio 1773 ½ - ½ Alberti Diego 1322 54
19 24 Bosio Andrea 1724 - - + La Barbera Marcello 1453 48
20 37 Satta Lorenzo 1589 ½ - ½ Gnetti Paolo 1703 27
21 36 Coqueraut Jean Dominique 1594 1 - 0 Corso Angelo 1405 53
22 41 Calcagno Roberto 1554 ½ - ½ 2 Schnepel Thomas 1827 8
23 44 Nanni Sergio 1502 2 1 - 0 2 Gargiulo Filippo 1425 51
24 50 Carisio Enrico 1431 1 1 - 0 Gnetti Pietro 1490 46
25 52 Malinverni Carlo 1407 0 - 1 1 Calabrese Maurizio 1446 49
26 45 Coqueraut Lodewyk 1499 1 1 bye  
27 9 Proietti Tosca 1825 4 0 not paired  
28 39 Lo Dico Angela 1563 2 0 not paired  
29 47 Guido Pierpaolo 1489 1 0 not paired  

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Wauters Alain 1981 6 ½ - ½ Zechner Andrea 1825 10
2 16 Maiffret Patrick 1778 5 1 - 0 5 Rossi Davide 1882 5
3 34 La Barbera Manfredi 1613 5 ½ - ½ 5 Mazzetta Renato 1865 6
4 4 Giacometto Mario 1891 0 - 1 5 Barletta Antonio 1952 3
5 7 Faraci Antonino 1842 1 - 0 Catalano Leonardo 1669 31
6 30 Kranz Paul Oliver 1684 0 - 1 Baldeschi Niccolo` 1778 15
7 18 Lanzillotta Daniele 1769 1 - 0 Tacconi Antonio 1721 25
8 20 Montani Riccardo 1748 4 ½ - ½ 4 Spelta Andrea Giuseppe 1810 11
9 29 Duivenvoorden Ben 1691 4 + - - 4 Noli Giovanni 1795 13
10 19 Cavatorta Fosco 1766 4 0 - 1 4 Bruno Eleonora 1642 32
11 22 Bachi Jacopo 1742 0 - 1 4 Tomassoni Leonardo 1710 26
12 21 Giammona Federico 1743 1 - 0 Ballabio Pietro 1520 43
13 23 Tagliano Maurizio 1725 ½ - ½ La Barbera Marcello 1453 48
14 33 Roversi Stefano 1619 1 - 0 Maracci Stefano 1588 38
15 40 Guglielmotto Graziano 1555 ½ - ½ Coqueraut Jean Dominique 1594 36
16 27 Gnetti Paolo 1703 3 ½ - ½ Mordeglia Luca 1531 42
17 37 Satta Lorenzo 1589 3 1 - 0 3 Mercandelli Claudio 1773 17
18 28 Maida Federico 1701 3 1 - 0 3 Cairo Serge 1608 35
19 54 Alberti Diego 1322 3 ½ - ½ 3 Calcagno Roberto 1554 41
20 24 Bosio Andrea 1724 - - + 3 Nanni Sergio 1502 44
21 8 Schnepel Thomas 1827 0 - 1 Hadamard Olivier 1791 14
22 53 Corso Angelo 1405 1 - 0 2 Coqueraut Lodewyk 1499 45
23 49 Calabrese Maurizio 1446 2 1 - 0 2 Carisio Enrico 1431 50
24 51 Gargiulo Filippo 1425 2 ½ - ½ Malinverni Carlo 1407 52
25 46 Gnetti Pietro 1490 1 bye  
26 2 Rubini Alessandro 1974 3 0 not paired  
27 9 Proietti Tosca 1825 4 0 not paired  
28 12 WIM Dubois Martine 1801 3 0 not paired  
29 39 Lo Dico Angela 1563 2 0 not paired  
30 47 Guido Pierpaolo 1489 1 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo FED Elo Pts.
1 1 Wauters Alain S65 FRA 1981 6,5
2 3 Barletta Antonio ITA 1952 6,0
3 10 Zechner Andrea AUT 1825 6,0
4 16 Maiffret Patrick S65 FRA 1778 6,0
5 6 Mazzetta Renato ITA 1865 5,5
6 34 La Barbera Manfredi U14 ITA 1613 5,5
7 18 Lanzillotta Daniele ITA 1769 5,5
8 7 Faraci Antonino S65 ITA 1842 5,5
9 15 Baldeschi Niccolo` U14 ITA 1778 5,5
10 5 Rossi Davide U18 ITA 1882 5,0
11 29 Duivenvoorden Ben NED 1691 5,0
12 26 Tomassoni Leonardo S65 ITA 1710 5,0
13 32 Bruno Eleonora U18 ITA 1642 5,0
14 4 Giacometto Mario ITA 1891 4,5
15 33 Roversi Stefano ITA 1619 4,5
16 25 Tacconi Antonio ITA 1721 4,5
17 31 Catalano Leonardo U18 ITA 1669 4,5
18 11 Spelta Andrea Giuseppe ITA 1810 4,5
19 20 Montani Riccardo ITA 1748 4,5
20 21 Giammona Federico U14 ITA 1743 4,5
21 30 Kranz Paul Oliver U18 ITA 1684 4,5
22 9 Proietti Tosca ITA 1825 4,0
23 13 Noli Giovanni S65 FRA 1795 4,0
24 28 Maida Federico U18 ITA 1701 4,0
25 36 Coqueraut Jean Dominique S65 ITA 1594 4,0
26 44 Nanni Sergio ITA 1502 4,0
27 42 Mordeglia Luca U18 ITA 1531 4,0
28 48 La Barbera Marcello U18 ITA 1453 4,0
29 19 Cavatorta Fosco S65 ITA 1766 4,0
30 40 Guglielmotto Graziano ITA 1555 4,0
31 23 Tagliano Maurizio ITA 1725 4,0
32 37 Satta Lorenzo ITA 1589 4,0
33 38 Maracci Stefano U18 ITA 1588 3,5
34 22 Bachi Jacopo U14 ITA 1742 3,5
35 41 Calcagno Roberto ITA 1554 3,5
36 14 Hadamard Olivier FRA 1791 3,5
37 43 Ballabio Pietro U14 ITA 1520 3,5
38 53 Corso Angelo ITA 1405 3,5
39 27 Gnetti Paolo ITA 1703 3,5
40 54 Alberti Diego U14 ITA 1322 3,5
41 2 Rubini Alessandro ITA 1974 3,0
42 17 Mercandelli Claudio ITA 1773 3,0
43 12 WIM Dubois Martine MNC 1801 3,0
44 35 Cairo Serge S65 FRA 1608 3,0
45 49 Calabrese Maurizio ITA 1446 3,0
46 24 Bosio Andrea U14 ITA 1724 2,5
47 8 Schnepel Thomas GER 1827 2,5
48 46 Gnetti Pietro S65 ITA 1490 2,5
49 51 Gargiulo Filippo U18 ITA 1425 2,5
50 39 Lo Dico Angela S65 ITA 1563 2,0
51 45 Coqueraut Lodewyk S65 ITA 1499 2,0
52 50 Carisio Enrico ITA 1431 2,0
53 52 Malinverni Carlo S65 ITA 1407 2,0
54 47 Guido Pierpaolo ITA 1489 1,0