Shakkiviikko 3 Areenalla: Nopean shakin turnaus

Chess tournament overview

Country: Finland
Tournament date: 2021-09-10 to 2021-09-10
Tournament place: Shakkiareena, Hiomotie 10, Helsinki (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Suomen Shakkiliitto ry
Main referee: FA Tiiva, Eetu (514608)

Schedule: Shakkiviikko 3 Areenalla: Nopean shakin turnaus

Round Date Time
1 2021/09/10 17.30
2 2021/09/10 18.00
3 2021/09/10 18.30
4 2021/09/10 19.00
5 2021/09/10 19.30

Players registered in Shakkiviikko 3 Areenalla: Nopean shakin turnaus

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 FIN Karvinen Kimmo 1950 2126 11
2 FIN Räsänen Otto 1888 2062 0
3 FRA Hietala Pekka 1948 1989 0
4 FIN Lallukka Taneli 1846 1966 -5
5 FIN Puroila Sippo 1851 1907 -26
6 FIN Backman Timo 1902 1835 1
7 FRA Muller Maxime 1761 1831 28
8 FIN Tocklin Tomi 1849 1823 -10
9 FIN Kangas Mauno 1859 1743 -57
10 FIN Riekkinen Keijo 1730 1694 19
11 FIN Teräsalo Kari 1734 1676 -22
12 FIN Heino Pessi 1567 1673 8
13 FIN Putkonen Mikael 0 1639 0
14 FIN Pohjakallio Timo 0 1595 0
15 FIN Lapitan Allen 0 1587 0
16 FIN Velagapudi Vihan 1208 1586 19
17 FIN Miikkulainen Jouko 1736 1580 16
18 FIN Aura Daniel 1570 1522 0
19 FIN Mustonen Niko 0 1423 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 FIN Karvinen Kimmo 1950 2126 11
2 FIN Räsänen Otto 1888 2062 0
3 FRA Hietala Pekka 1948 1989 0
4 FIN Lallukka Taneli 1846 1966 -5
5 FIN Puroila Sippo 1851 1907 -26
6 FIN Backman Timo 1902 1835 1
7 FRA Muller Maxime 1761 1831 28
8 FIN Tocklin Tomi 1849 1823 -10
9 FIN Kangas Mauno 1859 1743 -57
10 FIN Riekkinen Keijo 1730 1694 19
11 FIN Teräsalo Kari 1734 1676 -22
12 FIN Heino Pessi 1567 1673 8
13 FIN Putkonen Mikael 0 1639 0
14 FIN Pohjakallio Timo 0 1595 0
15 FIN Lapitan Allen 0 1587 0
16 FIN Velagapudi Vihan 1208 1586 19
17 FIN Miikkulainen Jouko 1736 1580 16
18 FIN Aura Daniel 1570 1522 0
19 FIN Mustonen Niko 0 1423 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo FIDE Club/Ciudad
1 Karvinen Kimmo 504742 FIN 2126 1950 Gambiitti
2 Räsänen Otto 508551 FIN 2062 1888 EtVaS
3 Hietala Pekka 660876 FRA 1989 1948 MatSK
4 Lallukka Taneli 510777 FIN 1966 1846 EtVaS
5 Puroila Sippo 504572 FIN 1907 1851 X
6 Backman Timo 517178 FIN 1835 1902 KäpSK
7 Muller Maxime 26088533 FRA 1831 1761
8 Tocklin Tomi 503622 FIN 1823 1849 SalSK
9 Kangas Mauno 503614 FIN 1743 1859 LeppSisu
10 Riekkinen Keijo 509027 FIN 1694 1730 SalSK
11 Teräsalo Kari 506621 FIN 1676 1734 EtVaS
12 Heino Pessi 517011 FIN 1673 1567 EtVaS
13 Putkonen Mikael 518719 FIN 1639 0 RampKa
14 Pohjakallio Timo 518069 FIN 1595 0 Aatos
15 Lapitan Allen 518700 FIN 1587 0
16 Velagapudi Vihan 515604 FIN 1586 1208 MatSK
17 Miikkulainen Jouko 508381 FIN 1580 1736 I-HSK
18 Aura Daniel 510602 FIN 1522 1570 HSK
19 Mustonen Niko 518638 FIN 1423 0 KJ/Matinl

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Teräsalo Kari 1676 0 0 - 1 0 Räsänen Otto 2062 2
2 3 Hietala Pekka 1989 0 0 - 1 0 Heino Pessi 1673 12
3 13 Putkonen Mikael 1639 0 0 - 1 0 Lallukka Taneli 1966 4
4 5 Puroila Sippo 1907 0 1 - 0 0 Pohjakallio Timo 1595 14
5 15 Lapitan Allen 1587 0 0 - 1 0 Backman Timo 1835 6
6 17 Miikkulainen Jouko *) 1580 0 1 - 0 0 Tocklin Tomi *) 1823 8
7 7 Muller Maxime 1831 0 1 - 0 0 Velagapudi Vihan 1586 16
8 9 Kangas Mauno 1743 0 0 - 1 0 Aura Daniel 1522 18
9 1 Karvinen Kimmo 2126 0 1 - 0 0 Riekkinen Keijo *) 1694 10
10 19 Mustonen Niko 1423 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Heino Pessi 1673 1 0 - 1 1 Karvinen Kimmo 2126 1
2 2 Räsänen Otto 2062 1 0 - 1 1 Muller Maxime 1831 7
3 18 Aura Daniel 1522 1 1 - 0 1 Puroila Sippo 1907 5
4 6 Backman Timo 1835 1 0 - 1 1 Mustonen Niko 1423 19
5 14 Pohjakallio Timo 1595 0 0 - 1 0 Hietala Pekka 1989 3
6 4 Lallukka Taneli 1966 1 0 - 1 1 Miikkulainen Jouko *) 1580 17
7 16 Velagapudi Vihan 1586 0 1 - 0 0 Kangas Mauno 1743 9
8 8 Tocklin Tomi *) 1823 0 1 - 0 0 Teräsalo Kari 1676 11
9 10 Riekkinen Keijo *) 1694 0 0 - 1 0 Putkonen Mikael 1639 13
10 15 Lapitan Allen 1587 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Karvinen Kimmo 2126 2 1 - 0 2 Aura Daniel 1522 18
2 19 Mustonen Niko 1423 2 0 - 1 2 Muller Maxime 1831 7
3 12 Heino Pessi 1673 1 0 - 1 1 Lallukka Taneli 1966 4
4 5 Puroila Sippo 1907 1 1 - 0 1 Lapitan Allen 1587 15
5 13 Putkonen Mikael 1639 1 ½ - ½ 1 Backman Timo 1835 6
6 17 Miikkulainen Jouko *) 1580 2 0 - 1 1 Räsänen Otto 2062 2
7 11 Teräsalo Kari 1676 0 1 - 0 1 Velagapudi Vihan 1586 16
8 3 Hietala Pekka 1989 1 1 - 0 1 Tocklin Tomi *) 1823 8
9 9 Kangas Mauno 1743 0 0 - 1 0 Riekkinen Keijo *) 1694 10
10 14 Pohjakallio Timo 1595 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Muller Maxime 1831 3 ½ - ½ 3 Karvinen Kimmo 2126 1
2 2 Räsänen Otto 2062 2 1 - 0 2 Puroila Sippo 1907 5
3 4 Lallukka Taneli 1966 2 ½ - ½ 2 Hietala Pekka 1989 3
4 19 Mustonen Niko 1423 2 0 - 1 Putkonen Mikael 1639 13
5 6 Backman Timo 1835 1 - 0 1 Heino Pessi 1673 12
6 18 Aura Daniel 1522 2 0 - 1 2 Miikkulainen Jouko *) 1580 17
7 15 Lapitan Allen 1587 1 0 - 1 1 Teräsalo Kari 1676 11
8 8 Tocklin Tomi *) 1823 1 1 - 0 0 Kangas Mauno 1743 9
9 10 Riekkinen Keijo *) 1694 1 1 - 0 1 Pohjakallio Timo 1595 14
10 16 Velagapudi Vihan 1586 1 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Karvinen Kimmo 2126 1 - 0 3 Räsänen Otto 2062 2
2 3 Hietala Pekka 1989 ½ - ½ Putkonen Mikael 1639 13
3 6 Backman Timo 1835 ½ - ½ Lallukka Taneli 1966 4
4 5 Puroila Sippo 1907 2 1 - 0 2 Mustonen Niko 1423 19
5 14 Pohjakallio Timo 1595 1 1 - 0 1 Lapitan Allen 1587 15
6 17 Miikkulainen Jouko *) 1580 3 0 - 1 Muller Maxime 1831 7
7 9 Kangas Mauno 1743 0 1 - 0 1 Heino Pessi 1673 12
8 18 Aura Daniel 1522 2 ½ - ½ 2 Tocklin Tomi *) 1823 8
9 11 Teräsalo Kari 1676 2 0 - 1 2 Riekkinen Keijo *) 1694 10
10 16 Velagapudi Vihan 1586 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo FIDE Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 1 Karvinen Kimmo FIN 2126 1950 Gambiitti 4,5 14,0 11,75 0,5 5 4,5 3,94 0,56 20 11,2
7 Muller Maxime FRA 1831 1761 4,5 14,0 11,75 0,5 4 3,5 2,08 1,42 20 28,4
3 2 Räsänen Otto FIN 2062 1888 EtVaS 3,0 17,0 8,00 0,0 5 3 3,04 -0,04 0 0,0
4 17 Miikkulainen Jouko FIN 1580 1736 I-HSK 3,0 15,5 8,00 0,0 5 3 2,19 0,81 20 16,2
5 13 Putkonen Mikael FIN 1639 0 RampKa 3,0 13,5 7,50 0,0 4 2
6 4 Lallukka Taneli FIN 1966 1846 EtVaS 3,0 13,0 7,00 0,0 4 2 2,27 -0,27 20 -5,4
7 10 Riekkinen Keijo FIN 1694 1730 SalSK 3,0 12,0 4,50 0,0 3 2 1,04 0,96 20 19,2
8 3 Hietala Pekka FRA 1989 1948 MatSK 3,0 11,0 7,00 0,0 3 1,5 2,19 -0,69 0 0,0
9 6 Backman Timo FIN 1835 1902 KäpSK 3,0 9,0 4,50 0,0 2 1,5 1,46 0,04 20 0,8
10 5 Puroila Sippo FIN 1907 1851 X 3,0 9,0 3,50 0,0 2 0 1,29 -1,29 20 -25,8
11 18 Aura Daniel FIN 1522 1570 HSK 2,5 14,0 5,25 0,0 5 2,5 0,85 1,65 0 0,0
12 8 Tocklin Tomi FIN 1823 1849 SalSK 2,5 11,5 4,25 0,0 5 2,5 3,00 -0,50 20 -10,0
13 19 Mustonen Niko FIN 1423 0 KJ/Matinl 2,0 15,5 5,00 0,0 3 1
14 11 Teräsalo Kari FIN 1676 1734 EtVaS 2,0 11,0 2,50 0,0 4 1 2,11 -1,11 20 -22,2
15 14 Pohjakallio Timo FIN 1595 0 Aatos 2,0 10,5 1,50 0,0 3 0
16 12 Heino Pessi FIN 1673 1567 EtVaS 1,0 14,5 3,00 0,0 5 1 0,61 0,39 20 7,8
17 16 Velagapudi Vihan FIN 1586 1208 MatSK 1,0 12,0 1,00 0,0 3 1 0,07 0,93 20 18,6
18 15 Lapitan Allen FIN 1587 0 1,0 11,0 1,50 0,0 3 0
19 9 Kangas Mauno FIN 1743 1859 LeppSisu 1,0 11,0 1,00 0,0 5 1 3,86 -2,86 20 -57,2