Shakkiviikko 3 Areenalla: Pitkän pelin keskiviikko

Chess tournament overview

Country: Finland
Tournament date: 2021-09-08 to 2021-09-08
Tournament place: Shakkiareena, Hiomotie 10, Helsinki (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Suomen Shakkiliitto ry
Main referee: FA Tiiva, Eetu

Schedule: Shakkiviikko 3 Areenalla: Pitkän pelin keskiviikko

Round Date Time
1 2021/09/08 17.00

Players registered in Shakkiviikko 3 Areenalla: Pitkän pelin keskiviikko

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 FIN IM Sammalvuo Tapani 2416 2446 1
2 FIN Räsänen Otto 1888 2062 0
3 FIN Lallukka Taneli 1933 1966 -1
4 FIN Männistö Kari 1910 1810 1
5 FIN Peltonen Jukka 1843 1777 0
6 FIN Kangas Mauno 1790 1743 0
7 FIN Lehtelä Antti 1632 1635 0
8 FIN Ekman Netta 0 1544 0
9 FIN Aura Daniel 1570 1522 0
10 FIN Peitsalo Olli-Pekka 0 1492 0
11 FIN Mustonen Niko 0 1423 0
12 FIN Pitkänen Petri 1348 1279 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 FIN IM Sammalvuo Tapani 2416 2446 1
2 FIN Räsänen Otto 1888 2062 0
3 FIN Lallukka Taneli 1933 1966 -1
4 FIN Männistö Kari 1910 1810 1
5 FIN Peltonen Jukka 1843 1777 0
6 FIN Kangas Mauno 1790 1743 0
7 FIN Lehtelä Antti 1632 1635 0
8 FIN Ekman Netta 0 1544 0
9 FIN Aura Daniel 1570 1522 0
10 FIN Peitsalo Olli-Pekka 0 1492 0
11 FIN Mustonen Niko 0 1423 0
12 FIN Pitkänen Petri 1348 1279 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 IM Sammalvuo Tapani 501115 FIN 2446 SK Ninja
2 Räsänen Otto 508551 FIN 2062 EtVaS
3 Lallukka Taneli 510777 FIN 1966 EtVaS
4 Männistö Kari 508462 FIN 1810 LauttSSK
5 Peltonen Jukka 510165 FIN 1777 X
6 Kangas Mauno 503614 FIN 1743 LeppSisu
7 Lehtelä Antti 509078 FIN 1635 Gambiitti
8 Ekman Netta FIN 1544 Gambiitti
9 Aura Daniel 510602 FIN 1522 HSK
10 Peitsalo Olli-Pekka FIN 1492 LauttSSK
11 Mustonen Niko FIN 1423 KJ/Matinl
12 Pitkänen Petri 512630 FIN 1279 MatSK

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Räsänen Otto 2062 0 0 - 1 0 IM Sammalvuo Tapani 2446 1
2 3 Lallukka Taneli 1966 0 ½ - ½ 0 Männistö Kari 1810 4
3 6 Kangas Mauno 1743 0 0 - 1 0 Peltonen Jukka 1777 5
4 7 Lehtelä Antti 1635 0 0 - 1 0 Ekman Netta 1544 8
5 9 Aura Daniel 1522 0 ½ - ½ 0 Peitsalo Olli-Pekka 1492 10
6 12 Pitkänen Petri 1279 0 0 - 1 0 Mustonen Niko 1423 11

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City  Des 1 
1 1 IM Sammalvuo Tapani FIN 2446 SK Ninja 1,0
5 Peltonen Jukka FIN 1777 X 1,0
8 Ekman Netta FIN 1544 Gambiitti 1,0
11 Mustonen Niko FIN 1423 KJ/Matinl 1,0
5 3 Lallukka Taneli FIN 1966 EtVaS 0,5
4 Männistö Kari FIN 1810 LauttSSK 0,5
9 Aura Daniel FIN 1522 HSK 0,5
10 Peitsalo Olli-Pekka FIN 1492 LauttSSK 0,5
9 2 Räsänen Otto FIN 2062 EtVaS 0,0
6 Kangas Mauno FIN 1743 LeppSisu 0,0
7 Lehtelä Antti FIN 1635 Gambiitti 0,0
12 Pitkänen Petri FIN 1279 MatSK 0,0