2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Top Division Pool A

Chess tournament overview

Tournament date: 2021-09-08 to 2021-09-10
Tournament place: Chess.com (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FIDE

Schedule: 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Top Division Pool A

Round Date Time
1 2021/09/08 0800 UTC
2 2021/09/08 0900 UTC
3 2021/09/08 1000 UTC
4 2021/09/09 0800 UTC
5 2021/09/09 0900 UTC
6 2021/09/09 1000 UTC
7 2021/09/10 0800 UTC
8 2021/09/10 0900 UTC
9 2021/09/10 1000 UTC

Players registered in 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Top Division Pool A

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 CHN GM Ding Liren 2836 0 0 + Info
2 CHN GM Wei Yi 2752 0 0 + Info
3 CHN GM Yu Yangyi 2738 0 0 + Info
4 ARM GM Sargissian Gabriel 2693 0 0 + Info
5 CHN GM Bu Xiangzhi 2642 0 0 + Info
6 CHN GM Hou Yifan 2621 0 0 + Info
7 GEO GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2621 0 0 + Info
8 GRE GM Banikas Hristos 2615 0 0 + Info
9 GRE GM Pavlidis Antonios 2614 0 0 + Info
10 ARM GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2613 0 0 + Info
11 CHN GM Ju Wenjun 2610 0 0 + Info
12 IRI GM Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2566 0 0 + Info
13 KAZ GM Jumabayev Rinat 2562 0 0 + Info
14 IM 0 0 0
15 ROU GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2556 0 0 + Info
16 GRE GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2534 0 0 + Info
17 IRI GM Maghsoodloo Parham 2532 0 0 + Info
18 CHN GM Lei Tingjie 2527 0 0 + Info
19 AUS GM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2525 0 0 + Info
20 KAZ GM Khusnutdinov Rustam 2523 0 0 + Info
21 ARM GM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2521 0 0 + Info
22 INA GM Megaranto Susanto 2517 0 0 + Info
23 AUS GM Ly Moulthun 2502 0 0 + Info
24 GM 0 0 0
25 ROU GM Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2481 0 0 + Info
26 ROU GM Miron Lucian-Costin 2479 0 0 + Info
27 ARM GM Hakobyan Aram 2476 0 0 + Info
28 KAZ IM Zhalmakhanov Ramazan 2464 0 0 + Info
29 CHN WGM Huang Qian 2464 0 0 + Info
30 KAZ GM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2462 0 0 + Info
31 IRI GM Idani Pouya 2460 0 0 + Info
32 KAZ IM Makhnev Denis 2453 0 0 + Info
33 GM 0 0 0
34 MGL GM Batchuluun Tsegmed 2445 0 0 + Info
35 KAZ IM Saduakassova Dinara 2412 0 0 + Info
36 CHN IM Xu Zhihang 2409 0 0 + Info
37 ROU IM Gavrilescu David 2406 0 0 + Info
38 IM 0 0 0
39 IRI IM Khademalsharieh Sarasadat 2393 0 0 + Info
40 ARM IM Gharibyan Mamikon 2382 0 0 + Info
41 IRI GM Tabatabaei M. Amin 2381 0 0 + Info
42 INA IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2381 0 0 + Info
43 CHN Wang Shixu B 2381 0 0 + Info
44 INA IM Ervan Mohamad 2375 0 0 + Info
45 MGL IM Munguntuul Batkhuyag 2364 0 0 + Info
46 ARM GM Danielian Elina 2358 0 0 + Info
47 ROU IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 2355 0 0 + Info
48 GEO IM Lomineishvili Maia 2347 0 0 + Info
49 INA IM Aulia Medina Warda 2344 0 0 + Info
50 GM 0 0 0
51 ARM GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2340 0 0 + Info
52 CHN WGM Zhu Jiner 2326 0 0 + Info
53 KAZ IM Assaubayeva Bibisara 2321 0 0 + Info
54 INA GM Priasmoro Novendra 2312 0 0 + Info
55 KAZ FM Nogerbek Kazybek 2312 0 0 + Info
56 MGL IM Batchimeg Tuvshintugs 2311 0 0 + Info
57 ARM IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2306 0 0 + Info
58 GRE IM Tsolakidou Stavroula 2305 0 0 + Info
59 IM 0 0 0
60 MGL GM Nasanjargal Urtnasan 2288 0 0 + Info
61 GEO IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2283 0 0 + Info
62 ARM WGM Sargsyan Anna M. 2283 0 0 + Info
63 GEO Volkov Nika 2262 0 0 + Info
64 AUS FM Winkelman Albert 2257 0 0 + Info
65 IM 0 0 0
66 AUS Asaka Samuel 2254 0 0 + Info
67 AUS WGM Zhang Jilin 2246 0 0 + Info
68 AUS WGM Ryjanova Julia 2242 0 0 + Info
69 INA WIM Sihite Chelsie Monica Ignesias 2233 0 0 + Info
70 GEO IM Purtseladze Maka 2229 0 0 + Info
71 GRE WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2222 0 0 + Info
72 MGL IM Agibileg Uurtsaikh 2205 0 0 + Info
73 KAZ IM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan 2199 0 0 + Info
74 GRE IM Ioannidis Evgenios 2195 0 0 + Info
75 ARM WIM Ghukasyan Siranush 2194 0 0 + Info
76 KAZ WGM Dauletova Gulmira 2184 0 0 + Info
77 ROU WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2174 0 0 + Info
78 INA WIM Citra Dewi Ardhiani Anastasia 2158 0 0 + Info
79 ROU FM Stoleriu George 2143 0 0 + Info
80 IRI WIM Alinasab Mobina 2140 0 0 + Info
81 AUS WFM Phan Nguyen Mai Chi 2139 0 0 + Info
82 AUS GM Kuybokarov Temur 2134 0 0 + Info
83 AUS WFM Nguyen Thu Giang 2119 0 0 + Info
84 MGL GM Batsuren Dambasuren 2118 0 0 + Info
85 GRE WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2110 0 0 + Info
86 MGL IM Gan-Erdene Sugar 2109 0 0 + Info
87 INA IM Tarigan Gilbert Elroy 2084 0 0 + Info
88 ARM WIM Gaboyan Susanna 2083 0 0 + Info
89 MGL WIM Bayarmaa Bayarjargal 2076 0 0 + Info
90 GRE Mitsis Georgios 2058 0 0 + Info
91 GRE FM Avramidou Anastasia 2052 0 0 + Info
92 GEO IM Kacharava Nikolozi 2036 0 0 + Info
93 ARM WFM Mkrtchyan Mariam 2005 0 0 + Info
94 WGM 0 0 0
95 KAZ WFM Kamalidenova Meruert 1984 0 0 + Info
96 GEO WFM Koridze Lile 1961 0 0 + Info
97 IRI WFM Zahedifar Anahita 1961 0 0 + Info
98 INA Latifah Laysa 1917 0 0 + Info
99 WFM 0 0 0
100 INA WIM Nur Abidah Shanti 1908 0 0 + Info
101 ROU WFM Nastase Andreea-Cristina 1893 0 0 + Info
102 IRI WFM Asadi Motahare 1889 0 0 + Info
103 CHN WIM Ning Kaiyu 1884 0 0 + Info
104 ROU WFM Ciolacu Alessia-Mihaela 1884 0 0 + Info
105 AUS Middleton Jody 1850 0 0 + Info
106 WFM 0 0 0
107 ROU Bucur Denisa-Andreea 1795 0 0 + Info
108 MGL Tsogzolmaa Nanjid 1780 0 0 + Info
109 AUS FM Chan Luis 1777 0 0 + Info
110 INA CM Arfan Aditya Bagus 1772 0 0 + Info
111 GEO WFM Janiashvili Mariami 1769 0 0 + Info
112 MGL WFM Munkhzul Davaakhuu 1743 0 0 + Info
113 GEO Pipia Ekaterine 1734 0 0 + Info
114 GRE Tsivelekidou Evgenia 1668 0 0 + Info
115 GEO Kostava Elene 1655 0 0 + Info
116 GRE Kiousi Panagiota 1539 0 0 + Info
117 AUS Cheng Chao Xin 1440 0 0 + Info

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CHN GM Ding Liren 2836 0 0
2 CHN GM Wei Yi 2752 0 0
3 CHN GM Yu Yangyi 2738 0 0
4 ARM GM Sargissian Gabriel 2693 0 0
5 CHN GM Bu Xiangzhi 2642 0 0
6 CHN GM Hou Yifan 2621 0 0
7 GEO GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2621 0 0
8 GRE GM Banikas Hristos 2615 0 0
9 GRE GM Pavlidis Antonios 2614 0 0
10 ARM GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2613 0 0
11 CHN GM Ju Wenjun 2610 0 0
12 IRI GM Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2566 0 0
13 KAZ GM Jumabayev Rinat 2562 0 0
14 IM 0 0 0
15 ROU GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2556 0 0
16 GRE GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2534 0 0
17 IRI GM Maghsoodloo Parham 2532 0 0
18 CHN GM Lei Tingjie 2527 0 0
19 AUS GM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2525 0 0
20 KAZ GM Khusnutdinov Rustam 2523 0 0
21 ARM GM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2521 0 0
22 INA GM Megaranto Susanto 2517 0 0
23 AUS GM Ly Moulthun 2502 0 0
24 GM 0 0 0
25 ROU GM Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2481 0 0
26 ROU GM Miron Lucian-Costin 2479 0 0
27 ARM GM Hakobyan Aram 2476 0 0
28 KAZ IM Zhalmakhanov Ramazan 2464 0 0
29 CHN WGM Huang Qian 2464 0 0
30 KAZ GM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2462 0 0
31 IRI GM Idani Pouya 2460 0 0
32 KAZ IM Makhnev Denis 2453 0 0
33 GM 0 0 0
34 MGL GM Batchuluun Tsegmed 2445 0 0
35 KAZ IM Saduakassova Dinara 2412 0 0
36 CHN IM Xu Zhihang 2409 0 0
37 ROU IM Gavrilescu David 2406 0 0
38 IM 0 0 0
39 IRI IM Khademalsharieh Sarasadat 2393 0 0
40 ARM IM Gharibyan Mamikon 2382 0 0
41 IRI GM Tabatabaei M. Amin 2381 0 0
42 INA IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2381 0 0
43 CHN Wang Shixu B 2381 0 0
44 INA IM Ervan Mohamad 2375 0 0
45 MGL IM Munguntuul Batkhuyag 2364 0 0
46 ARM GM Danielian Elina 2358 0 0
47 ROU IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 2355 0 0
48 GEO IM Lomineishvili Maia 2347 0 0
49 INA IM Aulia Medina Warda 2344 0 0
50 GM 0 0 0
51 ARM GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2340 0 0
52 CHN WGM Zhu Jiner 2326 0 0
53 KAZ IM Assaubayeva Bibisara 2321 0 0
54 INA GM Priasmoro Novendra 2312 0 0
55 KAZ FM Nogerbek Kazybek 2312 0 0
56 MGL IM Batchimeg Tuvshintugs 2311 0 0
57 ARM IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2306 0 0
58 GRE IM Tsolakidou Stavroula 2305 0 0
59 IM 0 0 0
60 MGL GM Nasanjargal Urtnasan 2288 0 0
61 GEO IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2283 0 0
62 ARM WGM Sargsyan Anna M. 2283 0 0
63 GEO Volkov Nika 2262 0 0
64 AUS FM Winkelman Albert 2257 0 0
65 IM 0 0 0
66 AUS Asaka Samuel 2254 0 0
67 AUS WGM Zhang Jilin 2246 0 0
68 AUS WGM Ryjanova Julia 2242 0 0
69 INA WIM Sihite Chelsie Monica Ignesias 2233 0 0
70 GEO IM Purtseladze Maka 2229 0 0
71 GRE WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2222 0 0
72 MGL IM Agibileg Uurtsaikh 2205 0 0
73 KAZ IM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan 2199 0 0
74 GRE IM Ioannidis Evgenios 2195 0 0
75 ARM WIM Ghukasyan Siranush 2194 0 0
76 KAZ WGM Dauletova Gulmira 2184 0 0
77 ROU WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2174 0 0
78 INA WIM Citra Dewi Ardhiani Anastasia 2158 0 0
79 ROU FM Stoleriu George 2143 0 0
80 IRI WIM Alinasab Mobina 2140 0 0
81 AUS WFM Phan Nguyen Mai Chi 2139 0 0
82 AUS GM Kuybokarov Temur 2134 0 0
83 AUS WFM Nguyen Thu Giang 2119 0 0
84 MGL GM Batsuren Dambasuren 2118 0 0
85 GRE WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2110 0 0
86 MGL IM Gan-Erdene Sugar 2109 0 0
87 INA IM Tarigan Gilbert Elroy 2084 0 0
88 ARM WIM Gaboyan Susanna 2083 0 0
89 MGL WIM Bayarmaa Bayarjargal 2076 0 0
90 GRE Mitsis Georgios 2058 0 0
91 GRE FM Avramidou Anastasia 2052 0 0
92 GEO IM Kacharava Nikolozi 2036 0 0
93 ARM WFM Mkrtchyan Mariam 2005 0 0
94 WGM 0 0 0
95 KAZ WFM Kamalidenova Meruert 1984 0 0
96 GEO WFM Koridze Lile 1961 0 0
97 IRI WFM Zahedifar Anahita 1961 0 0
98 INA Latifah Laysa 1917 0 0
99 WFM 0 0 0
100 INA WIM Nur Abidah Shanti 1908 0 0
101 ROU WFM Nastase Andreea-Cristina 1893 0 0
102 IRI WFM Asadi Motahare 1889 0 0
103 CHN WIM Ning Kaiyu 1884 0 0
104 ROU WFM Ciolacu Alessia-Mihaela 1884 0 0
105 AUS Middleton Jody 1850 0 0
106 WFM 0 0 0
107 ROU Bucur Denisa-Andreea 1795 0 0
108 MGL Tsogzolmaa Nanjid 1780 0 0
109 AUS FM Chan Luis 1777 0 0
110 INA CM Arfan Aditya Bagus 1772 0 0
111 GEO WFM Janiashvili Mariami 1769 0 0
112 MGL WFM Munkhzul Davaakhuu 1743 0 0
113 GEO Pipia Ekaterine 1734 0 0
114 GRE Tsivelekidou Evgenia 1668 0 0
115 GEO Kostava Elene 1655 0 0
116 GRE Kiousi Panagiota 1539 0 0
117 AUS Cheng Chao Xin 1440 0 0

Teams starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 GM Ding Liren 8603677 2836 CHN China
2 GM Wei Yi 8603405 2752 CHN China
3 GM Yu Yangyi 8603820 2738 CHN China
4 GM Sargissian Gabriel 13300881 2693 ARM Armenia
5 GM Bu Xiangzhi 8601445 2642 CHN China
6 GM Hou Yifan 8602980 2621 CHN China
7 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 13600966 2621 GEO Georgia
8 GM Banikas Hristos 4202031 2615 GRE Greece
9 GM Pavlidis Antonios 4212312 2614 GRE Greece
10 GM Hovhannisyan Robert 13302507 2613 ARM Armenia
11 GM Ju Wenjun 8603006 2610 CHN China
12 GM Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 12500739 2566 IRI Iran
13 GM Jumabayev Rinat 13702661 2562 KAZ Kazakhstan
14 IM Theodorou Nikolas 4262875 2559 GRE Greece
15 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 1226380 2556 ROU Romania
16 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 4202694 2534 GRE Greece
17 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 12539929 2532 IRI Iran
18 GM Lei Tingjie 8605114 2527 CHN China
19 GM Zhao Zong-Yuan 3202534 2525 AUS Australia
20 GM Khusnutdinov Rustam 13701703 2523 KAZ Kazakhstan
21 GM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 13303732 2521 ARM Armenia
22 GM Megaranto Susanto 7101384 2517 INA Indonesia
23 GM Ly Moulthun 3204405 2502 AUS Australia
24 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas 13700316 2496 KAZ Kazakhstan
25 GM Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula 1205064 2481 ROU Romania
26 GM Miron Lucian-Costin 1210920 2479 ROU Romania
27 GM Hakobyan Aram 13306677 2476 ARM Armenia
28 WGM Huang Qian 8602689 2464 CHN China
29 IM Zhalmakhanov Ramazan 13706357 2464 KAZ Kazakhstan
30 GM Abdumalik Zhansaya 13703544 2462 KAZ Kazakhstan
31 GM Idani Pouya 12510130 2460 IRI Iran
32 IM Makhnev Denis 13707647 2453 KAZ Kazakhstan
33 GM Munkhgal Gombosuren 4901266 2446 MGL Mongolia
34 GM Batchuluun Tsegmed 4900847 2445 MGL Mongolia
35 IM Saduakassova Dinara 13700090 2412 KAZ Kazakhstan
36 IM Xu Zhihang 8611572 2409 CHN China
37 IM Gavrilescu David 1227190 2406 ROU Romania
38 IM Mousavi Seyed Khalil 12511099 2404 IRI Iran
39 IM Khademalsharieh Sarasadat 12512214 2393 IRI Iran
40 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 13308300 2382 ARM Armenia
41 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 7101937 2381 INA Indonesia
42 GM Tabatabaei M. Amin 12521213 2381 IRI Iran
43 Wang Shixu B 8610665 2381 CHN China
44 IM Ervan Mohamad 7102135 2375 INA Indonesia
45 IM Munguntuul Batkhuyag 4900758 2364 MGL Mongolia
46 GM Danielian Elina 13300210 2358 ARM Armenia
47 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 1201930 2355 ROU Romania
48 IM Lomineishvili Maia 13600656 2347 GEO Georgia
49 IM Aulia Medina Warda 7101570 2344 INA Indonesia
50 GM Gholami Aryan 12513342 2340 IRI Iran
51 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 13306553 2340 ARM Armenia
52 WGM Zhu Jiner 8608059 2326 CHN China
53 IM Assaubayeva Bibisara 13708694 2321 KAZ Kazakhstan
54 FM Nogerbek Kazybek 13710427 2312 KAZ Kazakhstan
55 GM Priasmoro Novendra 7105029 2312 INA Indonesia
56 IM Batchimeg Tuvshintugs 4900839 2311 MGL Mongolia
57 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 13300601 2306 ARM Armenia
58 IM Tsolakidou Stavroula 4264312 2305 GRE Greece
59 IM Taher Yoseph Theolifus 7105347 2295 INA Indonesia
60 GM Nasanjargal Urtnasan 4900774 2288 MGL Mongolia
61 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 13611216 2283 GEO Georgia
62 WGM Sargsyan Anna M. 13308130 2283 ARM Armenia
63 Volkov Nika 13604376 2262 GEO Georgia
64 FM Winkelman Albert 3219941 2257 AUS Australia
65 IM Tutisani Noe 13602853 2255 GEO Georgia
66 Asaka Samuel 3228690 2254 AUS Australia
67 WGM Zhang Jilin 8602867 2246 AUS Australia
68 WGM Ryjanova Julia 4127714 2242 AUS Australia
69 WIM Sihite Chelsie Monica Ignesias 7101198 2233 INA Indonesia
70 IM Purtseladze Maka 13602659 2229 GEO Georgia
71 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 4200446 2222 GRE Greece
72 IM Agibileg Uurtsaikh 4901606 2205 MGL Mongolia
73 IM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan 13704788 2199 KAZ Kazakhstan
74 IM Ioannidis Evgenios 4229274 2195 GRE Greece
75 WIM Ghukasyan Siranush 13300946 2194 ARM Armenia
76 WGM Dauletova Gulmira 13702971 2184 KAZ Kazakhstan
77 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 1201590 2174 ROU Romania
78 WIM Citra Dewi Ardhiani Anastasia 7101244 2158 INA Indonesia
79 FM Stoleriu George 1227505 2143 ROU Romania
80 WIM Alinasab Mobina 12528897 2140 IRI Iran
81 WFM Phan Nguyen Mai Chi 12401684 2139 AUS Australia
82 GM Kuybokarov Temur 14203049 2134 AUS Australia
83 WFM Nguyen Thu Giang 12400980 2119 AUS Australia
84 GM Batsuren Dambasuren 4902920 2118 MGL Mongolia
85 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 4213262 2110 GRE Greece
86 IM Gan-Erdene Sugar 4902980 2109 MGL Mongolia
87 IM Tarigan Gilbert Elroy 7108133 2084 INA Indonesia
88 WIM Gaboyan Susanna 13303627 2083 ARM Armenia
89 WIM Bayarmaa Bayarjargal 4900260 2076 MGL Mongolia
90 Mitsis Georgios 4295676 2058 GRE Greece
91 FM Avramidou Anastasia 4239873 2052 GRE Greece
92 IM Kacharava Nikolozi 13611860 2036 GEO Georgia
93 WFM Mkrtchyan Mariam 13310828 2005 ARM Armenia
94 WGM Uuriintuya Uurtsaikh 4900227 1995 MGL Mongolia
95 WFM Kamalidenova Meruert 13712802 1984 KAZ Kazakhstan
96 WFM Koridze Lile 13612514 1961 GEO Georgia
97 WFM Zahedifar Anahita 12560715 1961 IRI Iran
98 Latifah Laysa 7111541 1917 INA Indonesia
99 WFM Asgharzadeh Mitra 12583111 1911 IRI Iran
100 WIM Nur Abidah Shanti 7104898 1908 INA Indonesia
101 WFM Nastase Andreea-Cristina 1221183 1893 ROU Romania
102 WFM Asadi Motahare 12561932 1889 IRI Iran
103 WFM Ciolacu Alessia-Mihaela 1252640 1884 ROU Romania
104 WIM Ning Kaiyu 8614750 1884 CHN China
105 Middleton Jody 3215660 1850 AUS Australia
106 WFM Mahdian Anousha 12571490 1800 IRI Iran
107 Bucur Denisa-Andreea 1238019 1795 ROU Romania
108 Tsogzolmaa Nanjid 4903099 1780 MGL Mongolia
109 FM Chan Luis 3216357 1777 AUS Australia
110 CM Arfan Aditya Bagus 7106041 1772 INA Indonesia
111 WFM Janiashvili Mariami 13612077 1769 GEO Georgia
112 WFM Munkhzul Davaakhuu 4902815 1743 MGL Mongolia
113 Pipia Ekaterine 13614576 1734 GEO Georgia
114 Tsivelekidou Evgenia 4274830 1668 GRE Greece
115 Kostava Elene 13603280 1655 GEO Georgia
116 Kiousi Panagiota 25803476 1539 GRE Greece
117 Cheng Chao Xin 3232468 1440 AUS Australia

Round 1

M. 7   Georgia Elo - 2   Kazakhstan Elo 1½:4½
1.1 GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 2621 - GM Jumabayev, Rinat 2562 ½ - ½
1.2 IM Petriashvili, Nikoloz 2283 - IM Makhnev, Denis 2453 0 - 1
1.3 IM Lomineishvili, Maia 2347 - GM Abdumalik, Zhansaya 2462 1 - 0
1.4 IM Purtseladze, Maka 2229 - IM Saduakassova, Dinara 2412 0 - 1
1.5 IM Kacharava, Nikolozi 2036 - IM Zhalmakhanov, Ramazan 2464 0 - 1
1.6 WFM Koridze, Lile 1961 - IM Assaubayeva, Bibisara 2321 0 - 1
M. 5   Romania Elo - 4   Iran Elo 3 : 3
2.1 GM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel 2556 - GM Maghsoodloo, Parham 2532 1 - 0
2.2 GM Szabo, Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2481 - GM Idani, Pouya 2460 0 - 1
2.3 WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminita 2174 - IM Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat 2393 ½ - ½
2.4 WFM Nastase, Andreea-Cristina 1893 - WIM Alinasab, Mobina 2140 ½ - ½
2.5 IM Gavrilescu, David 2406 - GM Tabatabaei, M. Amin 2381 0 - 1
2.6 Bucur, Denisa-Andreea 1795 - WFM Zahedifar, Anahita 1961 1 - 0
M. 3   Armenia Elo - 8   Greece Elo 3 : 3
3.1 GM Martirosyan, Haik M. 2340 - GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 2534 1 - 0
3.2 GM Gabuzyan, Hovhannes 2521 - GM Pavlidis, Antonios 2614 0 - 1
3.3 GM Danielian, Elina 2358 - IM Tsolakidou, Stavroula 2305 0 - 1
3.4 IM Mkrtchian, Lilit 2306 - FM Avramidou, Anastasia 2052 0 - 1
3.5 GM Hakobyan, Aram 2476 - IM Ioannidis, Evgenios 2195 1 - 0
3.6 WGM Sargsyan, Anna M. 2283 - Tsivelekidou, Evgenia 1668 1 - 0
M. 9   Australia Elo - 1   China Elo ½ :5½
4.1 GM Kuybokarov, Temur 2134 - GM Wei, Yi 2752 ½ - ½
4.2 GM Ly, Moulthun 2502 - GM Yu, Yangyi 2738 0 - 1
4.3 WGM Ryjanova, Julia 2242 - GM Ju, Wenjun 2610 0 - 1
4.4 WFM Phan, Nguyen Mai Chi 2139 - GM Lei, Tingjie 2527 0 - 1
4.5 FM Winkelman, Albert 2257 - IM Xu, Zhihang 2409 0 - 1
4.6 Middleton, Jody 1850 - WIM Ning, Kaiyu 1884 0 - 1
M. 10   Mongolia Elo - 6   Indonesia Elo 1½:4½
5.1 GM Batchuluun, Tsegmed 2445 - GM Megaranto, Susanto 2517 ½ - ½
5.2 GM Nasanjargal, Urtnasan 2288 - GM Priasmoro, Novendra 2312 ½ - ½
5.3 IM Munguntuul, Batkhuyag 2364 - IM Sukandar, Irine Kharisma 2381 0 - 1
5.4 IM Batchimeg, Tuvshintugs 2311 - WIM Sihite, Chelsie Monica Ignesias 2233 0 - 1
5.5 IM Gan-Erdene, Sugar 2109 - IM Tarigan, Gilbert Elroy 2084 ½ - ½
5.6 WFM Munkhzul, Davaakhuu 1743 - Latifah, Laysa 1917 0 - 1

Round 2

M. 2   Kazakhstan Elo - 6   Indonesia Elo 3½:2½
1.1 GM Jumabayev, Rinat 2562 - GM Megaranto, Susanto 2517 0 - 1
1.2 GM Khusnutdinov, Rustam 2523 - GM Priasmoro, Novendra 2312 ½ - ½
1.3 GM Abdumalik, Zhansaya 2462 - IM Sukandar, Irine Kharisma 2381 ½ - ½
1.4 IM Saduakassova, Dinara 2412 - WIM Sihite, Chelsie Monica Ignesias 2233 1 - 0
1.5 IM Zhalmakhanov, Ramazan 2464 - IM Tarigan, Gilbert Elroy 2084 ½ - ½
1.6 IM Assaubayeva, Bibisara 2321 - Latifah, Laysa 1917 1 - 0
M. 1   China Elo - 10   Mongolia Elo 5 : 1
2.1 GM Ding, Liren 2836 - GM Batchuluun, Tsegmed 2445 1 - 0
2.2 GM Bu, Xiangzhi 2642 - GM Nasanjargal, Urtnasan 2288 1 - 0
2.3 GM Ju, Wenjun 2610 - IM Munguntuul, Batkhuyag 2364 1 - 0
2.4 GM Lei, Tingjie 2527 - WIM Bayarmaa, Bayarjargal 2076 1 - 0
2.5 IM Xu, Zhihang 2409 - IM Gan-Erdene, Sugar 2109 1 - 0
2.6 WIM Ning, Kaiyu 1884 - WFM Munkhzul, Davaakhuu 1743 0 - 1
M. 8   Greece Elo - 9   Australia Elo 4 : 2
3.1 GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 2534 - GM Kuybokarov, Temur 2134 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Pavlidis, Antonios 2614 - GM Zhao, Zong-Yuan 2525 1 - 0
3.3 IM Tsolakidou, Stavroula 2305 - WGM Ryjanova, Julia 2242 1 - 0
3.4 WGM Botsari, Anna-Maria 2222 - WFM Nguyen, Thu Giang 2119 1 - 0
3.5 IM Ioannidis, Evgenios 2195 - FM Winkelman, Albert 2257 0 - 1
3.6 Tsivelekidou, Evgenia 1668 - Cheng, Chao Xin 1440 ½ - ½
M. 4   Iran Elo - 3   Armenia Elo 4 : 2
4.1 GM Maghsoodloo, Parham 2532 - GM Martirosyan, Haik M. 2340 0 - 1
4.2 GM Idani, Pouya 2460 - GM Hovhannisyan, Robert 2613 1 - 0
4.3 IM Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat 2393 - GM Danielian, Elina 2358 1 - 0
4.4 WIM Alinasab, Mobina 2140 - IM Mkrtchian, Lilit 2306 ½ - ½
4.5 GM Tabatabaei, M. Amin 2381 - GM Hakobyan, Aram 2476 1 - 0
4.6 WFM Zahedifar, Anahita 1961 - WGM Sargsyan, Anna M. 2283 ½ - ½
M. 7   Georgia Elo - 5   Romania Elo 3 : 3
5.1 GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 2621 - GM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel 2556 0 - 1
5.2 IM Petriashvili, Nikoloz 2283 - GM Szabo, Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2481 ½ - ½
5.3 IM Lomineishvili, Maia 2347 - IM Peptan, Corina-Isabela 2355 0 - 1
5.4 IM Purtseladze, Maka 2229 - WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminita 2174 1 - 0
5.5 IM Kacharava, Nikolozi 2036 - IM Gavrilescu, David 2406 1 - 0
5.6 WFM Koridze, Lile 1961 - WFM Ciolacu, Alessia-Mihaela 1884 ½ - ½

Round 3

M. 5   Romania Elo - 2   Kazakhstan Elo 2 : 4
1.1 GM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel 2556 - GM Jumabayev, Rinat 2562 ½ - ½
1.2 GM Szabo, Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2481 - IM Makhnev, Denis 2453 ½ - ½
1.3 IM Peptan, Corina-Isabela 2355 - GM Abdumalik, Zhansaya 2462 ½ - ½
1.4 WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminita 2174 - IM Saduakassova, Dinara 2412 ½ - ½
1.5 IM Gavrilescu, David 2406 - IM Zhalmakhanov, Ramazan 2464 0 - 1
1.6 WFM Ciolacu, Alessia-Mihaela 1884 - IM Assaubayeva, Bibisara 2321 0 - 1
M. 3   Armenia Elo - 7   Georgia Elo 3½:2½
2.1 GM Martirosyan, Haik M. 2340 - GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 2621 ½ - ½
2.2 GM Hovhannisyan, Robert 2613 - IM Petriashvili, Nikoloz 2283 1 - 0
2.3 WIM Gaboyan, Susanna 2083 - WFM Janiashvili, Mariami 1769 ½ - ½
2.4 WIM Ghukasyan, Siranush 2194 - Kostava, Elene 1655 0 - 1
2.5 GM Hakobyan, Aram 2476 - IM Kacharava, Nikolozi 2036 1 - 0
2.6 WFM Mkrtchyan, Mariam 2005 - Pipia, Ekaterine 1734 ½ - ½
M. 9   Australia Elo - 4   Iran Elo ½ :5½
3.1 GM Kuybokarov, Temur 2134 - GM Idani, Pouya 2460 0 - 1
3.2 GM Zhao, Zong-Yuan 2525 - GM Ghaem Maghami, Ehsan 2566 ½ - ½
3.3 WGM Ryjanova, Julia 2242 - IM Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat 2393 0 - 1
3.4 WFM Phan, Nguyen Mai Chi 2139 - WIM Alinasab, Mobina 2140 0 - 1
3.5 Asaka, Samuel 2254 - GM Tabatabaei, M. Amin 2381 0 - 1
3.6 Middleton, Jody 1850 - WFM Asadi, Motahare 1889 0 - 1
M. 10   Mongolia Elo - 8   Greece Elo 3 : 3
4.1 GM Batchuluun, Tsegmed 2445 - GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 2534 ½ - ½
4.2 IM Agibileg, Uurtsaikh 2205 - GM Pavlidis, Antonios 2614 0 - 1
4.3 IM Munguntuul, Batkhuyag 2364 - FM Avramidou, Anastasia 2052 1 - 0
4.4 IM Batchimeg, Tuvshintugs 2311 - WGM Botsari, Anna-Maria 2222 0 - 1
4.5 GM Batsuren, Dambasuren 2118 - IM Ioannidis, Evgenios 2195 ½ - ½
4.6 Tsogzolmaa, Nanjid 1780 - Tsivelekidou, Evgenia 1668 1 - 0
M. 6   Indonesia Elo - 1   China Elo 1 : 5
5.1 GM Megaranto, Susanto 2517 - GM Ding, Liren 2836 0 - 1
5.2 GM Priasmoro, Novendra 2312 - GM Wei, Yi 2752 1 - 0
5.3 IM Sukandar, Irine Kharisma 2381 - GM Ju, Wenjun 2610 0 - 1
5.4 WIM Sihite, Chelsie Monica Ignesias 2233 - GM Lei, Tingjie 2527 0 - 1
5.5 IM Tarigan, Gilbert Elroy 2084 - IM Xu, Zhihang 2409 0 - 1
5.6 WIM Nur Abidah, Shanti 1908 - WGM Zhu, Jiner 2326 0 - 1

Round 4

M. 2   Kazakhstan Elo - 1   China Elo 3½:2½
1.1 GM Jumabayev, Rinat 2562 - GM Ding, Liren 2836 0 - 1
1.2 GM Khusnutdinov, Rustam 2523 - GM Wei, Yi 2752 0 - 1
1.3 GM Abdumalik, Zhansaya 2462 - GM Hou, Yifan 2621 1 - 0
1.4 IM Saduakassova, Dinara 2412 - GM Ju, Wenjun 2610 ½ - ½
1.5 IM Zhalmakhanov, Ramazan 2464 - IM Xu, Zhihang 2409 1 - 0
1.6 IM Assaubayeva, Bibisara 2321 - WGM Zhu, Jiner 2326 1 - 0
M. 8   Greece Elo - 6   Indonesia Elo 2 : 4
2.1 GM Pavlidis, Antonios 2614 - GM Priasmoro, Novendra 2312 0 - 1
2.2 GM Banikas, Hristos 2615 - IM Ervan, Mohamad 2375 1 - 0
2.3 IM Tsolakidou, Stavroula 2305 - IM Sukandar, Irine Kharisma 2381 1 - 0
2.4 WIM Pavlidou, Ekaterini 2110 - IM Aulia, Medina Warda 2344 0 - 1
2.5 Mitsis, Georgios 2058 - CM Arfan, Aditya Bagus 1772 0 - 1
2.6 Kiousi, Panagiota 1539 - Latifah, Laysa 1917 0 - 1
M. 4   Iran Elo - 10   Mongolia Elo 3½:2½
3.1 GM Maghsoodloo, Parham 2532 - GM Batchuluun, Tsegmed 2445 1 - 0
3.2 GM Idani, Pouya 2460 - GM Nasanjargal, Urtnasan 2288 ½ - ½
3.3 IM Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat 2393 - IM Munguntuul, Batkhuyag 2364 1 - 0
3.4 WIM Alinasab, Mobina 2140 - IM Batchimeg, Tuvshintugs 2311 ½ - ½
3.5 GM Tabatabaei, M. Amin 2381 - GM Batsuren, Dambasuren 2118 ½ - ½
3.6 WFM Asadi, Motahare 1889 - WFM Munkhzul, Davaakhuu 1743 0 - 1
M. 7   Georgia Elo - 9   Australia Elo 2 : 4
4.1 GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 2621 - GM Ly, Moulthun 2502 0 - 1
4.2 IM Petriashvili, Nikoloz 2283 - FM Chan, Luis 1777 1 - 0
4.3 IM Lomineishvili, Maia 2347 - WGM Zhang, Jilin 2246 0 - 1
4.4 IM Purtseladze, Maka 2229 - WFM Nguyen, Thu Giang 2119 0 - 1
4.5 IM Kacharava, Nikolozi 2036 - FM Winkelman, Albert 2257 1 - 0
4.6 Pipia, Ekaterine 1734 - Cheng, Chao Xin 1440 0 - 1
M. 5   Romania Elo - 3   Armenia Elo 1½:4½
5.1 GM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel 2556 - GM Sargissian, Gabriel 2693 ½ - ½
5.2 GM Miron, Lucian-Costin 2479 - GM Martirosyan, Haik M. 2340 0 - 1
5.3 IM Peptan, Corina-Isabela 2355 - IM Mkrtchian, Lilit 2306 1 - 0
5.4 WFM Nastase, Andreea-Cristina 1893 - WIM Gaboyan, Susanna 2083 0 - 1
5.5 IM Gavrilescu, David 2406 - IM Gharibyan, Mamikon 2382 0 - 1
5.6 WFM Ciolacu, Alessia-Mihaela 1884 - WGM Sargsyan, Anna M. 2283 0 - 1

Round 5

M. 3   Armenia Elo - 2   Kazakhstan Elo 2½:3½
1.1 GM Sargissian, Gabriel 2693 - GM Jumabayev, Rinat 2562 0 - 1
1.2 GM Martirosyan, Haik M. 2340 - IM Makhnev, Denis 2453 1 - 0
1.3 GM Danielian, Elina 2358 - GM Abdumalik, Zhansaya 2462 0 - 1
1.4 IM Mkrtchian, Lilit 2306 - IM Saduakassova, Dinara 2412 ½ - ½
1.5 GM Hakobyan, Aram 2476 - IM Zhalmakhanov, Ramazan 2464 1 - 0
1.6 WGM Sargsyan, Anna M. 2283 - IM Assaubayeva, Bibisara 2321 0 - 1
M. 9   Australia Elo - 5   Romania Elo 2½:3½
2.1 GM Kuybokarov, Temur 2134 - GM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel 2556 1 - 0
2.2 FM Chan, Luis 1777 - GM Miron, Lucian-Costin 2479 0 - 1
2.3 WGM Ryjanova, Julia 2242 - IM Peptan, Corina-Isabela 2355 0 - 1
2.4 WGM Zhang, Jilin 2246 - WFM Nastase, Andreea-Cristina 1893 1 - 0
2.5 FM Winkelman, Albert 2257 - FM Stoleriu, George 2143 ½ - ½
2.6 Middleton, Jody 1850 - WFM Ciolacu, Alessia-Mihaela 1884 0 - 1
M. 10   Mongolia Elo - 7   Georgia Elo 3 : 3
3.1 GM Batchuluun, Tsegmed 2445 - GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 2621 1 - 0
3.2 GM Nasanjargal, Urtnasan 2288 - IM Petriashvili, Nikoloz 2283 0 - 1
3.3 IM Munguntuul, Batkhuyag 2364 - IM Lomineishvili, Maia 2347 ½ - ½
3.4 WIM Bayarmaa, Bayarjargal 2076 - Kostava, Elene 1655 1 - 0
3.5 IM Gan-Erdene, Sugar 2109 - IM Kacharava, Nikolozi 2036 0 - 1
3.6 WFM Munkhzul, Davaakhuu 1743 - WFM Koridze, Lile 1961 ½ - ½
M. 6   Indonesia Elo - 4   Iran Elo 1 : 5
4.1 GM Megaranto, Susanto 2517 - GM Maghsoodloo, Parham 2532 0 - 1
4.2 IM Ervan, Mohamad 2375 - GM Idani, Pouya 2460 0 - 1
4.3 IM Sukandar, Irine Kharisma 2381 - IM Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat 2393 0 - 1
4.4 IM Aulia, Medina Warda 2344 - WIM Alinasab, Mobina 2140 0 - 1
4.5 IM Tarigan, Gilbert Elroy 2084 - GM Tabatabaei, M. Amin 2381 0 - 1
4.6 WIM Nur Abidah, Shanti 1908 - WFM Asadi, Motahare 1889 1 - 0
M. 1   China Elo - 8   Greece Elo 6 : 0
5.1 GM Yu, Yangyi 2738 - GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 2534 1 - 0
5.2 GM Bu, Xiangzhi 2642 - GM Pavlidis, Antonios 2614 1 - 0
5.3 GM Ju, Wenjun 2610 - IM Tsolakidou, Stavroula 2305 1 - 0
5.4 GM Lei, Tingjie 2527 - WGM Botsari, Anna-Maria 2222 1 - 0
5.5 Wang, Shixu B 2381 - Mitsis, Georgios 2058 1 - 0
5.6 WGM Zhu, Jiner 2326 - Kiousi, Panagiota 1539 1 - 0

Round 6

M. 2   Kazakhstan Elo - 8   Greece Elo 5½: ½
1.1 GM Jumabayev, Rinat 2562 - GM Pavlidis, Antonios 2614 ½ - ½
1.2 GM Khusnutdinov, Rustam 2523 - GM Banikas, Hristos 2615 1 - 0
1.3 GM Abdumalik, Zhansaya 2462 - FM Avramidou, Anastasia 2052 1 - 0
1.4 IM Nakhbayeva, Guliskhan 2199 - WGM Botsari, Anna-Maria 2222 1 - 0
1.5 FM Nogerbek, Kazybek 2312 - Mitsis, Georgios 2058 1 - 0
1.6 IM Assaubayeva, Bibisara 2321 - Tsivelekidou, Evgenia 1668 1 - 0
M. 4   Iran Elo - 1   China Elo 2½:3½
2.1 GM Maghsoodloo, Parham 2532 - GM Ding, Liren 2836 ½ - ½
2.2 GM Idani, Pouya 2460 - GM Wei, Yi 2752 ½ - ½
2.3 IM Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat 2393 - GM Hou, Yifan 2621 ½ - ½
2.4 WIM Alinasab, Mobina 2140 - GM Ju, Wenjun 2610 0 - 1
2.5 GM Tabatabaei, M. Amin 2381 - IM Xu, Zhihang 2409 1 - 0
2.6 WFM Zahedifar, Anahita 1961 - WIM Ning, Kaiyu 1884 0 - 1
M. 7   Georgia Elo - 6   Indonesia Elo 2½:3½
3.1 IM Petriashvili, Nikoloz 2283 - GM Megaranto, Susanto 2517 0 - 1
3.2 Volkov, Nika 2262 - IM Ervan, Mohamad 2375 0 - 1
3.3 IM Lomineishvili, Maia 2347 - IM Sukandar, Irine Kharisma 2381 1 - 0
3.4 Kostava, Elene 1655 - IM Aulia, Medina Warda 2344 ½ - ½
3.5 IM Kacharava, Nikolozi 2036 - CM Arfan, Aditya Bagus 1772 1 - 0
3.6 Pipia, Ekaterine 1734 - Latifah, Laysa 1917 0 - 1
M. 5   Romania Elo - 10   Mongolia Elo 1½:4½
4.1 GM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel 2556 - GM Batchuluun, Tsegmed 2445 1 - 0
4.2 GM Miron, Lucian-Costin 2479 - IM Agibileg, Uurtsaikh 2205 ½ - ½
4.3 WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminita 2174 - IM Munguntuul, Batkhuyag 2364 0 - 1
4.4 WFM Nastase, Andreea-Cristina 1893 - WIM Bayarmaa, Bayarjargal 2076 0 - 1
4.5 FM Stoleriu, George 2143 - IM Gan-Erdene, Sugar 2109 0 - 1
4.6 WFM Ciolacu, Alessia-Mihaela 1884 - Tsogzolmaa, Nanjid 1780 0 - 1
M. 3   Armenia Elo - 9   Australia Elo 3 : 3
5.1 GM Hovhannisyan, Robert 2613 - GM Kuybokarov, Temur 2134 1 - 0
5.2 GM Gabuzyan, Hovhannes 2521 - GM Zhao, Zong-Yuan 2525 0 - 1
5.3 GM Danielian, Elina 2358 - WGM Ryjanova, Julia 2242 0 - 1
5.4 WIM Gaboyan, Susanna 2083 - WFM Phan, Nguyen Mai Chi 2139 0 - 1
5.5 IM Gharibyan, Mamikon 2382 - Asaka, Samuel 2254 1 - 0
5.6 WFM Mkrtchyan, Mariam 2005 - Cheng, Chao Xin 1440 1 - 0

Round 7

M. 9   Australia Elo - 2   Kazakhstan Elo 2½:3½
1.1 GM Kuybokarov, Temur 2134 - GM Jumabayev, Rinat 2562 1 - 0
1.2 GM Ly, Moulthun 2502 - GM Khusnutdinov, Rustam 2523 1 - 0
1.3 WGM Zhang, Jilin 2246 - IM Saduakassova, Dinara 2412 ½ - ½
1.4 WFM Nguyen, Thu Giang 2119 - WGM Dauletova, Gulmira 2184 0 - 1
1.5 Asaka, Samuel 2254 - IM Zhalmakhanov, Ramazan 2464 0 - 1
1.6 Middleton, Jody 1850 - WFM Kamalidenova, Meruert 1984 0 - 1
M. 10   Mongolia Elo - 3   Armenia Elo 1½:4½
2.1 GM Batchuluun, Tsegmed 2445 - GM Hovhannisyan, Robert 2613 ½ - ½
2.2 GM Nasanjargal, Urtnasan 2288 - GM Gabuzyan, Hovhannes 2521 0 - 1
2.3 IM Munguntuul, Batkhuyag 2364 - WIM Gaboyan, Susanna 2083 0 - 1
2.4 WIM Bayarmaa, Bayarjargal 2076 - WIM Ghukasyan, Siranush 2194 1 - 0
2.5 IM Gan-Erdene, Sugar 2109 - IM Gharibyan, Mamikon 2382 0 - 1
2.6 WFM Munkhzul, Davaakhuu 1743 - WFM Mkrtchyan, Mariam 2005 0 - 1
M. 6   Indonesia Elo - 5   Romania Elo 3 : 3
3.1 GM Megaranto, Susanto 2517 - GM Szabo, Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2481 ½ - ½
3.2 IM Ervan, Mohamad 2375 - GM Miron, Lucian-Costin 2479 ½ - ½
3.3 WIM Sihite, Chelsie Monica Ignesias 2233 - IM Peptan, Corina-Isabela 2355 1 - 0
3.4 WIM Citra, Dewi Ardhiani Anastasia 2158 - WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminita 2174 0 - 1
3.5 IM Tarigan, Gilbert Elroy 2084 - FM Stoleriu, George 2143 0 - 1
3.6 WIM Nur Abidah, Shanti 1908 - Bucur, Denisa-Andreea 1795 1 - 0
M. 1   China Elo - 7   Georgia Elo 4 : 2
4.1 GM Wei, Yi 2752 - GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 2621 ½ - ½
4.2 GM Yu, Yangyi 2738 - IM Petriashvili, Nikoloz 2283 ½ - ½
4.3 GM Ju, Wenjun 2610 - IM Lomineishvili, Maia 2347 1 - 0
4.4 WGM Huang, Qian 2464 - IM Purtseladze, Maka 2229 ½ - ½
4.5 IM Xu, Zhihang 2409 - IM Kacharava, Nikolozi 2036 ½ - ½
4.6 WIM Ning, Kaiyu 1884 - WFM Koridze, Lile 1961 1 - 0
M. 8   Greece Elo - 4   Iran Elo 3 : 3
5.1 GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 2534 - GM Maghsoodloo, Parham 2532 1 - 0
5.2 GM Pavlidis, Antonios 2614 - GM Idani, Pouya 2460 ½ - ½
5.3 IM Tsolakidou, Stavroula 2305 - IM Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat 2393 1 - 0
5.4 WIM Pavlidou, Ekaterini 2110 - WIM Alinasab, Mobina 2140 0 - 1
5.5 IM Ioannidis, Evgenios 2195 - GM Tabatabaei, M. Amin 2381 ½ - ½
5.6 Kiousi, Panagiota 1539 - WFM Zahedifar, Anahita 1961 0 - 1

Round 8

M. 2   Kazakhstan Elo - 4   Iran Elo 2 : 4
1.1 GM Jumabayev, Rinat 2562 - GM Maghsoodloo, Parham 2532 0 - 1
1.2 IM Makhnev, Denis 2453 - GM Idani, Pouya 2460 1 - 0
1.3 IM Saduakassova, Dinara 2412 - IM Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat 2393 0 - 1
1.4 WGM Dauletova, Gulmira 2184 - WIM Alinasab, Mobina 2140 0 - 1
1.5 IM Zhalmakhanov, Ramazan 2464 - GM Tabatabaei, M. Amin 2381 0 - 1
1.6 WFM Kamalidenova, Meruert 1984 - WFM Zahedifar, Anahita 1961 1 - 0
M. 7   Georgia Elo - 8   Greece Elo 3 : 3
2.1 GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 2621 - GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 2534 1 - 0
2.2 IM Petriashvili, Nikoloz 2283 - GM Pavlidis, Antonios 2614 0 - 1
2.3 WFM Janiashvili, Mariami 1769 - IM Tsolakidou, Stavroula 2305 0 - 1
2.4 Kostava, Elene 1655 - FM Avramidou, Anastasia 2052 0 - 1
2.5 IM Kacharava, Nikolozi 2036 - IM Ioannidis, Evgenios 2195 1 - 0
2.6 WFM Koridze, Lile 1961 - Kiousi, Panagiota 1539 1 - 0
M. 5   Romania Elo - 1   China Elo 1 : 5
3.1 GM Szabo, Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2481 - GM Ding, Liren 2836 0 - 1
3.2 GM Miron, Lucian-Costin 2479 - GM Bu, Xiangzhi 2642 0 - 1
3.3 IM Peptan, Corina-Isabela 2355 - GM Ju, Wenjun 2610 0 - 1
3.4 WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminita 2174 - GM Lei, Tingjie 2527 0 - 1
3.5 IM Gavrilescu, David 2406 - Wang, Shixu B 2381 1 - 0
3.6 WFM Ciolacu, Alessia-Mihaela 1884 - WGM Zhu, Jiner 2326 0 - 1
M. 3   Armenia Elo - 6   Indonesia Elo 1 : 5
4.1 GM Hovhannisyan, Robert 2613 - GM Megaranto, Susanto 2517 ½ - ½
4.2 GM Gabuzyan, Hovhannes 2521 - IM Ervan, Mohamad 2375 ½ - ½
4.3 WIM Gaboyan, Susanna 2083 - IM Sukandar, Irine Kharisma 2381 0 - 1
4.4 WIM Ghukasyan, Siranush 2194 - IM Aulia, Medina Warda 2344 0 - 1
4.5 IM Gharibyan, Mamikon 2382 - CM Arfan, Aditya Bagus 1772 0 - 1
4.6 WFM Mkrtchyan, Mariam 2005 - Latifah, Laysa 1917 0 - 1
M. 9   Australia Elo - 10   Mongolia Elo 2 : 4
5.1 GM Zhao, Zong-Yuan 2525 - GM Batchuluun, Tsegmed 2445 1 - 0
5.2 GM Ly, Moulthun 2502 - GM Nasanjargal, Urtnasan 2288 1 - 0
5.3 WGM Zhang, Jilin 2246 - WIM Bayarmaa, Bayarjargal 2076 0 - 1
5.4 WFM Nguyen, Thu Giang 2119 - IM Batchimeg, Tuvshintugs 2311 0 - 1
5.5 FM Winkelman, Albert 2257 - GM Batsuren, Dambasuren 2118 0 - 1
5.6 Cheng, Chao Xin 1440 - Tsogzolmaa, Nanjid 1780 0 - 1

Round 9

M. 10   Mongolia Elo - 2   Kazakhstan Elo 2 : 4
1.1 GM Batchuluun, Tsegmed 2445 - GM Jumabayev, Rinat 2562 ½ - ½
1.2 GM Nasanjargal, Urtnasan 2288 - IM Makhnev, Denis 2453 0 - 1
1.3 IM Munguntuul, Batkhuyag 2364 - IM Saduakassova, Dinara 2412 0 - 1
1.4 IM Batchimeg, Tuvshintugs 2311 - IM Nakhbayeva, Guliskhan 2199 1 - 0
1.5 IM Gan-Erdene, Sugar 2109 - IM Zhalmakhanov, Ramazan 2464 ½ - ½
1.6 WFM Munkhzul, Davaakhuu 1743 - IM Assaubayeva, Bibisara 2321 0 - 1
M. 6   Indonesia Elo - 9   Australia Elo 3½:2½
2.1 GM Priasmoro, Novendra 2312 - GM Kuybokarov, Temur 2134 0 - 1
2.2 IM Ervan, Mohamad 2375 - GM Zhao, Zong-Yuan 2525 + - -
2.3 IM Sukandar, Irine Kharisma 2381 - WGM Zhang, Jilin 2246 1 - 0
2.4 IM Aulia, Medina Warda 2344 - WFM Phan, Nguyen Mai Chi 2139 1 - 0
2.5 IM Tarigan, Gilbert Elroy 2084 - Asaka, Samuel 2254 0 - 1
2.6 WIM Nur Abidah, Shanti 1908 - Middleton, Jody 1850 ½ - ½
M. 1   China Elo - 3   Armenia Elo 2 : 4
3.1 GM Ding, Liren 2836 - GM Hovhannisyan, Robert 2613 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Yu, Yangyi 2738 - GM Gabuzyan, Hovhannes 2521 0 - 1
3.3 GM Lei, Tingjie 2527 - WIM Gaboyan, Susanna 2083 ½ - ½
3.4 WGM Huang, Qian 2464 - WIM Ghukasyan, Siranush 2194 0 - 1
3.5 IM Xu, Zhihang 2409 - IM Gharibyan, Mamikon 2382 1 - 0
3.6 WGM Zhu, Jiner 2326 - WFM Mkrtchyan, Mariam 2005 0 - 1
M. 8   Greece Elo - 5   Romania Elo 2½:3½
4.1 GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 2534 - GM Szabo, Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2481 ½ - ½
4.2 GM Pavlidis, Antonios 2614 - GM Miron, Lucian-Costin 2479 ½ - ½
4.3 WIM Pavlidou, Ekaterini 2110 - IM Peptan, Corina-Isabela 2355 ½ - ½
4.4 WGM Botsari, Anna-Maria 2222 - WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminita 2174 0 - 1
4.5 IM Ioannidis, Evgenios 2195 - IM Gavrilescu, David 2406 0 - 1
4.6 Tsivelekidou, Evgenia 1668 - Bucur, Denisa-Andreea 1795 1 - 0
M. 4   Iran Elo - 7   Georgia Elo 4½:1½
5.1 GM Maghsoodloo, Parham 2532 - GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 2621 1 - 0
5.2 GM Idani, Pouya 2460 - Volkov, Nika 2262 0 - 1
5.3 IM Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat 2393 - WFM Janiashvili, Mariami 1769 1 - 0
5.4 WIM Alinasab, Mobina 2140 - Kostava, Elene 1655 1 - 0
5.5 GM Tabatabaei, M. Amin 2381 - IM Kacharava, Nikolozi 2036 ½ - ½
5.6 WFM Zahedifar, Anahita 1961 - WFM Koridze, Lile 1961 1 - 0

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk.   Equipo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 Kazakhstan  *  2 4 4 16 34,0 0
2 China  *  5 2 5 5 6 4 14 38,5 0
3 Iran 4  *  5 4 3 3 14 35,0 0
4 Indonesia 1 1  *  5 3 4 11 28,0 0
5 Armenia 4 2 1  *  3 3 10 28,0 0
6 Romania 2 1 3 3  *  3 7 22,0 0
7 Mongolia 2 1  *  3 3 4 6 23,0 0
8 Greece ½ 0 3 2 3 3  *  3 4 6 21,0 0
9 Georgia 2 3 3 3  *  2 3 21,0 0
10 Australia ½ ½ 3 2 2 4  *  3 19,5 0

Teams starting rank

  1. China (Elo medio:2592 / Des 1: 14 / Des 2: 38,5) Capitán: Ni, Hua
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 GM Ding Liren 2836 CHN 8603677 5,0 6,0
2 GM Wei Yi 2752 CHN 8603405 2,5 5,0
3 GM Hou Yifan 2621 CHN 8602980 0,5 2,0
4 GM Ju Wenjun 2610 CHN 8603006 7,5 8,0
5 IM Xu Zhihang 2409 CHN 8611572 4,5 7,0
6 WGM Zhu Jiner 2326 CHN 8608059 3,0 5,0
7 GM Yu Yangyi 2738 CHN 8603820 2,5 4,0
8 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2642 CHN 8601445 3,0 3,0
9 GM Lei Tingjie 2527 CHN 8605114 5,5 6,0
10 WGM Huang Qian 2464 CHN 8602689 0,5 2,0
11 Wang Shixu B 2381 CHN 8610665 1,0 2,0
12 WIM Ning Kaiyu 1884 CHN 8614750 3,0 4,0
  2. Kazakhstan (Elo medio:2446 / Des 1: 16 / Des 2: 34) Capitán: Kotsur, Pavel
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 GM Jumabayev Rinat 2562 KAZ 13702661 3,0 9,0
2 IM Makhnev Denis 2453 KAZ 13707647 3,5 5,0
3 GM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2462 KAZ 13703544 4,0 6,0
4 IM Saduakassova Dinara 2412 KAZ 13700090 5,0 8,0
5 IM Zhalmakhanov Ramazan 2464 KAZ 13706357 5,0 8,0
6 IM Assaubayeva Bibisara 2321 KAZ 13708694 7,0 7,0
7 GM Khusnutdinov Rustam 2523 KAZ 13701703 1,5 4,0
8 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2496 KAZ 13700316 0,0 0,0
9 IM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan 2199 KAZ 13704788 1,0 2,0
10 WGM Dauletova Gulmira 2184 KAZ 13702971 1,0 2,0
11 FM Nogerbek Kazybek 2312 KAZ 13710427 1,0 1,0
12 WFM Kamalidenova Meruert 1984 KAZ 13712802 2,0 2,0
  3. Armenia (Elo medio:2409 / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 28) Capitán: Petrosian, Arshak B
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2693 ARM 13300881 0,5 2,0
2 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2340 ARM 13306553 4,5 5,0
3 GM Danielian Elina 2358 ARM 13300210 0,0 4,0
4 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2306 ARM 13300601 1,0 4,0
5 GM Hakobyan Aram 2476 ARM 13306677 3,0 4,0
6 WGM Sargsyan Anna M. 2283 ARM 13308130 2,5 4,0
7 GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2613 ARM 13302507 3,5 6,0
8 GM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2521 ARM 13303732 2,5 5,0
9 WIM Gaboyan Susanna 2083 ARM 13303627 3,0 6,0
10 WIM Ghukasyan Siranush 2194 ARM 13300946 1,0 4,0
11 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 2382 ARM 13308300 3,0 5,0
12 WFM Mkrtchyan Mariam 2005 ARM 13310828 3,5 5,0
  4. Iran (Elo medio:2311 / Des 1: 14 / Des 2: 35) Capitán: Pourramezanali, Amirreza
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 2532 IRI 12539929 4,5 8,0
2 GM Idani Pouya 2460 IRI 12510130 5,5 9,0
3 IM Khademalsharieh Sarasadat 2393 IRI 12512214 7,0 9,0
4 WIM Alinasab Mobina 2140 IRI 12528897 6,5 9,0
5 GM Tabatabaei M. Amin 2381 IRI 12521213 7,5 9,0
6 WFM Zahedifar Anahita 1961 IRI 12560715 2,5 6,0
7 GM Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2566 IRI 12500739 0,5 1,0
8 IM Mousavi Seyed Khalil 2404 IRI 12511099 0,0 0,0
9 WFM Mahdian Anousha 1800 IRI 12571490 0,0 0,0
10 WFM Asgharzadeh Mitra 1911 IRI 12583111 0,0 0,0
11 GM Gholami Aryan 2340 IRI 12513342 0,0 0,0
12 WFM Asadi Motahare 1889 IRI 12561932 1,0 3,0
  5. Romania (Elo medio:2309 / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 22) Capitán: Berescu, Alin-Mile
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2556 ROU 1226380 4,0 6,0
2 GM Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2481 ROU 1205064 2,0 6,0
3 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 2355 ROU 1201930 4,0 7,0
4 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2174 ROU 1201590 3,0 7,0
5 IM Gavrilescu David 2406 ROU 1227190 2,0 6,0
6 WFM Ciolacu Alessia-Mihaela 1884 ROU 1252640 1,5 6,0
7 GM Miron Lucian-Costin 2479 ROU 1210920 2,5 6,0
9 WFM Nastase Andreea-Cristina 1893 ROU 1221183 0,5 4,0
11 FM Stoleriu George 2143 ROU 1227505 1,5 3,0
12 Bucur Denisa-Andreea 1795 ROU 1238019 1,0 3,0
  6. Indonesia (Elo medio:2259 / Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 28) Capitán: Liem, Kristianus
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 GM Megaranto Susanto 2517 INA 7101384 3,5 7,0
2 GM Priasmoro Novendra 2312 INA 7105029 3,0 5,0
3 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2381 INA 7101937 3,5 8,0
4 IM Aulia Medina Warda 2344 INA 7101570 3,5 5,0
5 IM Tarigan Gilbert Elroy 2084 INA 7108133 1,0 6,0
6 Latifah Laysa 1917 INA 7111541 4,0 5,0
7 IM Ervan Mohamad 2375 INA 7102135 3,0 6,0
8 IM Taher Yoseph Theolifus 2295 INA 7105347 0,0 0,0
9 WIM Sihite Chelsie Monica Ignesias 2233 INA 7101198 2,0 4,0
10 WIM Citra Dewi Ardhiani Anastasia 2158 INA 7101244 0,0 1,0
11 CM Arfan Aditya Bagus 1772 INA 7106041 2,0 3,0
12 WIM Nur Abidah Shanti 1908 INA 7104898 2,5 4,0
  7. Georgia (Elo medio:2246 / Des 1: 3 / Des 2: 21) Capitán: Gaprindashvili, Valeriane
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2621 GEO 13600966 2,5 8,0
2 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2283 GEO 13611216 3,0 8,0
3 IM Lomineishvili Maia 2347 GEO 13600656 2,5 6,0
4 IM Purtseladze Maka 2229 GEO 13602659 1,5 4,0
5 IM Kacharava Nikolozi 2036 GEO 13611860 6,0 9,0
6 WFM Koridze Lile 1961 GEO 13612514 2,0 6,0
7 Volkov Nika 2262 GEO 13604376 1,0 2,0
8 IM Tutisani Noe 2255 GEO 13602853 0,0 0,0
9 WFM Janiashvili Mariami 1769 GEO 13612077 0,5 3,0
10 Kostava Elene 1655 GEO 13603280 1,5 5,0
12 Pipia Ekaterine 1734 GEO 13614576 0,5 3,0
  8. Greece (Elo medio:2228 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 21) Capitán: Nikolaidis, Ioannis
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2534 GRE 4202694 2,5 7,0
2 GM Pavlidis Antonios 2614 GRE 4212312 5,5 9,0
3 IM Tsolakidou Stavroula 2305 GRE 4264312 5,0 6,0
4 FM Avramidou Anastasia 2052 GRE 4239873 2,0 4,0
5 IM Ioannidis Evgenios 2195 GRE 4229274 1,0 6,0
6 Tsivelekidou Evgenia 1668 GRE 4274830 1,5 5,0
7 IM Theodorou Nikolas 2559 GRE 4262875 0,0 0,0
8 GM Banikas Hristos 2615 GRE 4202031 1,0 2,0
9 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2110 GRE 4213262 0,5 3,0
10 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2222 GRE 4200446 2,0 5,0
11 Mitsis Georgios 2058 GRE 4295676 0,0 3,0
12 Kiousi Panagiota 1539 GRE 25803476 0,0 4,0
  9. Australia (Elo medio:2209 / Des 1: 3 / Des 2: 19,5) Capitán: Rodgers, Jack
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 GM Kuybokarov Temur 2134 AUS 14203049 4,0 7,0
2 GM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2525 AUS 3202534 2,5 5,0
3 WGM Ryjanova Julia 2242 AUS 4127714 1,0 5,0
4 WGM Zhang Jilin 2246 AUS 8602867 2,5 5,0
5 FM Winkelman Albert 2257 AUS 3219941 1,5 5,0
6 Middleton Jody 1850 AUS 3215660 0,5 5,0
7 GM Ly Moulthun 2502 AUS 3204405 3,0 4,0
8 FM Chan Luis 1777 AUS 3216357 0,0 2,0
9 WFM Nguyen Thu Giang 2119 AUS 12400980 1,0 4,0
10 WFM Phan Nguyen Mai Chi 2139 AUS 12401684 1,0 4,0
11 Asaka Samuel 2254 AUS 3228690 1,0 4,0
12 Cheng Chao Xin 1440 AUS 3232468 1,5 4,0
  10. Mongolia (Elo medio:2171 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 23) Capitán: Choijamts, Battuvshin
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 GM Batchuluun Tsegmed 2445 MGL 4900847 3,0 9,0
2 GM Nasanjargal Urtnasan 2288 MGL 4900774 1,0 7,0
3 IM Munguntuul Batkhuyag 2364 MGL 4900758 2,5 8,0
4 WIM Bayarmaa Bayarjargal 2076 MGL 4900260 4,0 5,0
5 IM Gan-Erdene Sugar 2109 MGL 4902980 2,0 6,0
6 WFM Munkhzul Davaakhuu 1743 MGL 4902815 2,5 6,0
7 GM Munkhgal Gombosuren 2446 MGL 4901266 0,0 0,0
8 IM Agibileg Uurtsaikh 2205 MGL 4901606 0,5 2,0
9 IM Batchimeg Tuvshintugs 2311 MGL 4900839 2,5 5,0
10 WGM Uuriintuya Uurtsaikh 1995 MGL 4900227 0,0 0,0
11 GM Batsuren Dambasuren 2118 MGL 4902920 2,0 3,0
12 Tsogzolmaa Nanjid 1780 MGL 4903099 3,0 3,0
+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE