2021 AYCC Ghana Youth Prep Category A

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ghana
Tournament date: 2021-09-11 to 2021-09-12
Tournament place: Jack & Jill School, Roman Ridge, Accra (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Mentors Chess Academy
Main referee: John Solarays, FA, SI

Schedule: 2021 AYCC Ghana Youth Prep Category A

Round Date Time
1 2021/09/11 1000 UTC
2 2021/09/11 1200 UTC
3 2021/09/11 1400 UTC
4 2021/09/11 1600 UTC

Players registered in 2021 AYCC Ghana Youth Prep Category A

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GHA Richardson Mawuli 1473 0 5
2 GHA Thakkar Aarush 1409 0 0
3 GHA Acheampong Dave Quansah Chief 1375 0 8
4 GHA Chandankhede Prasanna Lokesh 1131 0 6
5 GHA Isaac Norvi 1113 0 -19
6 GHA Akaba Connel Nukunu Etsey 0 0 0
7 GHA Akaba Conrad Nunyuie Atsu 0 0 0
8 GHA Allotey John 0 0 0
9 GHA Barnor Mary 0 0 0
10 GHA Jeremiah Adjetey 0 0 0
11 GHA Kotey Emmanuel 0 0 0
12 GHA Ocran Hugh 0 0 0
13 GHA Odudu Thomas 0 0 0
14 GHA Otoo Daniel 0 0 0
15 GHA Richardson Mawutor 0 0 0
16 GHA Shah Neev 0 0 0
17 Tandoh Hadassah-Mercy Aforo 0 0 0
18 Tandoh Hephzibah Awura-Ama Manubea 0 0 0
19 Xavier Omoruyi Ojo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GHA Richardson Mawuli 1473 0 5
2 GHA Thakkar Aarush 1409 0 0
3 GHA Acheampong Dave Quansah Chief 1375 0 8
4 GHA Chandankhede Prasanna Lokesh 1131 0 6
5 GHA Isaac Norvi 1113 0 -19
6 GHA Akaba Connel Nukunu Etsey 0 0 0
7 GHA Akaba Conrad Nunyuie Atsu 0 0 0
8 GHA Allotey John 0 0 0
9 GHA Barnor Mary 0 0 0
10 GHA Jeremiah Adjetey 0 0 0
11 GHA Kotey Emmanuel 0 0 0
12 GHA Ocran Hugh 0 0 0
13 GHA Odudu Thomas 0 0 0
14 GHA Otoo Daniel 0 0 0
15 GHA Richardson Mawutor 0 0 0
16 GHA Shah Neev 0 0 0
17 Tandoh Hadassah-Mercy Aforo 0 0 0
18 Tandoh Hephzibah Awura-Ama Manubea 0 0 0
19 Xavier Omoruyi Ojo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo
1 Richardson Mawuli 12602736 GHA 1473
2 Thakkar Aarush 12601756 GHA 1409
3 Acheampong Dave Quansah Chief 12602280 GHA 1375
4 Chandankhede Prasanna Lokesh 12602590 GHA 1131
5 Isaac Norvi 12601799 GHA 1113
6 Akaba Connel Nukunu Etsey GHA 0
7 Akaba Conrad Nunyuie Atsu 12602574 GHA 0
8 Allotey John 12601942 GHA 0
9 Barnor Mary 12601926 GHA 0
10 Jeremiah Adjetey 12602728 GHA 0
11 Kotey Emmanuel GHA 0
12 Ocran Hugh GHA 0
13 Odudu Thomas 12602469 GHA 0
14 Otoo Daniel GHA 0
15 Richardson Mawutor 12602787 GHA 0
16 Shah Neev GHA 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 10 Jeremiah Adjetey 0 0 0 - 1 0 Richardson Mawuli 1473 1
2 2 Thakkar Aarush 1409 0 0 - 1 0 Kotey Emmanuel 0 11
3 12 Ocran Hugh 0 0 0 - 1 0 Acheampong Dave Quansah Chief 1375 3
4 4 Chandankhede Prasanna Lokesh 1131 0 1 - 0 0 Odudu Thomas 0 13
5 14 Otoo Daniel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Isaac Norvi 1113 5
6 8 Allotey John 0 0 1 - 0 0 Richardson Mawutor 0 15
7 16 Shah Neev 0 0 1 - 0 0 Barnor Mary 0 9
8 6 Akaba Connel Nukunu Etsey 0 0 ½ not paired  
9 7 Akaba Conrad Nunyuie Atsu 0 0 ½ not paired  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Richardson Mawuli 1473 1 1 - 0 1 Allotey John 0 8
2 3 Acheampong Dave Quansah Chief 1375 1 1 - 0 1 Shah Neev 0 16
3 5 Isaac Norvi 1113 1 0 - 1 1 Chandankhede Prasanna Lokesh 1131 4
4 11 Kotey Emmanuel 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Akaba Connel Nukunu Etsey 0 6
5 7 Akaba Conrad Nunyuie Atsu 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Thakkar Aarush 1409 2
6 9 Barnor Mary 0 0 0 - 1 0 Otoo Daniel 0 14
7 13 Odudu Thomas 0 0 0 - 1 0 Jeremiah Adjetey 0 10
8 15 Richardson Mawutor 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ocran Hugh 0 12

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 Chandankhede Prasanna Lokesh 1131 2 0 - 1 2 Richardson Mawuli 1473 1
2 11 Kotey Emmanuel 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Acheampong Dave Quansah Chief 1375 3
3 2 Thakkar Aarush 1409 1 1 - 0 1 Richardson Mawutor 0 15
4 10 Jeremiah Adjetey 0 1 1 - 0 1 Isaac Norvi 1113 5
5 8 Allotey John 0 1 1 - 0 1 Otoo Daniel 0 14
6 16 Shah Neev 0 1 0 - 1 0 Odudu Thomas 0 13
7 12 Ocran Hugh 0 0 1 - 0 0 Barnor Mary 0 9
8 6 Akaba Connel Nukunu Etsey 0 ½ 0 not paired  
9 7 Akaba Conrad Nunyuie Atsu 0 ½ 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Richardson Mawuli 1473 3 1 - 0 Kotey Emmanuel 0 11
2 3 Acheampong Dave Quansah Chief 1375 1 - 0 2 Chandankhede Prasanna Lokesh 1131 4
3 8 Allotey John 0 2 1 - 0 2 Thakkar Aarush 1409 2
4 14 Otoo Daniel 0 1 0 - 1 2 Jeremiah Adjetey 0 10
5 5 Isaac Norvi 1113 1 1 - 0 1 Shah Neev 0 16
6 13 Odudu Thomas 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ocran Hugh 0 12
7 15 Richardson Mawutor 0 1 1 - 0 0 Barnor Mary 0 9
8 6 Akaba Connel Nukunu Etsey 0 ½ 0 not paired  
9 7 Akaba Conrad Nunyuie Atsu 0 ½ 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name sexo FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4  Rp n K elo+/-
1 1 Richardson Mawuli GHA 1473 4,0 8,5 10,5 0,0 2 1833 1 40 4,8
2 3 Acheampong Dave Quansah Chief GHA 1375 3,5 5,5 6,5 0,0 1 1369 1 40 8,0
3 10 Jeremiah Adjetey GHA 0 3,0 8,0 9,0 0,0 2 1340 2
4 8 Allotey John GHA 0 3,0 8,0 9,0 0,0 0 1414 2
5 11 Kotey Emmanuel GHA 0 2,5 9,5 11,0 0,0 1 1409 3
6 4 Chandankhede Prasanna Lokesh GHA 1131 2,0 9,5 11,5 0,0 1 1240 3 40 6,0
7 2 Thakkar Aarush GHA 1409 2,0 7,5 9,0 0,0 1 1000 0 40 0,0
8 5 Isaac Norvi GHA 1113 2,0 6,0 7,0 0,0 1 1033 1 40 -18,8
13 Odudu Thomas GHA 0 2,0 6,0 7,0 0,0 1 1033 1
10 15 Richardson Mawutor GHA 0 2,0 6,0 6,0 0,0 0 1102 1
11 14 Otoo Daniel GHA 0 1,0 8,0 8,0 0,0 1 835 1
12 12 Ocran Hugh GHA 0 1,0 7,5 7,5 0,0 0 901 1
16 Shah Neev GHA 0 1,0 7,5 7,5 0,0 0 929 2
14 6 Akaba Connel Nukunu Etsey GHA 0 0,5 6,5 8,0 0,0 0 0 0
15 7 Akaba Conrad Nunyuie Atsu GHA 0 0,5 6,0 7,5 0,0 0 0 1
16 9 Barnor Mary GHA 0 0,0 4,0 5,0 0,0 0 200 0