2021 AYCC Ghana Youth Prep Categoty B

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ghana
Tournament date: 2021-09-11 to 2021-09-12
Tournament place: Jack & Jill School, Roman Ridge, Accra (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Mentors Chess Academy
Main referee: John Solarays, FA, SI

Schedule: 2021 AYCC Ghana Youth Prep Categoty B

Round Date Time
1 2021/09/11 1000 UTC
2 2021/09/11 1200 UTC
3 2021/09/11 !400 UTC
4 2021/09/11 1600 UTC

Players registered in 2021 AYCC Ghana Youth Prep Categoty B

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GHA Acheampong Jedidiah Nana Osei 0 0 0
2 GHA Adjovu Andrew 0 0 0
3 GHA Adjovu Jude 0 0 0
4 GHA Ahunu Maame Afua 0 0 0
5 GHA Amritha Sai 0 0 0
6 GHA Barnor Rebecca 0 0 0
7 GHA Pryce-Tandoh Jeshurun Obiri Yeboah 0 0 0
8 GHA Tagboto Kathryn Nukunu 0 0 0
9 GHA Tagboto Kayla Makafui 0 0 0
10 GHA Tagboto Philip 0 0 0
11 GHA Tandoh Hadassah-Mercy Aforo 0 0 0
12 GHA Tandoh Hephzibah Awura-Ama Manubea 0 0 0
13 GHA Xavier Omoruyi Ojo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GHA Acheampong Jedidiah Nana Osei 0 0 0
2 GHA Adjovu Andrew 0 0 0
3 GHA Adjovu Jude 0 0 0
4 GHA Ahunu Maame Afua 0 0 0
5 GHA Amritha Sai 0 0 0
6 GHA Barnor Rebecca 0 0 0
7 GHA Pryce-Tandoh Jeshurun Obiri Yeboah 0 0 0
8 GHA Tagboto Kathryn Nukunu 0 0 0
9 GHA Tagboto Kayla Makafui 0 0 0
10 GHA Tagboto Philip 0 0 0
11 GHA Tandoh Hadassah-Mercy Aforo 0 0 0
12 GHA Tandoh Hephzibah Awura-Ama Manubea 0 0 0
13 GHA Xavier Omoruyi Ojo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo
1 Acheampong Jedidiah Nana Osei 12602680 GHA 0
2 Adjovu Andrew GHA 0
3 Adjovu Jude GHA 0
4 Ahunu Maame Afua GHA 0
5 Amritha Sai GHA 0
6 Barnor Rebecca 12601934 GHA 0
7 Pryce-Tandoh Jeshurun Obiri Yeboah 12602639 GHA 0
8 Tagboto Kathryn Nukunu 12602507 GHA 0 w
9 Tagboto Kayla Makafui 12602752 GHA 0 w
10 Tagboto Philip GHA 0
11 Tandoh Hadassah-Mercy Aforo 12602620 GHA 0 w
12 Tandoh Hephzibah Awura-Ama Manubea 12602612 GHA 0 w
13 Xavier Omoruyi Ojo 12602817 GHA 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Acheampong Jedidiah Nana Osei 0 0 0 - 1 0 Barnor Rebecca 0 6
2 3 Adjovu Jude 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tagboto Kathryn Nukunu 0 8
3 9 Tagboto Kayla Makafui 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ahunu Maame Afua 0 4
4 5 Amritha Sai 0 0 0 - 1 0 Xavier Omoruyi Ojo 0 13
5 11 Tandoh Hadassah-Mercy Aforo 0 0 - - + 0 Adjovu Andrew 0 2
6 12 Tandoh Hephzibah Awura-Ama Manubea 0 0 - - - 0 Pryce-Tandoh Jeshurun Obiri Yeboah 0 7
7 10 Tagboto Philip 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 6 Barnor Rebecca 0 1 1 - 0 1 Adjovu Andrew 0 2
2 4 Ahunu Maame Afua 0 1 0 - 1 1 Tagboto Kathryn Nukunu 0 8
3 13 Xavier Omoruyi Ojo 0 1 1 - 0 0 Tagboto Kayla Makafui 0 9
4 7 Pryce-Tandoh Jeshurun Obiri Yeboah 0 0 1 - 0 0 Acheampong Jedidiah Nana Osei 0 1
5 11 Tandoh Hadassah-Mercy Aforo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Adjovu Jude 0 3
6 12 Tandoh Hephzibah Awura-Ama Manubea 0 0 1 - 0 0 Amritha Sai 0 5
7 10 Tagboto Philip 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 8 Tagboto Kathryn Nukunu 0 2 0 - 1 2 Barnor Rebecca 0 6
2 2 Adjovu Andrew 0 1 0 - 1 1 Pryce-Tandoh Jeshurun Obiri Yeboah 0 7
3 3 Adjovu Jude 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Tandoh Hephzibah Awura-Ama Manubea 0 12
4 1 Acheampong Jedidiah Nana Osei 0 0 1 - 0 1 Ahunu Maame Afua 0 4
5 5 Amritha Sai 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tagboto Philip 0 10
6 9 Tagboto Kayla Makafui 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tandoh Hadassah-Mercy Aforo 0 11
7 13 Xavier Omoruyi Ojo 0 2 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 6 Barnor Rebecca 0 3 0 - 1 2 Pryce-Tandoh Jeshurun Obiri Yeboah 0 7
2 8 Tagboto Kathryn Nukunu 0 2 1 - 0 Tandoh Hephzibah Awura-Ama Manubea 0 12
3 4 Ahunu Maame Afua 0 1 0 - 1 Adjovu Jude 0 3
4 11 Tandoh Hadassah-Mercy Aforo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Adjovu Andrew 0 2
5 9 Tagboto Kayla Makafui 0 0 0 - 1 1 Acheampong Jedidiah Nana Osei 0 1
6 5 Amritha Sai 0 0 0 not paired  
7 10 Tagboto Philip 0 1 0 not paired  
8 13 Xavier Omoruyi Ojo 0 2 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name sexo FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4  Rp n K elo+/-
1 6 Barnor Rebecca GHA 0 3,0 8,5 10,0 0,0 2 1193 0
2 7 Pryce-Tandoh Jeshurun Obiri Yeboah GHA 0 3,0 7,5 9,0 0,0 2 1800 0
3 8 Tagboto Kathryn Nukunu w GHA 0 3,0 7,5 8,5 0,0 2 1193 0
4 3 Adjovu Jude GHA 0 2,5 6,5 7,5 0,0 2 1095 0
5 2 Adjovu Andrew GHA 0 2,0 8,0 9,5 0,0 1 875 0
6 1 Acheampong Jedidiah Nana Osei GHA 0 2,0 7,5 7,5 0,0 1 1000 0
7 13 Xavier Omoruyi Ojo GHA 0 2,0 7,0 7,0 0,0 1 0 0
8 12 Tandoh Hephzibah Awura-Ama Manubea w GHA 0 1,5 8,0 8,5 0,0 0 1000 0
9 4 Ahunu Maame Afua GHA 0 1,0 7,5 7,5 0,0 1 807 0
10 10 Tagboto Philip GHA 0 1,0 6,5 7,0 0,0 1 0 0
11 11 Tandoh Hadassah-Mercy Aforo w GHA 0 1,0 6,5 6,5 0,0 1 875 0
12 5 Amritha Sai GHA 0 0,0 7,5 8,5 0,0 0 200 0
13 9 Tagboto Kayla Makafui w GHA 0 0,0 6,5 7,5 0,0 0 200 0