City of Dublin 2021 Masters

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ireland
Tournament date: 2021-09-10 to 2021-09-12
Tournament place: Coláiste Éanna, Dublin, Ireland (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Dave Grant, Gordon Freeman
Main referee: Ivan Baburin
Referee: Ronan Sutton, Conor Dunne

Schedule: City of Dublin 2021 Masters

Round Date Time
1 2021/09/10 19:30
2 2021/09/11 11:00
3 2021/09/11 16:00
4 2021/09/12 10:00
5 2021/09/12 15:00

Players registered in City of Dublin 2021 Masters

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 IRL FM Brady Stephen 2292 0 0
2 IRL FM Daly Colm 2285 0 0
3 IRL FM Kanyamarala Tarun 2275 0 0
4 NED FM Becx Cesar 2155 0 0
5 IRL Flynn Jacob 2110 0 0
6 IRL WIM Kanyamarala Trisha 2093 0 0
7 IRL CM Carroll Peter 2059 0 0
8 ESP Vesga Izeta Markel 2050 0 0
9 IRL Melaugh Gavin 2038 0 0
10 IRL Venkatesan Kavin 2011 0 0
11 IRL Fox Anthony 2005 0 0
12 NED Le Clercq Maxim 2005 0 0
13 ENG O'Driscoll Peter 2000 0 0
14 IRL Cafolla Peter 1958 0 0
15 IRL Rush Stephen 1946 0 0
16 IRL Tirziman Rudolf 1941 0 0
17 IRL Putar Lara 1930 0 0
18 IRL O'Gorman Alice 1926 0 0
19 IRL Putar Leon 1918 0 0
20 IRL Collins Adam 1887 0 0
21 IRL Moran Darragh 1859 0 0
22 IRL Murray Benjamin 1709 0 0
23 Moran Darragh 0 0 0
24 Murray Benjamin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IRL FM Brady Stephen 2292 0 0
2 IRL FM Daly Colm 2285 0 0
3 IRL FM Kanyamarala Tarun 2275 0 0
4 NED FM Becx Cesar 2155 0 0
5 IRL Flynn Jacob 2110 0 0
6 IRL WIM Kanyamarala Trisha 2093 0 0
7 IRL CM Carroll Peter 2059 0 0
8 ESP Vesga Izeta Markel 2050 0 0
9 IRL Melaugh Gavin 2038 0 0
10 IRL Venkatesan Kavin 2011 0 0
11 IRL Fox Anthony 2005 0 0
12 NED Le Clercq Maxim 2005 0 0
13 ENG O'Driscoll Peter 2000 0 0
14 IRL Cafolla Peter 1958 0 0
15 IRL Rush Stephen 1946 0 0
16 IRL Tirziman Rudolf 1941 0 0
17 IRL Putar Lara 1930 0 0
18 IRL O'Gorman Alice 1926 0 0
19 IRL Putar Leon 1918 0 0
20 IRL Collins Adam 1887 0 0
21 IRL Moran Darragh 1859 0 0
22 IRL Murray Benjamin 1709 0 0
23 Moran Darragh 0 0 0
24 Murray Benjamin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 FM Brady Stephen 2500124 IRL 2292
2 FM Daly Colm 2500434 IRL 2285
3 FM Kanyamarala Tarun 45004714 IRL 2275
4 FM Becx Cesar 1001183 NED 2155
5 Flynn Jacob 2509393 IRL 2110
6 WIM Kanyamarala Trisha 45004722 IRL 2093
7 CM Carroll Peter 2510243 IRL 2059
8 Vesga Izeta Markel 54544866 ESP 2050
9 Melaugh Gavin 2509571 IRL 2038
10 Venkatesan Kavin 2512602 IRL 2011
11 Fox Anthony 2500736 IRL 2005
12 Le Clercq Maxim 1027476 NED 2005
13 O'Driscoll Peter 463078 ENG 2000
14 Cafolla Peter 2500884 IRL 1958
15 Rush Stephen 2512173 IRL 1946
16 Tirziman Rudolf 2508664 IRL 1941
17 Putar Lara 14546604 IRL 1930
18 O'Gorman Alice 2508214 IRL 1926
19 Putar Leon 14546612 IRL 1918
20 Collins Adam 2512300 IRL 1887
21 Moran Darragh 2510294 IRL 1859
22 Murray Benjamin 2512963 IRL 1709

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Brady Stephen 2292 0 1 - 0 0 Le Clercq Maxim 2005 12
2 13 O'Driscoll Peter 2000 0 1 - 0 0 FM Daly Colm 2285 2
3 3 FM Kanyamarala Tarun 2275 0 1 - 0 0 Cafolla Peter 1958 14
4 15 Rush Stephen 1946 0 0 - 1 0 FM Becx Cesar 2155 4
5 17 Putar Lara 1930 0 ½ - ½ 0 Flynn Jacob 2110 5
6 6 WIM Kanyamarala Trisha 2093 0 ½ - ½ 0 O'Gorman Alice 1926 18
7 19 Putar Leon 1918 0 0 - 1 0 CM Carroll Peter 2059 7
8 20 Collins Adam 1887 0 ½ - ½ 0 Venkatesan Kavin 2011 10
9 11 Fox Anthony 2005 0 0 - 1 0 Moran Darragh 1859 21
10 22 Murray Benjamin 1709 0 1 bye
11 8 Vesga Izeta Markel 2050 0 ½ not paired
12 9 Melaugh Gavin 2038 0 1 not paired
13 16 Tirziman Rudolf 1941 0 1 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Melaugh Gavin 2038 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Brady Stephen 2292 1
2 16 Tirziman Rudolf 1941 1 0 - 1 1 FM Kanyamarala Tarun 2275 3
3 4 FM Becx Cesar 2155 1 1 - 0 1 O'Driscoll Peter 2000 13
4 7 CM Carroll Peter 2059 1 1 - 0 1 Murray Benjamin 1709 22
5 21 Moran Darragh 1859 1 0 - 1 ½ WIM Kanyamarala Trisha 2093 6
6 5 Flynn Jacob 2110 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Collins Adam 1887 20
7 18 O'Gorman Alice 1926 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Vesga Izeta Markel 2050 8
8 10 Venkatesan Kavin 2011 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Putar Lara 1930 17
9 2 FM Daly Colm 2285 0 1 - 0 0 Rush Stephen 1946 15
10 14 Cafolla Peter 1958 0 ½ - ½ 0 Fox Anthony 2005 11
11 12 Le Clercq Maxim 2005 0 1 - 0 0 Putar Leon 1918 19

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 FM Kanyamarala Tarun 2275 2 1 - 0 2 FM Becx Cesar 2155 4
2 1 FM Brady Stephen 2292 0 - 1 2 CM Carroll Peter 2059 7
3 5 Flynn Jacob 2110 1 - 0 Melaugh Gavin 2038 9
4 6 WIM Kanyamarala Trisha 2093 ½ - ½ Venkatesan Kavin 2011 10
5 2 FM Daly Colm 2285 1 1 - 0 O'Gorman Alice 1926 18
6 21 Moran Darragh 1859 1 1 - 0 1 Le Clercq Maxim 2005 12
7 22 Murray Benjamin 1709 1 0 - 1 1 Tirziman Rudolf 1941 16
8 8 Vesga Izeta Markel 2050 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Cafolla Peter 1958 14
9 11 Fox Anthony 2005 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Putar Lara 1930 17
10 20 Collins Adam 1887 ½ 0 - 1 0 Rush Stephen 1946 15
11 19 Putar Leon 1918 0 1 bye
12 13 O'Driscoll Peter 2000 1 ½ not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 CM Carroll Peter 2059 3 0 - 1 3 FM Kanyamarala Tarun 2275 3
2 4 FM Becx Cesar 2155 2 0 - 1 Flynn Jacob 2110 5
3 16 Tirziman Rudolf 1941 2 0 - 1 2 FM Daly Colm 2285 2
4 10 Venkatesan Kavin 2011 2 ½ - ½ 2 Moran Darragh 1859 21
5 9 Melaugh Gavin 2038 0 - 1 2 WIM Kanyamarala Trisha 2093 6
6 18 O'Gorman Alice 1926 0 - 1 FM Brady Stephen 2292 1
7 13 O'Driscoll Peter 2000 0 - 1 Vesga Izeta Markel 2050 8
8 17 Putar Lara 1930 1 - 0 1 Putar Leon 1918 19
9 12 Le Clercq Maxim 2005 1 0 - 1 1 Murray Benjamin 1709 22
10 15 Rush Stephen 1946 1 ½ - ½ ½ Fox Anthony 2005 11
11 14 Cafolla Peter 1958 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Collins Adam 1887 20

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 FM Kanyamarala Tarun 2275 4 ½ - ½ Flynn Jacob 2110 5
2 6 WIM Kanyamarala Trisha 2093 3 0 - 1 3 CM Carroll Peter 2059 7
3 8 Vesga Izeta Markel 2050 ½ - ½ 3 FM Daly Colm 2285 2
4 1 FM Brady Stephen 2292 1 - 0 Venkatesan Kavin 2011 10
5 21 Moran Darragh 1859 1 - 0 Putar Lara 1930 17
6 22 Murray Benjamin 1709 2 0 - 1 2 FM Becx Cesar 2155 4
7 20 Collins Adam 1887 1 - 0 2 Tirziman Rudolf 1941 16
8 15 Rush Stephen 1946 ½ - ½ O'Driscoll Peter 2000 13
9 19 Putar Leon 1918 1 1 - 0 O'Gorman Alice 1926 18
10 11 Fox Anthony 2005 1 0 - 1 1 Le Clercq Maxim 2005 12
11 14 Cafolla Peter 1958 ½ 1 bye
12 9 Melaugh Gavin 2038 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 FM Kanyamarala Tarun IRL 2275 4,5 8,5 13,5 14,5
2 7 CM Carroll Peter IRL 2059 4,0 8,0 14,0 13,0
3 5 Flynn Jacob IRL 2110 4,0 8,0 14,0 12,0
4 21 Moran Darragh IRL 1859 3,5 7,0 11,0 10,0
5 1 FM Brady Stephen IRL 2292 3,5 6,0 11,5 10,0
6 2 FM Daly Colm IRL 2285 3,5 5,5 10,0 9,5
7 4 FM Becx Cesar NED 2155 3,0 8,0 14,0 10,0
8 6 WIM Kanyamarala Trisha IRL 2093 3,0 7,5 13,0 10,0
9 8 Vesga Izeta Markel ESP 2050 3,0 6,0 10,5 8,0
10 10 Venkatesan Kavin IRL 2011 2,5 9,0 15,0 9,0
11 17 Putar Lara IRL 1930 2,5 7,5 12,5 7,5
12 20 Collins Adam IRL 1887 2,5 6,0 11,0 5,5
13 13 O'Driscoll Peter ENG 2000 2,0 8,5 14,0 7,0
14 16 Tirziman Rudolf IRL 1941 2,0 8,0 14,0 8,0
15 15 Rush Stephen IRL 1946 2,0 7,5 12,0 4,5
16 22 Murray Benjamin IRL 1709 2,0 7,0 12,5 7,0
17 12 Le Clercq Maxim NED 2005 2,0 6,5 11,0 5,0
18 19 Putar Leon IRL 1918 2,0 6,0 11,0 4,0
19 18 O'Gorman Alice IRL 1926 1,5 9,5 14,5 6,5
20 9 Melaugh Gavin IRL 2038 1,5 9,0 15,0 7,0
21 14 Cafolla Peter IRL 1958 1,5 6,5 11,5 3,0
22 11 Fox Anthony IRL 2005 1,0 6,5 11,0 3,0