BLITZ TREBEJOS 23 SET

Chess tournament overview

Country: Uruguay
Tournament date: 2021-10-23 to 2021-10-23
Tournament place: Club Trebejos / Andes 1412 / Montevideo (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Club Los Trebejos de Walter Estrada

Schedule: BLITZ TREBEJOS 23 SET

Round Date Time
1 2021/10/23 20.00
2 2021/10/23 20.20
3 2021/10/23 20.40
4 2021/10/23 21.00
5 2021/10/23 21.20
6 2021/10/23 21.40

Players registered in BLITZ TREBEJOS 23 SET

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 URU NM Dominguez Facundo 2163 2299 18
2 URU IM Coppola Claudio 2139 2388 3
3 URU CM Ibanez Juan Rodrigo 2085 2254 -28
4 URU NM Castro Cesar 2017 2210 28
5 URU Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 1996 2191 -6
6 URU Casas Nicolas 1940 1937 -6
7 URU Nakle Gonzalo 1703 1594 -8
8 URU Ramos Matias 1598 1486 14
9 URU Romero Juan 1532 1449 5
10 URU Perez Selios Luis 1494 1605 4
11 URU Meneses Eduardo 1488 1549 0
12 URU Rivas Puch Juan 1429 0 -14
13 URU Rey Antonio 1387 1475 4
14 URU Gonzalez Martínez Fabian 0 0 0
15 URU Silva Vanoli Elias 0 0 0
16 URU Vaz Agustin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 URU NM Dominguez Facundo 2163 2299 18
2 URU IM Coppola Claudio 2139 2388 3
3 URU CM Ibanez Juan Rodrigo 2085 2254 -28
4 URU NM Castro Cesar 2017 2210 28
5 URU Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 1996 2191 -6
6 URU Casas Nicolas 1940 1937 -6
7 URU Nakle Gonzalo 1703 1594 -8
8 URU Ramos Matias 1598 1486 14
9 URU Romero Juan 1532 1449 5
10 URU Perez Selios Luis 1494 1605 4
11 URU Meneses Eduardo 1488 1549 0
12 URU Rivas Puch Juan 1429 0 -14
13 URU Rey Antonio 1387 1475 4
14 URU Gonzalez Martínez Fabian 0 0 0
15 URU Silva Vanoli Elias 0 0 0
16 URU Vaz Agustin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE Tipo
1 NM Dominguez Facundo 3005178 URU 2163
2 IM Coppola Claudio 3001717 URU 2139
3 CM Ibanez Juan Rodrigo 3002071 URU 2085
4 NM Castro Cesar 3004511 URU 2017
5 Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 3001776 URU 1996
6 Casas Nicolas 3002055 URU 1940
7 Nakle Gonzalo 3002250 URU 1703
8 Ramos Matias 3009920 URU 1598
9 Romero Juan 3012336 URU 1532 U18
10 Perez Selios Luis 3014207 URU 1494
11 Meneses Eduardo 3000265 URU 1488
12 Rivas Puch Juan 3013278 URU 1429
13 Rey Antonio 3008916 URU 1387
14 Gonzalez Martínez Fabian 3016064 URU 0
15 Silva Vanoli Elias 3014681 URU 0
16 Vaz Agustin 3014304 URU 0 U18

Round 1

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 NM Dominguez Facundo 2163 0 1 - 0 0 Romero Juan 1532 9
2 10 Perez Selios Luis 1494 0 0 - 1 0 IM Coppola Claudio 2139 2
3 3 CM Ibanez Juan Rodrigo 2085 0 1 - 0 0 Meneses Eduardo 1488 11
4 12 Rivas Puch Juan 1429 0 0 - 1 0 NM Castro Cesar 2017 4
5 5 Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 1996 0 1 - 0 0 Rey Antonio 1387 13
6 14 Gonzalez Martínez Fabian 0 0 0 - 1 0 Casas Nicolas 1940 6
7 7 Nakle Gonzalo 1703 0 1 - 0 0 Silva Vanoli Elias 0 15
8 16 Vaz Agustin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ramos Matias 1598 8

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 6 Casas Nicolas 1940 1 0 - 1 1 NM Dominguez Facundo 2163 1
2 2 IM Coppola Claudio 2139 1 1 - 0 1 Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 1996 5
3 8 Ramos Matias 1598 1 0 - 1 1 CM Ibanez Juan Rodrigo 2085 3
4 4 NM Castro Cesar 2017 1 1 - 0 1 Nakle Gonzalo 1703 7
5 9 Romero Juan 1532 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Martínez Fabian 0 14
6 13 Rey Antonio 1387 0 0 - 1 0 Perez Selios Luis 1494 10
7 11 Meneses Eduardo 1488 0 1 - 0 0 Vaz Agustin 0 16
8 15 Silva Vanoli Elias 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rivas Puch Juan 1429 12

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 NM Dominguez Facundo 2163 2 1 - 0 2 NM Castro Cesar 2017 4
2 3 CM Ibanez Juan Rodrigo 2085 2 0 - 1 2 IM Coppola Claudio 2139 2
3 5 Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 1996 1 1 - 0 1 Romero Juan 1532 9
4 10 Perez Selios Luis 1494 1 0 - 1 1 Casas Nicolas 1940 6
5 7 Nakle Gonzalo 1703 1 1 - 0 1 Meneses Eduardo 1488 11
6 12 Rivas Puch Juan 1429 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ramos Matias 1598 8
7 16 Vaz Agustin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rey Antonio 1387 13
8 14 Gonzalez Martínez Fabian 0 0 1 - 0 0 Silva Vanoli Elias 0 15

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 IM Coppola Claudio 2139 3 ½ - ½ 3 NM Dominguez Facundo 2163 1
2 6 Casas Nicolas 1940 2 1 - 0 2 CM Ibanez Juan Rodrigo 2085 3
3 4 NM Castro Cesar 2017 2 1 - 0 2 Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 1996 5
4 8 Ramos Matias 1598 1 - 0 2 Nakle Gonzalo 1703 7
5 9 Romero Juan 1532 1 1 - 0 Rivas Puch Juan 1429 12
6 11 Meneses Eduardo 1488 1 0 - 1 1 Perez Selios Luis 1494 10
7 13 Rey Antonio 1387 1 0 - 1 1 Gonzalez Martínez Fabian 0 14
8 15 Silva Vanoli Elias 0 0 1 - 0 0 Vaz Agustin 0 16

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 NM Castro Cesar 2017 3 1 - 0 IM Coppola Claudio 2139 2
2 1 NM Dominguez Facundo 2163 1 - 0 Ramos Matias 1598 8
3 5 Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 1996 2 1 - 0 3 Casas Nicolas 1940 6
4 3 CM Ibanez Juan Rodrigo 2085 2 1 - 0 2 Romero Juan 1532 9
5 7 Nakle Gonzalo 1703 2 1 - 0 2 Perez Selios Luis 1494 10
6 14 Gonzalez Martínez Fabian 0 2 1 - 0 1 Meneses Eduardo 1488 11
7 12 Rivas Puch Juan 1429 1 - 0 0 Vaz Agustin 0 16
8 15 Silva Vanoli Elias 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rey Antonio 1387 13

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 CM Ibanez Juan Rodrigo 2085 3 0 - 1 NM Dominguez Facundo 2163 1
2 6 Casas Nicolas 1940 3 0 - 1 4 NM Castro Cesar 2017 4
3 2 IM Coppola Claudio 2139 1 - 0 3 Nakle Gonzalo 1703 7
4 14 Gonzalez Martínez Fabian 0 3 0 - 1 3 Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 1996 5
5 10 Perez Selios Luis 1494 2 0 - 1 Ramos Matias 1598 8
6 13 Rey Antonio 1387 2 1 - 0 Rivas Puch Juan 1429 12
7 16 Vaz Agustin 0 0 0 - 1 2 Romero Juan 1532 9
8 11 Meneses Eduardo 1488 1 0 - 1 1 Silva Vanoli Elias 0 15

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo FED FIDE Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 NM Dominguez Facundo URU 2163 5,5 0,0 19,0 22,0 5,6 2286
2 4 NM Castro Cesar URU 2017 5,0 0,0 20,0 22,5 5,0 2168
3 2 IM Coppola Claudio URU 2139 4,5 0,0 20,5 22,5 4,4 2103
4 5 Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo URU 1996 4,0 0,0 18,5 21,5 4,0 1794
5 8 Ramos Matias URU 1598 3,5 0,0 16,0 16,0 3,6 1703
6 6 Casas Nicolas URU 1940 3,0 0,0 20,5 22,5 3,0 1793
7 3 CM Ibanez Juan Rodrigo URU 2085 3,0 0,0 19,5 20,5 3,0 1810
8 9 Romero Juan U18 URU 1532 3,0 0,0 18,0 18,0 3,0 1612
9 7 Nakle Gonzalo URU 1703 3,0 0,0 17,0 18,0 3,0 1623
10 14 Gonzalez Martínez Fabian URU 0 3,0 0,0 15,0 16,0 3,0 1557
11 13 Rey Antonio URU 1387 3,0 0,0 13,5 13,5 3,0 1320
12 12 Rivas Puch Juan URU 1429 2,5 0,0 16,5 16,5 2,4 1365
13 10 Perez Selios Luis URU 1494 2,0 0,0 17,0 18,0 2,0 1584
14 15 Silva Vanoli Elias URU 0 2,0 0,0 12,5 12,5 2,0 1210
15 11 Meneses Eduardo URU 1488 1,0 0,0 13,0 13,0 1,0 1107
16 16 Vaz Agustin U18 URU 0 0,0 0,0 14,0 15,0 0,0 606