Ponedeljkov cug v Domnu - 16

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovenia
Tournament date: 2021-09-13 to 2021-09-13
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŠD Piran
Main referee: Andrej Žnidarčič

Schedule: Ponedeljkov cug v Domnu - 16

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in Ponedeljkov cug v Domnu - 16

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SLO I Milunovič Vlado 1849 1934 0
2 SLO MK Uršič Aleksander 1900 1942 0
3 SLO II Vreček Matej 1693 1725 0
4 SLO I Slejko Vladimir 1913 2062 0
5 SLO II Vidic Marjan 1549 1651 0
6 SLO III Nusdorfer Sanjin 0 1526 0
7 SLO Djordjevic Aleksandar 0 0 0
8 SLO II Udovič Marko 0 1821 0
9 SLO I Flego Marino 0 1944 0
10 SLO Hribšek Drago 0 1504 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SLO I Milunovič Vlado 1849 1934 0
2 SLO MK Uršič Aleksander 1900 1942 0
3 SLO II Vreček Matej 1693 1725 0
4 SLO I Slejko Vladimir 1913 2062 0
5 SLO II Vidic Marjan 1549 1651 0
6 SLO III Nusdorfer Sanjin 0 1526 0
7 SLO Djordjevic Aleksandar 0 0 0
8 SLO II Udovič Marko 0 1821 0
9 SLO I Flego Marino 0 1944 0
10 SLO Hribšek Drago 0 1504 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
9 I Flego Marino 14618176 SLO 1944 ŠD Piran
4 I Slejko Vladimir 14610388 SLO 1913 ŠK Postojna
2 MK Uršič Aleksander 14605635 SLO 1900 ŠK Rimex Ilirska Bistrica
1 I Milunovič Vlado 14608278 SLO 1849 ŠD Piran
8 II Udovič Marko 14602288 SLO 1821 ŠD Sežana
3 II Vreček Matej 14606038 SLO 1693 ŠD Izola
5 II Vidic Marjan 14612364 SLO 1549 ŠD Izola
6 III Nusdorfer Sanjin 14621452 SLO 1526 ŠD Piran
10 Hribšek Drago 14621932 SLO 1504
7 Djordjevic Aleksandar 14651432 SLO 0 ŠD Piran

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1849 I Milunovič Vlado 1 - 0 Hribšek Drago 1504 10
2 2 1900 MK Uršič Aleksander 1 - 0 I Flego Marino 1944 9
3 3 1693 II Vreček Matej 0 - 1 II Udovič Marko 1821 8
4 4 1913 I Slejko Vladimir 1 - 0 Djordjevic Aleksandar 0 7
5 5 1549 II Vidic Marjan 1 - 0 III Nusdorfer Sanjin 1526 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1504 Hribšek Drago 0 - 1 III Nusdorfer Sanjin 1526 6
2 7 0 Djordjevic Aleksandar 0 - 1 II Vidic Marjan 1549 5
3 8 1821 II Udovič Marko 0 - 1 I Slejko Vladimir 1913 4
4 9 1944 I Flego Marino 1 - 0 II Vreček Matej 1693 3
5 1 1849 I Milunovič Vlado 1 - 0 MK Uršič Aleksander 1900 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1900 MK Uršič Aleksander 1 - 0 Hribšek Drago 1504 10
2 3 1693 II Vreček Matej 1 - 0 I Milunovič Vlado 1849 1
3 4 1913 I Slejko Vladimir 1 - 0 I Flego Marino 1944 9
4 5 1549 II Vidic Marjan 1 - 0 II Udovič Marko 1821 8
5 6 1526 III Nusdorfer Sanjin 1 - 0 Djordjevic Aleksandar 0 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1504 Hribšek Drago 0 - 1 Djordjevic Aleksandar 0 7
2 8 1821 II Udovič Marko 0 - 1 III Nusdorfer Sanjin 1526 6
3 9 1944 I Flego Marino 1 - 0 II Vidic Marjan 1549 5
4 1 1849 I Milunovič Vlado 0 - 1 I Slejko Vladimir 1913 4
5 2 1900 MK Uršič Aleksander 1 - 0 II Vreček Matej 1693 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1693 II Vreček Matej 1 - 0 Hribšek Drago 1504 10
2 4 1913 I Slejko Vladimir 1 - 0 MK Uršič Aleksander 1900 2
3 5 1549 II Vidic Marjan 0 - 1 I Milunovič Vlado 1849 1
4 6 1526 III Nusdorfer Sanjin ½ - ½ I Flego Marino 1944 9
5 7 0 Djordjevic Aleksandar 0 - 1 II Udovič Marko 1821 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1504 Hribšek Drago 0 - 1 II Udovič Marko 1821 8
2 9 1944 I Flego Marino 0 - 1 Djordjevic Aleksandar 0 7
3 1 1849 I Milunovič Vlado 0 - 1 III Nusdorfer Sanjin 1526 6
4 2 1900 MK Uršič Aleksander 1 - 0 II Vidic Marjan 1549 5
5 3 1693 II Vreček Matej 0 - 1 I Slejko Vladimir 1913 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1913 I Slejko Vladimir 1 - 0 Hribšek Drago 1504 10
2 5 1549 II Vidic Marjan 0 - 1 II Vreček Matej 1693 3
3 6 1526 III Nusdorfer Sanjin 0 - 1 MK Uršič Aleksander 1900 2
4 7 0 Djordjevic Aleksandar 0 - 1 I Milunovič Vlado 1849 1
5 8 1821 II Udovič Marko 0 - 1 I Flego Marino 1944 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1504 Hribšek Drago 0 - 1 I Flego Marino 1944 9
2 1 1849 I Milunovič Vlado 1 - 0 II Udovič Marko 1821 8
3 2 1900 MK Uršič Aleksander 1 - 0 Djordjevic Aleksandar 0 7
4 3 1693 II Vreček Matej 0 - 1 III Nusdorfer Sanjin 1526 6
5 4 1913 I Slejko Vladimir 1 - 0 II Vidic Marjan 1549 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1549 II Vidic Marjan 1 - 0 Hribšek Drago 1504 10
2 6 1526 III Nusdorfer Sanjin 0 - 1 I Slejko Vladimir 1913 4
3 7 0 Djordjevic Aleksandar 0 - 1 II Vreček Matej 1693 3
4 8 1821 II Udovič Marko 0 - 1 MK Uršič Aleksander 1900 2
5 9 1944 I Flego Marino 1 - 0 I Milunovič Vlado 1849 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 I Slejko Vladimir SLO 1913 ŠK Postojna 9,0 0,0 9 36,00
2 2 MK Uršič Aleksander SLO 1900 ŠK Rimex Ilirska Bistrica 7,0 0,0 7 24,00
3 9 I Flego Marino SLO 1944 ŠD Piran 5,5 0,5 5 18,75
4 6 III Nusdorfer Sanjin SLO 1526 ŠD Piran 5,5 0,5 5 16,75
5 1 I Milunovič Vlado SLO 1849 ŠD Piran 5,0 0,0 5 16,00
6 3 II Vreček Matej SLO 1693 ŠD Izola 4,0 1,0 4 11,00
7 5 II Vidic Marjan SLO 1549 ŠD Izola 4,0 0,0 4 10,50
8 8 II Udovič Marko SLO 1821 ŠD Sežana 3,0 0,0 3 6,00
9 7 Djordjevic Aleksandar SLO 0 ŠD Piran 2,0 0,0 2 5,50
10 10 Hribšek Drago SLO 1504 0,0 0,0 0 0,00