N1 IIEE National Chess Olympiad - Bracket A

Chess tournament overview

Country: Philippines
Tournament date: 2021-09-08 to 2021-09-08
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Institute of Integrated Elecrical Engineers of the Philippines, Inc.
Main referee: FNA Richard R. Dela Cruz

Schedule: N1 IIEE National Chess Olympiad - Bracket A

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in N1 IIEE National Chess Olympiad - Bracket A

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 PHI Florendo Patrick 0 2328 0
2 PHI Frigillana Eric 0 2212 0
3 PHI NM Ochavez Raul 0 2170 0
4 PHI Balbuena Christopher 0 2036 0
5 PHI Calo Jemuel Sanchez 0 2356 0
6 PHI Resurreccion Gunayan JR 0 2244 0
7 PHI Abdullah II Abdul Halil 0 2212 0
8 PHI Crisologo Arjun 0 2142 0
9 PHI Gesmundo Romel Aguinaldo 0 2292 0
10 PHI Concordia Chester 0 2214 0
11 PHI Nolasco Jeremiah 0 2214 0
12 PHI Marco Joseph 0 2115 0
13 PHI NM Arellano Robert 0 2340 0
14 PHI Hechanova Ephraim 0 2372 0
15 PHI Rebellion Mark 0 2135 0
16 PHI Prieto Emmanuel 0 1847 0
17 PHI Eslaban Jerry 0 2263 0
18 PHI Alsagon Roel Bryan 0 2217 0
19 PHI Selibio Julius 0 2151 0
20 PHI Villalobos Danilo 0 2068 0
21 PHI Pascua Jefferson A. 0 2272 0
22 PHI Canlas Ravel 0 2009 0
23 PHI Guingab Alexander 0 1995 0
24 PHI Gemar Gilbero 0 1975 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 PHI Florendo Patrick 0 2328 0
2 PHI Frigillana Eric 0 2212 0
3 PHI NM Ochavez Raul 0 2170 0
4 PHI Balbuena Christopher 0 2036 0
5 PHI Calo Jemuel Sanchez 0 2356 0
6 PHI Resurreccion Gunayan JR 0 2244 0
7 PHI Abdullah II Abdul Halil 0 2212 0
8 PHI Crisologo Arjun 0 2142 0
9 PHI Gesmundo Romel Aguinaldo 0 2292 0
10 PHI Concordia Chester 0 2214 0
11 PHI Nolasco Jeremiah 0 2214 0
12 PHI Marco Joseph 0 2115 0
13 PHI NM Arellano Robert 0 2340 0
14 PHI Hechanova Ephraim 0 2372 0
15 PHI Rebellion Mark 0 2135 0
16 PHI Prieto Emmanuel 0 1847 0
17 PHI Eslaban Jerry 0 2263 0
18 PHI Alsagon Roel Bryan 0 2217 0
19 PHI Selibio Julius 0 2151 0
20 PHI Villalobos Danilo 0 2068 0
21 PHI Pascua Jefferson A. 0 2272 0
22 PHI Canlas Ravel 0 2009 0
23 PHI Guingab Alexander 0 1995 0
24 PHI Gemar Gilbero 0 1975 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 Hechanova Ephraim 2372 PHI CRCSA 2
2 Calo Jemuel Sanchez 2356 PHI Cagayan de Oro 1
3 NM Arellano Robert 2340 PHI CRCSA 1
4 Florendo Patrick 2328 PHI Metro South 1
5 Gesmundo Romel Aguinaldo 2292 PHI Southern Laguna 1
6 Pascua Jefferson A. 2272 PHI Northern Cavite 1
7 Eslaban Jerry 2263 PHI Iloilo 1
8 Resurreccion Gunayan JR 2244 PHI Cagayan de Oro 2
9 Alsagon Roel Bryan 2217 PHI Iloilo 2
10 Concordia Chester 2214 PHI Southern Laguna 2
11 Nolasco Jeremiah 2214 PHI Southern Laguna 3
12 Abdullah II Abdul Halil 2212 PHI Cagayan de Oro 3
13 Frigillana Eric 2212 PHI Metro South 2
14 Ochavez Raul 2170 PHI Metro South 3
15 Selibio Julius 2151 PHI Iloilo 3
16 Crisologo Arjun 2142 PHI Cagayan de Oro 4
17 Rebellion Mark 2135 PHI CRCSA 3
18 Marco Joseph 2115 PHI Southern Laguna 4
19 Villalobos Danilo 2068 PHI Iloilo 4
20 Balbuena Christopher 2036 PHI Metro South 4
21 Canlas Ravel 2009 PHI Northern Cavite 2
22 Guingab Alexander 1995 PHI Northern Cavite 3
23 Gemar Gilbero 1975 PHI Northern Cavite 4
24 Prieto Emmanuel 1847 PHI CRCSA 4

Round 1

M. 1   CRCSA Elo - 6   Metro South Elo 2½:1½
1.1 NM Arellano, Robert 2340 - Florendo, Patrick 2328 1 - 0
1.2 Hechanova, Ephraim 2372 - Frigillana, Eric 2212 0 - 1
1.3 Rebellion, Mark 2135 - Ochavez, Raul 2170 1 - 0
1.4 Prieto, Emmanuel 1847 - Balbuena, Christopher 2036 ½ - ½
M. 2   Northern Cavite Elo - 5   Southern Laguna Elo 1½:2½
2.1 Pascua, Jefferson A. 2272 - Gesmundo, Romel Aguinaldo 2292 ½ - ½
2.2 Canlas, Ravel 2009 - Concordia, Chester 2214 1 - 0
2.3 Guingab, Alexander 1995 - Nolasco, Jeremiah 2214 0 - 1
2.4 Gemar, Gilbero 1975 - Marco, Joseph 2115 0 - 1
M. 3   Iloilo Elo - 4   Cagayan de Oro Elo 1 : 3
3.1 Eslaban, Jerry 2263 - Calo, Jemuel Sanchez 2356 0 - 1
3.2 Alsagon, Roel Bryan 2217 - Resurreccion, Gunayan JR 2244 1 - 0
3.3 Selibio, Julius 2151 - Abdullah II, Abdul Halil 2212 0 - 1
3.4 Villalobos, Danilo 2068 - Crisologo, Arjun 2142 0 - 1

Round 2

M. 6   Metro South Elo - 4   Cagayan de Oro Elo 0 : 0
1.1 Frigillana, Eric 2212 - Resurreccion, Gunayan JR 2244
1.2 Florendo, Patrick 2328 - Calo, Jemuel Sanchez 2356
1.3 Ochavez, Raul 2170 - Abdullah II, Abdul Halil 2212
1.4 Balbuena, Christopher 2036 - Crisologo, Arjun 2142
M. 5   Southern Laguna Elo - 3   Iloilo Elo 0 : 0
2.1 Gesmundo, Romel Aguinaldo 2292 - Eslaban, Jerry 2263
2.2 Concordia, Chester 2214 - Alsagon, Roel Bryan 2217
2.3 Nolasco, Jeremiah 2214 - Selibio, Julius 2151
2.4 Marco, Joseph 2115 - Villalobos, Danilo 2068
M. 1   CRCSA Elo - 2   Northern Cavite Elo 0 : 0
3.1 NM Arellano, Robert 2340 - Pascua, Jefferson A. 2272
3.2 Hechanova, Ephraim 2372 - Canlas, Ravel 2009
3.3 Rebellion, Mark 2135 - Guingab, Alexander 1995
3.4 Prieto, Emmanuel 1847 - Gemar, Gilbero 1975

Round 3

M. 2   Northern Cavite Elo - 6   Metro South Elo 0 : 0
1.1 Pascua, Jefferson A. 2272 - Florendo, Patrick 2328
1.2 Canlas, Ravel 2009 - Frigillana, Eric 2212
1.3 Guingab, Alexander 1995 - Ochavez, Raul 2170
1.4 Gemar, Gilbero 1975 - Balbuena, Christopher 2036
M. 3   Iloilo Elo - 1   CRCSA Elo 0 : 0
2.1 Eslaban, Jerry 2263 - NM Arellano, Robert 2340
2.2 Alsagon, Roel Bryan 2217 - Hechanova, Ephraim 2372
2.3 Selibio, Julius 2151 - Rebellion, Mark 2135
2.4 Villalobos, Danilo 2068 - Prieto, Emmanuel 1847
M. 4   Cagayan de Oro Elo - 5   Southern Laguna Elo 0 : 0
3.1 Calo, Jemuel Sanchez 2356 - Gesmundo, Romel Aguinaldo 2292
3.2 Resurreccion, Gunayan JR 2244 - Concordia, Chester 2214
3.3 Abdullah II, Abdul Halil 2212 - Nolasco, Jeremiah 2214
3.4 Crisologo, Arjun 2142 - Marco, Joseph 2115

Round 4

M. 6   Metro South Elo - 5   Southern Laguna Elo 0 : 0
1.1 Florendo, Patrick 2328 - Gesmundo, Romel Aguinaldo 2292
1.2 Frigillana, Eric 2212 - Concordia, Chester 2214
1.3 Ochavez, Raul 2170 - Nolasco, Jeremiah 2214
1.4 Balbuena, Christopher 2036 - Marco, Joseph 2115
M. 1   CRCSA Elo - 4   Cagayan de Oro Elo 0 : 0
2.1 NM Arellano, Robert 2340 - Calo, Jemuel Sanchez 2356
2.2 Hechanova, Ephraim 2372 - Resurreccion, Gunayan JR 2244
2.3 Rebellion, Mark 2135 - Abdullah II, Abdul Halil 2212
2.4 Prieto, Emmanuel 1847 - Crisologo, Arjun 2142
M. 2   Northern Cavite Elo - 3   Iloilo Elo 0 : 0
3.1 Pascua, Jefferson A. 2272 - Eslaban, Jerry 2263
3.2 Canlas, Ravel 2009 - Alsagon, Roel Bryan 2217
3.3 Guingab, Alexander 1995 - Selibio, Julius 2151
3.4 Gemar, Gilbero 1975 - Villalobos, Danilo 2068

Round 5

M. 3   Iloilo Elo - 6   Metro South Elo 0 : 0
1.1 Eslaban, Jerry 2263 - Florendo, Patrick 2328
1.2 Alsagon, Roel Bryan 2217 - Frigillana, Eric 2212
1.3 Selibio, Julius 2151 - Ochavez, Raul 2170
1.4 Villalobos, Danilo 2068 - Balbuena, Christopher 2036
M. 4   Cagayan de Oro Elo - 2   Northern Cavite Elo 0 : 0
2.1 Calo, Jemuel Sanchez 2356 - Pascua, Jefferson A. 2272
2.2 Resurreccion, Gunayan JR 2244 - Canlas, Ravel 2009
2.3 Abdullah II, Abdul Halil 2212 - Guingab, Alexander 1995
2.4 Crisologo, Arjun 2142 - Gemar, Gilbero 1975
M. 5   Southern Laguna Elo - 1   CRCSA Elo 0 : 0
3.1 Gesmundo, Romel Aguinaldo 2292 - NM Arellano, Robert 2340
3.2 Concordia, Chester 2214 - Hechanova, Ephraim 2372
3.3 Nolasco, Jeremiah 2214 - Rebellion, Mark 2135
3.4 Marco, Joseph 2115 - Prieto, Emmanuel 1847

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4 5 6  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 CRCSA  *  2 0 0
Cagayan de Oro  *  3 2 0 0
Southern Laguna  *  2 0 0
4 Northern Cavite  *  0 0 0
Iloilo 1  *  0 0 0
Metro South  *  0 0 0

Teams starting rank

  1. CRCSA (Elo medio:2174 / Des 1: 2 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 NM Arellano Robert 2340 PHI 1,0 5,0
2 Hechanova Ephraim 2372 PHI 0,0 5,0
3 Rebellion Mark 2135 PHI 1,0 5,0
4 Prieto Emmanuel 1847 PHI 0,5 5,0
  2. Northern Cavite (Elo medio:2063 / Des 1: 0 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Pascua Jefferson A. 2272 PHI 0,5 5,0
2 Canlas Ravel 2009 PHI 1,0 5,0
3 Guingab Alexander 1995 PHI 0,0 5,0
4 Gemar Gilbero 1975 PHI 0,0 5,0
  3. Iloilo (Elo medio:2175 / Des 1: 0 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Eslaban Jerry 2263 PHI 0,0 5,0
2 Alsagon Roel Bryan 2217 PHI 1,0 5,0
3 Selibio Julius 2151 PHI 0,0 5,0
4 Villalobos Danilo 2068 PHI 0,0 5,0
  4. Cagayan de Oro (Elo medio:2239 / Des 1: 2 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Calo Jemuel Sanchez 2356 PHI 1,0 5,0
2 Resurreccion Gunayan JR 2244 PHI 0,0 5,0
3 Abdullah II Abdul Halil 2212 PHI 1,0 5,0
4 Crisologo Arjun 2142 PHI 1,0 5,0
  5. Southern Laguna (Elo medio:2209 / Des 1: 2 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Gesmundo Romel Aguinaldo 2292 PHI 0,5 5,0
2 Concordia Chester 2214 PHI 0,0 5,0
3 Nolasco Jeremiah 2214 PHI 1,0 5,0
4 Marco Joseph 2115 PHI 1,0 5,0
  6. Metro South (Elo medio:2187 / Des 1: 0 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Florendo Patrick 2328 PHI 0,0 5,0
2 Frigillana Eric 2212 PHI 1,0 5,0
3 Ochavez Raul 2170 PHI 0,0 5,0
4 Balbuena Christopher 2036 PHI 0,5 5,0