Campeonato de Aveiro de Xadrez Rápido por Equipas 2020/21

Chess tournament overview

Country: Portugal
Tournament date: 2021-09-25 to 2021-09-25
Tournament place: Escola Básica 2,3 de Carregosa, Oliv.Azeméis ( 40.88487,-8.41537 ) (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Associação de Xadrez de Aveiro
Main referee: Alzira Faria Silva (1919679)

Schedule: Campeonato de Aveiro de Xadrez Rápido por Equipas 2020/21

Round Date Time
1 2021/09/25 10h20
2 2021/09/25 10h40
3 2021/09/25 11h00
4 2021/09/25 11h20
5 2021/09/25 11h40
6 2021/09/25 12h00

Players registered in Campeonato de Aveiro de Xadrez Rápido por Equipas 2020/21

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 NM SILVA Stephane Gomes 0 0 0
2 PIRES Igor Tiago Duarte 0 0 0
3 POR SANTOS Ricardo Alexandre Luis Silva 1835 0 -18
4 POR RIBEIRO Gustavo Martins Santos 1802 0 -53
5 POR SÁ Cláudio Simão Carvalho Faria d 1759 0 -25
6 ALVAREZ Ricardo Fernando Marquinho 0 0 0
7 POR CARVALHO Vitor Hugo de Pina Soares 1692 0 -26
8 POR RIBEIRO Rodrigo Martins Santos 1632 0 -20
9 SILVA Albino Carvalho Faria da 0 0 0
10 MOTA Daniel Arlandis da 0 0 0
11 POR MATOS João Guilherme Oliveira Vaz 1562 0 -65
12 POR MARTINS Antonio Miguel Gonçalves Costa 1481 0 6
13 SANTOS Rita Alexandra Luis Silva 0 0 0
14 POR LIMA Duarte Nuno Fernandes Garcia 1473 0 16
15 POR FARIAS David Nuno Moita Esteves 1436 0 62
16 SÁ José Armando Carvalho Faria de 0 0 0
17 POR FERREIRA Eduardo José Fernandes 1382 0 13
18 POR VELEIRINHO Tomás Carvalho 1373 0 57
19 POR ALMEIDA João Pedro Dias 1315 0 1
20 POR CHIPELO Tomás Miguel da Silva 1234 0 31
21 POR VELEIRINHO António Carlos da Rocha 1228 0 -10
22 POR CAMACHO Filipa Fernandes Brito 1200 0 27
23 RIBEIRO Margarida Martins dos Santos 0 0 0
24 POR ALMEIDA Marta Dias 1127 0 11
25 ALVES José Pedro Figueiredo 0 0 0
26 POR CAMACHO Francisca Fernandes Brito 1020 0 -5

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 NM SILVA Stephane Gomes 1900846 2022 POR CA TÉSSERA A 1
2 PIRES Igor Tiago Duarte 1910078 1838 POR CA TÉSSERA A 2
3 SANTOS Ricardo Alexandre Luis Silva 1916424 1835 POR CLUBE DOS GALITOS / GRUPEL A 1
4 RIBEIRO Gustavo Martins Santos 1941852 1802 POR CA TÉSSERA A 3
5 SÁ Cláudio Simão Carvalho Faria d 1902903 1759 POR CA TÉSSERA A 4
6 ALVAREZ Ricardo Fernando Marquinho 1900749 1738 POR CA TÉSSERA A 7
7 CARVALHO Vitor Hugo de Pina Soares 1908766 1692 POR CA TÉSSERA A 5
8 RIBEIRO Rodrigo Martins Santos 1938398 1632 POR CA TÉSSERA A 6
9 SILVA Albino Carvalho Faria da 1917706 1613 POR CA TÉSSERA A 11
10 MOTA Daniel Arlandis da 1903160 1568 POR CA TÉSSERA A 12
11 MATOS João Guilherme Oliveira Vaz 1942743 1562 POR CLUBE DOS GALITOS / GRUPEL A 2
12 MARTINS Antonio Miguel Gonçalves Costa 1930079 1481 POR CLUBE DOS GALITOS / GRUPEL A 3
13 SANTOS Rita Alexandra Luis Silva 1916432 1481 POR CLUBE DOS GALITOS / GRUPEL A 4
14 LIMA Duarte Nuno Fernandes Garcia 1966421 1473 POR CLUBE DOS GALITOS / GRUPEL A 5
15 FARIAS David Nuno Moita Esteves 1955004 1436 POR CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS A 1
16 SÁ José Armando Carvalho Faria de 1902911 1385 POR CA TÉSSERA A 10
17 FERREIRA Eduardo José Fernandes 1957481 1382 POR CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS A 4
18 VELEIRINHO Tomás Carvalho 1960776 1373 POR CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS A 2
19 ALMEIDA João Pedro Dias 1952765 1315 POR CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS A 3
20 CHIPELO Tomás Miguel da Silva 1959140 1234 POR CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS B 3
21 VELEIRINHO António Carlos da Rocha 1964755 1228 POR CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS B 1
22 CAMACHO Filipa Fernandes Brito 1944673 1200 POR CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS B 2
23 RIBEIRO Margarida Martins dos Santos 1960725 1139 POR CA TÉSSERA A 9
24 ALMEIDA Marta Dias 1956060 1127 POR CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS B 4
25 ALVES José Pedro Figueiredo 1967754 1053 POR CA TÉSSERA A 8
26 CAMACHO Francisca Fernandes Brito 1959000 1020 POR CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS B 5

Round 1

M. 1   CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS B Elo - 4   CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS A Elo 1 : 3
1.1 VELEIRINHO, António Carlos da Rocha 1228 - FARIAS, David Nuno Moita Esteves 1436 0 - 1
1.2 CAMACHO, Filipa Fernandes Brito 1200 - VELEIRINHO, Tomás Carvalho 1373 0 - 1
1.3 CHIPELO, Tomás Miguel da Silva 1234 - ALMEIDA, João Pedro Dias 1315 1 - 0
1.4 ALMEIDA, Marta Dias 1127 - FERREIRA, Eduardo José Fernandes 1382 0 - 1
M. 2   CLUBE DOS GALITOS / GRUPEL A Elo - 3   CA TÉSSERA A Elo 2 : 2
2.1 SANTOS, Ricardo Alexandre Luis Silva 1835 - RIBEIRO, Gustavo Martins Santos 1802 0 - 1
2.2 MATOS, João Guilherme Oliveira Vaz 1562 - SÁ, Cláudio Simão Carvalho Faria d 1759 0 - 1
2.3 MARTINS, Antonio Miguel Gonçalves Costa 1481 - CARVALHO, Vitor Hugo de Pina Soares 1692 1 - 0
2.4 LIMA, Duarte Nuno Fernandes Garcia 1473 - RIBEIRO, Rodrigo Martins Santos 1632 1 - 0

Round 2

M. 4   CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS A Elo - 3   CA TÉSSERA A Elo 2 : 2
1.1 FARIAS, David Nuno Moita Esteves 1436 - RIBEIRO, Gustavo Martins Santos 1802 1 - 0
1.2 VELEIRINHO, Tomás Carvalho 1373 - SÁ, Cláudio Simão Carvalho Faria d 1759 1 - 0
1.3 ALMEIDA, João Pedro Dias 1315 - CARVALHO, Vitor Hugo de Pina Soares 1692 0 - 1
1.4 FERREIRA, Eduardo José Fernandes 1382 - RIBEIRO, Rodrigo Martins Santos 1632 0 - 1
M. 1   CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS B Elo - 2   CLUBE DOS GALITOS / GRUPEL A Elo 1½:2½
2.1 CAMACHO, Filipa Fernandes Brito 1200 - SANTOS, Ricardo Alexandre Luis Silva 1835 0 - 1
2.2 CHIPELO, Tomás Miguel da Silva 1234 - MATOS, João Guilherme Oliveira Vaz 1562 ½ - ½
2.3 ALMEIDA, Marta Dias 1127 - MARTINS, Antonio Miguel Gonçalves Costa 1481 1 - 0
2.4 CAMACHO, Francisca Fernandes Brito 1020 - LIMA, Duarte Nuno Fernandes Garcia 1473 0 - 1

Round 3

M. 2   CLUBE DOS GALITOS / GRUPEL A Elo - 4   CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS A Elo 2 : 2
1.1 SANTOS, Ricardo Alexandre Luis Silva 1835 - FARIAS, David Nuno Moita Esteves 1436 0 - 1
1.2 MATOS, João Guilherme Oliveira Vaz 1562 - VELEIRINHO, Tomás Carvalho 1373 0 - 1
1.3 MARTINS, Antonio Miguel Gonçalves Costa 1481 - ALMEIDA, João Pedro Dias 1315 1 - 0
1.4 LIMA, Duarte Nuno Fernandes Garcia 1473 - FERREIRA, Eduardo José Fernandes 1382 1 - 0
M. 3   CA TÉSSERA A Elo - 1   CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS B Elo 3 : 1
2.1 RIBEIRO, Gustavo Martins Santos 1802 - VELEIRINHO, António Carlos da Rocha 1228 1 - 0
2.2 SÁ, Cláudio Simão Carvalho Faria d 1759 - CHIPELO, Tomás Miguel da Silva 1234 0 - 1
2.3 CARVALHO, Vitor Hugo de Pina Soares 1692 - ALMEIDA, Marta Dias 1127 1 - 0
2.4 RIBEIRO, Rodrigo Martins Santos 1632 - CAMACHO, Francisca Fernandes Brito 1020 1 - 0

Round 4

M. 4   CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS A Elo - 1   CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS B Elo 4 : 0
1.1 FARIAS, David Nuno Moita Esteves 1436 - VELEIRINHO, António Carlos da Rocha 1228 1 - 0
1.2 VELEIRINHO, Tomás Carvalho 1373 - CAMACHO, Filipa Fernandes Brito 1200 1 - 0
1.3 ALMEIDA, João Pedro Dias 1315 - CHIPELO, Tomás Miguel da Silva 1234 1 - 0
1.4 FERREIRA, Eduardo José Fernandes 1382 - CAMACHO, Francisca Fernandes Brito 1020 1 - 0
M. 3   CA TÉSSERA A Elo - 2   CLUBE DOS GALITOS / GRUPEL A Elo 3 : 1
2.1 RIBEIRO, Gustavo Martins Santos 1802 - SANTOS, Ricardo Alexandre Luis Silva 1835 0 - 1
2.2 SÁ, Cláudio Simão Carvalho Faria d 1759 - MATOS, João Guilherme Oliveira Vaz 1562 1 - 0
2.3 CARVALHO, Vitor Hugo de Pina Soares 1692 - MARTINS, Antonio Miguel Gonçalves Costa 1481 1 - 0
2.4 RIBEIRO, Rodrigo Martins Santos 1632 - LIMA, Duarte Nuno Fernandes Garcia 1473 1 - 0

Round 5

M. 3   CA TÉSSERA A Elo - 4   CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS A Elo 1 : 3
1.1 RIBEIRO, Gustavo Martins Santos 1802 - FARIAS, David Nuno Moita Esteves 1436 0 - 1
1.2 SÁ, Cláudio Simão Carvalho Faria d 1759 - VELEIRINHO, Tomás Carvalho 1373 1 - 0
1.3 CARVALHO, Vitor Hugo de Pina Soares 1692 - ALMEIDA, João Pedro Dias 1315 0 - 1
1.4 RIBEIRO, Rodrigo Martins Santos 1632 - FERREIRA, Eduardo José Fernandes 1382 0 - 1
M. 2   CLUBE DOS GALITOS / GRUPEL A Elo - 1   CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS B Elo 3 : 1
2.1 SANTOS, Ricardo Alexandre Luis Silva 1835 - VELEIRINHO, António Carlos da Rocha 1228 1 - 0
2.2 MATOS, João Guilherme Oliveira Vaz 1562 - CAMACHO, Filipa Fernandes Brito 1200 0 - 1
2.3 MARTINS, Antonio Miguel Gonçalves Costa 1481 - ALMEIDA, Marta Dias 1127 1 - 0
2.4 LIMA, Duarte Nuno Fernandes Garcia 1473 - CAMACHO, Francisca Fernandes Brito 1020 1 - 0

Round 6

M. 4   CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS A Elo - 2   CLUBE DOS GALITOS / GRUPEL A Elo 1½:2½
1.1 FARIAS, David Nuno Moita Esteves 1436 - SANTOS, Ricardo Alexandre Luis Silva 1835 0 - 1
1.2 VELEIRINHO, Tomás Carvalho 1373 - MATOS, João Guilherme Oliveira Vaz 1562 1 - 0
1.3 ALMEIDA, João Pedro Dias 1315 - MARTINS, Antonio Miguel Gonçalves Costa 1481 0 - 1
1.4 FERREIRA, Eduardo José Fernandes 1382 - LIMA, Duarte Nuno Fernandes Garcia 1473 ½ - ½
M. 1   CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS B Elo - 3   CA TÉSSERA A Elo 1 : 3
2.1 CAMACHO, Filipa Fernandes Brito 1200 - RIBEIRO, Gustavo Martins Santos 1802 1 - 0
2.2 CHIPELO, Tomás Miguel da Silva 1234 - SÁ, Cláudio Simão Carvalho Faria d 1759 0 - 1
2.3 ALMEIDA, Marta Dias 1127 - CARVALHO, Vitor Hugo de Pina Soares 1692 0 - 1
2.4 CAMACHO, Francisca Fernandes Brito 1020 - RIBEIRO, Rodrigo Martins Santos 1632 0 - 1

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1a 1b 2a 2b 3a 3b 4a 4b  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS A  *   *  2 3 2 3 4 14 4 15,5
2 CA TÉSSERA A 2 1  *   *  2 3 3 3 14 4 14,0
3 CLUBE DOS GALITOS / GRUPEL A 2 2 1  *   *  3 14 4 13,0
4 CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS B 1 0 1 1 1  *   *  6 0 5,5

Teams starting rank

  1. CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS B (Elo medio:1197 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 0) Capitán: Veleirinho, António Carlos da Rocha
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 VELEIRINHO António Carlos da Rocha 1228 POR 1964755 0,0 4,0
2 CAMACHO Filipa Fernandes Brito 1200 POR 1944673 2,0 5,0
3 CHIPELO Tomás Miguel da Silva 1234 POR 1959140 2,5 5,0
4 ALMEIDA Marta Dias 1127 POR 1956060 1,0 5,0
5 CAMACHO Francisca Fernandes Brito 1020 POR 1959000 0,0 5,0
  2. CLUBE DOS GALITOS / GRUPEL A (Elo medio:1590 / Des 1: 14 / Des 2: 4) Capitán: Santos, Ricardo Alexandre Luis Silva
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 SANTOS Ricardo Alexandre Luis Silva 1835 POR 1916424 4,0 6,0
2 MATOS João Guilherme Oliveira Vaz 1562 POR 1942743 0,5 6,0
3 MARTINS Antonio Miguel Gonçalves Costa 1481 POR 1930079 4,0 6,0
4 SANTOS Rita Alexandra Luis Silva 1481 POR 1916432 0,0 0,0
5 LIMA Duarte Nuno Fernandes Garcia 1473 POR 1966421 4,5 6,0
  3. CA TÉSSERA A (Elo medio:1855 / Des 1: 14 / Des 2: 4) Capitán: Carvalho, Vitor Hugo de Pina Soares
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 NM SILVA Stephane Gomes 2022 POR 1900846 0,0 0,0
2 PIRES Igor Tiago Duarte 1838 POR 1910078 0,0 0,0
3 RIBEIRO Gustavo Martins Santos 1802 POR 1941852 2,0 6,0
4 SÁ Cláudio Simão Carvalho Faria d 1759 POR 1902903 4,0 6,0
5 CARVALHO Vitor Hugo de Pina Soares 1692 POR 1908766 4,0 6,0
6 RIBEIRO Rodrigo Martins Santos 1632 POR 1938398 4,0 6,0
7 ALVAREZ Ricardo Fernando Marquinho 1738 POR 1900749 0,0 0,0
8 ALVES José Pedro Figueiredo 1053 POR 1967754 0,0 0,0
9 RIBEIRO Margarida Martins dos Santos 1139 POR 1960725 0,0 0,0
10 SÁ José Armando Carvalho Faria de 1385 POR 1902911 0,0 0,0
11 SILVA Albino Carvalho Faria da 1613 POR 1917706 0,0 0,0
12 MOTA Daniel Arlandis da 1568 POR 1903160 0,0 0,0
  4. CX COLÉGIO PORTUGUÊS A (Elo medio:1377 / Des 1: 14 / Des 2: 4) Capitán: Almeida, João Pedro Dias
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 FARIAS David Nuno Moita Esteves 1436 POR 1955004 5,0 6,0
2 VELEIRINHO Tomás Carvalho 1373 POR 1960776 5,0 6,0
3 ALMEIDA João Pedro Dias 1315 POR 1952765 2,0 6,0
4 FERREIRA Eduardo José Fernandes 1382 POR 1957481 3,5 6,0