JUAN RAMON MARTINEZ IN MEMORIAM 2021

Chess tournament overview

Country: Panama
Tournament date: 2021-09-19 to 2021-09-19
Tournament place: HOTEL TORRES DE ALBA, CL EUSEBIO A MORALES, BELLA VISTA, PANAMA, PANAMA (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: CARLOS VANDER HANS ID 6601049
Main referee: CM AGUSTIN CANTILO-PAZ ID 6600794
Referee: WFM YALEIKA CHUNG ID 6600603, CESAR RIQUELME ID 6601146

Schedule: JUAN RAMON MARTINEZ IN MEMORIAM 2021

Round Date Time
1 2021/09/19 15.30
2 2021/09/19 15.55
3 2021/09/19 16.20
4 2021/09/19 16.45
5 2021/09/19 17.10
6 2021/09/19 17.35
7 2021/09/19 18.00
8 2021/09/19 18.25
9 2021/09/19 18.50

Players registered in JUAN RAMON MARTINEZ IN MEMORIAM 2021

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 PAN IM Sanchez Alvarez Roberto Carlos 2418 0 -5
2 PAN CM Ramos Efren Andres 2325 0 -18
3 PAN CM Ortiz Elio 2205 0 -60
4 PAN FM Fuentes Adrian 2134 0 -8
5 PAN FM Tapia Alexei 2104 0 32
6 PAN Hay Mario 2070 0 -52
7 PAN FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 2061 0 6
8 PAN CM Padilla Alvaro 2022 0 -7
9 PAN CM Oquendo Abel 1958 0 34
10 PAN CM Neira Carlos 1934 0 10
11 PAN Bonilla Felix 1932 0 0
12 PAN Munoz M. Alberto Noel 1932 0 0
13 PAN Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 1919 0 13
14 ESP Ibanez Moreno Sergio 1916 0 6
15 PAN Arosemena Franklin Alberto 1915 0 -46
16 PAN Carrera Ortega Alhan Enock 1910 0 -30
17 PAN WFM Barria Baker Raisa Melissa 1903 0 -21
18 PAN Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 1898 0 -58
19 PAN Lobo Antonio 1870 0 39
20 PAN CM Barria Blass 1861 0 -66
21 PAN Morales Anel 1849 0 0
22 PAN Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 1840 0 -38
23 PAN Campos David 1821 0 0
24 PAN Thompson Jair 1781 0 -41
25 PAN Barria Andres 1768 0 -32
26 PAN Mendez Andre 1755 0 -15
27 PAN Perez Mario 1755 0 -105
28 PAN Fascio Arno 1657 0 19
29 PAN Batista Rosas Nicolas Arturo 1623 0 57
30 PAN Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1570 0 13
31 PAN Gonzalez De La Guardia Luis Emilio 1510 0 31
32 PAN Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 1478 0 17
33 PAN Ibanez Zanetti Sebastian Andres 1419 0 -3
34 PAN Ibanez Zanetti Diego Arturo 1395 0 33
35 PAN Gonzalez Weliz Elias Jose 1358 0 74
36 PAN Young Kathryn 1284 0 -30
37 PAN Ng Henry 1277 0 10
38 PAN Castillo Beitia Ashley 1272 0 88
39 PAN Lobo Jimenez Mariana 1238 0 17
40 PAN Schnell Sebastian Narayana 1207 0 66
41 PAN Tapia Luany 1067 0 -2
42 PAN Fabrega Jose Bernardo 1016 0 112
43 PAN Anderson Guerra Olmedo 0 0 0
44 PAN Cortes Adrian 0 0 0
45 PAN Kushinakajo Theo 0 0 0
46 PAN Lombana Franceschi Diego Enrique 0 0 0
47 PAN Ortega Barahona Ruben 0 0 0
48 PAN Ortega Magallon Ruben 0 0 0
49 PAN Pitti De Obarrio Gilberto Juan 0 0 0
50 PAN Quiroz Bosso Enrique 0 0 0
51 PAN Rodriguez Camacho Jesus Francisco 0 0 0
52 PAN Salazar Morante Kryssmel Luisamar 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 PAN IM Sanchez Alvarez Roberto Carlos 2418 0 -5
2 PAN CM Ramos Efren Andres 2325 0 -18
3 PAN CM Ortiz Elio 2205 0 -60
4 PAN FM Fuentes Adrian 2134 0 -8
5 PAN FM Tapia Alexei 2104 0 32
6 PAN Hay Mario 2070 0 -52
7 PAN FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 2061 0 6
8 PAN CM Padilla Alvaro 2022 0 -7
9 PAN CM Oquendo Abel 1958 0 34
10 PAN CM Neira Carlos 1934 0 10
11 PAN Bonilla Felix 1932 0 0
12 PAN Munoz M. Alberto Noel 1932 0 0
13 PAN Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 1919 0 13
14 ESP Ibanez Moreno Sergio 1916 0 6
15 PAN Arosemena Franklin Alberto 1915 0 -46
16 PAN Carrera Ortega Alhan Enock 1910 0 -30
17 PAN WFM Barria Baker Raisa Melissa 1903 0 -21
18 PAN Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 1898 0 -58
19 PAN Lobo Antonio 1870 0 39
20 PAN CM Barria Blass 1861 0 -66
21 PAN Morales Anel 1849 0 0
22 PAN Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 1840 0 -38
23 PAN Campos David 1821 0 0
24 PAN Thompson Jair 1781 0 -41
25 PAN Barria Andres 1768 0 -32
26 PAN Mendez Andre 1755 0 -15
27 PAN Perez Mario 1755 0 -105
28 PAN Fascio Arno 1657 0 19
29 PAN Batista Rosas Nicolas Arturo 1623 0 57
30 PAN Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1570 0 13
31 PAN Gonzalez De La Guardia Luis Emilio 1510 0 31
32 PAN Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 1478 0 17
33 PAN Ibanez Zanetti Sebastian Andres 1419 0 -3
34 PAN Ibanez Zanetti Diego Arturo 1395 0 33
35 PAN Gonzalez Weliz Elias Jose 1358 0 74
36 PAN Young Kathryn 1284 0 -30
37 PAN Ng Henry 1277 0 10
38 PAN Castillo Beitia Ashley 1272 0 88
39 PAN Lobo Jimenez Mariana 1238 0 17
40 PAN Schnell Sebastian Narayana 1207 0 66
41 PAN Tapia Luany 1067 0 -2
42 PAN Fabrega Jose Bernardo 1016 0 112
43 PAN Anderson Guerra Olmedo 0 0 0
44 PAN Cortes Adrian 0 0 0
45 PAN Kushinakajo Theo 0 0 0
46 PAN Lombana Franceschi Diego Enrique 0 0 0
47 PAN Ortega Barahona Ruben 0 0 0
48 PAN Ortega Magallon Ruben 0 0 0
49 PAN Pitti De Obarrio Gilberto Juan 0 0 0
50 PAN Quiroz Bosso Enrique 0 0 0
51 PAN Rodriguez Camacho Jesus Francisco 0 0 0
52 PAN Salazar Morante Kryssmel Luisamar 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 IM Sanchez Alvarez Roberto Carlos 3508684 PAN 2418
2 CM Ramos Efren Andres 6100538 PAN 2325
3 CM Ortiz Elio 6600077 PAN 2205
4 FM Fuentes Adrian 6600875 PAN 2134
5 FM Tapia Alexei 6600581 PAN 2104
6 Hay Mario 6600123 PAN 2070
7 FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 6600280 PAN 2061
8 CM Padilla Alvaro 6600387 PAN 2022
9 CM Oquendo Abel 6602681 PAN 1958
10 CM Neira Carlos 6600948 PAN 1934
11 Bonilla Felix 6600433 PAN 1932
12 Munoz M. Alberto Noel 6601286 PAN 1932
13 Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 3910288 PAN 1919
14 Ibanez Moreno Sergio 22205241 ESP 1916
15 Arosemena Franklin Alberto 6601227 PAN 1915
16 Carrera Ortega Alhan Enock 6600611 PAN 1910
17 WFM Barria Baker Raisa Melissa 6600336 PAN 1903
18 Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 6606075 PAN 1898
19 Lobo Antonio 6602002 PAN 1870
20 CM Barria Blass 6600069 PAN 1861
21 Morales Anel 6600930 PAN 1849
22 Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 6601901 PAN 1840
23 Campos David 6600786 PAN 1821
24 Thompson Jair 6601448 PAN 1781
25 Barria Andres 6604390 PAN 1768
26 Mendez Andre 6603793 PAN 1755
27 Perez Mario 6600956 PAN 1755
28 Fascio Arno 6610862 PAN 1657
29 Batista Rosas Nicolas Arturo 6607918 PAN 1623
30 Hurtado Samuel Alexander 6604838 PAN 1570
31 Gonzalez De La Guardia Luis Emilio 6603831 PAN 1510
32 Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 6607241 PAN 1478
33 Ibanez Zanetti Sebastian Andres 6604633 PAN 1419
34 Ibanez Zanetti Diego Arturo 6604625 PAN 1395
35 Gonzalez Weliz Elias Jose 6613144 PAN 1358
36 Young Kathryn 6604099 PAN 1284
37 Ng Henry 6608442 PAN 1277
38 Castillo Beitia Ashley 6606687 PAN 1272
39 Lobo Jimenez Mariana 6605516 PAN 1238
40 Schnell Sebastian Narayana 6605290 PAN 1207
41 Tapia Luany 6609180 PAN 1067
42 Fabrega Jose Bernardo 6609686 PAN 1016
43 Anderson Guerra Olmedo 6614027 PAN 0
44 Cortes Adrian 6612342 PAN 0
45 Kushinakajo Theo 6613993 PAN 0
46 Lombana Franceschi Diego Enrique 6614019 PAN 0
47 Ortega Barahona Ruben 6603785 PAN 0
48 Ortega Magallon Ruben 6611559 PAN 0
49 Pitti De Obarrio Gilberto Juan 6617695 PAN 0
50 Quiroz Bosso Enrique 6606067 PAN 0
51 Rodriguez Camacho Jesus Francisco 6613950 PAN 0
52 Salazar Morante Kryssmel Luisamar 6613985 PAN 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 28 Fascio Arno 1657 0 0 - 1 0 IM Sanchez Alvarez Roberto Carlos 2418 1
2 2 CM Ramos Efren Andres 2325 0 1 - 0 0 Batista Rosas Nicolas Arturo 1623 29
3 31 Gonzalez De La Guardia Luis Emilio 1510 0 0 - 1 0 FM Fuentes Adrian 2134 4
4 5 FM Tapia Alexei 2104 0 1 - 0 0 Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 1478 32
5 33 Ibanez Zanetti Sebastian Andres 1419 0 0 - 1 0 Hay Mario 2070 6
6 7 FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 2061 0 1 - 0 0 Ibanez Zanetti Diego Arturo 1395 34
7 35 Gonzalez Weliz Elias Jose 1358 0 0 - 1 0 CM Padilla Alvaro 2022 8
8 9 CM Oquendo Abel 1958 0 1 - 0 0 Young Kathryn 1284 36
9 37 Ng Henry 1277 0 0 - 1 0 CM Neira Carlos 1934 10
10 11 Bonilla Felix 1932 0 0 - 1 0 Castillo Beitia Ashley 1272 38
11 39 Lobo Jimenez Mariana 1238 0 0 - 1 0 Munoz M. Alberto Noel 1932 12
12 13 Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 1919 0 1 - 0 0 Schnell Sebastian Narayana 1207 40
13 41 Tapia Luany 1067 0 0 - 1 0 Arosemena Franklin Alberto 1915 15
14 16 Carrera Ortega Alhan Enock 1910 0 1 - 0 0 Fabrega Jose Bernardo 1016 42
15 43 Anderson Guerra Olmedo 0 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Barria Baker Raisa Melissa 1903 17
16 18 Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 1898 0 1 - 0 0 Cortes Adrian 0 44
17 45 Kushinakajo Theo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Morales Anel 1849 21
18 22 Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 1840 0 1 - 0 0 Lombana Franceschi Diego Enrique 0 46
19 24 Thompson Jair 1781 0 1 - 0 0 Ortega Magallon Ruben 0 48
20 50 Quiroz Bosso Enrique 0 0 1 - 0 0 Barria Andres 1768 25
21 26 Mendez Andre 1755 0 1 - 0 0 Rodriguez Camacho Jesus Francisco 0 51
22 52 Salazar Morante Kryssmel Luisamar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Perez Mario 1755 27
23 30 Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1570 0 0 - 1 0 Ibanez Moreno Sergio 1916 14
24 49 Pitti De Obarrio Gilberto Juan 0 0 0 - 1 0 CM Ortiz Elio 2205 3
25 20 CM Barria Blass 1861 0 0 - 1 0 Lobo Antonio 1870 19
26 47 Ortega Barahona Ruben 0 0 1 - 0 0 Campos David 1821 23

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Sanchez Alvarez Roberto Carlos 2418 1 1 - 0 1 Arosemena Franklin Alberto 1915 15
2 17 WFM Barria Baker Raisa Melissa 1903 1 0 - 1 1 CM Ramos Efren Andres 2325 2
3 3 CM Ortiz Elio 2205 1 1 - 0 1 Carrera Ortega Alhan Enock 1910 16
4 4 FM Fuentes Adrian 2134 1 1 - 0 1 Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 1898 18
5 19 Lobo Antonio 1870 1 0 - 1 1 FM Tapia Alexei 2104 5
6 6 Hay Mario 2070 1 0 - 1 1 Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 1840 22
7 21 Morales Anel 1849 1 0 - 1 1 FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 2061 7
8 8 CM Padilla Alvaro 2022 1 1 - 0 1 Thompson Jair 1781 24
9 27 Perez Mario 1755 1 0 - 1 1 CM Oquendo Abel 1958 9
10 10 CM Neira Carlos 1934 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mendez Andre 1755 26
11 12 Munoz M. Alberto Noel 1932 1 1 - 0 1 Ortega Barahona Ruben 0 47
12 38 Castillo Beitia Ashley 1272 1 0 - 1 1 Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 1919 13
13 14 Ibanez Moreno Sergio 1916 1 1 - 0 1 Quiroz Bosso Enrique 0 50
14 37 Ng Henry 1277 0 0 - 1 0 Bonilla Felix 1932 11
15 40 Schnell Sebastian Narayana 1207 0 1 - 0 0 CM Barria Blass 1861 20
16 25 Barria Andres 1768 0 1 - 0 0 Lobo Jimenez Mariana 1238 39
17 42 Fabrega Jose Bernardo 1016 0 0 - 1 0 Fascio Arno 1657 28
18 29 Batista Rosas Nicolas Arturo 1623 0 1 - 0 0 Tapia Luany 1067 41
19 44 Cortes Adrian 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1570 30
20 46 Lombana Franceschi Diego Enrique 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez De La Guardia Luis Emilio 1510 31
21 32 Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 1478 0 1 - 0 0 Anderson Guerra Olmedo 0 43
22 48 Ortega Magallon Ruben 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ibanez Zanetti Sebastian Andres 1419 33
23 34 Ibanez Zanetti Diego Arturo 1395 0 1 - 0 0 Kushinakajo Theo 0 45
24 51 Rodriguez Camacho Jesus Francisco 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Weliz Elias Jose 1358 35
25 36 Young Kathryn 1284 0 0 - 1 0 Pitti De Obarrio Gilberto Juan 0 49
26 52 Salazar Morante Kryssmel Luisamar 0 0 1 bye
27 23 Campos David 1821 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 CM Oquendo Abel 1958 2 1 - 0 2 IM Sanchez Alvarez Roberto Carlos 2418 1
2 2 CM Ramos Efren Andres 2325 2 1 - 0 2 CM Padilla Alvaro 2022 8
3 13 Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 1919 2 1 - 0 2 CM Ortiz Elio 2205 3
4 22 Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 1840 2 0 - 1 2 FM Fuentes Adrian 2134 4
5 5 FM Tapia Alexei 2104 2 1 - 0 2 Munoz M. Alberto Noel 1932 12
6 7 FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 2061 2 1 - 0 2 Ibanez Moreno Sergio 1916 14
7 11 Bonilla Felix 1932 1 0 - 1 CM Neira Carlos 1934 10
8 26 Mendez Andre 1755 0 - 1 1 Hay Mario 2070 6
9 15 Arosemena Franklin Alberto 1915 1 1 - 0 1 Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 1478 32
10 16 Carrera Ortega Alhan Enock 1910 1 1 - 0 1 Ibanez Zanetti Diego Arturo 1395 34
11 31 Gonzalez De La Guardia Luis Emilio 1510 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Barria Baker Raisa Melissa 1903 17
12 18 Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 1898 1 0 - 1 1 Castillo Beitia Ashley 1272 38
13 33 Ibanez Zanetti Sebastian Andres 1419 1 0 - 1 1 Lobo Antonio 1870 19
14 35 Gonzalez Weliz Elias Jose 1358 1 0 - 1 1 Morales Anel 1849 21
15 24 Thompson Jair 1781 1 0 - 1 1 Schnell Sebastian Narayana 1207 40
16 47 Ortega Barahona Ruben 0 1 0 - 1 1 Barria Andres 1768 25
17 49 Pitti De Obarrio Gilberto Juan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Perez Mario 1755 27
18 28 Fascio Arno 1657 1 1 - 0 1 Salazar Morante Kryssmel Luisamar 0 52
19 50 Quiroz Bosso Enrique 0 1 0 - 1 1 Batista Rosas Nicolas Arturo 1623 29
20 30 Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1570 ½ 1 - 0 0 Young Kathryn 1284 36
21 20 CM Barria Blass 1861 0 0 - 1 ½ Cortes Adrian 0 44
22 43 Anderson Guerra Olmedo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ng Henry 1277 37
23 39 Lobo Jimenez Mariana 1238 0 1 - 0 0 Lombana Franceschi Diego Enrique 0 46
24 41 Tapia Luany 1067 0 0 - 1 0 Ortega Magallon Ruben 0 48
25 45 Kushinakajo Theo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Fabrega Jose Bernardo 1016 42
26 51 Rodriguez Camacho Jesus Francisco 0 0 1 bye
27 23 Campos David 1821 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 2061 3 0 - 1 3 CM Ramos Efren Andres 2325 2
2 4 FM Fuentes Adrian 2134 3 0 - 1 3 CM Oquendo Abel 1958 9
3 13 Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 1919 3 0 - 1 3 FM Tapia Alexei 2104 5
4 10 CM Neira Carlos 1934 0 - 1 2 IM Sanchez Alvarez Roberto Carlos 2418 1
5 3 CM Ortiz Elio 2205 2 0 - 1 2 Lobo Antonio 1870 19
6 6 Hay Mario 2070 2 0 - 1 2 Morales Anel 1849 21
7 8 CM Padilla Alvaro 2022 2 1 - 0 2 Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 1840 22
8 12 Munoz M. Alberto Noel 1932 2 1 - 0 2 Barria Andres 1768 25
9 14 Ibanez Moreno Sergio 1916 2 1 - 0 2 Perez Mario 1755 27
10 15 Arosemena Franklin Alberto 1915 2 0 - 1 2 Fascio Arno 1657 28
11 29 Batista Rosas Nicolas Arturo 1623 2 1 - 0 2 Carrera Ortega Alhan Enock 1910 16
12 17 WFM Barria Baker Raisa Melissa 1903 2 0 - 1 2 Castillo Beitia Ashley 1272 38
13 40 Schnell Sebastian Narayana 1207 2 0 - 1 Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1570 30
14 44 Cortes Adrian 0 0 - 1 Mendez Andre 1755 26
15 39 Lobo Jimenez Mariana 1238 1 0 - 1 1 Bonilla Felix 1932 11
16 43 Anderson Guerra Olmedo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 1898 18
17 45 Kushinakajo Theo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Thompson Jair 1781 24
18 48 Ortega Magallon Ruben 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gonzalez De La Guardia Luis Emilio 1510 31
19 32 Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 1478 1 1 - 0 1 Ortega Barahona Ruben 0 47
20 51 Rodriguez Camacho Jesus Francisco 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ibanez Zanetti Sebastian Andres 1419 33
21 34 Ibanez Zanetti Diego Arturo 1395 1 1 - 0 1 Pitti De Obarrio Gilberto Juan 0 49
22 52 Salazar Morante Kryssmel Luisamar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gonzalez Weliz Elias Jose 1358 35
23 42 Fabrega Jose Bernardo 1016 0 0 - 1 1 Quiroz Bosso Enrique 0 50
24 46 Lombana Franceschi Diego Enrique 0 0 0 - 1 0 CM Barria Blass 1861 20
25 36 Young Kathryn 1284 0 0 - 1 0 Ng Henry 1277 37
26 41 Tapia Luany 1067 0 1 bye
27 23 Campos David 1821 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 CM Ramos Efren Andres 2325 4 ½ - ½ 4 FM Tapia Alexei 2104 5
2 9 CM Oquendo Abel 1958 4 ½ - ½ 3 FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 2061 7
3 1 IM Sanchez Alvarez Roberto Carlos 2418 3 1 - 0 3 Ibanez Moreno Sergio 1916 14
4 19 Lobo Antonio 1870 3 1 - 0 3 FM Fuentes Adrian 2134 4
5 21 Morales Anel 1849 3 0 - 1 3 CM Padilla Alvaro 2022 8
6 38 Castillo Beitia Ashley 1272 3 0 - 1 3 Munoz M. Alberto Noel 1932 12
7 28 Fascio Arno 1657 3 0 - 1 3 Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 1919 13
8 26 Mendez Andre 1755 0 - 1 3 Batista Rosas Nicolas Arturo 1623 29
9 30 Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1570 0 - 1 CM Neira Carlos 1934 10
10 25 Barria Andres 1768 2 0 - 1 2 CM Ortiz Elio 2205 3
11 27 Perez Mario 1755 2 0 - 1 2 Hay Mario 2070 6
12 11 Bonilla Felix 1932 2 1 - 0 2 Gonzalez De La Guardia Luis Emilio 1510 31
13 35 Gonzalez Weliz Elias Jose 1358 2 1 - 0 2 Arosemena Franklin Alberto 1915 15
14 16 Carrera Ortega Alhan Enock 1910 2 1 - 0 2 Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 1478 32
15 50 Quiroz Bosso Enrique 0 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Barria Baker Raisa Melissa 1903 17
16 18 Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 1898 2 ½ - ½ 2 Ibanez Zanetti Diego Arturo 1395 34
17 22 Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 1840 2 ½ - ½ 2 Schnell Sebastian Narayana 1207 40
18 24 Thompson Jair 1781 2 0 - 1 2 Rodriguez Camacho Jesus Francisco 0 51
19 33 Ibanez Zanetti Sebastian Andres 1419 1 1 - 0 Cortes Adrian 0 44
20 20 CM Barria Blass 1861 1 1 - 0 1 Kushinakajo Theo 0 45
21 37 Ng Henry 1277 1 1 - 0 1 Salazar Morante Kryssmel Luisamar 0 52
22 47 Ortega Barahona Ruben 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lobo Jimenez Mariana 1238 39
23 49 Pitti De Obarrio Gilberto Juan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Tapia Luany 1067 41
24 48 Ortega Magallon Ruben 0 1 1 - 0 1 Anderson Guerra Olmedo 0 43
25 42 Fabrega Jose Bernardo 1016 0 1 - 0 0 Young Kathryn 1284 36
26 46 Lombana Franceschi Diego Enrique 0 0 1 bye
27 23 Campos David 1821 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 FM Tapia Alexei 2104 1 - 0 CM Oquendo Abel 1958 9
2 12 Munoz M. Alberto Noel 1932 4 0 - 1 CM Ramos Efren Andres 2325 2
3 1 IM Sanchez Alvarez Roberto Carlos 2418 4 1 - 0 4 Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 1919 13
4 8 CM Padilla Alvaro 2022 4 1 - 0 4 Batista Rosas Nicolas Arturo 1623 29
5 19 Lobo Antonio 1870 4 ½ - ½ FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 2061 7
6 10 CM Neira Carlos 1934 1 - 0 3 Carrera Ortega Alhan Enock 1910 16
7 3 CM Ortiz Elio 2205 3 ½ - ½ 3 Fascio Arno 1657 28
8 4 FM Fuentes Adrian 2134 3 1 - 0 3 Gonzalez Weliz Elias Jose 1358 35
9 6 Hay Mario 2070 3 0 - 1 3 Quiroz Bosso Enrique 0 50
10 21 Morales Anel 1849 3 0 - 1 3 Bonilla Felix 1932 11
11 14 Ibanez Moreno Sergio 1916 3 0 - 1 3 Rodriguez Camacho Jesus Francisco 0 51
12 38 Castillo Beitia Ashley 1272 3 1 - 0 Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 1840 22
13 40 Schnell Sebastian Narayana 1207 ½ - ½ Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 1898 18
14 34 Ibanez Zanetti Diego Arturo 1395 ½ - ½ Mendez Andre 1755 26
15 15 Arosemena Franklin Alberto 1915 2 1 - 0 Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1570 30
16 17 WFM Barria Baker Raisa Melissa 1903 2 1 - 0 2 Ibanez Zanetti Sebastian Andres 1419 33
17 31 Gonzalez De La Guardia Luis Emilio 1510 2 1 - 0 2 CM Barria Blass 1861 20
18 41 Tapia Luany 1067 2 0 - 1 2 Thompson Jair 1781 24
19 25 Barria Andres 1768 2 1 - 0 2 Ortega Magallon Ruben 0 48
20 27 Perez Mario 1755 2 0 - 1 2 Lobo Jimenez Mariana 1238 39
21 32 Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 1478 2 0 - 1 Cortes Adrian 0 44
22 46 Lombana Franceschi Diego Enrique 0 1 0 - 1 1 Fabrega Jose Bernardo 1016 42
23 43 Anderson Guerra Olmedo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Pitti De Obarrio Gilberto Juan 0 49
24 52 Salazar Morante Kryssmel Luisamar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kushinakajo Theo 0 45
25 36 Young Kathryn 1284 0 1 - 0 1 Ortega Barahona Ruben 0 47
26 23 Campos David 1821 0 0 not paired
27 37 Ng Henry 1277 2 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 CM Ramos Efren Andres 2325 0 - 1 5 IM Sanchez Alvarez Roberto Carlos 2418 1
2 5 FM Tapia Alexei 2104 1 - 0 5 CM Padilla Alvaro 2022 8
3 9 CM Oquendo Abel 1958 ½ - ½ CM Neira Carlos 1934 10
4 11 Bonilla Felix 1932 4 1 - 0 Lobo Antonio 1870 19
5 29 Batista Rosas Nicolas Arturo 1623 4 0 - 1 4 FM Fuentes Adrian 2134 4
6 7 FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 2061 4 1 - 0 4 Castillo Beitia Ashley 1272 38
7 51 Rodriguez Camacho Jesus Francisco 0 4 0 - 1 4 Munoz M. Alberto Noel 1932 12
8 13 Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 1919 4 1 - 0 4 Quiroz Bosso Enrique 0 50
9 6 Hay Mario 2070 3 0 - 1 CM Ortiz Elio 2205 3
10 28 Fascio Arno 1657 0 - 1 3 Ibanez Moreno Sergio 1916 14
11 26 Mendez Andre 1755 3 1 - 0 3 Arosemena Franklin Alberto 1915 15
12 16 Carrera Ortega Alhan Enock 1910 3 1 - 0 3 Barria Andres 1768 25
13 35 Gonzalez Weliz Elias Jose 1358 3 0 - 1 3 WFM Barria Baker Raisa Melissa 1903 17
14 18 Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 1898 3 0 - 1 3 Gonzalez De La Guardia Luis Emilio 1510 31
15 39 Lobo Jimenez Mariana 1238 3 0 - 1 3 Morales Anel 1849 21
16 24 Thompson Jair 1781 3 0 - 1 3 Ibanez Zanetti Diego Arturo 1395 34
17 44 Cortes Adrian 0 0 - 1 3 Schnell Sebastian Narayana 1207 40
18 22 Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 1840 0 - 1 Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1570 30
19 20 CM Barria Blass 1861 2 1 - 0 2 Tapia Luany 1067 41
20 42 Fabrega Jose Bernardo 1016 2 1 - 0 2 Perez Mario 1755 27
21 45 Kushinakajo Theo 0 2 0 - 1 2 Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 1478 32
22 33 Ibanez Zanetti Sebastian Andres 1419 2 1 - 0 2 Pitti De Obarrio Gilberto Juan 0 49
23 48 Ortega Magallon Ruben 0 2 0 - 1 1 Lombana Franceschi Diego Enrique 0 46
24 36 Young Kathryn 1284 1 1 - 0 1 Salazar Morante Kryssmel Luisamar 0 52
25 47 Ortega Barahona Ruben 0 1 0 - 1 1 Anderson Guerra Olmedo 0 43
26 23 Campos David 1821 0 0 not paired
27 37 Ng Henry 1277 2 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Sanchez Alvarez Roberto Carlos 2418 6 1 - 0 FM Tapia Alexei 2104 5
2 4 FM Fuentes Adrian 2134 5 1 - 0 CM Ramos Efren Andres 2325 2
3 10 CM Neira Carlos 1934 5 0 - 1 5 FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 2061 7
4 8 CM Padilla Alvaro 2022 5 0 - 1 5 Bonilla Felix 1932 11
5 12 Munoz M. Alberto Noel 1932 5 ½ - ½ 5 CM Oquendo Abel 1958 9
6 19 Lobo Antonio 1870 ½ - ½ 5 Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 1919 13
7 3 CM Ortiz Elio 2205 1 - 0 4 WFM Barria Baker Raisa Melissa 1903 17
8 31 Gonzalez De La Guardia Luis Emilio 1510 4 0 - 1 4 Ibanez Moreno Sergio 1916 14
9 38 Castillo Beitia Ashley 1272 4 ½ - ½ 4 Carrera Ortega Alhan Enock 1910 16
10 34 Ibanez Zanetti Diego Arturo 1395 4 0 - 1 4 Morales Anel 1849 21
11 40 Schnell Sebastian Narayana 1207 4 ½ - ½ 4 Mendez Andre 1755 26
12 29 Batista Rosas Nicolas Arturo 1623 4 0 - 1 4 Rodriguez Camacho Jesus Francisco 0 51
13 50 Quiroz Bosso Enrique 0 4 0 - 1 Fascio Arno 1657 28
14 30 Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1570 0 - 1 3 Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 1898 18
15 32 Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 1478 3 1 - 0 3 Hay Mario 2070 6
16 15 Arosemena Franklin Alberto 1915 3 1 - 0 3 Ibanez Zanetti Sebastian Andres 1419 33
17 35 Gonzalez Weliz Elias Jose 1358 3 1 - 0 3 CM Barria Blass 1861 20
18 39 Lobo Jimenez Mariana 1238 3 0 - 1 3 Thompson Jair 1781 24
19 25 Barria Andres 1768 3 0 - 1 3 Fabrega Jose Bernardo 1016 42
20 44 Cortes Adrian 0 0 - 1 Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 1840 22
21 27 Perez Mario 1755 2 1 - 0 2 Ortega Magallon Ruben 0 48
22 46 Lombana Franceschi Diego Enrique 0 2 1 - 0 2 Young Kathryn 1284 36
23 41 Tapia Luany 1067 2 1 - 0 2 Anderson Guerra Olmedo 0 43
24 49 Pitti De Obarrio Gilberto Juan 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kushinakajo Theo 0 45
25 52 Salazar Morante Kryssmel Luisamar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ortega Barahona Ruben 0 47
26 23 Campos David 1821 0 0 not paired
27 37 Ng Henry 1277 2 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 FM Sanchez Jorge Luis 2061 6 7 IM Sanchez Alvarez Roberto Carlos 2418 1
2 5 FM Tapia Alexei 2104 6 FM Fuentes Adrian 2134 4
3 11 Bonilla Felix 1932 6 CM Ramos Efren Andres 2325 2
4 9 CM Oquendo Abel 1958 CM Ortiz Elio 2205 3
5 13 Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose 1919 Munoz M. Alberto Noel 1932 12
6 51 Rodriguez Camacho Jesus Francisco 0 5 5 CM Padilla Alvaro 2022 8
7 21 Morales Anel 1849 5 5 CM Neira Carlos 1934 10
8 14 Ibanez Moreno Sergio 1916 5 5 Lobo Antonio 1870 19
9 16 Carrera Ortega Alhan Enock 1910 Schnell Sebastian Narayana 1207 40
10 28 Fascio Arno 1657 Castillo Beitia Ashley 1272 38
11 26 Mendez Andre 1755 4 Gonzalez De La Guardia Luis Emilio 1510 31
12 34 Ibanez Zanetti Diego Arturo 1395 4 4 Arosemena Franklin Alberto 1915 15
13 17 WFM Barria Baker Raisa Melissa 1903 4 4 Yau De Leon Oscar Adin 1478 32
14 18 Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo 1898 4 4 Gonzalez Weliz Elias Jose 1358 35
15 24 Thompson Jair 1781 4 4 Quiroz Bosso Enrique 0 50
16 42 Fabrega Jose Bernardo 1016 4 4 Batista Rosas Nicolas Arturo 1623 29
17 22 Rodriguez Carlos Danilo 1840 3 Barria Andres 1768 25
18 20 CM Barria Blass 1861 3 Hurtado Samuel Alexander 1570 30
19 6 Hay Mario 2070 3 3 Lobo Jimenez Mariana 1238 39
20 27 Perez Mario 1755 3 3 Tapia Luany 1067 41
21 33 Ibanez Zanetti Sebastian Andres 1419 3 3 Lombana Franceschi Diego Enrique 0 46
22 45 Kushinakajo Theo 0 Cortes Adrian 0 44
23 47 Ortega Barahona Ruben 0 2 Pitti De Obarrio Gilberto Juan 0 49
24 48 Ortega Magallon Ruben 0 2 2 Young Kathryn 1284 36
25 43 Anderson Guerra Olmedo 0 2 1 Salazar Morante Kryssmel Luisamar 0 52
26 23 Campos David 1821 0 0 not paired
27 37 Ng Henry 1277 2 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 IM Sanchez Alvarez Roberto Carlos PAN 2418 7,0 0,0 7 41,5
2 5 FM Tapia Alexei PAN 2104 6,5 0,0 6 43,0
3 4 FM Fuentes Adrian PAN 2134 6,0 0,0 6 35,5
4 11 Bonilla Felix PAN 1932 6,0 0,0 6 35,0
5 7 FM Sanchez Jorge Luis PAN 2061 6,0 0,0 5 39,5
6 2 CM Ramos Efren Andres PAN 2325 5,5 0,0 5 44,0
7 13 Gonzalez Soto Pedro Jose PAN 1919 5,5 0,0 5 41,5
8 12 Munoz M. Alberto Noel PAN 1932 5,5 0,0 5 34,5
9 3 CM Ortiz Elio PAN 2205 5,5 0,0 5 32,0
10 9 CM Oquendo Abel PAN 1958 5,5 0,0 4 41,0
11 8 CM Padilla Alvaro PAN 2022 5,0 0,0 5 38,5
12 14 Ibanez Moreno Sergio ESP 1916 5,0 0,0 5 36,5
13 21 Morales Anel PAN 1849 5,0 0,0 5 33,5
14 19 Lobo Antonio PAN 1870 5,0 0,0 4 41,5
15 10 CM Neira Carlos PAN 1934 5,0 0,0 4 40,5
16 51 Rodriguez Camacho Jesus Francisco PAN 0 5,0 0,0 4 32,5
17 38 Castillo Beitia Ashley PAN 1272 4,5 0,0 4 39,0
18 28 Fascio Arno PAN 1657 4,5 0,0 4 35,5
19 16 Carrera Ortega Alhan Enock PAN 1910 4,5 0,0 4 34,0
20 26 Mendez Andre PAN 1755 4,5 0,0 3 31,5
21 40 Schnell Sebastian Narayana PAN 1207 4,5 0,0 3 30,5
22 29 Batista Rosas Nicolas Arturo PAN 1623 4,0 0,0 4 36,5
23 50 Quiroz Bosso Enrique PAN 0 4,0 0,0 4 33,0
24 15 Arosemena Franklin Alberto PAN 1915 4,0 0,0 4 33,0
25 17 WFM Barria Baker Raisa Melissa PAN 1903 4,0 0,0 4 32,5
26 31 Gonzalez De La Guardia Luis Emilio PAN 1510 4,0 0,0 4 32,5
27 35 Gonzalez Weliz Elias Jose PAN 1358 4,0 0,0 4 32,0
28 24 Thompson Jair PAN 1781 4,0 0,0 4 28,0
29 32 Yau De Leon Oscar Adin PAN 1478 4,0 0,0 4 27,0
30 42 Fabrega Jose Bernardo PAN 1016 4,0 0,0 4 26,0
31 34 Ibanez Zanetti Diego Arturo PAN 1395 4,0 0,0 3 33,0
32 18 Hoyos Bedoya Nevardo PAN 1898 4,0 0,0 3 31,0
33 30 Hurtado Samuel Alexander PAN 1570 3,5 1,0 3 30,5
34 22 Rodriguez Carlos Danilo PAN 1840 3,5 0,0 3 31,5
35 6 Hay Mario PAN 2070 3,0 0,0 3 32,5
36 39 Lobo Jimenez Mariana PAN 1238 3,0 0,0 3 31,0
37 25 Barria Andres PAN 1768 3,0 0,0 3 30,5
38 20 CM Barria Blass PAN 1861 3,0 0,0 3 27,5
39 33 Ibanez Zanetti Sebastian Andres PAN 1419 3,0 0,0 3 27,5
40 27 Perez Mario PAN 1755 3,0 0,0 3 25,5
41 41 Tapia Luany PAN 1067 3,0 0,0 2 23,5
42 46 Lombana Franceschi Diego Enrique PAN 0 3,0 0,0 2 23,0
43 44 Cortes Adrian PAN 0 2,5 0,0 2 30,0
44 45 Kushinakajo Theo PAN 0 2,5 0,0 2 27,0
45 49 Pitti De Obarrio Gilberto Juan PAN 0 2,5 0,0 2 24,5
46 37 Ng Henry PAN 1277 2,0 0,0 2 26,0
47 43 Anderson Guerra Olmedo PAN 0 2,0 0,0 2 24,5
48 48 Ortega Magallon Ruben PAN 0 2,0 0,0 2 24,0
49 36 Young Kathryn PAN 1284 2,0 0,0 2 24,0
50 47 Ortega Barahona Ruben PAN 0 2,0 0,0 2 23,5
51 52 Salazar Morante Kryssmel Luisamar PAN 0 1,0 0,0 0 24,5
52 23 Campos David PAN 1821 0,0 0,0 0 19,5