Peter & Peggy Clarke Memorial Rapidplay

Chess tournament overview

Country: United Kingdom
Tournament date: 2021-09-25 to 2021-09-25
Tournament place: Parkhouse Centre, Ergue-Gaberic Way, Bude EX23 8LD (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Bude Chess
Main referee: John Constable

Schedule: Peter & Peggy Clarke Memorial Rapidplay

Round Date Time
1 2021/09/25 1000
2 2021/09/25 1115
3 2021/09/25 1245
4 2021/09/25 1400
5 2021/09/25 1515
6 2021/09/25 1630

Players registered in Peter & Peggy Clarke Memorial Rapidplay

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ENG Nunn John 0 2538 0
2 ENG Claridge-Hansen William 0 2358 0
3 ENG O'neill Paul A 0 2020 0
4 ENG Nunn Petra 0 1930 0
5 ENG Thynne Trefor F 0 1893 0
6 ENG Hurst Eddie 0 1855 0
7 Wood Philip 0 1803 0
8 ENG Bellers Chris 0 1780 0
9 ENG Jones Robert H 0 1683 0
10 ENG Starkey Tim 0 1653 0
11 Hurn Robert 0 1638 0
12 ENG Constable Christine F 0 1608 0
13 ENG Cox John 0 1585 0
14 Davis Cameron 0 1563 0
15 LIS Macphail Kieran 0 1526 0
16 ENG Craddock Ed 0 1280 0
17 ENG Russell Lloyd 0 1165 0
18 ENG Clarke Susan 0 1100 0
19 ENG Cooper Alexander 0 1000 0
20 ENG Cooper Harvey 0 1000 0
21 ENG Latham Nicholas 0 1000 0
22 ENG Scibek Lukasz 0 1000 0
23 ENG Haynes Indigo 0 950 0
24 ENG Ongley Kieran 0 948 0
25 ENG Munkres Courtney 0 921 0
26 ENG Haynes Steve 0 900 0
27 ENG Ongley Annabella 0 708 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ENG Nunn John 0 2538 0
2 ENG Claridge-Hansen William 0 2358 0
3 ENG O'neill Paul A 0 2020 0
4 ENG Nunn Petra 0 1930 0
5 ENG Thynne Trefor F 0 1893 0
6 ENG Hurst Eddie 0 1855 0
7 Wood Philip 0 1803 0
8 ENG Bellers Chris 0 1780 0
9 ENG Jones Robert H 0 1683 0
10 ENG Starkey Tim 0 1653 0
11 Hurn Robert 0 1638 0
12 ENG Constable Christine F 0 1608 0
13 ENG Cox John 0 1585 0
14 Davis Cameron 0 1563 0
15 LIS Macphail Kieran 0 1526 0
16 ENG Craddock Ed 0 1280 0
17 ENG Russell Lloyd 0 1165 0
18 ENG Clarke Susan 0 1100 0
19 ENG Cooper Alexander 0 1000 0
20 ENG Cooper Harvey 0 1000 0
21 ENG Latham Nicholas 0 1000 0
22 ENG Scibek Lukasz 0 1000 0
23 ENG Haynes Indigo 0 950 0
24 ENG Ongley Kieran 0 948 0
25 ENG Munkres Courtney 0 921 0
26 ENG Haynes Steve 0 900 0
27 ENG Ongley Annabella 0 708 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Nunn John ENG 2538
2 Claridge-Hansen William ENG 2358
3 O'neill Paul A ENG 2020
4 Nunn Petra ENG 1930
5 Thynne Trefor F ENG 1893
6 Hurst Eddie ENG 1855
7 Wood Philip 1803
8 Bellers Chris ENG 1780
9 Jones Robert H ENG 1683
10 Starkey Tim ENG 1653
11 Hurn Robert 1638
12 Constable Christine F ENG 1608 Bude
13 Cox John ENG 1585
14 Davis Cameron 1563
15 Macphail Kieran Lis 1526
16 Craddock Ed ENG 1280
17 Russell Lloyd ENG 1165 Bude
18 Clarke Susan ENG 1100 Bude
19 Cooper Alexander ENG 1000
20 Cooper Harvey ENG 1000
21 Latham Nicholas ENG 1000 Exeter Uni
22 Scibek Lukasz ENG 1000
23 Haynes Indigo ENG 950
24 Ongley Kieran ENG 948
25 Munkres Courtney ENG 921 Exeter Uni
26 Haynes Steve ENG 900
27 Ongley Annabella ENG 708 Bude

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Nunn John 2538 0 1 - 0 0 Macphail Kieran 1526 15
2 16 Craddock Ed 1280 0 0 - 1 0 O'neill Paul A 2020 3
3 4 Nunn Petra 1930 0 1 - 0 0 Russell Lloyd 1165 17
4 18 Clarke Susan 1100 0 0 - 1 0 Thynne Trefor F 1893 5
5 7 Wood Philip 1803 0 1 - 0 0 Cooper Alexander 1000 19
6 20 Cooper Harvey 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Bellers Chris 1780 8
7 23 Haynes Indigo 950 0 0 - 1 0 Hurn Robert 1638 11
8 12 Constable Christine F 1608 0 1 - 0 0 Ongley Kieran 948 24
9 26 Haynes Steve 900 0 0 - 1 0 Cox John 1585 13
10 10 Starkey Tim 1653 0 1 - 0 0 Ongley Annabella 708 27
11 2 Claridge-Hansen William 2358 0 ½ not paired
12 6 Hurst Eddie 1855 0 ½ not paired
13 9 Jones Robert H 1683 0 ½ not paired
14 14 Davis Cameron 1563 0 ½ not paired
15 21 Latham Nicholas 1000 0 ½ not paired
16 22 Scibek Lukasz 1000 0 ½ not paired
17 25 Munkres Courtney 921 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Bellers Chris 1780 1 0 - 1 1 Nunn John 2538 1
2 3 O'neill Paul A 2020 1 1 - 0 1 Starkey Tim 1653 10
3 11 Hurn Robert 1638 1 0 - 1 1 Nunn Petra 1930 4
4 5 Thynne Trefor F 1893 1 1 - 0 1 Constable Christine F 1608 12
5 13 Cox John 1585 1 1 - 0 1 Wood Philip 1803 7
6 14 Davis Cameron 1563 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Claridge-Hansen William 2358 2
7 21 Latham Nicholas 1000 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Hurst Eddie 1855 6
8 9 Jones Robert H 1683 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Scibek Lukasz 1000 22
9 15 Macphail Kieran 1526 0 1 - 0 ½ Munkres Courtney 921 25
10 24 Ongley Kieran 948 0 0 - 1 0 Craddock Ed 1280 16
11 17 Russell Lloyd 1165 0 0 - 1 0 Cooper Harvey 1000 20
12 27 Ongley Annabella 708 0 0 - 1 0 Clarke Susan 1100 18
13 19 Cooper Alexander 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Haynes Indigo 950 23
14 26 Haynes Steve 900 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Nunn John 2538 2 1 - 0 2 Thynne Trefor F 1893 5
2 4 Nunn Petra 1930 2 0 - 1 2 O'neill Paul A 2020 3
3 2 Claridge-Hansen William 2358 1 - 0 2 Cox John 1585 13
4 6 Hurst Eddie 1855 1 - 0 1 Wood Philip 1803 7
5 16 Craddock Ed 1280 1 0 - 1 1 Bellers Chris 1780 8
6 18 Clarke Susan 1100 1 0 - 1 1 Jones Robert H 1683 9
7 10 Starkey Tim 1653 1 1 - 0 1 Macphail Kieran 1526 15
8 22 Scibek Lukasz 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Hurn Robert 1638 11
9 12 Constable Christine F 1608 1 1 - 0 1 Cooper Alexander 1000 19
10 20 Cooper Harvey 1000 1 0 - 1 ½ Davis Cameron 1563 14
11 25 Munkres Courtney 921 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Latham Nicholas 1000 21
12 24 Ongley Kieran 948 0 0 - 1 0 Russell Lloyd 1165 17
13 23 Haynes Indigo 950 0 1 - 0 0 Ongley Annabella 708 27
14 26 Haynes Steve 900 1 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 O'neill Paul A 2020 3 0 - 1 3 Nunn John 2538 1
2 6 Hurst Eddie 1855 ½ - ½ Claridge-Hansen William 2358 2
3 13 Cox John 1585 2 0 - 1 2 Nunn Petra 1930 4
4 5 Thynne Trefor F 1893 2 1 - 0 2 Starkey Tim 1653 10
5 8 Bellers Chris 1780 2 1 - 0 2 Constable Christine F 1608 12
6 11 Hurn Robert 1638 2 ½ - ½ 2 Jones Robert H 1683 9
7 14 Davis Cameron 1563 1 - 0 Latham Nicholas 1000 21
8 7 Wood Philip 1803 1 1 - 0 1 Cooper Harvey 1000 20
9 15 Macphail Kieran 1526 1 1 - 0 1 Haynes Indigo 950 23
10 19 Cooper Alexander 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Craddock Ed 1280 16
11 17 Russell Lloyd 1165 1 1 - 0 1 Haynes Steve 900 26
12 22 Scibek Lukasz 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Clarke Susan 1100 18
13 27 Ongley Annabella 708 0 0 - 1 ½ Munkres Courtney 921 25
14 24 Ongley Kieran 948 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Nunn John 2538 4 1 - 0 3 Hurst Eddie 1855 6
2 2 Claridge-Hansen William 2358 3 1 - 0 3 O'neill Paul A 2020 3
3 4 Nunn Petra 1930 3 1 - 0 3 Thynne Trefor F 1893 5
4 9 Jones Robert H 1683 0 - 1 3 Bellers Chris 1780 8
5 11 Hurn Robert 1638 0 - 1 Davis Cameron 1563 14
6 7 Wood Philip 1803 2 1 - 0 2 Macphail Kieran 1526 15
7 10 Starkey Tim 1653 2 1 - 0 2 Russell Lloyd 1165 17
8 12 Constable Christine F 1608 2 0 - 1 2 Scibek Lukasz 1000 22
9 19 Cooper Alexander 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Cox John 1585 13
10 21 Latham Nicholas 1000 1 - 0 1 Craddock Ed 1280 16
11 25 Munkres Courtney 921 0 - 1 1 Clarke Susan 1100 18
12 20 Cooper Harvey 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Ongley Kieran 948 24
13 23 Haynes Indigo 950 1 1 - 0 1 Haynes Steve 900 26
14 27 Ongley Annabella 708 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Claridge-Hansen William 2358 4 ½ - ½ 5 Nunn John 2538 1
2 8 Bellers Chris 1780 4 0 - 1 4 Nunn Petra 1930 4
3 3 O'neill Paul A 2020 3 ½ - ½ Davis Cameron 1563 14
4 5 Thynne Trefor F 1893 3 1 - 0 3 Cooper Alexander 1000 19
5 6 Hurst Eddie 1855 3 0 - 1 3 Starkey Tim 1653 10
6 22 Scibek Lukasz 1000 3 0 - 1 3 Wood Philip 1803 7
7 21 Latham Nicholas 1000 0 - 1 Jones Robert H 1683 9
8 15 Macphail Kieran 1526 2 ½ - ½ Hurn Robert 1638 11
9 18 Clarke Susan 1100 2 0 - 1 2 Constable Christine F 1608 12
10 17 Russell Lloyd 1165 2 1 - 0 2 Haynes Indigo 950 23
11 25 Munkres Courtney 921 0 - 1 2 Cooper Harvey 1000 20
12 16 Craddock Ed 1280 1 1 - 0 1 Ongley Annabella 708 27
13 26 Haynes Steve 900 1 0 - 1 1 Ongley Kieran 948 24
14 13 Cox John 1585 2 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Nunn John ENG 2538 5,5 0,0 5 21,5
2 4 Nunn Petra ENG 1930 5,0 0,0 5 20,0
3 2 Claridge-Hansen William ENG 2358 4,5 0,0 3 21,5
4 5 Thynne Trefor F ENG 1893 4,0 0,0 4 22,5
5 8 Bellers Chris ENG 1780 4,0 0,0 4 22,0
6 7 Wood Philip 1803 4,0 0,0 4 17,0
7 10 Starkey Tim ENG 1653 4,0 0,0 4 16,5
8 14 Davis Cameron 1563 4,0 0,0 3 19,5
9 3 O'neill Paul A ENG 2020 3,5 0,0 3 25,0
10 9 Jones Robert H ENG 1683 3,5 0,0 2 17,5
11 20 Cooper Harvey ENG 1000 3,0 0,0 3 18,0
12 12 Constable Christine F ENG 1608 Bude 3,0 0,0 3 17,5
13 19 Cooper Alexander ENG 1000 3,0 0,0 3 17,5
14 17 Russell Lloyd ENG 1165 Bude 3,0 0,0 3 16,5
15 6 Hurst Eddie ENG 1855 3,0 0,0 2 23,5
16 11 Hurn Robert 1638 3,0 0,0 2 20,0
17 22 Scibek Lukasz ENG 1000 3,0 0,0 2 18,5
18 15 Macphail Kieran Lis 1526 2,5 0,0 2 20,0
19 21 Latham Nicholas ENG 1000 Exeter Uni 2,5 0,0 2 17,0
20 13 Cox John ENG 1585 2,0 0,0 2 20,5
21 18 Clarke Susan ENG 1100 Bude 2,0 0,0 2 15,5
22 16 Craddock Ed ENG 1280 2,0 0,0 2 15,0
23 23 Haynes Indigo ENG 950 2,0 0,0 2 13,0
24 24 Ongley Kieran ENG 948 2,0 0,0 1 13,0
25 25 Munkres Courtney ENG 921 Exeter Uni 1,5 0,0 1 13,5
26 26 Haynes Steve ENG 900 1,0 0,0 0 14,5
27 27 Ongley Annabella ENG 708 Bude 1,0 0,0 0 12,0