Rubinstein Chess Tournament - Senior 2021

Chess tournament overview

Country: Namibia
Tournament date: 2021-09-25 to 2021-09-25
Tournament place: Windhoek (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Rubinstein Chess Academy
Main referee: Israel Shilongo
Referee: Josephine Mwapopile

Schedule: Rubinstein Chess Tournament - Senior 2021

Round Date Time
1 2021/09/25 09H00
2 2021/09/25 09H30
3 2021/09/25 10H00
4 2021/09/25 10H30
5 2021/09/25 11H00
6 2021/09/25 11H30
7 2021/09/25 12H00

Players registered in Rubinstein Chess Tournament - Senior 2021

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 NAM Amabub Telvin 0 0 0
2 NAM Chiteta Kaleji 0 0 0
3 NAM Ehrenfried Kukuri 0 0 0
4 NAM Eiseb Milton 0 0 0
5 NAM Hambira Ronny 0 0 0
6 NAM Mwanyagapo Simon 0 0 0
7 NAM Nghilongwa Frans 0 0 0
8 NAM Ntsilu Lucas 0 0 0
9 NAM Shati Edward 0 0 0
10 NAM Shatipamba Fillemon 0 0 0
11 NAM Shilongo Israel 0 0 0
12 NAM Tjimune Kiviedo 0 0 0
13 NAM Tsuses Patience 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 NAM Amabub Telvin 0 0 0
2 NAM Chiteta Kaleji 0 0 0
3 NAM Ehrenfried Kukuri 0 0 0
4 NAM Eiseb Milton 0 0 0
5 NAM Hambira Ronny 0 0 0
6 NAM Mwanyagapo Simon 0 0 0
7 NAM Nghilongwa Frans 0 0 0
8 NAM Ntsilu Lucas 0 0 0
9 NAM Shati Edward 0 0 0
10 NAM Shatipamba Fillemon 0 0 0
11 NAM Shilongo Israel 0 0 0
12 NAM Tjimune Kiviedo 0 0 0
13 NAM Tsuses Patience 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Amabub Telvin NAM 0 Tondaku
2 Chiteta Kaleji NAM 0 RCA
3 Ehrenfried Kukuri NAM 0 RCA
4 Eiseb Milton NAM 0 ZCA
5 Hambira Ronny NAM 0 RCA
6 Mwanyagapo Simon NAM 0 RCA
7 Nghilongwa Frans NAM 0 RCA
8 Ntsilu Lucas NAM 0 Tondaku
9 Shati Edward NAM 0 RCA
10 Shatipamba Fillemon NAM 0 RCA
11 Shilongo Israel NAM 0 RCA
12 Tjimune Kiviedo NAM 0 RCA
13 Tsuses Patience NAM 0 RCA

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Nghilongwa Frans 0 0 0 - 1 0 Amabub Telvin 0 1
2 2 Chiteta Kaleji 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ntsilu Lucas 0 8
3 9 Shati Edward 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ehrenfried Kukuri 0 3
4 4 Eiseb Milton 0 0 0 - 1 0 Shatipamba Fillemon 0 10
5 11 Shilongo Israel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Hambira Ronny 0 5
6 6 Mwanyagapo Simon 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tjimune Kiviedo 0 12
7 13 Tsuses Patience 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Amabub Telvin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Shilongo Israel 0 11
2 10 Shatipamba Fillemon 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mwanyagapo Simon 0 6
3 8 Ntsilu Lucas 0 1 0 - 1 1 Tsuses Patience 0 13
4 3 Ehrenfried Kukuri 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Chiteta Kaleji 0 2
5 5 Hambira Ronny 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Shati Edward 0 9
6 12 Tjimune Kiviedo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Eiseb Milton 0 4
7 7 Nghilongwa Frans 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Tsuses Patience 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mwanyagapo Simon 0 6
2 11 Shilongo Israel 0 2 1 - 0 1 Nghilongwa Frans 0 7
3 5 Hambira Ronny 0 1 1 - 0 1 Amabub Telvin 0 1
4 2 Chiteta Kaleji 0 1 0 - 1 1 Shatipamba Fillemon 0 10
5 4 Eiseb Milton 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ntsilu Lucas 0 8
6 9 Shati Edward 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Tjimune Kiviedo 0 12
7 3 Ehrenfried Kukuri 0 ½ 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Mwanyagapo Simon 0 3 1 - 0 3 Shilongo Israel 0 11
2 13 Tsuses Patience 0 2 0 - 1 2 Eiseb Milton 0 4
3 10 Shatipamba Fillemon 0 2 1 - 0 2 Hambira Ronny 0 5
4 1 Amabub Telvin 0 1 1 - 0 Ehrenfried Kukuri 0 3
5 12 Tjimune Kiviedo 0 1 1 - 0 1 Chiteta Kaleji 0 2
6 8 Ntsilu Lucas 0 1 0 - 1 1 Nghilongwa Frans 0 7
7 9 Shati Edward 0 ½ 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Eiseb Milton 0 3 ½ - ½ 4 Mwanyagapo Simon 0 6
2 11 Shilongo Israel 0 3 0 - 1 3 Shatipamba Fillemon 0 10
3 5 Hambira Ronny 0 2 1 - 0 2 Tjimune Kiviedo 0 12
4 7 Nghilongwa Frans 0 2 0 - 1 2 Tsuses Patience 0 13
5 1 Amabub Telvin 0 2 0 - 1 Shati Edward 0 9
6 3 Ehrenfried Kukuri 0 1 - 0 1 Ntsilu Lucas 0 8
7 2 Chiteta Kaleji 0 1 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Mwanyagapo Simon 0 1 - 0 3 Hambira Ronny 0 5
2 10 Shatipamba Fillemon 0 4 1 - 0 3 Tsuses Patience 0 13
3 11 Shilongo Israel 0 3 1 - 0 Eiseb Milton 0 4
4 12 Tjimune Kiviedo 0 2 1 - 0 Ehrenfried Kukuri 0 3
5 9 Shati Edward 0 1 - 0 2 Nghilongwa Frans 0 7
6 2 Chiteta Kaleji 0 2 0 - 1 2 Amabub Telvin 0 1
7 8 Ntsilu Lucas 0 1 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Mwanyagapo Simon 0 1 - 0 Shati Edward 0 9
2 1 Amabub Telvin 0 3 0 - 1 5 Shatipamba Fillemon 0 10
3 13 Tsuses Patience 0 3 1 - 0 4 Shilongo Israel 0 11
4 3 Ehrenfried Kukuri 0 0 - 1 Eiseb Milton 0 4
5 8 Ntsilu Lucas 0 2 0 - 1 3 Tjimune Kiviedo 0 12
6 7 Nghilongwa Frans 0 2 1 - 0 2 Chiteta Kaleji 0 2
7 5 Hambira Ronny 0 3 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6 Mwanyagapo Simon NAM 0 RCA 6,5 0,0 6 28,5
2 10 Shatipamba Fillemon NAM 0 RCA 6,0 0,0 6 26,5
3 4 Eiseb Milton NAM 0 ZCA 4,5 0,0 4 27,5
4 11 Shilongo Israel NAM 0 RCA 4,0 0,0 4 29,5
5 12 Tjimune Kiviedo NAM 0 RCA 4,0 0,0 4 22,5
6 5 Hambira Ronny NAM 0 RCA 4,0 0,0 3 29,5
7 13 Tsuses Patience NAM 0 RCA 4,0 0,0 3 28,0
8 9 Shati Edward NAM 0 RCA 3,5 0,0 2 23,5
9 1 Amabub Telvin NAM 0 Tondaku 3,0 1,0 3 22,5
10 7 Nghilongwa Frans NAM 0 RCA 3,0 0,0 2 19,0
11 3 Ehrenfried Kukuri NAM 0 RCA 2,5 0,0 1 20,0
12 8 Ntsilu Lucas NAM 0 Tondaku 2,0 1,0 1 19,5
13 2 Chiteta Kaleji NAM 0 RCA 2,0 0,0 1 21,0