Rubinstein Chess Tournament - Intermediates 2021

Chess tournament overview

Country: Namibia
Tournament date: 2021-09-25 to 2021-09-25
Tournament place: Windhoek (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Rubinstein Chess Academy
Main referee: Israel Shilongo
Referee: Josephine Mwapopile

Schedule: Rubinstein Chess Tournament - Intermediates 2021

Round Date Time
1 2021/09/25 09H00
2 2021/09/25 09H30
3 2021/09/25 10H00
4 2021/09/25 10H30
5 2021/09/25 11H00
6 2021/09/25 11H30
7 2021/09/25 12H00

Players registered in Rubinstein Chess Tournament - Intermediates 2021

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 NAM Andowa Magano 0 0 0
2 NAM Haihamboi Rosalia 0 0 0
3 NAM Heita Tilaetango 0 0 0
4 NAM Herculano Carlos 0 0 0
5 NAM Izaks Rovall 0 0 0
6 NAM Jesaya Carnelly 0 0 0
7 NAM Kapewasha Grace 0 0 0
8 NAM Kisting Razah 0 0 0
9 NAM Kordom Marchante 0 0 0
10 NAM Kunaka Ruvarashe 0 0 0
11 NAM Louw Chandre 0 0 0
12 NAM Miriti Ian 0 0 0
13 NAM Miriti Ina 0 0 0
14 NAM Ngapundja Majamua 0 0 0
15 NAM Nuuyoma Peya 0 0 0
16 NAM Nzuzi Aydin 0 0 0
17 NAM Pohamba Virginia 0 0 0
18 NAM Sheehama Naomi Kimberly 0 0 0
19 NAM Shino Alushe 0 0 0
20 NAM Shongela Letu 0 0 0
21 NAM Smith Mineeshjah 0 0 0
22 NAM Tutala Inga 0 0 0
23 NAM Zvauya Anotidaishe 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 NAM Andowa Magano 0 0 0
2 NAM Haihamboi Rosalia 0 0 0
3 NAM Heita Tilaetango 0 0 0
4 NAM Herculano Carlos 0 0 0
5 NAM Izaks Rovall 0 0 0
6 NAM Jesaya Carnelly 0 0 0
7 NAM Kapewasha Grace 0 0 0
8 NAM Kisting Razah 0 0 0
9 NAM Kordom Marchante 0 0 0
10 NAM Kunaka Ruvarashe 0 0 0
11 NAM Louw Chandre 0 0 0
12 NAM Miriti Ian 0 0 0
13 NAM Miriti Ina 0 0 0
14 NAM Ngapundja Majamua 0 0 0
15 NAM Nuuyoma Peya 0 0 0
16 NAM Nzuzi Aydin 0 0 0
17 NAM Pohamba Virginia 0 0 0
18 NAM Sheehama Naomi Kimberly 0 0 0
19 NAM Shino Alushe 0 0 0
20 NAM Shongela Letu 0 0 0
21 NAM Smith Mineeshjah 0 0 0
22 NAM Tutala Inga 0 0 0
23 NAM Zvauya Anotidaishe 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Andowa Magano NAM 0 HQ
2 Haihamboi Rosalia NAM 0 Elim
3 Heita Tilaetango NAM 0 HQ
4 Herculano Carlos NAM 0 Elim
5 Izaks Rovall NAM 0 Elim
6 Jesaya Carnelly NAM 0 HQ
7 Kapewasha Grace NAM 0 HQ
8 Kisting Razah NAM 0 Elim
9 Kordom Marchante NAM 0 Elim
10 Kunaka Ruvarashe NAM 0 HQ
11 Louw Chandre NAM 0 CIDS
12 Miriti Ian NAM 0 Alludio Academy
13 Miriti Ina NAM 0 Alludio Academy
14 Ngapundja Majamua NAM 0 Elim
15 Nuuyoma Peya NAM 0 HQ
16 Nzuzi Aydin NAM 0 Elim
17 Pohamba Virginia NAM 0 HQ
18 Sheehama Naomi Kimberly NAM 0 HQ
19 Shino Alushe NAM 0 HQ
20 Shongela Letu NAM 0 Elim
21 Smith Mineeshjah NAM 0 Elim
22 Tutala Inga NAM 0 Alludio Academy
23 Zvauya Anotidaishe NAM 0 Elim

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Louw Chandre 0 0 0 - 1 0 Andowa Magano 0 1
2 2 Haihamboi Rosalia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nuuyoma Peya 0 15
3 16 Nzuzi Aydin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Heita Tilaetango 0 3
4 23 Zvauya Anotidaishe 0 0 1 - 0 0 Herculano Carlos 0 4
5 5 Izaks Rovall 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pohamba Virginia 0 17
6 18 Sheehama Naomi Kimberly 0 0 1 - 0 0 Jesaya Carnelly 0 6
7 7 Kapewasha Grace 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Shino Alushe 0 19
8 14 Ngapundja Majamua 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kisting Razah 0 8
9 9 Kordom Marchante 0 0 1 - 0 0 Smith Mineeshjah 0 21
10 22 Tutala Inga 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kunaka Ruvarashe 0 10
11 13 Miriti Ina 0 0 1 - 0 0 Miriti Ian 0 12
12 20 Shongela Letu 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Andowa Magano 0 1 1 - 0 1 Miriti Ina 0 13
2 3 Heita Tilaetango 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sheehama Naomi Kimberly 0 18
3 8 Kisting Razah 0 1 + - - 1 Shongela Letu 0 20
4 15 Nuuyoma Peya 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kordom Marchante 0 9
5 10 Kunaka Ruvarashe 0 1 1 - 0 1 Zvauya Anotidaishe 0 23
6 17 Pohamba Virginia 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Kapewasha Grace 0 7
7 19 Shino Alushe 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Haihamboi Rosalia 0 2
8 4 Herculano Carlos 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ngapundja Majamua 0 14
9 12 Miriti Ian 0 0 0 - 1 0 Izaks Rovall 0 5
10 6 Jesaya Carnelly 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nzuzi Aydin 0 16
11 21 Smith Mineeshjah 0 0 0 - 1 0 Louw Chandre 0 11
12 22 Tutala Inga 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Nuuyoma Peya 0 2 1 - 0 2 Andowa Magano 0 1
2 8 Kisting Razah 0 2 1 - 0 2 Pohamba Virginia 0 17
3 18 Sheehama Naomi Kimberly 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kunaka Ruvarashe 0 10
4 2 Haihamboi Rosalia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Louw Chandre 0 11
5 13 Miriti Ina 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Heita Tilaetango 0 3
6 16 Nzuzi Aydin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Herculano Carlos 0 4
7 5 Izaks Rovall 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tutala Inga 0 22
8 9 Kordom Marchante 0 1 1 - 0 1 Zvauya Anotidaishe 0 23
9 7 Kapewasha Grace 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Jesaya Carnelly 0 6
10 12 Miriti Ian 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Shino Alushe 0 19
11 14 Ngapundja Majamua 0 0 0 - 1 0 Smith Mineeshjah 0 21
12 20 Shongela Letu 0 1 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Kunaka Ruvarashe 0 3 0 - 1 3 Kisting Razah 0 8
2 4 Herculano Carlos 0 2 0 - 1 3 Nuuyoma Peya 0 15
3 1 Andowa Magano 0 2 0 - 1 2 Sheehama Naomi Kimberly 0 18
4 11 Louw Chandre 0 2 1 - 0 2 Izaks Rovall 0 5
5 17 Pohamba Virginia 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kordom Marchante 0 9
6 3 Heita Tilaetango 0 0 - 1 Kapewasha Grace 0 7
7 21 Smith Mineeshjah 0 1 1 - 0 Miriti Ina 0 13
8 22 Tutala Inga 0 1 0 - 1 1 Haihamboi Rosalia 0 2
9 23 Zvauya Anotidaishe 0 1 0 - 1 1 Miriti Ian 0 12
10 19 Shino Alushe 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Nzuzi Aydin 0 16
11 6 Jesaya Carnelly 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ngapundja Majamua 0 14
12 20 Shongela Letu 0 1 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Kisting Razah 0 4 1 - 0 4 Nuuyoma Peya 0 15
2 17 Pohamba Virginia 0 3 0 - 1 3 Kunaka Ruvarashe 0 10
3 18 Sheehama Naomi Kimberly 0 3 0 - 1 3 Louw Chandre 0 11
4 7 Kapewasha Grace 0 1 - 0 2 Andowa Magano 0 1
5 2 Haihamboi Rosalia 0 2 0 - 1 2 Nzuzi Aydin 0 16
6 9 Kordom Marchante 0 2 1 - 0 2 Herculano Carlos 0 4
7 5 Izaks Rovall 0 2 1 - 0 2 Smith Mineeshjah 0 21
8 12 Miriti Ian 0 2 0 - 1 Heita Tilaetango 0 3
9 13 Miriti Ina 0 1 - 0 1 Tutala Inga 0 22
10 23 Zvauya Anotidaishe 0 1 0 - 1 1 Jesaya Carnelly 0 6
11 14 Ngapundja Majamua 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Shino Alushe 0 19
12 20 Shongela Letu 0 1 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Louw Chandre 0 4 0 - 1 5 Kisting Razah 0 8
2 15 Nuuyoma Peya 0 4 1 - 0 4 Kunaka Ruvarashe 0 10
3 5 Izaks Rovall 0 3 ½ - ½ Kapewasha Grace 0 7
4 18 Sheehama Naomi Kimberly 0 3 0 - 1 3 Kordom Marchante 0 9
5 16 Nzuzi Aydin 0 3 1 - 0 3 Pohamba Virginia 0 17
6 3 Heita Tilaetango 0 0 - 1 2 Haihamboi Rosalia 0 2
7 6 Jesaya Carnelly 0 2 0 - 1 Miriti Ina 0 13
8 1 Andowa Magano 0 2 1 - 0 2 Miriti Ian 0 12
9 4 Herculano Carlos 0 2 1 - 0 2 Smith Mineeshjah 0 21
10 19 Shino Alushe 0 1 - 0 1 Zvauya Anotidaishe 0 23
11 22 Tutala Inga 0 1 - - + 0 Ngapundja Majamua 0 14
12 20 Shongela Letu 0 1 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Kisting Razah 0 6 1 - 0 4 Nzuzi Aydin 0 16
2 7 Kapewasha Grace 0 4 0 - 1 5 Nuuyoma Peya 0 15
3 9 Kordom Marchante 0 4 1 - 0 4 Louw Chandre 0 11
4 10 Kunaka Ruvarashe 0 4 1 - 0 Izaks Rovall 0 5
5 13 Miriti Ina 0 0 - 1 3 Herculano Carlos 0 4
6 17 Pohamba Virginia 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Andowa Magano 0 1
7 2 Haihamboi Rosalia 0 3 0 - 1 3 Sheehama Naomi Kimberly 0 18
8 19 Shino Alushe 0 1 - 0 Heita Tilaetango 0 3
9 12 Miriti Ian 0 2 1 - 0 2 Jesaya Carnelly 0 6
10 21 Smith Mineeshjah 0 2 1 - 0 1 Tutala Inga 0 22
11 23 Zvauya Anotidaishe 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ngapundja Majamua 0 14
12 20 Shongela Letu 0 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 8 Kisting Razah NAM 0 Elim 7,0 0,0 7 26,5
2 15 Nuuyoma Peya NAM 0 HQ 6,0 0,0 6 31,0
3 10 Kunaka Ruvarashe NAM 0 HQ 5,0 0,0 5 26,5
4 9 Kordom Marchante NAM 0 Elim 5,0 0,0 5 26,5
5 11 Louw Chandre NAM 0 CIDS 4,0 0,0 4 28,5
6 16 Nzuzi Aydin NAM 0 Elim 4,0 0,0 4 25,0
7 18 Sheehama Naomi Kimberly NAM 0 HQ 4,0 0,0 4 25,0
8 4 Herculano Carlos NAM 0 Elim 4,0 0,0 4 24,0
9 7 Kapewasha Grace NAM 0 HQ 4,0 0,0 3 24,5
10 17 Pohamba Virginia NAM 0 HQ 3,5 0,0 3 31,5
11 1 Andowa Magano NAM 0 HQ 3,5 0,0 3 28,0
12 5 Izaks Rovall NAM 0 Elim 3,5 0,0 3 23,5
13 19 Shino Alushe NAM 0 HQ 3,5 0,0 3 19,0
14 13 Miriti Ina NAM 0 Alludio Academy 3,5 0,0 3 19,0
15 2 Haihamboi Rosalia NAM 0 Elim 3,0 0,0 3 25,0
16 21 Smith Mineeshjah NAM 0 Elim 3,0 0,0 3 21,5
17 12 Miriti Ian NAM 0 Alludio Academy 3,0 0,0 3 20,5
18 3 Heita Tilaetango NAM 0 HQ 2,5 0,0 2 25,0
19 6 Jesaya Carnelly NAM 0 HQ 2,0 1,0 2 21,0
20 23 Zvauya Anotidaishe NAM 0 Elim 2,0 0,0 2 23,0
21 14 Ngapundja Majamua NAM 0 Elim 1,0 0,0 1 21,5
22 22 Tutala Inga NAM 0 Alludio Academy 1,0 0,0 0 23,0
23 20 Shongela Letu NAM 0 Elim 1,0 0,0 0 22,5