ACCEDIA MASTERS CLASSIC - Sofia, 23-29.10.2021

Chess tournament overview

Country: Bulgaria
Tournament date: 2021-10-23 to 2021-10-29
Tournament place: Sofia (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Accedia, Chess Club ELIT, Chess Club An Pasan, BCF 1928
Main referee: IA Veneta Petkova, 2908573

Schedule: ACCEDIA MASTERS CLASSIC - Sofia, 23-29.10.2021

Round Date Time
1 2021/10/23 14:00
2 2021/10/24 14:00
3 2021/10/25 10:00
4 2021/10/25 16:00
5 2021/10/26 16:00
6 2021/10/27 10:00
7 2021/10/27 16:00
8 2021/10/28 10:00
9 2021/10/29 10:00

Players registered in ACCEDIA MASTERS CLASSIC - Sofia, 23-29.10.2021

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BUL GM Dimitrov Radoslav 2498 0 -12
2 BUL FM Yordanov Lachezar 2336 0 -13
3 RUS GM Tilicheev Viacheslav 2500 0 7
4 MKD IM Lazov Toni 2414 0 -7
5 NED FM Van Dael Siem 2385 0 4
6 BUL CM Kanov Nikola 2150 0 58
7 POL FM Czerw Dawid 2401 0 -5
8 BUL GM Drenchev Petar 2393 0 6
9 BUL GM Vasilev Milen 2378 0 -7
10 BUL IM Petrov Martin 2540 0 7

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BUL GM Dimitrov Radoslav 2498 0 -12
2 BUL FM Yordanov Lachezar 2336 0 -13
3 RUS GM Tilicheev Viacheslav 2500 0 7
4 MKD IM Lazov Toni 2414 0 -7
5 NED FM Van Dael Siem 2385 0 4
6 BUL CM Kanov Nikola 2150 0 58
7 POL FM Czerw Dawid 2401 0 -5
8 BUL GM Drenchev Petar 2393 0 6
9 BUL GM Vasilev Milen 2378 0 -7
10 BUL IM Petrov Martin 2540 0 7

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FED FIDE
10 IM Petrov Martin BUL 2540
3 GM Tilicheev Viacheslav RUS 2500
1 GM Dimitrov Radoslav BUL 2498
4 IM Lazov Toni MKD 2414
7 FM Czerw Dawid POL 2401
8 GM Drenchev Petar BUL 2393
5 FM Van Dael Siem NED 2385
9 GM Vasilev Milen BUL 2378
2 FM Yordanov Lachezar BUL 2336
6 CM Kanov Nikola BUL 2150

Round 1

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 1 2498 GM Dimitrov Radoslav ½ - ½ IM Petrov Martin 2540 10
2 2 2336 FM Yordanov Lachezar ½ - ½ GM Vasilev Milen 2378 9
3 3 2500 GM Tilicheev Viacheslav 1 - 0 GM Drenchev Petar 2393 8
4 4 2414 IM Lazov Toni ½ - ½ FM Czerw Dawid 2401 7
5 5 2385 FM Van Dael Siem 1 - 0 CM Kanov Nikola 2150 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 10 2540 IM Petrov Martin 1 - 0 CM Kanov Nikola 2150 6
2 7 2401 FM Czerw Dawid 0 - 1 FM Van Dael Siem 2385 5
3 8 2393 GM Drenchev Petar 1 - 0 IM Lazov Toni 2414 4
4 9 2378 GM Vasilev Milen 0 - 1 GM Tilicheev Viacheslav 2500 3
5 1 2498 GM Dimitrov Radoslav 1 - 0 FM Yordanov Lachezar 2336 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 2 2336 FM Yordanov Lachezar 0 - 1 IM Petrov Martin 2540 10
2 3 2500 GM Tilicheev Viacheslav ½ - ½ GM Dimitrov Radoslav 2498 1
3 4 2414 IM Lazov Toni ½ - ½ GM Vasilev Milen 2378 9
4 5 2385 FM Van Dael Siem ½ - ½ GM Drenchev Petar 2393 8
5 6 2150 CM Kanov Nikola 0 - 1 FM Czerw Dawid 2401 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 10 2540 IM Petrov Martin ½ - ½ FM Czerw Dawid 2401 7
2 8 2393 GM Drenchev Petar 1 - 0 CM Kanov Nikola 2150 6
3 9 2378 GM Vasilev Milen 1 - 0 FM Van Dael Siem 2385 5
4 1 2498 GM Dimitrov Radoslav ½ - ½ IM Lazov Toni 2414 4
5 2 2336 FM Yordanov Lachezar 0 - 1 GM Tilicheev Viacheslav 2500 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 3 2500 GM Tilicheev Viacheslav 0 - 1 IM Petrov Martin 2540 10
2 4 2414 IM Lazov Toni 1 - 0 FM Yordanov Lachezar 2336 2
3 5 2385 FM Van Dael Siem 1 - 0 GM Dimitrov Radoslav 2498 1
4 6 2150 CM Kanov Nikola 1 - 0 GM Vasilev Milen 2378 9
5 7 2401 FM Czerw Dawid ½ - ½ GM Drenchev Petar 2393 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 10 2540 IM Petrov Martin ½ - ½ GM Drenchev Petar 2393 8
2 9 2378 GM Vasilev Milen 1 - 0 FM Czerw Dawid 2401 7
3 1 2498 GM Dimitrov Radoslav ½ - ½ CM Kanov Nikola 2150 6
4 2 2336 FM Yordanov Lachezar ½ - ½ FM Van Dael Siem 2385 5
5 3 2500 GM Tilicheev Viacheslav 1 - 0 IM Lazov Toni 2414 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 4 2414 IM Lazov Toni ½ - ½ IM Petrov Martin 2540 10
2 5 2385 FM Van Dael Siem ½ - ½ GM Tilicheev Viacheslav 2500 3
3 6 2150 CM Kanov Nikola ½ - ½ FM Yordanov Lachezar 2336 2
4 7 2401 FM Czerw Dawid 1 - 0 GM Dimitrov Radoslav 2498 1
5 8 2393 GM Drenchev Petar ½ - ½ GM Vasilev Milen 2378 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 10 2540 IM Petrov Martin 1 - 0 GM Vasilev Milen 2378 9
2 1 2498 GM Dimitrov Radoslav ½ - ½ GM Drenchev Petar 2393 8
3 2 2336 FM Yordanov Lachezar 1 - 0 FM Czerw Dawid 2401 7
4 3 2500 GM Tilicheev Viacheslav 1 - 0 CM Kanov Nikola 2150 6
5 4 2414 IM Lazov Toni 1 - 0 FM Van Dael Siem 2385 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 5 2385 FM Van Dael Siem 0 - 1 IM Petrov Martin 2540 10
2 6 2150 CM Kanov Nikola 1 - 0 IM Lazov Toni 2414 4
3 7 2401 FM Czerw Dawid ½ - ½ GM Tilicheev Viacheslav 2500 3
4 8 2393 GM Drenchev Petar ½ - ½ FM Yordanov Lachezar 2336 2
5 9 2378 GM Vasilev Milen 0 - 1 GM Dimitrov Radoslav 2498 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED FIDE Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 10 IM Petrov Martin BUL 2540 7,0 0,0 29,25 5
2 3 GM Tilicheev Viacheslav RUS 2500 6,5 0,0 25,00 5
3 8 GM Drenchev Petar BUL 2393 5,0 0,0 20,25 2
4 5 FM Van Dael Siem NED 2385 4,5 1,0 18,75 3
5 1 GM Dimitrov Radoslav BUL 2498 4,5 0,0 19,25 2
6 7 FM Czerw Dawid POL 2401 4,0 0,5 18,75 2
7 4 IM Lazov Toni MKD 2414 4,0 0,5 17,00 2
8 9 GM Vasilev Milen BUL 2378 3,5 0,0 14,50 2
9 2 FM Yordanov Lachezar BUL 2336 3,0 0,5 12,00 1
10 6 CM Kanov Nikola BUL 2150 3,0 0,5 11,25 2