BLITZ TREBEJOS 11-NOV

Chess tournament overview

Country: Uruguay
Tournament date: 2021-11-11 to 2021-11-11
Tournament place: Club Trebejos / Andes 1412 / Montevideo (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Club Los Trebejos de Walter Estrada

Schedule: BLITZ TREBEJOS 11-NOV

Round Date Time
1 2021/11/11 20.00
2 2021/11/11 20.20
3 2021/11/11 20.40
4 2021/11/11 21.00
5 2021/11/11 21.20
6 2021/11/11 21.40

Players registered in BLITZ TREBEJOS 11-NOV

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 URU NM Dominguez Facundo 2198 2307 -1
2 URU Ibanez Marcelo 2090 2135 -15
3 URU NM Castro Cesar 2074 2227 -7
4 URU Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 1957 2186 16
5 URU Zaruski Julio 1783 1956 -36
6 URU Campora Edgardo 1741 1818 -17
7 URU Espel Luis 1710 2159 12
8 URU Ramos Matias 1628 1486 6
9 ARG Jasper Nicolas 1609 0 -15
10 URU Gonzalez Martínez Fabian 1582 0 2
11 URU Romero Juan 1570 1625 32
12 URU Perez Selios Luis 1499 1605 23
13 URU Mott Juan 1432 0 -15
14 URU Rivas Puch Juan 1415 1552 25
15 URU Silva Vanoli Elias 1415 0 -28
16 URU Rey Antonio 1372 1434 17
17 URU Braga Juan 0 0 0
18 URU Gasco Maximiliano 0 0 0
19 URU Sahagian Lucas 0 0 0
20 URU Vaz Agustin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 URU NM Dominguez Facundo 2198 2307 -1
2 URU Ibanez Marcelo 2090 2135 -15
3 URU NM Castro Cesar 2074 2227 -7
4 URU Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 1957 2186 16
5 URU Zaruski Julio 1783 1956 -36
6 URU Campora Edgardo 1741 1818 -17
7 URU Espel Luis 1710 2159 12
8 URU Ramos Matias 1628 1486 6
9 ARG Jasper Nicolas 1609 0 -15
10 URU Gonzalez Martínez Fabian 1582 0 2
11 URU Romero Juan 1570 1625 32
12 URU Perez Selios Luis 1499 1605 23
13 URU Mott Juan 1432 0 -15
14 URU Rivas Puch Juan 1415 1552 25
15 URU Silva Vanoli Elias 1415 0 -28
16 URU Rey Antonio 1372 1434 17
17 URU Braga Juan 0 0 0
18 URU Gasco Maximiliano 0 0 0
19 URU Sahagian Lucas 0 0 0
20 URU Vaz Agustin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN
1 NM Dominguez Facundo 3005178 URU 2198 2307
2 Ibanez Marcelo 3002691 URU 2090 2135
3 NM Castro Cesar 3004511 URU 2074 2227
4 Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 3001776 URU 1957 2186
5 Zaruski Julio 3009157 URU 1783 1956
6 Campora Edgardo 3003612 URU 1741 1818
7 Espel Luis 3014800 URU 1710 2159
8 Ramos Matias 3009920 URU 1628 1486
9 Jasper Nicolas 197386 ARG 1609 0
10 Gonzalez Martínez Fabian 3016064 URU 1582 0
11 Romero Juan 3012336 URU 1570 1625
12 Perez Selios Luis 3014207 URU 1499 1605
13 Mott Juan 3014193 URU 1432 0
14 Rivas Puch Juan 3013278 URU 1415 1552
15 Silva Vanoli Elias 3014681 URU 1415 0
16 Rey Antonio 3008916 URU 1372 1434
17 Braga Juan 3016137 URU 0 0
18 Gasco Maximiliano 3016382 URU 0 0
19 Sahagian Lucas 3014380 URU 0 0
20 Vaz Agustin 3014304 URU 0 0

Round 1

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 NM Dominguez Facundo 2198 0 1 - 0 0 Romero Juan 1570 11
2 12 Perez Selios Luis 1499 0 1 - 0 0 Ibanez Marcelo 2090 2
3 3 NM Castro Cesar 2074 0 1 - 0 0 Mott Juan 1432 13
4 14 Rivas Puch Juan 1415 0 0 - 1 0 Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 1957 4
5 5 Zaruski Julio 1783 0 1 - 0 0 Silva Vanoli Elias 1415 15
6 16 Rey Antonio 1372 0 0 - 1 0 Campora Edgardo 1741 6
7 7 Espel Luis 1710 0 1 - 0 0 Braga Juan 0 17
8 18 Gasco Maximiliano 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ramos Matias 1628 8
9 9 Jasper Nicolas 1609 0 1 - 0 0 Sahagian Lucas 0 19
10 20 Vaz Agustin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Martínez Fabian 1582 10

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Espel Luis 1710 1 0 - 1 1 NM Dominguez Facundo 2198 1
2 8 Ramos Matias 1628 1 0 - 1 1 NM Castro Cesar 2074 3
3 4 Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 1957 1 1 - 0 1 Jasper Nicolas 1609 9
4 10 Gonzalez Martínez Fabian 1582 1 1 - 0 1 Zaruski Julio 1783 5
5 6 Campora Edgardo 1741 1 ½ - ½ 1 Perez Selios Luis 1499 12
6 2 Ibanez Marcelo 2090 0 1 - 0 0 Rey Antonio 1372 16
7 11 Romero Juan 1570 0 1 - 0 0 Braga Juan 0 17
8 13 Mott Juan 1432 0 0 - 1 0 Gasco Maximiliano 0 18
9 19 Sahagian Lucas 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rivas Puch Juan 1415 14
10 15 Silva Vanoli Elias 1415 0 1 - 0 0 Vaz Agustin 0 20

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 NM Dominguez Facundo 2198 2 1 - 0 2 Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 1957 4
2 3 NM Castro Cesar 2074 2 1 - 0 2 Gonzalez Martínez Fabian 1582 10
3 5 Zaruski Julio 1783 1 1 - 0 Campora Edgardo 1741 6
4 12 Perez Selios Luis 1499 0 - 1 1 Espel Luis 1710 7
5 18 Gasco Maximiliano 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ibanez Marcelo 2090 2
6 14 Rivas Puch Juan 1415 1 0 - 1 1 Ramos Matias 1628 8
7 9 Jasper Nicolas 1609 1 0 - 1 1 Romero Juan 1570 11
8 16 Rey Antonio 1372 0 1 - 0 1 Silva Vanoli Elias 1415 15
9 20 Vaz Agustin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mott Juan 1432 13
10 17 Braga Juan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sahagian Lucas 0 19

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 NM Castro Cesar 2074 3 0 - 1 3 NM Dominguez Facundo 2198 1
2 2 Ibanez Marcelo 2090 2 1 - 0 2 Espel Luis 1710 7
3 4 Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 1957 2 1 - 0 2 Ramos Matias 1628 8
4 11 Romero Juan 1570 2 1 - 0 2 Zaruski Julio 1783 5
5 10 Gonzalez Martínez Fabian 1582 2 0 - 1 Perez Selios Luis 1499 12
6 6 Campora Edgardo 1741 1 - 0 1 Jasper Nicolas 1609 9
7 13 Mott Juan 1432 1 0 - 1 1 Rey Antonio 1372 16
8 15 Silva Vanoli Elias 1415 1 0 - 1 1 Rivas Puch Juan 1415 14
9 19 Sahagian Lucas 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gasco Maximiliano 0 18
10 17 Braga Juan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Vaz Agustin 0 20

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 NM Dominguez Facundo 2198 4 0 - 1 3 Ibanez Marcelo 2090 2
2 4 Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 1957 3 1 - 0 3 NM Castro Cesar 2074 3
3 12 Perez Selios Luis 1499 0 - 1 3 Romero Juan 1570 11
4 8 Ramos Matias 1628 2 1 - 0 Campora Edgardo 1741 6
5 5 Zaruski Julio 1783 2 0 - 1 2 Rivas Puch Juan 1415 14
6 7 Espel Luis 1710 2 1 - 0 2 Rey Antonio 1372 16
7 18 Gasco Maximiliano 0 2 0 - 1 2 Gonzalez Martínez Fabian 1582 10
8 9 Jasper Nicolas 1609 1 1 - 0 1 Silva Vanoli Elias 1415 15
9 20 Vaz Agustin 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sahagian Lucas 0 19
10 13 Mott Juan 1432 1 1 - 0 0 Braga Juan 0 17

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Romero Juan 1570 4 0 - 1 4 Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo 1957 4
2 10 Gonzalez Martínez Fabian 1582 3 0 - 1 4 NM Dominguez Facundo 2198 1
3 2 Ibanez Marcelo 2090 4 0 - 1 3 NM Castro Cesar 2074 3
4 8 Ramos Matias 1628 3 0 - 1 3 Espel Luis 1710 7
5 14 Rivas Puch Juan 1415 3 ½ - ½ Perez Selios Luis 1499 12
6 6 Campora Edgardo 1741 1 - 0 2 Mott Juan 1432 13
7 16 Rey Antonio 1372 2 0 - 1 2 Zaruski Julio 1783 5
8 20 Vaz Agustin 0 2 0 - 1 2 Jasper Nicolas 1609 9
9 17 Braga Juan 0 0 0 - 1 2 Gasco Maximiliano 0 18
10 15 Silva Vanoli Elias 1415 1 1 - 0 1 Sahagian Lucas 0 19

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 1 NM Dominguez Facundo URU 2198 2307 5,0 1,0 21,0 24,0 5,0 2104 6 5 5,05 -0,05 20 -1,0
2 4 Vaz Lacuesta Leonardo URU 1957 2186 5,0 0,0 19,5 22,5 5,0 2022 6 5 4,19 0,81 20 16,2
3 3 NM Castro Cesar URU 2074 2227 4,0 0,0 20,0 22,0 4,0 1940 6 4 4,36 -0,36 20 -7,2
4 2 Ibanez Marcelo URU 2090 2135 4,0 0,0 19,0 21,0 4,0 1767 5 3 3,75 -0,75 20 -15,0
5 11 Romero Juan URU 1570 1625 4,0 0,0 19,0 19,0 4,0 1799 5 3 1,38 1,62 20 32,4
6 7 Espel Luis URU 1710 2159 4,0 0,0 17,0 17,0 4,0 1756 5 3 2,39 0,61 20 12,2
7 14 Rivas Puch Juan URU 1415 1552 3,5 0,0 16,0 17,0 3,4 1604 5 2,5 1,24 1,26 20 25,2
8 6 Campora Edgardo URU 1741 1818 3,5 0,0 14,0 16,0 3,4 1611 6 3,5 4,33 -0,83 20 -16,6
9 8 Ramos Matias URU 1628 1486 3,0 0,0 20,0 23,0 3,0 1650 5 2 1,69 0,31 20 6,2
10 12 Perez Selios Luis URU 1499 1605 3,0 0,0 19,0 22,0 3,2 1685 6 3 1,86 1,14 20 22,8
11 10 Gonzalez Martínez Fabian URU 1582 0 3,0 0,0 18,0 20,0 3,0 1592 4 1 0,91 0,09 20 1,8
12 9 Jasper Nicolas ARG 1609 0 3,0 0,0 16,5 17,5 3,0 1447 4 1 1,73 -0,73 20 -14,6
13 5 Zaruski Julio URU 1783 1956 3,0 0,0 16,0 18,0 3,0 1516 6 3 4,81 -1,81 20 -36,2
14 18 Gasco Maximiliano URU 0 0 3,0 0,0 13,0 13,0 3,0 1455 4 1
15 16 Rey Antonio URU 1372 1434 2,0 0,0 16,5 18,5 2,0 1570 6 2 1,17 0,83 20 16,6
16 13 Mott Juan URU 1432 0 2,0 0,0 14,5 14,5 2,0 1240 3 0 0,73 -0,73 20 -14,6
17 15 Silva Vanoli Elias URU 1415 0 2,0 0,0 13,5 14,5 2,0 1238 4 0 1,41 -1,41 20 -28,2
18 20 Vaz Agustin URU 0 0 2,0 0,0 11,0 11,0 2,0 1215 4 0
19 19 Sahagian Lucas URU 0 0 1,0 0,0 13,5 13,5 1,0 967 3 0
20 17 Braga Juan URU 0 0 0,0 0,0 15,0 16,0 0,0 485 3 0