Rijeka Online BNG21-1

Chess tournament overview

Country: Croatia
Tournament date: 2021-11-08 to 2021-11-08
Tournament place: https://lichess.org/swiss/iaOVc9ti (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŠK Morčić, ŠK Rijeka, ŠK Postojna, ŠD Piran, ŠD Izola, Šahovski utrip
Main referee: https://lichess.org/swiss

Schedule: Rijeka Online BNG21-1

Round Date Time
1 2021/11/08
2 2021/11/08
3 2021/11/08
4 2021/11/08
5 2021/11/08
6 2021/11/08
7 2021/11/08
8 2021/11/08
9 2021/11/08
10 2021/11/08
11 2021/11/08

Players registered in Rijeka Online BNG21-1

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SLO MK Ule Evald 2445 0 0
2 CRO FM Bulić Josip 2391 0 0
3 CRO MK Vuković Nikola 2388 0 0
4 SUI Bijelic Milan 2346 0 0
5 CRO I Florjan Mladen 2305 0 0
6 CRO MK Kelemen Miljenko 2282 0 0
7 CRO I Šagovac Kristijan 2281 0 0
8 CRO MK Mravunac Damir 2276 0 0
9 SLO MK Hajna Jurij 2276 0 0
10 SLO I Podrzaj Ivo 2260 0 0
11 SLO MK Persl Bojan 2241 0 0
12 SLO II Bobnar Samo 2229 0 0
13 SLO I Skobe Miran 2198 0 0
14 SLO I Hevir Vladimir 2175 0 0
15 CRO FM Petrović Zvonko 2173 0 0
16 SLO MK Vidic Miha 2149 0 0
17 SLO I Adam Miroslav 2079 0 0
18 SLO III Bradac Simon 2075 0 0
19 SLO II Kogoj Boris 2052 0 0
20 SLO II Volf Zdravko 2008 0 0
21 SLO Horvat Bozidar 1915 0 0
22 SLO I Grein Bogomir 1895 0 0
23 pitagora7 1863 0 0
24 bozo1950 1835 0 0
25 SLO Leban Vilijan 1834 0 0
26 CRO Šaina Ivan 1756 0 0
27 SLO WI Urbanc Suzana 1721 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SLO MK Ule Evald 2445 0 0
2 CRO FM Bulić Josip 2391 0 0
3 CRO MK Vuković Nikola 2388 0 0
4 SUI Bijelic Milan 2346 0 0
5 CRO I Florjan Mladen 2305 0 0
6 CRO MK Kelemen Miljenko 2282 0 0
7 CRO I Šagovac Kristijan 2281 0 0
8 CRO MK Mravunac Damir 2276 0 0
9 SLO MK Hajna Jurij 2276 0 0
10 SLO I Podrzaj Ivo 2260 0 0
11 SLO MK Persl Bojan 2241 0 0
12 SLO II Bobnar Samo 2229 0 0
13 SLO I Skobe Miran 2198 0 0
14 SLO I Hevir Vladimir 2175 0 0
15 CRO FM Petrović Zvonko 2173 0 0
16 SLO MK Vidic Miha 2149 0 0
17 SLO I Adam Miroslav 2079 0 0
18 SLO III Bradac Simon 2075 0 0
19 SLO II Kogoj Boris 2052 0 0
20 SLO II Volf Zdravko 2008 0 0
21 SLO Horvat Bozidar 1915 0 0
22 SLO I Grein Bogomir 1895 0 0
23 pitagora7 1863 0 0
24 bozo1950 1835 0 0
25 SLO Leban Vilijan 1834 0 0
26 CRO Šaina Ivan 1756 0 0
27 SLO WI Urbanc Suzana 1721 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Tipo Club/Ciudad
1 MK Ule Evald 14603870 SLO 2445 S65 ŠK Postojna
2 FM Bulić Josip 14503891 CRO 2391 ŠK Buje, Buje
3 MK Vuković Nikola 14508907 CRO 2388 ŠK Pula, Pula
4 Bijelic Milan 1321307 SUI 2346
5 I Florjan Mladen 14511207 CRO 2305 ŠD Varaždin, Varaždin
6 MK Kelemen Miljenko 14506505 CRO 2282 ŠD Varaždin, Varaždin
7 I Šagovac Kristijan 14542960 CRO 2281 U20 ŠK Sesvete Agroproteinka, Zagreb
8 MK Mravunac Damir 14502810 CRO 2276 S65 ŠK Špansko, Zagreb
9 MK Hajna Jurij 14607751 SLO 2276 S65 ŠK Postojna
10 I Podrzaj Ivo 14605996 SLO 2260 ŠK Postojna
11 MK Persl Bojan 14609053 SLO 2241 ŠK Ljubljana
12 II Bobnar Samo 14637413 SLO 2229 U20 ŠS Tomo Zupan Kranj
13 I Skobe Miran 14621304 SLO 2198 ŠK Rudar Trbovlje
14 I Hevir Vladimir 14605953 SLO 2175 ŠD Fram
15 FM Petrović Zvonko 14500914 CRO 2173 S65 ŠŠK Podravka, Koprivnica
16 MK Vidic Miha 14605775 SLO 2149 ŠD Piran
17 I Adam Miroslav 14601770 SLO 2079 ŠD Fram
18 III Bradac Simon 14638304 SLO 2075 U16 ŠK Rimex, Ilirska Bistrica
19 II Kogoj Boris 14605562 SLO 2052 ŠK Nova Gorica
20 II Volf Zdravko 14614944 SLO 2008 S65 ŠK Dolenjske Toplice
21 Horvat Bozidar 14637634 SLO 1915
22 I Grein Bogomir 14611716 SLO 1895 S65 ŠD Piran
23 pitagora7 1863
24 bozo1950 1835
25 Leban Vilijan 14650207 SLO 1834 Vrtojba
26 Šaina Ivan 14590174 CRO 1756 U20 ŠK Rijeka, Rijeka
27 WI Urbanc Suzana 14601397 SLO 1721 w ŠK Brežice

Round 1

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 4 Bijelic Milan 0 0 - 1 0 MK Vidic Miha 16
2 6 MK Kelemen Miljenko 0 1 - 0 0 III Bradac Simon 18
3 7 I Šagovac Kristijan 0 1 - 0 0 Horvat Bozidar 21
4 8 MK Mravunac Damir 0 1 - 0 0 bozo1950 24
5 13 I Skobe Miran 0 0 - 1 0 MK Vuković Nikola 3
6 15 FM Petrović Zvonko 0 0 - 1 0 II Volf Zdravko 20
7 17 I Adam Miroslav 0 1 - 0 0 I Florjan Mladen 5
8 19 II Kogoj Boris 0 1 - 0 0 I Podrzaj Ivo 10
9 22 I Grein Bogomir 0 0 - 1 0 MK Persl Bojan 11
10 23 pitagora7 0 0 - 1 0 I Hevir Vladimir 14
11 26 Šaina Ivan 0 0 - 1 0 II Bobnar Samo 12
12 27 WI Urbanc Suzana 0 1 bye
13 1 MK Ule Evald 0 ½ not paired
14 2 FM Bulić Josip 0 ½ not paired
15 9 MK Hajna Jurij 0 ½ not paired
16 25 Leban Vilijan 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 2 FM Bulić Josip ½ 1 - 0 ½ MK Ule Evald 1
2 3 MK Vuković Nikola 1 1 - 0 1 I Adam Miroslav 17
3 5 I Florjan Mladen 0 1 - 0 0 pitagora7 23
4 10 I Podrzaj Ivo 0 1 - 0 0 Šaina Ivan 26
5 11 MK Persl Bojan 1 1 - 0 1 II Kogoj Boris 19
6 12 II Bobnar Samo 1 1 - 0 1 MK Kelemen Miljenko 6
7 14 I Hevir Vladimir 1 1 - 0 1 WI Urbanc Suzana 27
8 16 MK Vidic Miha 1 0 - 1 1 I Šagovac Kristijan 7
9 20 II Volf Zdravko 1 0 - 1 1 MK Mravunac Damir 8
10 21 Horvat Bozidar 0 1 - 0 0 FM Petrović Zvonko 15
11 24 bozo1950 0 0 - 1 0 I Skobe Miran 13
12 25 Leban Vilijan ½ 0 - 1 0 Bijelic Milan 4
13 9 MK Hajna Jurij ½ 0 not paired
14 18 III Bradac Simon 0 0 not paired
15 22 I Grein Bogomir 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 MK Ule Evald ½ 1 - 0 1 II Volf Zdravko 20
2 4 Bijelic Milan 1 1 - 0 1 Horvat Bozidar 21
3 6 MK Kelemen Miljenko 1 0 - 1 FM Bulić Josip 2
4 7 I Šagovac Kristijan 2 0 - 1 2 II Bobnar Samo 12
5 8 MK Mravunac Damir 2 0 - 1 2 MK Vuković Nikola 3
6 13 I Skobe Miran 1 0 - 1 1 MK Vidic Miha 16
7 14 I Hevir Vladimir 2 0 - 1 2 MK Persl Bojan 11
8 15 FM Petrović Zvonko 0 1 - 0 ½ Leban Vilijan 25
9 17 I Adam Miroslav 1 0 - 1 1 I Podrzaj Ivo 10
10 19 II Kogoj Boris 1 0 - 1 1 I Florjan Mladen 5
11 26 Šaina Ivan 0 1 - 0 0 bozo1950 24
12 9 MK Hajna Jurij ½ 0 not paired
13 18 III Bradac Simon 0 0 not paired
14 22 I Grein Bogomir 0 0 not paired
15 23 pitagora7 0 0 not paired
16 27 WI Urbanc Suzana 1 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 MK Ule Evald 0 - 1 2 I Hevir Vladimir 14
2 3 MK Vuković Nikola 3 0 - 1 3 MK Persl Bojan 11
3 5 I Florjan Mladen 2 ½ - ½ 2 I Šagovac Kristijan 7
4 10 I Podrzaj Ivo 2 0 - 1 2 Bijelic Milan 4
5 12 II Bobnar Samo 3 1 - 0 FM Bulić Josip 2
6 16 MK Vidic Miha 2 0 - 1 2 MK Mravunac Damir 8
7 19 II Kogoj Boris 1 0 - 1 1 MK Kelemen Miljenko 6
8 20 II Volf Zdravko 1 1 - 0 1 I Skobe Miran 13
9 21 Horvat Bozidar 1 ½ - ½ 1 I Adam Miroslav 17
10 25 Leban Vilijan ½ 0 - 1 ½ MK Hajna Jurij 9
11 26 Šaina Ivan 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Petrović Zvonko 15
12 24 bozo1950 0 1 bye
13 18 III Bradac Simon 0 0 not paired
14 22 I Grein Bogomir 0 0 not paired
15 23 pitagora7 0 0 not paired
16 27 WI Urbanc Suzana 1 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 2 FM Bulić Josip 1 - 0 I Florjan Mladen 5
2 4 Bijelic Milan 3 1 - 0 3 MK Mravunac Damir 8
3 6 MK Kelemen Miljenko 2 0 - 1 2 II Volf Zdravko 20
4 7 I Šagovac Kristijan 1 - 0 2 I Podrzaj Ivo 10
5 9 MK Hajna Jurij 1 - 0 2 MK Vidic Miha 16
6 11 MK Persl Bojan 4 0 - 1 4 II Bobnar Samo 12
7 13 I Skobe Miran 1 1 - 0 Horvat Bozidar 21
8 14 I Hevir Vladimir 3 0 - 1 3 MK Vuković Nikola 3
9 15 FM Petrović Zvonko 0 - 1 MK Ule Evald 1
10 17 I Adam Miroslav 1 - 0 Šaina Ivan 26
11 24 bozo1950 1 0 - 1 1 II Kogoj Boris 19
12 25 Leban Vilijan ½ 1 bye
13 18 III Bradac Simon 0 0 not paired
14 22 I Grein Bogomir 0 0 not paired
15 23 pitagora7 0 0 not paired
16 27 WI Urbanc Suzana 1 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 MK Ule Evald 1 - 0 MK Hajna Jurij 9
2 2 FM Bulić Josip 1 - 0 I Šagovac Kristijan 7
3 5 I Florjan Mladen 1 - 0 2 MK Kelemen Miljenko 6
4 8 MK Mravunac Damir 3 1 - 0 3 I Hevir Vladimir 14
5 10 I Podrzaj Ivo 2 1 - 0 FM Petrović Zvonko 15
6 11 MK Persl Bojan 4 ½ - ½ 4 Bijelic Milan 4
7 12 II Bobnar Samo 5 1 - 0 4 MK Vuković Nikola 3
8 16 MK Vidic Miha 2 1 - 0 2 II Kogoj Boris 19
9 20 II Volf Zdravko 3 0 - 1 I Adam Miroslav 17
10 21 Horvat Bozidar 0 - 1 Šaina Ivan 26
11 25 Leban Vilijan 0 - 1 2 I Skobe Miran 13
12 18 III Bradac Simon 0 0 not paired
13 22 I Grein Bogomir 0 0 not paired
14 23 pitagora7 0 0 not paired
15 24 bozo1950 1 0 not paired
16 27 WI Urbanc Suzana 1 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 3 MK Vuković Nikola 4 1 - 0 FM Bulić Josip 2
2 4 Bijelic Milan 0 - 1 6 II Bobnar Samo 12
3 5 I Florjan Mladen 1 - 0 MK Ule Evald 1
4 7 I Šagovac Kristijan 1 - 0 I Adam Miroslav 17
5 8 MK Mravunac Damir 4 1 - 0 MK Persl Bojan 11
6 9 MK Hajna Jurij 1 - 0 2 MK Kelemen Miljenko 6
7 13 I Skobe Miran 3 1 - 0 3 I Podrzaj Ivo 10
8 14 I Hevir Vladimir 3 0 - 1 3 II Volf Zdravko 20
9 19 II Kogoj Boris 2 0 - 1 Horvat Bozidar 21
10 26 Šaina Ivan 0 - 1 3 MK Vidic Miha 16
11 27 WI Urbanc Suzana 1 0 - 1 Leban Vilijan 25
12 23 pitagora7 0 1 bye
13 15 FM Petrović Zvonko 0 not paired
14 18 III Bradac Simon 0 0 not paired
15 22 I Grein Bogomir 0 0 not paired
16 24 bozo1950 1 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 MK Ule Evald 1 - 0 4 I Skobe Miran 13
2 2 FM Bulić Josip 1 - 0 Bijelic Milan 4
3 3 MK Vuković Nikola 5 1 - 0 I Florjan Mladen 5
4 6 MK Kelemen Miljenko 2 1 - 0 Šaina Ivan 26
5 10 I Podrzaj Ivo 3 1 - 0 3 I Hevir Vladimir 14
6 11 MK Persl Bojan 0 - 1 I Šagovac Kristijan 7
7 12 II Bobnar Samo 7 0 - 1 5 MK Mravunac Damir 8
8 16 MK Vidic Miha 4 1 - 0 4 II Volf Zdravko 20
9 17 I Adam Miroslav 0 - 1 MK Hajna Jurij 9
10 21 Horvat Bozidar 1 - 0 Leban Vilijan 25
11 23 pitagora7 1 0 - 1 1 WI Urbanc Suzana 27
12 19 II Kogoj Boris 2 1 bye
13 15 FM Petrović Zvonko 0 not paired
14 18 III Bradac Simon 0 0 not paired
15 22 I Grein Bogomir 0 0 not paired
16 24 bozo1950 1 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 4 Bijelic Milan 1 - 0 MK Ule Evald 1
2 7 I Šagovac Kristijan 0 - 1 6 MK Vuković Nikola 3
3 8 MK Mravunac Damir 6 0 - 1 FM Bulić Josip 2
4 9 MK Hajna Jurij 1 - 0 MK Persl Bojan 11
5 13 I Skobe Miran 4 1 - 0 I Florjan Mladen 5
6 14 I Hevir Vladimir 3 1 - 0 Horvat Bozidar 21
7 16 MK Vidic Miha 5 ½ - ½ 7 II Bobnar Samo 12
8 17 I Adam Miroslav 0 - 1 3 II Kogoj Boris 19
9 20 II Volf Zdravko 4 1 - 0 4 I Podrzaj Ivo 10
10 25 Leban Vilijan 0 - 1 3 MK Kelemen Miljenko 6
11 27 WI Urbanc Suzana 2 0 - 1 Šaina Ivan 26
12 15 FM Petrović Zvonko 0 not paired
13 18 III Bradac Simon 0 0 not paired
14 22 I Grein Bogomir 0 0 not paired
15 23 pitagora7 1 0 not paired
16 24 bozo1950 1 0 not paired

Round 10

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 2 FM Bulić Josip 1 - 0 MK Vidic Miha 16
2 3 MK Vuković Nikola 7 ½ - ½ Bijelic Milan 4
3 5 I Florjan Mladen 1 - 0 5 II Volf Zdravko 20
4 6 MK Kelemen Miljenko 4 0 - 1 MK Ule Evald 1
5 7 I Šagovac Kristijan ½ - ½ 6 MK Mravunac Damir 8
6 10 I Podrzaj Ivo 4 1 - 0 Horvat Bozidar 21
7 11 MK Persl Bojan 0 - 1 5 I Skobe Miran 13
8 12 II Bobnar Samo 1 - 0 MK Hajna Jurij 9
9 19 II Kogoj Boris 4 0 - 1 4 I Hevir Vladimir 14
10 26 Šaina Ivan 1 - 0 Leban Vilijan 25
11 17 I Adam Miroslav 1 bye
12 15 FM Petrović Zvonko 0 not paired
13 18 III Bradac Simon 0 0 not paired
14 22 I Grein Bogomir 0 0 not paired
15 23 pitagora7 1 0 not paired
16 24 bozo1950 1 0 not paired
17 27 WI Urbanc Suzana 2 0 not paired

Round 11

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 MK Ule Evald ½ - ½ MK Vuković Nikola 3
2 4 Bijelic Milan 6 1 - 0 6 I Šagovac Kristijan 7
3 6 MK Kelemen Miljenko 4 1 - 0 MK Persl Bojan 11
4 8 MK Mravunac Damir 1 - 0 I Florjan Mladen 5
5 9 MK Hajna Jurij 1 - 0 FM Bulić Josip 2
6 13 I Skobe Miran 6 1 - 0 II Bobnar Samo 12
7 14 I Hevir Vladimir 5 ½ - ½ I Adam Miroslav 17
8 16 MK Vidic Miha 1 - 0 5 I Podrzaj Ivo 10
9 20 II Volf Zdravko 5 1 - 0 Šaina Ivan 26
10 25 Leban Vilijan 0 - 1 4 II Kogoj Boris 19
11 21 Horvat Bozidar 1 bye
12 15 FM Petrović Zvonko 0 not paired
13 18 III Bradac Simon 0 0 not paired
14 22 I Grein Bogomir 0 0 not paired
15 23 pitagora7 1 0 not paired
16 24 bozo1950 1 0 not paired
17 27 WI Urbanc Suzana 2 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Tipo sexo FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 12 II Bobnar Samo U20 SLO 2229 ŠS Tomo Zupan Kranj 8,5 0 52,25
2 3 MK Vuković Nikola CRO 2388 ŠK Pula, Pula 8,0 0 50,50
3 2 FM Bulić Josip CRO 2391 ŠK Buje, Buje 7,5 0 46,25
4 8 MK Mravunac Damir S65 CRO 2276 ŠK Špansko, Zagreb 7,5 0 40,50
5 4 Bijelic Milan SUI 2346 7,0 0 37,75
6 13 I Skobe Miran SLO 2198 ŠK Rudar Trbovlje 7,0 0 31,50
7 16 MK Vidic Miha SLO 2149 ŠD Piran 6,5 0 38,75
8 9 MK Hajna Jurij S65 SLO 2276 ŠK Postojna 6,5 0 33,75
9 1 MK Ule Evald S65 SLO 2445 ŠK Postojna 6,0 0 32,75
10 7 I Šagovac Kristijan U20 CRO 2281 ŠK Sesvete Agroproteinka, Zagreb 6,0 0 32,00
11 20 II Volf Zdravko S65 SLO 2008 ŠK Dolenjske Toplice 6,0 0 28,50
12 5 I Florjan Mladen CRO 2305 ŠD Varaždin, Varaždin 5,5 0 26,00
13 14 I Hevir Vladimir SLO 2175 ŠD Fram 5,5 0 21,00
14 17 I Adam Miroslav SLO 2079 ŠD Fram 5,0 0 26,50
15 10 I Podrzaj Ivo SLO 2260 ŠK Postojna 5,0 0 21,00
16 19 II Kogoj Boris SLO 2052 ŠK Nova Gorica 5,0 0 19,00
17 6 MK Kelemen Miljenko CRO 2282 ŠD Varaždin, Varaždin 5,0 0 16,50
18 11 MK Persl Bojan SLO 2241 ŠK Ljubljana 4,5 0 22,00
19 21 Horvat Bozidar SLO 1915 4,5 0 17,00
20 26 Šaina Ivan U20 CRO 1756 ŠK Rijeka, Rijeka 4,5 0 10,75
21 25 Leban Vilijan SLO 1834 Vrtojba 2,5 0 10,25
22 27 WI Urbanc Suzana w SLO 1721 ŠK Brežice 2,0 0 6,50
23 15 FM Petrović Zvonko S65 CRO 2173 ŠŠK Podravka, Koprivnica 1,5 0 4,75
24 23 pitagora7 1863 1,0 0 5,50
24 bozo1950 1835 1,0 0 5,50
26 18 III Bradac Simon U16 SLO 2075 ŠK Rimex, Ilirska Bistrica 0,0 0 0,00
22 I Grein Bogomir S65 SLO 1895 ŠD Piran 0,0 0 0,00