Test Team Round robin

Chess tournament overview

Country: Austria
Tournament date: 2009-11-15 to 2009-11-15
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Heinz Herzog

Schedule: Test Team Round robin

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown

Players registered in Test Team Round robin

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 AZE MK Abasov Azad 0 1650 0
2 AUT Ager Philipp 0 1200 0
3 AUT Außerer Christoph 0 1691 0
4 AUT MK Bergen Peter DI. 2150 2112 0
5 AUT Berger Leodegar 0 1470 0
6 GER Breitfuss Joachim 1773 1692 0
7 GER Czoeppan Thomas 2021 2044 0
8 GER Dönitz Dietmar 0 1960 0
9 USA Ercan Berk 0 0 0
10 AUT Fischer Josef 0 1767 0
11 AUT Gamper Sven 0 1200 0
12 AUT Glatz Bernhard 0 1315 0
13 AUT Goebert Kurt 2123 1973 0
14 AUT Gratzl Franz 0 1831 0
15 AUT Gruber Michael 2112 2106 0
16 AUT Halmetschlager Corina 0 1423 0
17 AUT Handler Thomas 0 1656 0
18 AUT Herndlbauer Walter 0 1459 0
19 AUT Hinterberger Werner Mag. 2115 2107 0
20 AUT Huainig Ewald 0 1610 0
21 Herndlbauer Walter 0 0 0
22 Krischay Hermann 0 0 0
23 AUT Jarz Thorsten 0 1613 0
24 Glatz Bernhard 0 0 0
25 AUT Kloner Christoph 0 0 0
26 AUT Kogler Norbert 2080 1947 0
27 Kastlunger Kai 0 0 0
28 AUT Köb Reinhold 0 1567 0
29 Huber Georg 0 0 0
30 Kloner Christoph 0 0 0
31 AUT Manzella Gerhard 0 0 0
32 AUT Michlits Barbara 0 0 0
33 AUT Moser Rupert 0 0 0
34 Mylius Konrad 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 AZE MK Abasov Azad 0 1650 0
2 AUT Ager Philipp 0 1200 0
3 AUT Außerer Christoph 0 1691 0
4 AUT MK Bergen Peter DI. 2150 2112 0
5 AUT Berger Leodegar 0 1470 0
6 GER Breitfuss Joachim 1773 1692 0
7 GER Czoeppan Thomas 2021 2044 0
8 GER Dönitz Dietmar 0 1960 0
9 USA Ercan Berk 0 0 0
10 AUT Fischer Josef 0 1767 0
11 AUT Gamper Sven 0 1200 0
12 AUT Glatz Bernhard 0 1315 0
13 AUT Goebert Kurt 2123 1973 0
14 AUT Gratzl Franz 0 1831 0
15 AUT Gruber Michael 2112 2106 0
16 AUT Halmetschlager Corina 0 1423 0
17 AUT Handler Thomas 0 1656 0
18 AUT Herndlbauer Walter 0 1459 0
19 AUT Hinterberger Werner Mag. 2115 2107 0
20 AUT Huainig Ewald 0 1610 0
21 Herndlbauer Walter 0 0 0
22 Krischay Hermann 0 0 0
23 AUT Jarz Thorsten 0 1613 0
24 Glatz Bernhard 0 0 0
25 AUT Kloner Christoph 0 0 0
26 AUT Kogler Norbert 2080 1947 0
27 Kastlunger Kai 0 0 0
28 AUT Köb Reinhold 0 1567 0
29 Huber Georg 0 0 0
30 Kloner Christoph 0 0 0
31 AUT Manzella Gerhard 0 0 0
32 AUT Michlits Barbara 0 0 0
33 AUT Moser Rupert 0 0 0
34 Mylius Konrad 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 MK Bergen Peter DI. 1604961 2112 AUT Team 1 1
2 Hinterberger Werner Mag. 1602861 2107 AUT Team 4 5
3 Gruber Michael 1611143 2106 AUT Team 4 4
4 Czoeppan Thomas 1605240 2044 GER Team 4 2
5 Lehner Johannes 1615572 2019 AUT Team 2 8
6 Goebert Kurt 1619934 1973 AUT Team 2 4
7 Dönitz Dietmar 1960 GER Team 1 2
8 Kogler Norbert 1610619 1947 AUT Team 3 7
9 Gratzl Franz 1831 AUT Team 3 4
10 Fischer Josef 1767 AUT Team 3 3
11 Huliak Peter 1618130 1765 AUT Team 3 6
12 Lumetzberger Dominik 1732 AUT Team 3 8
13 Breitfuss Joachim 24665452 1692 GER Team 3 2
14 Außerer Christoph 1691 AUT Team 4 1
15 Handler Thomas 1656 AUT Team 2 5
16 Abasov Azad 1650 AZE Team 2 1
17 Jarz Thorsten 1613 AUT Team 4 6
18 Huainig Ewald 1610 AUT Team 1 5
19 Köb Reinhold 1567 AUT Team 1 7
20 Berger Leodegar 1470 AUT Team 2 2
21 Herndlbauer Walter 1607650 1459 AUT Team 3 5
22 Krischay Hermann 1454 AUT Team 4 7
23 Halmetschlager Corina 1423 AUT Team 1 4
24 Glatz Bernhard 1315 AUT Team 1 3
25 Ager Philipp 1200 AUT Team 3 1
26 Gamper Sven 1200 AUT Team 4 3
27 Kastlunger Kai 1200 AUT Team 1 6
28 Ercan Berk 0 USA Team 2 3
29 Huber Georg 0 AUT Team 2 6
30 Kloner Christoph 0 AUT Team 2 7
31 Manzella Gerhard 0 AUT Team 4 8
32 Michlits Barbara 0 AUT Team 1 8
33 Moser Rupert 0 AUT Team 2 9
34 Mylius Konrad 0 AUT Team 3 9

Round 1

M. 1   Team 1 Elo - 4   Team 4 Elo 2½:1½
1.1 MK Bergen, Peter, DI. 2112 - Außerer, Christoph 1691 1 - 0
1.2 Dönitz, Dietmar 1960 - Czoeppan, Thomas 2044 ½ - ½
1.3 Glatz, Bernhard 1315 - Gamper, Sven 1200 ½ - ½
1.4 Halmetschlager, Corina 1423 - Gruber, Michael 2106 ½ - ½
M. 2   Team 2 Elo - 3   Team 3 Elo 2½:1½
2.1 Abasov, Azad 1650 - Ager, Philipp 1200 0 - 1
2.2 Berger, Leodegar 1470 - Breitfuss, Joachim 1692 1 - 0
2.3 Ercan, Berk 0 - Fischer, Josef 1767 ½ - ½
2.4 Goebert, Kurt 1973 - Gratzl, Franz 1831 1 - 0

Round 2

M. 4   Team 4 Elo - 3   Team 3 Elo 2½:1½
1.1 Außerer, Christoph 1691 - Ager, Philipp 1200 1 - 0
1.2 Czoeppan, Thomas 2044 - Breitfuss, Joachim 1692 ½ - ½
1.3 Gamper, Sven 1200 - Fischer, Josef 1767 0 - 1
1.4 Gruber, Michael 2106 - Gratzl, Franz 1831 1 - 0
M. 1   Team 1 Elo - 2   Team 2 Elo 1½:2½
2.1 MK Bergen, Peter, DI. 2112 - Abasov, Azad 1650 ½ - ½
2.2 Dönitz, Dietmar 1960 - Berger, Leodegar 1470 0 - 1
2.3 Glatz, Bernhard 1315 - Ercan, Berk 0 1 - 0
2.4 Halmetschlager, Corina 1423 - Goebert, Kurt 1973 0 - 1

Round 3

M. 2   Team 2 Elo - 4   Team 4 Elo 2½:1½
1.1 Abasov, Azad 1650 - Außerer, Christoph 1691 0 - 1
1.2 Handler, Thomas 1656 - Jarz, Thorsten 1613 ½ - ½
1.3 Kloner, Christoph 0 - Hinterberger, Werner, Mag. 2107 1 - 0
1.4 Moser, Rupert 0 - Manzella, Gerhard 0 1 - 0
M. 3   Team 3 Elo - 1   Team 1 Elo 0 : 4
2.1 Ager, Philipp 1200 - Glatz, Bernhard 1315 0 - 1
2.2 Fischer, Josef 1767 - Huainig, Ewald 1610 0 - 1
2.3 Herndlbauer, Walter 1459 - Köb, Reinhold 1567 0 - 1
2.4 Kogler, Norbert 1947 - Michlits, Barbara 0 0 - 1

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 Team 1  *  4 8,0 4 0
2 Team 2  *  7,5 6 0
3 Team 4  *  5,5 2 0
4 Team 3 0  *  3,0 0 0

Teams starting rank

  1. Team 1 (Elo medio:1812 / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 4)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 MK Bergen Peter DI. 2112 AUT 1604961 1,5 2,0
2 Dönitz Dietmar 1960 GER 0,5 2,0
3 Glatz Bernhard 1315 AUT 2,5 3,0
4 Halmetschlager Corina 1423 AUT 0,5 2,0
5 Huainig Ewald 1610 AUT 1,0 1,0
6 Kastlunger Kai 1200 AUT 0,0 0,0
7 Köb Reinhold 1567 AUT 1,0 1,0
8 Michlits Barbara 0 AUT 1,0 1,0
  2. Team 2 (Elo medio:1825 / Des 1: 7,5 / Des 2: 6)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Abasov Azad 1650 AZE 0,5 3,0
2 Berger Leodegar 1470 AUT 2,0 2,0
3 Ercan Berk 0 USA 0,5 2,0
4 Goebert Kurt 1973 AUT 1619934 2,0 2,0
5 Handler Thomas 1656 AUT 0,5 1,0
6 Huber Georg 0 AUT 0,0 0,0
7 Kloner Christoph 0 AUT 1,0 1,0
8 Lehner Johannes 2019 AUT 1615572 0,0 0,0
9 Moser Rupert 0 AUT 1,0 1,0
  3. Team 3 (Elo medio:1828 / Des 1: 3 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Ager Philipp 1200 AUT 1,0 3,0
2 Breitfuss Joachim 1692 GER 24665452 0,5 2,0
3 Fischer Josef 1767 AUT 1,5 3,0
4 Gratzl Franz 1831 AUT 0,0 2,0
5 Herndlbauer Walter 1459 AUT 1607650 0,0 1,0
6 Huliak Peter 1765 AUT 1618130 0,0 0,0
7 Kogler Norbert 1947 AUT 1610619 0,0 1,0
8 Lumetzberger Dominik 1732 AUT 0,0 0,0
9 Mylius Konrad 0 AUT 0,0 0,0
  4. Team 4 (Elo medio:1987 / Des 1: 5,5 / Des 2: 2)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Außerer Christoph 1691 AUT 2,0 3,0
2 Czoeppan Thomas 2044 GER 1605240 1,0 2,0
3 Gamper Sven 1200 AUT 0,5 2,0
4 Gruber Michael 2106 AUT 1611143 1,5 2,0
5 Hinterberger Werner Mag. 2107 AUT 1602861 0,0 1,0
6 Jarz Thorsten 1613 AUT 0,5 1,0
7 Krischay Hermann 1454 AUT 0,0 0,0
8 Manzella Gerhard 0 AUT 0,0 1,0