FINAL AMATEUR SUB 2000 - BANDERA CELESTE Y BLANCA

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2021-11-05 to 2021-11-07
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Casa de Auxilio de Ramos Mejía
Main referee: A. I. Victor Esteban
Referee: A. N. Gustavo Medina

Schedule: FINAL AMATEUR SUB 2000 - BANDERA CELESTE Y BLANCA

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in FINAL AMATEUR SUB 2000 - BANDERA CELESTE Y BLANCA

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARG Koch Juan 1990 0 0
2 ARG Chiappero Julio Alfredo 1978 0 0
3 ARG Cornejo Diego 1936 0 0
4 ARG Romero Ezequiel 1922 0 0
5 ARG Fernandez Raúl Conrado 1917 0 0
6 ARG Robledo Eduardo 1886 0 0
7 ARG Ruiz Juan Ignacio 1816 0 0
8 ARG Unhold Valentín 1810 0 0
9 ARG Mahmud Lihue Mateo 1634 0 0
10 ARG Mendez Agustín 1625 0 0
11 ARG Felten Marcus 1561 0 0
12 ARG San Martín Thiago 1109 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARG Koch Juan 1990 0 0
2 ARG Chiappero Julio Alfredo 1978 0 0
3 ARG Cornejo Diego 1936 0 0
4 ARG Romero Ezequiel 1922 0 0
5 ARG Fernandez Raúl Conrado 1917 0 0
6 ARG Robledo Eduardo 1886 0 0
7 ARG Ruiz Juan Ignacio 1816 0 0
8 ARG Unhold Valentín 1810 0 0
9 ARG Mahmud Lihue Mateo 1634 0 0
10 ARG Mendez Agustín 1625 0 0
11 ARG Felten Marcus 1561 0 0
12 ARG San Martín Thiago 1109 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Koch Juan ARG 1990
2 Chiappero Julio Alfredo ARG 1978
3 Cornejo Diego ARG 1936
4 Romero Ezequiel ARG 1922
5 Fernandez Raúl Conrado ARG 1917
6 Robledo Eduardo ARG 1886
7 Ruiz Juan Ignacio ARG 1816
8 Unhold Valentín ARG 1810
9 Mahmud Lihue Mateo ARG 1634
10 Mendez Agustín ARG 1625
11 Felten Marcus ARG 1561
12 San Martín Thiago ARG 1109

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Koch Juan 1990 0 1 - 0 0 Ruiz Juan Ignacio 1816 7
2 8 Unhold Valentín 1810 0 1 - 0 0 Chiappero Julio Alfredo 1978 2
3 3 Cornejo Diego 1936 0 1 - 0 0 Mahmud Lihue Mateo 1634 9
4 10 Mendez Agustín 1625 0 ½ - ½ 0 Romero Ezequiel 1922 4
5 5 Fernandez Raúl Conrado 1917 0 - - - 0 Felten Marcus 1561 11
6 12 San Martín Thiago 1109 0 0 - 1 0 Robledo Eduardo 1886 6

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Robledo Eduardo 1886 1 1 - 0 1 Koch Juan 1990 1
2 8 Unhold Valentín 1810 1 ½ - ½ 1 Cornejo Diego 1936 3
3 4 Romero Ezequiel 1922 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Chiappero Julio Alfredo 1978 2
4 7 Ruiz Juan Ignacio 1816 0 1 - 0 ½ Mendez Agustín 1625 10
5 9 Mahmud Lihue Mateo 1634 0 1 - 0 0 San Martín Thiago 1109 12
6 5 Fernandez Raúl Conrado 1917 0 0 not paired
7 11 Felten Marcus 1561 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Cornejo Diego 1936 ½ - ½ 2 Robledo Eduardo 1886 6
2 1 Koch Juan 1990 1 ½ - ½ Unhold Valentín 1810 8
3 7 Ruiz Juan Ignacio 1816 1 ½ - ½ 1 Romero Ezequiel 1922 4
4 10 Mendez Agustín 1625 ½ 1 - 0 1 Mahmud Lihue Mateo 1634 9
5 2 Chiappero Julio Alfredo 1978 ½ 1 - 0 0 San Martín Thiago 1109 12
6 5 Fernandez Raúl Conrado 1917 0 0 not paired
7 11 Felten Marcus 1561 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Robledo Eduardo 1886 ½ - ½ 2 Unhold Valentín 1810 8
2 4 Romero Ezequiel 1922 0 - 1 2 Cornejo Diego 1936 3
3 2 Chiappero Julio Alfredo 1978 ½ - ½ Mendez Agustín 1625 10
4 9 Mahmud Lihue Mateo 1634 1 ½ - ½ Koch Juan 1990 1
5 12 San Martín Thiago 1109 0 0 - 1 Ruiz Juan Ignacio 1816 7
6 5 Fernandez Raúl Conrado 1917 0 0 not paired
7 11 Felten Marcus 1561 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Ruiz Juan Ignacio 1816 1 - 0 3 Robledo Eduardo 1886 6
2 3 Cornejo Diego 1936 3 1 - 0 2 Chiappero Julio Alfredo 1978 2
3 8 Unhold Valentín 1810 1 - 0 2 Mendez Agustín 1625 10
4 1 Koch Juan 1990 2 1 - 0 0 San Martín Thiago 1109 12
5 9 Mahmud Lihue Mateo 1634 ½ - ½ Romero Ezequiel 1922 4
6 5 Fernandez Raúl Conrado 1917 0 0 not paired
7 11 Felten Marcus 1561 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Cornejo Diego 1936 4 0 - 1 Ruiz Juan Ignacio 1816 7
2 4 Romero Ezequiel 1922 2 0 - 1 Unhold Valentín 1810 8
3 2 Chiappero Julio Alfredo 1978 2 1 - 0 3 Koch Juan 1990 1
4 6 Robledo Eduardo 1886 3 1 - 0 2 Mahmud Lihue Mateo 1634 9
5 10 Mendez Agustín 1625 2 1 - 0 0 San Martín Thiago 1109 12
6 5 Fernandez Raúl Conrado 1917 0 0 not paired
7 11 Felten Marcus 1561 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Unhold Valentín 1810 ½ - ½ Ruiz Juan Ignacio 1816 7
2 1 Koch Juan 1990 3 1 - 0 4 Cornejo Diego 1936 3
3 10 Mendez Agustín 1625 3 1 - 0 4 Robledo Eduardo 1886 6
4 9 Mahmud Lihue Mateo 1634 2 1 - 0 3 Chiappero Julio Alfredo 1978 2
5 12 San Martín Thiago 1109 0 0 - 1 2 Romero Ezequiel 1922 4
6 5 Fernandez Raúl Conrado 1917 0 0 not paired
7 11 Felten Marcus 1561 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 8 Unhold Valentín ARG 1810 5,0 0,5 24,0 19,0
2 7 Ruiz Juan Ignacio ARG 1816 5,0 0,5 24,0 19,0
3 6 Robledo Eduardo ARG 1886 4,0 0,0 25,0 20,0
4 3 Cornejo Diego ARG 1936 4,0 0,0 24,0 19,0
5 1 Koch Juan ARG 1990 4,0 0,0 24,0 19,0
6 10 Mendez Agustín ARG 1625 4,0 0,0 23,0 18,0
7 9 Mahmud Lihue Mateo ARG 1634 3,0 1,5 22,0 18,0
8 4 Romero Ezequiel ARG 1922 3,0 1,0 24,0 19,0
9 2 Chiappero Julio Alfredo ARG 1978 3,0 0,5 23,0 18,0
10 12 San Martín Thiago ARG 1109 0,0 0,0 23,0 18,0
11 5 Fernandez Raúl Conrado ARG 1917 0,0 0,0 16,5 12,5
11 Felten Marcus ARG 1561 0,0 0,0 16,5 12,5