Categoría Libre - Torneo Club Español

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2021-11-13 to 2021-11-13
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament

Schedule: Categoría Libre - Torneo Club Español

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown

Players registered in Categoría Libre - Torneo Club Español

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARG AGUIAR Valentin 1829 0 -71
2 ARG BARREIRA VESCO Ulises 1785 0 6
3 ARG SOSA VILAT Carlos 1752 0 -5
4 ARG HASE Salim 1720 0 6
5 ARG BRIZUELA Nestor Gabriel 1689 0 -9
6 ARG PEREZ RAFFO Martin Nicolas 1630 0 -28
7 ARG MARTINEZ Jeremias 1569 0 0
8 ARG KALALA Daniel 1552 0 10
9 ARG SCHALLER Flavio 1396 0 5
10 ARG ZANEL Laureano 1336 0 26
11 ARG BRITOS Lucas Martin 1330 0 45
12 ARG MANZONI ORLANDO Lucas Luis 1286 0 16
13 ARG SCHALLER Lara Estefania 1244 0 -28
14 ARG BRITOS Tomas Agustin 1023 0 54
15 ARG COOK Luis 0 0 0
16 ARG FLORES Domingo 0 0 0
17 ARG FOURNEL Bautista 0 0 0
18 ARG HEFFELE Alejo 0 0 0
19 ARG LEONARDT Eric 0 0 0
20 ARG LONGO Giuliano 0 0 0
21 ARG MANGIONI Nicanor 0 0 0
22 ARG PASCUA Carlos Alberto 0 0 0
23 ARG SIMON Dana 0 0 0
24 ARG VESCO Agustín 0 0 0
25 ARG DIB Nadir 0 0 0
26 ARG MUÑOZ Laureano 0 0 0
27 ARG Landra Augusto 0 0 0
28 MANGIONI Nicanor 0 0 0
29 MUÑOZ Laureano 0 0 0
30 PASCUA Carlos Alberto 0 0 0
31 SIMON Dana 0 0 0
32 VESCO Agustín 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARG AGUIAR Valentin 1829 0 -71
2 ARG BARREIRA VESCO Ulises 1785 0 6
3 ARG SOSA VILAT Carlos 1752 0 -5
4 ARG HASE Salim 1720 0 6
5 ARG BRIZUELA Nestor Gabriel 1689 0 -9
6 ARG PEREZ RAFFO Martin Nicolas 1630 0 -28
7 ARG MARTINEZ Jeremias 1569 0 0
8 ARG KALALA Daniel 1552 0 10
9 ARG SCHALLER Flavio 1396 0 5
10 ARG ZANEL Laureano 1336 0 26
11 ARG BRITOS Lucas Martin 1330 0 45
12 ARG MANZONI ORLANDO Lucas Luis 1286 0 16
13 ARG SCHALLER Lara Estefania 1244 0 -28
14 ARG BRITOS Tomas Agustin 1023 0 54
15 ARG COOK Luis 0 0 0
16 ARG FLORES Domingo 0 0 0
17 ARG FOURNEL Bautista 0 0 0
18 ARG HEFFELE Alejo 0 0 0
19 ARG LEONARDT Eric 0 0 0
20 ARG LONGO Giuliano 0 0 0
21 ARG MANGIONI Nicanor 0 0 0
22 ARG PASCUA Carlos Alberto 0 0 0
23 ARG SIMON Dana 0 0 0
24 ARG VESCO Agustín 0 0 0
25 ARG DIB Nadir 0 0 0
26 ARG MUÑOZ Laureano 0 0 0
27 ARG Landra Augusto 0 0 0
28 MANGIONI Nicanor 0 0 0
29 MUÑOZ Laureano 0 0 0
30 PASCUA Carlos Alberto 0 0 0
31 SIMON Dana 0 0 0
32 VESCO Agustín 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 AGUIAR Valentin 160660 ARG 1829
2 BARREIRA VESCO Ulises 121207 ARG 1785
3 SOSA VILAT Carlos 158216 ARG 1752
4 HASE Salim 154946 ARG 1720
5 BRIZUELA Nestor Gabriel 144312 ARG 1689
6 PEREZ RAFFO Martin Nicolas 158666 ARG 1630
7 MARTINEZ Jeremias 160610 ARG 1569
8 KALALA Daniel 172227 ARG 1552
9 SCHALLER Flavio 158194 ARG 1396
10 ZANEL Laureano 196878 ARG 1336
11 BRITOS Lucas Martin 169307 ARG 1330
12 MANZONI ORLANDO Lucas Luis 195243 ARG 1286
13 SCHALLER Lara Estefania 160792 ARG 1244
14 BRITOS Tomas Agustin 190853 ARG 1023
15 COOK Luis ARG 0
16 FLORES Domingo ARG 0
17 FOURNEL Bautista ARG 0
18 HEFFELE Alejo ARG 0
19 LEONARDT Eric ARG 0
20 LONGO Giuliano ARG 0
21 MANGIONI Nicanor ARG 0
22 PASCUA Carlos Alberto ARG 0
23 SIMON Dana ARG 0
24 VESCO Agustín ARG 0
25 DIB Nadir ARG 0
26 MUÑOZ Laureano ARG 0
27 Landra Augusto ARG 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 SCHALLER Lara Estefania 1244 0 0 - 1 0 AGUIAR Valentin 1829 1
2 2 BARREIRA VESCO Ulises 1785 0 1 - 0 0 BRITOS Tomas Agustin 1023 14
3 15 COOK Luis 0 0 0 - 1 0 SOSA VILAT Carlos 1752 3
4 4 HASE Salim 1720 0 1 - 0 0 FLORES Domingo 0 16
5 17 FOURNEL Bautista 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 BRIZUELA Nestor Gabriel 1689 5
6 6 PEREZ RAFFO Martin Nicolas 1630 0 1 - 0 0 HEFFELE Alejo 0 18
7 19 LEONARDT Eric 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 MARTINEZ Jeremias 1569 7
8 8 KALALA Daniel 1552 0 1 - 0 0 LONGO Giuliano 0 20
9 21 MANGIONI Nicanor 0 0 1 - 0 0 SCHALLER Flavio 1396 9
10 10 ZANEL Laureano 1336 0 0 - 1 0 PASCUA Carlos Alberto 0 22
11 23 SIMON Dana 0 0 0 - 1 0 BRITOS Lucas Martin 1330 11
12 12 MANZONI ORLANDO Lucas Luis 1286 0 1 - 0 0 VESCO Agustín 0 24
13 25 DIB Nadir 0 0 1 - 0 0 MUÑOZ Laureano 0 26
14 27 Landra Augusto 0 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 AGUIAR Valentin 1829 1 0 - 1 1 KALALA Daniel 1552 8
2 11 BRITOS Lucas Martin 1330 1 0 - 1 1 BARREIRA VESCO Ulises 1785 2
3 3 SOSA VILAT Carlos 1752 1 1 - 0 1 MANZONI ORLANDO Lucas Luis 1286 12
4 21 MANGIONI Nicanor 0 1 0 - 1 1 HASE Salim 1720 4
5 22 PASCUA Carlos Alberto 0 1 1 - 0 1 PEREZ RAFFO Martin Nicolas 1630 6
6 5 BRIZUELA Nestor Gabriel 1689 ½ 0 - 1 1 DIB Nadir 0 25
7 7 MARTINEZ Jeremias 1569 ½ 0 - 1 ½ FOURNEL Bautista 0 17
8 27 Landra Augusto 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ LEONARDT Eric 0 19
9 9 SCHALLER Flavio 1396 0 1 - 0 0 FLORES Domingo 0 16
10 18 HEFFELE Alejo 0 0 0 - 1 0 ZANEL Laureano 1336 10
11 20 LONGO Giuliano 0 0 0 - 1 0 SCHALLER Lara Estefania 1244 13
12 14 BRITOS Tomas Agustin 1023 0 1 - 0 0 SIMON Dana 0 23
13 24 VESCO Agustín 0 0 1 - 0 0 COOK Luis 0 15
14 26 MUÑOZ Laureano 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 BARREIRA VESCO Ulises 1785 2 1 - 0 2 KALALA Daniel 1552 8
2 25 DIB Nadir 0 2 1 - 0 2 SOSA VILAT Carlos 1752 3
3 4 HASE Salim 1720 2 0 - 1 2 PASCUA Carlos Alberto 0 22
4 17 FOURNEL Bautista 0 0 - 1 Landra Augusto 0 27
5 12 MANZONI ORLANDO Lucas Luis 1286 1 1 - 0 1 AGUIAR Valentin 1829 1
6 6 PEREZ RAFFO Martin Nicolas 1630 1 0 - 1 1 BRITOS Tomas Agustin 1023 14
7 13 SCHALLER Lara Estefania 1244 1 0 - 1 1 SCHALLER Flavio 1396 9
8 10 ZANEL Laureano 1336 1 1 - 0 1 MANGIONI Nicanor 0 21
9 26 MUÑOZ Laureano 0 1 1 - 0 1 BRITOS Lucas Martin 1330 11
10 7 MARTINEZ Jeremias 1569 ½ ½ - ½ 1 VESCO Agustín 0 24
11 19 LEONARDT Eric 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ BRIZUELA Nestor Gabriel 1689 5
12 15 COOK Luis 0 0 1 - 0 0 HEFFELE Alejo 0 18
13 16 FLORES Domingo 0 0 0 - 1 0 LONGO Giuliano 0 20
14 23 SIMON Dana 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 22 PASCUA Carlos Alberto 0 3 1 - 0 3 DIB Nadir 0 25
2 27 Landra Augusto 0 1 - 0 3 BARREIRA VESCO Ulises 1785 2
3 3 SOSA VILAT Carlos 1752 2 ½ - ½ 2 ZANEL Laureano 1336 10
4 14 BRITOS Tomas Agustin 1023 2 0 - 1 2 HASE Salim 1720 4
5 8 KALALA Daniel 1552 2 1 - 0 2 MANZONI ORLANDO Lucas Luis 1286 12
6 9 SCHALLER Flavio 1396 2 0 - 1 2 MUÑOZ Laureano 0 26
7 24 VESCO Agustín 0 0 - 1 FOURNEL Bautista 0 17
8 5 BRIZUELA Nestor Gabriel 1689 1 - 0 1 PEREZ RAFFO Martin Nicolas 1630 6
9 1 AGUIAR Valentin 1829 1 1 - 0 1 COOK Luis 0 15
10 20 LONGO Giuliano 0 1 0 - 1 1 MARTINEZ Jeremias 1569 7
11 11 BRITOS Lucas Martin 1330 1 1 - 0 1 SCHALLER Lara Estefania 1244 13
12 21 MANGIONI Nicanor 0 1 0 - 1 ½ LEONARDT Eric 0 19
13 18 HEFFELE Alejo 0 0 1 - 0 0 FLORES Domingo 0 16
14 23 SIMON Dana 0 1 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 22 PASCUA Carlos Alberto 0 4 1 - 0 Landra Augusto 0 27
2 2 BARREIRA VESCO Ulises 1785 3 1 - 0 3 DIB Nadir 0 25
3 4 HASE Salim 1720 3 1 - 0 3 KALALA Daniel 1552 8
4 26 MUÑOZ Laureano 0 3 1 - 0 SOSA VILAT Carlos 1752 3
5 10 ZANEL Laureano 1336 1 - 0 BRIZUELA Nestor Gabriel 1689 5
6 17 FOURNEL Bautista 0 1 - 0 2 AGUIAR Valentin 1829 1
7 7 MARTINEZ Jeremias 1569 2 0 - 1 2 BRITOS Lucas Martin 1330 11
8 12 MANZONI ORLANDO Lucas Luis 1286 2 0 - 1 2 SCHALLER Flavio 1396 9
9 19 LEONARDT Eric 0 0 - 1 2 BRITOS Tomas Agustin 1023 14
10 6 PEREZ RAFFO Martin Nicolas 1630 1 0 - 1 VESCO Agustín 0 24
11 13 SCHALLER Lara Estefania 1244 1 0 - 1 1 HEFFELE Alejo 0 18
12 15 COOK Luis 0 1 1 - 0 1 LONGO Giuliano 0 20
13 16 FLORES Domingo 0 0 0 - 1 1 MANGIONI Nicanor 0 21
14 23 SIMON Dana 0 1 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 BARREIRA VESCO Ulises 1785 4 0 - 1 5 PASCUA Carlos Alberto 0 22
2 26 MUÑOZ Laureano 0 4 0 - 1 4 HASE Salim 1720 4
3 27 Landra Augusto 0 1 - 0 ZANEL Laureano 1336 10
4 8 KALALA Daniel 1552 3 0 - 1 FOURNEL Bautista 0 17
5 9 SCHALLER Flavio 1396 3 ½ - ½ 3 BRITOS Tomas Agustin 1023 14
6 25 DIB Nadir 0 3 0 - 1 3 BRITOS Lucas Martin 1330 11
7 5 BRIZUELA Nestor Gabriel 1689 1 - 0 VESCO Agustín 0 24
8 3 SOSA VILAT Carlos 1752 1 - 0 2 MARTINEZ Jeremias 1569 7
9 1 AGUIAR Valentin 1829 2 1 - 0 2 MANGIONI Nicanor 0 21
10 18 HEFFELE Alejo 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 MANZONI ORLANDO Lucas Luis 1286 12
11 19 LEONARDT Eric 0 0 - 1 2 COOK Luis 0 15
12 20 LONGO Giuliano 0 1 0 - 1 1 PEREZ RAFFO Martin Nicolas 1630 6
13 16 FLORES Domingo 0 0 0 - 1 1 SCHALLER Lara Estefania 1244 13
14 23 SIMON Dana 0 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 22 PASCUA Carlos Alberto ARG 0 6,0 0,0 6 22,0
2 4 HASE Salim ARG 1720 5,0 0,0 5 18,0
3 27 Landra Augusto ARG 0 4,5 1,0 4 22,5
4 17 FOURNEL Bautista ARG 0 4,5 0,0 4 18,5
5 2 BARREIRA VESCO Ulises ARG 1785 4,0 0,0 4 24,0
6 11 BRITOS Lucas Martin ARG 1330 4,0 0,0 4 16,5
7 26 MUÑOZ Laureano ARG 0 4,0 0,0 3 21,0
8 10 ZANEL Laureano ARG 1336 3,5 0,0 3 22,0
9 14 BRITOS Tomas Agustin ARG 1023 3,5 0,0 3 18,0
10 3 SOSA VILAT Carlos ARG 1752 3,5 0,0 3 17,5
11 5 BRIZUELA Nestor Gabriel ARG 1689 3,5 0,0 3 17,0
12 9 SCHALLER Flavio ARG 1396 3,5 0,0 3 13,5
13 25 DIB Nadir ARG 0 3,0 0,0 3 24,5
14 8 KALALA Daniel ARG 1552 3,0 0,0 3 20,0
15 1 AGUIAR Valentin ARG 1829 3,0 0,0 3 17,0
16 15 COOK Luis ARG 0 3,0 0,0 3 14,0
17 12 MANZONI ORLANDO Lucas Luis ARG 1286 2,5 0,0 2 18,0
18 24 VESCO Agustín ARG 0 2,5 0,0 2 17,5
19 18 HEFFELE Alejo ARG 0 2,5 0,0 2 13,0
20 6 PEREZ RAFFO Martin Nicolas ARG 1630 2,0 0,0 2 19,0
21 21 MANGIONI Nicanor ARG 0 2,0 0,0 2 16,5
22 13 SCHALLER Lara Estefania ARG 1244 2,0 0,0 2 14,0
23 7 MARTINEZ Jeremias ARG 1569 2,0 0,0 1 17,0
24 19 LEONARDT Eric ARG 0 1,5 0,0 1 18,5
25 20 LONGO Giuliano ARG 0 1,0 0,0 1 12,0
26 23 SIMON Dana ARG 0 1,0 0,0 0 16,5
27 16 FLORES Domingo ARG 0 0,0 0,0 0 16,0