Categoría Aficionados- Torneo Club Español

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2021-11-13 to 2021-11-13
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament

Schedule: Categoría Aficionados- Torneo Club Español

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in Categoría Aficionados- Torneo Club Español

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARG ALEM Pablo 0 0 0
2 ARG AMAVETO Justo 0 0 0
3 ARG ASSELBORN Luca 0 0 0
4 ARG BARREIRA VESCO Aquiles 0 0 0
5 ARG CABRERA Enzo 0 0 0
6 ARG CARBONI Luis Alberto 0 0 0
7 ARG CASTAGNOLA Fausto 0 0 0
8 ARG CONTRERAS Juan Leonardo 0 0 0
9 ARG DILAZZARO ALBERTO 0 0 0
10 ARG GAITÁN Agustín Estea 0 0 0
11 ARG GARECA Alejandro 0 0 0
12 ARG GIORDA Carmen 0 0 0
13 ARG HEIM Jorge 0 0 0
14 ARG JARA Bautista 0 0 0
15 ARG KUFER Juan 0 0 0
16 ARG LEINEKER Gabriel 0 0 0
17 ARG MENDOZA Andrés 0 0 0
18 ARG MOLINA German Lucas Joaquín 0 0 0
19 ARG PEREZ BALBUENA Daniel 0 0 0
20 ARG QUIROGA Enrique 0 0 0
21 ARG ROSSI Carlos 0 0 0
22 ARG TONELLO Alejandro Mariano 0 0 0
23 ARG VILLAESCUSA Horacio 0 0 0
24 ARG ZAPATA Santiago 0 0 0
25 ARG Martinez Facundo 0 0 0
26 ARG Gonzalez David 0 0 0
27 ARG Moreira Juan Manuel 0 0 0
28 ARG Zution Andres 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARG ALEM Pablo 0 0 0
2 ARG AMAVETO Justo 0 0 0
3 ARG ASSELBORN Luca 0 0 0
4 ARG BARREIRA VESCO Aquiles 0 0 0
5 ARG CABRERA Enzo 0 0 0
6 ARG CARBONI Luis Alberto 0 0 0
7 ARG CASTAGNOLA Fausto 0 0 0
8 ARG CONTRERAS Juan Leonardo 0 0 0
9 ARG DILAZZARO ALBERTO 0 0 0
10 ARG GAITÁN Agustín Estea 0 0 0
11 ARG GARECA Alejandro 0 0 0
12 ARG GIORDA Carmen 0 0 0
13 ARG HEIM Jorge 0 0 0
14 ARG JARA Bautista 0 0 0
15 ARG KUFER Juan 0 0 0
16 ARG LEINEKER Gabriel 0 0 0
17 ARG MENDOZA Andrés 0 0 0
18 ARG MOLINA German Lucas Joaquín 0 0 0
19 ARG PEREZ BALBUENA Daniel 0 0 0
20 ARG QUIROGA Enrique 0 0 0
21 ARG ROSSI Carlos 0 0 0
22 ARG TONELLO Alejandro Mariano 0 0 0
23 ARG VILLAESCUSA Horacio 0 0 0
24 ARG ZAPATA Santiago 0 0 0
25 ARG Martinez Facundo 0 0 0
26 ARG Gonzalez David 0 0 0
27 ARG Moreira Juan Manuel 0 0 0
28 ARG Zution Andres 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 ALEM Pablo ARG 0
2 AMAVETO Justo ARG 0
3 ASSELBORN Luca ARG 0
4 BARREIRA VESCO Aquiles ARG 0
5 CABRERA Enzo ARG 0
6 CARBONI Luis Alberto ARG 0
7 CASTAGNOLA Fausto ARG 0
8 CONTRERAS Juan Leonardo ARG 0
9 DILAZZARO ALBERTO ARG 0
10 GAITÁN Agustín Estea ARG 0
11 GARECA Alejandro ARG 0
12 GIORDA Carmen ARG 0
13 HEIM Jorge ARG 0
14 JARA Bautista ARG 0
15 KUFER Juan ARG 0
16 LEINEKER Gabriel ARG 0
17 MENDOZA Andrés ARG 0
18 MOLINA German Lucas Joaquín ARG 0
19 PEREZ BALBUENA Daniel ARG 0
20 QUIROGA Enrique ARG 0
21 ROSSI Carlos ARG 0
22 TONELLO Alejandro Mariano ARG 0
23 VILLAESCUSA Horacio ARG 0
24 ZAPATA Santiago ARG 0
25 Martinez Facundo ARG 0
26 Gonzalez David ARG 0
27 Moreira Juan Manuel ARG 0
28 Zution Andres ARG 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 ALEM Pablo 0 0 1 - 0 0 HEIM Jorge 0 13
2 16 LEINEKER Gabriel 0 0 1 - 0 0 BARREIRA VESCO Aquiles 0 4
3 18 MOLINA German Lucas Joaquín 0 0 0 - 1 0 CABRERA Enzo 0 5
4 6 CARBONI Luis Alberto 0 0 1 - 0 0 PEREZ BALBUENA Daniel 0 19
5 20 QUIROGA Enrique 0 0 0 - 1 0 CASTAGNOLA Fausto 0 7
6 8 CONTRERAS Juan Leonardo 0 0 0 - 1 0 ROSSI Carlos 0 21
7 22 TONELLO Alejandro Mariano 0 0 0 - 1 0 DILAZZARO ALBERTO 0 9
8 23 VILLAESCUSA Horacio 0 0 1 - 0 0 GARECA Alejandro 0 11
9 26 Gonzalez David 0 0 1 - 0 0 Moreira Juan Manuel 0 27
10 25 Martinez Facundo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Zution Andres 0 28
11 10 GAITÁN Agustín Estea 0 0 1 - 0 0 MENDOZA Andrés 0 17
12 14 JARA Bautista 0 0 1 - 0 0 KUFER Juan 0 15
13 3 ASSELBORN Luca 0 0 0 - 1 0 AMAVETO Justo 0 2
14 12 GIORDA Carmen 0 0 1 not paired
15 24 ZAPATA Santiago 0 0 1 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 GIORDA Carmen 0 1 0 - 1 1 ALEM Pablo 0 1
2 2 AMAVETO Justo 0 1 1 - 0 1 JARA Bautista 0 14
3 5 CABRERA Enzo 0 1 1 - 0 1 LEINEKER Gabriel 0 16
4 21 ROSSI Carlos 0 1 0 - 1 1 CARBONI Luis Alberto 0 6
5 7 CASTAGNOLA Fausto 0 1 0 - 1 1 VILLAESCUSA Horacio 0 23
6 9 DILAZZARO ALBERTO 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gonzalez David 0 26
7 28 Zution Andres 0 1 1 - 0 1 GAITÁN Agustín Estea 0 10
8 19 PEREZ BALBUENA Daniel 0 0 1 - 0 0 ASSELBORN Luca 0 3
9 4 BARREIRA VESCO Aquiles 0 0 1 - 0 0 MOLINA German Lucas Joaquín 0 18
10 24 ZAPATA Santiago 0 1 0 - 1 0 CONTRERAS Juan Leonardo 0 8
11 11 GARECA Alejandro 0 0 1 - 0 0 QUIROGA Enrique 0 20
12 13 HEIM Jorge 0 0 0 - 1 0 TONELLO Alejandro Mariano 0 22
13 15 KUFER Juan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Martinez Facundo 0 25
14 17 MENDOZA Andrés 0 0 0 - 1 0 Moreira Juan Manuel 0 27

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 ALEM Pablo 0 2 0 - 1 2 Zution Andres 0 28
2 6 CARBONI Luis Alberto 0 2 1 - 0 2 AMAVETO Justo 0 2
3 23 VILLAESCUSA Horacio 0 2 0 - 1 2 CABRERA Enzo 0 5
4 26 Gonzalez David 0 2 1 - 0 1 BARREIRA VESCO Aquiles 0 4
5 16 LEINEKER Gabriel 0 1 0 - 1 1 CASTAGNOLA Fausto 0 7
6 8 CONTRERAS Juan Leonardo 0 1 1 - 0 1 PEREZ BALBUENA Daniel 0 19
7 25 Martinez Facundo 0 1 0 - 1 1 DILAZZARO ALBERTO 0 9
8 10 GAITÁN Agustín Estea 0 1 1 - 0 1 ROSSI Carlos 0 21
9 22 TONELLO Alejandro Mariano 0 1 1 - 0 1 GARECA Alejandro 0 11
10 27 Moreira Juan Manuel 0 1 1 - 0 1 GIORDA Carmen 0 12
11 14 JARA Bautista 0 1 1 - 0 1 ZAPATA Santiago 0 24
12 3 ASSELBORN Luca 0 0 1 - 0 0 MENDOZA Andrés 0 17
13 18 MOLINA German Lucas Joaquín 0 0 0 - 1 0 HEIM Jorge 0 13
14 20 QUIROGA Enrique 0 0 0 - 1 0 KUFER Juan 0 15

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 CABRERA Enzo 0 3 1 - 0 3 Gonzalez David 0 26
2 28 Zution Andres 0 3 1 - 0 3 CARBONI Luis Alberto 0 6
3 10 GAITÁN Agustín Estea 0 2 1 - 0 2 ALEM Pablo 0 1
4 2 AMAVETO Justo 0 2 1 - 0 2 TONELLO Alejandro Mariano 0 22
5 7 CASTAGNOLA Fausto 0 2 0 - 1 2 JARA Bautista 0 14
6 27 Moreira Juan Manuel 0 2 0 - 1 2 CONTRERAS Juan Leonardo 0 8
7 9 DILAZZARO ALBERTO 0 2 0 - 1 2 VILLAESCUSA Horacio 0 23
8 15 KUFER Juan 0 1 1 - 0 1 ASSELBORN Luca 0 3
9 4 BARREIRA VESCO Aquiles 0 1 1 - 0 1 ZAPATA Santiago 0 24
10 11 GARECA Alejandro 0 1 1 - 0 1 LEINEKER Gabriel 0 16
11 19 PEREZ BALBUENA Daniel 0 1 1 - 0 1 GIORDA Carmen 0 12
12 13 HEIM Jorge 0 1 0 - 1 1 Martinez Facundo 0 25
13 17 MENDOZA Andrés 0 0 0 - 1 0 QUIROGA Enrique 0 20
14 18 MOLINA German Lucas Joaquín 0 0 0 not paired
15 21 ROSSI Carlos 0 1 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 28 Zution Andres 0 4 1 - 0 4 CABRERA Enzo 0 5
2 23 VILLAESCUSA Horacio 0 3 1 - 0 3 AMAVETO Justo 0 2
3 6 CARBONI Luis Alberto 0 3 1 - 0 3 JARA Bautista 0 14
4 26 Gonzalez David 0 3 1 - 0 3 GAITÁN Agustín Estea 0 10
5 1 ALEM Pablo 0 2 1 - 0 2 KUFER Juan 0 15
6 19 PEREZ BALBUENA Daniel 0 2 0 - 1 2 BARREIRA VESCO Aquiles 0 4
7 22 TONELLO Alejandro Mariano 0 2 0 - 1 2 CASTAGNOLA Fausto 0 7
8 9 DILAZZARO ALBERTO 0 2 0 - 1 2 Moreira Juan Manuel 0 27
9 25 Martinez Facundo 0 2 1 - 0 2 GARECA Alejandro 0 11
10 3 ASSELBORN Luca 0 1 1 - 0 1 LEINEKER Gabriel 0 16
11 12 GIORDA Carmen 0 1 0 - 1 1 QUIROGA Enrique 0 20
12 21 ROSSI Carlos 0 1 0 - 1 1 HEIM Jorge 0 13
13 24 ZAPATA Santiago 0 1 ½ - ½ 0 MENDOZA Andrés 0 17
14 8 CONTRERAS Juan Leonardo 0 3 0 not paired
15 18 MOLINA German Lucas Joaquín 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 28 Zution Andres ARG 0 5,0 0,0 5 17,0
2 5 CABRERA Enzo ARG 0 4,0 0,0 4 15,0
3 26 Gonzalez David ARG 0 4,0 0,0 4 15,0
4 6 CARBONI Luis Alberto ARG 0 4,0 0,0 4 14,5
5 23 VILLAESCUSA Horacio ARG 0 4,0 0,0 4 14,0
6 2 AMAVETO Justo ARG 0 3,0 0,0 3 15,0
7 10 GAITÁN Agustín Estea ARG 0 3,0 0,0 3 14,0
8 14 JARA Bautista ARG 0 3,0 0,0 3 13,0
9 25 Martinez Facundo ARG 0 3,0 0,0 3 13,0
10 1 ALEM Pablo ARG 0 3,0 0,0 3 12,5
11 7 CASTAGNOLA Fausto ARG 0 3,0 0,0 3 12,0
12 8 CONTRERAS Juan Leonardo ARG 0 3,0 0,0 3 11,5
13 27 Moreira Juan Manuel ARG 0 3,0 0,0 3 10,5
14 4 BARREIRA VESCO Aquiles ARG 0 3,0 0,0 3 9,0
15 9 DILAZZARO ALBERTO ARG 0 2,0 0,0 2 16,0
16 19 PEREZ BALBUENA Daniel ARG 0 2,0 0,0 2 13,0
17 15 KUFER Juan ARG 0 2,0 0,0 2 13,0
18 11 GARECA Alejandro ARG 0 2,0 0,0 2 12,0
19 22 TONELLO Alejandro Mariano ARG 0 2,0 0,0 2 12,0
20 13 HEIM Jorge ARG 0 2,0 0,0 2 10,5
21 3 ASSELBORN Luca ARG 0 2,0 0,0 2 8,5
22 20 QUIROGA Enrique ARG 0 2,0 0,0 2 8,0
23 24 ZAPATA Santiago ARG 0 1,5 0,0 0 12,0
24 21 ROSSI Carlos ARG 0 1,0 0,0 1 15,0
25 16 LEINEKER Gabriel ARG 0 1,0 0,0 1 14,0
26 12 GIORDA Carmen ARG 0 1,0 0,0 0 12,0
27 17 MENDOZA Andrés ARG 0 0,5 0,0 0 11,0
28 18 MOLINA German Lucas Joaquín ARG 0 0,0 0,0 0 11,5