23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ecuador
Tournament date: 2021-11-12 to 2021-11-21
Tournament place: Catez, Slovenia (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: European Chess Union, Slovenian Chess Federation
Main referee: IA Nikolopoulos, Panagiotis 4226070
Referee: Bertagnolli, Gerhard 815985; Rajkovic, Radisa 14603187; Valkovic, Kristian 14513200; Rustamov, Lutfiyar 13401203; Kiroski, Toni 15000265; Sikora, Jan 305405; Draskovic, Davor 944327; Gerguri, Fatmir 22100075; Goljovic, Rade 935255; Dobrovoljc, Andreja 14609835; Mohr, Pablo 14631849; Drobne, Marjan 14602261; Fiala, Zdenek 330680; Loviscek, Matjaz 14603241

Schedule: 23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open

Round Date Time
1 2021/11/12 15.00
2 2021/11/13 15.00
3 2021/11/14 15.00
4 2021/11/15 15.00
5 2021/11/16 15.00
6 2021/11/18 15.00
7 2021/11/19 15.00
8 2021/11/20 15.00
9 2021/11/21 15.00

Players registered in 23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GM Giri Anish 0 0 0
2 ALB IM Ashiku Franc 2419 0 9
3 ALB IM Mehmeti Dritan 2391 0 -9
4 ALB IM Pasko Llambi 2417 0 -4
5 ALB IM Seitaj Ilir 2351 0 -11
6 ARM GM Sargissian Gabriel 2664 0 6
7 ARM GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2624 0 3
8 ARM GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2622 0 13
9 ARM GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2615 0 9
10 ARM GM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2598 0 -9
11 AUT GM Ragger Markus 2668 0 -15
12 AUT GM Dragnev Valentin 2548 0 -4
13 AUT IM Blohberger Felix 2490 0 6
14 AUT GM Shengelia David 2513 0 -6
15 AUT IM Horvath Dominik 2469 0 8
16 AZE GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2765 0 2
17 AZE GM Radjabov Teimour 2763 0 -10
18 AZE GM Mamedov Rauf 2673 0 7
19 AZE GM Guseinov Gadir 2665 0 -4
20 AZE GM Abasov Nijat 2634 0 12
21 BEL GM Dardha Daniel 2525 0 8
22 BEL IM Docx Stefan 2432 0 -7
23 BEL GM Hovhannisyan Mher 2419 0 2
24 BEL IM Beukema Stefan 2408 0 -15
25 BEL IM Verstraeten Rein 2386 0 -8
26 CZE GM Navara David 2699 0 6
27 CZE GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van 2594 0 5
28 CZE GM Krejci Jan 2565 0 -28
29 CZE GM Zilka Stepan 2593 0 8
30 CZE GM Plat Vojtech 2548 0 -5
31 DEN GM Thybo Jesper Sondergaard 2604 0 -17
32 DEN GM Andersen Mads 2575 0 -3
33 DEN GM Bjerre Jonas Buhl 2569 0 22
34 DEN GM Rasmussen Allan Stig 2577 0 -6
35 DEN GM Hansen Sune Berg 2543 0 -18
36 ENG GM Howell David W L 2648 0 -17
37 ENG GM Adams Michael 2714 0 -14
38 ENG GM Mcshane Luke J 2667 0 -12
39 ENG GM Jones Gawain C B 2654 0 11
40 ENG IM Haria Ravi 2497 0 0
41 FIN IM Agopov Mikael 2430 0 17
42 FIN FM Koykka Pekka 2353 0 -7
43 FIN IM Nyysti Sampsa 2325 0 30
44 FIN FM Ronka Erik 2321 0 20
45 FIN FM Kokkila Tero 2283 0 -35
46 FRA GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2766 0 -7
47 FRA GM Firouzja Alireza 2770 0 22
48 FRA GM Bacrot Etienne 2647 0 -5
49 FRA GM Moussard Jules 2632 0 -9
50 FRA GM Lagarde Maxime 2647 0 -11
51 GEO GM Jobava Baadur 2582 0 6
52 GEO GM Pantsulaia Levan 2571 0 8
53 GEO GM Paichadze Luka 2551 0 15
54 GEO GM Quparadze Giga 2475 0 2
55 GEO GM Sanikidze Tornike 2458 0 6
56 GER GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2651 0 -3
57 GER GM Donchenko Alexander 2645 0 -6
58 GER GM Bluebaum Matthias 2647 0 -4
59 GER GM Keymer Vincent 2639 0 3
60 GER GM Svane Rasmus 2628 0 7
61 GRE GM Banikas Hristos 2592 0 -5
62 GRE GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2619 0 2
63 GRE GM Pavlidis Antonios 2536 0 0
64 GRE GM Kelires Andreas 2535 0 8
65 GRE IM Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis 2524 0 12
66 HUN GM Berkes Ferenc 2676 0 8
67 HUN GM Banusz Tamas 2607 0 -11
68 HUN GM Erdos Viktor 2615 0 -4
69 HUN GM Gledura Benjamin 2635 0 17
70 HUN GM Kantor Gergely 2566 0 7
71 ISL GM Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn 2574 0 -15
72 ISL GM Hjartarson Johann 2483 0 -13
73 ISL GM Stefansson Hannes 2519 0 -1
74 ISL GM Kjartansson Gudmundur 2443 0 20
75 ISL GM Gretarsson Helgi Ass 2476 0 -5
76 ISR GM Nabaty Tamir 2649 0 -9
77 ISR GM Mikhalevski Victor 2559 0 3
78 ISR GM Smirin Ilia 2616 0 10
79 ISR GM Postny Evgeny 2557 0 6
80 ISR GM Boruchovsky Avital 2542 0 -1
81 ITA GM Vocaturo Daniele 2632 0 -11
82 ITA IM Sonis Francesco 2536 0 9
83 ITA GM Moroni Luca Jr 2580 0 -5
84 ITA IM Lodici Lorenzo 2529 0 -6
85 ITA GM Valsecchi Alessio 2527 0 -3
86 KOS IM Saraci Nderim 2486 0 0
87 KOS FM Makolli Perparim 2245 0 -18
88 KOS FM Uruci Endrit 2322 0 4
89 KOS FM Fejzullahu Afrim 2250 0 -8
90 KOS GM Saraci Korab 2149 0 68
91 LTU IM Laurusas Tomas 2553 0 4
92 LTU IM Kazakouski Valery 2490 0 30
93 LTU FM Brazdzionis Andrius 2356 0 4
94 NOR GM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 2582 0 18
95 NOR GM Urkedal Frode Olav Olsen 2569 0 -3
96 NOR IM Hauge Lars Oskar 2490 0 21
97 NOR GM Notkevich Benjamin Arvola 2471 0 -5
98 IM Laurusas Tomas 0 0 0
99 RUS GM Esipenko Andrey 2713 0 -2
100 RUS GM Dubov Daniil 2714 0 6
101 RUS GM Artemiev Vladislav 2699 0 -4
102 RUS GM Alekseenko Kirill 2710 0 -6
103 POL GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2756 0 4
104 POL GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2700 0 -5
105 POL GM Piorun Kacper 2634 0 6
106 POL GM Moranda Wojciech 2623 0 7
107 POL IM Teclaf Pawel 2543 0 -1
108 SCO FM Tate Alan 2342 0 -29
109 SCO IM Muir Andrew J 2254 0 -10
110 SCO FM Morrison Graham 2251 0 7
111 SCO CM Bremner Adam 2204 0 -24
112 SRB GM Indjic Aleksandar 2612 0 10
113 SRB GM Ivic Velimir 2620 0 -6
114 SRB GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2604 0 -5
115 SRB GM Markus Robert 2609 0 5
116 SRB GM Perunovic Milos 2541 0 -3
117 ESP GM Anton Guijarro David 2669 0 10
118 ESP GM Shirov Alexei 2673 0 12
119 ESP GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2633 0 -2
120 ESP GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2609 0 2
121 ESP GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2603 0 -9
122 SWE GM Grandelius Nils 2669 0 -3
123 SWE GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2528 0 -8
124 SWE GM Blomqvist Erik 2542 0 -7
125 SWE IM Johansson Linus 2479 0 -6
126 SUI GM Bogner Sebastian 2574 0 -1
127 SUI GM Pelletier Yannick 2564 0 -10
128 SUI GM Georgiadis Nico 2553 0 7
129 SUI IM Kurmann Oliver 2458 0 11
130 SUI IM Baenziger Fabian 2403 0 9
131 NED GM Giri Anish 2774 0 -2
132 NED GM Van Foreest Jorden 2701 0 7
133 NED GM Warmerdam Max 2608 0 -12
134 NED GM Van Foreest Lucas 2532 0 7
135 NED GM Van Den Doel Erik 2594 0 -10
136 TUR GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2626 0 -6
137 TUR GM Can Emre 2570 0 8
138 TUR GM Sanal Vahap 2590 0 11
139 TUR GM Dastan Muhammed Batuhan 2572 0 -19
140 TUR IM Gokerkan Cem Kaan 2444 0 1
141 UKR GM Onyshchuk Volodymyr 2622 0 -5
142 UKR GM Shevchenko Kirill 2647 0 -1
143 UKR GM Volokitin Andrei 2656 0 17
144 UKR GM Korobov Anton 2684 0 8
145 UKR GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2637 0 -1
146 WLS FM Toczek Grzegorz 2296 0 -6
147 WLS GM Garcia Jason 2028 0 -2
148 WLS IM Pleasants Allan J 2001 0 33
149 SLO GM Lenic Luka 2633 0 1
150 SLO GM Borisek Jure 2595 0 -18
151 SLO GM Skoberne Jure 2562 0 -12
152 SLO GM Sebenik Matej 2509 0 3
153 SLO IM Subelj Jan 2458 0 10
154 SLO FM Dobrovoljc Vid 2414 0 -8
155 SLO FM Tisaj Domen 2369 0 -14
156 SLO FM Brilej Jaka 2341 0 24
157 SLO FM Stevanic David 2318 0 -12
158 MNE GM Djukic Nikola 2519 0 5
159 MNE GM Blagojevic Dragisa 2467 0 19
160 MNE GM Nikcevic Nebojsa 2385 0 -18
161 MNE IM Potpara Nikola 2374 0 -11
162 MNE IM Draskovic Luka 2469 0 -5
163 IRL FM Kanyamarala Tarun 2321 0 16
164 IRL FM Jessel Stephen 2297 0 -12
165 IRL FM Nemeth Zalan 2163 0 17
166 IRL WIM Kanyamarala Trisha 2089 0 -2
167 ROU GM Lupulescu Constantin 2624 0 -8
168 ROU GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2651 0 13
169 ROU GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2576 0 -4
170 ROU GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2522 0 5
171 ROU IM Gavrilescu David 2514 0 -2
172 SLO IM Janzelj Tim 2474 0 -15
173 CRO GM Saric Ivan 2665 0 -5
174 CRO GM Brkic Ante 2599 0 1
175 CRO GM Bosiocic Marin 2545 0 -18
176 CRO GM Stevic Hrvoje 2581 0 7
177 CRO GM Martinovic Sasa 2542 0 9
178 SVK GM Pechac Jergus 2562 0 8
179 SVK IM Druska Juraj 2508 0 4
180 SVK IM Petenyi Tamas 2458 0 -6
181 SVK IM Sahidi Samir 2432 0 10
182 SVK IM Mazur Stefan 2433 0 -15
183 MKD IM Pancevski Filip 2490 0 -17
184 MKD IM Nikolovski Nikola 2401 0 -1
185 MKD IM Lazov Toni 2393 0 -5
186 MKD FM Risteski Emil 2315 0 22
187 SCO Gordon Frederick 1739 0 114
188 SWE IM Seo Jung Min 2455 0 2
189 LTU FM Klabis Rokas 2353 0 3
190 MKD Mihov Filip 2255 0 -12
191 WLS Weatherlake John P 1890 0 -19
192 WLS Davis Lee 1972 0 -28
193 RUS GM Grischuk Alexander 2773 0 -9

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GM Giri Anish 0 0 0
2 ALB IM Ashiku Franc 2419 0 9
3 ALB IM Mehmeti Dritan 2391 0 -9
4 ALB IM Pasko Llambi 2417 0 -4
5 ALB IM Seitaj Ilir 2351 0 -11
6 ARM GM Sargissian Gabriel 2664 0 6
7 ARM GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2624 0 3
8 ARM GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2622 0 13
9 ARM GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2615 0 9
10 ARM GM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2598 0 -9
11 AUT GM Ragger Markus 2668 0 -15
12 AUT GM Dragnev Valentin 2548 0 -4
13 AUT IM Blohberger Felix 2490 0 6
14 AUT GM Shengelia David 2513 0 -6
15 AUT IM Horvath Dominik 2469 0 8
16 AZE GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2765 0 2
17 AZE GM Radjabov Teimour 2763 0 -10
18 AZE GM Mamedov Rauf 2673 0 7
19 AZE GM Guseinov Gadir 2665 0 -4
20 AZE GM Abasov Nijat 2634 0 12
21 BEL GM Dardha Daniel 2525 0 8
22 BEL IM Docx Stefan 2432 0 -7
23 BEL GM Hovhannisyan Mher 2419 0 2
24 BEL IM Beukema Stefan 2408 0 -15
25 BEL IM Verstraeten Rein 2386 0 -8
26 CZE GM Navara David 2699 0 6
27 CZE GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van 2594 0 5
28 CZE GM Krejci Jan 2565 0 -28
29 CZE GM Zilka Stepan 2593 0 8
30 CZE GM Plat Vojtech 2548 0 -5
31 DEN GM Thybo Jesper Sondergaard 2604 0 -17
32 DEN GM Andersen Mads 2575 0 -3
33 DEN GM Bjerre Jonas Buhl 2569 0 22
34 DEN GM Rasmussen Allan Stig 2577 0 -6
35 DEN GM Hansen Sune Berg 2543 0 -18
36 ENG GM Howell David W L 2648 0 -17
37 ENG GM Adams Michael 2714 0 -14
38 ENG GM Mcshane Luke J 2667 0 -12
39 ENG GM Jones Gawain C B 2654 0 11
40 ENG IM Haria Ravi 2497 0 0
41 FIN IM Agopov Mikael 2430 0 17
42 FIN FM Koykka Pekka 2353 0 -7
43 FIN IM Nyysti Sampsa 2325 0 30
44 FIN FM Ronka Erik 2321 0 20
45 FIN FM Kokkila Tero 2283 0 -35
46 FRA GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2766 0 -7
47 FRA GM Firouzja Alireza 2770 0 22
48 FRA GM Bacrot Etienne 2647 0 -5
49 FRA GM Moussard Jules 2632 0 -9
50 FRA GM Lagarde Maxime 2647 0 -11
51 GEO GM Jobava Baadur 2582 0 6
52 GEO GM Pantsulaia Levan 2571 0 8
53 GEO GM Paichadze Luka 2551 0 15
54 GEO GM Quparadze Giga 2475 0 2
55 GEO GM Sanikidze Tornike 2458 0 6
56 GER GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2651 0 -3
57 GER GM Donchenko Alexander 2645 0 -6
58 GER GM Bluebaum Matthias 2647 0 -4
59 GER GM Keymer Vincent 2639 0 3
60 GER GM Svane Rasmus 2628 0 7
61 GRE GM Banikas Hristos 2592 0 -5
62 GRE GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2619 0 2
63 GRE GM Pavlidis Antonios 2536 0 0
64 GRE GM Kelires Andreas 2535 0 8
65 GRE IM Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis 2524 0 12
66 HUN GM Berkes Ferenc 2676 0 8
67 HUN GM Banusz Tamas 2607 0 -11
68 HUN GM Erdos Viktor 2615 0 -4
69 HUN GM Gledura Benjamin 2635 0 17
70 HUN GM Kantor Gergely 2566 0 7
71 ISL GM Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn 2574 0 -15
72 ISL GM Hjartarson Johann 2483 0 -13
73 ISL GM Stefansson Hannes 2519 0 -1
74 ISL GM Kjartansson Gudmundur 2443 0 20
75 ISL GM Gretarsson Helgi Ass 2476 0 -5
76 ISR GM Nabaty Tamir 2649 0 -9
77 ISR GM Mikhalevski Victor 2559 0 3
78 ISR GM Smirin Ilia 2616 0 10
79 ISR GM Postny Evgeny 2557 0 6
80 ISR GM Boruchovsky Avital 2542 0 -1
81 ITA GM Vocaturo Daniele 2632 0 -11
82 ITA IM Sonis Francesco 2536 0 9
83 ITA GM Moroni Luca Jr 2580 0 -5
84 ITA IM Lodici Lorenzo 2529 0 -6
85 ITA GM Valsecchi Alessio 2527 0 -3
86 KOS IM Saraci Nderim 2486 0 0
87 KOS FM Makolli Perparim 2245 0 -18
88 KOS FM Uruci Endrit 2322 0 4
89 KOS FM Fejzullahu Afrim 2250 0 -8
90 KOS GM Saraci Korab 2149 0 68
91 LTU IM Laurusas Tomas 2553 0 4
92 LTU IM Kazakouski Valery 2490 0 30
93 LTU FM Brazdzionis Andrius 2356 0 4
94 NOR GM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 2582 0 18
95 NOR GM Urkedal Frode Olav Olsen 2569 0 -3
96 NOR IM Hauge Lars Oskar 2490 0 21
97 NOR GM Notkevich Benjamin Arvola 2471 0 -5
98 IM Laurusas Tomas 0 0 0
99 RUS GM Esipenko Andrey 2713 0 -2
100 RUS GM Dubov Daniil 2714 0 6
101 RUS GM Artemiev Vladislav 2699 0 -4
102 RUS GM Alekseenko Kirill 2710 0 -6
103 POL GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2756 0 4
104 POL GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2700 0 -5
105 POL GM Piorun Kacper 2634 0 6
106 POL GM Moranda Wojciech 2623 0 7
107 POL IM Teclaf Pawel 2543 0 -1
108 SCO FM Tate Alan 2342 0 -29
109 SCO IM Muir Andrew J 2254 0 -10
110 SCO FM Morrison Graham 2251 0 7
111 SCO CM Bremner Adam 2204 0 -24
112 SRB GM Indjic Aleksandar 2612 0 10
113 SRB GM Ivic Velimir 2620 0 -6
114 SRB GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2604 0 -5
115 SRB GM Markus Robert 2609 0 5
116 SRB GM Perunovic Milos 2541 0 -3
117 ESP GM Anton Guijarro David 2669 0 10
118 ESP GM Shirov Alexei 2673 0 12
119 ESP GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2633 0 -2
120 ESP GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2609 0 2
121 ESP GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2603 0 -9
122 SWE GM Grandelius Nils 2669 0 -3
123 SWE GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2528 0 -8
124 SWE GM Blomqvist Erik 2542 0 -7
125 SWE IM Johansson Linus 2479 0 -6
126 SUI GM Bogner Sebastian 2574 0 -1
127 SUI GM Pelletier Yannick 2564 0 -10
128 SUI GM Georgiadis Nico 2553 0 7
129 SUI IM Kurmann Oliver 2458 0 11
130 SUI IM Baenziger Fabian 2403 0 9
131 NED GM Giri Anish 2774 0 -2
132 NED GM Van Foreest Jorden 2701 0 7
133 NED GM Warmerdam Max 2608 0 -12
134 NED GM Van Foreest Lucas 2532 0 7
135 NED GM Van Den Doel Erik 2594 0 -10
136 TUR GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2626 0 -6
137 TUR GM Can Emre 2570 0 8
138 TUR GM Sanal Vahap 2590 0 11
139 TUR GM Dastan Muhammed Batuhan 2572 0 -19
140 TUR IM Gokerkan Cem Kaan 2444 0 1
141 UKR GM Onyshchuk Volodymyr 2622 0 -5
142 UKR GM Shevchenko Kirill 2647 0 -1
143 UKR GM Volokitin Andrei 2656 0 17
144 UKR GM Korobov Anton 2684 0 8
145 UKR GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2637 0 -1
146 WLS FM Toczek Grzegorz 2296 0 -6
147 WLS GM Garcia Jason 2028 0 -2
148 WLS IM Pleasants Allan J 2001 0 33
149 SLO GM Lenic Luka 2633 0 1
150 SLO GM Borisek Jure 2595 0 -18
151 SLO GM Skoberne Jure 2562 0 -12
152 SLO GM Sebenik Matej 2509 0 3
153 SLO IM Subelj Jan 2458 0 10
154 SLO FM Dobrovoljc Vid 2414 0 -8
155 SLO FM Tisaj Domen 2369 0 -14
156 SLO FM Brilej Jaka 2341 0 24
157 SLO FM Stevanic David 2318 0 -12
158 MNE GM Djukic Nikola 2519 0 5
159 MNE GM Blagojevic Dragisa 2467 0 19
160 MNE GM Nikcevic Nebojsa 2385 0 -18
161 MNE IM Potpara Nikola 2374 0 -11
162 MNE IM Draskovic Luka 2469 0 -5
163 IRL FM Kanyamarala Tarun 2321 0 16
164 IRL FM Jessel Stephen 2297 0 -12
165 IRL FM Nemeth Zalan 2163 0 17
166 IRL WIM Kanyamarala Trisha 2089 0 -2
167 ROU GM Lupulescu Constantin 2624 0 -8
168 ROU GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2651 0 13
169 ROU GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2576 0 -4
170 ROU GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2522 0 5
171 ROU IM Gavrilescu David 2514 0 -2
172 SLO IM Janzelj Tim 2474 0 -15
173 CRO GM Saric Ivan 2665 0 -5
174 CRO GM Brkic Ante 2599 0 1
175 CRO GM Bosiocic Marin 2545 0 -18
176 CRO GM Stevic Hrvoje 2581 0 7
177 CRO GM Martinovic Sasa 2542 0 9
178 SVK GM Pechac Jergus 2562 0 8
179 SVK IM Druska Juraj 2508 0 4
180 SVK IM Petenyi Tamas 2458 0 -6
181 SVK IM Sahidi Samir 2432 0 10
182 SVK IM Mazur Stefan 2433 0 -15
183 MKD IM Pancevski Filip 2490 0 -17
184 MKD IM Nikolovski Nikola 2401 0 -1
185 MKD IM Lazov Toni 2393 0 -5
186 MKD FM Risteski Emil 2315 0 22
187 SCO Gordon Frederick 1739 0 114
188 SWE IM Seo Jung Min 2455 0 2
189 LTU FM Klabis Rokas 2353 0 3
190 MKD Mihov Filip 2255 0 -12
191 WLS Weatherlake John P 1890 0 -19
192 WLS Davis Lee 1972 0 -28
193 RUS GM Grischuk Alexander 2773 0 -9

Teams starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M. Rp K elo+/-
1 GM Giri Anish 24116068 2774 NED Netherlands 1 2739 10 -2,0
2 GM Grischuk Alexander 4126025 2773 RUS Russia 1 2703 10 -8,5
3 GM Firouzja Alireza 12573981 2770 FRA France 1 3015 10 22,3
4 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 623539 2766 FRA France 2 2696 10 -7,2
5 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 13401319 2765 AZE Azerbaijan 1 2781 10 1,5
6 GM Radjabov Teimour 13400924 2763 AZE Azerbaijan 2 2677 10 -9,5
7 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 1170546 2756 POL Poland 1 2792 10 3,8
8 GM Adams Michael 400041 2714 ENG England 1 2542 10 -13,7
9 GM Dubov Daniil 24126055 2714 RUS Russia 2 2770 10 5,7
10 GM Esipenko Andrey 24175439 2713 RUS Russia 5 2683 10 -2,3
11 GM Alekseenko Kirill 4135539 2710 RUS Russia 3 2638 10 -6,0
12 GM Van Foreest Jorden 1039784 2701 NED Netherlands 3 2714 10 6,6
13 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 1118358 2700 POL Poland 2 2649 10 -4,9
14 GM Artemiev Vladislav 24101605 2699 RUS Russia 4 2651 10 -3,5
15 GM Navara David 309095 2699 CZE Czech Republic 1 2760 10 6,3
16 GM Korobov Anton 14105730 2684 UKR Ukraine 1 2771 10 8,4
17 GM Berkes Ferenc 718572 2676 HUN Hungary 2 2751 10 7,7
18 GM Mamedov Rauf 13401653 2673 AZE Azerbaijan 3 2739 10 6,5
19 GM Shirov Alexei 2209390 2673 ESP Spain 1 2788 10 12,2
20 GM Anton Guijarro David 2285525 2669 ESP Spain 2 2755 10 10,3
21 GM Grandelius Nils 1710400 2669 SWE Sweden 1 2612 10 -3,3
22 GM Ragger Markus 1610856 2668 AUT Austria 1 2509 10 -15,2
23 GM Mcshane Luke J 404853 2667 ENG England 2 2557 10 -11,6
24 GM Guseinov Gadir 13401378 2665 AZE Azerbaijan 4 2622 10 -3,6
25 GM Saric Ivan 14508150 2665 CRO Croatia 1 2626 10 -4,5
26 GM Sargissian Gabriel 13300881 2664 ARM Armenia 1 2716 10 5,9
27 GM Volokitin Andrei 14107090 2656 UKR Ukraine 2 2824 10 17,3
28 GM Jones Gawain C B 409561 2654 ENG England 3 2782 10 10,5
29 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 1226380 2651 ROU Romania 1 2773 10 13,0
30 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 1202758 2651 GER Germany 1 2617 10 -3,1
31 GM Nabaty Tamir 2809052 2649 ISR Israel 1 2553 10 -9,1
32 GM Howell David W L 410608 2648 ENG England 4 2494 10 -16,9
33 GM Bacrot Etienne 605506 2647 FRA France 3 2591 10 -4,6
34 GM Bluebaum Matthias 24651516 2647 GER Germany 4 2591 10 -4,4
35 GM Lagarde Maxime 662399 2647 FRA France 4 2533 10 -10,9
36 GM Shevchenko Kirill 14129574 2647 UKR Ukraine 4 2639 10 -0,5
37 GM Donchenko Alexander 24603295 2645 GER Germany 2 2586 10 -5,7
38 GM Keymer Vincent 12940690 2639 GER Germany 3 2666 10 2,8
39 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 14112906 2637 UKR Ukraine 3 2622 10 -1,2
40 GM Gledura Benjamin 712779 2635 HUN Hungary 4 2771 10 16,6
41 GM Abasov Nijat 13402960 2634 AZE Azerbaijan 5 2760 10 11,9
42 GM Piorun Kacper 1130420 2634 POL Poland 3 2683 10 6,1
43 GM Lenic Luka 14603853 2633 SLO Slovenia 1 1 2634 10 0,6
44 GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2293307 2633 ESP Spain 3 2609 10 -2,4
45 GM Moussard Jules 642908 2632 FRA France 5 2505 10 -8,7
46 GM Vocaturo Daniele 813192 2632 ITA Italy 1 2521 10 -11,0
47 GM Svane Rasmus 4657101 2628 GER Germany 5 2710 10 6,8
48 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 6302718 2626 TUR Turkey 1 2576 10 -5,9
49 GM Lupulescu Constantin 1207822 2624 ROU Romania 2 2555 10 -7,6
50 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 13306553 2624 ARM Armenia 2 2655 10 3,2
51 GM Moranda Wojciech 1122401 2623 POL Poland 4 2699 10 7,3
52 GM Hovhannisyan Robert 13302507 2622 ARM Armenia 3 2727 10 12,5
53 GM Onyshchuk Volodymyr 14114038 2622 UKR Ukraine 5 2566 10 -5,3
54 GM Ivic Velimir 950122 2620 SRB Serbia 2 2548 10 -5,5
55 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 4202694 2619 GRE Greece 1 2643 10 2,4
56 GM Smirin Ilia 2801990 2616 ISR Israel 3 2709 10 10,2
57 GM Erdos Viktor 719978 2615 HUN Hungary 1 2587 10 -3,5
58 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 13302531 2615 ARM Armenia 4 2692 10 9,3
59 GM Indjic Aleksandar 911925 2612 SRB Serbia 1 2689 10 9,7
60 GM Markus Robert 921637 2609 SRB Serbia 4 2659 10 5,2
61 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2257327 2609 ESP Spain 4 2628 10 1,6
62 GM Warmerdam Max 1048104 2608 NED Netherlands 4 2506 10 -11,7
63 GM Banusz Tamas 722413 2607 HUN Hungary 3 2447 10 -10,7
64 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 912417 2604 SRB Serbia 3 2559 10 -5,0
65 GM Thybo Jesper Sondergaard 1438832 2604 DEN Denmark 2 2443 10 -16,8
66 GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 22291482 2603 ESP Spain 5 2500 10 -8,6
67 GM Brkic Ante 14506688 2599 CRO Croatia 2 2609 10 1,1
68 GM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 13303732 2598 ARM Armenia 5 0 10 -9,4
69 GM Borisek Jure 14603152 2595 SLO Slovenia 1 2 2406 10 -17,6
70 GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van 358878 2594 CZE Czech Republic 2 2639 10 5,2
71 GM Van Den Doel Erik 1003720 2594 NED Netherlands 5 2390 10 -9,7
72 GM Zilka Stepan 315303 2593 CZE Czech Republic 4 2662 10 7,5
73 GM Banikas Hristos 4202031 2592 GRE Greece 2 2536 10 -4,9
74 GM Sanal Vahap 6300545 2590 TUR Turkey 4 2697 10 11,4
75 GM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 1512668 2582 NOR Norway 1 2723 10 17,5
76 GM Jobava Baadur 13601520 2582 GEO Georgia 1 2628 10 5,6
77 GM Stevic Hrvoje 14502569 2581 CRO Croatia 4 2651 10 7,1
78 GM Moroni Luca Jr 865834 2580 ITA Italy 2 2537 10 -5,0
79 GM Rasmussen Allan Stig 1406000 2577 DEN Denmark 4 2508 10 -5,6
80 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 1204297 2576 ROU Romania 3 2536 10 -4,3
81 GM Andersen Mads 1413864 2575 DEN Denmark 1 2550 10 -2,8
82 GM Bogner Sebastian 4692055 2574 SUI Switzerland 1 2563 10 -1,1
83 GM Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn 2302241 2574 ISL Iceland 1 2435 10 -15,1
84 GM Dastan Muhammed Batuhan 6300014 2572 TUR Turkey 2 2348 10 -19,2
85 GM Pantsulaia Levan 13602071 2571 GEO Georgia 4 2670 10 7,7
86 GM Can Emre 6302181 2570 TUR Turkey 3 2625 10 7,7
87 GM Bjerre Jonas Buhl 1444948 2569 DEN Denmark 3 2793 10 22,2
88 GM Urkedal Frode Olav Olsen 1506102 2569 NOR Norway 2 2541 10 -3,1
89 GM Kantor Gergely 751499 2566 HUN Hungary 5 2640 10 6,5
90 GM Krejci Jan 322156 2565 CZE Czech Republic 3 2129 10 -27,8
91 GM Pelletier Yannick 1301837 2564 SUI Switzerland 2 2458 10 -10,4
92 GM Pechac Jergus 14926970 2562 SVK Slovakia 1 2628 10 7,6
93 GM Skoberne Jure 14604299 2562 SLO Slovenia 1 3 2448 10 -12,2
94 GM Mikhalevski Victor 2801914 2559 ISR Israel 2 2582 10 2,5
95 GM Postny Evgeny 2804344 2557 ISR Israel 4 2612 10 6,2
96 GM Agdestein Simen 1500015 2555 NOR Norway 5 0 10 0,0
97 GM Georgiadis Nico 1300113 2553 SUI Switzerland 3 2614 10 6,6
98 IM Laurusas Tomas 12803731 2553 LTU Lithuania 1 2586 10 4,4
99 GM Paichadze Luka 13602934 2551 GEO Georgia 3 2670 10 14,9
100 GM Dragnev Valentin 1634852 2548 AUT Austria 2 2517 10 -3,5
101 GM Plat Vojtech 325740 2548 CZE Czech Republic 5 2470 10 -5,3
102 GM Bosiocic Marin 14507927 2545 CRO Croatia 3 2165 10 -18,0
103 GM Hansen Sune Berg 1400266 2543 DEN Denmark 5 2265 10 -18,3
104 IM Teclaf Pawel 1185934 2543 POL Poland 5 2535 10 -0,5
105 GM Blomqvist Erik 1709437 2542 SWE Sweden 3 2479 10 -6,9
106 GM Boruchovsky Avital 2800055 2542 ISR Israel 5 2531 10 -0,9
107 GM Martinovic Sasa 14509792 2542 CRO Croatia 5 2618 10 9,3
108 GM Perunovic Milos 921629 2541 SRB Serbia 5 2497 10 -2,7
109 GM Pavlidis Antonios 4212312 2536 GRE Greece 3 2533 10 -0,2
110 IM Sonis Francesco 895733 2536 ITA Italy 4 2620 10 9,0
111 GM Kelires Andreas 5900727 2535 GRE Greece 5 2606 10 7,5
112 GM Van Foreest Lucas 1039792 2532 NED Netherlands 2 2585 10 6,6
113 IM Lodici Lorenzo 884189 2529 ITA Italy 5 2464 10 -6,0
114 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 1700812 2528 SWE Sweden 2 2464 10 -7,5
115 GM Valsecchi Alessio 818860 2527 ITA Italy 3 2494 10 -2,6
116 GM Dardha Daniel 240990 2525 BEL Belgium 1 2597 10 8,0
117 IM Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis 4221990 2524 GRE Greece 4 2649 10 12,2
118 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 1208110 2522 ROU Romania 4 2597 10 5,4
119 GM Djukic Nikola 922412 2519 MNE Montenegro 1 2562 10 4,7
120 GM Stefansson Hannes 2300087 2519 ISL Iceland 2 2480 10 -1,2
121 IM Gavrilescu David 1227190 2514 ROU Romania 5 2490 10 -2,2
122 GM Shengelia David 13601270 2513 AUT Austria 4 2428 10 -6,0
123 GM Dervishi Erald 4700236 2511 ALB Albania 1 0 10 0,0
124 GM Sebenik Matej 14602296 2509 SLO Slovenia 1 4 2527 10 2,7
125 IM Druska Juraj 14915650 2508 SVK Slovakia 2 2540 10 4,0
126 IM Haria Ravi 415820 2497 ENG England 5 2500 10 0,0
127 IM Blohberger Felix 1632051 2490 AUT Austria 3 2544 10 6,4
128 IM Hauge Lars Oskar 1509276 2490 NOR Norway 3 2658 10 20,7
129 IM Kazakouski Valery 13507443 2490 LTU Lithuania 2 2749 10 29,8
130 IM Pancevski Filip 15002187 2490 MKD North Macedonia 1 2312 10 -16,7
131 IM Saraci Nderim 6351921 2486 KOS Kosovo 1 2484 10 -0,1
132 GM Hjartarson Johann 2300044 2483 ISL Iceland 3 2297 10 -12,5
133 IM Johansson Linus 1711113 2479 SWE Sweden 4 2426 10 -6,1
134 GM Gretarsson Helgi Ass 2300699 2476 ISL Iceland 4 2376 10 -4,9
135 GM Quparadze Giga 13602250 2475 GEO Georgia 5 2500 10 1,6
136 IM Janzelj Tim 14607913 2474 SLO Slovenia 1 5 2237 10 -14,9
137 GM Notkevich Benjamin Arvola 1506536 2471 NOR Norway 4 2429 10 -4,8
138 IM Draskovic Luka 944335 2469 MNE Montenegro 2 2425 10 -4,6
139 IM Horvath Dominik 1642561 2469 AUT Austria 5 2560 10 7,8
140 GM Blagojevic Dragisa 900885 2467 MNE Montenegro 3 2645 10 18,6
141 IM Kurmann Oliver 1308173 2458 SUI Switzerland 4 2565 10 11,2
142 IM Petenyi Tamas 14909090 2458 SVK Slovakia 3 2397 10 -6,1
143 GM Sanikidze Tornike 13602608 2458 GEO Georgia 2 2552 10 6,4
144 IM Subelj Jan 14618583 2458 SLO Slovenia 2 1 2556 10 10,4
145 IM Seo Jung Min 1734687 2455 SWE Sweden 5 2474 10 2,0
146 IM Gokerkan Cem Kaan 6336760 2444 TUR Turkey 5 2451 10 0,7
147 GM Kjartansson Gudmundur 2301318 2443 ISL Iceland 5 2598 10 19,5
148 IM Mazur Stefan 14909332 2433 SVK Slovakia 4 2107 10 -14,8
149 IM Docx Stefan 200778 2432 BEL Belgium 2 2343 10 -7,1
150 IM Sahidi Samir 14936372 2432 SVK Slovakia 5 2526 10 10,3
151 IM Agopov Mikael 501840 2430 FIN Finland 1 2574 10 16,8
152 IM Ashiku Franc 4700066 2419 ALB Albania 4 2490 10 8,6
153 GM Hovhannisyan Mher 13300865 2419 BEL Belgium 5 2423 10 2,0
154 IM Pasko Llambi 4701178 2417 ALB Albania 3 2376 10 -3,5
155 FM Dobrovoljc Vid 14609843 2414 SLO Slovenia 2 2 2303 10 -7,5
156 IM Beukema Stefan 1024523 2408 BEL Belgium 3 2205 10 -14,7
157 IM Baenziger Fabian 1330110 2403 SUI Switzerland 5 2541 10 9,2
158 IM Nikolovski Nikola 15002314 2401 MKD North Macedonia 2 2392 10 -1,3
159 IM Lazov Toni 15000770 2393 MKD North Macedonia 3 2330 10 -5,4
160 IM Mehmeti Dritan 4700600 2391 ALB Albania 2 2317 10 -8,7
161 IM Verstraeten Rein 223654 2386 BEL Belgium 4 2298 10 -8,4
162 GM Nikcevic Nebojsa 901776 2385 MNE Montenegro 4 2027 10 -18,2
163 Potpara Nikola 910058 2374 MNE Montenegro 5 1681 10 -10,9
164 FM Tisaj Domen 14628708 2369 SLO Slovenia 2 3 2266 20 -14,2
165 FM Brazdzionis Andrius 12804479 2356 LTU Lithuania 4 2372 20 3,6
166 FM Klabis Rokas 12805246 2353 LTU Lithuania 3 2370 20 3,2
167 FM Koykka Pekka 504319 2353 FIN Finland 2 2249 10 -6,8
168 IM Seitaj Ilir 4700031 2351 ALB Albania 5 2237 10 -10,6
169 FM Tate Alan 2401878 2342 SCO Scotland 1 2146 20 -29,2
170 FM Brilej Jaka 14618818 2341 SLO Slovenia 2 4 2495 20 23,8
171 IM Nyysti Sampsa 502138 2325 FIN Finland 3 2614 10 29,8
172 FM Uruci Endrit 22100199 2322 KOS Kosovo 2 2342 20 3,8
173 FM Kanyamarala Tarun 45004714 2321 IRL Ireland 1 2407 20 16,0
174 FM Ronka Erik 505080 2321 FIN Finland 4 2434 20 20,4
175 FM Stevanic David 14613921 2318 SLO Slovenia 2 5 2232 20 -11,8
176 FM Risteski Emil 15005267 2315 MKD North Macedonia 4 2449 20 22,4
177 FM Jessel Stephen 628859 2297 IRL Ireland 2 2240 20 -12,2
178 FM Toczek Grzegorz 1106457 2296 WLS Wales 1 2291 20 -5,6
179 FM Kokkila Tero 501352 2283 FIN Finland 5 1914 20 -35,4
180 Mihov Filip 15003892 2255 MKD North Macedonia 5 2126 20 -12,2
181 IM Muir Andrew J 2400138 2254 SCO Scotland 3 2134 10 -9,6
182 FM Morrison Graham 2400090 2251 SCO Scotland 4 2304 20 6,8
183 FM Fejzullahu Afrim 905631 2250 KOS Kosovo 3 0 20 -8,0
184 FM Makolli Perparim 908630 2245 KOS Kosovo 4 2125 20 -17,6
185 CM Bremner Adam 2400847 2204 SCO Scotland 2 2054 20 -23,6
186 Nemeth Zalan 2512041 2163 IRL Ireland 3 2272 20 17,4
187 Saraci Korab 4701968 2149 KOS Kosovo 5 2308 40 68,0
188 WIM Kanyamarala Trisha 45004722 2089 IRL Ireland 4 2107 40 -2,0
189 Garcia Jason 1801775 2028 WLS Wales 3 2078 20 -1,8
190 Pleasants Allan J 411337 2001 WLS Wales 2 2272 20 33,2
191 Davis Lee 1801325 1972 WLS Wales 4 1491 20 -27,6
192 Weatherlake John P 1805304 1890 WLS Wales 5 1500 40 -19,2
193 Gordon Frederick 2409143 1739 SCO Scotland 5 2246 40 114,4

Round 1

M. 20   Greece Elo - 1   Russia Elo 1 : 3
1.1 GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 2619 - GM Grischuk, Alexander 2773 ½ - ½
1.2 GM Banikas, Hristos 2592 - GM Alekseenko, Kirill 2710 0 - 1
1.3 IM Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis 2524 - GM Artemiev, Vladislav 2699 ½ - ½
1.4 GM Kelires, Andreas 2535 - GM Esipenko, Andrey 2713 0 - 1
M. 2   Azerbaijan Elo - 21   Italy Elo 4 : 0
2.1 GM Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 2765 - GM Vocaturo, Daniele 2632 1 - 0
2.2 GM Mamedov, Rauf 2673 - GM Moroni, Luca Jr 2580 1 - 0
2.3 GM Guseinov, Gadir 2665 - GM Valsecchi, Alessio 2527 1 - 0
2.4 GM Abasov, Nijat 2634 - IM Sonis, Francesco 2536 1 - 0
M. 22   Austria Elo - 3   France Elo 1 : 3
3.1 GM Ragger, Markus 2668 - GM Firouzja, Alireza 2770 0 - 1
3.2 GM Dragnev, Valentin 2548 - GM Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 2766 0 - 1
3.3 IM Blohberger, Felix 2490 - GM Lagarde, Maxime 2647 ½ - ½
3.4 GM Shengelia, David 2513 - GM Moussard, Jules 2632 ½ - ½
M. 4   Poland Elo - 23   Sweden Elo 3½: ½
4.1 GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 2756 - GM Hillarp Persson, Tiger 2528 1 - 0
4.2 GM Piorun, Kacper 2634 - GM Blomqvist, Erik 2542 1 - 0
4.3 GM Moranda, Wojciech 2623 - IM Johansson, Linus 2479 1 - 0
4.4 IM Teclaf, Pawel 2543 - IM Seo, Jung Min 2455 ½ - ½
M. 24   Norway Elo - 5   England Elo 2½:1½
5.1 GM Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian 2582 - GM Mcshane, Luke J 2667 1 - 0
5.2 GM Urkedal, Frode Olav Olsen 2569 - GM Jones, Gawain C B 2654 0 - 1
5.3 IM Hauge, Lars Oskar 2490 - GM Howell, David W L 2648 1 - 0
5.4 GM Notkevich, Benjamin Arvola 2471 - IM Haria, Ravi 2497 ½ - ½
M. 6   Netherlands Elo - 25   Georgia Elo 2 : 2
6.1 GM Giri, Anish 2774 - GM Jobava, Baadur 2582 1 - 0
6.2 GM Van Foreest, Jorden 2701 - GM Sanikidze, Tornike 2458 1 - 0
6.3 GM Warmerdam, Max 2608 - GM Paichadze, Luka 2551 0 - 1
6.4 GM Van Den Doel, Erik 2594 - GM Pantsulaia, Levan 2571 0 - 1
M. 26   Switzerland Elo - 7   Ukraine Elo 1 : 3
7.1 GM Bogner, Sebastian 2574 - GM Korobov, Anton 2684 0 - 1
7.2 GM Pelletier, Yannick 2564 - GM Volokitin, Andrei 2656 0 - 1
7.3 GM Georgiadis, Nico 2553 - GM Shevchenko, Kirill 2647 ½ - ½
7.4 IM Kurmann, Oliver 2458 - GM Onyshchuk, Volodymyr 2622 ½ - ½
M. 8   Spain Elo - 27   Iceland Elo 2½:1½
8.1 GM Anton Guijarro, David 2669 - GM Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn 2574 1 - 0
8.2 GM Santos Latasa, Jaime 2633 - GM Stefansson, Hannes 2519 1 - 0
8.3 GM Salgado Lopez, Ivan 2609 - GM Gretarsson, Helgi Ass 2476 ½ - ½
8.4 GM Santos Ruiz, Miguel 2603 - GM Kjartansson, Gudmundur 2443 0 - 1
M. 28   Slovakia Elo - 9   Germany Elo 1 : 3
9.1 GM Pechac, Jergus 2562 - GM Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter 2651 ½ - ½
9.2 IM Druska, Juraj 2508 - GM Donchenko, Alexander 2645 0 - 1
9.3 IM Petenyi, Tamas 2458 - GM Bluebaum, Matthias 2647 ½ - ½
9.4 IM Sahidi, Samir 2432 - GM Svane, Rasmus 2628 0 - 1
M. 10   Hungary Elo - 29   Montenegro Elo 3½: ½
10.1 GM Erdos, Viktor 2615 - GM Djukic, Nikola 2519 ½ - ½
10.2 GM Banusz, Tamas 2607 - IM Draskovic, Luka 2469 1 - 0
10.3 GM Gledura, Benjamin 2635 - GM Blagojevic, Dragisa 2467 1 - 0
10.4 GM Kantor, Gergely 2566 - GM Nikcevic, Nebojsa 2385 1 - 0
M. 30   Belgium Elo - 11   Armenia Elo ½ :3½
11.1 GM Dardha, Daniel 2525 - GM Martirosyan, Haik M. 2624 0 - 1
11.2 IM Docx, Stefan 2432 - GM Hovhannisyan, Robert 2622 0 - 1
11.3 IM Beukema, Stefan 2408 - GM Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel 2615 0 - 1
11.4 IM Verstraeten, Rein 2386 - GM Gabuzyan, Hovhannes 2598 ½ - ½
M. 12   Czech Republic Elo - 31   Lithuania Elo 3 : 1
12.1 GM Nguyen, Thai Dai Van 2594 - IM Laurusas, Tomas 2553 1 - 0
12.2 GM Krejci, Jan 2565 - IM Kazakouski, Valery 2490 0 - 1
12.3 GM Zilka, Stepan 2593 - FM Klabis, Rokas 2353 1 - 0
12.4 GM Plat, Vojtech 2548 - FM Brazdzionis, Andrius 2356 1 - 0
M. 32   Albania Elo - 13   Serbia Elo ½ :3½
13.1 IM Mehmeti, Dritan 2391 - GM Indjic, Aleksandar 2612 0 - 1
13.2 IM Pasko, Llambi 2417 - GM Ivanisevic, Ivan 2604 ½ - ½
13.3 IM Ashiku, Franc 2419 - GM Markus, Robert 2609 0 - 1
13.4 IM Seitaj, Ilir 2351 - GM Perunovic, Milos 2541 0 - 1
M. 14   Croatia Elo - 33   North Macedonia Elo 3 : 1
14.1 GM Brkic, Ante 2599 - IM Pancevski, Filip 2490 1 - 0
14.2 GM Bosiocic, Marin 2545 - IM Nikolovski, Nikola 2401 0 - 1
14.3 GM Stevic, Hrvoje 2581 - IM Lazov, Toni 2393 1 - 0
14.4 GM Martinovic, Sasa 2542 - FM Risteski, Emil 2315 1 - 0
M. 34   Slovenia 2 Elo - 15   Israel Elo 1 : 3
15.1 IM Subelj, Jan 2458 - GM Nabaty, Tamir 2649 ½ - ½
15.2 FM Dobrovoljc, Vid 2414 - GM Mikhalevski, Victor 2559 0 - 1
15.3 FM Tisaj, Domen 2369 - GM Postny, Evgeny 2557 0 - 1
15.4 FM Brilej, Jaka 2341 - GM Boruchovsky, Avital 2542 ½ - ½
M. 16   Romania Elo - 35   Finland Elo 3½: ½
16.1 GM Lupulescu, Constantin 2624 - IM Agopov, Mikael 2430 ½ - ½
16.2 GM Parligras, Mircea-Emilian 2576 - FM Koykka, Pekka 2353 1 - 0
16.3 GM Jianu, Vlad-Cristian 2522 - FM Ronka, Erik 2321 1 - 0
16.4 IM Gavrilescu, David 2514 - FM Kokkila, Tero 2283 1 - 0
M. 36   Kosovo Elo - 17   Turkey Elo 1 : 3
17.1 IM Saraci, Nderim 2486 - GM Yilmaz, Mustafa 2626 0 - 1
17.2 FM Uruci, Endrit 2322 - GM Dastan, Muhammed Batuhan 2572 1 - 0
17.3 FM Makolli, Perparim 2245 - GM Can, Emre 2570 0 - 1
17.4 Saraci, Korab 2149 - IM Gokerkan, Cem Kaan 2444 0 - 1
M. 18   Denmark Elo - 37   Scotland Elo 3 : 1
18.1 GM Andersen, Mads 2575 - FM Tate, Alan 2342 1 - 0
18.2 GM Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard 2604 - CM Bremner, Adam 2204 1 - 0
18.3 GM Rasmussen, Allan Stig 2577 - IM Muir, Andrew J 2254 1 - 0
18.4 GM Hansen, Sune Berg 2543 - FM Morrison, Graham 2251 0 - 1
M. 38   Ireland Elo - 19   Slovenia 1 Elo ½ :3½
19.1 FM Kanyamarala, Tarun 2321 - GM Borisek, Jure 2595 ½ - ½
19.2 FM Jessel, Stephen 2297 - GM Skoberne, Jure 2562 0 - 1
19.3 Nemeth, Zalan 2163 - GM Sebenik, Matej 2509 0 - 1
19.4 WIM Kanyamarala, Trisha 2089 - IM Janzelj, Tim 2474 0 - 1

Round 2

M. 1   Russia Elo - 12   Czech Republic Elo 3 : 1
1.1 GM Grischuk, Alexander 2773 - GM Navara, David 2699 ½ - ½
1.2 GM Dubov, Daniil 2714 - GM Nguyen, Thai Dai Van 2594 ½ - ½
1.3 GM Artemiev, Vladislav 2699 - GM Zilka, Stepan 2593 1 - 0
1.4 GM Esipenko, Andrey 2713 - GM Plat, Vojtech 2548 1 - 0
M. 13   Serbia Elo - 2   Azerbaijan Elo 1 : 3
2.1 GM Indjic, Aleksandar 2612 - GM Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 2765 0 - 1
2.2 GM Ivanisevic, Ivan 2604 - GM Radjabov, Teimour 2763 ½ - ½
2.3 GM Markus, Robert 2609 - GM Guseinov, Gadir 2665 ½ - ½
2.4 GM Perunovic, Milos 2541 - GM Abasov, Nijat 2634 0 - 1
M. 3   France Elo - 14   Croatia Elo 2½:1½
3.1 GM Firouzja, Alireza 2770 - GM Saric, Ivan 2665 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 2766 - GM Brkic, Ante 2599 ½ - ½
3.3 GM Bacrot, Etienne 2647 - GM Bosiocic, Marin 2545 1 - 0
3.4 GM Lagarde, Maxime 2647 - GM Martinovic, Sasa 2542 ½ - ½
M. 15   Israel Elo - 4   Poland Elo 2 : 2
4.1 GM Nabaty, Tamir 2649 - GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 2756 ½ - ½
4.2 GM Mikhalevski, Victor 2559 - GM Wojtaszek, Radoslaw 2700 0 - 1
4.3 GM Smirin, Ilia 2616 - GM Piorun, Kacper 2634 ½ - ½
4.4 GM Boruchovsky, Avital 2542 - GM Moranda, Wojciech 2623 1 - 0
M. 7   Ukraine Elo - 16   Romania Elo 2 : 2
5.1 GM Korobov, Anton 2684 - GM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel 2651 ½ - ½
5.2 GM Kuzubov, Yuriy 2637 - GM Lupulescu, Constantin 2624 ½ - ½
5.3 GM Shevchenko, Kirill 2647 - GM Parligras, Mircea-Emilian 2576 ½ - ½
5.4 GM Onyshchuk, Volodymyr 2622 - GM Jianu, Vlad-Cristian 2522 ½ - ½
M. 17   Turkey Elo - 8   Spain Elo 1½:2½
6.1 GM Yilmaz, Mustafa 2626 - GM Shirov, Alexei 2673 ½ - ½
6.2 GM Dastan, Muhammed Batuhan 2572 - GM Anton Guijarro, David 2669 0 - 1
6.3 GM Can, Emre 2570 - GM Santos Latasa, Jaime 2633 ½ - ½
6.4 GM Sanal, Vahap 2590 - GM Santos Ruiz, Miguel 2603 ½ - ½
M. 9   Germany Elo - 18   Denmark Elo 2½:1½
7.1 GM Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter 2651 - GM Andersen, Mads 2575 1 - 0
7.2 GM Donchenko, Alexander 2645 - GM Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard 2604 ½ - ½
7.3 GM Keymer, Vincent 2639 - GM Bjerre, Jonas Buhl 2569 0 - 1
7.4 GM Svane, Rasmus 2628 - GM Rasmussen, Allan Stig 2577 1 - 0
M. 19   Slovenia 1 Elo - 10   Hungary Elo 1 : 3
8.1 GM Lenic, Luka 2633 - GM Erdos, Viktor 2615 ½ - ½
8.2 GM Skoberne, Jure 2562 - GM Berkes, Ferenc 2676 0 - 1
8.3 GM Sebenik, Matej 2509 - GM Banusz, Tamas 2607 ½ - ½
8.4 IM Janzelj, Tim 2474 - GM Gledura, Benjamin 2635 0 - 1
M. 11   Armenia Elo - 24   Norway Elo 2 : 2
9.1 GM Sargissian, Gabriel 2664 - GM Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian 2582 1 - 0
9.2 GM Hovhannisyan, Robert 2622 - GM Urkedal, Frode Olav Olsen 2569 ½ - ½
9.3 GM Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel 2615 - IM Hauge, Lars Oskar 2490 ½ - ½
9.4 GM Gabuzyan, Hovhannes 2598 - GM Notkevich, Benjamin Arvola 2471 0 - 1
M. 39   Wales Elo - 6   Netherlands Elo 0 : 4
10.1 FM Toczek, Grzegorz 2296 - GM Giri, Anish 2774 0 - 1
10.2 Pleasants, Allan J 2001 - GM Van Foreest, Lucas 2532 0 - 1
10.3 Garcia, Jason 2028 - GM Van Foreest, Jorden 2701 0 - 1
10.4 Davis, Lee 1972 - GM Van Den Doel, Erik 2594 0 - 1
M. 25   Georgia Elo - 5   England Elo 2 : 2
11.1 GM Jobava, Baadur 2582 - GM Adams, Michael 2714 1 - 0
11.2 GM Sanikidze, Tornike 2458 - GM Mcshane, Luke J 2667 ½ - ½
11.3 GM Paichadze, Luka 2551 - GM Jones, Gawain C B 2654 ½ - ½
11.4 GM Quparadze, Giga 2475 - GM Howell, David W L 2648 0 - 1
M. 30   Belgium Elo - 20   Greece Elo 1 : 3
12.1 GM Dardha, Daniel 2525 - GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 2619 0 - 1
12.2 IM Docx, Stefan 2432 - GM Banikas, Hristos 2592 ½ - ½
12.3 IM Beukema, Stefan 2408 - GM Pavlidis, Antonios 2536 ½ - ½
12.4 IM Verstraeten, Rein 2386 - GM Kelires, Andreas 2535 0 - 1
M. 21   Italy Elo - 31   Lithuania Elo 3 : 1
13.1 GM Vocaturo, Daniele 2632 - IM Laurusas, Tomas 2553 ½ - ½
13.2 GM Moroni, Luca Jr 2580 - IM Kazakouski, Valery 2490 ½ - ½
13.3 GM Valsecchi, Alessio 2527 - FM Klabis, Rokas 2353 1 - 0
13.4 IM Lodici, Lorenzo 2529 - FM Brazdzionis, Andrius 2356 1 - 0
M. 32   Albania Elo - 22   Austria Elo 2 : 2
14.1 IM Mehmeti, Dritan 2391 - GM Dragnev, Valentin 2548 ½ - ½
14.2 IM Pasko, Llambi 2417 - IM Blohberger, Felix 2490 ½ - ½
14.3 IM Ashiku, Franc 2419 - GM Shengelia, David 2513 ½ - ½
14.4 IM Seitaj, Ilir 2351 - IM Horvath, Dominik 2469 ½ - ½
M. 23   Sweden Elo - 33   North Macedonia Elo 3 : 1
15.1 GM Hillarp Persson, Tiger 2528 - IM Pancevski, Filip 2490 ½ - ½
15.2 GM Blomqvist, Erik 2542 - IM Nikolovski, Nikola 2401 1 - 0
15.3 IM Johansson, Linus 2479 - FM Risteski, Emil 2315 1 - 0
15.4 IM Seo, Jung Min 2455 - Mihov, Filip 2255 ½ - ½
M. 34   Slovenia 2 Elo - 26   Switzerland Elo 1 : 3
16.1 IM Subelj, Jan 2458 - GM Bogner, Sebastian 2574 ½ - ½
16.2 FM Tisaj, Domen 2369 - GM Georgiadis, Nico 2553 0 - 1
16.3 FM Brilej, Jaka 2341 - IM Kurmann, Oliver 2458 ½ - ½
16.4 FM Stevanic, David 2318 - IM Baenziger, Fabian 2403 0 - 1
M. 27   Iceland Elo - 35   Finland Elo 1½:2½
17.1 GM Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn 2574 - IM Agopov, Mikael 2430 0 - 1
17.2 GM Hjartarson, Johann 2483 - FM Koykka, Pekka 2353 1 - 0
17.3 GM Gretarsson, Helgi Ass 2476 - IM Nyysti, Sampsa 2325 0 - 1
17.4 GM Kjartansson, Gudmundur 2443 - FM Kokkila, Tero 2283 ½ - ½
M. 36   Kosovo Elo - 28   Slovakia Elo 1½:2½
18.1 IM Saraci, Nderim 2486 - GM Pechac, Jergus 2562 0 - 1
18.2 FM Uruci, Endrit 2322 - IM Druska, Juraj 2508 ½ - ½
18.3 FM Makolli, Perparim 2245 - IM Petenyi, Tamas 2458 0 - 1
18.4 Saraci, Korab 2149 - IM Mazur, Stefan 2433 1 - 0
M. 29   Montenegro Elo - 37   Scotland Elo 3½: ½
19.1 GM Djukic, Nikola 2519 - FM Tate, Alan 2342 1 - 0
19.2 IM Draskovic, Luka 2469 - CM Bremner, Adam 2204 1 - 0
19.3 GM Blagojevic, Dragisa 2467 - FM Morrison, Graham 2251 1 - 0
19.4 GM Nikcevic, Nebojsa 2385 - Gordon, Frederick 1739 ½ - ½

Round 3

M. 8   Spain Elo - 1   Russia Elo 2 : 2
1.1 GM Shirov, Alexei 2673 - GM Grischuk, Alexander 2773 ½ - ½
1.2 GM Anton Guijarro, David 2669 - GM Dubov, Daniil 2714 ½ - ½
1.3 GM Santos Latasa, Jaime 2633 - GM Alekseenko, Kirill 2710 ½ - ½
1.4 GM Salgado Lopez, Ivan 2609 - GM Esipenko, Andrey 2713 ½ - ½
M. 2   Azerbaijan Elo - 9   Germany Elo 2½:1½
2.1 GM Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 2765 - GM Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter 2651 1 - 0
2.2 GM Radjabov, Teimour 2763 - GM Donchenko, Alexander 2645 ½ - ½
2.3 GM Mamedov, Rauf 2673 - GM Keymer, Vincent 2639 ½ - ½
2.4 GM Abasov, Nijat 2634 - GM Bluebaum, Matthias 2647 ½ - ½
M. 10   Hungary Elo - 3   France Elo 2½:1½
3.1 GM Erdos, Viktor 2615 - GM Firouzja, Alireza 2770 0 - 1
3.2 GM Berkes, Ferenc 2676 - GM Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 2766 ½ - ½
3.3 GM Gledura, Benjamin 2635 - GM Bacrot, Etienne 2647 1 - 0
3.4 GM Kantor, Gergely 2566 - GM Lagarde, Maxime 2647 1 - 0
M. 4   Poland Elo - 16   Romania Elo 2½:1½
4.1 GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 2756 - GM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel 2651 ½ - ½
4.2 GM Wojtaszek, Radoslaw 2700 - GM Lupulescu, Constantin 2624 ½ - ½
4.3 GM Piorun, Kacper 2634 - GM Parligras, Mircea-Emilian 2576 1 - 0
4.4 IM Teclaf, Pawel 2543 - IM Gavrilescu, David 2514 ½ - ½
M. 24   Norway Elo - 7   Ukraine Elo 1½:2½
5.1 GM Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian 2582 - GM Volokitin, Andrei 2656 0 - 1
5.2 GM Urkedal, Frode Olav Olsen 2569 - GM Kuzubov, Yuriy 2637 ½ - ½
5.3 IM Hauge, Lars Oskar 2490 - GM Shevchenko, Kirill 2647 ½ - ½
5.4 GM Notkevich, Benjamin Arvola 2471 - GM Onyshchuk, Volodymyr 2622 ½ - ½
M. 15   Israel Elo - 11   Armenia Elo 1½:2½
6.1 GM Nabaty, Tamir 2649 - GM Sargissian, Gabriel 2664 0 - 1
6.2 GM Smirin, Ilia 2616 - GM Martirosyan, Haik M. 2624 ½ - ½
6.3 GM Postny, Evgeny 2557 - GM Hovhannisyan, Robert 2622 ½ - ½
6.4 GM Boruchovsky, Avital 2542 - GM Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel 2615 ½ - ½
M. 6   Netherlands Elo - 14   Croatia Elo 2 : 2
7.1 GM Giri, Anish 2774 - GM Saric, Ivan 2665 1 - 0
7.2 GM Van Foreest, Lucas 2532 - GM Brkic, Ante 2599 ½ - ½
7.3 GM Van Foreest, Jorden 2701 - GM Stevic, Hrvoje 2581 ½ - ½
7.4 GM Warmerdam, Max 2608 - GM Martinovic, Sasa 2542 0 - 1
M. 12   Czech Republic Elo - 29   Montenegro Elo 2½:1½
8.1 GM Navara, David 2699 - GM Djukic, Nikola 2519 1 - 0
8.2 GM Nguyen, Thai Dai Van 2594 - IM Draskovic, Luka 2469 ½ - ½
8.3 GM Krejci, Jan 2565 - GM Blagojevic, Dragisa 2467 0 - 1
8.4 GM Zilka, Stepan 2593 - Potpara, Nikola 2374 1 - 0
M. 23   Sweden Elo - 13   Serbia Elo 1½:2½
9.1 GM Hillarp Persson, Tiger 2528 - GM Indjic, Aleksandar 2612 0 - 1
9.2 GM Blomqvist, Erik 2542 - GM Ivic, Velimir 2620 ½ - ½
9.3 IM Johansson, Linus 2479 - GM Ivanisevic, Ivan 2604 ½ - ½
9.4 IM Seo, Jung Min 2455 - GM Markus, Robert 2609 ½ - ½
M. 20   Greece Elo - 17   Turkey Elo 1½:2½
10.1 GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 2619 - GM Yilmaz, Mustafa 2626 ½ - ½
10.2 GM Banikas, Hristos 2592 - GM Dastan, Muhammed Batuhan 2572 ½ - ½
10.3 GM Pavlidis, Antonios 2536 - GM Can, Emre 2570 ½ - ½
10.4 IM Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis 2524 - GM Sanal, Vahap 2590 0 - 1
M. 18   Denmark Elo - 28   Slovakia Elo 1 : 3
11.1 GM Andersen, Mads 2575 - GM Pechac, Jergus 2562 0 - 1
11.2 GM Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard 2604 - IM Druska, Juraj 2508 0 - 1
11.3 GM Bjerre, Jonas Buhl 2569 - IM Petenyi, Tamas 2458 1 - 0
11.4 GM Hansen, Sune Berg 2543 - IM Sahidi, Samir 2432 0 - 1
M. 35   Finland Elo - 19   Slovenia 1 Elo 1½:2½
12.1 IM Agopov, Mikael 2430 - GM Lenic, Luka 2633 ½ - ½
12.2 FM Koykka, Pekka 2353 - GM Borisek, Jure 2595 0 - 1
12.3 IM Nyysti, Sampsa 2325 - GM Sebenik, Matej 2509 ½ - ½
12.4 FM Ronka, Erik 2321 - IM Janzelj, Tim 2474 ½ - ½
M. 26   Switzerland Elo - 25   Georgia Elo 1 : 3
13.1 GM Bogner, Sebastian 2574 - GM Jobava, Baadur 2582 0 - 1
13.2 GM Pelletier, Yannick 2564 - GM Paichadze, Luka 2551 ½ - ½
13.3 GM Georgiadis, Nico 2553 - GM Pantsulaia, Levan 2571 ½ - ½
13.4 IM Baenziger, Fabian 2403 - GM Quparadze, Giga 2475 0 - 1
M. 5   England Elo - 21   Italy Elo 2 : 2
14.1 GM Adams, Michael 2714 - GM Vocaturo, Daniele 2632 ½ - ½
14.2 GM Jones, Gawain C B 2654 - GM Moroni, Luca Jr 2580 ½ - ½
14.3 GM Howell, David W L 2648 - IM Sonis, Francesco 2536 0 - 1
14.4 IM Haria, Ravi 2497 - IM Lodici, Lorenzo 2529 1 - 0
M. 22   Austria Elo - 38   Ireland Elo 3½: ½
15.1 GM Dragnev, Valentin 2548 - FM Kanyamarala, Tarun 2321 ½ - ½
15.2 IM Blohberger, Felix 2490 - FM Jessel, Stephen 2297 1 - 0
15.3 GM Shengelia, David 2513 - Nemeth, Zalan 2163 1 - 0
15.4 IM Horvath, Dominik 2469 - WIM Kanyamarala, Trisha 2089 1 - 0
M. 39   Wales Elo - 32   Albania Elo 1½:2½
16.1 FM Toczek, Grzegorz 2296 - IM Mehmeti, Dritan 2391 1 - 0
16.2 Pleasants, Allan J 2001 - IM Pasko, Llambi 2417 ½ - ½
16.3 Garcia, Jason 2028 - IM Ashiku, Franc 2419 0 - 1
16.4 Weatherlake, John P 1890 - IM Seitaj, Ilir 2351 0 - 1
M. 31   Lithuania Elo - 27   Iceland Elo 2½:1½
17.1 IM Laurusas, Tomas 2553 - GM Stefansson, Hannes 2519 1 - 0
17.2 IM Kazakouski, Valery 2490 - GM Hjartarson, Johann 2483 ½ - ½
17.3 FM Klabis, Rokas 2353 - GM Gretarsson, Helgi Ass 2476 1 - 0
17.4 FM Brazdzionis, Andrius 2356 - GM Kjartansson, Gudmundur 2443 0 - 1
M. 33   North Macedonia Elo - 34   Slovenia 2 Elo 1 : 3
18.1 IM Pancevski, Filip 2490 - IM Subelj, Jan 2458 0 - 1
18.2 IM Nikolovski, Nikola 2401 - FM Dobrovoljc, Vid 2414 ½ - ½
18.3 IM Lazov, Toni 2393 - FM Brilej, Jaka 2341 ½ - ½
18.4 Mihov, Filip 2255 - FM Stevanic, David 2318 0 - 1
M. 37   Scotland Elo - 36   Kosovo Elo 1 : 3
19.1 FM Tate, Alan 2342 - IM Saraci, Nderim 2486 0 - 1
19.2 IM Muir, Andrew J 2254 - FM Uruci, Endrit 2322 ½ - ½
19.3 FM Morrison, Graham 2251 - FM Fejzullahu, Afrim 2250 ½ - ½
19.4 Gordon, Frederick 1739 - Saraci, Korab 2149 0 - 1

Round 4

M. 10   Hungary Elo - 2   Azerbaijan Elo 2 : 2
1.1 GM Erdos, Viktor 2615 - GM Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 2765 ½ - ½
1.2 GM Berkes, Ferenc 2676 - GM Radjabov, Teimour 2763 ½ - ½
1.3 GM Banusz, Tamas 2607 - GM Mamedov, Rauf 2673 0 - 1
1.4 GM Gledura, Benjamin 2635 - GM Guseinov, Gadir 2665 1 - 0
M. 1   Russia Elo - 4   Poland Elo 2½:1½
2.1 GM Grischuk, Alexander 2773 - GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 2756 ½ - ½
2.2 GM Dubov, Daniil 2714 - GM Wojtaszek, Radoslaw 2700 1 - 0
2.3 GM Alekseenko, Kirill 2710 - GM Piorun, Kacper 2634 ½ - ½
2.4 GM Artemiev, Vladislav 2699 - IM Teclaf, Pawel 2543 ½ - ½
M. 7   Ukraine Elo - 8   Spain Elo 2 : 2
3.1 GM Korobov, Anton 2684 - GM Shirov, Alexei 2673 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Volokitin, Andrei 2656 - GM Anton Guijarro, David 2669 ½ - ½
3.3 GM Kuzubov, Yuriy 2637 - GM Salgado Lopez, Ivan 2609 ½ - ½
3.4 GM Onyshchuk, Volodymyr 2622 - GM Santos Ruiz, Miguel 2603 ½ - ½
M. 11   Armenia Elo - 9   Germany Elo 2 : 2
4.1 GM Sargissian, Gabriel 2664 - GM Donchenko, Alexander 2645 1 - 0
4.2 GM Martirosyan, Haik M. 2624 - GM Keymer, Vincent 2639 0 - 1
4.3 GM Hovhannisyan, Robert 2622 - GM Bluebaum, Matthias 2647 ½ - ½
4.4 GM Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel 2615 - GM Svane, Rasmus 2628 ½ - ½
M. 3   France Elo - 17   Turkey Elo 2½:1½
5.1 GM Firouzja, Alireza 2770 - GM Yilmaz, Mustafa 2626 1 - 0
5.2 GM Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 2766 - GM Dastan, Muhammed Batuhan 2572 1 - 0
5.3 GM Bacrot, Etienne 2647 - GM Can, Emre 2570 0 - 1
5.4 GM Moussard, Jules 2632 - GM Sanal, Vahap 2590 ½ - ½
M. 19   Slovenia 1 Elo - 6   Netherlands Elo 1½:2½
6.1 GM Lenic, Luka 2633 - GM Giri, Anish 2774 ½ - ½
6.2 GM Borisek, Jure 2595 - GM Van Foreest, Jorden 2701 0 - 1
6.3 GM Skoberne, Jure 2562 - GM Warmerdam, Max 2608 ½ - ½
6.4 GM Sebenik, Matej 2509 - GM Van Den Doel, Erik 2594 ½ - ½
M. 13   Serbia Elo - 12   Czech Republic Elo 2½:1½
7.1 GM Indjic, Aleksandar 2612 - GM Navara, David 2699 0 - 1
7.2 GM Ivic, Velimir 2620 - GM Nguyen, Thai Dai Van 2594 ½ - ½
7.3 GM Ivanisevic, Ivan 2604 - GM Krejci, Jan 2565 1 - 0
7.4 GM Markus, Robert 2609 - GM Zilka, Stepan 2593 1 - 0
M. 28   Slovakia Elo - 25   Georgia Elo 1½:2½
8.1 GM Pechac, Jergus 2562 - GM Jobava, Baadur 2582 ½ - ½
8.2 IM Druska, Juraj 2508 - GM Paichadze, Luka 2551 ½ - ½
8.3 IM Mazur, Stefan 2433 - GM Pantsulaia, Levan 2571 0 - 1
8.4 IM Sahidi, Samir 2432 - GM Quparadze, Giga 2475 ½ - ½
M. 14   Croatia Elo - 15   Israel Elo 2 : 2
9.1 GM Saric, Ivan 2665 - GM Nabaty, Tamir 2649 ½ - ½
9.2 GM Brkic, Ante 2599 - GM Mikhalevski, Victor 2559 ½ - ½
9.3 GM Stevic, Hrvoje 2581 - GM Smirin, Ilia 2616 ½ - ½
9.4 GM Martinovic, Sasa 2542 - GM Boruchovsky, Avital 2542 ½ - ½
M. 16   Romania Elo - 22   Austria Elo 2½:1½
10.1 GM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel 2651 - GM Ragger, Markus 2668 ½ - ½
10.2 GM Lupulescu, Constantin 2624 - GM Dragnev, Valentin 2548 0 - 1
10.3 GM Parligras, Mircea-Emilian 2576 - IM Blohberger, Felix 2490 1 - 0
10.4 GM Jianu, Vlad-Cristian 2522 - GM Shengelia, David 2513 1 - 0
M. 21   Italy Elo - 24   Norway Elo 2 : 2
11.1 GM Vocaturo, Daniele 2632 - GM Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian 2582 0 - 1
11.2 GM Moroni, Luca Jr 2580 - GM Urkedal, Frode Olav Olsen 2569 ½ - ½
11.3 GM Valsecchi, Alessio 2527 - IM Hauge, Lars Oskar 2490 ½ - ½
11.4 IM Sonis, Francesco 2536 - GM Notkevich, Benjamin Arvola 2471 1 - 0
M. 5   England Elo - 32   Albania Elo 3 : 1
12.1 GM Adams, Michael 2714 - IM Mehmeti, Dritan 2391 1 - 0
12.2 GM Mcshane, Luke J 2667 - IM Pasko, Llambi 2417 1 - 0
12.3 GM Jones, Gawain C B 2654 - IM Ashiku, Franc 2419 ½ - ½
12.4 IM Haria, Ravi 2497 - IM Seitaj, Ilir 2351 ½ - ½
M. 18   Denmark Elo - 23   Sweden Elo 3 : 1
13.1 GM Andersen, Mads 2575 - GM Hillarp Persson, Tiger 2528 ½ - ½
13.2 GM Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard 2604 - GM Blomqvist, Erik 2542 ½ - ½
13.3 GM Bjerre, Jonas Buhl 2569 - IM Johansson, Linus 2479 1 - 0
13.4 GM Rasmussen, Allan Stig 2577 - IM Seo, Jung Min 2455 1 - 0
M. 29   Montenegro Elo - 20   Greece Elo 1½:2½
14.1 GM Djukic, Nikola 2519 - GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 2619 ½ - ½
14.2 IM Draskovic, Luka 2469 - GM Pavlidis, Antonios 2536 ½ - ½
14.3 GM Blagojevic, Dragisa 2467 - IM Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis 2524 ½ - ½
14.4 Potpara, Nikola 2374 - GM Kelires, Andreas 2535 0 - 1
M. 31   Lithuania Elo - 26   Switzerland Elo 2 : 2
15.1 IM Laurusas, Tomas 2553 - GM Bogner, Sebastian 2574 ½ - ½
15.2 IM Kazakouski, Valery 2490 - GM Pelletier, Yannick 2564 1 - 0
15.3 FM Klabis, Rokas 2353 - GM Georgiadis, Nico 2553 ½ - ½
15.4 FM Brazdzionis, Andrius 2356 - IM Kurmann, Oliver 2458 0 - 1
M. 35   Finland Elo - 36   Kosovo Elo 2½:1½
16.1 IM Agopov, Mikael 2430 - IM Saraci, Nderim 2486 ½ - ½
16.2 IM Nyysti, Sampsa 2325 - FM Uruci, Endrit 2322 1 - 0
16.3 FM Ronka, Erik 2321 - FM Fejzullahu, Afrim 2250 1 - 0
16.4 FM Kokkila, Tero 2283 - Saraci, Korab 2149 0 - 1
M. 34   Slovenia 2 Elo - 39   Wales Elo 3½: ½
17.1 IM Subelj, Jan 2458 - FM Toczek, Grzegorz 2296 1 - 0
17.2 FM Dobrovoljc, Vid 2414 - Pleasants, Allan J 2001 ½ - ½
17.3 FM Tisaj, Domen 2369 - Davis, Lee 1972 1 - 0
17.4 FM Stevanic, David 2318 - Weatherlake, John P 1890 1 - 0
M. 38   Ireland Elo - 30   Belgium Elo 1 : 3
18.1 FM Kanyamarala, Tarun 2321 - GM Dardha, Daniel 2525 0 - 1
18.2 FM Jessel, Stephen 2297 - IM Docx, Stefan 2432 0 - 1
18.3 Nemeth, Zalan 2163 - IM Beukema, Stefan 2408 1 - 0
18.4 WIM Kanyamarala, Trisha 2089 - IM Verstraeten, Rein 2386 0 - 1
M. 27   Iceland Elo - 33   North Macedonia Elo 2 : 2
19.1 GM Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn 2574 - IM Nikolovski, Nikola 2401 1 - 0
19.2 GM Stefansson, Hannes 2519 - IM Lazov, Toni 2393 0 - 1
19.3 GM Hjartarson, Johann 2483 - FM Risteski, Emil 2315 0 - 1
19.4 GM Kjartansson, Gudmundur 2443 - Mihov, Filip 2255 1 - 0

Round 5

M. 2   Azerbaijan Elo - 1   Russia Elo 2 : 2
1.1 GM Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 2765 - GM Grischuk, Alexander 2773 ½ - ½
1.2 GM Radjabov, Teimour 2763 - GM Dubov, Daniil 2714 ½ - ½
1.3 GM Mamedov, Rauf 2673 - GM Alekseenko, Kirill 2710 ½ - ½
1.4 GM Guseinov, Gadir 2665 - GM Esipenko, Andrey 2713 ½ - ½
M. 8   Spain Elo - 10   Hungary Elo 2 : 2
2.1 GM Shirov, Alexei 2673 - GM Erdos, Viktor 2615 1 - 0
2.2 GM Anton Guijarro, David 2669 - GM Berkes, Ferenc 2676 ½ - ½
2.3 GM Santos Latasa, Jaime 2633 - GM Gledura, Benjamin 2635 0 - 1
2.4 GM Santos Ruiz, Miguel 2603 - GM Kantor, Gergely 2566 ½ - ½
M. 11   Armenia Elo - 3   France Elo 2½:1½
3.1 GM Sargissian, Gabriel 2664 - GM Firouzja, Alireza 2770 0 - 1
3.2 GM Martirosyan, Haik M. 2624 - GM Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 2766 ½ - ½
3.3 GM Hovhannisyan, Robert 2622 - GM Lagarde, Maxime 2647 1 - 0
3.4 GM Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel 2615 - GM Moussard, Jules 2632 1 - 0
M. 6   Netherlands Elo - 13   Serbia Elo 2½:1½
4.1 GM Giri, Anish 2774 - GM Indjic, Aleksandar 2612 ½ - ½
4.2 GM Van Foreest, Lucas 2532 - GM Ivic, Velimir 2620 ½ - ½
4.3 GM Van Foreest, Jorden 2701 - GM Ivanisevic, Ivan 2604 1 - 0
4.4 GM Warmerdam, Max 2608 - GM Markus, Robert 2609 ½ - ½
M. 25   Georgia Elo - 7   Ukraine Elo 1½:2½
5.1 GM Jobava, Baadur 2582 - GM Korobov, Anton 2684 ½ - ½
5.2 GM Sanikidze, Tornike 2458 - GM Volokitin, Andrei 2656 0 - 1
5.3 GM Paichadze, Luka 2551 - GM Kuzubov, Yuriy 2637 ½ - ½
5.4 GM Pantsulaia, Levan 2571 - GM Shevchenko, Kirill 2647 ½ - ½
M. 9   Germany Elo - 16   Romania Elo 1½:2½
6.1 GM Donchenko, Alexander 2645 - GM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel 2651 0 - 1
6.2 GM Keymer, Vincent 2639 - GM Parligras, Mircea-Emilian 2576 ½ - ½
6.3 GM Bluebaum, Matthias 2647 - GM Jianu, Vlad-Cristian 2522 ½ - ½
6.4 GM Svane, Rasmus 2628 - IM Gavrilescu, David 2514 ½ - ½
M. 4   Poland Elo - 24   Norway Elo 2 : 2
7.1 GM Wojtaszek, Radoslaw 2700 - GM Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian 2582 ½ - ½
7.2 GM Piorun, Kacper 2634 - GM Urkedal, Frode Olav Olsen 2569 ½ - ½
7.3 GM Moranda, Wojciech 2623 - IM Hauge, Lars Oskar 2490 ½ - ½
7.4 IM Teclaf, Pawel 2543 - GM Notkevich, Benjamin Arvola 2471 ½ - ½
M. 28   Slovakia Elo - 5   England Elo 2 : 2
8.1 GM Pechac, Jergus 2562 - GM Adams, Michael 2714 ½ - ½
8.2 IM Druska, Juraj 2508 - GM Mcshane, Luke J 2667 ½ - ½
8.3 IM Petenyi, Tamas 2458 - GM Howell, David W L 2648 ½ - ½
8.4 IM Sahidi, Samir 2432 - IM Haria, Ravi 2497 ½ - ½
M. 12   Czech Republic Elo - 15   Israel Elo 2½:1½
9.1 GM Navara, David 2699 - GM Mikhalevski, Victor 2559 ½ - ½
9.2 GM Nguyen, Thai Dai Van 2594 - GM Smirin, Ilia 2616 ½ - ½
9.3 GM Krejci, Jan 2565 - GM Postny, Evgeny 2557 ½ - ½
9.4 GM Zilka, Stepan 2593 - GM Boruchovsky, Avital 2542 1 - 0
M. 20   Greece Elo - 14   Croatia Elo 3 : 1
10.1 GM Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 2619 - GM Saric, Ivan 2665 1 - 0
10.2 GM Pavlidis, Antonios 2536 - GM Brkic, Ante 2599 1 - 0
10.3 IM Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis 2524 - GM Stevic, Hrvoje 2581 ½ - ½
10.4 GM Kelires, Andreas 2535 - GM Martinovic, Sasa 2542 ½ - ½
M. 17   Turkey Elo - 18   Denmark Elo 2½:1½
11.1 GM Yilmaz, Mustafa 2626 - GM Andersen, Mads 2575 ½ - ½
11.2 GM Can, Emre 2570 - GM Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard 2604 ½ - ½
11.3 GM Sanal, Vahap 2590 - GM Bjerre, Jonas Buhl 2569 1 - 0
11.4 IM Gokerkan, Cem Kaan 2444 - GM Rasmussen, Allan Stig 2577 ½ - ½
M. 19   Slovenia 1 Elo - 34   Slovenia 2 Elo 1½:2½
12.1 GM Lenic, Luka 2633 - IM Subelj, Jan 2458 1 - 0
12.2 GM Skoberne, Jure 2562 - FM Dobrovoljc, Vid 2414 0 - 1
12.3 GM Sebenik, Matej 2509 - FM Tisaj, Domen 2369 ½ - ½
12.4 IM Janzelj, Tim 2474 - FM Brilej, Jaka 2341 0 - 1
M. 21   Italy Elo - 35   Finland Elo 1½:2½
13.1 GM Moroni, Luca Jr 2580 - IM Agopov, Mikael 2430 1 - 0
13.2 GM Valsecchi, Alessio 2527 - FM Koykka, Pekka 2353 0 - 1
13.3 IM Sonis, Francesco 2536 - IM Nyysti, Sampsa 2325 0 - 1
13.4 IM Lodici, Lorenzo 2529 - FM Ronka, Erik 2321 ½ - ½
M. 22   Austria Elo - 31   Lithuania Elo 2 : 2
14.1 GM Ragger, Markus 2668 - IM Laurusas, Tomas 2553 ½ - ½
14.2 GM Dragnev, Valentin 2548 - IM Kazakouski, Valery 2490 0 - 1
14.3 IM Blohberger, Felix 2490 - FM Klabis, Rokas 2353 1 - 0
14.4 IM Horvath, Dominik 2469 - FM Brazdzionis, Andrius 2356 ½ - ½
M. 32   Albania Elo - 26   Switzerland Elo ½ :3½
15.1 IM Mehmeti, Dritan 2391 - GM Bogner, Sebastian 2574 0 - 1
15.2 IM Pasko, Llambi 2417 - GM Pelletier, Yannick 2564 ½ - ½
15.3 IM Ashiku, Franc 2419 - IM Kurmann, Oliver 2458 0 - 1
15.4 IM Seitaj, Ilir 2351 - IM Baenziger, Fabian 2403 0 - 1
M. 36   Kosovo Elo - 30   Belgium Elo 2 : 2
16.1 IM Saraci, Nderim 2486 - GM Dardha, Daniel 2525 ½ - ½
16.2 FM Uruci, Endrit 2322 - IM Docx, Stefan 2432 1 - 0
16.3 FM Makolli, Perparim 2245 - IM Verstraeten, Rein 2386 ½ - ½
16.4 Saraci, Korab 2149 - GM Hovhannisyan, Mher 2419 0 - 1
M. 23   Sweden Elo - 29   Montenegro Elo 2 : 2
17.1 GM Grandelius, Nils 2669 - GM Djukic, Nikola 2519 ½ - ½
17.2 GM Hillarp Persson, Tiger 2528 - IM Draskovic, Luka 2469 ½ - ½
17.3 GM Blomqvist, Erik 2542 - GM Blagojevic, Dragisa 2467 0 - 1
17.4 IM Johansson, Linus 2479 - GM Nikcevic, Nebojsa 2385 1 - 0
M. 27   Iceland Elo - 39   Wales Elo 4 : 0
18.1 GM Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn 2574 - FM Toczek, Grzegorz 2296 1 - 0
18.2 GM Stefansson, Hannes 2519 - Garcia, Jason 2028 1 - 0
18.3 GM Gretarsson, Helgi Ass 2476 - Davis, Lee 1972 1 - 0
18.4 GM Kjartansson, Gudmundur 2443 - Weatherlake, John P 1890 1 - 0
M. 37   Scotland Elo - 38   Ireland Elo 2 : 2
19.1 CM Bremner, Adam 2204 - FM Kanyamarala, Tarun 2321 0 - 1
19.2 IM Muir, Andrew J 2254 - FM Jessel, Stephen 2297 ½ - ½
19.3 FM Morrison, Graham 2251 - Nemeth, Zalan 2163 ½ - ½
19.4 Gordon, Frederick 1739 - WIM Kanyamarala, Trisha 2089 1 - 0

Players ranking

M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
M. GM Korobov Anton 2684 UKR 14105730 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 4,5 7 2669 2771 10 8,4
1 GM Volokitin Andrei 2656 UKR 14107090 1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 6,0 8 2631 2824 10 17,3
2 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2637 UKR 14112906 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 3,0 6 2622 2622 10 -1,2
3 GM Shevchenko Kirill 2647 UKR 14129574 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 4,5 8 2596 2639 10 -0,5
4 GM Onyshchuk Volodymyr 2622 UKR 14114038 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 3,5 7 2566 2566 10 -5,3
5 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
  2. France (Elo medio:2708, Capitán: Maze, Sebastien / Des 1: 14 / Des 2: 207,5) GM Firouzja Alireza 2770 FRA 12573981 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 8,0 9 2664 3015 10 22,3
M. GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2766 FRA 623539 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 5,5 9 2616 2696 10 -7,2
1 GM Bacrot Etienne 2647 FRA 605506 1 0 0 1 ½ ½ 3,0 6 2591 2591 10 -4,6
2 GM Lagarde Maxime 2647 FRA 662399 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ 1 ½ 3,0 7 2583 2533 10 -10,9
3 GM Moussard Jules 2632 FRA 642908 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 2,0 5 2577 2505 10 -8,7
4 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
5 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2756 POL 1170546 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 5,5 8 2651 2792 10 3,8
  3. Poland (Elo medio:2678, Capitán: Socko, Bartosz / Des 1: 13 / Des 2: 192,5) GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2700 POL 1118358 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 4,5 8 2606 2649 10 -4,9
M. GM Piorun Kacper 2634 POL 1130420 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 5,5 9 2603 2683 10 6,1
1 GM Moranda Wojciech 2623 POL 1122401 1 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 5,0 7 2541 2699 10 7,3
2 IM Teclaf Pawel 2543 POL 1185934 ½ ½ ½ ½ 2,0 4 2535 2535 10 -0,5
3 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
4 GM Shirov Alexei 2673 ESP 2209390 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 5,0 8 2693 2788 10 12,2
5 GM Anton Guijarro David 2669 ESP 2285525 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 6,0 9 2630 2755 10 10,3
  4. Spain (Elo medio:2646, Capitán: Magem Badals, Jordi / Des 1: 13 / Des 2: 190) GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2633 ESP 2293307 1 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 3,5 7 2609 2609 10 -2,4
M. GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2609 ESP 2257327 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 3,0 6 2628 2628 10 1,6
1 GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2603 ESP 22291482 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 2,5 6 2557 2500 10 -8,6
2 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
3 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2765 AZE 13401319 1 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 5,0 8 2686 2781 10 1,5
4 GM Radjabov Teimour 2763 AZE 13400924 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 4,0 8 2677 2677 10 -9,5
5 GM Mamedov Rauf 2673 AZE 13401653 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 4,5 7 2637 2739 10 6,5
  5. Azerbaijan (Elo medio:2717, Capitán: Safarli, Eltaj / Des 1: 12 / Des 2: 224) GM Guseinov Gadir 2665 AZE 13401378 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 3,0 6 2622 2622 10 -3,6
M. GM Abasov Nijat 2634 AZE 13402960 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 5,0 7 2602 2760 10 11,9
1 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
2 GM Grischuk Alexander 2773 RUS 4126025 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 4,5 9 2703 2703 10 -8,5
3 GM Dubov Daniil 2714 RUS 24126055 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 5,0 8 2675 2770 10 5,7
4 GM Alekseenko Kirill 2710 RUS 4135539 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 3,0 6 2638 2638 10 -6,0
5 GM Artemiev Vladislav 2699 RUS 24101605 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 3,5 6 2594 2651 10 -3,5
  6. Russia (Elo medio:2728, Capitán: Motylev, Alexander / Des 1: 12 / Des 2: 206,5) GM Esipenko Andrey 2713 RUS 24175439 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 4,5 7 2581 2683 10 -2,3
M. Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
1 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2664 ARM 13300881 1 1 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 4,5 8 2673 2716 10 5,9
2 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2624 ARM 13306553 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 4,0 8 2655 2655 10 3,2
3 GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2622 ARM 13302507 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 6,0 9 2602 2727 10 12,5
4 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2615 ARM 13302531 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 6,0 9 2567 2692 10 9,3
5 GM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2598 ARM 13303732 ½ 0 0,5 2 2429 0 10 -9,4
  7. Armenia (Elo medio:2631, Capitán: Tavadyan, Hrachik / Des 1: 12 / Des 2: 206) Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
M. GM Indjic Aleksandar 2612 SRB 911925 1 0 1 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 5,5 9 2609 2689 10 9,7
1 GM Ivic Velimir 2620 SRB 950122 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 3,0 6 2548 2548 10 -5,5
2 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2604 SRB 912417 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 1 0 0 4,5 9 2559 2559 10 -5,0
3 GM Markus Robert 2609 SRB 921637 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 1 4,5 7 2557 2659 10 5,2
4 GM Perunovic Milos 2541 SRB 921629 1 0 ½ 1 0 2,5 5 2497 2497 10 -2,7
5 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
  8. Serbia (Elo medio:2611, Capitán: Perunovic, Miodrag / Des 1: 12 / Des 2: 160,5) GM Giri Anish 2774 NED 24116068 1 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 6,0 9 2614 2739 10 -2,0
M. GM Van Foreest Lucas 2532 NED 1039792 1 ½ ½ 1 0 3,0 5 2513 2585 10 6,6
1 GM Van Foreest Jorden 2701 NED 1039784 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 6,5 9 2548 2714 10 6,6
2 GM Warmerdam Max 2608 NED 1048104 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 3,0 8 2593 2506 10 -11,7
3 GM Van Den Doel Erik 2594 NED 1003720 0 1 ½ ½ 0 2,0 5 2462 2390 10 -9,7
4 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
5 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2651 GER 1202758 ½ 1 0 1 0 ½ ½ 3,5 7 2617 2617 10 -3,1
  9. Netherlands (Elo medio:2669, Capitán: Smeets, Jan / Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 175,5) GM Donchenko Alexander 2645 GER 24603295 1 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 3,0 7 2636 2586 10 -5,7
M. GM Keymer Vincent 2639 GER 12940690 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 5,0 8 2571 2666 10 2,8
1 GM Bluebaum Matthias 2647 GER 24651516 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 4,0 7 2541 2591 10 -4,4
2 GM Svane Rasmus 2628 GER 4657101 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 5,5 7 2480 2710 10 6,8
3 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
4 GM Jobava Baadur 2582 GEO 13601520 0 1 1 ½ ½ 1 0 0 0 4,0 9 2671 2628 10 5,6
5 GM Sanikidze Tornike 2458 GEO 13602608 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 0 2,0 6 2677 2552 10 6,4
  10. Germany (Elo medio:2646, Capitán: Fridman, Daniel / Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 167) GM Paichadze Luka 2551 GEO 13602934 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 5,5 9 2590 2670 10 14,9
M. GM Pantsulaia Levan 2571 GEO 13602071 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 4,0 6 2545 2670 10 7,7
1 GM Quparadze Giga 2475 GEO 13602250 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 2,5 6 2557 2500 10 1,6
2 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
3 GM Nabaty Tamir 2649 ISR 2809052 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 3,0 7 2603 2553 10 -9,1
4 GM Mikhalevski Victor 2559 ISR 2801914 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 3,5 7 2582 2582 10 2,5
5 GM Smirin Ilia 2616 ISR 2801990 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 5,5 8 2568 2709 10 10,2
  11. Georgia (Elo medio:2545, Capitán: Sturua, Zurab / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 162,5) GM Postny Evgeny 2557 ISR 2804344 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 4,5 7 2510 2612 10 6,2
M. GM Boruchovsky Avital 2542 ISR 2800055 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 0 1 3,5 7 2531 2531 10 -0,9
1 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
2 GM Adams Michael 2714 ENG 400041 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 2,5 6 2599 2542 10 -13,7
3 GM Mcshane Luke J 2667 ENG 404853 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 4,0 8 2557 2557 10 -11,6
4 GM Jones Gawain C B 2654 ENG 409561 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 5,5 7 2552 2782 10 10,5
5 GM Howell David W L 2648 ENG 410608 0 1 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 3,5 8 2537 2494 10 -16,9
  12. Israel (Elo medio:2595, Capitán: David Glaz, Ilana / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 158,5) IM Haria Ravi 2497 ENG 415820 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 3,5 7 2500 2500 10 0,0
M. Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
1 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2619 GRE 4202694 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 0 4,0 8 2643 2643 10 2,4
2 GM Banikas Hristos 2592 GRE 4202031 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 2,5 6 2593 2536 10 -4,9
3 GM Pavlidis Antonios 2536 GRE 4212312 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 0 3,5 7 2533 2533 10 -0,2
4 IM Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis 2524 GRE 4221990 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 1 1 4,5 7 2547 2649 10 12,2
5 GM Kelires Andreas 2535 GRE 5900727 0 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 0 5,0 8 2511 2606 10 7,5
  13. England (Elo medio:2671, Capitán: Pein, Malcolm / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 154,5) Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
M. GM Saric Ivan 2665 CRO 14508150 ½ 0 ½ 0 1 1 ½ 0 3,5 8 2669 2626 10 -4,5
1 GM Brkic Ante 2599 CRO 14506688 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 0 1 1 4,5 8 2566 2609 10 1,1
2 GM Bosiocic Marin 2545 CRO 14507927 0 0 ½ 0 0,5 4 2487 2165 10 -18,0
3 GM Stevic Hrvoje 2581 CRO 14502569 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 4,5 7 2549 2651 10 7,1
4 GM Martinovic Sasa 2542 CRO 14509792 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 6,0 9 2493 2618 10 9,3
5 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
  14. Greece (Elo medio:2571, Capitán: Nikolaidis, Ioannis / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 152) GM Erdos Viktor 2615 HUN 719978 ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 3,0 8 2674 2587 10 -3,5
M. GM Berkes Ferenc 2676 HUN 718572 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 5,0 8 2656 2751 10 7,7
1 GM Banusz Tamas 2607 HUN 722413 1 ½ 0 0 0 1,5 5 2596 2447 10 -10,7
2 GM Gledura Benjamin 2635 HUN 712779 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ 6,5 9 2605 2771 10 16,6
3 GM Kantor Gergely 2566 HUN 751499 1 1 ½ ½ 0 ½ 3,5 6 2583 2640 10 6,5
4 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
5 GM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 2582 NOR 1512668 1 0 0 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 5,5 9 2643 2723 10 17,5
  15. Croatia (Elo medio:2598, Capitán: Zdenko, Kozul / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 148,5) GM Urkedal Frode Olav Olsen 2569 NOR 1506102 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 4,0 9 2584 2541 10 -3,1
M. IM Hauge Lars Oskar 2490 NOR 1509276 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 1 5,5 9 2578 2658 10 20,7
1 GM Notkevich Benjamin Arvola 2471 NOR 1506536 ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 3,0 9 2554 2429 10 -4,8
2 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
3 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2626 TUR 6302718 1 ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 4,0 9 2619 2576 10 -5,9
4 GM Dastan Muhammed Batuhan 2572 TUR 6300014 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 1,5 7 2578 2348 10 -19,2
5 GM Can Emre 2570 TUR 6302181 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 5,5 9 2545 2625 10 7,7
  16. Hungary (Elo medio:2633, Capitán: Acs, Peter / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 185,5) GM Sanal Vahap 2590 TUR 6300545 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 0 5,5 8 2556 2697 10 11,4
M. IM Gokerkan Cem Kaan 2444 TUR 6336760 1 ½ 0 1,5 3 2451 2451 10 0,7
1 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
2 GM Navara David 2699 CZE 309095 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 5,5 8 2619 2760 10 6,3
3 GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van 2594 CZE 358878 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 5,0 9 2596 2639 10 5,2
4 GM Krejci Jan 2565 CZE 322156 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 0,5 6 2530 2129 10 -27,8
5 GM Zilka Stepan 2593 CZE 315303 1 0 1 0 1 ½ 1 1 5,5 8 2521 2662 10 7,5
  17. Norway (Elo medio:2549, Capitán: Moen, Ole Christian / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 165) GM Plat Vojtech 2548 CZE 325740 1 0 0 ½ ½ 2,0 5 2542 2470 10 -5,3
M. Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
1 GM Bogner Sebastian 2574 SUI 4692055 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 4,0 8 2563 2563 10 -1,1
2 GM Pelletier Yannick 2564 SUI 1301837 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 2,5 7 2560 2458 10 -10,4
3 GM Georgiadis Nico 2553 SUI 1300113 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 5,0 8 2519 2614 10 6,6
4 IM Kurmann Oliver 2458 SUI 1308173 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 5,0 8 2470 2565 10 11,2
  18. Turkey (Elo medio:2590, Capitán: Firat, Burak / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 154,5) IM Baenziger Fabian 2403 SUI 1330110 1 0 1 1 ½ 3,5 5 2392 2541 10 9,2
M. Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
1 GM Ragger Markus 2668 AUT 1610856 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 2,5 7 2611 2509 10 -15,2
2 GM Dragnev Valentin 2548 AUT 1634852 0 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 1 1 0 4,5 9 2517 2517 10 -3,5
3 IM Blohberger Felix 2490 AUT 1632051 ½ ½ 1 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 4,5 8 2501 2544 10 6,4
4 GM Shengelia David 2513 AUT 13601270 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 3,0 6 2428 2428 10 -6,0
5 IM Horvath Dominik 2469 AUT 1642561 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 1 4,5 6 2367 2560 10 7,8
  19. Czech Republic (Elo medio:2613, Capitán: Hracek, Zbynek / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 154) Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
M. GM Andersen Mads 2575 DEN 1413864 1 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 3,5 8 2593 2550 10 -2,8
1 GM Thybo Jesper Sondergaard 2604 DEN 1438832 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 3,0 8 2530 2443 10 -16,8
2 GM Bjerre Jonas Buhl 2569 DEN 1444948 1 1 1 0 1 1 ½ 1 6,5 8 2542 2793 10 22,2
3 GM Rasmussen Allan Stig 2577 DEN 1406000 1 0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 4,0 7 2458 2508 10 -5,6
4 GM Hansen Sune Berg 2543 DEN 1400266 0 0 1 ½ 0 1,5 5 2414 2265 10 -18,3
5 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
  20. Switzerland (Elo medio:2537, Capitán: Hindermann, Felix / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 148,5) GM Vocaturo Daniele 2632 ITA 813192 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 2,5 7 2623 2521 10 -11,0
M. GM Moroni Luca Jr 2580 ITA 865834 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 3,5 8 2580 2537 10 -5,0
1 GM Valsecchi Alessio 2527 ITA 818860 0 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 3,0 6 2494 2494 10 -2,6
2 IM Sonis Francesco 2536 ITA 895733 0 1 1 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 5,0 8 2525 2620 10 9,0
3 IM Lodici Lorenzo 2529 ITA 884189 1 0 ½ 1 1 0 0 3,5 7 2464 2464 10 -6,0
4 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
5 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2651 ROU 1226380 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 ½ 1 5,0 8 2678 2773 10 13,0
  21. Austria (Elo medio:2555, Capitán: Predojevic, Borki / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 134) GM Lupulescu Constantin 2624 ROU 1207822 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 0 3,5 8 2598 2555 10 -7,6
M. GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2576 ROU 1204297 1 ½ 0 1 ½ ½ 0 0 3,5 8 2579 2536 10 -4,3
1 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2522 ROU 1208110 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 3,0 5 2525 2597 10 5,4
2 IM Gavrilescu David 2514 ROU 1227190 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 0 3,0 7 2540 2490 10 -2,2
3 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
4 GM Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn 2574 ISL 2302241 0 0 1 1 ½ 0 0 ½ 3,0 8 2522 2435 10 -15,1
5 GM Stefansson Hannes 2519 ISL 2300087 0 0 0 1 1 1 ½ 1 4,5 8 2437 2480 10 -1,2
  22. Denmark (Elo medio:2581, Capitán: Joker, Thomas / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 131) GM Hjartarson Johann 2483 ISL 2300044 1 ½ 0 0 0 1,5 5 2446 2297 10 -12,5
M. GM Gretarsson Helgi Ass 2476 ISL 2300699 ½ 0 0 1 1 1 3,5 6 2319 2376 10 -4,9
1 GM Kjartansson Gudmundur 2443 ISL 2301318 1 ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 7,5 9 2325 2598 10 19,5
2 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
3 IM Laurusas Tomas 2553 LTU 12803731 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 4,5 9 2586 2586 10 4,4
4 IM Kazakouski Valery 2490 LTU 13507443 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 7,0 9 2529 2749 10 29,8
5 FM Klabis Rokas 2353 LTU 12805246 0 0 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 1 0 3,0 9 2495 2370 20 3,2
  23. Italy (Elo medio:2569, Capitán: Van Wely, Loek / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 128,5) FM Brazdzionis Andrius 2356 LTU 12804479 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 3,5 9 2452 2372 20 3,6
M. Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
1 IM Agopov Mikael 2430 FIN 501840 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 1 4,5 9 2574 2574 10 16,8
2 FM Koykka Pekka 2353 FIN 504319 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1,0 7 2558 2249 10 -6,8
3 IM Nyysti Sampsa 2325 FIN 502138 1 ½ 1 1 0 ½ ½ 1 5,5 8 2473 2614 10 29,8
4 FM Ronka Erik 2321 FIN 505080 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 1 3,5 7 2434 2434 20 20,4
5 FM Kokkila Tero 2283 FIN 501352 0 ½ 0 0 0 0,5 5 2280 1914 20 -35,4
  24. Romania (Elo medio:2593, Capitán: Berescu, Alin-Mile / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 162) Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
M. GM Djukic Nikola 2519 MNE 922412 ½ 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 4,0 8 2562 2562 10 4,7
1 IM Draskovic Luka 2469 MNE 944335 0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 3,5 8 2468 2425 10 -4,6
2 GM Blagojevic Dragisa 2467 MNE 900885 0 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 6,0 8 2452 2645 10 18,6
3 GM Nikcevic Nebojsa 2385 MNE 901776 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 1,0 5 2267 2027 10 -18,2
4 Potpara Nikola 2374 MNE 910058 0 0 0 0,0 3 2481 1681 10 -10,9
5 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
  25. Iceland (Elo medio:2513, Capitán: Petursson, Margeir / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 120,5) IM Mehmeti Dritan 2391 ALB 4700600 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 ½ 1 2,0 8 2510 2317 10 -8,7
M. IM Pasko Llambi 2417 ALB 4701178 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 1 ½ 3,5 8 2419 2376 10 -3,5
1 IM Ashiku Franc 2419 ALB 4700066 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 1 1 1 5,0 8 2395 2490 10 8,6
2 IM Seitaj Ilir 2351 ALB 4700031 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 0 1 0 3,0 8 2324 2237 10 -10,6
3 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
4 GM Pechac Jergus 2562 SVK 14926970 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 4,5 8 2585 2628 10 7,6
5 IM Druska Juraj 2508 SVK 14915650 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0 4,5 9 2540 2540 10 4,0
  26. Lithuania (Elo medio:2438, Capitán: Klabis, Rokas / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 118,5) IM Petenyi Tamas 2458 SVK 14909090 ½ 1 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 2,5 7 2499 2397 10 -6,1
M. IM Mazur Stefan 2433 SVK 14909332 0 0 0 ½ 0,5 4 2429 2107 10 -14,8
1 IM Sahidi Samir 2432 SVK 14936372 0 1 ½ ½ 1 0 1 ½ 4,5 8 2483 2526 10 10,3
2 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
3 GM Grandelius Nils 2669 SWE 1710400 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 3,0 5 2540 2612 10 -3,3
4 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2528 SWE 1700812 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 3,0 8 2551 2464 10 -7,5
  27. Finland (Elo medio:2357, Capitán: Kokkila, Tero / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 97) GM Blomqvist Erik 2542 SWE 1709437 0 1 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ 1 3,5 8 2522 2479 10 -6,9
M. IM Johansson Linus 2479 SWE 1711113 0 1 ½ 0 1 1 0 0 3,5 8 2469 2426 10 -6,1
1 IM Seo Jung Min 2455 SWE 1734687 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 3,5 7 2474 2474 10 2,0
2 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
3 GM Lenic Luka 2633 SLO 14603853 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 4,5 8 2591 2634 10 0,6
4 GM Borisek Jure 2595 SLO 14603152 ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 0 0 2,5 7 2508 2406 10 -17,6
5 GM Skoberne Jure 2562 SLO 14604299 1 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 3,5 8 2491 2448 10 -12,2
  28. Montenegro (Elo medio:2460, Capitán: Sokolov, Ivan / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 95,5) GM Sebenik Matej 2509 SLO 14602296 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 5,0 8 2432 2527 10 2,7
M. IM Janzelj Tim 2474 SLO 14607913 1 0 ½ 0 0 1,5 5 2386 2237 10 -14,9
1 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
2 GM Dardha Daniel 2525 BEL 240990 0 0 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 5,0 8 2502 2597 10 8,0
3 IM Docx Stefan 2432 BEL 200778 0 ½ 1 0 0 ½ 1 3,0 7 2393 2343 10 -7,1
4 IM Beukema Stefan 2408 BEL 1024523 0 ½ 0 0 0 1 1,5 6 2398 2205 10 -14,7
5 IM Verstraeten Rein 2386 BEL 223654 ½ 0 1 ½ ½ 0 0 2,5 7 2400 2298 10 -8,4
  29. Albania (Elo medio:2435, Capitán: Muco, Fatos / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 82,5) GM Hovhannisyan Mher 2419 BEL 13300865 1 0 1 1 3,0 4 2230 2423 10 2,0
M. Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
2 IM Subelj Jan 2458 SLO 14618583 ½ ½ 1 1 0 0 ½ ½ 4,0 8 2556 2556 10 10,4
3 FM Dobrovoljc Vid 2414 SLO 14609843 0 ½ ½ 1 0 0 2,0 6 2428 2303 10 -7,5
4 FM Tisaj Domen 2369 SLO 14628708 0 0 1 ½ 0 0 1,5 6 2459 2266 20 -14,2
5 FM Brilej Jaka 2341 SLO 14618818 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 3,0 6 2495 2495 20 23,8
  30. Slovakia (Elo medio:2490, Capitán: Movsesian, Sergei / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 125,5) FM Stevanic David 2318 SLO 14613921 0 1 1 0 0 0 2,0 6 2357 2232 20 -11,8
M. Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
1 IM Pancevski Filip 2490 MKD 15002187 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 2,0 7 2470 2312 10 -16,7
2 IM Nikolovski Nikola 2401 MKD 15002314 1 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 3,5 8 2435 2392 10 -1,3
3 IM Lazov Toni 2393 MKD 15000770 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 2,5 6 2387 2330 10 -5,4
4 FM Risteski Emil 2315 MKD 15005267 0 0 1 ½ 1 1 3,5 6 2392 2449 20 22,4
5 Mihov Filip 2255 MKD 15003892 ½ 0 0 1 0 1,5 5 2275 2126 20 -12,2
  31. Sweden (Elo medio:2555, Capitán: Brynell, Stellan / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 120,5) Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
M. IM Saraci Nderim 2486 KOS 6351921 0 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 4,0 8 2484 2484 10 -0,1
1 FM Uruci Endrit 2322 KOS 22100199 1 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 0 0 3,5 8 2385 2342 20 3,8
2 FM Fejzullahu Afrim 2250 KOS 905631 ½ 0 0,5 2 2286 0 20 -8,0
3 FM Makolli Perparim 2245 KOS 908630 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 1,0 6 2398 2125 20 -17,6
4 Saraci Korab 2149 KOS 4701968 0 1 1 1 0 ½ 1 0 4,5 8 2265 2308 40 68,0
5 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
  32. Slovenia 1 (Elo medio:2575, Capitán: Mikac, Matjaz / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 117,5) FM Kanyamarala Tarun 2321 IRL 45004714 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 1 0 0 3,5 8 2450 2407 20 16,0
M. FM Jessel Stephen 2297 IRL 628859 0 0 0 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 2,5 8 2381 2240 20 -12,2
1 Nemeth Zalan 2163 IRL 2512041 0 0 1 ½ ½ 1 0 0 3,0 8 2359 2272 20 17,4
2 WIM Kanyamarala Trisha 2089 IRL 45004722 0 0 0 0 ½ 1 0 1 2,5 8 2248 2107 40 -2,0
3 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
4 FM Tate Alan 2342 SCO 2401878 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 1,0 7 2455 2146 20 -29,2
5 CM Bremner Adam 2204 SCO 2400847 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 1,0 7 2363 2054 20 -23,6
  33. Belgium (Elo medio:2446, Capitán: Dardha, Arben / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 90,5) IM Muir Andrew J 2254 SCO 2400138 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 0 1,5 6 2327 2134 10 -9,6
M. FM Morrison Graham 2251 SCO 2400090 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 2,5 6 2361 2304 20 6,8
1 Gordon Frederick 1739 SCO 2409143 ½ 0 1 1 0 1 3,5 6 2189 2246 40 114,4
2 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp K elo+/-
3 FM Toczek Grzegorz 2296 WLS 1106457 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2,0 8 2484 2291 20 -5,6
4 Pleasants Allan J 2001 WLS 411337 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 0 2,5 7 2374 2272 20 33,2
5 Garcia Jason 2028 WLS 1801775 0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 1,0 7 2387 2078 20 -1,8
  34. Slovenia 2 (Elo medio:2396, Capitán: Kos, Toni / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 80,5) Davis Lee 1972 WLS 1801325 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,0 6 2291 1491 20 -27,6
M. Weatherlake John P 1890 WLS 1805304 0 0 0 0 0,0 4 2300 1500 40 -19,2

Teams ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Equipo Partidas   +    =    -   Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 7 Ukraine 9 5 4 0 14 212,5 21,5
2 3 France 9 7 0 2 14 207,5 21,5
3 4 Poland 9 5 3 1 13 192,5 22,5
4 8 Spain 9 4 5 0 13 190,0 20,0
5 2 Azerbaijan 9 4 4 1 12 224,0 21,5
6 1 Russia 9 5 2 2 12 206,5 20,5
7 11 Armenia 9 4 4 1 12 206,0 21,0
8 13 Serbia 9 6 0 3 12 160,5 20,0
9 6 Netherlands 9 4 3 2 11 175,5 20,5
10 9 Germany 9 5 1 3 11 167,0 21,0
11 25 Georgia 9 4 2 3 10 162,5 18,0
12 15 Israel 9 3 4 2 10 158,5 20,0
13 5 England 9 3 4 2 10 154,5 19,0
14 20 Greece 9 5 0 4 10 152,0 19,5
15 14 Croatia 9 3 4 2 10 148,5 19,0
16 10 Hungary 9 3 3 3 9 185,5 19,5
17 24 Norway 9 2 5 2 9 165,0 18,0
18 17 Turkey 9 4 1 4 9 154,5 18,0
19 12 Czech Republic 9 4 1 4 9 154,0 18,5
20 26 Switzerland 9 4 1 4 9 148,5 20,0
21 22 Austria 9 2 5 2 9 134,0 19,0
22 18 Denmark 9 4 1 4 9 131,0 18,5
23 21 Italy 9 3 3 3 9 128,5 17,5
24 16 Romania 9 3 2 4 8 162,0 18,0
25 27 Iceland 9 3 2 4 8 120,5 20,0
26 31 Lithuania 9 2 4 3 8 118,5 18,0
27 35 Finland 9 4 0 5 8 97,0 15,0
28 29 Montenegro 8 3 1 4 8 95,5 16,5
29 32 Albania 8 3 1 4 8 82,5 15,5
30 28 Slovakia 9 3 1 5 7 125,5 16,5
31 23 Sweden 9 2 3 4 7 120,5 16,5
32 19 Slovenia 1 9 3 1 5 7 117,5 17,0
33 30 Belgium 8 2 2 4 7 90,5 17,0
34 34 Slovenia 2 8 3 0 5 7 80,5 14,5
35 33 North Macedonia 8 1 3 4 6 88,0 15,0
36 36 Kosovo 8 2 1 5 6 82,5 15,5
37 38 Ireland 8 1 2 5 5 61,0 13,5
38 37 Scotland 8 0 2 6 3 62,0 11,5
39 39 Wales 8 0 1 7 2 42,5 7,5

Teams starting rank

  1. Russia (Elo medio:2728 / Des 1: 12 / Des 2: 206,5) Capitán: Motylev, Alexander
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Grischuk Alexander 2773 RUS 4126025 4,5 9,0 2703
2 GM Dubov Daniil 2714 RUS 24126055 5,0 8,0 2770
3 GM Alekseenko Kirill 2710 RUS 4135539 3,0 6,0 2638
4 GM Artemiev Vladislav 2699 RUS 24101605 3,5 6,0 2651
5 GM Esipenko Andrey 2713 RUS 24175439 4,5 7,0 2683
  2. Azerbaijan (Elo medio:2717 / Des 1: 12 / Des 2: 224) Capitán: Safarli, Eltaj
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2765 AZE 13401319 5,0 8,0 2781
2 GM Radjabov Teimour 2763 AZE 13400924 4,0 8,0 2677
3 GM Mamedov Rauf 2673 AZE 13401653 4,5 7,0 2739
4 GM Guseinov Gadir 2665 AZE 13401378 3,0 6,0 2622
5 GM Abasov Nijat 2634 AZE 13402960 5,0 7,0 2760
  3. France (Elo medio:2708 / Des 1: 14 / Des 2: 207,5) Capitán: Maze, Sebastien
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Firouzja Alireza 2770 FRA 12573981 8,0 9,0 3015
2 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2766 FRA 623539 5,5 9,0 2696
3 GM Bacrot Etienne 2647 FRA 605506 3,0 6,0 2591
4 GM Lagarde Maxime 2647 FRA 662399 3,0 7,0 2533
5 GM Moussard Jules 2632 FRA 642908 2,0 5,0 2505
  4. Poland (Elo medio:2678 / Des 1: 13 / Des 2: 192,5) Capitán: Socko, Bartosz
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2756 POL 1170546 5,5 8,0 2792
2 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2700 POL 1118358 4,5 8,0 2649
3 GM Piorun Kacper 2634 POL 1130420 5,5 9,0 2683
4 GM Moranda Wojciech 2623 POL 1122401 5,0 7,0 2699
5 IM Teclaf Pawel 2543 POL 1185934 2,0 4,0 2535
  5. England (Elo medio:2671 / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 154,5) Capitán: Pein, Malcolm
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Adams Michael 2714 ENG 400041 2,5 6,0 2542
2 GM Mcshane Luke J 2667 ENG 404853 4,0 8,0 2557
3 GM Jones Gawain C B 2654 ENG 409561 5,5 7,0 2782
4 GM Howell David W L 2648 ENG 410608 3,5 8,0 2494
5 IM Haria Ravi 2497 ENG 415820 3,5 7,0 2500
  6. Netherlands (Elo medio:2669 / Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 175,5) Capitán: Smeets, Jan
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Giri Anish 2774 NED 24116068 6,0 9,0 2739
2 GM Van Foreest Lucas 2532 NED 1039792 3,0 5,0 2585
3 GM Van Foreest Jorden 2701 NED 1039784 6,5 9,0 2714
4 GM Warmerdam Max 2608 NED 1048104 3,0 8,0 2506
5 GM Van Den Doel Erik 2594 NED 1003720 2,0 5,0 2390
  7. Ukraine (Elo medio:2656 / Des 1: 14 / Des 2: 212,5) Capitán: Sulypa, Oleksandr
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Korobov Anton 2684 UKR 14105730 4,5 7,0 2771
2 GM Volokitin Andrei 2656 UKR 14107090 6,0 8,0 2824
3 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2637 UKR 14112906 3,0 6,0 2622
4 GM Shevchenko Kirill 2647 UKR 14129574 4,5 8,0 2639
5 GM Onyshchuk Volodymyr 2622 UKR 14114038 3,5 7,0 2566
  8. Spain (Elo medio:2646 / Des 1: 13 / Des 2: 190) Capitán: Magem Badals, Jordi
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Shirov Alexei 2673 ESP 2209390 5,0 8,0 2788
2 GM Anton Guijarro David 2669 ESP 2285525 6,0 9,0 2755
3 GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2633 ESP 2293307 3,5 7,0 2609
4 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2609 ESP 2257327 3,0 6,0 2628
5 GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2603 ESP 22291482 2,5 6,0 2500
  9. Germany (Elo medio:2646 / Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 167) Capitán: Fridman, Daniel
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2651 GER 1202758 3,5 7,0 2617
2 GM Donchenko Alexander 2645 GER 24603295 3,0 7,0 2586
3 GM Keymer Vincent 2639 GER 12940690 5,0 8,0 2666
4 GM Bluebaum Matthias 2647 GER 24651516 4,0 7,0 2591
5 GM Svane Rasmus 2628 GER 4657101 5,5 7,0 2710
  10. Hungary (Elo medio:2633 / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 185,5) Capitán: Acs, Peter
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Erdos Viktor 2615 HUN 719978 3,0 8,0 2587
2 GM Berkes Ferenc 2676 HUN 718572 5,0 8,0 2751
3 GM Banusz Tamas 2607 HUN 722413 1,5 5,0 2447
4 GM Gledura Benjamin 2635 HUN 712779 6,5 9,0 2771
5 GM Kantor Gergely 2566 HUN 751499 3,5 6,0 2640
  11. Armenia (Elo medio:2631 / Des 1: 12 / Des 2: 206) Capitán: Tavadyan, Hrachik
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2664 ARM 13300881 4,5 8,0 2716
2 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2624 ARM 13306553 4,0 8,0 2655
3 GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2622 ARM 13302507 6,0 9,0 2727
4 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2615 ARM 13302531 6,0 9,0 2692
5 GM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2598 ARM 13303732 0,5 2,0 0
  12. Czech Republic (Elo medio:2613 / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 154) Capitán: Hracek, Zbynek
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Navara David 2699 CZE 309095 5,5 8,0 2760
2 GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van 2594 CZE 358878 5,0 9,0 2639
3 GM Krejci Jan 2565 CZE 322156 0,5 6,0 2129
4 GM Zilka Stepan 2593 CZE 315303 5,5 8,0 2662
5 GM Plat Vojtech 2548 CZE 325740 2,0 5,0 2470
  13. Serbia (Elo medio:2611 / Des 1: 12 / Des 2: 160,5) Capitán: Perunovic, Miodrag
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2612 SRB 911925 5,5 9,0 2689
2 GM Ivic Velimir 2620 SRB 950122 3,0 6,0 2548
3 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2604 SRB 912417 4,5 9,0 2559
4 GM Markus Robert 2609 SRB 921637 4,5 7,0 2659
5 GM Perunovic Milos 2541 SRB 921629 2,5 5,0 2497
  14. Croatia (Elo medio:2598 / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 148,5) Capitán: Zdenko, Kozul
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Saric Ivan 2665 CRO 14508150 3,5 8,0 2626
2 GM Brkic Ante 2599 CRO 14506688 4,5 8,0 2609
3 GM Bosiocic Marin 2545 CRO 14507927 0,5 4,0 2165
4 GM Stevic Hrvoje 2581 CRO 14502569 4,5 7,0 2651
5 GM Martinovic Sasa 2542 CRO 14509792 6,0 9,0 2618
  15. Israel (Elo medio:2595 / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 158,5) Capitán: David Glaz, Ilana
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Nabaty Tamir 2649 ISR 2809052 3,0 7,0 2553
2 GM Mikhalevski Victor 2559 ISR 2801914 3,5 7,0 2582
3 GM Smirin Ilia 2616 ISR 2801990 5,5 8,0 2709
4 GM Postny Evgeny 2557 ISR 2804344 4,5 7,0 2612
5 GM Boruchovsky Avital 2542 ISR 2800055 3,5 7,0 2531
  16. Romania (Elo medio:2593 / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 162) Capitán: Berescu, Alin-Mile
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2651 ROU 1226380 5,0 8,0 2773
2 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2624 ROU 1207822 3,5 8,0 2555
3 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2576 ROU 1204297 3,5 8,0 2536
4 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2522 ROU 1208110 3,0 5,0 2597
5 IM Gavrilescu David 2514 ROU 1227190 3,0 7,0 2490
  17. Turkey (Elo medio:2590 / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 154,5) Capitán: Firat, Burak
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2626 TUR 6302718 4,0 9,0 2576
2 GM Dastan Muhammed Batuhan 2572 TUR 6300014 1,5 7,0 2348
3 GM Can Emre 2570 TUR 6302181 5,5 9,0 2625
4 GM Sanal Vahap 2590 TUR 6300545 5,5 8,0 2697
5 IM Gokerkan Cem Kaan 2444 TUR 6336760 1,5 3,0 2451
  18. Denmark (Elo medio:2581 / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 131) Capitán: Joker, Thomas
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Andersen Mads 2575 DEN 1413864 3,5 8,0 2550
2 GM Thybo Jesper Sondergaard 2604 DEN 1438832 3,0 8,0 2443
3 GM Bjerre Jonas Buhl 2569 DEN 1444948 6,5 8,0 2793
4 GM Rasmussen Allan Stig 2577 DEN 1406000 4,0 7,0 2508
5 GM Hansen Sune Berg 2543 DEN 1400266 1,5 5,0 2265
  19. Slovenia 1 (Elo medio:2575 / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 117,5) Capitán: Mikac, Matjaz
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Lenic Luka 2633 SLO 14603853 4,5 8,0 2634
2 GM Borisek Jure 2595 SLO 14603152 2,5 7,0 2406
3 GM Skoberne Jure 2562 SLO 14604299 3,5 8,0 2448
4 GM Sebenik Matej 2509 SLO 14602296 5,0 8,0 2527
5 IM Janzelj Tim 2474 SLO 14607913 1,5 5,0 2237
  20. Greece (Elo medio:2571 / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 152) Capitán: Nikolaidis, Ioannis
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2619 GRE 4202694 4,0 8,0 2643
2 GM Banikas Hristos 2592 GRE 4202031 2,5 6,0 2536
3 GM Pavlidis Antonios 2536 GRE 4212312 3,5 7,0 2533
4 IM Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis 2524 GRE 4221990 4,5 7,0 2649
5 GM Kelires Andreas 2535 GRE 5900727 5,0 8,0 2606
  21. Italy (Elo medio:2569 / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 128,5) Capitán: Van Wely, Loek
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Vocaturo Daniele 2632 ITA 813192 2,5 7,0 2521
2 GM Moroni Luca Jr 2580 ITA 865834 3,5 8,0 2537
3 GM Valsecchi Alessio 2527 ITA 818860 3,0 6,0 2494
4 IM Sonis Francesco 2536 ITA 895733 5,0 8,0 2620
5 IM Lodici Lorenzo 2529 ITA 884189 3,5 7,0 2464
  22. Austria (Elo medio:2555 / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 134) Capitán: Predojevic, Borki
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Ragger Markus 2668 AUT 1610856 2,5 7,0 2509
2 GM Dragnev Valentin 2548 AUT 1634852 4,5 9,0 2517
3 IM Blohberger Felix 2490 AUT 1632051 4,5 8,0 2544
4 GM Shengelia David 2513 AUT 13601270 3,0 6,0 2428
5 IM Horvath Dominik 2469 AUT 1642561 4,5 6,0 2560
  23. Sweden (Elo medio:2555 / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 120,5) Capitán: Brynell, Stellan
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Grandelius Nils 2669 SWE 1710400 3,0 5,0 2612
2 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2528 SWE 1700812 3,0 8,0 2464
3 GM Blomqvist Erik 2542 SWE 1709437 3,5 8,0 2479
4 IM Johansson Linus 2479 SWE 1711113 3,5 8,0 2426
5 IM Seo Jung Min 2455 SWE 1734687 3,5 7,0 2474
  24. Norway (Elo medio:2549 / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 165) Capitán: Moen, Ole Christian
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 2582 NOR 1512668 5,5 9,0 2723
2 GM Urkedal Frode Olav Olsen 2569 NOR 1506102 4,0 9,0 2541
3 IM Hauge Lars Oskar 2490 NOR 1509276 5,5 9,0 2658
4 GM Notkevich Benjamin Arvola 2471 NOR 1506536 3,0 9,0 2429
5 GM Agdestein Simen 2555 NOR 1500015 0,0 0,0 0
  25. Georgia (Elo medio:2545 / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 162,5) Capitán: Sturua, Zurab
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Jobava Baadur 2582 GEO 13601520 4,0 9,0 2628
2 GM Sanikidze Tornike 2458 GEO 13602608 2,0 6,0 2552
3 GM Paichadze Luka 2551 GEO 13602934 5,5 9,0 2670
4 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2571 GEO 13602071 4,0 6,0 2670
5 GM Quparadze Giga 2475 GEO 13602250 2,5 6,0 2500
  26. Switzerland (Elo medio:2537 / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 148,5) Capitán: Hindermann, Felix
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Bogner Sebastian 2574 SUI 4692055 4,0 8,0 2563
2 GM Pelletier Yannick 2564 SUI 1301837 2,5 7,0 2458
3 GM Georgiadis Nico 2553 SUI 1300113 5,0 8,0 2614
4 IM Kurmann Oliver 2458 SUI 1308173 5,0 8,0 2565
5 IM Baenziger Fabian 2403 SUI 1330110 3,5 5,0 2541
  27. Iceland (Elo medio:2513 / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 120,5) Capitán: Petursson, Margeir
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn 2574 ISL 2302241 3,0 8,0 2435
2 GM Stefansson Hannes 2519 ISL 2300087 4,5 8,0 2480
3 GM Hjartarson Johann 2483 ISL 2300044 1,5 5,0 2297
4 GM Gretarsson Helgi Ass 2476 ISL 2300699 3,5 6,0 2376
5 GM Kjartansson Gudmundur 2443 ISL 2301318 7,5 9,0 2598
  28. Slovakia (Elo medio:2490 / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 125,5) Capitán: Movsesian, Sergei
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Pechac Jergus 2562 SVK 14926970 4,5 8,0 2628
2 IM Druska Juraj 2508 SVK 14915650 4,5 9,0 2540
3 IM Petenyi Tamas 2458 SVK 14909090 2,5 7,0 2397
4 IM Mazur Stefan 2433 SVK 14909332 0,5 4,0 2107
5 IM Sahidi Samir 2432 SVK 14936372 4,5 8,0 2526
  29. Montenegro (Elo medio:2460 / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 95,5) Capitán: Sokolov, Ivan
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Djukic Nikola 2519 MNE 922412 4,0 8,0 2562
2 IM Draskovic Luka 2469 MNE 944335 3,5 8,0 2425
3 GM Blagojevic Dragisa 2467 MNE 900885 6,0 8,0 2645
4 GM Nikcevic Nebojsa 2385 MNE 901776 1,0 5,0 2027
5 Potpara Nikola 2374 MNE 910058 0,0 3,0 1681
  30. Belgium (Elo medio:2446 / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 90,5) Capitán: Dardha, Arben
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Dardha Daniel 2525 BEL 240990 5,0 8,0 2597
2 IM Docx Stefan 2432 BEL 200778 3,0 7,0 2343
3 IM Beukema Stefan 2408 BEL 1024523 1,5 6,0 2205
4 IM Verstraeten Rein 2386 BEL 223654 2,5 7,0 2298
5 GM Hovhannisyan Mher 2419 BEL 13300865 3,0 4,0 2423
  31. Lithuania (Elo medio:2438 / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 118,5) Capitán: Klabis, Rokas
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 IM Laurusas Tomas 2553 LTU 12803731 4,5 9,0 2586
2 IM Kazakouski Valery 2490 LTU 13507443 7,0 9,0 2749
3 FM Klabis Rokas 2353 LTU 12805246 3,0 9,0 2370
4 FM Brazdzionis Andrius 2356 LTU 12804479 3,5 9,0 2372
  32. Albania (Elo medio:2435 / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 82,5) Capitán: Muco, Fatos
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 GM Dervishi Erald 2511 ALB 4700236 0,0 0,0 0
2 IM Mehmeti Dritan 2391 ALB 4700600 2,0 8,0 2317
3 IM Pasko Llambi 2417 ALB 4701178 3,5 8,0 2376
4 IM Ashiku Franc 2419 ALB 4700066 5,0 8,0 2490
5 IM Seitaj Ilir 2351 ALB 4700031 3,0 8,0 2237
  33. North Macedonia (Elo medio:2400 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 88) Capitán: Nedev, Trajko
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 IM Pancevski Filip 2490 MKD 15002187 2,0 7,0 2312
2 IM Nikolovski Nikola 2401 MKD 15002314 3,5 8,0 2392
3 IM Lazov Toni 2393 MKD 15000770 2,5 6,0 2330
4 FM Risteski Emil 2315 MKD 15005267 3,5 6,0 2449
5 Mihov Filip 2255 MKD 15003892 1,5 5,0 2126
  34. Slovenia 2 (Elo medio:2396 / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 80,5) Capitán: Kos, Toni
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 IM Subelj Jan 2458 SLO 14618583 4,0 8,0 2556
2 FM Dobrovoljc Vid 2414 SLO 14609843 2,0 6,0 2303
3 FM Tisaj Domen 2369 SLO 14628708 1,5 6,0 2266
4 FM Brilej Jaka 2341 SLO 14618818 3,0 6,0 2495
5 FM Stevanic David 2318 SLO 14613921 2,0 6,0 2232
  35. Finland (Elo medio:2357 / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 97) Capitán: Kokkila, Tero
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 IM Agopov Mikael 2430 FIN 501840 4,5 9,0 2574
2 FM Koykka Pekka 2353 FIN 504319 1,0 7,0 2249
3 IM Nyysti Sampsa 2325 FIN 502138 5,5 8,0 2614
4 FM Ronka Erik 2321 FIN 505080 3,5 7,0 2434
5 FM Kokkila Tero 2283 FIN 501352 0,5 5,0 1914
  36. Kosovo (Elo medio:2326 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 82,5) Capitán: Fejzullahu, Afrim
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 IM Saraci Nderim 2486 KOS 6351921 4,0 8,0 2484
2 FM Uruci Endrit 2322 KOS 22100199 3,5 8,0 2342
3 FM Fejzullahu Afrim 2250 KOS 905631 0,5 2,0 0
4 FM Makolli Perparim 2245 KOS 908630 1,0 6,0 2125
5 Saraci Korab 2149 KOS 4701968 4,5 8,0 2308
  37. Scotland (Elo medio:2263 / Des 1: 3 / Des 2: 62) Capitán: Tate, Alan
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 FM Tate Alan 2342 SCO 2401878 1,0 7,0 2146
2 CM Bremner Adam 2204 SCO 2400847 1,0 7,0 2054
3 IM Muir Andrew J 2254 SCO 2400138 1,5 6,0 2134
4 FM Morrison Graham 2251 SCO 2400090 2,5 6,0 2304
5 Gordon Frederick 1739 SCO 2409143 3,5 6,0 2246
  38. Ireland (Elo medio:2218 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 61) Capitán: Jessel, Stephen
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 FM Kanyamarala Tarun 2321 IRL 45004714 3,5 8,0 2407
2 FM Jessel Stephen 2297 IRL 628859 2,5 8,0 2240
3 Nemeth Zalan 2163 IRL 2512041 3,0 8,0 2272
4 WIM Kanyamarala Trisha 2089 IRL 45004722 2,5 8,0 2107
  39. Wales (Elo medio:2074 / Des 1: 2 / Des 2: 42,5) Capitán: Garcia, Jason
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games Rp
1 FM Toczek Grzegorz 2296 WLS 1106457 2,0 8,0 2291
2 Pleasants Allan J 2001 WLS 411337 2,5 7,0 2272
3 Garcia Jason 2028 WLS 1801775 1,0 7,0 2078
4 Davis Lee 1972 WLS 1801325 0,0 6,0 1491
5 Weatherlake John P 1890 WLS 1805304 0,0 4,0 1500