IV Torneio de Xadrez AAUAv - Secção A - Federados (20/11)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Portugal
Tournament date: 2021-11-20 to 2021-11-20
Tournament place: Casa do Estudante, Universidade de Aveiro (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Núcleo de Xadrez da AAUAv
Main referee: Paulo Rocha

Schedule: IV Torneio de Xadrez AAUAv - Secção A - Federados (20/11)

Round Date Time
1 2021/11/20 10:30
2 2021/11/20 11:15
3 2021/11/20 12:00
4 2021/11/20 14:30
5 2021/11/20 15:15
6 2021/11/20 16:00
7 2021/11/20 16:45

Players registered in IV Torneio de Xadrez AAUAv - Secção A - Federados (20/11)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 POR VALENTE João Nuno Baptista 1841 0 10
2 MAR BOULHLIB Abdelkhalek 1736 0 -34
3 POR LOUREIRO Carlos Miguel Jesus 1657 0 -53
4 POR FONSECA Eurico Santos 1604 0 -22
5 POR FARIAS David Nuno Moita Esteves 1594 0 37
6 POR LIMA Duarte Nuno Fernandes Garcia 1582 0 -47
7 POR GONÇALVES Lucas Jordão 1565 0 23
8 POR FERREIRA Eduardo José Fernandes 1441 0 -2
9 POR FERNANDES Rui Filipe Dos Santos 1412 0 -9
10 POR ALMEIDA João Pedro Dias 1410 0 17
11 POR NOGUEIRA Rafael Caladé 1361 0 27
12 POR COELHO Gonçalo Cavaz 1349 0 61
13 POR CUNHA Alexandre De Almeida E 1327 0 10
14 POR SOARES José Bruno Queirós Sousa 1290 0 -25
15 POR GONÇALVES José Manuel Dos Santos 1178 0 -18
16 POR ALMEIDA Marta Dias 1061 0 5
17 POR JUSTINO Francisco Cortês Santana 1060 0 21
18 POR PEREIRA Tiago Pinheiro 0 0 0
19 POR RIBEIRO André Miguel Guerra 0 0 0
20 POR SACRAMENTO Afonso Ordens Vieira Da Maia 0 0 0
21 SACRAMENTO Afonso Ordens Vieira Da Maia 0 0 0
22 PEREIRA Tiago Pinheiro 0 0 0
23 RIBEIRO André Miguel Guerra 0 0 0
24 SACRAMENTO Afonso Ordens Vieira Da Maia 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Tipo Club/Ciudad
1 VALENTE João Nuno Baptista 1908987 POR 1841 Sen Clube Dos Galitos / Grupel
2 BOULHLIB Abdelkhalek 9013148 MAR 1736 Sen Clube Dos Galitos / Grupel
3 LOUREIRO Carlos Miguel Jesus 1916289 POR 1657 S65 Sc Beira-Mar
4 FONSECA Eurico Santos 1925970 POR 1604 Sen C Norton Matos
5 FARIAS David Nuno Moita Esteves 1955004 POR 1594 U14 Cx Colégio Português
6 LIMA Duarte Nuno Fernandes Garcia 1966421 POR 1582 Sen Sc Beira-Mar
7 GONÇALVES Lucas Jordão 1945360 POR 1565 U16 Cd Ginásio Louriçal
8 FERREIRA Eduardo José Fernandes 1957481 POR 1441 U14 Cx Colégio Português
9 FERNANDES Rui Filipe Dos Santos 1961713 POR 1412 Sen C Norton Matos
10 ALMEIDA João Pedro Dias 1952765 POR 1410 U16 Cx Colégio Português
11 NOGUEIRA Rafael Caladé 1966758 POR 1361 U14 Cx Colégio Português
12 COELHO Gonçalo Cavaz 1942794 POR 1349 U16 Cx Colégio Português
13 CUNHA Alexandre De Almeida E 1931890 POR 1327 U20 Cx Colégio Português
14 SOARES José Bruno Queirós Sousa 1962752 POR 1290 U14 Clube Dos Galitos / Grupel
15 GONÇALVES José Manuel Dos Santos 1947800 POR 1178 S50 Cd Ginásio Louriçal
16 ALMEIDA Marta Dias 1956060 POR 1061 U14 Cx Colégio Português
17 JUSTINO Francisco Cortês Santana 1941461 POR 1060 U16 Cx Colégio Português
18 PEREIRA Tiago Pinheiro POR 0 U10 Clube Dos Galitos / Grupel
19 RIBEIRO André Miguel Guerra POR 0 U20 Art - Assoc. Residentes Telhei
20 SACRAMENTO Afonso Ordens Vieira Da Maia POR 0 U10 Clube Dos Galitos / Grupel

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Tipo FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  K elo+/-
1 1 VALENTE João Nuno Baptista Sen POR 1841 Clube Dos Galitos / Grupel 6,5 0,0 28,5 31,5 20 9,6
2 5 FARIAS David Nuno Moita Esteves U14 POR 1594 Cx Colégio Português 6,0 0,0 28,0 30,0 20 36,6
3 7 GONÇALVES Lucas Jordão U16 POR 1565 Cd Ginásio Louriçal 5,5 0,0 27,5 28,5 20 23,4
4 12 COELHO Gonçalo Cavaz U16 POR 1349 Cx Colégio Português 5,0 0,0 26,5 28,5 20 61,4
5 8 FERREIRA Eduardo José Fernandes U14 POR 1441 Cx Colégio Português 4,0 0,0 27,5 28,5 20 -2,4
6 4 FONSECA Eurico Santos Sen POR 1604 C Norton Matos 4,0 0,0 25,0 27,0 20 -22,0
7 2 BOULHLIB Abdelkhalek Sen MAR 1736 Clube Dos Galitos / Grupel 4,0 0,0 25,0 27,0 20 -34,4
8 10 ALMEIDA João Pedro Dias U16 POR 1410 Cx Colégio Português 4,0 0,0 24,0 25,0 20 16,6
9 11 NOGUEIRA Rafael Caladé U14 POR 1361 Cx Colégio Português 4,0 0,0 22,5 24,5 20 27,2
10 13 CUNHA Alexandre De Almeida E U20 POR 1327 Cx Colégio Português 4,0 0,0 21,0 23,0 20 10,2
11 9 FERNANDES Rui Filipe Dos Santos Sen POR 1412 C Norton Matos 3,0 0,0 26,5 28,5 20 -9,0
12 6 LIMA Duarte Nuno Fernandes Garcia Sen POR 1582 Sc Beira-Mar 3,0 0,0 23,0 25,0 20 -46,6
13 3 LOUREIRO Carlos Miguel Jesus S65 POR 1657 Sc Beira-Mar 3,0 0,0 22,0 23,0 20 -52,8
14 17 JUSTINO Francisco Cortês Santana U16 POR 1060 Cx Colégio Português 3,0 0,0 19,5 20,5 20 20,8
15 19 RIBEIRO André Miguel Guerra U20 POR 0 Art - Assoc. Residentes Telhei 3,0 0,0 19,0 20,0
16 16 ALMEIDA Marta Dias U14 POR 1061 Cx Colégio Português 2,0 0,0 22,0 23,0 20 4,6
17 15 GONÇALVES José Manuel Dos Santos S50 POR 1178 Cd Ginásio Louriçal 2,0 0,0 21,0 22,0 20 -17,8
18 14 SOARES José Bruno Queirós Sousa U14 POR 1290 Clube Dos Galitos / Grupel 2,0 0,0 19,5 20,5 20 -25,4
19 18 PEREIRA Tiago Pinheiro U10 POR 0 Clube Dos Galitos / Grupel 1,0 1,0 18,0 19,0
20 20 SACRAMENTO Afonso Ordens Vieira Da Maia U10 POR 0 Clube Dos Galitos / Grupel 1,0 0,0 18,0 19,0