4ª Etapa Circuito Potiguar de Xadrez 2021

Chess tournament overview

Country: Brazil
Tournament date: 2021-11-14 to 2021-11-14
Tournament place: Conselho Comunitário de Potilândia - Natal/RN (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FNX
Main referee: AA Thales Rodrigo Ananias

Schedule: 4ª Etapa Circuito Potiguar de Xadrez 2021

Round Date Time
1 2021/11/14 09:00
2 2021/11/14 10:05
3 2021/11/14 11:10
4 2021/11/14 14:30
5 2021/11/14 15:35
6 2021/11/14 16:40

Players registered in 4ª Etapa Circuito Potiguar de Xadrez 2021

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BRA Bezerra Flavio Rodrigo Costa 2054 1854 -11
2 BRA NM Rocha Vitor Firmo De Souza 2037 2206 10
3 BRA FM Macedo Maximo Valerio 2031 2233 -32
4 BRA NM Jordao Barbosa Marcio 2027 2069 25
5 BRA Lima Alan Silva De 1904 1978 -3
6 BRA Barbosa Antonio Atenilson De Moura 1881 1800 0
7 BRA Macedo Alexandre Soares De 1855 1999 -54
8 BRA Da Silva Igor Fernandes 1842 1821 19
9 BRA Borges Caique Ferreira 1823 1862 -14
10 BRA Silva Gleydson Sergio De Oliveira 1762 1800 -13
11 BRA Dos Santos Valdir Rerald Tavares 1754 1800 0
12 BRA Dias Joao Paulo Morais Medeiros 1713 1869 -16
13 BRA De Melo Natan Costa 1672 1810 -4
14 BRA Brambilla Renee Blandy Tissot 1663 1800 0
15 BRA Dantas Isaac Pereira 1645 1823 0
16 BRA Silva Antonio Murilo De Melo 1628 1859 6
17 BRA Da Silva Neto Emanuel Tavares 1571 1843 8
18 BRA Da Silva Giovanni B Tavares 1539 1906 16
19 BRA Andrade Joanderson Muller Lima 1496 1787 -9
20 BRA De Araujo Antonio Jose 1487 1813 50
21 BRA Santos Joao Vitor Rodrigues 1348 1849 53
22 BRA Barichello Giovana Arend 1056 1748 -1
23 BRA Macedo Elaine Ligia Lacerda De Farias 0 1830 0
24 BRA Ramalho Maria Ruthiane 0 1800 0
25 BRA Arrais Sabrine Pereira 0 1750 0
26 BRA Macedo Sofia Farias De 0 1690 0
27 BRA Costa De Melo Nivaldo 0 1800 0
28 BRA Covacevich G. Diniz Heitor 0 1800 0
29 BRA Da Silva Ednilson Guedes 0 1800 0
30 BRA Fernandes Diego Roberto 0 1800 0
31 BRA Macedo Maximo Ian Farias De 0 1800 0
32 BRA Manso Murilo Barreto 0 1772 0
33 BRA Nogueira Vanderlian Felipe Oliveira Nog 0 1800 0
34 BRA Rodrigues Jose Antonio 0 1800 0
35 BRA Silva Franklin Costa 0 1800 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BRA Bezerra Flavio Rodrigo Costa 2054 1854 -11
2 BRA NM Rocha Vitor Firmo De Souza 2037 2206 10
3 BRA FM Macedo Maximo Valerio 2031 2233 -32
4 BRA NM Jordao Barbosa Marcio 2027 2069 25
5 BRA Lima Alan Silva De 1904 1978 -3
6 BRA Barbosa Antonio Atenilson De Moura 1881 1800 0
7 BRA Macedo Alexandre Soares De 1855 1999 -54
8 BRA Da Silva Igor Fernandes 1842 1821 19
9 BRA Borges Caique Ferreira 1823 1862 -14
10 BRA Silva Gleydson Sergio De Oliveira 1762 1800 -13
11 BRA Dos Santos Valdir Rerald Tavares 1754 1800 0
12 BRA Dias Joao Paulo Morais Medeiros 1713 1869 -16
13 BRA De Melo Natan Costa 1672 1810 -4
14 BRA Brambilla Renee Blandy Tissot 1663 1800 0
15 BRA Dantas Isaac Pereira 1645 1823 0
16 BRA Silva Antonio Murilo De Melo 1628 1859 6
17 BRA Da Silva Neto Emanuel Tavares 1571 1843 8
18 BRA Da Silva Giovanni B Tavares 1539 1906 16
19 BRA Andrade Joanderson Muller Lima 1496 1787 -9
20 BRA De Araujo Antonio Jose 1487 1813 50
21 BRA Santos Joao Vitor Rodrigues 1348 1849 53
22 BRA Barichello Giovana Arend 1056 1748 -1
23 BRA Macedo Elaine Ligia Lacerda De Farias 0 1830 0
24 BRA Ramalho Maria Ruthiane 0 1800 0
25 BRA Arrais Sabrine Pereira 0 1750 0
26 BRA Macedo Sofia Farias De 0 1690 0
27 BRA Costa De Melo Nivaldo 0 1800 0
28 BRA Covacevich G. Diniz Heitor 0 1800 0
29 BRA Da Silva Ednilson Guedes 0 1800 0
30 BRA Fernandes Diego Roberto 0 1800 0
31 BRA Macedo Maximo Ian Farias De 0 1800 0
32 BRA Manso Murilo Barreto 0 1772 0
33 BRA Nogueira Vanderlian Felipe Oliveira Nog 0 1800 0
34 BRA Rodrigues Jose Antonio 0 1800 0
35 BRA Silva Franklin Costa 0 1800 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Bezerra Flavio Rodrigo Costa 2114704 BRA 2054
2 NM Rocha Vitor Firmo De Souza 2102951 BRA 2037
3 FM Macedo Maximo Valerio 2102307 BRA 2031
4 NM Jordao Barbosa Marcio 2116219 BRA 2027
5 Lima Alan Silva De 2116197 BRA 1904
6 Barbosa Antonio Atenilson De Moura 2157462 BRA 1881
7 Macedo Alexandre Soares De 2103451 BRA 1855
8 Da Silva Igor Fernandes 2198843 BRA 1842
9 Borges Caique Ferreira 2191750 BRA 1823
10 Silva Gleydson Sergio De Oliveira 22775145 BRA 1762
11 Dos Santos Valdir Rerald Tavares 2116170 BRA 1754
12 Dias Joao Paulo Morais Medeiros 22716890 BRA 1713
13 De Melo Natan Costa 2197723 BRA 1672
14 Brambilla Renee Blandy Tissot 2115085 BRA 1663
15 Dantas Isaac Pereira 2137470 BRA 1645
16 Silva Antonio Murilo De Melo 22716912 BRA 1628
17 Da Silva Neto Emanuel Tavares 22743081 BRA 1571
18 Da Silva Giovanni B Tavares 22743090 BRA 1539
19 Andrade Joanderson Muller Lima 2171341 BRA 1496
20 De Araujo Antonio Jose 2146223 BRA 1487
21 Santos Joao Vitor Rodrigues 2194384 BRA 1348
22 Barichello Giovana Arend 22738118 BRA 1056
23 Macedo Elaine Ligia Lacerda De Farias 2138743 BRA 1830
24 Ramalho Maria Ruthiane 22744932 BRA 1800
25 Arrais Sabrine Pereira 22773851 BRA 1750
26 Macedo Sofia Farias De 22743120 BRA 1690
27 Costa De Melo Nivaldo BRA 1800
28 Covacevich G. Diniz Heitor BRA 1800
29 Da Silva Ednilson Guedes BRA 1800
30 Fernandes Diego Roberto BRA 1800
31 Macedo Maximo Ian Farias De 22790136 BRA 1800
32 Manso Murilo Barreto BRA 1772
33 Nogueira Vanderlian Felipe Oliveira Nog BRA 1800
34 Rodrigues Jose Antonio BRA 1800
35 Silva Franklin Costa BRA 1800

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Bezerra Flavio Rodrigo Costa 2054 3 0 - 1 3 NM Jordao Barbosa Marcio 2027 4
2 5 Lima Alan Silva De 1904 3 0 - 1 3 NM Rocha Vitor Firmo De Souza 2037 2
3 6 Barbosa Antonio Atenilson De Moura 1881 2 ½ - ½ Da Silva Igor Fernandes 1842 8
4 21 Santos Joao Vitor Rodrigues 1348 2 1 - 0 2 Macedo Alexandre Soares De 1855 7
5 20 De Araujo Antonio Jose 1487 2 1 - 0 2 Silva Gleydson Sergio De Oliveira 1762 10
6 13 De Melo Natan Costa 1672 2 1 - 0 2 Da Silva Neto Emanuel Tavares 1571 17
7 15 Dantas Isaac Pereira 1645 2 1 - 0 2 Da Silva Ednilson Guedes 1800 29
8 30 Fernandes Diego Roberto 1800 2 0 - 1 2 Silva Antonio Murilo De Melo 1628 16
9 35 Silva Franklin Costa 1800 1 - 0 2 Rodrigues Jose Antonio 1800 34
10 3 FM Macedo Maximo Valerio 2031 1 1 - 0 1 Barichello Giovana Arend 1056 22
11 9 Borges Caique Ferreira 1823 1 1 - 0 1 Nogueira Vanderlian Felipe Oliveira Nog 1800 33
12 19 Andrade Joanderson Muller Lima 1496 1 0 - 1 1 Dias Joao Paulo Morais Medeiros 1713 12
13 23 Macedo Elaine Ligia Lacerda De Farias 1830 1 0 - 1 1 Brambilla Renee Blandy Tissot 1663 14
14 31 Macedo Maximo Ian Farias De 1800 1 0 - 1 1 Da Silva Giovanni B Tavares 1539 18
15 26 Macedo Sofia Farias De 1690 0 1 - 0 1 Ramalho Maria Ruthiane 1800 24
16 28 Covacevich G. Diniz Heitor 1800 0 0 - 1 1 Costa De Melo Nivaldo 1800 27
17 32 Manso Murilo Barreto 1772 0 + - - 0 Arrais Sabrine Pereira 1750 25
18 11 Dos Santos Valdir Rerald Tavares 1754 1 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 NM Rocha Vitor Firmo De Souza 2037 4 0 - 1 4 NM Jordao Barbosa Marcio 2027 4
2 15 Dantas Isaac Pereira 1645 3 0 - 1 3 Bezerra Flavio Rodrigo Costa 2054 1
3 20 De Araujo Antonio Jose 1487 3 0 - 1 3 Lima Alan Silva De 1904 5
4 8 Da Silva Igor Fernandes 1842 3 1 - 0 3 Santos Joao Vitor Rodrigues 1348 21
5 16 Silva Antonio Murilo De Melo 1628 3 1 - 0 3 De Melo Natan Costa 1672 13
6 35 Silva Franklin Costa 1800 ½ - ½ Barbosa Antonio Atenilson De Moura 1881 6
7 17 Da Silva Neto Emanuel Tavares 1571 2 0 - 1 2 FM Macedo Maximo Valerio 2031 3
8 18 Da Silva Giovanni B Tavares 1539 2 1 - 0 2 Macedo Alexandre Soares De 1855 7
9 27 Costa De Melo Nivaldo 1800 2 0 - 1 2 Borges Caique Ferreira 1823 9
10 10 Silva Gleydson Sergio De Oliveira 1762 2 0 - 1 2 Da Silva Ednilson Guedes 1800 29
11 12 Dias Joao Paulo Morais Medeiros 1713 2 1 - 0 2 Fernandes Diego Roberto 1800 30
12 14 Brambilla Renee Blandy Tissot 1663 2 0 - 1 2 Rodrigues Jose Antonio 1800 34
13 32 Manso Murilo Barreto 1772 1 0 - 1 1 Andrade Joanderson Muller Lima 1496 19
14 22 Barichello Giovana Arend 1056 1 1 - 0 1 Macedo Elaine Ligia Lacerda De Farias 1830 23
15 24 Ramalho Maria Ruthiane 1800 1 0 - 1 1 Macedo Maximo Ian Farias De 1800 31
16 33 Nogueira Vanderlian Felipe Oliveira Nog 1800 1 1 - 0 1 Macedo Sofia Farias De 1690 26
17 28 Covacevich G. Diniz Heitor 1800 0 1 bye
18 11 Dos Santos Valdir Rerald Tavares 1754 1 0 not paired
19 25 Arrais Sabrine Pereira 1750 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 NM Jordao Barbosa Marcio 2027 5 1 - 0 4 Silva Antonio Murilo De Melo 1628 16
2 1 Bezerra Flavio Rodrigo Costa 2054 4 0 - 1 4 NM Rocha Vitor Firmo De Souza 2037 2
3 5 Lima Alan Silva De 1904 4 ½ - ½ 4 Da Silva Igor Fernandes 1842 8
4 3 FM Macedo Maximo Valerio 2031 3 1 - 0 3 Da Silva Giovanni B Tavares 1539 18
5 29 Da Silva Ednilson Guedes 1800 3 0 - 1 3 Barbosa Antonio Atenilson De Moura 1881 6
6 9 Borges Caique Ferreira 1823 3 1 - 0 3 De Araujo Antonio Jose 1487 20
7 34 Rodrigues Jose Antonio 1800 3 0 - 1 3 Dias Joao Paulo Morais Medeiros 1713 12
8 13 De Melo Natan Costa 1672 3 0 - 1 3 Silva Franklin Costa 1800 35
9 21 Santos Joao Vitor Rodrigues 1348 3 1 - 0 3 Dantas Isaac Pereira 1645 15
10 7 Macedo Alexandre Soares De 1855 2 1 - 0 2 Barichello Giovana Arend 1056 22
11 30 Fernandes Diego Roberto 1800 2 ½ - ½ 2 Silva Gleydson Sergio De Oliveira 1762 10
12 33 Nogueira Vanderlian Felipe Oliveira Nog 1800 2 0 - 1 2 Brambilla Renee Blandy Tissot 1663 14
13 31 Macedo Maximo Ian Farias De 1800 2 0 - 1 2 Da Silva Neto Emanuel Tavares 1571 17
14 19 Andrade Joanderson Muller Lima 1496 2 ½ - ½ 2 Costa De Melo Nivaldo 1800 27
15 23 Macedo Elaine Ligia Lacerda De Farias 1830 1 1 - 0 1 Manso Murilo Barreto 1772 32
16 26 Macedo Sofia Farias De 1690 1 ½ - ½ 1 Covacevich G. Diniz Heitor 1800 28
17 24 Ramalho Maria Ruthiane 1800 1 1 bye
18 11 Dos Santos Valdir Rerald Tavares 1754 1 0 not paired
19 25 Arrais Sabrine Pereira 1750 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 NM Jordao Barbosa Marcio BRA 2027 6,0 0,0 20,0 22,5
2 2 NM Rocha Vitor Firmo De Souza BRA 2037 5,0 0,0 20,5 23,0
3 8 Da Silva Igor Fernandes BRA 1842 4,5 0,5 20,0 21,5
4 5 Lima Alan Silva De BRA 1904 4,5 0,5 19,5 21,5
5 1 Bezerra Flavio Rodrigo Costa BRA 2054 4,0 0,0 22,0 25,0
6 21 Santos Joao Vitor Rodrigues BRA 1348 4,0 0,0 20,5 21,0
7 16 Silva Antonio Murilo De Melo BRA 1628 4,0 0,0 18,0 19,5
8 35 Silva Franklin Costa BRA 1800 4,0 0,0 17,5 20,0
9 6 Barbosa Antonio Atenilson De Moura BRA 1881 4,0 0,0 17,5 19,5
10 12 Dias Joao Paulo Morais Medeiros BRA 1713 4,0 0,0 16,5 19,0
11 3 FM Macedo Maximo Valerio BRA 2031 4,0 0,0 15,5 17,5
12 9 Borges Caique Ferreira BRA 1823 4,0 0,0 12,5 14,0
13 20 De Araujo Antonio Jose BRA 1487 3,0 0,0 20,5 23,0
14 15 Dantas Isaac Pereira BRA 1645 3,0 0,0 18,5 19,0
15 34 Rodrigues Jose Antonio BRA 1800 3,0 0,0 18,0 21,0
16 29 Da Silva Ednilson Guedes BRA 1800 3,0 0,0 17,0 19,5
17 17 Da Silva Neto Emanuel Tavares BRA 1571 3,0 0,0 16,0 17,5
18 18 Da Silva Giovanni B Tavares BRA 1539 3,0 0,0 16,0 17,5
19 7 Macedo Alexandre Soares De BRA 1855 3,0 0,0 15,5 17,0
20 13 De Melo Natan Costa BRA 1672 3,0 0,0 15,5 17,0
21 14 Brambilla Renee Blandy Tissot BRA 1663 3,0 0,0 15,0 16,5
22 30 Fernandes Diego Roberto BRA 1800 2,5 0,0 21,0 23,5
23 27 Costa De Melo Nivaldo BRA 1800 2,5 0,0 16,0 17,0
24 19 Andrade Joanderson Muller Lima BRA 1496 2,5 0,0 15,0 15,5
25 10 Silva Gleydson Sergio De Oliveira BRA 1762 2,5 0,0 13,5 15,0
26 33 Nogueira Vanderlian Felipe Oliveira Nog BRA 1800 2,0 0,0 16,0 17,5
27 22 Barichello Giovana Arend BRA 1056 2,0 0,0 15,5 17,0
28 31 Macedo Maximo Ian Farias De BRA 1800 2,0 0,0 15,0 16,5
29 23 Macedo Elaine Ligia Lacerda De Farias BRA 1830 2,0 0,0 14,0 14,5
30 24 Ramalho Maria Ruthiane BRA 1800 2,0 0,0 10,5 11,0
31 26 Macedo Sofia Farias De BRA 1690 1,5 0,5 12,0 13,0
32 28 Covacevich G. Diniz Heitor BRA 1800 1,5 0,5 11,5 12,0
33 11 Dos Santos Valdir Rerald Tavares BRA 1754 1,0 0,0 14,0 15,0
34 32 Manso Murilo Barreto BRA 1772 1,0 0,0 13,0 14,0
35 25 Arrais Sabrine Pereira BRA 1750 0,0 0,0 13,5 14,5