Instituto Privado Lomas de Marilo 5 to B

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2021-10-12 to 2021-11-23
Tournament place: Marilo- Trujui- Moreno (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Juan Ciapetta
Main referee: A.R Juan Ciapetta.

Schedule: Instituto Privado Lomas de Marilo 5 to B

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Instituto Privado Lomas de Marilo 5 to B

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARG Albornoz Isaias 0 1100 0
2 ARG Barrera Emiliano 0 1095 0
3 ARG Cano Milena 0 1090 0
4 ARG Diaz Alma 0 1085 0
5 ARG Fernandez Alma 0 1080 0
6 ARG Flores de la Cruz Sheila 0 1075 0
7 ARG Fornelli Donato 0 1070 0
8 ARG Hernandez Selene 0 1065 0
9 ARG Lopez Bastian 0 1060 0
10 ARG Lopez Lautaro 0 1055 0
11 ARG Luchesi Joscelyn 0 1050 0
12 ARG Orue Axel 0 1045 0
13 ARG Ruiz Diaz Santino 0 1040 0
14 ARG Sosa Benavidez Ambar 0 1035 0
15 ARG Tincusi Thiago 0 1030 0
16 ARG Tolosa Brenda 0 1025 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARG Albornoz Isaias 0 1100 0
2 ARG Barrera Emiliano 0 1095 0
3 ARG Cano Milena 0 1090 0
4 ARG Diaz Alma 0 1085 0
5 ARG Fernandez Alma 0 1080 0
6 ARG Flores de la Cruz Sheila 0 1075 0
7 ARG Fornelli Donato 0 1070 0
8 ARG Hernandez Selene 0 1065 0
9 ARG Lopez Bastian 0 1060 0
10 ARG Lopez Lautaro 0 1055 0
11 ARG Luchesi Joscelyn 0 1050 0
12 ARG Orue Axel 0 1045 0
13 ARG Ruiz Diaz Santino 0 1040 0
14 ARG Sosa Benavidez Ambar 0 1035 0
15 ARG Tincusi Thiago 0 1030 0
16 ARG Tolosa Brenda 0 1025 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Albornoz Isaias ARG 1100 IPLM
2 Barrera Emiliano ARG 1095 IPLM
3 Cano Milena ARG 1090 IPLM
4 Diaz Alma ARG 1085 IPLM
5 Fernandez Alma ARG 1080 IPLM
6 Flores de la Cruz Sheila ARG 1075 IPLM
7 Fornelli Donato ARG 1070 IPLM
8 Hernandez Selene ARG 1065 IPLM
9 Lopez Bastian ARG 1060 IPLM
10 Lopez Lautaro ARG 1055 IPLM
11 Luchesi Joscelyn ARG 1050 IPLM
12 Orue Axel ARG 1045 IPLM
13 Ruiz Diaz Santino ARG 1040 IPLM
14 Sosa Benavidez Ambar ARG 1035 IPLM
15 Tincusi Thiago ARG 1030 IPLM
16 Tolosa Brenda ARG 1025 IPLM

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Albornoz Isaias 1100 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Bastian 1060 9
2 10 Lopez Lautaro 1055 0 + - - 0 Barrera Emiliano 1095 2
3 3 Cano Milena 1090 0 0 - 1 0 Luchesi Joscelyn 1050 11
4 12 Orue Axel 1045 0 + - - 0 Diaz Alma 1085 4
5 5 Fernandez Alma 1080 0 - - + 0 Ruiz Diaz Santino 1040 13
6 14 Sosa Benavidez Ambar 1035 0 ½ - ½ 0 Flores de la Cruz Sheila 1075 6
7 7 Fornelli Donato 1070 0 1 - 0 0 Tincusi Thiago 1030 15
8 16 Tolosa Brenda 1025 0 + - - 0 Hernandez Selene 1065 8

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Orue Axel 1045 1 1 - 0 1 Albornoz Isaias 1100 1
2 13 Ruiz Diaz Santino 1040 1 0 - 1 1 Fornelli Donato 1070 7
3 16 Tolosa Brenda 1025 1 + - - 1 Lopez Lautaro 1055 10
4 11 Luchesi Joscelyn 1050 1 - - + ½ Sosa Benavidez Ambar 1035 14
5 6 Flores de la Cruz Sheila 1075 ½ 1 - 0 0 Barrera Emiliano 1095 2
6 8 Hernandez Selene 1065 0 ½ - ½ 0 Cano Milena 1090 3
7 9 Lopez Bastian 1060 0 - - + 0 Diaz Alma 1085 4
8 15 Tincusi Thiago 1030 0 1 - 0 0 Fernandez Alma 1080 5

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Tolosa Brenda 1025 2 0 - 1 2 Orue Axel 1045 12
2 7 Fornelli Donato 1070 2 0 - 1 Flores de la Cruz Sheila 1075 6
3 1 Albornoz Isaias 1100 1 0 - 1 Sosa Benavidez Ambar 1035 14
4 11 Luchesi Joscelyn 1050 1 - - + 1 Diaz Alma 1085 4
5 10 Lopez Lautaro 1055 1 0 - 1 1 Ruiz Diaz Santino 1040 13
6 3 Cano Milena 1090 ½ 0 - 1 1 Tincusi Thiago 1030 15
7 5 Fernandez Alma 1080 0 1 - 0 ½ Hernandez Selene 1065 8
8 2 Barrera Emiliano 1095 0 + - - 0 Lopez Bastian 1060 9

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Orue Axel 1045 3 + - - Sosa Benavidez Ambar 1035 14
2 6 Flores de la Cruz Sheila 1075 0 - 1 2 Ruiz Diaz Santino 1040 13
3 4 Diaz Alma 1085 2 0 - 1 2 Fornelli Donato 1070 7
4 15 Tincusi Thiago 1030 2 + - - 2 Tolosa Brenda 1025 16
5 11 Luchesi Joscelyn 1050 1 - - + 1 Albornoz Isaias 1100 1
6 2 Barrera Emiliano 1095 1 - - - 1 Lopez Lautaro 1055 10
7 5 Fernandez Alma 1080 1 - - + ½ Cano Milena 1090 3
8 8 Hernandez Selene 1065 ½ 1 bye
9 9 Lopez Bastian 1060 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Orue Axel 1045 4 0 - 1 3 Fornelli Donato 1070 7
2 13 Ruiz Diaz Santino 1040 3 ½ - ½ 3 Tincusi Thiago 1030 15
3 6 Flores de la Cruz Sheila 1075 ½ - ½ 2 Albornoz Isaias 1100 1
4 14 Sosa Benavidez Ambar 1035 - - - 2 Tolosa Brenda 1025 16
5 8 Hernandez Selene 1065 ½ - ½ 2 Diaz Alma 1085 4
6 2 Barrera Emiliano 1095 1 1 - 0 Cano Milena 1090 3
7 11 Luchesi Joscelyn 1050 1 - - - 1 Lopez Lautaro 1055 10
8 5 Fernandez Alma 1080 1 1 bye
9 9 Lopez Bastian 1060 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Ruiz Diaz Santino 1040 1 - 0 4 Orue Axel 1045 12
2 7 Fornelli Donato 1070 4 1 - 0 Sosa Benavidez Ambar 1035 14
3 15 Tincusi Thiago 1030 + - - 3 Flores de la Cruz Sheila 1075 6
4 1 Albornoz Isaias 1100 1 - 0 Diaz Alma 1085 4
5 2 Barrera Emiliano 1095 2 1 - 0 2 Hernandez Selene 1065 8
6 5 Fernandez Alma 1080 2 + - - 2 Tolosa Brenda 1025 16
7 3 Cano Milena 1090 ½ - ½ 1 Lopez Lautaro 1055 10
8 11 Luchesi Joscelyn 1050 1 1 bye
9 9 Lopez Bastian 1060 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Fornelli Donato 1070 5 Albornoz Isaias 1100 1
2 15 Tincusi Thiago 1030 4 Orue Axel 1045 12
3 5 Fernandez Alma 1080 3 Ruiz Diaz Santino 1040 13
4 4 Diaz Alma 1085 3 Barrera Emiliano 1095 2
5 14 Sosa Benavidez Ambar 1035 2 Cano Milena 1090 3
6 11 Luchesi Joscelyn 1050 2 2 Tolosa Brenda 1025 16
7 8 Hernandez Selene 1065 2 Lopez Lautaro 1055 10
8 6 Flores de la Cruz Sheila 1075 3 0 bye
9 9 Lopez Bastian 1060 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 7 Fornelli Donato ARG 1070 IPLM 5,0 0,0 17,0 19,0
2 15 Tincusi Thiago ARG 1030 IPLM 4,5 0,5 18,5 20,0
3 13 Ruiz Diaz Santino ARG 1040 IPLM 4,5 0,5 17,5 20,0
4 12 Orue Axel ARG 1045 IPLM 4,0 0,0 18,5 21,0
5 1 Albornoz Isaias ARG 1100 IPLM 3,5 0,0 14,0 16,0
6 6 Flores de la Cruz Sheila ARG 1075 IPLM 3,0 0,0 19,5 22,5
7 5 Fernandez Alma ARG 1080 IPLM 3,0 0,0 14,0 15,5
8 2 Barrera Emiliano ARG 1095 IPLM 3,0 0,0 13,5 15,0
9 14 Sosa Benavidez Ambar ARG 1035 IPLM 2,5 0,0 20,0 22,5
10 4 Diaz Alma ARG 1085 IPLM 2,5 0,0 16,0 18,0
11 16 Tolosa Brenda ARG 1025 IPLM 2,0 0,0 16,5 19,0
12 3 Cano Milena ARG 1090 IPLM 2,0 0,0 15,0 16,5
13 11 Luchesi Joscelyn ARG 1050 IPLM 2,0 0,0 14,5 15,5
14 8 Hernandez Selene ARG 1065 IPLM 2,0 0,0 13,5 15,0
15 10 Lopez Lautaro ARG 1055 IPLM 1,5 0,0 16,0 17,5
16 9 Lopez Bastian ARG 1060 IPLM 0,0 0,0 12,0 13,0