Österreichische Meisterschaften BU10

Chess tournament overview

Country: Austria
Tournament date: 2021-11-12 to 2021-11-14
Tournament place: 8430 Leibnitz, Klostergasse 37, Jufa Hotel (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Österreichischer Schachbund - LVB Steiermark

Schedule: Österreichische Meisterschaften BU10

Round Date Time
1 2021/11/12 09:00
2 2021/11/12 13:30
3 2021/11/12 16:30
4 2021/11/13 09:00
5 2021/11/13 13:30
6 2021/11/13 16:30
7 2021/11/14 08:30

Players registered in Österreichische Meisterschaften BU10

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 AUT Mena Cortes Alain Daniel 0 1577 0
2 AUT Haselsberger Roman 1260 1572 0
3 AUT Wallinger Nikolaus 1245 1504 36
4 AUT Rella Mario 0 1442 0
5 AUT Seikmann Jim 1277 1267 -21
6 AUT Hutterer Valentin 0 1176 0
7 AUT Pavlov Julian 0 1161 0
8 AUT Ringbauer Daniel 1168 1152 -14
9 AUT Zangger Felix 0 1140 0
10 AUT Radnaev Leo 0 1126 0
11 AUT Feiertag Niklas 1196 1123 0
12 AUT Aichinger Johannes 1202 1104 -2
13 AUT Schirmbeck David 0 1074 0
14 AUT Matthias Liam 0 1045 0
15 AUT Schmeja Constantin 0 1016 0
16 AUT Rössler Lukas 0 1015 0
17 AUT Atlas Daniel 0 1002 0
18 AUT Perner Marius 0 956 0
19 AUT Isop Florian Xenon 0 926 0
20 AUT Hegedüs Hugo 0 920 0
21 AUT Gartner Tobias 0 889 0
22 AUT Schinwald Florian 0 853 0
23 AUT Burger Artur 0 800 0
24 AUT Pleimer Noah 0 0 0
25 Schinwald Florian 0 0 0
26 Burger Artur 0 0 0
27 Pleimer Noah 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 AUT Mena Cortes Alain Daniel 0 1577 0
2 AUT Haselsberger Roman 1260 1572 0
3 AUT Wallinger Nikolaus 1245 1504 36
4 AUT Rella Mario 0 1442 0
5 AUT Seikmann Jim 1277 1267 -21
6 AUT Hutterer Valentin 0 1176 0
7 AUT Pavlov Julian 0 1161 0
8 AUT Ringbauer Daniel 1168 1152 -14
9 AUT Zangger Felix 0 1140 0
10 AUT Radnaev Leo 0 1126 0
11 AUT Feiertag Niklas 1196 1123 0
12 AUT Aichinger Johannes 1202 1104 -2
13 AUT Schirmbeck David 0 1074 0
14 AUT Matthias Liam 0 1045 0
15 AUT Schmeja Constantin 0 1016 0
16 AUT Rössler Lukas 0 1015 0
17 AUT Atlas Daniel 0 1002 0
18 AUT Perner Marius 0 956 0
19 AUT Isop Florian Xenon 0 926 0
20 AUT Hegedüs Hugo 0 920 0
21 AUT Gartner Tobias 0 889 0
22 AUT Schinwald Florian 0 853 0
23 AUT Burger Artur 0 800 0
24 AUT Pleimer Noah 0 0 0
25 Schinwald Florian 0 0 0
26 Burger Artur 0 0 0
27 Pleimer Noah 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo Bdld Club/Ciudad
1 Mena Cortes Alain Daniel 1674935 1577 Sv Steyregg
2 Haselsberger Roman 1670697 1572 Tir Schachklub Kufstein
3 Wallinger Nikolaus 1670387 1504 Bgld Sk Neufeld-Steinbrunn
4 Rella Mario 1676040 1442 Sk Gloggnitz
5 Seikmann Jim 1674404 1267 Wien Sz Favoriten
6 Hutterer Valentin 1678825 1176 Sv Gmunden
7 Pavlov Julian 1673394 1161 Wien 1. Sk Ottakring
8 Ringbauer Daniel 1675397 1152 Stmk Sv Gamlitz
9 Zangger Felix 1670883 1140 Stmk Sk Union Passail
10 Radnaev Leo 1673688 1126 Wien Tschaturanga
11 Feiertag Niklas 1668684 1123 Stmk Sk Union Passail
12 Aichinger Johannes 1675362 1104 Wien Sk Hietzing
13 Schirmbeck David 1668641 1074 Sv Stockerau
14 Matthias Liam 1670530 1045 Sk Taufkirchen/Pram
15 Schmeja Constantin 1674471 1016 Stmk Schachfreunde Graz
16 Rössler Lukas 1673254 1015 Knt Esv Askoe Admira Villach
17 Atlas Daniel 1002 Vbg Bregenz
18 Perner Marius 956 Tir Schach Ohne Grenzen
19 Isop Florian Xenon 1676750 926 Knt Sg Magistrat Klagenfurt
20 Hegedüs Hugo 1670263 920 Bgld Sk Parndorf
21 Gartner Tobias 889 Tir Bretze Hall In Tirol
22 Schinwald Florian 1679163 853 Sbg Sk Royal Salzburg
23 Burger Artur 1676881 800 Wien 1. Sk Ottakring
24 Pleimer Noah 1676792 0 Ask St. Valentin

Round 1

Round 2

M. No. Name Bdld Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB Elo No.
1 13 Schirmbeck David 1074 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mena Cortes Alain Daniel 1577 1
2 2 Haselsberger Roman Tir 1572 0 ½ - ½ 0 Matthias Liam 1045 14
3 15 Schmeja Constantin Stmk 1016 0 0 - 1 0 Wallinger Nikolaus Bgld 1504 3
4 4 Rella Mario 1442 0 0 - 1 0 Rössler Lukas Knt 1015 16
5 17 Atlas Daniel Vbg 1002 0 ½ - ½ 0 Seikmann Jim Wien 1267 5
6 6 Hutterer Valentin 1176 0 1 - 0 0 Perner Marius Tir 956 18
7 19 Isop Florian Xenon Knt 926 0 0 - 1 0 Pavlov Julian Wien 1161 7
8 8 Ringbauer Daniel Stmk 1152 0 1 - 0 0 Hegedüs Hugo Bgld 920 20
9 21 Gartner Tobias Tir 889 0 0 - 1 0 Zangger Felix Stmk 1140 9
10 10 Radnaev Leo Wien 1126 0 0 - 1 0 Schinwald Florian Sbg 853 22
11 23 Burger Artur Wien 800 0 0 - 1 0 Feiertag Niklas Stmk 1123 11
12 12 Aichinger Johannes Wien 1104 0 1 - 0 0 Pleimer Noah 0 24

Round 3

M. No. Name Bdld Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB Elo No.
1 3 Wallinger Nikolaus Bgld 1504 1 1 - 0 1 Zangger Felix Stmk 1140 9
2 11 Feiertag Niklas Stmk 1123 1 0 - 1 1 Hutterer Valentin 1176 6
3 7 Pavlov Julian Wien 1161 1 0 - 1 1 Aichinger Johannes Wien 1104 12
4 16 Rössler Lukas Knt 1015 1 0 - 1 1 Ringbauer Daniel Stmk 1152 8
5 22 Schinwald Florian Sbg 853 1 0 - 1 ½ Haselsberger Roman Tir 1572 2
6 1 Mena Cortes Alain Daniel 1577 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Atlas Daniel Vbg 1002 17
7 5 Seikmann Jim Wien 1267 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Schirmbeck David 1074 13
8 14 Matthias Liam 1045 ½ 1 - 0 0 Rella Mario 1442 4
9 20 Hegedüs Hugo Bgld 920 0 0 - 1 0 Radnaev Leo Wien 1126 10
10 21 Gartner Tobias Tir 889 0 0 - 1 0 Schmeja Constantin Stmk 1016 15
11 18 Perner Marius Tir 956 0 1 - 0 0 Burger Artur Wien 800 23
12 24 Pleimer Noah 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Isop Florian Xenon Knt 926 19

Round 4

M. No. Name Bdld Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB Elo No.
1 8 Ringbauer Daniel Stmk 1152 2 0 - 1 2 Wallinger Nikolaus Bgld 1504 3
2 6 Hutterer Valentin 1176 2 1 - 0 2 Aichinger Johannes Wien 1104 12
3 14 Matthias Liam 1045 ½ - ½ Mena Cortes Alain Daniel 1577 1
4 2 Haselsberger Roman Tir 1572 1 - 0 Seikmann Jim Wien 1267 5
5 15 Schmeja Constantin Stmk 1016 1 ½ - ½ 1 Pavlov Julian Wien 1161 7
6 9 Zangger Felix Stmk 1140 1 1 - 0 1 Rössler Lukas Knt 1015 16
7 10 Radnaev Leo Wien 1126 1 1 - 0 1 Perner Marius Tir 956 18
8 22 Schinwald Florian Sbg 853 1 1 - 0 1 Feiertag Niklas Stmk 1123 11
9 13 Schirmbeck David 1074 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Isop Florian Xenon Knt 926 19
10 17 Atlas Daniel Vbg 1002 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Pleimer Noah 0 24
11 4 Rella Mario 1442 0 1 - 0 0 Gartner Tobias Tir 889 21
12 23 Burger Artur Wien 800 0 0 - 1 0 Hegedüs Hugo Bgld 920 20

Round 5

M. No. Name Bdld Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB Elo No.
1 3 Wallinger Nikolaus Bgld 1504 3 1 - 0 3 Hutterer Valentin 1176 6
2 1 Mena Cortes Alain Daniel 1577 2 1 - 0 Haselsberger Roman Tir 1572 2
3 18 Perner Marius Tir 956 1 0 - 1 2 Ringbauer Daniel Stmk 1152 8
4 9 Zangger Felix Stmk 1140 2 0 - 1 2 Matthias Liam 1045 14
5 12 Aichinger Johannes Wien 1104 2 1 - 0 2 Schinwald Florian Sbg 853 22
6 5 Seikmann Jim Wien 1267 1 - 0 Schmeja Constantin Stmk 1016 15
7 7 Pavlov Julian Wien 1161 ½ - ½ Schirmbeck David 1074 13
8 24 Pleimer Noah 0 ½ - ½ 2 Radnaev Leo Wien 1126 10
9 20 Hegedüs Hugo Bgld 920 1 0 - 1 1 Rella Mario 1442 4
10 11 Feiertag Niklas Stmk 1123 1 1 - 0 1 Rössler Lukas Knt 1015 16
11 19 Isop Florian Xenon Knt 926 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Atlas Daniel Vbg 1002 17
12 21 Gartner Tobias Tir 889 0 1 - 0 0 Burger Artur Wien 800 23

Round 6

M. No. Name Bdld Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB Elo No.
1 14 Matthias Liam 1045 3 1 - 0 4 Wallinger Nikolaus Bgld 1504 3
2 6 Hutterer Valentin 1176 3 1 - 0 3 Mena Cortes Alain Daniel 1577 1
3 8 Ringbauer Daniel Stmk 1152 3 ½ - ½ 3 Aichinger Johannes Wien 1104 12
4 10 Radnaev Leo Wien 1126 1 - 0 Seikmann Jim Wien 1267 5
5 2 Haselsberger Roman Tir 1572 1 - 0 2 Pavlov Julian Wien 1161 7
6 4 Rella Mario 1442 2 ½ - ½ 2 Pleimer Noah 0 24
7 22 Schinwald Florian Sbg 853 2 1 - 0 2 Zangger Felix Stmk 1140 9
8 13 Schirmbeck David 1074 2 1 - 0 2 Feiertag Niklas Stmk 1123 11
9 15 Schmeja Constantin Stmk 1016 1 - 0 Isop Florian Xenon Knt 926 19
10 16 Rössler Lukas Knt 1015 1 0 - 1 1 Hegedüs Hugo Bgld 920 20
11 18 Perner Marius Tir 956 1 1 - 0 1 Gartner Tobias Tir 889 21
12 17 Atlas Daniel Vbg 1002 ½ 1 - 0 0 Burger Artur Wien 800 23

Round 7

M. No. Name Bdld Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB Elo No.
1 6 Hutterer Valentin 1176 4 1 - 0 4 Matthias Liam 1045 14
2 3 Wallinger Nikolaus Bgld 1504 4 1 - 0 Haselsberger Roman Tir 1572 2
3 12 Aichinger Johannes Wien 1104 0 - 1 Radnaev Leo Wien 1126 10
4 13 Schirmbeck David 1074 3 ½ - ½ Ringbauer Daniel Stmk 1152 8
5 1 Mena Cortes Alain Daniel 1577 3 1 - 0 3 Schinwald Florian Sbg 853 22
6 5 Seikmann Jim Wien 1267 1 - 0 Rella Mario 1442 4
7 24 Pleimer Noah 0 0 - 1 Schmeja Constantin Stmk 1016 15
8 7 Pavlov Julian Wien 1161 2 ½ - ½ 2 Feiertag Niklas Stmk 1123 11
9 9 Zangger Felix Stmk 1140 2 ½ - ½ 2 Perner Marius Tir 956 18
10 20 Hegedüs Hugo Bgld 920 2 1 - 0 Atlas Daniel Vbg 1002 17
11 19 Isop Florian Xenon Knt 926 ½ - ½ 1 Gartner Tobias Tir 889 21
12 23 Burger Artur Wien 800 0 0 - 1 1 Rössler Lukas Knt 1015 16

Round 8

M. No. Name Bdld Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB Elo No.
1 10 Radnaev Leo Wien 1126 1 - 0 5 Hutterer Valentin 1176 6
2 1 Mena Cortes Alain Daniel 1577 4 0 - 1 5 Wallinger Nikolaus Bgld 1504 3
3 8 Ringbauer Daniel Stmk 1152 4 ½ - ½ 4 Matthias Liam 1045 14
4 2 Haselsberger Roman Tir 1572 ½ - ½ Schirmbeck David 1074 13
5 15 Schmeja Constantin Stmk 1016 1 - 0 Aichinger Johannes Wien 1104 12
6 22 Schinwald Florian Sbg 853 3 0 - 1 Seikmann Jim Wien 1267 5
7 11 Feiertag Niklas Stmk 1123 0 - 1 3 Hegedüs Hugo Bgld 920 20
8 4 Rella Mario 1442 1 - 0 Zangger Felix Stmk 1140 9
9 18 Perner Marius Tir 956 1 - 0 Pavlov Julian Wien 1161 7
10 16 Rössler Lukas Knt 1015 2 0 - 1 Pleimer Noah 0 24
11 23 Burger Artur Wien 800 0 1 - 0 2 Isop Florian Xenon Knt 926 19
12 21 Gartner Tobias Tir 889 0 - 1 Atlas Daniel Vbg 1002 17

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Elo Bdld Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Wallinger Nikolaus 1504 Bgld Sk Neufeld-Steinbrunn 6,0 29,0 26,5 24,50
2 10 Radnaev Leo 1126 Wien Tschaturanga 5,5 27,0 24,0 22,25
3 6 Hutterer Valentin 1176 Sv Gmunden 5,0 29,5 27,0 18,00
4 14 Matthias Liam 1045 Sk Taufkirchen/Pram 4,5 29,5 27,0 18,25
5 8 Ringbauer Daniel 1152 Stmk Sv Gamlitz 4,5 27,5 25,5 15,50
6 5 Seikmann Jim 1267 Wien Sz Favoriten 4,5 27,0 24,5 16,25
7 15 Schmeja Constantin 1016 Stmk Schachfreunde Graz 4,5 23,5 22,0 11,75
8 1 Mena Cortes Alain Daniel 1577 Sv Steyregg 4,0 29,0 26,5 13,75
9 2 Haselsberger Roman 1572 Tir Schachklub Kufstein 4,0 28,5 26,0 14,25
10 13 Schirmbeck David 1074 Sv Stockerau 4,0 24,0 22,0 12,00
11 20 Hegedüs Hugo 920 Bgld Sk Parndorf 4,0 21,5 20,5 8,00
12 12 Aichinger Johannes 1104 Wien Sk Hietzing 3,5 28,5 26,0 11,25
13 24 Pleimer Noah 0 Ask St. Valentin 3,5 23,5 21,5 10,00
14 18 Perner Marius 956 Tir Schach Ohne Grenzen 3,5 22,5 21,5 6,25
15 4 Rella Mario 1442 Sk Gloggnitz 3,5 22,5 21,0 9,75
16 22 Schinwald Florian 853 Sbg Sk Royal Salzburg 3,0 26,5 24,0 10,50
17 9 Zangger Felix 1140 Stmk Sk Union Passail 2,5 24,0 22,5 5,25
18 7 Pavlov Julian 1161 Wien 1. Sk Ottakring 2,5 24,0 22,0 7,50
19 11 Feiertag Niklas 1123 Stmk Sk Union Passail 2,5 21,5 20,5 4,25
20 17 Atlas Daniel 1002 Vbg Bregenz 2,5 20,5 19,5 4,75
21 16 Rössler Lukas 1015 Knt Esv Askoe Admira Villach 2,0 21,5 20,5 4,50
22 19 Isop Florian Xenon 926 Knt Sg Magistrat Klagenfurt 2,0 19,5 18,5 5,00
23 21 Gartner Tobias 889 Tir Bretze Hall In Tirol 1,5 19,5 18,5 2,00
24 23 Burger Artur 800 Wien 1. Sk Ottakring 1,0 18,0 16,5 2,00