Österreichische Meisterschaften MU10

Chess tournament overview

Country: Austria
Tournament date: 2021-11-12 to 2021-11-14
Tournament place: 8430 Leibnitz, Klostergasse 37, Jufa Hotel (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Österreichischer Schachbund - LVB Steiermark

Schedule: Österreichische Meisterschaften MU10

Round Date Time
1 2021/11/12 09:00
2 2021/11/12 13:30
3 2021/11/12 16:30
4 2021/11/13 09:00
5 2021/11/13 13:30
6 2021/11/13 16:30
7 2021/11/14 08:30

Players registered in Österreichische Meisterschaften MU10

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 AUT Wang Yihan 0 1134 0
2 AUT Wießner Johanna 0 951 0
3 ITA Spadi Eliana 0 897 0
4 AUT Aboulenein-Djamshidian Kimia 0 895 0
5 AUT Steinhofer Emma 0 843 0
6 AUT Brunner Josephina Akiko 0 812 0
7 AUT Geworgyan Daniela 0 800 0
8 AUT Neubauer Clara 0 800 0
9 AUT Haslinger Stella Valentina 0 0 0
10 AUT Rössl Mila 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 AUT Wang Yihan 0 1134 0
2 AUT Wießner Johanna 0 951 0
3 ITA Spadi Eliana 0 897 0
4 AUT Aboulenein-Djamshidian Kimia 0 895 0
5 AUT Steinhofer Emma 0 843 0
6 AUT Brunner Josephina Akiko 0 812 0
7 AUT Geworgyan Daniela 0 800 0
8 AUT Neubauer Clara 0 800 0
9 AUT Haslinger Stella Valentina 0 0 0
10 AUT Rössl Mila 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo Bdld Club/Ciudad
1 Wang Yihan 1676407 1134 Vbg Dornbirn
2 Wießner Johanna 1674374 951 Stmk Spg. Ligist-St.Johann
3 Spadi Eliana 897 Sbg Hallein
4 Aboulenein-Djamshidian Kimia 1671065 895 Wien Sk Donau
5 Steinhofer Emma 1670409 843 Bgld Sv Pamhagen
6 Brunner Josephina Akiko 1679082 812 Stmk Sk Windheimat Tus Krieglach
7 Geworgyan Daniela 1673319 800 Sbg Sc Neumarkt/Wallersee
8 Neubauer Clara 1674161 800 Stmk Grazer Schachgesellschaft
9 Haslinger Stella Valentina 1677845 0 Ask St. Valentin
10 Rössl Mila 0 Stmk Grazer Schachgesellschaft

Round 1

Round 2

M. No. Name Bdld Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB Elo No.
1 1 Wang Yihan Vbg 1134 0 1 - 0 0 Brunner Josephina Akiko Stmk 812 6
2 7 Geworgyan Daniela Sbg 800 0 ½ - ½ 0 Wießner Johanna Stmk 951 2
3 3 Spadi Eliana Sbg 897 0 1 - 0 0 Neubauer Clara Stmk 800 8
4 9 Haslinger Stella Valentina 0 0 1 - 0 0 Aboulenein-Djamshidian Kimia Wien 895 4
5 5 Steinhofer Emma Bgld 843 0 1 - 0 0 Rössl Mila Stmk 0 10

Round 3

M. No. Name Bdld Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB Elo No.
1 5 Steinhofer Emma Bgld 843 1 ½ - ½ 1 Wang Yihan Vbg 1134 1
2 9 Haslinger Stella Valentina 0 1 0 - 1 1 Spadi Eliana Sbg 897 3
3 2 Wießner Johanna Stmk 951 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Aboulenein-Djamshidian Kimia Wien 895 4
4 6 Brunner Josephina Akiko Stmk 812 0 1 - 0 ½ Geworgyan Daniela Sbg 800 7
5 8 Neubauer Clara Stmk 800 0 1 - 0 0 Rössl Mila Stmk 0 10

Round 4

M. No. Name Bdld Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB Elo No.
1 3 Spadi Eliana Sbg 897 2 0 - 1 Steinhofer Emma Bgld 843 5
2 1 Wang Yihan Vbg 1134 1 - 0 1 Wießner Johanna Stmk 951 2
3 8 Neubauer Clara Stmk 800 1 1 - 0 1 Brunner Josephina Akiko Stmk 812 6
4 10 Rössl Mila Stmk 0 0 ½ - ½ 1 Haslinger Stella Valentina 0 9
5 4 Aboulenein-Djamshidian Kimia Wien 895 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Geworgyan Daniela Sbg 800 7

Round 5

M. No. Name Bdld Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB Elo No.
1 3 Spadi Eliana Sbg 897 2 0 - 1 Wang Yihan Vbg 1134 1
2 5 Steinhofer Emma Bgld 843 0 - 1 2 Neubauer Clara Stmk 800 8
3 6 Brunner Josephina Akiko Stmk 812 1 0 - 1 Aboulenein-Djamshidian Kimia Wien 895 4
4 2 Wießner Johanna Stmk 951 1 1 - 0 Haslinger Stella Valentina 0 9
5 7 Geworgyan Daniela Sbg 800 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Rössl Mila Stmk 0 10

Round 6

M. No. Name Bdld Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB Elo No.
1 1 Wang Yihan Vbg 1134 1 - 0 3 Neubauer Clara Stmk 800 8
2 4 Aboulenein-Djamshidian Kimia Wien 895 0 - 1 Steinhofer Emma Bgld 843 5
3 2 Wießner Johanna Stmk 951 2 1 - 0 2 Spadi Eliana Sbg 897 3
4 9 Haslinger Stella Valentina 0 ½ - ½ Geworgyan Daniela Sbg 800 7
5 10 Rössl Mila Stmk 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Brunner Josephina Akiko Stmk 812 6

Round 7

M. No. Name Bdld Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB Elo No.
1 4 Aboulenein-Djamshidian Kimia Wien 895 1 - 0 Wang Yihan Vbg 1134 1
2 5 Steinhofer Emma Bgld 843 1 - 0 3 Wießner Johanna Stmk 951 2
3 8 Neubauer Clara Stmk 800 3 0 - 1 2 Geworgyan Daniela Sbg 800 7
4 6 Brunner Josephina Akiko Stmk 812 2 1 - 0 2 Haslinger Stella Valentina 0 9
5 10 Rössl Mila Stmk 0 ½ 0 - 1 2 Spadi Eliana Sbg 897 3

Round 8

M. No. Name Bdld Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB Elo No.
1 7 Geworgyan Daniela Sbg 800 3 0 - 1 Wang Yihan Vbg 1134 1
2 6 Brunner Josephina Akiko Stmk 812 3 0 - 1 Steinhofer Emma Bgld 843 5
3 3 Spadi Eliana Sbg 897 3 0 - 1 Aboulenein-Djamshidian Kimia Wien 895 4
4 9 Haslinger Stella Valentina 0 2 0 - 1 3 Neubauer Clara Stmk 800 8
5 2 Wießner Johanna Stmk 951 3 1 - 0 ½ Rössl Mila Stmk 0 10

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Elo Bdld Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Wang Yihan 1134 Vbg Dornbirn 5,5 27,0 24,0 19,75
2 5 Steinhofer Emma 843 Bgld Sv Pamhagen 5,5 24,5 24,0 17,75
3 4 Aboulenein-Djamshidian Kimia 895 Wien Sk Donau 4,5 26,0 24,0 16,50
4 2 Wießner Johanna 951 Stmk Spg. Ligist-St.Johann 4,0 24,0 23,5 9,25
5 8 Neubauer Clara 800 Stmk Grazer Schachgesellschaft 4,0 22,5 22,0 11,00
6 3 Spadi Eliana 897 Sbg Hallein 3,0 26,0 25,5 6,50
7 6 Brunner Josephina Akiko 812 Stmk Sk Windheimat Tus Krieglach 3,0 25,0 24,5 5,50
8 7 Geworgyan Daniela 800 Sbg Sc Neumarkt/Wallersee 3,0 23,5 23,0 7,50
9 9 Haslinger Stella Valentina 0 Ask St. Valentin 2,0 22,0 21,5 6,25
10 10 Rössl Mila 0 Stmk Grazer Schachgesellschaft 0,5 24,5 22,5 1,00