XXI CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2011-11-09 to 2011-11-09
Tournament place: FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 MINUTOS / jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEDERACION NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE GUATEMALA
Main referee: Juan José Quintana

Schedule: XXI CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

Round Date Time
1 2011/11/09 18.00
2 2011/11/09 18.20
3 2011/11/09 18.50
4 2011/11/09 19.10
5 2011/11/09 19.35
6 2011/11/09 19.55
7 2011/11/09 20.10
8 2011/11/09 20.30
9 2011/11/09 20.45

Players registered in XXI CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Juarez Carlos 0 0 0
2 Juarez Gustavo 0 0 0
3 Schmid Stuardo 0 0 0
4 Pirir Daniel 0 0 0
5 Salas Mynor 0 0 0
6 Pirir Jontahan 0 0 0
7 Piedrasanta Eduardo 0 0 0
8 Mazariegos Carolina 0 0 0
9 Guzman Jimmy 0 0 0
10 Alvarado Julio 0 0 0
11 Herrera Carlos 0 0 0
12 Mendez Ilich 0 0 0
13 Urizar Carlos 0 0 0
14 Muñoz Henry 0 0 0
15 Martinez Hector 0 0 0
16 Figueroa Julissa 0 0 0
17 Salvatierra Rigoberto 0 0 0
18 Rivera Walter 0 0 0
19 Herrera Javier 0 0 0
20 Mejia MarcoV. 0 0 0
21 Espinoza Rene 0 0 0
22 Sanchez Marlon 0 0 0
23 Barrios Victor 0 0 0
24 De la Cruz Mynor 0 0 0
25 Franklin Echeverria 0 0 0
26 Gonzalez Sebastian 0 0 0
27 Vasquez Emerson 0 0 0
28 Palencia Julio 0 0 0
29 Martinez Jose 0 0 0
30 Gonzalez Wilber 0 0 0
31 Kubes Pedro 0 0 0
32 Urizar Oscar 0 0 0
33 Morales Roberto 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Juarez Carlos 0 0 0
2 Juarez Gustavo 0 0 0
3 Schmid Stuardo 0 0 0
4 Pirir Daniel 0 0 0
5 Salas Mynor 0 0 0
6 Pirir Jontahan 0 0 0
7 Piedrasanta Eduardo 0 0 0
8 Mazariegos Carolina 0 0 0
9 Guzman Jimmy 0 0 0
10 Alvarado Julio 0 0 0
11 Herrera Carlos 0 0 0
12 Mendez Ilich 0 0 0
13 Urizar Carlos 0 0 0
14 Muñoz Henry 0 0 0
15 Martinez Hector 0 0 0
16 Figueroa Julissa 0 0 0
17 Salvatierra Rigoberto 0 0 0
18 Rivera Walter 0 0 0
19 Herrera Javier 0 0 0
20 Mejia MarcoV. 0 0 0
21 Espinoza Rene 0 0 0
22 Sanchez Marlon 0 0 0
23 Barrios Victor 0 0 0
24 De la Cruz Mynor 0 0 0
25 Franklin Echeverria 0 0 0
26 Gonzalez Sebastian 0 0 0
27 Vasquez Emerson 0 0 0
28 Palencia Julio 0 0 0
29 Martinez Jose 0 0 0
30 Gonzalez Wilber 0 0 0
31 Kubes Pedro 0 0 0
32 Urizar Oscar 0 0 0
33 Morales Roberto 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Juarez Carlos GUA 2175
2 Juarez Gustavo GUA 2107
3 Schmid Stuardo GUA 1972
4 Pirir Daniel GUA 1922
5 Salas Mynor GUA 1887
6 Pirir Jontahan GUA 1873
7 Piedrasanta Eduardo GUA 1872
8 Mazariegos Carolina GUA 1863
9 Guzman Jimmy GUA 1853
10 Alvarado Julio GUA 1850
11 Herrera Carlos GUA 1770
12 Mendez Ilich GUA 1713
13 Urizar Carlos GUA 1710
14 Muñoz Henry GUA 1694
15 Martinez Hector GUA 1685
16 Figueroa Julissa GUA 1640
17 Salvatierra Rigoberto GUA 1606
18 Rivera Walter GUA 1600
19 Herrera Javier GUA 1574
20 Mejia MarcoV. GUA 1572
21 Espinoza Rene GUA 1520
22 Sanchez Marlon GUA 1516
23 Barrios Victor GUA 1481
24 De la Cruz Mynor GUA 1443
25 Franklin Echeverria GUA 1442
26 Gonzalez Sebastian GUA 1438
27 Vasquez Emerson GUA 1425
28 Palencia Julio GUA 1412
29 Martinez Jose GUA 1410
30 Gonzalez Wilber GUA 1400
31 Kubes Pedro GUA 1400
32 Urizar Oscar GUA 1400
33 Morales Roberto GUA 1573

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Martinez Hector 1685 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez Carlos 2175 1
2 2 Juarez Gustavo 2107 0 1 - 0 0 Figueroa Julissa 1640 16
3 17 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1606 0 1 - 0 0 Schmid Stuardo 1972 3
4 4 Pirir Daniel 1922 0 1 - 0 0 Rivera Walter 1600 18
5 19 Herrera Javier 1574 0 1 - 0 0 Salas Mynor 1887 5
6 6 Pirir Jontahan 1873 0 1 - 0 0 Mejia MarcoV. 1572 20
7 21 Espinoza Rene 1520 0 0 - 1 0 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1872 7
8 8 Mazariegos Carolina 1863 0 1 - 0 0 De la Cruz Mynor 1443 24
9 25 Franklin Echeverria 1442 0 ½ - ½ 0 Guzman Jimmy 1853 9
10 10 Alvarado Julio 1850 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Sebastian 1438 26
11 27 Vasquez Emerson 1425 0 0 - 1 0 Herrera Carlos 1770 11
12 14 Muñoz Henry 1694 0 - - + 0 Palencia Julio 1412 28
13 30 Gonzalez Wilber 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Mendez Ilich 1713 12
14 13 Urizar Carlos 1710 0 1 - 0 0 Kubes Pedro 1400 31
15 32 Urizar Oscar 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Barrios Victor 1481 23
16 29 Martinez Jose 1410 0 1 - 0 0 Sanchez Marlon 1516 22
17 33 Morales Roberto 1573 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Juarez Carlos 2175 1 1 - 0 1 Urizar Carlos 1710 13
2 11 Herrera Carlos 1770 1 0 - 1 1 Juarez Gustavo 2107 2
3 12 Mendez Ilich 1713 1 0 - 1 1 Pirir Daniel 1922 4
4 17 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1606 1 0 - 1 1 Pirir Jontahan 1873 6
5 7 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1872 1 1 - 0 1 Herrera Javier 1574 19
6 28 Palencia Julio 1412 1 0 - 1 1 Mazariegos Carolina 1863 8
7 23 Barrios Victor 1481 1 0 - 1 1 Alvarado Julio 1850 10
8 9 Guzman Jimmy 1853 ½ 1 - 0 1 Martinez Jose 1410 29
9 3 Schmid Stuardo 1972 0 1 - 0 ½ Franklin Echeverria 1442 25
10 5 Salas Mynor 1887 0 1 - 0 0 De la Cruz Mynor 1443 24
11 26 Gonzalez Sebastian 1438 0 1 - 0 0 Martinez Hector 1685 15
12 16 Figueroa Julissa 1640 0 1 - 0 0 Vasquez Emerson 1425 27
13 18 Rivera Walter 1600 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Wilber 1400 30
14 20 Mejia MarcoV. 1572 0 1 - 0 0 Urizar Oscar 1400 32
15 31 Kubes Pedro 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Espinoza Rene 1520 21
16 22 Sanchez Marlon 1516 0 1 bye
17 14 Muñoz Henry 1694 0 ½ not paired
18 33 Morales Roberto 1573 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Pirir Jontahan 1873 2 0 - 1 2 Juarez Carlos 2175 1
2 2 Juarez Gustavo 2107 2 1 - 0 2 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1872 7
3 4 Pirir Daniel 1922 2 1 - 0 2 Mazariegos Carolina 1863 8
4 10 Alvarado Julio 1850 2 1 - 0 Guzman Jimmy 1853 9
5 19 Herrera Javier 1574 1 0 - 1 1 Schmid Stuardo 1972 3
6 20 Mejia MarcoV. 1572 1 0 - 1 1 Salas Mynor 1887 5
7 21 Espinoza Rene 1520 1 1 - 0 1 Herrera Carlos 1770 11
8 26 Gonzalez Sebastian 1438 1 0 - 1 1 Mendez Ilich 1713 12
9 13 Urizar Carlos 1710 1 1 - 0 1 Palencia Julio 1412 28
10 22 Sanchez Marlon 1516 1 0 - 1 1 Figueroa Julissa 1640 16
11 29 Martinez Jose 1410 1 0 - 1 1 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1606 17
12 23 Barrios Victor 1481 1 1 - 0 1 Rivera Walter 1600 18
13 25 Franklin Echeverria 1442 ½ 1 - 0 0 Martinez Hector 1685 15
14 24 De la Cruz Mynor 1443 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Wilber 1400 30
15 27 Vasquez Emerson 1425 0 1 - 0 0 Kubes Pedro 1400 31
16 32 Urizar Oscar 1400 0 1 bye
17 14 Muñoz Henry 1694 ½ ½ not paired
18 33 Morales Roberto 1573 0 ½ not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Juarez Carlos 2175 3 1 - 0 3 Pirir Daniel 1922 4
2 10 Alvarado Julio 1850 3 0 - 1 3 Juarez Gustavo 2107 2
3 3 Schmid Stuardo 1972 2 ½ - ½ 2 Urizar Carlos 1710 13
4 5 Salas Mynor 1887 2 1 - 0 2 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1606 17
5 12 Mendez Ilich 1713 2 ½ - ½ 2 Pirir Jontahan 1873 6
6 7 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1872 2 1 - 0 2 Barrios Victor 1481 23
7 8 Mazariegos Carolina 1863 2 0 - 1 2 Espinoza Rene 1520 21
8 16 Figueroa Julissa 1640 2 0 - 1 Franklin Echeverria 1442 25
9 9 Guzman Jimmy 1853 1 - 0 1 Herrera Javier 1574 19
10 11 Herrera Carlos 1770 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Sebastian 1438 26
11 14 Muñoz Henry 1694 1 1 - 0 1 Vasquez Emerson 1425 27
12 18 Rivera Walter 1600 1 1 - 0 1 Martinez Jose 1410 29
13 24 De la Cruz Mynor 1443 1 1 - 0 1 Mejia MarcoV. 1572 20
14 32 Urizar Oscar 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Sanchez Marlon 1516 22
15 28 Palencia Julio 1412 1 0 - 1 ½ Morales Roberto 1573 33
16 15 Martinez Hector 1685 0 1 - 0 0 Kubes Pedro 1400 31
17 30 Gonzalez Wilber 1400 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Juarez Gustavo 2107 4 ½ - ½ 4 Juarez Carlos 2175 1
2 4 Pirir Daniel 1922 3 1 - 0 3 Alvarado Julio 1850 10
3 21 Espinoza Rene 1520 3 0 - 1 3 Salas Mynor 1887 5
4 6 Pirir Jontahan 1873 0 - 1 3 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1872 7
5 13 Urizar Carlos 1710 1 - 0 Guzman Jimmy 1853 9
6 25 Franklin Echeverria 1442 0 - 1 Mendez Ilich 1713 12
7 8 Mazariegos Carolina 1863 2 0 - 1 Schmid Stuardo 1972 3
8 18 Rivera Walter 1600 2 0 - 1 2 Herrera Carlos 1770 11
9 22 Sanchez Marlon 1516 2 0 - 1 2 Muñoz Henry 1694 14
10 23 Barrios Victor 1481 2 0 - 1 2 Figueroa Julissa 1640 16
11 17 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1606 2 0 - 1 2 De la Cruz Mynor 1443 24
12 33 Morales Roberto 1573 0 - 1 1 Mejia MarcoV. 1572 20
13 29 Martinez Jose 1410 1 0 - 1 1 Martinez Hector 1685 15
14 19 Herrera Javier 1574 1 0 - 1 1 Palencia Julio 1412 28
15 30 Gonzalez Wilber 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Gonzalez Sebastian 1438 26
16 27 Vasquez Emerson 1425 1 1 - 0 1 Urizar Oscar 1400 32
17 31 Kubes Pedro 1400 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Juarez Carlos 2175 1 - 0 4 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1872 7
2 5 Salas Mynor 1887 4 0 - 1 Juarez Gustavo 2107 2
3 3 Schmid Stuardo 1972 1 - 0 4 Pirir Daniel 1922 4
4 12 Mendez Ilich 1713 1 - 0 Urizar Carlos 1710 13
5 16 Figueroa Julissa 1640 3 1 - 0 3 Alvarado Julio 1850 10
6 11 Herrera Carlos 1770 3 1 - 0 3 De la Cruz Mynor 1443 24
7 14 Muñoz Henry 1694 3 ½ - ½ 3 Espinoza Rene 1520 21
8 9 Guzman Jimmy 1853 0 - 1 Pirir Jontahan 1873 6
9 17 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1606 2 1 - 0 Franklin Echeverria 1442 25
10 26 Gonzalez Sebastian 1438 2 0 - 1 2 Mazariegos Carolina 1863 8
11 15 Martinez Hector 1685 2 1 - 0 2 Sanchez Marlon 1516 22
12 28 Palencia Julio 1412 2 0 - 1 2 Rivera Walter 1600 18
13 20 Mejia MarcoV. 1572 2 1 - 0 2 Barrios Victor 1481 23
14 33 Morales Roberto 1573 1 - 0 2 Vasquez Emerson 1425 27
15 31 Kubes Pedro 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Herrera Javier 1574 19
16 32 Urizar Oscar 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Wilber 1400 30
17 29 Martinez Jose 1410 1 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Schmid Stuardo 1972 0 - 1 Juarez Carlos 2175 1
2 2 Juarez Gustavo 2107 1 - 0 Mendez Ilich 1713 12
3 4 Pirir Daniel 1922 4 1 - 0 4 Herrera Carlos 1770 11
4 7 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1872 4 1 - 0 4 Salas Mynor 1887 5
5 13 Urizar Carlos 1710 0 - 1 4 Figueroa Julissa 1640 16
6 6 Pirir Jontahan 1873 0 - 1 Muñoz Henry 1694 14
7 10 Alvarado Julio 1850 3 1 - 0 Espinoza Rene 1520 21
8 8 Mazariegos Carolina 1863 3 1 - 0 3 Mejia MarcoV. 1572 20
9 24 De la Cruz Mynor 1443 3 1 - 0 3 Martinez Hector 1685 15
10 18 Rivera Walter 1600 3 0 - 1 3 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1606 17
11 25 Franklin Echeverria 1442 1 - 0 Morales Roberto 1573 33
12 22 Sanchez Marlon 1516 2 0 - 1 Guzman Jimmy 1853 9
13 19 Herrera Javier 1574 2 1 - 0 2 Urizar Oscar 1400 32
14 23 Barrios Victor 1481 2 1 - 0 2 Palencia Julio 1412 28
15 27 Vasquez Emerson 1425 2 0 - 1 2 Martinez Jose 1410 29
16 30 Gonzalez Wilber 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Kubes Pedro 1400 31
17 26 Gonzalez Sebastian 1438 2 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Juarez Carlos 2175 1 - 0 5 Figueroa Julissa 1640 16
2 4 Pirir Daniel 1922 5 ½ - ½ Juarez Gustavo 2107 2
3 7 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1872 5 1 - 0 Muñoz Henry 1694 14
4 12 Mendez Ilich 1713 0 - 1 Schmid Stuardo 1972 3
5 5 Salas Mynor 1887 4 1 - 0 4 Mazariegos Carolina 1863 8
6 24 De la Cruz Mynor 1443 4 0 - 1 4 Alvarado Julio 1850 10
7 11 Herrera Carlos 1770 4 0 - 1 4 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1606 17
8 21 Espinoza Rene 1520 0 - 1 Pirir Jontahan 1873 6
9 25 Franklin Echeverria 1442 0 - 1 Urizar Carlos 1710 13
10 9 Guzman Jimmy 1853 1 - 0 3 Rivera Walter 1600 18
11 15 Martinez Hector 1685 3 1 - 0 3 Barrios Victor 1481 23
12 29 Martinez Jose 1410 3 ½ - ½ 3 Herrera Javier 1574 19
13 20 Mejia MarcoV. 1572 3 1 - 0 3 Gonzalez Sebastian 1438 26
14 32 Urizar Oscar 1400 2 0 - 1 Morales Roberto 1573 33
15 31 Kubes Pedro 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Sanchez Marlon 1516 22
16 28 Palencia Julio 1412 2 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Wilber 1400 30
17 27 Vasquez Emerson 1425 2 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Alvarado Julio 1850 5 0 - 1 Juarez Carlos 2175 1
2 2 Juarez Gustavo 2107 7 1 - 0 Schmid Stuardo 1972 3
3 7 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1872 6 0 - 1 Pirir Daniel 1922 4
4 16 Figueroa Julissa 1640 5 1 - 0 5 Salas Mynor 1887 5
5 17 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1606 5 1 - 0 Guzman Jimmy 1853 9
6 6 Pirir Jontahan 1873 1 - 0 Urizar Carlos 1710 13
7 14 Muñoz Henry 1694 0 - 1 Mendez Ilich 1713 12
8 8 Mazariegos Carolina 1863 4 ½ - ½ 4 Martinez Hector 1685 15
9 20 Mejia MarcoV. 1572 4 0 - 1 4 Herrera Carlos 1770 11
10 19 Herrera Javier 1574 1 - 0 4 De la Cruz Mynor 1443 24
11 33 Morales Roberto 1573 0 - 1 Espinoza Rene 1520 21
12 29 Martinez Jose 1410 1 - 0 Franklin Echeverria 1442 25
13 18 Rivera Walter 1600 3 0 - 1 3 Vasquez Emerson 1425 27
14 26 Gonzalez Sebastian 1438 3 0 - 1 3 Palencia Julio 1412 28
15 30 Gonzalez Wilber 1400 1 0 - 1 3 Sanchez Marlon 1516 22
16 31 Kubes Pedro 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Urizar Oscar 1400 32
17 23 Barrios Victor 1481 3 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Juarez Carlos GUA 2175 8,5 42,5 51,5 5
2 2 Juarez Gustavo GUA 2107 8,0 41,5 53,0 4
3 4 Pirir Daniel GUA 1922 6,5 34,0 51,0 4
4 7 Piedrasanta Eduardo GUA 1872 6,0 33,0 51,0 4
5 16 Figueroa Julissa GUA 1640 6,0 28,0 46,5 5
6 17 Salvatierra Rigoberto GUA 1606 6,0 26,0 40,5 4
7 3 Schmid Stuardo GUA 1972 5,5 29,0 51,5 5
8 12 Mendez Ilich GUA 1713 5,5 29,0 42,0 5
9 6 Pirir Jontahan GUA 1873 5,5 27,0 48,0 4
10 10 Alvarado Julio GUA 1850 5,0 29,0 49,0 4
11 5 Salas Mynor GUA 1887 5,0 28,0 47,5 5
12 11 Herrera Carlos GUA 1770 5,0 25,0 43,0 5
13 13 Urizar Carlos GUA 1710 4,5 26,0 45,0 5
14 8 Mazariegos Carolina GUA 1863 4,5 24,5 41,0 4
15 21 Espinoza Rene GUA 1520 4,5 24,0 41,0 5
16 14 Muñoz Henry GUA 1694 4,5 23,5 42,5 3
17 9 Guzman Jimmy GUA 1853 4,5 23,5 40,5 5
18 19 Herrera Javier GUA 1574 4,5 18,0 38,5 4
19 29 Martinez Jose GUA 1410 4,5 18,0 38,5 3
20 15 Martinez Hector GUA 1685 4,5 17,5 38,0 5
21 24 De la Cruz Mynor GUA 1443 4,0 21,0 39,5 5
22 23 Barrios Victor GUA 1481 4,0 20,0 40,0 4
23 20 Mejia MarcoV. GUA 1572 4,0 19,0 37,5 4
24 22 Sanchez Marlon GUA 1516 4,0 17,0 34,5 5
25 28 Palencia Julio GUA 1412 4,0 17,0 32,5 4
26 27 Vasquez Emerson GUA 1425 4,0 15,0 36,0 4
27 25 Franklin Echeverria GUA 1442 3,5 20,5 44,5 4
28 33 Morales Roberto GUA 1573 3,5 15,5 36,5 3
29 18 Rivera Walter GUA 1600 3,0 18,0 39,5 4
30 26 Gonzalez Sebastian GUA 1438 3,0 16,0 38,0 4
31 32 Urizar Oscar GUA 1400 3,0 12,0 31,5 4
32 31 Kubes Pedro GUA 1400 2,0 8,0 34,5 4
33 30 Gonzalez Wilber GUA 1400 1,0 6,0 33,0 4