Inter-School Team Event 2022 - Under 15

Chess tournament overview

Country: Maldives
Tournament date: 2022-03-20 to 2022-03-22
Tournament place: Chess Arcade (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Ahmed Ashraf
Main referee: Mohamed Shamrooh
Referee: Mohamed Raaque, Ahmed Nabeel Abdulla

Schedule: Inter-School Team Event 2022 - Under 15

Round Date Time
1 2022/03/20 14:00-15:00
2 2022/03/20 15:00-16:00
3 2022/03/20 16:00-17:00
4 2022/03/21 14:00-15:00
5 2022/03/21 15:00-16:00
6 2022/03/21 16:00-17:00
7 2022/03/22 14:00-15:00
8 2022/03/22 15:00-16:00
9 2022/03/22 16:00-17:00

Players registered in Inter-School Team Event 2022 - Under 15

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 MDV Yoosuf Waseem Ahmed 0 0 0
2 MDV Ahmed Aathik Haleem 0 0 0
3 MDV Kiyan Mohamed Usamath 0 0 0
4 MDV Maryam Mishka Migdhaadh 0 0 0
5 MDV Isaac Yuab Hassan 0 0 0
6 MDV Akilesh Bharatvaj Rajesh Kavitha 0 0 0
7 MDV Muhammad Hamza Hareez Sulaiman 0 0 0
8 MDV Ali Ayaan Nisyan 0 0 0
9 MDV Abdulla S.M Mohamed Suhail 0 0 0
10 MDV Mohamed Looth Faiz 0 0 0
11 MDV Abdulla Iyaan Hamdhan 0 0 0
12 MDV Aini Munthazim 0 0 0
13 MDV Sanaullah Shahid 0 0 0
14 MDV Mohamed Shuaidh 0 0 0
15 MDV Mohamed Naik Naseer 0 0 0
16 MDV Yoosuf Sajiu Sajeer 0 0 0
17 MDV Aishath Isha ISmail 0 0 0
18 MDV Ahmed Aahil Adhil 0 0 0
19 MDV Mariyam Zaara Mohamed 0 0 0
20 MDV Raidh Abdul Jaleel 0 0 0
21 MDV Ahadh Alim 0 0 0
22 MDV Izyan Iyaz Naseem 0 0 0
23 MDV Mohamed Hamal Igmal 0 0 0
24 MDV Ikaan Waleed 0 0 0
25 MDV Aishath Faiha Fahud 0 0 0
26 MDV Hamdh Ibrahim Mujah 0 0 0
27 MDV Umair Bin Hassan Shiham 0 0 0
28 MDV Mohamed Alson Ahmed Adil 0 0 0
29 MDV Mohamed Aluf Ahmed 0 0 0
30 MDV Akil Ihsan Musthafa 0 0 0
31 MDV Aminath Ileen Ibrahim 0 0 0
32 MDV Ahmed Iyaan Rameez 0 0 0
33 MDV Oasis Paragat Agpoon 0 0 0
34 MDV Azaan Adam Shareef 0 0 0
35 MDV Lam'aa Ahmed 0 0 0
36 MDV Ahmed Rashan Mohamed 0 0 0
37 MDV Mohamed Shamhan Fayaz 0 0 0
38 MDV Ahmed Haisham Adam 0 0 0
39 MDV Yoosuf Uwais Abdul Latheef 0 0 0
40 MDV Zahil Ahmed Mahid 0 0 0
41 MDV Abdulla Akeel 0 0 0
42 MDV Adam Ziyan Iyan 0 0 0
43 MDV Mohamed Shaazin 0 0 0
44 MDV Ibrahim Raais Rilwaan 0 0 0
45 MDV Rayaan Mohammed 0 0 0
46 MDV Mohamed Mazahim Mashood Rasheed 0 0 0
47 MDV Mohamed Nafeel Naasif 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 Abdulla Akeel 0 MDV Dharumavantha School 4
2 Abdulla Iyaan Hamdhan 0 MDV Ghaazee School 2
3 Abdulla S.M Mohamed Suhail 0 MDV Billabong High International School 4
4 Adam Ziyan Iyan 0 MDV Dharumavantha School 5
5 Ahadh Alim 0 MDV Kalaafaanu School 2
6 Ahmed Aahil Adhil 0 MDV Ahmadhiyya International School 4
7 Ahmed Aathik Haleem 0 MDV Ghiyaasuddin International School 2
8 Ahmed Haisham Adam 0 MDV Dharumavantha School 1
9 Ahmed Iyaan Rameez 0 MDV Aminiya School 4
10 Ahmed Rashan Mohamed 0 MDV Thaajuddin School 3
11 Aini Munthazim 0 MDV Ghaazee School 3
12 Aishath Faiha Fahud 0 MDV Jamaaluddin School 2
13 Aishath Isha ISmail 0 MDV Ahmadhiyya International School 3
14 Akil Ihsan Musthafa 0 MDV Aminiya School 2
15 Akilesh Bharatvaj Rajesh Kavitha 0 MDV Billabong High International School 1
16 Ali Ayaan Nisyan 0 MDV Billabong High International School 3
17 Aminath Ileen Ibrahim 0 MDV Aminiya School 3
18 Azaan Adam Shareef 0 MDV Thaajuddin School 1
19 Hamdh Ibrahim Mujah 0 MDV Jamaaluddin School 3
20 Ibrahim Raais Rilwaan 0 MDV Vilufushi School 2
21 Ikaan Waleed 0 MDV Jamaaluddin School 1
22 Isaac Yuab Hassan 0 MDV Ghiyaasuddin International School 5
23 Izyan Iyaz Naseem 0 MDV Kalaafaanu School 3
24 Kiyan Mohamed Usamath 0 MDV Ghiyaasuddin International School 3
25 Lam'aa Ahmed 0 MDV Thaajuddin School 2
26 Mariyam Zaara Mohamed 0 MDV Ahmadhiyya International School 5
27 Maryam Mishka Migdhaadh 0 MDV Ghiyaasuddin International School 4
28 Mohamed Alson Ahmed Adil 0 MDV Jamaaluddin School 5
29 Mohamed Aluf Ahmed 0 MDV Aminiya School 1
30 Mohamed Hamal Igmal 0 MDV Kalaafaanu School 4
31 Mohamed Looth Faiz 0 MDV Ghaazee School 1
32 Mohamed Mazahim Mashood Rasheed 0 MDV Vilufushi School 4
33 Mohamed Nafeel Naasif 0 MDV Billabong High International School 5
34 Mohamed Naik Naseer 0 MDV Ahmadhiyya International School 1
35 Mohamed Shaazin 0 MDV Vilufushi School 1
36 Mohamed Shamhan Fayaz 0 MDV Thaajuddin School 4
37 Mohamed Shuaidh 0 MDV Ghaazee School 5
38 Muhammad Hamza Hareez Sulaiman 0 MDV Billabong High International School 2
39 Oasis Paragat Agpoon 0 MDV Aminiya School 5
40 Raidh Abdul Jaleel 0 MDV Kalaafaanu School 1
41 Rayaan Mohammed 0 MDV Vilufushi School 3
42 Sanaullah Shahid 0 MDV Ghaazee School 4
43 Umair Bin Hassan Shiham 0 MDV Jamaaluddin School 4
44 Yoosuf Sajiu Sajeer 0 MDV Ahmadhiyya International School 2
45 Yoosuf Uwais Abdul Latheef 0 MDV Dharumavantha School 2
46 Yoosuf Waseem Ahmed 0 MDV Ghiyaasuddin International School 1
47 Zahil Ahmed Mahid 0 MDV Dharumavantha School 3

Round 1

M. 1   Thaajuddin School Elo - 10   Billabong High International School Elo 3 : 1
1.1 Azaan Adam Shareef 0 - Akilesh Bharatvaj Rajesh Kavitha 0 1 - 0
1.2 Lam'aa Ahmed 0 - Muhammad Hamza Hareez Sulaiman 0 1 - 0
1.3 Ahmed Rashan Mohamed 0 - Ali Ayaan Nisyan 0 1 - 0
1.4 Mohamed Shamhan Fayaz 0 - Abdulla S.M Mohamed Suhail 0 0 - 1
M. 2   Kalaafaanu School Elo - 9   Ghiyaasuddin International School Elo 1 : 3
2.1 Raidh Abdul Jaleel 0 - Yoosuf Waseem Ahmed 0 0 - 1
2.2 Ahadh Alim 0 - Ahmed Aathik Haleem 0 1 - 0
2.3 Izyan Iyaz Naseem 0 - Kiyan Mohamed Usamath 0 0 - 1
2.4 Mohamed Hamal Igmal 0 - Maryam Mishka Migdhaadh 0 0 - 1
M. 3   Dharumavantha School Elo - 8   Ahmadhiyya International School Elo 2 : 2
3.1 Ahmed Haisham Adam 0 - Mohamed Naik Naseer 0 1 - 0
3.2 Yoosuf Uwais Abdul Latheef 0 - Yoosuf Sajiu Sajeer 0 0 - 1
3.3 Zahil Ahmed Mahid 0 - Aishath Isha ISmail 0 1 - 0
3.4 Adam Ziyan Iyan 0 - Ahmed Aahil Adhil 0 0 - 1
M. 4   Jamaaluddin School Elo - 7   Vilufushi School Elo 4 : 0
4.1 Ikaan Waleed 0 - Mohamed Shaazin 0 1 - 0
4.2 Hamdh Ibrahim Mujah 0 - Ibrahim Raais Rilwaan 0 1 - 0
4.3 Umair Bin Hassan Shiham 0 - Rayaan Mohammed 0 1 - 0
4.4 Mohamed Alson Ahmed Adil 0 - Mohamed Mazahim Mashood Rasheed 0 1 - 0
M. 5   Ghaazee School Elo - 6   Aminiya School Elo 2 : 2
5.1 Mohamed Looth Faiz 0 - Mohamed Aluf Ahmed 0 1 - 0
5.2 Abdulla Iyaan Hamdhan 0 - Akil Ihsan Musthafa 0 0 - 1
5.3 Aini Munthazim 0 - Aminath Ileen Ibrahim 0 1 - 0
5.4 Sanaullah Shahid 0 - Oasis Paragat Agpoon 0 0 - 1

Round 2

M. 10   Billabong High International School Elo - 6   Aminiya School Elo 1 : 3
1.1 Akilesh Bharatvaj Rajesh Kavitha 0 - Mohamed Aluf Ahmed 0 1 - 0
1.2 Ali Ayaan Nisyan 0 - Akil Ihsan Musthafa 0 0 - 1
1.3 Abdulla S.M Mohamed Suhail 0 - Aminath Ileen Ibrahim 0 0 - 1
1.4 Mohamed Nafeel Naasif 0 - Oasis Paragat Agpoon 0 0 - 1
M. 7   Vilufushi School Elo - 5   Ghaazee School Elo 2 : 2
2.1 Mohamed Shaazin 0 - Mohamed Looth Faiz 0 0 - 1
2.2 Ibrahim Raais Rilwaan 0 - Abdulla Iyaan Hamdhan 0 1 - 0
2.3 Rayaan Mohammed 0 - Aini Munthazim 0 0 - 1
2.4 Mohamed Mazahim Mashood Rasheed 0 - Sanaullah Shahid 0 1 - 0
M. 8   Ahmadhiyya International School Elo - 4   Jamaaluddin School Elo 1 : 3
3.1 Mohamed Naik Naseer 0 - Ikaan Waleed 0 0 - 1
3.2 Yoosuf Sajiu Sajeer 0 - Aishath Faiha Fahud 0 1 - 0
3.3 Aishath Isha ISmail 0 - Hamdh Ibrahim Mujah 0 0 - 1
3.4 Ahmed Aahil Adhil 0 - Umair Bin Hassan Shiham 0 0 - 1
M. 9   Ghiyaasuddin International School Elo - 3   Dharumavantha School Elo 3 : 1
4.1 Yoosuf Waseem Ahmed 0 - Ahmed Haisham Adam 0 1 - 0
4.2 Ahmed Aathik Haleem 0 - Yoosuf Uwais Abdul Latheef 0 0 - 1
4.3 Kiyan Mohamed Usamath 0 - Zahil Ahmed Mahid 0 1 - 0
4.4 Maryam Mishka Migdhaadh 0 - Abdulla Akeel 0 1 - 0
M. 1   Thaajuddin School Elo - 2   Kalaafaanu School Elo 1 : 3
5.1 Azaan Adam Shareef 0 - Raidh Abdul Jaleel 0 0 - 1
5.2 Lam'aa Ahmed 0 - Ahadh Alim 0 0 - 1
5.3 Ahmed Rashan Mohamed 0 - Izyan Iyaz Naseem 0 0 - 1
5.4 Mohamed Shamhan Fayaz 0 - Mohamed Hamal Igmal 0 1 - 0

Round 3

M. 2   Kalaafaanu School Elo - 10   Billabong High International School Elo 3½: ½
1.1 Raidh Abdul Jaleel 0 - Akilesh Bharatvaj Rajesh Kavitha 0 ½ - ½
1.2 Ahadh Alim 0 - Muhammad Hamza Hareez Sulaiman 0 1 - 0
1.3 Izyan Iyaz Naseem 0 - Ali Ayaan Nisyan 0 1 - 0
1.4 Mohamed Hamal Igmal 0 - Mohamed Nafeel Naasif 0 1 - 0
M. 3   Dharumavantha School Elo - 1   Thaajuddin School Elo 2 : 2
2.1 Ahmed Haisham Adam 0 - Azaan Adam Shareef 0 0 - 1
2.2 Yoosuf Uwais Abdul Latheef 0 - Lam'aa Ahmed 0 0 - 1
2.3 Zahil Ahmed Mahid 0 - Ahmed Rashan Mohamed 0 1 - 0
2.4 Abdulla Akeel 0 - Mohamed Shamhan Fayaz 0 1 - 0
M. 4   Jamaaluddin School Elo - 9   Ghiyaasuddin International School Elo 1½:2½
3.1 Ikaan Waleed 0 - Yoosuf Waseem Ahmed 0 ½ - ½
3.2 Aishath Faiha Fahud 0 - Ahmed Aathik Haleem 0 0 - 1
3.3 Hamdh Ibrahim Mujah 0 - Kiyan Mohamed Usamath 0 1 - 0
3.4 Umair Bin Hassan Shiham 0 - Maryam Mishka Migdhaadh 0 0 - 1
M. 5   Ghaazee School Elo - 8   Ahmadhiyya International School Elo 2 : 2
4.1 Mohamed Looth Faiz 0 - Mohamed Naik Naseer 0 1 - 0
4.2 Abdulla Iyaan Hamdhan 0 - Yoosuf Sajiu Sajeer 0 0 - 1
4.3 Aini Munthazim 0 - Aishath Isha ISmail 0 1 - 0
4.4 Sanaullah Shahid 0 - Ahmed Aahil Adhil 0 0 - 1
M. 6   Aminiya School Elo - 7   Vilufushi School Elo 3 : 1
5.1 Akil Ihsan Musthafa 0 - Mohamed Shaazin 0 1 - 0
5.2 Aminath Ileen Ibrahim 0 - Ibrahim Raais Rilwaan 0 0 - 1
5.3 Ahmed Iyaan Rameez 0 - Rayaan Mohammed 0 1 - 0
5.4 Oasis Paragat Agpoon 0 - Mohamed Mazahim Mashood Rasheed 0 1 - 0

Round 4

M. 10   Billabong High International School Elo - 7   Vilufushi School Elo 1 : 3
1.1 Akilesh Bharatvaj Rajesh Kavitha 0 - Mohamed Shaazin 0 1 - 0
1.2 Muhammad Hamza Hareez Sulaiman 0 - Ibrahim Raais Rilwaan 0 0 - 1
1.3 Ali Ayaan Nisyan 0 - Rayaan Mohammed 0 0 - 1
1.4 Abdulla S.M Mohamed Suhail 0 - Mohamed Mazahim Mashood Rasheed 0 0 - 1
M. 8   Ahmadhiyya International School Elo - 6   Aminiya School Elo 2 : 2
2.1 Mohamed Naik Naseer 0 - Akil Ihsan Musthafa 0 1 - 0
2.2 Yoosuf Sajiu Sajeer 0 - Aminath Ileen Ibrahim 0 1 - 0
2.3 Ahmed Aahil Adhil 0 - Ahmed Iyaan Rameez 0 0 - 1
2.4 Mariyam Zaara Mohamed 0 - Oasis Paragat Agpoon 0 0 - 1
M. 9   Ghiyaasuddin International School Elo - 5   Ghaazee School Elo 3½: ½
3.1 Yoosuf Waseem Ahmed 0 - Mohamed Looth Faiz 0 1 - 0
3.2 Ahmed Aathik Haleem 0 - Abdulla Iyaan Hamdhan 0 1 - 0
3.3 Kiyan Mohamed Usamath 0 - Aini Munthazim 0 1 - 0
3.4 Maryam Mishka Migdhaadh 0 - Sanaullah Shahid 0 ½ - ½
M. 1   Thaajuddin School Elo - 4   Jamaaluddin School Elo 1 : 3
4.1 Azaan Adam Shareef 0 - Ikaan Waleed 0 0 - 1
4.2 Lam'aa Ahmed 0 - Hamdh Ibrahim Mujah 0 0 - 1
4.3 Ahmed Rashan Mohamed 0 - Umair Bin Hassan Shiham 0 0 - 1
4.4 Mohamed Shamhan Fayaz 0 - Mohamed Alson Ahmed Adil 0 1 - 0
M. 2   Kalaafaanu School Elo - 3   Dharumavantha School Elo 0 : 4
5.1 Raidh Abdul Jaleel 0 - Yoosuf Uwais Abdul Latheef 0 - - +
5.2 Ahadh Alim 0 - Zahil Ahmed Mahid 0 - - +
5.3 Izyan Iyaz Naseem 0 - Abdulla Akeel 0 - - +
5.4 Mohamed Hamal Igmal 0 - Adam Ziyan Iyan 0 0 - 1

Round 5

M. 3   Dharumavantha School Elo - 10   Billabong High International School Elo 3 : 1
1.1 Ahmed Haisham Adam 0 - Akilesh Bharatvaj Rajesh Kavitha 0 0 - 1
1.2 Yoosuf Uwais Abdul Latheef 0 - Muhammad Hamza Hareez Sulaiman 0 1 - 0
1.3 Zahil Ahmed Mahid 0 - Ali Ayaan Nisyan 0 1 - 0
1.4 Abdulla Akeel 0 - Abdulla S.M Mohamed Suhail 0 1 - 0
M. 4   Jamaaluddin School Elo - 2   Kalaafaanu School Elo 3 : 1
2.1 Ikaan Waleed 0 - Raidh Abdul Jaleel 0 1 - 0
2.2 Aishath Faiha Fahud 0 - Ahadh Alim 0 0 - 1
2.3 Hamdh Ibrahim Mujah 0 - Izyan Iyaz Naseem 0 1 - 0
2.4 Umair Bin Hassan Shiham 0 - Mohamed Hamal Igmal 0 1 - 0
M. 5   Ghaazee School Elo - 1   Thaajuddin School Elo 1 : 3
3.1 Mohamed Looth Faiz 0 - Azaan Adam Shareef 0 1 - 0
3.2 Aini Munthazim 0 - Lam'aa Ahmed 0 0 - 1
3.3 Sanaullah Shahid 0 - Ahmed Rashan Mohamed 0 0 - 1
3.4 Mohamed Shuaidh 0 - Mohamed Shamhan Fayaz 0 0 - 1
M. 6   Aminiya School Elo - 9   Ghiyaasuddin International School Elo 1 : 3
4.1 Mohamed Aluf Ahmed 0 - Yoosuf Waseem Ahmed 0 0 - 1
4.2 Akil Ihsan Musthafa 0 - Ahmed Aathik Haleem 0 0 - 1
4.3 Aminath Ileen Ibrahim 0 - Kiyan Mohamed Usamath 0 0 - 1
4.4 Oasis Paragat Agpoon 0 - Maryam Mishka Migdhaadh 0 1 - 0
M. 7   Vilufushi School Elo - 8   Ahmadhiyya International School Elo 0 : 4
5.1 Mohamed Shaazin 0 - Mohamed Naik Naseer 0 0 - 1
5.2 Ibrahim Raais Rilwaan 0 - Yoosuf Sajiu Sajeer 0 0 - 1
5.3 Rayaan Mohammed 0 - Ahmed Aahil Adhil 0 0 - 1
5.4 Mohamed Mazahim Mashood Rasheed 0 - Mariyam Zaara Mohamed 0 0 - 1

Round 6

M. 10   Billabong High International School Elo - 8   Ahmadhiyya International School Elo 1 : 3
1.1 Akilesh Bharatvaj Rajesh Kavitha 0 - Mohamed Naik Naseer 0 1 - 0
1.2 Muhammad Hamza Hareez Sulaiman 0 - Yoosuf Sajiu Sajeer 0 0 - 1
1.3 Ali Ayaan Nisyan 0 - Aishath Isha ISmail 0 0 - 1
1.4 Abdulla S.M Mohamed Suhail 0 - Ahmed Aahil Adhil 0 0 - 1
M. 9   Ghiyaasuddin International School Elo - 7   Vilufushi School Elo 4 : 0
2.1 Yoosuf Waseem Ahmed 0 - Mohamed Shaazin 0 1 - 0
2.2 Ahmed Aathik Haleem 0 - Ibrahim Raais Rilwaan 0 1 - 0
2.3 Kiyan Mohamed Usamath 0 - Rayaan Mohammed 0 1 - 0
2.4 Maryam Mishka Migdhaadh 0 - Mohamed Mazahim Mashood Rasheed 0 1 - 0
M. 1   Thaajuddin School Elo - 6   Aminiya School Elo 1 : 3
3.1 Azaan Adam Shareef 0 - Mohamed Aluf Ahmed 0 1 - 0
3.2 Lam'aa Ahmed 0 - Akil Ihsan Musthafa 0 0 - 1
3.3 Ahmed Rashan Mohamed 0 - Aminath Ileen Ibrahim 0 0 - 1
3.4 Mohamed Shamhan Fayaz 0 - Oasis Paragat Agpoon 0 0 - 1
M. 2   Kalaafaanu School Elo - 5   Ghaazee School Elo 1½:2½
4.1 Raidh Abdul Jaleel 0 - Mohamed Looth Faiz 0 0 - 1
4.2 Ahadh Alim 0 - Abdulla Iyaan Hamdhan 0 1 - 0
4.3 Izyan Iyaz Naseem 0 - Aini Munthazim 0 ½ - ½
4.4 Mohamed Hamal Igmal 0 - Sanaullah Shahid 0 0 - 1
M. 3   Dharumavantha School Elo - 4   Jamaaluddin School Elo 2 : 2
5.1 Ahmed Haisham Adam 0 - Ikaan Waleed 0 0 - 1
5.2 Yoosuf Uwais Abdul Latheef 0 - Hamdh Ibrahim Mujah 0 1 - 0
5.3 Zahil Ahmed Mahid 0 - Umair Bin Hassan Shiham 0 1 - 0
5.4 Abdulla Akeel 0 - Mohamed Alson Ahmed Adil 0 0 - 1

Round 7

M. 4   Jamaaluddin School Elo - 10   Billabong High International School Elo 4 : 0
1.1 Ikaan Waleed 0 - Akilesh Bharatvaj Rajesh Kavitha 0 1 - 0
1.2 Aishath Faiha Fahud 0 - Muhammad Hamza Hareez Sulaiman 0 1 - 0
1.3 Hamdh Ibrahim Mujah 0 - Ali Ayaan Nisyan 0 1 - 0
1.4 Umair Bin Hassan Shiham 0 - Abdulla S.M Mohamed Suhail 0 1 - 0
M. 5   Ghaazee School Elo - 3   Dharumavantha School Elo 1 : 3
2.1 Mohamed Looth Faiz 0 - Ahmed Haisham Adam 0 1 - 0
2.2 Abdulla Iyaan Hamdhan 0 - Yoosuf Uwais Abdul Latheef 0 0 - 1
2.3 Aini Munthazim 0 - Zahil Ahmed Mahid 0 0 - 1
2.4 Sanaullah Shahid 0 - Abdulla Akeel 0 0 - 1
M. 6   Aminiya School Elo - 2   Kalaafaanu School Elo 2 : 2
3.1 Mohamed Aluf Ahmed 0 - Raidh Abdul Jaleel 0 0 - 1
3.2 Akil Ihsan Musthafa 0 - Ahadh Alim 0 1 - 0
3.3 Aminath Ileen Ibrahim 0 - Izyan Iyaz Naseem 0 1 - 0
3.4 Oasis Paragat Agpoon 0 - Mohamed Hamal Igmal 0 0 - 1
M. 7   Vilufushi School Elo - 1   Thaajuddin School Elo 1 : 3
4.1 Mohamed Shaazin 0 - Azaan Adam Shareef 0 0 - 1
4.2 Ibrahim Raais Rilwaan 0 - Lam'aa Ahmed 0 0 - 1
4.3 Rayaan Mohammed 0 - Ahmed Rashan Mohamed 0 0 - 1
4.4 Mohamed Mazahim Mashood Rasheed 0 - Mohamed Shamhan Fayaz 0 1 - 0
M. 8   Ahmadhiyya International School Elo - 9   Ghiyaasuddin International School Elo 2 : 2
5.1 Mohamed Naik Naseer 0 - Yoosuf Waseem Ahmed 0 0 - 1
5.2 Yoosuf Sajiu Sajeer 0 - Ahmed Aathik Haleem 0 1 - 0
5.3 Aishath Isha ISmail 0 - Kiyan Mohamed Usamath 0 0 - 1
5.4 Ahmed Aahil Adhil 0 - Maryam Mishka Migdhaadh 0 1 - 0

Round 8

M. 10   Billabong High International School Elo - 9   Ghiyaasuddin International School Elo 0 : 4
1.1 Akilesh Bharatvaj Rajesh Kavitha 0 - Yoosuf Waseem Ahmed 0 0 - 1
1.2 Muhammad Hamza Hareez Sulaiman 0 - Ahmed Aathik Haleem 0 0 - 1
1.3 Ali Ayaan Nisyan 0 - Kiyan Mohamed Usamath 0 0 - 1
1.4 Abdulla S.M Mohamed Suhail 0 - Isaac Yuab Hassan 0 0 - 1
M. 1   Thaajuddin School Elo - 8   Ahmadhiyya International School Elo 1 : 3
2.1 Azaan Adam Shareef 0 - Mohamed Naik Naseer 0 0 - 1
2.2 Lam'aa Ahmed 0 - Yoosuf Sajiu Sajeer 0 0 - 1
2.3 Ahmed Rashan Mohamed 0 - Ahmed Aahil Adhil 0 0 - 1
2.4 Mohamed Shamhan Fayaz 0 - Mariyam Zaara Mohamed 0 1 - 0
M. 2   Kalaafaanu School Elo - 7   Vilufushi School Elo 1 : 3
3.1 Raidh Abdul Jaleel 0 - Mohamed Shaazin 0 0 - 1
3.2 Ahadh Alim 0 - Ibrahim Raais Rilwaan 0 1 - 0
3.3 Izyan Iyaz Naseem 0 - Rayaan Mohammed 0 0 - 1
3.4 Mohamed Hamal Igmal 0 - Mohamed Mazahim Mashood Rasheed 0 0 - 1
M. 3   Dharumavantha School Elo - 6   Aminiya School Elo 1 : 3
4.1 Ahmed Haisham Adam 0 - Akil Ihsan Musthafa 0 0 - 1
4.2 Yoosuf Uwais Abdul Latheef 0 - Aminath Ileen Ibrahim 0 1 - 0
4.3 Zahil Ahmed Mahid 0 - Ahmed Iyaan Rameez 0 0 - 1
4.4 Adam Ziyan Iyan 0 - Oasis Paragat Agpoon 0 0 - 1
M. 4   Jamaaluddin School Elo - 5   Ghaazee School Elo 3 : 1
5.1 Ikaan Waleed 0 - Mohamed Looth Faiz 0 1 - 0
5.2 Hamdh Ibrahim Mujah 0 - Abdulla Iyaan Hamdhan 0 1 - 0
5.3 Umair Bin Hassan Shiham 0 - Aini Munthazim 0 0 - 1
5.4 Mohamed Alson Ahmed Adil 0 - Sanaullah Shahid 0 1 - 0

Round 9

M. 5   Ghaazee School Elo - 10   Billabong High International School Elo 3 : 1
1.1 Mohamed Looth Faiz 0 - Akilesh Bharatvaj Rajesh Kavitha 0 1 - 0
1.2 Abdulla Iyaan Hamdhan 0 - Muhammad Hamza Hareez Sulaiman 0 0 - 1
1.3 Aini Munthazim 0 - Ali Ayaan Nisyan 0 1 - 0
1.4 Sanaullah Shahid 0 - Abdulla S.M Mohamed Suhail 0 1 - 0
M. 6   Aminiya School Elo - 4   Jamaaluddin School Elo 3 : 1
2.1 Mohamed Aluf Ahmed 0 - Ikaan Waleed 0 0 - 1
2.2 Akil Ihsan Musthafa 0 - Hamdh Ibrahim Mujah 0 1 - 0
2.3 Aminath Ileen Ibrahim 0 - Umair Bin Hassan Shiham 0 1 - 0
2.4 Oasis Paragat Agpoon 0 - Mohamed Alson Ahmed Adil 0 1 - 0
M. 7   Vilufushi School Elo - 3   Dharumavantha School Elo 0 : 4
3.1 Mohamed Shaazin 0 - Yoosuf Uwais Abdul Latheef 0 0 - 1
3.2 Ibrahim Raais Rilwaan 0 - Zahil Ahmed Mahid 0 0 - 1
3.3 Rayaan Mohammed 0 - Abdulla Akeel 0 0 - 1
3.4 Mohamed Mazahim Mashood Rasheed 0 - Adam Ziyan Iyan 0 0 - 1
M. 8   Ahmadhiyya International School Elo - 2   Kalaafaanu School Elo 2 : 2
4.1 Mohamed Naik Naseer 0 - Raidh Abdul Jaleel 0 1 - 0
4.2 Yoosuf Sajiu Sajeer 0 - Ahadh Alim 0 0 - 1
4.3 Aishath Isha ISmail 0 - Izyan Iyaz Naseem 0 1 - 0
4.4 Ahmed Aahil Adhil 0 - Mohamed Hamal Igmal 0 0 - 1
M. 9   Ghiyaasuddin International School Elo - 1   Thaajuddin School Elo 3½: ½
5.1 Yoosuf Waseem Ahmed 0 - Azaan Adam Shareef 0 1 - 0
5.2 Ahmed Aathik Haleem 0 - Lam'aa Ahmed 0 ½ - ½
5.3 Kiyan Mohamed Usamath 0 - Ahmed Rashan Mohamed 0 1 - 0
5.4 Maryam Mishka Migdhaadh 0 - Mohamed Shamhan Fayaz 0 1 - 0

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 Ghiyaasuddin International School  *  3 3 2 3 4 4 17 28,5 0
2 Jamaaluddin School  *  1 2 3 3 3 3 4 4 13 24,5 0
3 Aminiya School 1 3  *  3 2 3 2 2 3 3 13 22,0 0
4 Dharumavantha School 1 2 1  *  2 2 3 4 4 3 11 22,0 0
5 Ahmadhiyya International School 2 1 2 2  *  3 2 2 4 3 11 21,0 0
6 Thaajuddin School ½ 1 1 2 1  *  3 1 3 3 7 15,5 0
7 Ghaazee School ½ 1 2 1 2 1  *  2 3 7 15,0 0
8 Kalaafaanu School 1 1 2 0 2 3  *  1 6 15,0 0
9 Vilufushi School 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 3  *  3 5 10,0 0
10 Billabong High International School 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1  *  0 6,5 0

Teams starting rank

  1. Thaajuddin School (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 15,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Azaan Adam Shareef 0 MDV 4,0 9,0
2 Lam'aa Ahmed 0 MDV 4,5 9,0
3 Ahmed Rashan Mohamed 0 MDV 3,0 9,0
4 Mohamed Shamhan Fayaz 0 MDV 4,0 9,0
  2. Kalaafaanu School (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 15)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Raidh Abdul Jaleel 0 MDV 2,5 9,0
2 Ahadh Alim 0 MDV 7,0 9,0
3 Izyan Iyaz Naseem 0 MDV 2,5 9,0
4 Mohamed Hamal Igmal 0 MDV 3,0 9,0
  3. Dharumavantha School (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 22)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Ahmed Haisham Adam 0 MDV 1,0 7,0
2 Yoosuf Uwais Abdul Latheef 0 MDV 7,0 9,0
3 Zahil Ahmed Mahid 0 MDV 7,0 9,0
4 Abdulla Akeel 0 MDV 5,0 7,0
5 Adam Ziyan Iyan 0 MDV 2,0 4,0
  4. Jamaaluddin School (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 13 / Des 2: 24,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Ikaan Waleed 0 MDV 8,5 9,0
2 Aishath Faiha Fahud 0 MDV 1,0 4,0
3 Hamdh Ibrahim Mujah 0 MDV 7,0 9,0
4 Umair Bin Hassan Shiham 0 MDV 5,0 9,0
5 Mohamed Alson Ahmed Adil 0 MDV 3,0 5,0
  5. Ghaazee School (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 15)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Mohamed Looth Faiz 0 MDV 7,0 9,0
2 Abdulla Iyaan Hamdhan 0 MDV 0,0 8,0
3 Aini Munthazim 0 MDV 5,5 9,0
4 Sanaullah Shahid 0 MDV 2,5 9,0
5 Mohamed Shuaidh 0 MDV 0,0 1,0
  6. Aminiya School (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 13 / Des 2: 22)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Mohamed Aluf Ahmed 0 MDV 0,0 6,0
2 Akil Ihsan Musthafa 0 MDV 7,0 9,0
3 Aminath Ileen Ibrahim 0 MDV 4,0 9,0
4 Ahmed Iyaan Rameez 0 MDV 3,0 3,0
5 Oasis Paragat Agpoon 0 MDV 8,0 9,0
  7. Vilufushi School (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 10)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Mohamed Shaazin 0 MDV 1,0 9,0
2 Ibrahim Raais Rilwaan 0 MDV 3,0 9,0
3 Rayaan Mohammed 0 MDV 2,0 9,0
4 Mohamed Mazahim Mashood Rasheed 0 MDV 4,0 9,0
  8. Ahmadhiyya International School (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 21)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Mohamed Naik Naseer 0 MDV 4,0 9,0
2 Yoosuf Sajiu Sajeer 0 MDV 8,0 9,0
3 Aishath Isha ISmail 0 MDV 2,0 6,0
4 Ahmed Aahil Adhil 0 MDV 6,0 9,0
5 Mariyam Zaara Mohamed 0 MDV 1,0 3,0
  9. Ghiyaasuddin International School (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 17 / Des 2: 28,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Yoosuf Waseem Ahmed 0 MDV 8,5 9,0
2 Ahmed Aathik Haleem 0 MDV 5,5 9,0
3 Kiyan Mohamed Usamath 0 MDV 8,0 9,0
4 Maryam Mishka Migdhaadh 0 MDV 5,5 8,0
5 Isaac Yuab Hassan 0 MDV 1,0 1,0
  10. Billabong High International School (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 0 / Des 2: 6,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Akilesh Bharatvaj Rajesh Kavitha 0 MDV 4,5 9,0
2 Muhammad Hamza Hareez Sulaiman 0 MDV 1,0 8,0
3 Ali Ayaan Nisyan 0 MDV 0,0 9,0
4 Abdulla S.M Mohamed Suhail 0 MDV 1,0 8,0
5 Mohamed Nafeel Naasif 0 MDV 0,0 2,0