III Elllobregat Open Chess Grupo A

Chess tournament overview

Country: Spain
Tournament date: 2022-11-30 to 2022-12-08
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Perez Llorca, Xavier 24583880

Schedule: III Elllobregat Open Chess Grupo A

Round Date Time
1 2022/11/30 17:00
2 2022/12/01 17:00
3 2022/12/02 17:00
4 2022/12/03 17:00
5 2022/12/04 17:00
6 2022/12/05 17:00
7 2022/12/06 17:00
8 2022/12/07 17:00
9 2022/12/08 10:00

Players registered in III Elllobregat Open Chess Grupo A

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 0 0 0
2 GM Alekseenko Kirill 0 0 0
3 GM Fedoseev Vladimir 0 0 0
4 GM Santos Latasa Jaime 0 0 0
5 GM Narayanan.S.L 0 0 0
6 GM Bluebaum Matthias 0 0 0
7 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 0 0 0
8 GM Donchenko Alexander 0 0 0
9 GM Aryan Chopra 0 0 0
10 GM Karthikeyan Murali 0 0 0
11 GM Safarli Eltaj 0 0 0
12 GM Svane Rasmus 0 0 0
13 GM Yuffa Daniil 0 0 0
14 GM Peralta Fernando 0 0 0
15 GM Sanal Vahap 0 0 0
16 GM Bacallao Alonso Yusnel 0 0 0
17 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 0 0 0
18 GM Svane Frederik 0 0 0
19 GM Alonso Rosell Alvar 0 0 0
20 GM Meshkovs Nikita 0 0 0
21 GM Mendonca Leon Luke 0 0 0
22 GM Lalith Babu M R 0 0 0
23 GM Cordova Emilio 0 0 0
24 GM Kaidanov Gregory 0 0 0
25 GM Krzyzanowski Marcin 0 0 0
26 GM Kulaots Kaido 0 0 0
27 IM Sosa Tomas 0 0 0
28 GM Arjun Kalyan 0 0 0
29 GM Basso Pier Luigi 0 0 0
30 GM Alsina Leal Daniel 0 0 0
31 GM Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo 0 0 0
32 IM Beerdsen Thomas 0 0 0
33 GM Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley 0 0 0
34 GM Asis Gargatagli Hipolito 0 0 0
35 GM Sankalp Gupta 0 0 0
36 GM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 0 0 0
37 GM Karthik Venkataraman 0 0 0
38 GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen Luis 0 0 0
39 IM Aditya Mittal 0 0 0
40 IM Can Isik 0 0 0
41 GM Leniart Arkadiusz 0 0 0
42 IM Lubbe Nikolas 0 0 0
43 IM Zwirs Nico 0 0 0
44 GM Velten Paul 0 0 0
45 GM Movsziszian Karen 0 0 0
46 IM Dudin Gleb 0 0 0
47 IM Samunenkov Ihor 0 0 0
48 IM Samant Aditya S 0 0 0
49 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. 0 0 0
50 FM Singh Ojasva 0 0 0
51 FM Samadov Read 0 0 0
52 GM Moskalenko Viktor 0 0 0
53 IM Garcia Ramos Daniel 0 0 0
54 IM Ghazarian Kirk 0 0 0
55 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. 0 0 0
56 IM Pranesh M 0 0 0
57 IM Moksh Amit Doshi 0 0 0
58 IM Minzer Claudio Javier 0 0 0
59 IM Wadsworth Matthew J 0 0 0
60 IM Nguyen Piotr 0 0 0
61 FM Grieve Harry 0 0 0
62 IM Nitin S. 0 0 0
63 IM Siddharth Jagadeesh 0 0 0
64 FM Royal Shreyas 0 0 0
65 IM Garrido Outon Alex 0 0 0
66 IM Anuj Shrivatri 0 0 0
67 IM Ceres Dragos 0 0 0
68 FM Aditya Vikram Paul 0 0 0
69 FM Bournel Antoine 0 0 0
70 IM Fernandez Guillen Ernesto J. 0 0 0
71 GM Neelotpal Das 0 0 0
72 WGM Vantika Agrawal 0 0 0
73 FM Aarav Dengla 0 0 0
74 IM Mullick Raahil 0 0 0
75 IM Sammed Jaykumar Shete 0 0 0
76 WGM Injac Teodora 0 0 0
77 IM Suarez Uriel Adrian 0 0 0
78 IM Vassallo Barroche Mauricio 0 0 0
79 IM Ootes Lars 0 0 0
80 IM Valenzuela Gomez Fernando 0 0 0
81 FM Adarsh Tripathi 0 0 0
82 FM Seemann Jakub 0 0 0
83 IM Valmana Canto Jaime 0 0 0
84 IM Maltsevskaya Aleksandra 0 0 0
85 IM Gungl Theo 0 0 0
86 IM Ratnakaran K. 0 0 0
87 WIM Forgas Moreno Yaniela 0 0 0
88 IM Minero Pineda Sergio 0 0 0
89 IM Jerez Perez Alfonso 0 0 0
90 FM Barbero Sendic Alejandro 0 0 0
91 FM Pablo Mari Alejandro 0 0 0
92 WGM Divya Deshmukh 0 0 0
93 FM Yordanov Lachezar 0 0 0
94 WGM Priyanka Nutakki 0 0 0
95 WGM Heinemann Josefine 0 0 0
96 WGM Lubbe Melanie 0 0 0
97 GM Karthikeyan P. 0 0 0
98 FM Jain Kashish Manoj 0 0 0
99 IM Srinath Rao S.V. 0 0 0
100 IM Mikrut Dariusz 0 0 0
101 FM Giannoulakis Lampros 0 0 0
102 WGM Navrotescu Andreea 0 0 0
103 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M 0 0 0
104 FM Bhambure Shantanu 0 0 0
105 WGM Klek Hanna Marie 0 0 0
106 Hilverda Alexander 0 0 0
107 FM Becerra Juan David 0 0 0
108 FM Lim Zhuo Ren 0 0 0
109 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 0 0 0
110 Ruiz Buendia Miguel 0 0 0
111 FM Randazzo Adrian 0 0 0
112 GM Pogorelov Ruslan 0 0 0
113 FM Ventura Bolet Maxim 0 0 0
114 FM Kouskoutis Georgios-Alexandros 0 0 0
115 FM Alvarez Albiol Victor 0 0 0
116 FM Jimenez Ruano Adrian 0 0 0
117 FM Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 0 0 0
118 FM Lye Lik Zang 0 0 0
119 IM Benedetti Julio 0 0 0
120 Hagner Bennet 0 0 0
121 WGM Chernyak Viktoria 0 0 0
122 IM Vehi Bach Victor Manuel 0 0 0
123 WGM Srija Seshadri 0 0 0
124 CM Ince Taylan Ruzgar 0 0 0
125 IM Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A. 0 0 0
126 IM Martin Gonzalez Angel 0 0 0
127 Vaibhav Jayant Raut 0 0 0
128 IM Hernando Rodrigo Julio Antonio 0 0 0
129 Joshua A P 0 0 0
130 IM Sai Agni Jeevitesh J 0 0 0
131 FM Ochedzan Tymon 0 0 0
132 CM Dahale Atul 0 0 0
133 FM Martin Barcelo Carles 0 0 0
134 Gasic Merino Franco 0 0 0
135 Lever Erwan 0 0 0
136 IM Pomes Marcet Juan 0 0 0
137 IM Okeke Isaac Chukwudalu 0 0 0
138 FM Mahitosh Dey 0 0 0
139 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 0 0 0
140 FM Jeet Jain 0 0 0
141 CM Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 0 0 0
142 Perez Ordonez Jose Ramon 0 0 0
143 De La Puerta Cresis Javier 0 0 0
144 FM Weeks Manuel 0 0 0
145 Androutsopoulos-Agiotatos Vasil 0 0 0
146 Nunez Miranda Adrian 0 0 0
147 Perea Fruet Lorenzo 0 0 0
148 FM Ayza Ballester Jordi 0 0 0
149 Thanke Bror 0 0 0
150 AIM Villa Tornero Alex 0 0 0
151 Castro Quijano Eduardo 0 0 0
152 Bazilius Augustinas 0 0 0
153 WFM Guadamuro Torrente Anabel 0 0 0
154 Iglesias Leon Francisco Javier 0 0 0
155 AIM Gomez Aguirre Juan Alberto 0 0 0
156 Giacomini Hector 0 0 0
157 WFM Okuyaz Duru 0 0 0
158 WFM Cosman Andreea-Marioara 0 0 0
159 FM Montero Martinez Cristhian 0 0 0
160 Safarian Alek 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 0 0 0
2 GM Alekseenko Kirill 0 0 0
3 GM Fedoseev Vladimir 0 0 0
4 GM Santos Latasa Jaime 0 0 0
5 GM Narayanan.S.L 0 0 0
6 GM Bluebaum Matthias 0 0 0
7 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 0 0 0
8 GM Donchenko Alexander 0 0 0
9 GM Aryan Chopra 0 0 0
10 GM Karthikeyan Murali 0 0 0
11 GM Safarli Eltaj 0 0 0
12 GM Svane Rasmus 0 0 0
13 GM Yuffa Daniil 0 0 0
14 GM Peralta Fernando 0 0 0
15 GM Sanal Vahap 0 0 0
16 GM Bacallao Alonso Yusnel 0 0 0
17 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 0 0 0
18 GM Svane Frederik 0 0 0
19 GM Alonso Rosell Alvar 0 0 0
20 GM Meshkovs Nikita 0 0 0
21 GM Mendonca Leon Luke 0 0 0
22 GM Lalith Babu M R 0 0 0
23 GM Cordova Emilio 0 0 0
24 GM Kaidanov Gregory 0 0 0
25 GM Krzyzanowski Marcin 0 0 0
26 GM Kulaots Kaido 0 0 0
27 IM Sosa Tomas 0 0 0
28 GM Arjun Kalyan 0 0 0
29 GM Basso Pier Luigi 0 0 0
30 GM Alsina Leal Daniel 0 0 0
31 GM Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo 0 0 0
32 IM Beerdsen Thomas 0 0 0
33 GM Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley 0 0 0
34 GM Asis Gargatagli Hipolito 0 0 0
35 GM Sankalp Gupta 0 0 0
36 GM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 0 0 0
37 GM Karthik Venkataraman 0 0 0
38 GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen Luis 0 0 0
39 IM Aditya Mittal 0 0 0
40 IM Can Isik 0 0 0
41 GM Leniart Arkadiusz 0 0 0
42 IM Lubbe Nikolas 0 0 0
43 IM Zwirs Nico 0 0 0
44 GM Velten Paul 0 0 0
45 GM Movsziszian Karen 0 0 0
46 IM Dudin Gleb 0 0 0
47 IM Samunenkov Ihor 0 0 0
48 IM Samant Aditya S 0 0 0
49 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. 0 0 0
50 FM Singh Ojasva 0 0 0
51 FM Samadov Read 0 0 0
52 GM Moskalenko Viktor 0 0 0
53 IM Garcia Ramos Daniel 0 0 0
54 IM Ghazarian Kirk 0 0 0
55 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. 0 0 0
56 IM Pranesh M 0 0 0
57 IM Moksh Amit Doshi 0 0 0
58 IM Minzer Claudio Javier 0 0 0
59 IM Wadsworth Matthew J 0 0 0
60 IM Nguyen Piotr 0 0 0
61 FM Grieve Harry 0 0 0
62 IM Nitin S. 0 0 0
63 IM Siddharth Jagadeesh 0 0 0
64 FM Royal Shreyas 0 0 0
65 IM Garrido Outon Alex 0 0 0
66 IM Anuj Shrivatri 0 0 0
67 IM Ceres Dragos 0 0 0
68 FM Aditya Vikram Paul 0 0 0
69 FM Bournel Antoine 0 0 0
70 IM Fernandez Guillen Ernesto J. 0 0 0
71 GM Neelotpal Das 0 0 0
72 WGM Vantika Agrawal 0 0 0
73 FM Aarav Dengla 0 0 0
74 IM Mullick Raahil 0 0 0
75 IM Sammed Jaykumar Shete 0 0 0
76 WGM Injac Teodora 0 0 0
77 IM Suarez Uriel Adrian 0 0 0
78 IM Vassallo Barroche Mauricio 0 0 0
79 IM Ootes Lars 0 0 0
80 IM Valenzuela Gomez Fernando 0 0 0
81 FM Adarsh Tripathi 0 0 0
82 FM Seemann Jakub 0 0 0
83 IM Valmana Canto Jaime 0 0 0
84 IM Maltsevskaya Aleksandra 0 0 0
85 IM Gungl Theo 0 0 0
86 IM Ratnakaran K. 0 0 0
87 WIM Forgas Moreno Yaniela 0 0 0
88 IM Minero Pineda Sergio 0 0 0
89 IM Jerez Perez Alfonso 0 0 0
90 FM Barbero Sendic Alejandro 0 0 0
91 FM Pablo Mari Alejandro 0 0 0
92 WGM Divya Deshmukh 0 0 0
93 FM Yordanov Lachezar 0 0 0
94 WGM Priyanka Nutakki 0 0 0
95 WGM Heinemann Josefine 0 0 0
96 WGM Lubbe Melanie 0 0 0
97 GM Karthikeyan P. 0 0 0
98 FM Jain Kashish Manoj 0 0 0
99 IM Srinath Rao S.V. 0 0 0
100 IM Mikrut Dariusz 0 0 0
101 FM Giannoulakis Lampros 0 0 0
102 WGM Navrotescu Andreea 0 0 0
103 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M 0 0 0
104 FM Bhambure Shantanu 0 0 0
105 WGM Klek Hanna Marie 0 0 0
106 Hilverda Alexander 0 0 0
107 FM Becerra Juan David 0 0 0
108 FM Lim Zhuo Ren 0 0 0
109 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 0 0 0
110 Ruiz Buendia Miguel 0 0 0
111 FM Randazzo Adrian 0 0 0
112 GM Pogorelov Ruslan 0 0 0
113 FM Ventura Bolet Maxim 0 0 0
114 FM Kouskoutis Georgios-Alexandros 0 0 0
115 FM Alvarez Albiol Victor 0 0 0
116 FM Jimenez Ruano Adrian 0 0 0
117 FM Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 0 0 0
118 FM Lye Lik Zang 0 0 0
119 IM Benedetti Julio 0 0 0
120 Hagner Bennet 0 0 0
121 WGM Chernyak Viktoria 0 0 0
122 IM Vehi Bach Victor Manuel 0 0 0
123 WGM Srija Seshadri 0 0 0
124 CM Ince Taylan Ruzgar 0 0 0
125 IM Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A. 0 0 0
126 IM Martin Gonzalez Angel 0 0 0
127 Vaibhav Jayant Raut 0 0 0
128 IM Hernando Rodrigo Julio Antonio 0 0 0
129 Joshua A P 0 0 0
130 IM Sai Agni Jeevitesh J 0 0 0
131 FM Ochedzan Tymon 0 0 0
132 CM Dahale Atul 0 0 0
133 FM Martin Barcelo Carles 0 0 0
134 Gasic Merino Franco 0 0 0
135 Lever Erwan 0 0 0
136 IM Pomes Marcet Juan 0 0 0
137 IM Okeke Isaac Chukwudalu 0 0 0
138 FM Mahitosh Dey 0 0 0
139 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 0 0 0
140 FM Jeet Jain 0 0 0
141 CM Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 0 0 0
142 Perez Ordonez Jose Ramon 0 0 0
143 De La Puerta Cresis Javier 0 0 0
144 FM Weeks Manuel 0 0 0
145 Androutsopoulos-Agiotatos Vasil 0 0 0
146 Nunez Miranda Adrian 0 0 0
147 Perea Fruet Lorenzo 0 0 0
148 FM Ayza Ballester Jordi 0 0 0
149 Thanke Bror 0 0 0
150 AIM Villa Tornero Alex 0 0 0
151 Castro Quijano Eduardo 0 0 0
152 Bazilius Augustinas 0 0 0
153 WFM Guadamuro Torrente Anabel 0 0 0
154 Iglesias Leon Francisco Javier 0 0 0
155 AIM Gomez Aguirre Juan Alberto 0 0 0
156 Giacomini Hector 0 0 0
157 WFM Okuyaz Duru 0 0 0
158 WFM Cosman Andreea-Marioara 0 0 0
159 FM Montero Martinez Cristhian 0 0 0
160 Safarian Alek 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Tipo Club/Ciudad
1 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2205530 ESP 2711 Stadium Casablanca
2 GM Alekseenko Kirill 4135539 FID 2707
3 GM Fedoseev Vladimir 24130737 FID 2685
4 GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2293307 ESP 2680 Magic Extremadura
5 GM Narayanan.S.L 5058422 IND 2657 AICF
6 GM Bluebaum Matthias 24651516 GER 2647 SF Deizisau
7 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 14103320 UKR 2640 Getxo
8 GM Donchenko Alexander 24603295 GER 2639 Germany
9 GM Aryan Chopra 5084423 IND 2632 AICF
10 GM Karthikeyan Murali 5074452 IND 2623 AICF
11 GM Safarli Eltaj 13402129 AZE 2616 Azerbaijan
12 GM Svane Rasmus 4657101 GER 2615 Hamburger SK von 1830
13 GM Yuffa Daniil 24131423 ESP 2600 CAC Beniajan
14 GM Peralta Fernando 105309 ARG 2600 CE Valls
15 GM Sanal Vahap 6300545 TUR 2595 Turkey
16 GM Bacallao Alonso Yusnel 3507416 CUB 2590 Cuba
17 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 5078776 IND 2572 Race Chess Club
18 GM Svane Frederik 12923044 GER 2566 Hamburger SK von 1830
19 GM Alonso Rosell Alvar 2270544 ESP 2564 Gerunda
20 GM Meshkovs Nikita 11602740 LAT 2562 Latvia
21 GM Mendonca Leon Luke 35028561 IND 2558 AICF
22 GM Lalith Babu M R 5024595 IND 2552 AICF
23 GM Cordova Emilio 3801497 PER 2550 Perú
24 GM Kaidanov Gregory 2008564 USA 2549 S50 USA
25 GM Krzyzanowski Marcin 1132199 POL 2535 Silesia Raciborz
26 GM Kulaots Kaido 4500261 EST 2533 Pühajärve Maleklubi
27 IM Sosa Tomas 121576 ARG 2531 EVA Manises
28 GM Arjun Kalyan 35018701 IND 2529 AICF
29 GM Basso Pier Luigi 866970 ITA 2528 Italy
30 GM Alsina Leal Daniel 2252627 ESP 2525 CE Barberà
31 GM Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo 3400042 CHI 2518 S50 Club de Ajedrez Chile
32 IM Beerdsen Thomas 1030108 NED 2514 Schaakstad Apeldoorn
33 GM Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley 3504727 CUB 2510 Verin
34 GM Asis Gargatagli Hipolito 2260735 ESP 2503 Ateneu Colon
35 GM Sankalp Gupta 5097010 IND 2502 AICF
36 GM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 2212943 ESP 2493 Zubia
37 GM Karthik Venkataraman 25006479 IND 2489 AICF
38 GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen Luis 2205092 ESP 2488 Andreu Paterna
39 IM Aditya Mittal 35042025 IND 2485 AICF
40 IM Can Isik 6383742 TUR 2483 Gebkim
41 GM Leniart Arkadiusz 1124226 POL 2479 KSz Dwie Wieże POSTDATA Kraków
42 IM Lubbe Nikolas 4694031 GER 2479 Schachfreunde Neuberg
43 IM Zwirs Nico 1036432 NED 2479 Schaakstad Apeldoorn
44 GM Velten Paul 681091 FRA 2478 Echiquier Chalonnais
45 GM Movsziszian Karen 13301152 ARM 2474 S50 San Andreu
46 IM Dudin Gleb 34184934 FID 2471
47 IM Samunenkov Ihor 14187086 UKR 2469 Ucrania
48 IM Samant Aditya S 35080580 IND 2463 AICF
49 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. 2203138 ESP 2456 Sestao
50 FM Singh Ojasva 25681958 IND 2456 AICF
51 FM Samadov Read 13417444 AZE 2455 Ahita
52 GM Moskalenko Viktor 14100100 ESP 2442 S50 Colon Sabadell
53 IM Garcia Ramos Daniel 32010311 ESP 2441 Chessy Colon Sabadell
54 IM Ghazarian Kirk 30908604 USA 2440 USA
55 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. 5011132 IND 2439 AICF
56 IM Pranesh M 35028600 IND 2437 Chess Gurukul
57 IM Moksh Amit Doshi 25064967 IND 2430 AICF
58 IM Minzer Claudio Javier 103055 ARG 2427 S50 Megaescacs
59 IM Wadsworth Matthew J 415804 ENG 2423 Maidenhead
60 IM Nguyen Piotr 1127993 POL 2421 KSz Dwie Wieże POSTDATA Kraków
61 FM Grieve Harry 426520 ENG 2418 England
62 IM Nitin S. 5018277 IND 2416 AICF
63 IM Siddharth Jagadeesh 5818320 SGP 2415 Singapor
64 FM Royal Shreyas 448869 ENG 2412 Wood Green
65 IM Garrido Outon Alex 24516279 ESP 2411 Magic Extremadura
66 IM Anuj Shrivatri 35070924 IND 2407 AICF
67 IM Ceres Dragos 13905864 MDA 2407 Moldavia
68 FM Aditya Vikram Paul 45058962 IND 2404 Chessbase India
69 FM Bournel Antoine 26093553 FRA 2402 Echiquier Chalonnais
70 IM Fernandez Guillen Ernesto J. 3512428 CUB 2401 Cuba
71 GM Neelotpal Das 5003512 IND 2400 ONGC
72 WGM Vantika Agrawal 25050389 IND 2396 w AICF
73 FM Aarav Dengla 45059756 IND 2392 AICF
74 IM Mullick Raahil 35080350 IND 2391 AICF
75 IM Sammed Jaykumar Shete 5073421 IND 2387 AICF
76 WGM Injac Teodora 932400 SRB 2387 w Serbia
77 IM Suarez Uriel Adrian 22230874 ESP 2375 Collado Villalba
78 IM Vassallo Barroche Mauricio 101648 ESP 2373 S50 Andreu Paterna
79 IM Ootes Lars 1019708 NED 2364 CE Tres Peons
80 IM Valenzuela Gomez Fernando 3409392 CHI 2362 C.E. Barcelona
81 FM Adarsh Tripathi 35061984 IND 2361 AICF
82 FM Seemann Jakub 21874697 POL 2361 Szach Mat Zabrze
83 IM Valmana Canto Jaime 2268990 ESP 2360 CA Monteolivete
84 IM Maltsevskaya Aleksandra 24174041 POL 2356 w Poland
85 IM Gungl Theo 24695653 GER 2352 SV Mülheim-Nord 1931
86 IM Ratnakaran K. 5005507 IND 2352 AICF
87 WIM Forgas Moreno Yaniela 3508072 CUB 2348 w Verin
88 IM Minero Pineda Sergio 6500374 CRC 2344 Costa Rica
89 IM Jerez Perez Alfonso 2204100 ESP 2343 S50 Foment
90 FM Barbero Sendic Alejandro 3001288 ESP 2338 CE Sant Andreu
91 FM Pablo Mari Alejandro 2200287 ESP 2338 S65 CE Terrasa
92 WGM Divya Deshmukh 35006916 IND 2330 w AICF
93 FM Yordanov Lachezar 2918927 BUL 2328 Varna
94 WGM Priyanka Nutakki 25049615 IND 2326 w AICF
95 WGM Heinemann Josefine 12900460 GER 2325 w Germany
96 WGM Lubbe Melanie 4690745 GER 2320 w Schachfreunde Neuberg
97 GM Karthikeyan P. 5018226 IND 2318 AICF
98 FM Jain Kashish Manoj 35081098 IND 2318 AICF
99 IM Srinath Rao S.V. 5028876 IND 2317 Gd Dias Ferreira
100 IM Mikrut Dariusz 1112791 POL 2316 KSz Dwie Wieże POSTDATA Kraków
101 FM Giannoulakis Lampros 4247019 GRE 2314 Greece
102 WGM Navrotescu Andreea 675946 FRA 2313 w Valls
103 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M 25009532 IND 2306 Telangana
104 FM Bhambure Shantanu 5025931 IND 2302 AICF
105 WGM Klek Hanna Marie 24670057 GER 2301 w SC Erlangen
106 Hilverda Alexander 4695437 GER 2300 Germany
107 FM Becerra Juan David 4404998 COL 2296 Deporte Mental
108 FM Lim Zhuo Ren 5702488 MAS 2296 Malasya
109 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 4901444 MGL 2295 w Philidor-Mulhouse
110 Ruiz Buendia Miguel 24537675 ESP 2293 Collado Villalba
111 FM Randazzo Adrian 114251 ITA 2290 Alfas del Pi
112 GM Pogorelov Ruslan 14100363 UKR 2288 S50 CE Salauris
113 FM Ventura Bolet Maxim 22238824 ESP 2288 Vila Olímpica
114 FM Kouskoutis Georgios-Alexandros 4234049 GRE 2287 Greece
115 FM Alvarez Albiol Victor 32065930 ESP 2272 Foment Martinenc
116 FM Jimenez Ruano Adrian 22276050 ESP 2264 CE Barcelona
117 FM Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 775029 HUN 2260 Pátyi SE
118 FM Lye Lik Zang 5712181 MAS 2259 Malasya
119 IM Benedetti Julio 172545 ARG 2255 Mollet
120 Hagner Bennet 16224477 GER 2253 SAbt Frankfurter TV 1860
121 WGM Chernyak Viktoria 24165956 FID 2252 w
122 IM Vehi Bach Victor Manuel 2200228 ESP 2248 S50 Valls
123 WGM Srija Seshadri 5055903 IND 2248 w AICF
124 CM Ince Taylan Ruzgar 44513089 TUR 2247 SEYHAN BELEDİYESPOR KLUBÜ
125 IM Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A. 4400240 COL 2246 S65 CE Figueres
126 IM Martin Gonzalez Angel 2200104 ESP 2245 S65 CE Barcelona
127 Vaibhav Jayant Raut 5089034 IND 2243 AICF
128 IM Hernando Rodrigo Julio Antonio 2208350 ESP 2240 Grandama
129 Joshua A P 5089646 IND 2236 AICF
130 IM Sai Agni Jeevitesh J 5070147 IND 2226 Indian Railways
131 FM Ochedzan Tymon 21810389 POL 2225 Polonia Wroclaw
132 CM Dahale Atul 5037794 IND 2222 Incredible Chess
133 FM Martin Barcelo Carles 24561444 ESP 2211 CE Barcelona
134 Gasic Merino Franco 3414370 CHI 2211 Club Academia Viña del Mar
135 Lever Erwan 20640099 FRA 2201 France
136 IM Pomes Marcet Juan 2200139 ESP 2197 S65 CE Terrassa
137 IM Okeke Isaac Chukwudalu 8508526 NGR 2180 Danhypro chess academy
138 FM Mahitosh Dey 25091468 IND 2176 AICF
139 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2212676 ESP 2174 w Foment Martinenc
140 FM Jeet Jain 5073022 IND 2167 AICF
141 CM Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 6900763 AND 2167 Geva-Cea
142 Perez Ordonez Jose Ramon 24504580 ESP 2164 Tres Cantos
143 De La Puerta Cresis Javier 2227401 ESP 2161 La Didactica
144 FM Weeks Manuel 3202500 AUS 2160 S50 Australia
145 Androutsopoulos-Agiotatos Vasil 4268130 GRE 2149 Galaxias Thessalonikis
146 Nunez Miranda Adrian 22235728 ESP 2122 Guadalajara
147 Perea Fruet Lorenzo 24595870 ESP 2121 CA El Caballo de Casabermeja
148 FM Ayza Ballester Jordi 2200554 ESP 2116 S65 CE Barcelona
149 Thanke Bror 1502360 NOR 2116 S50 Nordstrand
150 AIM Villa Tornero Alex 54501091 ESP 2114
151 Castro Quijano Eduardo 24507407 ESP 2103 Antonio Rico
152 Bazilius Augustinas 12832251 LTU 2103 Jaunųjų šachmatininkų rėmimo fondas
153 WFM Guadamuro Torrente Anabel 2266296 ESP 2102 w CA Monteolivete
154 Iglesias Leon Francisco Javier 2212544 ESP 2096 S50 Gijon 64
155 AIM Gomez Aguirre Juan Alberto 54587867 ESP 2080
156 Giacomini Hector 605352 FRA 2077 S65 Echiquier tourangeau
157 WFM Okuyaz Duru 6346022 TUR 2073 w Turkey
158 WFM Cosman Andreea-Marioara 1217968 ROU 2046 w UVT Timisoara
159 FM Montero Martinez Cristhian 3400204 CHI 2007 S65 Club de Ajedrez Chile
160 Safarian Alek 3202135 AUS 1991 S50 Australia

Round 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4  K elo+/-
1 1 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco ESP 2711 Stadium Casablanca 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
2 2 GM Alekseenko Kirill FID 2707 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
3 3 GM Fedoseev Vladimir FID 2685 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
4 4 GM Santos Latasa Jaime ESP 2680 Magic Extremadura 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
5 5 GM Narayanan.S.L IND 2657 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
6 6 GM Bluebaum Matthias GER 2647 SF Deizisau 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
7 7 GM Ponomariov Ruslan UKR 2640 Getxo 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
8 8 GM Donchenko Alexander GER 2639 Germany 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
9 9 GM Aryan Chopra IND 2632 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
10 10 GM Karthikeyan Murali IND 2623 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
11 11 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2616 Azerbaijan 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
12 12 GM Svane Rasmus GER 2615 Hamburger SK von 1830 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
13 13 GM Yuffa Daniil ESP 2600 CAC Beniajan 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
14 14 GM Peralta Fernando ARG 2600 CE Valls 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
15 15 GM Sanal Vahap TUR 2595 Turkey 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
16 16 GM Bacallao Alonso Yusnel CUB 2590 Cuba 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
17 17 GM Harsha Bharathakoti IND 2572 Race Chess Club 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
18 18 GM Svane Frederik GER 2566 Hamburger SK von 1830 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
19 19 GM Alonso Rosell Alvar ESP 2564 Gerunda 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
20 20 GM Meshkovs Nikita LAT 2562 Latvia 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
21 21 GM Mendonca Leon Luke IND 2558 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
22 22 GM Lalith Babu M R IND 2552 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
23 23 GM Cordova Emilio PER 2550 Perú 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
24 24 GM Kaidanov Gregory S50 USA 2549 USA 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
25 25 GM Krzyzanowski Marcin POL 2535 Silesia Raciborz 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
26 26 GM Kulaots Kaido EST 2533 Pühajärve Maleklubi 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
27 27 IM Sosa Tomas ARG 2531 EVA Manises 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
28 28 GM Arjun Kalyan IND 2529 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
29 29 GM Basso Pier Luigi ITA 2528 Italy 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
30 30 GM Alsina Leal Daniel ESP 2525 CE Barberà 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
31 31 GM Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo S50 CHI 2518 Club de Ajedrez Chile 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
32 32 IM Beerdsen Thomas NED 2514 Schaakstad Apeldoorn 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
33 33 GM Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley CUB 2510 Verin 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
34 34 GM Asis Gargatagli Hipolito ESP 2503 Ateneu Colon 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
35 35 GM Sankalp Gupta IND 2502 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
36 36 GM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel ESP 2493 Zubia 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
37 37 GM Karthik Venkataraman IND 2489 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
38 38 GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen Luis ESP 2488 Andreu Paterna 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
39 39 IM Aditya Mittal IND 2485 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
40 40 IM Can Isik TUR 2483 Gebkim 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
41 41 GM Leniart Arkadiusz POL 2479 KSz Dwie Wieże POSTDATA Kraków 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
42 42 IM Lubbe Nikolas GER 2479 Schachfreunde Neuberg 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
43 43 IM Zwirs Nico NED 2479 Schaakstad Apeldoorn 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
44 44 GM Velten Paul FRA 2478 Echiquier Chalonnais 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
45 45 GM Movsziszian Karen S50 ARM 2474 San Andreu 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
46 46 IM Dudin Gleb FID 2471 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
47 47 IM Samunenkov Ihor UKR 2469 Ucrania 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
48 48 IM Samant Aditya S IND 2463 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
49 49 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. ESP 2456 Sestao 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
50 50 FM Singh Ojasva IND 2456 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
51 51 FM Samadov Read AZE 2455 Ahita 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
52 52 GM Moskalenko Viktor S50 ESP 2442 Colon Sabadell 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
53 53 IM Garcia Ramos Daniel ESP 2441 Chessy Colon Sabadell 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
54 54 IM Ghazarian Kirk USA 2440 USA 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
55 55 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. IND 2439 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
56 56 IM Pranesh M IND 2437 Chess Gurukul 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
57 57 IM Moksh Amit Doshi IND 2430 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
58 58 IM Minzer Claudio Javier S50 ARG 2427 Megaescacs 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
59 59 IM Wadsworth Matthew J ENG 2423 Maidenhead 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
60 60 IM Nguyen Piotr POL 2421 KSz Dwie Wieże POSTDATA Kraków 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
61 61 FM Grieve Harry ENG 2418 England 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
62 62 IM Nitin S. IND 2416 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
63 63 IM Siddharth Jagadeesh SGP 2415 Singapor 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
64 64 FM Royal Shreyas ENG 2412 Wood Green 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
65 65 IM Garrido Outon Alex ESP 2411 Magic Extremadura 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
66 66 IM Anuj Shrivatri IND 2407 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
67 67 IM Ceres Dragos MDA 2407 Moldavia 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
68 68 FM Aditya Vikram Paul IND 2404 Chessbase India 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
69 69 FM Bournel Antoine FRA 2402 Echiquier Chalonnais 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
70 70 IM Fernandez Guillen Ernesto J. CUB 2401 Cuba 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
71 71 GM Neelotpal Das IND 2400 ONGC 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
72 72 WGM Vantika Agrawal w IND 2396 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
73 73 FM Aarav Dengla IND 2392 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
74 74 IM Mullick Raahil IND 2391 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
75 75 IM Sammed Jaykumar Shete IND 2387 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
76 76 WGM Injac Teodora w SRB 2387 Serbia 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
77 77 IM Suarez Uriel Adrian ESP 2375 Collado Villalba 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
78 78 IM Vassallo Barroche Mauricio S50 ESP 2373 Andreu Paterna 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
79 79 IM Ootes Lars NED 2364 CE Tres Peons 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
80 80 IM Valenzuela Gomez Fernando CHI 2362 C.E. Barcelona 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
81 81 FM Adarsh Tripathi IND 2361 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
82 82 FM Seemann Jakub POL 2361 Szach Mat Zabrze 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
83 83 IM Valmana Canto Jaime ESP 2360 CA Monteolivete 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
84 84 IM Maltsevskaya Aleksandra w POL 2356 Poland 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
85 85 IM Gungl Theo GER 2352 SV Mülheim-Nord 1931 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
86 86 IM Ratnakaran K. IND 2352 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
87 87 WIM Forgas Moreno Yaniela w CUB 2348 Verin 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
88 88 IM Minero Pineda Sergio CRC 2344 Costa Rica 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
89 89 IM Jerez Perez Alfonso S50 ESP 2343 Foment 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
90 90 FM Barbero Sendic Alejandro ESP 2338 CE Sant Andreu 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
91 91 FM Pablo Mari Alejandro S65 ESP 2338 CE Terrasa 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
92 92 WGM Divya Deshmukh w IND 2330 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
93 93 FM Yordanov Lachezar BUL 2328 Varna 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
94 94 WGM Priyanka Nutakki w IND 2326 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
95 95 WGM Heinemann Josefine w GER 2325 Germany 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
96 96 WGM Lubbe Melanie w GER 2320 Schachfreunde Neuberg 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
97 97 GM Karthikeyan P. IND 2318 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
98 98 FM Jain Kashish Manoj IND 2318 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
99 99 IM Srinath Rao S.V. IND 2317 Gd Dias Ferreira 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
100 100 IM Mikrut Dariusz POL 2316 KSz Dwie Wieże POSTDATA Kraków 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
101 101 FM Giannoulakis Lampros GRE 2314 Greece 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
102 102 WGM Navrotescu Andreea w FRA 2313 Valls 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
103 103 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M IND 2306 Telangana 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
104 104 FM Bhambure Shantanu IND 2302 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
105 105 WGM Klek Hanna Marie w GER 2301 SC Erlangen 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
106 106 Hilverda Alexander GER 2300 Germany 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
107 107 FM Becerra Juan David COL 2296 Deporte Mental 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
108 108 FM Lim Zhuo Ren MAS 2296 Malasya 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
109 109 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii w MGL 2295 Philidor-Mulhouse 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
110 110 Ruiz Buendia Miguel ESP 2293 Collado Villalba 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
111 111 FM Randazzo Adrian ITA 2290 Alfas del Pi 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
112 112 GM Pogorelov Ruslan S50 UKR 2288 CE Salauris 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
113 113 FM Ventura Bolet Maxim ESP 2288 Vila Olímpica 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
114 114 FM Kouskoutis Georgios-Alexandros GRE 2287 Greece 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
115 115 FM Alvarez Albiol Victor ESP 2272 Foment Martinenc 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
116 116 FM Jimenez Ruano Adrian ESP 2264 CE Barcelona 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
117 117 FM Gombocz Ferenc Jr. HUN 2260 Pátyi SE 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
118 118 FM Lye Lik Zang MAS 2259 Malasya 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
119 119 IM Benedetti Julio ARG 2255 Mollet 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
120 120 Hagner Bennet GER 2253 SAbt Frankfurter TV 1860 0 0 0 0,00 0 40 0
121 121 WGM Chernyak Viktoria w FID 2252 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
122 122 IM Vehi Bach Victor Manuel S50 ESP 2248 Valls 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
123 123 WGM Srija Seshadri w IND 2248 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
124 124 CM Ince Taylan Ruzgar TUR 2247 SEYHAN BELEDİYESPOR KLUBÜ 0 0 0 0,00 0 40 0
125 125 IM Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A. S65 COL 2246 CE Figueres 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
126 126 IM Martin Gonzalez Angel S65 ESP 2245 CE Barcelona 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
127 127 Vaibhav Jayant Raut IND 2243 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
128 128 IM Hernando Rodrigo Julio Antonio ESP 2240 Grandama 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
129 129 Joshua A P IND 2236 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
130 130 IM Sai Agni Jeevitesh J IND 2226 Indian Railways 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
131 131 FM Ochedzan Tymon POL 2225 Polonia Wroclaw 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
132 132 CM Dahale Atul IND 2222 Incredible Chess 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
133 133 FM Martin Barcelo Carles ESP 2211 CE Barcelona 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
134 134 Gasic Merino Franco CHI 2211 Club Academia Viña del Mar 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
135 135 Lever Erwan FRA 2201 France 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
136 136 IM Pomes Marcet Juan S65 ESP 2197 CE Terrassa 0 0 0 0,00 0 10 0
137 137 IM Okeke Isaac Chukwudalu NGR 2180 Danhypro chess academy 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
138 138 FM Mahitosh Dey IND 2176 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
139 139 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia w ESP 2174 Foment Martinenc 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
140 140 FM Jeet Jain IND 2167 AICF 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
141 141 CM Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria AND 2167 Geva-Cea 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
142 142 Perez Ordonez Jose Ramon ESP 2164 Tres Cantos 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
143 143 De La Puerta Cresis Javier ESP 2161 La Didactica 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
144 144 FM Weeks Manuel S50 AUS 2160 Australia 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
145 145 Androutsopoulos-Agiotatos Vasil GRE 2149 Galaxias Thessalonikis 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
146 146 Nunez Miranda Adrian ESP 2122 Guadalajara 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
147 147 Perea Fruet Lorenzo ESP 2121 CA El Caballo de Casabermeja 0 0 0 0,00 0 40 0
148 148 FM Ayza Ballester Jordi S65 ESP 2116 CE Barcelona 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
149 149 Thanke Bror S50 NOR 2116 Nordstrand 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
150 150 AIM Villa Tornero Alex ESP 2114 0 0 0 0,00 0 40 0
151 151 Castro Quijano Eduardo ESP 2103 Antonio Rico 0 0 0 0,00 0 40 0
152 152 Bazilius Augustinas LTU 2103 Jaunųjų šachmatininkų rėmimo fondas 0 0 0 0,00 0 40 0
153 153 WFM Guadamuro Torrente Anabel w ESP 2102 CA Monteolivete 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
154 154 Iglesias Leon Francisco Javier S50 ESP 2096 Gijon 64 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
155 155 AIM Gomez Aguirre Juan Alberto ESP 2080 0 0 0 0,00 0 40 0
156 156 Giacomini Hector S65 FRA 2077 Echiquier tourangeau 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
157 157 WFM Okuyaz Duru w TUR 2073 Turkey 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
158 158 WFM Cosman Andreea-Marioara w ROU 2046 UVT Timisoara 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
159 159 FM Montero Martinez Cristhian S65 CHI 2007 Club de Ajedrez Chile 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0
160 160 Safarian Alek S50 AUS 1991 Australia 0 0 0 0,00 0 20 0