VTU Selection Trials for Women Bangalore Zone- 2022

Chess tournament overview

Country: India
Tournament date: 2022-06-22 to 2022-06-23
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: The Oxford College of Engineering
Main referee: FA Anil NJ [35044206]

Schedule: VTU Selection Trials for Women Bangalore Zone- 2022

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in VTU Selection Trials for Women Bangalore Zone- 2022

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 IND Vedashree CK 0 0 0
2 IND Shravani TR 0 0 0
3 IND Ashwita K Wagmare 0 0 0
4 IND Madhuri allagi 0 0 0
5 IND Shravani BA 0 0 0
6 IND Likitha R 0 0 0
7 IND Daksha B 0 0 0
8 IND Brinda S 0 0 0
9 IND Amulya S 0 0 0
10 IND Disha R Nayak 0 0 0
11 IND Vaishnavi SR 0 0 0
12 IND Chayana P 0 0 0
13 IND Shreya Veerapur 0 0 0
14 IND Moulya Shree Br 0 0 0
15 IND Nivedhata Shekar 0 0 0
16 IND Monika Ns 0 0 0
17 IND Surabhi Sn Bengre 0 0 0
18 IND Harshitha Dn 0 0 0
19 IND Jyothishwari 0 0 0
20 IND Amrutha Gr 0 0 0
21 IND Aishwaraya N 0 0 0
22 IND Mounashree L 0 0 0
23 IND Disha M Rao 0 0 0
24 IND Heena Kauser 0 0 0
25 IND Ananya B 1136 0 0
26 IND Deepika 0 0 0
27 IND Sushma 0 0 0
28 IND Rishetha 0 0 0
29 IND Ramya 0 0 0
30 IND Saniya 0 0 0
31 IND Sahana 0 0 0
32 IND Pragathi G 1028 0 -14
33 IND Anusha Bn 0 0 0
34 IND Poorna Ns 0 0 0
35 IND Tanisha Jain 0 0 0
36 IND Kavya Hm 0 0 0
37 IND Chinamyi Ms 0 0 0
38 IND Jhanavi Jv 0 0 0
39 IND Jhargani Gattu 0 0 0
40 IND Bavitha Reddy Tn 0 0 0
41 IND Shrinidhi Jayakumar 1154 0 13
42 IND Diya James 1285 0 4
43 IND Prerana Rai 1220 0 -25
44 Kavya Hm 0 0 0
45 IND Anarghya MB 0 0 0
46 IND Dikshitha KS 0 0 0
47 IND Akansha 0 0 0
48 IND Dhanya 0 0 0
49 Meghana C 0 0 0
50 IND Ritu A Toshniwal 1315 0 5
51 IND Lahoti Jayanti 1126 0 25
52 IND Tanisha Shital Gotadke 1282 0 -13
53 IND Moksha Jain V 0 0 0
54 IND Laasya A Prasad 0 0 0
55 Nisraga Mk 0 0 0
56 IND Sandra Santhosh 0 0 0
57 IND Shruthi Kns Chinta 0 0 0
58 IND Sonika R 0 0 0
59 IND Huda Fathima 0 0 0
60 Ranjitha Cl 0 0 0
61 IND Surabhi R Rao 0 0 0
62 IND Harshitha Bs 0 0 0
63 IND Amrutha S 0 0 0
64 IND Shrudha Hegde 0 0 0
65 IND Punya Shree Bm 0 0 0
66 IND Nisraga Mk 0 0 0
67 IND Nidhi Sinha 0 0 0
68 IND Ashika A 0 0 0
69 IND Aruna C 0 0 0
70 IND Varshini P 0 0 0
71 IND Agrima Rai 0 0 0
72 IND Ranjitha Cl 0 0 0
73 IND Sahana M 0 0 0
74 IND Deepthi Yahayti 0 0 0
75 IND Harshitha Nm 0 0 0
76 IND Meghana C 0 0 0
77 IND Shree Raksha A 0 0 0
78 IND Smitha Ks 0 0 0
79 IND Darshitha J 0 0 0
80 IND Akshya V 0 0 0
81 IND Keerthana Bp 0 0 0
82 IND Chandralekha 0 0 0
83 IND Aishwarya C 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 IND Vedashree CK 0 0 0
2 IND Shravani TR 0 0 0
3 IND Ashwita K Wagmare 0 0 0
4 IND Madhuri allagi 0 0 0
5 IND Shravani BA 0 0 0
6 IND Likitha R 0 0 0
7 IND Daksha B 0 0 0
8 IND Brinda S 0 0 0
9 IND Amulya S 0 0 0
10 IND Disha R Nayak 0 0 0
11 IND Vaishnavi SR 0 0 0
12 IND Chayana P 0 0 0
13 IND Shreya Veerapur 0 0 0
14 IND Moulya Shree Br 0 0 0
15 IND Nivedhata Shekar 0 0 0
16 IND Monika Ns 0 0 0
17 IND Surabhi Sn Bengre 0 0 0
18 IND Harshitha Dn 0 0 0
19 IND Jyothishwari 0 0 0
20 IND Amrutha Gr 0 0 0
21 IND Aishwaraya N 0 0 0
22 IND Mounashree L 0 0 0
23 IND Disha M Rao 0 0 0
24 IND Heena Kauser 0 0 0
25 IND Ananya B 1136 0 0
26 IND Deepika 0 0 0
27 IND Sushma 0 0 0
28 IND Rishetha 0 0 0
29 IND Ramya 0 0 0
30 IND Saniya 0 0 0
31 IND Sahana 0 0 0
32 IND Pragathi G 1028 0 -14
33 IND Anusha Bn 0 0 0
34 IND Poorna Ns 0 0 0
35 IND Tanisha Jain 0 0 0
36 IND Kavya Hm 0 0 0
37 IND Chinamyi Ms 0 0 0
38 IND Jhanavi Jv 0 0 0
39 IND Jhargani Gattu 0 0 0
40 IND Bavitha Reddy Tn 0 0 0
41 IND Shrinidhi Jayakumar 1154 0 13
42 IND Diya James 1285 0 4
43 IND Prerana Rai 1220 0 -25
44 Kavya Hm 0 0 0
45 IND Anarghya MB 0 0 0
46 IND Dikshitha KS 0 0 0
47 IND Akansha 0 0 0
48 IND Dhanya 0 0 0
49 Meghana C 0 0 0
50 IND Ritu A Toshniwal 1315 0 5
51 IND Lahoti Jayanti 1126 0 25
52 IND Tanisha Shital Gotadke 1282 0 -13
53 IND Moksha Jain V 0 0 0
54 IND Laasya A Prasad 0 0 0
55 Nisraga Mk 0 0 0
56 IND Sandra Santhosh 0 0 0
57 IND Shruthi Kns Chinta 0 0 0
58 IND Sonika R 0 0 0
59 IND Huda Fathima 0 0 0
60 Ranjitha Cl 0 0 0
61 IND Surabhi R Rao 0 0 0
62 IND Harshitha Bs 0 0 0
63 IND Amrutha S 0 0 0
64 IND Shrudha Hegde 0 0 0
65 IND Punya Shree Bm 0 0 0
66 IND Nisraga Mk 0 0 0
67 IND Nidhi Sinha 0 0 0
68 IND Ashika A 0 0 0
69 IND Aruna C 0 0 0
70 IND Varshini P 0 0 0
71 IND Agrima Rai 0 0 0
72 IND Ranjitha Cl 0 0 0
73 IND Sahana M 0 0 0
74 IND Deepthi Yahayti 0 0 0
75 IND Harshitha Nm 0 0 0
76 IND Meghana C 0 0 0
77 IND Shree Raksha A 0 0 0
78 IND Smitha Ks 0 0 0
79 IND Darshitha J 0 0 0
80 IND Akshya V 0 0 0
81 IND Keerthana Bp 0 0 0
82 IND Chandralekha 0 0 0
83 IND Aishwarya C 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 Ritu A Toshniwal 35018825 1315 IND BMSCE 3
2 Diya James 35072196 1285 IND MSRIT 3
3 Tanisha Shital Gotadke 45084840 1282 IND BMSCE 4
4 Prerana Rai 25952064 1220 IND MSRIT 2
5 Shrinidhi Jayakumar 2097516 1154 IND MSRIT 4
6 Ananya B 45014337 1136 IND Sir MVIT 1
7 Lahoti Jayanti 35050613 1126 IND BMSCE 2
8 Pragathi G 46610480 1028 IND BMSITM 3
9 Agrima Rai 0 IND RNSIT 4
10 Aishwaraya N 0 IND BNMIT 2
11 Aishwarya C 0 IND CMRIT 4
12 Akansha 0 IND TOCE 4
13 Akshya V 0 IND CMRIT 1
14 Amrutha Gr 0 IND BNMIT 4
15 Amrutha S 0 IND JIT 3
16 Amulya S 0 IND GAT 1
17 Anarghya MB 0 IND TOCE 1
18 Anusha Bn 0 IND BMSITM 4
19 Aruna C 0 IND DBIT 6
20 Ashika A 0 IND DBIT 4
21 Ashwita K Wagmare 0 IND SIT 2
22 Bavitha Reddy Tn 0 IND MSRIT 1
23 Brinda S 0 IND GAT 4
24 Chandralekha 0 IND CMRIT 3
25 Chayana P 0 IND NHCE 4
26 Chinamyi Ms 0 IND RVITM 2
27 Daksha B 0 IND GAT 3
28 Darshitha J 0 IND SJCIT 1
29 Deepika 0 IND Sir MVIT 2
30 Deepthi Yahayti 0 IND RNSIT 3
31 Dhanya 0 IND TOCE 3
32 Dikshitha KS 0 IND TOCE 2
33 Disha M Rao 0 IND BNMIT 5
34 Disha R Nayak 0 IND NHCE 2
35 Harshitha Bs 0 IND JIT 2
36 Harshitha Dn 0 IND Govt SKSJTI 3
37 Harshitha Nm 0 IND SJCIT 3
38 Heena Kauser 0 IND BNMIT 6
39 Hritika Gupta 0 IND BIT 5
40 Huda Fathima 0 IND BIT 1
41 Jhanavi Jv 0 IND RVITM 4
42 Jhargani Gattu 0 IND RVITM 3
43 Jyothishwari 0 IND BNMIT 1
44 Kavya Hm 0 IND RVITM 1
45 Keerthana Bp 0 IND CMRIT 2
46 Laasya A Prasad 0 IND BMSCE 5
47 Likitha R 0 IND GAT 2
48 Madhuri allagi 0 IND SIT 4
49 Meghana C 0 IND SJCIT 5
50 Moksha Jain V 0 IND BMSCE 1
51 Monika Ns 0 IND Govt SKSJTI 1
52 Moulya Shree Br 0 IND Govt SKSJTI 5
53 Mounashree L 0 IND BNMIT 3
54 Nidhi Sinha 0 IND DBIT 5
55 Nisraga Mk 0 IND DBIT 3
56 Nivedhata Shekar 0 IND Govt SKSJTI 4
57 Poorna Ns 0 IND BMSITM 1
58 Punya Shree Bm 0 IND DBIT 1
59 Ramya 0 IND Sir MVIT 5
60 Ranjitha Cl 0 IND RNSIT 1
61 Rishetha 0 IND Sir MVIT 4
62 Sahana 0 IND BMSITM 2
63 Sahana M 0 IND RNSIT 5
64 Sandra Santhosh 0 IND BIT 3
65 Saniya 0 IND Sir MVIT 6
66 Shravani BA 0 IND SIT 3
67 Shravani TR 0 IND SIT 1
68 Shree Raksha A 0 IND SJCIT 4
69 Shreya Veerapur 0 IND NHCE 3
70 Shrudha Hegde 0 IND DBIT 2
71 Shruthi Kns Chinta 0 IND BIT 2
72 Smitha Ks 0 IND SJCIT 2
73 Sonika R 0 IND BIT 4
74 Soujanya G 0 IND TOCE 5
75 Spoorthi Bn 0 IND BMSCE 6
76 Surabhi R Rao 0 IND JIT 1
77 Surabhi Sn Bengre 0 IND Govt SKSJTI 2
78 Sushma 0 IND Sir MVIT 3
79 Tanisha Jain 0 IND BMSITM 5
80 Vaishnavi SR 0 IND NHCE 1
81 Varshini P 0 IND RNSIT 2
82 Vedashree CK 0 IND SIT 5
83 Yashasvini Singh 0 IND MSRIT 5

Round 1

M. 9   GAT Elo - 1   BMSCE Elo 1 : 3
1.1 Amulya S 0 - Lahoti, Jayanti 1126 1 - 0
1.2 Likitha R 0 - Ritu, A Toshniwal 1315 0 - 1
1.3 Daksha B 0 - Tanisha, Shital Gotadke 1282 0 - 1
1.4 Brinda S 0 - Laasya A Prasad 0 0 - 1
M. 2   MSRIT Elo - 10   Govt SKSJTI Elo 3 : 1
2.1 Bavitha Reddy Tn 0 - Monika Ns 0 0 - 1
2.2 Prerana Rai 1220 - Surabhi Sn Bengre 0 1 - 0
2.3 Diya James 1285 - Harshitha Dn 0 1 - 0
2.4 Shrinidhi Jayakumar 1154 - Nivedhata Shekar 0 1 - 0
M. 11   JIT Elo - 3   Sir MVIT Elo 0 : 4
3.1 Surabhi R Rao 0 - Ananya, B 1136 0 - 1
3.2 Harshitha Bs 0 - Deepika 0 0 - 1
3.3 Amrutha S 0 - Sushma 0 0 - 1
3.4 No player assigned 0 - Rishetha 0 - - +
M. 4   BMSITM Elo - 12   NHCE Elo 4 : 0
4.1 Poorna Ns 0 - Vaishnavi SR 0 1 - 0
4.2 Sahana 0 - Disha R Nayak 0 1 - 0
4.3 Pragathi G 1028 - Shreya Veerapur 0 1 - 0
4.4 Anusha Bn 0 - Chayana P 0 1 - 0
M. 13   RNSIT Elo - 5   BIT Elo 2 : 2
5.1 Ranjitha Cl 0 - Huda Fathima 0 1 - 0
5.2 Varshini P 0 - Shruthi Kns Chinta 0 1 - 0
5.3 Deepthi Yahayti 0 - Sandra Santhosh 0 0 - 1
5.4 Agrima Rai 0 - Sonika R 0 0 - 1
M. 6   BNMIT Elo - 14   RVITM Elo 1 : 3
6.1 Jyothishwari 0 - Kavya Hm 0 0 - 1
6.2 Aishwaraya N 0 - Chinamyi Ms 0 0 - 1
6.3 Mounashree L 0 - Jhargani Gattu 0 0 - 1
6.4 Amrutha Gr 0 - Jhanavi Jv 0 1 - 0
M. 15   SIT Elo - 7   CMRIT Elo 4 : 0
7.1 Shravani TR 0 - Akshya V 0 + - -
7.2 Ashwita K Wagmare 0 - Keerthana Bp 0 + - -
7.3 Shravani BA 0 - Chandralekha 0 + - -
7.4 Madhuri allagi 0 - Aishwarya C 0 + - -
M. 8   DBIT Elo - 16   SJCIT Elo 2 : 2
8.1 Punya Shree Bm 0 - Darshitha J 0 0 - 1
8.2 Shrudha Hegde 0 - Smitha Ks 0 1 - 0
8.3 Nisraga Mk 0 - Harshitha Nm 0 0 - 1
8.4 Ashika A 0 - Shree Raksha A 0 1 - 0

Round 2

M. 1   BMSCE Elo - 4   BMSITM Elo 4 : 0
1.1 Moksha Jain V 0 - Poorna Ns 0 1 - 0
1.2 Lahoti, Jayanti 1126 - Sahana 0 1 - 0
1.3 Ritu, A Toshniwal 1315 - Pragathi G 1028 1 - 0
1.4 Tanisha, Shital Gotadke 1282 - Anusha Bn 0 1 - 0
M. 14   RVITM Elo - 2   MSRIT Elo 0 : 4
2.1 Kavya Hm 0 - Bavitha Reddy Tn 0 0 - 1
2.2 Chinamyi Ms 0 - Prerana Rai 1220 0 - 1
2.3 Jhargani Gattu 0 - Diya James 1285 0 - 1
2.4 Jhanavi Jv 0 - Shrinidhi Jayakumar 1154 0 - 1
M. 3   Sir MVIT Elo - 15   SIT Elo 1 : 3
3.1 Ananya, B 1136 - Shravani TR 0 1 - 0
3.2 Deepika 0 - Shravani BA 0 0 - 1
3.3 Ramya 0 - Madhuri allagi 0 0 - 1
3.4 Saniya 0 - Vedashree CK 0 0 - 1
M. 5   BIT Elo - 8   DBIT Elo 3 : 1
4.1 Huda Fathima 0 - Shrudha Hegde 0 0 - 1
4.2 Shruthi Kns Chinta 0 - Ashika A 0 1 - 0
4.3 Sandra Santhosh 0 - Nidhi Sinha 0 1 - 0
4.4 Sonika R 0 - Aruna C 0 1 - 0
M. 17   TOCE Elo - 13   RNSIT Elo 1 : 3
5.1 Anarghya, MB 0 - Ranjitha Cl 0 1 - 0
5.2 Dikshitha KS 0 - Varshini P 0 0 - 1
5.3 Dhanya 0 - Deepthi Yahayti 0 0 - 1
5.4 Akansha 0 - Agrima Rai 0 0 - 1
M. 16   SJCIT Elo - 6   BNMIT Elo 2 : 2
6.1 Darshitha J 0 - Jyothishwari 0 1 - 0
6.2 Smitha Ks 0 - Amrutha Gr 0 0 - 1
6.3 Harshitha Nm 0 - Disha M Rao 0 0 - 1
6.4 Meghana C 0 - Heena Kauser 0 1 - 0
M. 12   NHCE Elo - 9   GAT Elo 1 : 3
7.1 Vaishnavi SR 0 - Amulya S 0 0 - 1
7.2 Disha R Nayak 0 - Likitha R 0 0 - 1
7.3 Shreya Veerapur 0 - Daksha B 0 0 - 1
7.4 Chayana P 0 - Brinda S 0 1 - 0
M. 10   Govt SKSJTI Elo - 11   JIT Elo 4 : 0
8.1 Monika Ns 0 - Surabhi R Rao 0 1 - 0
8.2 Surabhi Sn Bengre 0 - Harshitha Bs 0 1 - 0
8.3 Harshitha Dn 0 - Amrutha S 0 1 - 0
8.4 Nivedhata Shekar 0 - No player assigned 0 + - -

Round 3

M. 2   MSRIT Elo - 1   BMSCE Elo 2½:1½
1.1 Bavitha Reddy Tn 0 - Moksha Jain V 0 1 - 0
1.2 Prerana Rai 1220 - Lahoti, Jayanti 1126 0 - 1
1.3 Diya James 1285 - Ritu, A Toshniwal 1315 ½ - ½
1.4 Shrinidhi Jayakumar 1154 - Tanisha, Shital Gotadke 1282 1 - 0
M. 15   SIT Elo - 5   BIT Elo 2 : 2
2.1 Shravani TR 0 - Huda Fathima 0 1 - 0
2.2 Shravani BA 0 - Shruthi Kns Chinta 0 1 - 0
2.3 Madhuri allagi 0 - Sandra Santhosh 0 0 - 1
2.4 Ashwita K Wagmare 0 - Sonika R 0 0 - 1
M. 13   RNSIT Elo - 3   Sir MVIT Elo 0 : 4
3.1 Ranjitha Cl 0 - Ananya, B 1136 0 - 1
3.2 Varshini P 0 - Deepika 0 0 - 1
3.3 Deepthi Yahayti 0 - Sushma 0 0 - 1
3.4 Sahana M 0 - Rishetha 0 0 - 1
M. 4   BMSITM Elo - 10   Govt SKSJTI Elo 4 : 0
4.1 Poorna Ns 0 - Monika Ns 0 1 - 0
4.2 Sahana 0 - Surabhi Sn Bengre 0 1 - 0
4.3 Pragathi G 1028 - Harshitha Dn 0 1 - 0
4.4 Anusha Bn 0 - Moulya Shree Br 0 1 - 0
M. 9   GAT Elo - 16   SJCIT Elo 3 : 1
5.1 Amulya S 0 - Darshitha J 0 1 - 0
5.2 Likitha R 0 - Smitha Ks 0 0 - 1
5.3 Daksha B 0 - Harshitha Nm 0 1 - 0
5.4 Brinda S 0 - Meghana C 0 1 - 0
M. 8   DBIT Elo - 14   RVITM Elo 1 : 3
6.1 Punya Shree Bm 0 - Kavya Hm 0 0 - 1
6.2 Shrudha Hegde 0 - Chinamyi Ms 0 1 - 0
6.3 Ashika A 0 - Jhargani Gattu 0 0 - 1
6.4 Aruna C 0 - Jhanavi Jv 0 0 - 1
M. 6   BNMIT Elo - 17   TOCE Elo 2 : 2
7.1 Aishwaraya N 0 - Anarghya, MB 0 0 - 1
7.2 Mounashree L 0 - Dikshitha KS 0 1 - 0
7.3 Amrutha Gr 0 - Dhanya 0 1 - 0
7.4 Disha M Rao 0 - Akansha 0 0 - 1
M. 11   JIT Elo - 12   NHCE Elo 1 : 3
8.1 Surabhi R Rao 0 - Vaishnavi SR 0 0 - 1
8.2 Harshitha Bs 0 - Disha R Nayak 0 0 - 1
8.3 Amrutha S 0 - Shreya Veerapur 0 1 - 0
8.4 No player assigned 0 - Chayana P 0 - - +

Round 4

M. 15   SIT Elo - 2   MSRIT Elo 0 : 4
1.1 Shravani TR 0 - Bavitha Reddy Tn 0 0 - 1
1.2 Shravani BA 0 - Prerana Rai 1220 0 - 1
1.3 Madhuri allagi 0 - Diya James 1285 0 - 1
1.4 Vedashree CK 0 - Shrinidhi Jayakumar 1154 0 - 1
M. 1   BMSCE Elo - 5   BIT Elo 4 : 0
2.1 Moksha Jain V 0 - Huda Fathima 0 1 - 0
2.2 Lahoti, Jayanti 1126 - Shruthi Kns Chinta 0 1 - 0
2.3 Ritu, A Toshniwal 1315 - Sandra Santhosh 0 1 - 0
2.4 Tanisha, Shital Gotadke 1282 - Sonika R 0 1 - 0
M. 3   Sir MVIT Elo - 9   GAT Elo 3 : 1
3.1 Ananya, B 1136 - Amulya S 0 1 - 0
3.2 Deepika 0 - Likitha R 0 1 - 0
3.3 Sushma 0 - Daksha B 0 0 - 1
3.4 Rishetha 0 - Brinda S 0 1 - 0
M. 14   RVITM Elo - 4   BMSITM Elo 1 : 3
4.1 Kavya Hm 0 - Poorna Ns 0 1 - 0
4.2 Chinamyi Ms 0 - Sahana 0 0 - 1
4.3 Jhargani Gattu 0 - Pragathi G 1028 0 - 1
4.4 Jhanavi Jv 0 - Tanisha Jain 0 0 - 1
M. 10   Govt SKSJTI Elo - 13   RNSIT Elo 2½:1½
5.1 Monika Ns 0 - Ranjitha Cl 0 1 - 0
5.2 Surabhi Sn Bengre 0 - Varshini P 0 1 - 0
5.3 Harshitha Dn 0 - Deepthi Yahayti 0 ½ - ½
5.4 Moulya Shree Br 0 - Sahana M 0 0 - 1
M. 12   NHCE Elo - 6   BNMIT Elo 3 : 1
6.1 Vaishnavi SR 0 - Jyothishwari 0 1 - 0
6.2 Disha R Nayak 0 - Mounashree L 0 1 - 0
6.3 Shreya Veerapur 0 - Amrutha Gr 0 0 - 1
6.4 Chayana P 0 - Disha M Rao 0 1 - 0
M. 16   SJCIT Elo - 17   TOCE Elo 2 : 2
7.1 Darshitha J 0 - Anarghya, MB 0 0 - 1
7.2 Smitha Ks 0 - Dikshitha KS 0 1 - 0
7.3 Harshitha Nm 0 - Dhanya 0 1 - 0
7.4 Meghana C 0 - Akansha 0 0 - 1
M. 11   JIT Elo - 8   DBIT Elo 0 : 0
8.1 Surabhi R Rao 0 - Punya Shree Bm 0 - - -
8.2 Harshitha Bs 0 - Shrudha Hegde 0 - - -
8.3 Amrutha S 0 - Nisraga Mk 0 - - -
8.4 No player assigned 0 - Ashika A 0 - - -

Round 5

M. 2   MSRIT Elo - 4   BMSITM Elo 3½: ½
1.1 Bavitha Reddy Tn 0 - Poorna Ns 0 1 - 0
1.2 Prerana Rai 1220 - Sahana 0 ½ - ½
1.3 Diya James 1285 - Pragathi G 1028 1 - 0
1.4 Shrinidhi Jayakumar 1154 - Tanisha Jain 0 1 - 0
M. 3   Sir MVIT Elo - 1   BMSCE Elo 1 : 3
2.1 Ananya, B 1136 - Moksha Jain V 0 1 - 0
2.2 Deepika 0 - Lahoti, Jayanti 1126 0 - 1
2.3 Sushma 0 - Ritu, A Toshniwal 1315 0 - 1
2.4 Rishetha 0 - Tanisha, Shital Gotadke 1282 0 - 1
M. 9   GAT Elo - 15   SIT Elo 3 : 1
3.1 Amulya S 0 - Shravani TR 0 1 - 0
3.2 Likitha R 0 - Shravani BA 0 0 - 1
3.3 Daksha B 0 - Ashwita K Wagmare 0 1 - 0
3.4 Brinda S 0 - Vedashree CK 0 1 - 0
M. 5   BIT Elo - 10   Govt SKSJTI Elo 2 : 2
4.1 Huda Fathima 0 - Monika Ns 0 0 - 1
4.2 Shruthi Kns Chinta 0 - Surabhi Sn Bengre 0 0 - 1
4.3 Sandra Santhosh 0 - Harshitha Dn 0 + - -
4.4 Sonika R 0 - Nivedhata Shekar 0 + - -
M. 16   SJCIT Elo - 12   NHCE Elo 1 : 3
5.1 Darshitha J 0 - Vaishnavi SR 0 1 - 0
5.2 Smitha Ks 0 - Disha R Nayak 0 0 - 1
5.3 Harshitha Nm 0 - Shreya Veerapur 0 0 - 1
5.4 Shree Raksha A 0 - Chayana P 0 0 - 1
M. 17   TOCE Elo - 14   RVITM Elo ½ :3½
6.1 Anarghya, MB 0 - Kavya Hm 0 ½ - ½
6.2 Dikshitha KS 0 - Chinamyi Ms 0 0 - 1
6.3 Dhanya 0 - Jhargani Gattu 0 0 - 1
6.4 Akansha 0 - Jhanavi Jv 0 0 - 1
M. 13   RNSIT Elo - 6   BNMIT Elo 3 : 1
7.1 Ranjitha Cl 0 - Jyothishwari 0 0 - 1
7.2 Varshini P 0 - Mounashree L 0 1 - 0
7.3 Deepthi Yahayti 0 - Amrutha Gr 0 1 - 0
7.4 Sahana M 0 - Heena Kauser 0 1 - 0

Players ranking

M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
M. Bavitha Reddy Tn 0 IND 0 1 1 1 1 4,0 5 1000
1 Prerana Rai 1220 IND 25952064 1 1 0 1 ½ 3,5 5 1025
2 Diya James 1285 IND 35072196 1 1 ½ 1 1 4,5 5 1069
3 Shrinidhi Jayakumar 1154 IND 2097516 1 1 1 1 1 5,0 5 1056
4 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
  2. BMSCE (Elo medio:1181, Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 15,5) Moksha Jain V 0 IND 1 0 1 0 2,0 4 1034
M. Lahoti Jayanti 1126 IND 35050613 0 1 1 1 1 4,0 5 1044
1 Ritu A Toshniwal 1315 IND 35018825 1 1 ½ 1 1 4,5 5 1063
2 Tanisha Shital Gotadke 1282 IND 45084840 1 1 0 1 1 4,0 5 1031
3 Laasya A Prasad 0 IND 1 1,0 1 1000
4 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
5 Ananya B 1136 IND 45014337 1 1 1 1 1 5,0 5 1000
  3. Sir MVIT (Elo medio:1034, Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 13) Deepika 0 IND 1 0 1 1 0 3,0 5 1025
M. Sushma 0 IND 1 1 0 0 2,0 4 1079
1 Rishetha 0 IND + 1 1 0 3,0 4 1094
2 Ramya 0 IND 0 0,0 1 1000
3 Saniya 0 IND 0 0,0 1 1000
4 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
5 Poorna Ns 0 IND 1 0 1 0 0 2,0 5 1000
6 Sahana 0 IND 1 0 1 1 ½ 3,5 5 1069
  4. BMSITM (Elo medio:1007, Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 11,5) Pragathi G 1028 IND 46610480 1 0 1 1 0 3,0 5 1120
M. Anusha Bn 0 IND 1 0 1 2,0 3 1094
1 Tanisha Jain 0 IND 1 0 1,0 2 1077
2 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
3 Amulya S 0 IND 1 1 1 0 1 4,0 5 1052
4 Likitha R 0 IND 0 1 0 0 0 1,0 5 1063
5 Daksha B 0 IND 0 1 1 1 1 4,0 5 1056
  5. GAT (Elo medio:1000, Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 11) Brinda S 0 IND 0 0 1 0 1 2,0 5 1000
M. Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
1 Kavya Hm 0 IND 1 0 1 1 ½ 3,5 5 1000
2 Chinamyi Ms 0 IND 1 0 0 0 1 2,0 5 1044
3 Jhargani Gattu 0 IND 1 0 1 0 1 3,0 5 1063
4 Jhanavi Jv 0 IND 0 0 1 0 1 2,0 5 1031
  6. RVITM (Elo medio:1000, Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 10,5) Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
M. Vaishnavi SR 0 IND 0 0 1 1 0 2,0 5 1000
1 Disha R Nayak 0 IND 0 0 1 1 1 3,0 5 1000
2 Shreya Veerapur 0 IND 0 0 0 0 1 1,0 5 1006
3 Chayana P 0 IND 0 1 + 1 1 4,0 5 1000
4 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
  7. NHCE (Elo medio:1000, Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 10) Shravani TR 0 IND + 0 1 0 0 2,0 5 1034
M. Ashwita K Wagmare 0 IND + 0 0 1,0 3 1000
1 Shravani BA 0 IND + 1 1 0 1 4,0 5 1055
2 Madhuri allagi 0 IND + 1 0 0 2,0 4 1095
3 Vedashree CK 0 IND 1 0 0 1,0 3 1051
4 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
  8. SIT (Elo medio:1000, Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 10) Ranjitha Cl 0 IND 1 0 0 0 0 1,0 5 1027
M. Varshini P 0 IND 1 1 0 0 1 3,0 5 1000
1 Deepthi Yahayti 0 IND 0 1 0 ½ 1 2,5 5 1000
2 Agrima Rai 0 IND 0 1 1,0 2 1000
3 Sahana M 0 IND 0 1 1 2,0 3 1000
4 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
5 Monika Ns 0 IND 1 1 0 1 1 4,0 5 1000
  9. RNSIT (Elo medio:1000, Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 9,5) Surabhi Sn Bengre 0 IND 0 1 0 1 1 3,0 5 1044
M. Harshitha Dn 0 IND 0 1 0 ½ - 1,5 5 1078
1 Nivedhata Shekar 0 IND 0 + - 1,0 3 1154
2 Moulya Shree Br 0 IND 0 0 0,0 2 1000
3 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
4 Huda Fathima 0 IND 0 0 0 0 0 0,0 5 1000
5 Shruthi Kns Chinta 0 IND 0 1 0 0 0 1,0 5 1025
  10. Govt SKSJTI (Elo medio:1000, Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 9,5) Sandra Santhosh 0 IND 1 1 1 0 + 4,0 5 1079
M. Sonika R 0 IND 1 1 1 0 + 4,0 5 1071
1 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
2 Darshitha J 0 IND 1 1 0 0 1 3,0 5 1000
3 Smitha Ks 0 IND 0 0 1 1 0 2,0 5 1000
4 Harshitha Nm 0 IND 1 0 0 1 0 2,0 5 1000
5 Shree Raksha A 0 IND 0 0 0,0 2 1000
  11. BIT (Elo medio:1000, Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 9) Meghana C 0 IND 1 0 0 1,0 3 1000
M. Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
1 Anarghya MB 0 IND 1 1 1 ½ 3,5 4 1000
2 Dikshitha KS 0 IND 0 0 0 0 0,0 4 1000
3 Dhanya 0 IND 0 0 0 0 0,0 4 1000
4 Akansha 0 IND 0 1 1 0 2,0 4 1000
  12. SJCIT (Elo medio:1000, Des 1: 3 / Des 2: 8) Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
M. Jyothishwari 0 IND 0 0 0 1 1,0 4 1000
1 Aishwaraya N 0 IND 0 0 0,0 2 1000
2 Mounashree L 0 IND 0 1 0 0 1,0 4 1000
3 Amrutha Gr 0 IND 1 1 1 1 0 4,0 5 1000
4 Disha M Rao 0 IND 1 0 0 1,0 3 1000
5 Heena Kauser 0 IND 0 0 0,0 2 1000
  13. TOCE (Elo medio:1000, Des 1: 3 / Des 2: 7,5) Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
M. Punya Shree Bm 0 IND 0 0 - 0,0 3 1000
1 Shrudha Hegde 0 IND 1 1 1 - 3,0 4 1000
2 Nisraga Mk 0 IND 0 - 0,0 2 1000
3 Ashika A 0 IND 1 0 0 - 1,0 4 1000
4 Nidhi Sinha 0 IND 0 0,0 1 1000
  14. BNMIT (Elo medio:1000, Des 1: 2 / Des 2: 7) Aruna C 0 IND 0 0 0,0 2 1000
M. Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
1 Surabhi R Rao 0 IND 0 0 0 - 0,0 4 1045
2 Harshitha Bs 0 IND 0 0 0 - 0,0 4 1000
3 Amrutha S 0 IND 0 0 1 - 1,0 4 1000
4 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
5 Akshya V 0 IND - 0,0 1 0
6 Keerthana Bp 0 IND - 0,0 1 0
  15. DBIT (Elo medio:1000, Des 1: 1 / Des 2: 4) Chandralekha 0 IND - 0,0 1 0
M. Aishwarya C 0 IND - 0,0 1 0

Teams ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Equipo Partidas   +    =    -   Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 MSRIT 5 5 0 0 10 17,0 57,0
2 1 BMSCE 5 4 0 1 8 15,5 44,5
3 3 Sir MVIT 5 3 0 2 6 13,0 21,5
4 4 BMSITM 5 3 0 2 6 11,5 30,0
5 9 GAT 5 3 0 2 6 11,0 28,0
6 14 RVITM 5 3 0 2 6 10,5 18,5
7 12 NHCE 5 3 0 2 6 10,0 16,0
8 15 SIT 5 2 1 2 5 10,0 17,5
9 13 RNSIT 5 2 1 2 5 9,5 19,0
10 10 Govt SKSJTI 5 2 1 2 5 9,5 15,0
11 5 BIT 5 1 3 1 5 9,0 18,5
12 16 SJCIT 5 0 3 2 3 8,0 9,3
13 17 TOCE 4 0 2 2 3 7,5 7,5
14 6 BNMIT 5 0 2 3 2 7,0 7,8
15 8 DBIT 3 0 1 2 1 4,0 4,0
16 11 JIT 3 0 0 3 0 1,0 0,0
17 7 CMRIT 1 0 0 1 0 0,0 0,0

Teams starting rank

  1. BMSCE (Elo medio:1181 / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 15,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Moksha Jain V 0 IND 2,0 4,0
2 Lahoti Jayanti 1126 IND 35050613 4,0 5,0
3 Ritu A Toshniwal 1315 IND 35018825 4,5 5,0
4 Tanisha Shital Gotadke 1282 IND 45084840 4,0 5,0
5 Laasya A Prasad 0 IND 1,0 1,0
6 Spoorthi Bn 0 IND 0,0 0,0
  2. MSRIT (Elo medio:1165 / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 17)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Bavitha Reddy Tn 0 IND 4,0 5,0
2 Prerana Rai 1220 IND 25952064 3,5 5,0
3 Diya James 1285 IND 35072196 4,5 5,0
4 Shrinidhi Jayakumar 1154 IND 2097516 5,0 5,0
5 Yashasvini Singh 0 IND 0,0 0,0
  3. Sir MVIT (Elo medio:1034 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 13)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Ananya B 1136 IND 45014337 5,0 5,0
2 Deepika 0 IND 3,0 5,0
3 Sushma 0 IND 2,0 4,0
4 Rishetha 0 IND 3,0 4,0
5 Ramya 0 IND 0,0 1,0
6 Saniya 0 IND 0,0 1,0
  4. BMSITM (Elo medio:1007 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 11,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Poorna Ns 0 IND 2,0 5,0
2 Sahana 0 IND 3,5 5,0
3 Pragathi G 1028 IND 46610480 3,0 5,0
4 Anusha Bn 0 IND 2,0 3,0
5 Tanisha Jain 0 IND 1,0 2,0
  5. BIT (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 9)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Huda Fathima 0 IND 0,0 5,0
2 Shruthi Kns Chinta 0 IND 1,0 5,0
3 Sandra Santhosh 0 IND 4,0 5,0
4 Sonika R 0 IND 4,0 5,0
5 Hritika Gupta 0 IND 0,0 0,0
  6. BNMIT (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 2 / Des 2: 7)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Jyothishwari 0 IND 1,0 4,0
2 Aishwaraya N 0 IND 0,0 2,0
3 Mounashree L 0 IND 1,0 4,0
4 Amrutha Gr 0 IND 4,0 5,0
5 Disha M Rao 0 IND 1,0 3,0
6 Heena Kauser 0 IND 0,0 2,0
  7. CMRIT (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 0 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Akshya V 0 IND 0,0 1,0
2 Keerthana Bp 0 IND 0,0 1,0
3 Chandralekha 0 IND 0,0 1,0
4 Aishwarya C 0 IND 0,0 1,0
  8. DBIT (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 1 / Des 2: 4)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Punya Shree Bm 0 IND 0,0 3,0
2 Shrudha Hegde 0 IND 3,0 4,0
3 Nisraga Mk 0 IND 0,0 2,0
4 Ashika A 0 IND 1,0 4,0
5 Nidhi Sinha 0 IND 0,0 1,0
6 Aruna C 0 IND 0,0 2,0
  9. GAT (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 11)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Amulya S 0 IND 4,0 5,0
2 Likitha R 0 IND 1,0 5,0
3 Daksha B 0 IND 4,0 5,0
4 Brinda S 0 IND 2,0 5,0
  10. Govt SKSJTI (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 9,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Monika Ns 0 IND 4,0 5,0
2 Surabhi Sn Bengre 0 IND 3,0 5,0
3 Harshitha Dn 0 IND 1,5 5,0
4 Nivedhata Shekar 0 IND 1,0 3,0
5 Moulya Shree Br 0 IND 0,0 2,0
  11. JIT (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 0 / Des 2: 1)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Surabhi R Rao 0 IND 0,0 4,0
2 Harshitha Bs 0 IND 0,0 4,0
3 Amrutha S 0 IND 1,0 4,0
  12. NHCE (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 10)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Vaishnavi SR 0 IND 2,0 5,0
2 Disha R Nayak 0 IND 3,0 5,0
3 Shreya Veerapur 0 IND 1,0 5,0
4 Chayana P 0 IND 4,0 5,0
  13. RNSIT (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 9,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Ranjitha Cl 0 IND 1,0 5,0
2 Varshini P 0 IND 3,0 5,0
3 Deepthi Yahayti 0 IND 2,5 5,0
4 Agrima Rai 0 IND 1,0 2,0
5 Sahana M 0 IND 2,0 3,0
  14. RVITM (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 10,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Kavya Hm 0 IND 3,5 5,0
2 Chinamyi Ms 0 IND 2,0 5,0
3 Jhargani Gattu 0 IND 3,0 5,0
4 Jhanavi Jv 0 IND 2,0 5,0
  15. SIT (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 10)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Shravani TR 0 IND 2,0 5,0
2 Ashwita K Wagmare 0 IND 1,0 3,0
3 Shravani BA 0 IND 4,0 5,0
4 Madhuri allagi 0 IND 2,0 4,0
5 Vedashree CK 0 IND 1,0 3,0
  16. SJCIT (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 3 / Des 2: 8)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Darshitha J 0 IND 3,0 5,0
2 Smitha Ks 0 IND 2,0 5,0
3 Harshitha Nm 0 IND 2,0 5,0
4 Shree Raksha A 0 IND 0,0 2,0
5 Meghana C 0 IND 1,0 3,0
  17. TOCE (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 3 / Des 2: 7,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Anarghya MB 0 IND 3,5 4,0
2 Dikshitha KS 0 IND 0,0 4,0
3 Dhanya 0 IND 0,0 4,0
4 Akansha 0 IND 2,0 4,0
5 Soujanya G 0 IND 0,0 0,0