Clasificacion Panama Centro para los Juegos Deportivos Nacionales 2022 Fem

Chess tournament overview

Country: Panama
Tournament date: 2022-06-22 to 2022-06-23
Tournament place: Torres del Alba (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federacion de Ajedrez de Panama
Main referee: AN Cesar Riquelme

Schedule: Clasificacion Panama Centro para los Juegos Deportivos Nacionales 2022 Fem

Round Date Time
1 2022/06/22 9:30 A.M.
2 2022/06/22 10:30 A.M.
3 2022/06/22 11:30 A.M
4 2022/06/22 2:00 P.M.
5 2022/06/23 9:30 A.M.
6 2022/06/23 10:30 A.M.
7 2022/06/23 11:30 A.M.

Players registered in Clasificacion Panama Centro para los Juegos Deportivos Nacionales 2022 Fem

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 PAN Mendez Machado Fatima 1195 0 0
2 PAN Cortes Franco Alejandra 1101 0 0
3 PAN Aguilar Amaia 0 0 0
4 PAN Alvarez Sofia 0 0 0
5 PAN Bassan Attie Sara Denise 0 0 0
6 PAN Brito Barbara 0 0 0
7 PAN Brito Lorelei 0 0 0
8 PAN Carlucci Victoria 0 0 0
9 PAN Cruz Quintanilla Marianela 0 0 0
10 PAN Davila Rebbeca 0 0 0
11 PAN Flores Sara 0 0 0
12 PAN Hernandez Elena 0 0 0
13 PAN Hurtado Neitan 0 0 0
14 PAN Marin Garcia Emily Lucia 0 0 0
15 PAN Mendez Anna Marie 0 0 0
16 PAN Mendez Marie Paula 0 0 0
17 PAN Ortiz Emily 0 0 0
18 PAN Otero Martina 0 0 0
19 PAN Quesada Mar Alicia 0 0 0
20 PAN Sanchez Hilary 0 0 0
21 PAN Speroni Gomez Martina 0 0 0
22 PAN Useche Michelle 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 PAN Mendez Machado Fatima 1195 0 0
2 PAN Cortes Franco Alejandra 1101 0 0
3 PAN Aguilar Amaia 0 0 0
4 PAN Alvarez Sofia 0 0 0
5 PAN Bassan Attie Sara Denise 0 0 0
6 PAN Brito Barbara 0 0 0
7 PAN Brito Lorelei 0 0 0
8 PAN Carlucci Victoria 0 0 0
9 PAN Cruz Quintanilla Marianela 0 0 0
10 PAN Davila Rebbeca 0 0 0
11 PAN Flores Sara 0 0 0
12 PAN Hernandez Elena 0 0 0
13 PAN Hurtado Neitan 0 0 0
14 PAN Marin Garcia Emily Lucia 0 0 0
15 PAN Mendez Anna Marie 0 0 0
16 PAN Mendez Marie Paula 0 0 0
17 PAN Ortiz Emily 0 0 0
18 PAN Otero Martina 0 0 0
19 PAN Quesada Mar Alicia 0 0 0
20 PAN Sanchez Hilary 0 0 0
21 PAN Speroni Gomez Martina 0 0 0
22 PAN Useche Michelle 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Mendez Machado Fatima PAN 1195 Colegio Javier
2 Cortes Franco Alejandra PAN 1101 Colegio de Panama
3 Aguilar Amaia PAN 0 Thomas Jefferson School
4 Alvarez Sofia PAN 0 Thomas Jefferson School
5 Bassan Attie Sara Denise PAN 0 Academia Hebrea
6 Brito Barbara PAN 0 Republica de Finlandia
7 Brito Lorelei PAN 0 Republica de Finlandia
8 Carlucci Victoria PAN 0 Thomas Jefferson School
9 Cruz Quintanilla Marianela PAN 0 Academia Interamericana de Panama
10 Davila Rebbeca PAN 0 Thomas Jefferson School
11 Flores Sara PAN 0 Centro de Formacion Int y Biling├╝e
12 Hernandez Elena PAN 0 Centro de Formacion Int y Biling├╝e
13 Hurtado Neitan PAN 0 Thomas Jefferson School
14 Marin Garcia Emily Lucia PAN 0 Colegio Bilingue de las Americas
15 Mendez Anna Marie PAN 0
16 Mendez Marie Paula PAN 0
17 Ortiz Emily PAN 0 Thomas Jefferson School
18 Otero Martina PAN 0 Thomas Jefferson School
19 Quesada Mar Alicia PAN 0 Colegio de Panama
20 Sanchez Hilary PAN 0 Centro de Formacion Int y Biling├╝e
21 Speroni Gomez Martina PAN 0 Thomas Jefferson School
22 Useche Michelle PAN 0 Thomas Jefferson School

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Mendez Machado Fatima 1195 0 1 - 0 0 Flores Sara 0 11
2 12 Hernandez Elena 0 0 0 - 1 0 Cortes Franco Alejandra 1101 2
3 4 Alvarez Sofia 0 0 - - + 0 Marin Garcia Emily Lucia 0 14
4 15 Mendez Anna Marie 0 0 - - + 0 Bassan Attie Sara Denise 0 5
5 6 Brito Barbara 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mendez Marie Paula 0 16
6 18 Otero Martina 0 0 0 - 1 0 Brito Lorelei 0 7
7 8 Carlucci Victoria 0 0 1 - 0 0 Quesada Mar Alicia 0 19
8 20 Sanchez Hilary 0 0 0 - 1 0 Cruz Quintanilla Marianela 0 9
9 10 Davila Rebbeca 0 0 0 - 1 0 Speroni Gomez Martina 0 21
10 3 Aguilar Amaia 0 0 0 not paired
11 13 Hurtado Neitan 0 0 0 not paired
12 17 Ortiz Emily 0 0 0 not paired
13 22 Useche Michelle 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Brito Lorelei 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mendez Machado Fatima 1195 1
2 2 Cortes Franco Alejandra 1101 1 ┬Ż - ┬Ż 1 Carlucci Victoria 0 8
3 9 Cruz Quintanilla Marianela 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bassan Attie Sara Denise 0 5
4 14 Marin Garcia Emily Lucia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Brito Barbara 0 6
5 21 Speroni Gomez Martina 0 1 1 - 0 0 Aguilar Amaia 0 3
6 15 Mendez Anna Marie 0 0 - - - 0 Alvarez Sofia 0 4
7 16 Mendez Marie Paula 0 0 - - + 0 Davila Rebbeca 0 10
8 11 Flores Sara 0 0 + - - 0 Ortiz Emily 0 17
9 19 Quesada Mar Alicia 0 0 1 - 0 0 Hernandez Elena 0 12
10 13 Hurtado Neitan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Otero Martina 0 18
11 20 Sanchez Hilary 0 0 1 bye
12 22 Useche Michelle 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Mendez Machado Fatima 1195 2 1 - 0 2 Brito Barbara 0 6
2 5 Bassan Attie Sara Denise 0 2 1 - 0 2 Speroni Gomez Martina 0 21
3 7 Brito Lorelei 0 1 0 - 1 1┬Ż Cortes Franco Alejandra 1101 2
4 8 Carlucci Victoria 0 1┬Ż 0 - 1 1 Cruz Quintanilla Marianela 0 9
5 18 Otero Martina 0 1 0 - 1 1 Davila Rebbeca 0 10
6 11 Flores Sara 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sanchez Hilary 0 20
7 19 Quesada Mar Alicia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Marin Garcia Emily Lucia 0 14
8 16 Mendez Marie Paula 0 0 - - - 0 Alvarez Sofia 0 4
9 12 Hernandez Elena 0 0 + - - 0 Mendez Anna Marie 0 15
10 3 Aguilar Amaia 0 0 0 not paired
11 13 Hurtado Neitan 0 0 0 not paired
12 17 Ortiz Emily 0 0 0 not paired
13 22 Useche Michelle 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Bassan Attie Sara Denise 0 3 0 - 1 3 Mendez Machado Fatima 1195 1
2 2 Cortes Franco Alejandra 1101 2┬Ż 1 - 0 2 Davila Rebbeca 0 10
3 9 Cruz Quintanilla Marianela 0 2 1 - 0 2 Marin Garcia Emily Lucia 0 14
4 21 Speroni Gomez Martina 0 2 1 - 0 2 Sanchez Hilary 0 20
5 6 Brito Barbara 0 2 1 - 0 1┬Ż Carlucci Victoria 0 8
6 12 Hernandez Elena 0 1 0 - 1 1 Brito Lorelei 0 7
7 11 Flores Sara 0 1 0 - 1 1 Otero Martina 0 18
8 4 Alvarez Sofia 0 0 - - + 1 Quesada Mar Alicia 0 19
9 16 Mendez Marie Paula 0 0 - - + 0 Mendez Anna Marie 0 15
10 3 Aguilar Amaia 0 0 0 not paired
11 13 Hurtado Neitan 0 0 0 not paired
12 17 Ortiz Emily 0 0 0 not paired
13 22 Useche Michelle 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Mendez Machado Fatima 1195 4 1 - 0 3┬Ż Cortes Franco Alejandra 1101 2
2 6 Brito Barbara 0 3 1 - 0 3 Bassan Attie Sara Denise 0 5
3 21 Speroni Gomez Martina 0 3 0 - 1 3 Cruz Quintanilla Marianela 0 9
4 20 Sanchez Hilary 0 2 0 - 1 2 Brito Lorelei 0 7
5 10 Davila Rebbeca 0 2 1 - 0 2 Quesada Mar Alicia 0 19
6 14 Marin Garcia Emily Lucia 0 2 1 - 0 2 Otero Martina 0 18
7 8 Carlucci Victoria 0 1┬Ż 1 - 0 1 Flores Sara 0 11
8 15 Mendez Anna Marie 0 1 0 - 1 1 Hernandez Elena 0 12
9 16 Mendez Marie Paula 0 0 - - - 0 Alvarez Sofia 0 4
10 3 Aguilar Amaia 0 0 0 not paired
11 13 Hurtado Neitan 0 0 0 not paired
12 17 Ortiz Emily 0 0 0 not paired
13 22 Useche Michelle 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Cruz Quintanilla Marianela 0 4 0 - 1 5 Mendez Machado Fatima 1195 1
2 2 Cortes Franco Alejandra 1101 3┬Ż 0 - 1 4 Brito Barbara 0 6
3 5 Bassan Attie Sara Denise 0 3 0 - 1 3 Davila Rebbeca 0 10
4 7 Brito Lorelei 0 3 ┬Ż - ┬Ż 3 Marin Garcia Emily Lucia 0 14
5 8 Carlucci Victoria 0 2┬Ż 0 - 1 3 Speroni Gomez Martina 0 21
6 12 Hernandez Elena 0 2 0 - 1 2 Sanchez Hilary 0 20
7 18 Otero Martina 0 2 0 - 1 2 Quesada Mar Alicia 0 19
8 11 Flores Sara 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mendez Anna Marie 0 15
9 3 Aguilar Amaia 0 0 0 not paired
10 4 Alvarez Sofia 0 0 0 not paired
11 13 Hurtado Neitan 0 0 0 not paired
12 16 Mendez Marie Paula 0 0 0 not paired
13 17 Ortiz Emily 0 0 0 not paired
14 22 Useche Michelle 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Mendez Machado Fatima 1195 6 1 - 0 4 Speroni Gomez Martina 0 21
2 6 Brito Barbara 0 5 0 - 1 4 Cruz Quintanilla Marianela 0 9
3 10 Davila Rebbeca 0 4 0 - 1 3┬Ż Brito Lorelei 0 7
4 14 Marin Garcia Emily Lucia 0 3┬Ż 0 - 1 3┬Ż Cortes Franco Alejandra 1101 2
5 19 Quesada Mar Alicia 0 3 0 - 1 3 Bassan Attie Sara Denise 0 5
6 20 Sanchez Hilary 0 3 0 - 1 2┬Ż Carlucci Victoria 0 8
7 12 Hernandez Elena 0 2 0 - 1 2 Flores Sara 0 11
8 15 Mendez Anna Marie 0 1 0 - 1 2 Otero Martina 0 18
9 3 Aguilar Amaia 0 0 0 not paired
10 4 Alvarez Sofia 0 0 0 not paired
11 13 Hurtado Neitan 0 0 0 not paired
12 16 Mendez Marie Paula 0 0 0 not paired
13 17 Ortiz Emily 0 0 0 not paired
14 22 Useche Michelle 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Mendez Machado Fatima PAN 1195 Colegio Javier 7,0 0,0 7 26,5
2 9 Cruz Quintanilla Marianela PAN 0 Academia Interamericana de Panama 5,0 1,0 5 26,0
3 6 Brito Barbara PAN 0 Republica de Finlandia 5,0 0,0 5 26,5
4 2 Cortes Franco Alejandra PAN 1101 Colegio de Panama 4,5 1,0 4 26,5
5 7 Brito Lorelei PAN 0 Republica de Finlandia 4,5 0,0 4 23,5
6 5 Bassan Attie Sara Denise PAN 0 Academia Hebrea 4,0 1,0 4 27,5
7 21 Speroni Gomez Martina PAN 0 Thomas Jefferson School 4,0 1,0 4 25,5
8 10 Davila Rebbeca PAN 0 Thomas Jefferson School 4,0 1,0 4 22,0
9 14 Marin Garcia Emily Lucia PAN 0 Colegio Bilingue de las Americas 3,5 0,0 3 25,0
10 8 Carlucci Victoria PAN 0 Thomas Jefferson School 3,5 0,0 3 23,5
11 11 Flores Sara PAN 0 Centro de Formacion Int y Biling├╝e 3,0 0,0 3 20,5
12 18 Otero Martina PAN 0 Thomas Jefferson School 3,0 0,0 3 19,0
13 19 Quesada Mar Alicia PAN 0 Colegio de Panama 3,0 0,0 3 19,0
14 20 Sanchez Hilary PAN 0 Centro de Formacion Int y Biling├╝e 3,0 0,0 2 22,0
15 12 Hernandez Elena PAN 0 Centro de Formacion Int y Biling├╝e 2,0 0,0 2 18,5
16 15 Mendez Anna Marie PAN 0 1,0 0,0 1 17,5
17 16 Mendez Marie Paula PAN 0 0,0 0,0 0 17,5
18 3 Aguilar Amaia PAN 0 Thomas Jefferson School 0,0 0,0 0 17,0
19 4 Alvarez Sofia PAN 0 Thomas Jefferson School 0,0 0,0 0 16,5
17 Ortiz Emily PAN 0 Thomas Jefferson School 0,0 0,0 0 16,5
22 Useche Michelle PAN 0 Thomas Jefferson School 0,0 0,0 0 16,5
22 13 Hurtado Neitan PAN 0 Thomas Jefferson School 0,0 0,0 0 16,0