Kaderblitz Semester-Closing 2/22

Chess tournament overview

Country: Austria
Tournament date: 2022-06-23 to 2022-06-23
Tournament place: Haus des Schachsports, Spielmannplatz 1, 1020 Wien (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: WSV
Main referee: FA Annika Fröwis

Schedule: Kaderblitz Semester-Closing 2/22

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown
10 unknown
11 unknown
12 unknown
13 unknown
14 unknown
15 unknown
16 unknown
17 unknown
18 unknown
19 unknown
20 unknown
21 unknown
22 unknown
23 unknown

Players registered in Kaderblitz Semester-Closing 2/22

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 AUT Aboulenein-Djamshidian Aryan 0 1220 0
2 AUT Aschenbrenner Philip 1406 1335 0
3 AUT Balint Peter 2090 1937 0
4 AUT Borrmann Laurenz 2300 2172 0
5 AUT Burger Edgar 0 864 0
6 AUT Busuioc Amelie 0 884 0
7 AUT Dai Lana 0 985 0
8 HUN Deak-Sala Daniel 1108 970 0
9 AUT Deak-Sala Emilia 1857 1799 0
10 AUT Dotzer Lukas 2139 2105 0
11 AUT Gerö Leonhard 1957 1776 0
12 AUT Gerö Maximilian 0 801 0
13 AUT Huber Elisa 0 1008 0
14 AUT Huber Valentina 0 800 0
15 AUT Nicolussi Hieronymus 0 919 0
16 AUT Marinovic Sara 1358 1413 0
17 AUT Pavlov Alexander 1592 1460 0
18 AUT Pavlov Julian 0 1041 0
19 GER Wagner Leopold Franziskus 2118 2077 0
20 AUT Wu Lucas 0 800 0
21 AUT Wu Chenshan 0 0 0
22 AUT Wickramasinghe Nathaniel 1624 1583 0
23 AUT Scheffknecht Philipp 2074 2071 0
24 AUT IM Menezes Christoph 2422 2370 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 AUT Aboulenein-Djamshidian Aryan 0 1220 0
2 AUT Aschenbrenner Philip 1406 1335 0
3 AUT Balint Peter 2090 1937 0
4 AUT Borrmann Laurenz 2300 2172 0
5 AUT Burger Edgar 0 864 0
6 AUT Busuioc Amelie 0 884 0
7 AUT Dai Lana 0 985 0
8 HUN Deak-Sala Daniel 1108 970 0
9 AUT Deak-Sala Emilia 1857 1799 0
10 AUT Dotzer Lukas 2139 2105 0
11 AUT Gerö Leonhard 1957 1776 0
12 AUT Gerö Maximilian 0 801 0
13 AUT Huber Elisa 0 1008 0
14 AUT Huber Valentina 0 800 0
15 AUT Nicolussi Hieronymus 0 919 0
16 AUT Marinovic Sara 1358 1413 0
17 AUT Pavlov Alexander 1592 1460 0
18 AUT Pavlov Julian 0 1041 0
19 GER Wagner Leopold Franziskus 2118 2077 0
20 AUT Wu Lucas 0 800 0
21 AUT Wu Chenshan 0 0 0
22 AUT Wickramasinghe Nathaniel 1624 1583 0
23 AUT Scheffknecht Philipp 2074 2071 0
24 AUT IM Menezes Christoph 2422 2370 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
24 IM Menezes Christoph 1617001 AUT 2370 Tschaturanga
4 Borrmann Laurenz 312187930 AUT 2172 Sc Donaustadt
10 Dotzer Lukas 1666975 AUT 2105 Sc Donaustadt
19 Wagner Leopold Franziskus 1641581 GER 2077 Sk Hietzing
23 Scheffknecht Philipp 1609190 AUT 2071 Wsv Voestalpine Krems
3 Balint Peter 1660713 AUT 1937 Sk Hietzing
9 Deak-Sala Emilia 795615 AUT 1799 Sc Donaustadt
11 Gerö Leonhard 1676776 AUT 1776 Sc Donaustadt
22 Wickramasinghe Nathaniel 1657747 AUT 1583 Sc Donaustadt
17 Pavlov Alexander 1665804 AUT 1460 1. Sk Ottakring
16 Marinovic Sara 1676270 AUT 1413 Kjsv Wien
2 Aschenbrenner Philip 1672517 AUT 1335 Sc Donaustadt
1 Aboulenein-Djamshidian Aryan 1671057 AUT 1220 Sk Donau
18 Pavlov Julian 1673394 AUT 1041 1. Sk Ottakring
13 Huber Elisa 1673530 AUT 1008 1. Sk Ottakring
7 Dai Lana AUT 985 Sz Favoriten
8 Deak-Sala Daniel 17000246 HUN 970 Sc Donaustadt
15 Nicolussi Hieronymus 1677012 AUT 919 Sk Hietzing
6 Busuioc Amelie 1679112 AUT 884 Sc Donaustadt
5 Burger Edgar 1675680 AUT 864 1. Sk Ottakring
12 Gerö Maximilian 1677020 AUT 801 Sc Donaustadt
14 Huber Valentina 1670891 AUT 800 1. Sk Ottakring
20 Wu Lucas 1673769 AUT 800 Sc Donaustadt
21 Wu Chenshan AUT 0

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Aboulenein-Djamshidian Aryan AUT 1220 Sk Donau 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
2 2 Aschenbrenner Philip AUT 1335 Sc Donaustadt 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
3 3 Balint Peter AUT 1937 Sk Hietzing 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
4 4 Borrmann Laurenz AUT 2172 Sc Donaustadt 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
5 5 Burger Edgar AUT 864 1. Sk Ottakring 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
6 6 Busuioc Amelie AUT 884 Sc Donaustadt 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
7 7 Dai Lana AUT 985 Sz Favoriten 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
8 8 Deak-Sala Daniel HUN 970 Sc Donaustadt 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
9 9 Deak-Sala Emilia AUT 1799 Sc Donaustadt 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
10 10 Dotzer Lukas AUT 2105 Sc Donaustadt 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
11 11 Gerö Leonhard AUT 1776 Sc Donaustadt 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
12 12 Gerö Maximilian AUT 801 Sc Donaustadt 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
13 13 Huber Elisa AUT 1008 1. Sk Ottakring 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
14 14 Huber Valentina AUT 800 1. Sk Ottakring 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
15 15 Nicolussi Hieronymus AUT 919 Sk Hietzing 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
16 16 Marinovic Sara AUT 1413 Kjsv Wien 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
17 17 Pavlov Alexander AUT 1460 1. Sk Ottakring 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
18 18 Pavlov Julian AUT 1041 1. Sk Ottakring 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
19 19 Wagner Leopold Franziskus GER 2077 Sk Hietzing 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
20 20 Wu Lucas AUT 800 Sc Donaustadt 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
21 21 Wu Chenshan AUT 0 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
22 22 Wickramasinghe Nathaniel AUT 1583 Sc Donaustadt 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
23 23 Scheffknecht Philipp AUT 2071 Wsv Voestalpine Krems 0,0 0,0 0 0,00
24 24 IM Menezes Christoph AUT 2370 Tschaturanga 0,0 0,0 0 0,00