Iranian Youth Chess Championships Blitz Cup 2022 (Girls-U12)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Iran
Tournament date: 2022-06-23 to 2022-06-23
Tournament place: Tehran, (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: IRCF
Main referee: Najib, Abolghasem 12508497
Referee: Evazi, Halimeh 12551392,Mousavi ,Seyede Ensieh 12589721,Moradi, Shirin 12541893, Khavari, Sareh 12527971 ,Saljooghi, Sepideh 12558893,Shakeri, Setareh 22518398

Schedule: Iranian Youth Chess Championships Blitz Cup 2022 (Girls-U12)

Round Date Time
1 2022/06/23
2 2022/06/23
3 2022/06/23
4 2022/06/23
5 2022/06/23
6 2022/06/23
7 2022/06/23
8 2022/06/23
9 2022/06/23

Players registered in Iranian Youth Chess Championships Blitz Cup 2022 (Girls-U12)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 IRI Ebrahimi Rashti Asal 1615 0 0
2 IRI Imani Adrina 1596 0 0
3 IRI Akbari Rosha 1556 0 29
4 IRI Gholizadeh Romina 1420 0 0
5 IRI Yousefian Maedeh 1416 0 -15
6 IRI Mousavian Yasaman 1386 0 -52
7 IRI Sodachi Saba 1335 0 0
8 IRI Alinia Hosseini Seyede Setayesh 1334 0 0
9 IRI Taghizadeh Taraneh 1305 0 0
10 IRI Garosian Vania 1304 0 0
11 IRI Mirmoosavi Dornaz Sadat 1249 0 0
12 IRI Irvani Kosar 1203 0 0
13 IRI Shabani Sana 1194 0 0
14 IRI Mirjavadi Sarina Sadat 1170 0 0
15 IRI Barat Pour Daniz 1152 0 -40
16 IRI Fotouhi Parnia 1112 0 0
17 IRI Noorani Fatima 1108 0 -12
18 IRI Safari Taranom 1108 0 0
19 IRI Zamani Artemis 1083 0 -11
20 IRI Sharif Mashhadi Hasti 1071 0 0
21 IRI Estebar Ernika 1030 0 0
22 IRI Pourabdian Fatmeh 1030 0 0
23 IRI Abdollahi Tannaz 0 0 0
24 IRI Momteheni Ghazal 0 0 0
25 IRI Rastbod Fatemeh Sadat 0 0 0
26 IRI Yaghoobkhani Shaghayegh 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 IRI Ebrahimi Rashti Asal 1615 0 0
2 IRI Imani Adrina 1596 0 0
3 IRI Akbari Rosha 1556 0 29
4 IRI Gholizadeh Romina 1420 0 0
5 IRI Yousefian Maedeh 1416 0 -15
6 IRI Mousavian Yasaman 1386 0 -52
7 IRI Sodachi Saba 1335 0 0
8 IRI Alinia Hosseini Seyede Setayesh 1334 0 0
9 IRI Taghizadeh Taraneh 1305 0 0
10 IRI Garosian Vania 1304 0 0
11 IRI Mirmoosavi Dornaz Sadat 1249 0 0
12 IRI Irvani Kosar 1203 0 0
13 IRI Shabani Sana 1194 0 0
14 IRI Mirjavadi Sarina Sadat 1170 0 0
15 IRI Barat Pour Daniz 1152 0 -40
16 IRI Fotouhi Parnia 1112 0 0
17 IRI Noorani Fatima 1108 0 -12
18 IRI Safari Taranom 1108 0 0
19 IRI Zamani Artemis 1083 0 -11
20 IRI Sharif Mashhadi Hasti 1071 0 0
21 IRI Estebar Ernika 1030 0 0
22 IRI Pourabdian Fatmeh 1030 0 0
23 IRI Abdollahi Tannaz 0 0 0
24 IRI Momteheni Ghazal 0 0 0
25 IRI Rastbod Fatemeh Sadat 0 0 0
26 IRI Yaghoobkhani Shaghayegh 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Ebrahimi Rashti Asal 22557121 IRI 1615
2 Imani Adrina 42528070 IRI 1596
3 Akbari Rosha 42576440 IRI 1556
4 Gholizadeh Romina 22586075 IRI 1420
5 Yousefian Maedeh 22568670 IRI 1416
6 Mousavian Yasaman 32741880 IRI 1386
7 Sodachi Saba 22597042 IRI 1335
8 Alinia Hosseini Seyede Setayesh 32758219 IRI 1334
9 Taghizadeh Taraneh 42542502 IRI 1305
10 Garosian Vania 32719434 IRI 1304
11 Mirmoosavi Dornaz Sadat 42508894 IRI 1249
12 Irvani Kosar 32756631 IRI 1203
13 Shabani Sana 32717202 IRI 1194
14 Mirjavadi Sarina Sadat 32796285 IRI 1170
15 Barat Pour Daniz 36702374 IRI 1152
16 Fotouhi Parnia 42576474 IRI 1112
17 Noorani Fatima 42564107 IRI 1108
18 Safari Taranom 36717541 IRI 1108
19 Zamani Artemis 32765622 IRI 1083
20 Sharif Mashhadi Hasti 32742932 IRI 1071
21 Estebar Ernika 36723487 IRI 1030
22 Pourabdian Fatmeh 36756709 IRI 1030
23 Abdollahi Tannaz 32732686 IRI 0
24 Momteheni Ghazal 32783701 IRI 0
25 Rastbod Fatemeh Sadat 36794112 IRI 0
26 Yaghoobkhani Shaghayegh 32792859 IRI 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Mirjavadi Sarina Sadat 1170 0 - - + 0 Ebrahimi Rashti Asal 1615 1
2 2 Imani Adrina 1596 0 1 - 0 0 Barat Pour Daniz 1152 15
3 20 Sharif Mashhadi Hasti 1071 0 0 - 1 0 Akbari Rosha 1556 3
4 4 Gholizadeh Romina 1420 0 1 - 0 0 Fotouhi Parnia 1112 16
5 17 Noorani Fatima 1108 0 0 - 1 0 Yousefian Maedeh 1416 5
6 6 Mousavian Yasaman 1386 0 1 - 0 0 Safari Taranom 1108 18
7 19 Zamani Artemis 1083 0 0 - 1 0 Sodachi Saba 1335 7
8 8 Alinia Hosseini Seyede Setayesh 1334 0 1 - 0 0 Estebar Ernika 1030 21
9 22 Pourabdian Fatmeh 1030 0 0 - 1 0 Taghizadeh Taraneh 1305 9
10 10 Garosian Vania 1304 0 - - + 0 Abdollahi Tannaz 0 23
11 24 Momteheni Ghazal 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mirmoosavi Dornaz Sadat 1249 11
12 12 Irvani Kosar 1203 0 1 - 0 0 Rastbod Fatemeh Sadat 0 25
13 26 Yaghoobkhani Shaghayegh 0 0 0 - 1 0 Shabani Sana 1194 13

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Sodachi Saba 1335 1 0 - 1 1 Ebrahimi Rashti Asal 1615 1
2 9 Taghizadeh Taraneh 1305 1 0 - 1 1 Imani Adrina 1596 2
3 3 Akbari Rosha 1556 1 1 - 0 1 Alinia Hosseini Seyede Setayesh 1334 8
4 11 Mirmoosavi Dornaz Sadat 1249 1 0 - 1 1 Gholizadeh Romina 1420 4
5 5 Yousefian Maedeh 1416 1 1 - 0 1 Irvani Kosar 1203 12
6 23 Abdollahi Tannaz 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mousavian Yasaman 1386 6
7 13 Shabani Sana 1194 1 0 - 1 0 Garosian Vania 1304 10
8 14 Mirjavadi Sarina Sadat 1170 0 1 - 0 0 Zamani Artemis 1083 19
9 15 Barat Pour Daniz 1152 0 ½ - ½ 0 Pourabdian Fatmeh 1030 22
10 21 Estebar Ernika 1030 0 1 - 0 0 Sharif Mashhadi Hasti 1071 20
11 16 Fotouhi Parnia 1112 0 1 - 0 0 Momteheni Ghazal 0 24
12 25 Rastbod Fatemeh Sadat 0 0 0 - 1 0 Noorani Fatima 1108 17
13 18 Safari Taranom 1108 0 ½ - ½ 0 Yaghoobkhani Shaghayegh 0 26

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ebrahimi Rashti Asal 1615 2 1 - 0 2 Gholizadeh Romina 1420 4
2 2 Imani Adrina 1596 2 1 - 0 2 Yousefian Maedeh 1416 5
3 6 Mousavian Yasaman 1386 2 0 - 1 2 Akbari Rosha 1556 3
4 13 Shabani Sana 1194 1 0 - 1 1 Sodachi Saba 1335 7
5 8 Alinia Hosseini Seyede Setayesh 1334 1 1 - 0 1 Mirjavadi Sarina Sadat 1170 14
6 16 Fotouhi Parnia 1112 1 1 - 0 1 Taghizadeh Taraneh 1305 9
7 10 Garosian Vania 1304 1 1 - 0 1 Estebar Ernika 1030 21
8 17 Noorani Fatima 1108 1 1 - 0 1 Mirmoosavi Dornaz Sadat 1249 11
9 12 Irvani Kosar 1203 1 0 - 1 1 Abdollahi Tannaz 0 23
10 26 Yaghoobkhani Shaghayegh 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Barat Pour Daniz 1152 15
11 22 Pourabdian Fatmeh 1030 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Safari Taranom 1108 18
12 20 Sharif Mashhadi Hasti 1071 0 1 - 0 0 Momteheni Ghazal 0 24
13 19 Zamani Artemis 1083 0 1 - 0 0 Rastbod Fatemeh Sadat 0 25

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Akbari Rosha 1556 3 1 - 0 3 Ebrahimi Rashti Asal 1615 1
2 4 Gholizadeh Romina 1420 2 ½ - ½ 3 Imani Adrina 1596 2
3 5 Yousefian Maedeh 1416 2 1 - 0 2 Fotouhi Parnia 1112 16
4 10 Garosian Vania 1304 2 1 - 0 2 Mousavian Yasaman 1386 6
5 7 Sodachi Saba 1335 2 1 - 0 2 Noorani Fatima 1108 17
6 23 Abdollahi Tannaz 0 2 1 - 0 2 Alinia Hosseini Seyede Setayesh 1334 8
7 15 Barat Pour Daniz 1152 0 - 1 Safari Taranom 1108 18
8 9 Taghizadeh Taraneh 1305 1 1 - 0 1 Zamani Artemis 1083 19
9 11 Mirmoosavi Dornaz Sadat 1249 1 1 - 0 1 Sharif Mashhadi Hasti 1071 20
10 14 Mirjavadi Sarina Sadat 1170 1 1 - 0 1 Irvani Kosar 1203 12
11 21 Estebar Ernika 1030 1 0 - 1 1 Shabani Sana 1194 13
12 26 Yaghoobkhani Shaghayegh 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Pourabdian Fatmeh 1030 22
13 24 Momteheni Ghazal 0 0 1 - 0 0 Rastbod Fatemeh Sadat 0 25

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Imani Adrina 1596 1 - 0 4 Akbari Rosha 1556 3
2 1 Ebrahimi Rashti Asal 1615 3 1 - 0 3 Garosian Vania 1304 10
3 7 Sodachi Saba 1335 3 1 - 0 3 Yousefian Maedeh 1416 5
4 18 Safari Taranom 1108 1 - 0 3 Abdollahi Tannaz 0 23
5 6 Mousavian Yasaman 1386 2 1 - 0 Gholizadeh Romina 1420 4
6 8 Alinia Hosseini Seyede Setayesh 1334 2 1 - 0 2 Mirmoosavi Dornaz Sadat 1249 11
7 17 Noorani Fatima 1108 2 0 - 1 2 Taghizadeh Taraneh 1305 9
8 13 Shabani Sana 1194 2 1 - 0 2 Mirjavadi Sarina Sadat 1170 14
9 16 Fotouhi Parnia 1112 2 1 - 0 Barat Pour Daniz 1152 15
10 22 Pourabdian Fatmeh 1030 1 - 0 1 Sharif Mashhadi Hasti 1071 20
11 12 Irvani Kosar 1203 1 1 - 0 1 Estebar Ernika 1030 21
12 19 Zamani Artemis 1083 1 1 - 0 1 Momteheni Ghazal 0 24
13 25 Rastbod Fatemeh Sadat 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Yaghoobkhani Shaghayegh 0 26

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ebrahimi Rashti Asal 1615 4 ½ - ½ Imani Adrina 1596 2
2 3 Akbari Rosha 1556 4 1 - 0 4 Sodachi Saba 1335 7
3 18 Safari Taranom 1108 0 - 1 3 Alinia Hosseini Seyede Setayesh 1334 8
4 5 Yousefian Maedeh 1416 3 1 - 0 3 Shabani Sana 1194 13
5 9 Taghizadeh Taraneh 1305 3 1 - 0 3 Mousavian Yasaman 1386 6
6 23 Abdollahi Tannaz 0 3 0 - 1 3 Fotouhi Parnia 1112 16
7 10 Garosian Vania 1304 3 1 - 0 Pourabdian Fatmeh 1030 22
8 4 Gholizadeh Romina 1420 1 - 0 2 Irvani Kosar 1203 12
9 11 Mirmoosavi Dornaz Sadat 1249 2 1 - 0 2 Zamani Artemis 1083 19
10 14 Mirjavadi Sarina Sadat 1170 2 1 - 0 2 Noorani Fatima 1108 17
11 15 Barat Pour Daniz 1152 1 - 0 1 Estebar Ernika 1030 21
12 24 Momteheni Ghazal 0 1 1 - 0 Yaghoobkhani Shaghayegh 0 26
13 20 Sharif Mashhadi Hasti 1071 1 1 - 0 0 Rastbod Fatemeh Sadat 0 25

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Imani Adrina 1596 5 1 - 0 4 Garosian Vania 1304 10
2 16 Fotouhi Parnia 1112 4 0 - 1 5 Akbari Rosha 1556 3
3 8 Alinia Hosseini Seyede Setayesh 1334 4 0 - 1 Ebrahimi Rashti Asal 1615 1
4 7 Sodachi Saba 1335 4 1 - 0 4 Taghizadeh Taraneh 1305 9
5 4 Gholizadeh Romina 1420 1 - 0 4 Yousefian Maedeh 1416 5
6 11 Mirmoosavi Dornaz Sadat 1249 3 1 - 0 Safari Taranom 1108 18
7 6 Mousavian Yasaman 1386 3 ½ - ½ 3 Mirjavadi Sarina Sadat 1170 14
8 13 Shabani Sana 1194 3 0 - 1 3 Abdollahi Tannaz 0 23
9 17 Noorani Fatima 1108 2 1 - 0 Barat Pour Daniz 1152 15
10 25 Rastbod Fatemeh Sadat 0 0 0 - 1 Pourabdian Fatmeh 1030 22
11 12 Irvani Kosar 1203 2 0 - 1 2 Sharif Mashhadi Hasti 1071 20
12 26 Yaghoobkhani Shaghayegh 0 0 - 1 2 Zamani Artemis 1083 19
13 21 Estebar Ernika 1030 1 ½ - ½ 2 Momteheni Ghazal 0 24

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Imani Adrina 1596 6 ½ - ½ 5 Sodachi Saba 1335 7
2 3 Akbari Rosha 1556 6 1 - 0 Gholizadeh Romina 1420 4
3 5 Yousefian Maedeh 1416 4 0 - 1 Ebrahimi Rashti Asal 1615 1
4 9 Taghizadeh Taraneh 1305 4 0 - 1 4 Alinia Hosseini Seyede Setayesh 1334 8
5 10 Garosian Vania 1304 4 1 - 0 4 Fotouhi Parnia 1112 16
6 23 Abdollahi Tannaz 0 4 0 - 1 4 Mirmoosavi Dornaz Sadat 1249 11
7 22 Pourabdian Fatmeh 1030 ½ - ½ Mousavian Yasaman 1386 6
8 18 Safari Taranom 1108 0 - 1 Mirjavadi Sarina Sadat 1170 14
9 19 Zamani Artemis 1083 3 1 - 0 3 Shabani Sana 1194 13
10 20 Sharif Mashhadi Hasti 1071 3 1 - 0 3 Noorani Fatima 1108 17
11 24 Momteheni Ghazal 0 1 - 0 Barat Pour Daniz 1152 15
12 26 Yaghoobkhani Shaghayegh 0 0 - 1 2 Irvani Kosar 1203 12
13 21 Estebar Ernika 1030 1 - 0 0 Rastbod Fatemeh Sadat 0 25

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Akbari Rosha 1556 7 1 - 0 5 Garosian Vania 1304 10
2 1 Ebrahimi Rashti Asal 1615 1 - 0 5 Mirmoosavi Dornaz Sadat 1249 11
3 8 Alinia Hosseini Seyede Setayesh 1334 5 0 - 1 Imani Adrina 1596 2
4 14 Mirjavadi Sarina Sadat 1170 1 - 0 Sodachi Saba 1335 7
5 4 Gholizadeh Romina 1420 1 - 0 4 Taghizadeh Taraneh 1305 9
6 19 Zamani Artemis 1083 4 0 - 1 4 Yousefian Maedeh 1416 5
7 6 Mousavian Yasaman 1386 4 1 - 0 4 Sharif Mashhadi Hasti 1071 20
8 16 Fotouhi Parnia 1112 4 1 - 0 4 Pourabdian Fatmeh 1030 22
9 24 Momteheni Ghazal 0 0 - 1 4 Abdollahi Tannaz 0 23
10 18 Safari Taranom 1108 1 - 0 Estebar Ernika 1030 21
11 15 Barat Pour Daniz 1152 1 - 0 3 Irvani Kosar 1203 12
12 17 Noorani Fatima 1108 3 1 - 0 Yaghoobkhani Shaghayegh 0 26
13 25 Rastbod Fatemeh Sadat 0 0 0 - 1 3 Shabani Sana 1194 13

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Akbari Rosha IRI 1556 8,0 0,0 46,0 41,0
2 1 Ebrahimi Rashti Asal IRI 1615 7,5 0,5 47,0 42,0
3 2 Imani Adrina IRI 1596 7,5 0,5 45,5 41,5
4 4 Gholizadeh Romina IRI 1420 5,5 0,0 46,5 42,5
5 7 Sodachi Saba IRI 1335 5,5 0,0 45,5 41,5
6 14 Mirjavadi Sarina Sadat IRI 1170 5,5 0,0 37,0 33,0
7 8 Alinia Hosseini Seyede Setayesh IRI 1334 5,0 0,0 46,5 42,5
8 10 Garosian Vania IRI 1304 5,0 0,0 45,5 41,5
9 5 Yousefian Maedeh IRI 1416 5,0 0,0 42,5 38,5
10 6 Mousavian Yasaman IRI 1386 5,0 0,0 42,0 38,0
11 16 Fotouhi Parnia IRI 1112 5,0 0,0 40,0 36,5
12 11 Mirmoosavi Dornaz Sadat IRI 1249 5,0 0,0 38,5 34,5
13 23 Abdollahi Tannaz IRI 0 5,0 0,0 36,0 32,5
14 18 Safari Taranom IRI 1108 4,5 0,0 35,5 33,0
15 9 Taghizadeh Taraneh IRI 1305 4,0 0,0 41,5 37,5
16 20 Sharif Mashhadi Hasti IRI 1071 4,0 0,0 35,0 32,5
17 17 Noorani Fatima IRI 1108 4,0 0,0 34,5 33,0
18 13 Shabani Sana IRI 1194 4,0 0,0 34,5 33,0
19 19 Zamani Artemis IRI 1083 4,0 0,0 34,5 33,0
20 22 Pourabdian Fatmeh IRI 1030 4,0 0,0 33,0 31,5
21 24 Momteheni Ghazal IRI 0 3,5 1,0 30,0 28,5
22 15 Barat Pour Daniz IRI 1152 3,5 0,0 34,0 31,5
23 12 Irvani Kosar IRI 1203 3,0 0,0 32,5 31,0
24 21 Estebar Ernika IRI 1030 2,5 0,0 33,0 30,0
25 26 Yaghoobkhani Shaghayegh IRI 0 1,5 0,0 30,5 27,5
26 25 Rastbod Fatemeh Sadat IRI 0 0,0 0,0 29,0 26,5