Primer Campeonato Estatal de los Trabajadores INDET 2022 Selectivo para los 50 Juegos Nacionales

Chess tournament overview

Country: Mexico
Tournament date: 2022-09-24 to 2022-09-24
Tournament place: Tepic, Nayarit (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: INDET Nayarit
Main referee: AO Miguel Urdapilleta

Schedule: Primer Campeonato Estatal de los Trabajadores INDET 2022 Selectivo para los 50 Juegos Nacionales

Round Date Time
1 2022/09/24 10:00
2 2022/09/24 11:00
3 2022/09/24 12:00
4 2022/09/24 13:00

Players registered in Primer Campeonato Estatal de los Trabajadores INDET 2022 Selectivo para los 50 Juegos Nacionales

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 MEX Aceves Rea Carlos 1508 1508 26
2 MEX Cortes Montoya Jose Alfredo 1480 1480 26
3 MEX Carrillo Urdiales Reynaldo Antonio 1420 1420 0
4 MEX Ceja Osuna Iris Misel 1420 1420 -43
5 MEX Samaniego Garcia Jandier 1420 1420 20
6 MEX Martinez Perez Elio 1400 1400 0
7 MEX Varela Gonzalez Luis Gerardo 1360 1360 -2
8 MEX Aldaco Silva Jorge Maximiliano 1340 1340 0
9 MEX Franco Bautista Daniel 0 1272 0
10 MEX Aceves Rea Lennin Rigoberto 0 0 0
11 MEX Flores Medina Hugo Alberto 0 0 0
12 MEX Garcia Rangel Leonardo Daniel 0 0 0
13 MEX Herrera Tena Abraham 0 0 0
14 MEX Sandoval Curiel Jorge Uriel 0 0 0
15 Flores Medina Hugo Alberto 0 0 0
16 Garcia Rangel Leonardo Daniel 0 0 0
17 Gonzalez Alvarado Fabian 0 0 0
18 Gonzalez Navarro Francisco 0 0 0
19 Herrera Tena Abraham 0 0 0
20 Sandoval Curiel Jorge Uriel 0 0 0
21 Sedano Osuna Roberto 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Nombre ID FED EloN Club/Ciudad
1 Aceves Rea Carlos 6165 MEX 1508 Nay
2 Cortes Montoya Jose Alfredo 6216 MEX 1480 Nay
3 Carrillo Urdiales Reynaldo Antonio 6448 MEX 1420 Nay
4 Ceja Osuna Iris Misel 6453 MEX 1420 Nay
5 Samaniego Garcia Jandier 6541 MEX 1420 Nay
6 Martinez Perez Elio 6508 MEX 1400 Nay
7 Varela Gonzalez Luis Gerardo 5138027 MEX 1360 Nay
8 Aldaco Silva Jorge Maximiliano 6425 MEX 1340 Nay
9 Franco Bautista Daniel 6242 MEX 1272 Nay
10 Aceves Rea Lennin Rigoberto 0 MEX 0 Nay
11 Flores Medina Hugo Alberto 0 MEX 0 Nay
12 Garcia Rangel Leonardo Daniel 0 MEX 0 Nay
13 Herrera Tena Abraham 0 MEX 0 Nay
14 Sandoval Curiel Jorge Uriel 0 MEX 0 Nay

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 7 Varela Gonzalez Luis Gerardo 1360 0 0 - 1 0 Aceves Rea Carlos 1508 1
2 2 Cortes Montoya Jose Alfredo 1480 0 1 - 0 0 Aldaco Silva Jorge Maximiliano 1340 8
3 9 Franco Bautista Daniel 1272 0 1 - 0 0 Carrillo Urdiales Reynaldo Antonio 1420 3
4 4 Ceja Osuna Iris Misel 1420 0 1 - 0 0 Aceves Rea Lennin Rigoberto 0 10
5 12 Garcia Rangel Leonardo Daniel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Samaniego Garcia Jandier 1420 5
6 6 Martinez Perez Elio 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Herrera Tena Abraham 0 13
7 14 Sandoval Curiel Jorge Uriel 0 0 1 bye    
8 11 Flores Medina Hugo Alberto 0 0 0 not paired    

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Aceves Rea Carlos 1508 1 1 - 0 1 Martinez Perez Elio 1400 6
2 9 Franco Bautista Daniel 1272 1 0 - 1 1 Cortes Montoya Jose Alfredo 1480 2
3 14 Sandoval Curiel Jorge Uriel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ceja Osuna Iris Misel 1420 4
4 3 Carrillo Urdiales Reynaldo Antonio 1420 0 0 - 1 1 Garcia Rangel Leonardo Daniel 0 12
5 5 Samaniego Garcia Jandier 1420 0 1 - 0 0 Aceves Rea Lennin Rigoberto 0 10
6 13 Herrera Tena Abraham 0 0 0 - 1 0 Varela Gonzalez Luis Gerardo 1360 7
7 8 Aldaco Silva Jorge Maximiliano 1340 0 0 - 1 0 Flores Medina Hugo Alberto 0 11

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 12 Garcia Rangel Leonardo Daniel 0 2 1 - 0 2 Aceves Rea Carlos 1508 1
2 2 Cortes Montoya Jose Alfredo 1480 2 0 - 1 2 Sandoval Curiel Jorge Uriel 0 14
3 4 Ceja Osuna Iris Misel 1420 1 0 - 1 1 Varela Gonzalez Luis Gerardo 1360 7
4 11 Flores Medina Hugo Alberto 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Samaniego Garcia Jandier 1420 5
5 6 Martinez Perez Elio 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Franco Bautista Daniel 1272 9
6 10 Aceves Rea Lennin Rigoberto 0 0 0 - 1 0 Carrillo Urdiales Reynaldo Antonio 1420 3
7 13 Herrera Tena Abraham 0 0 1 - 0 0 Aldaco Silva Jorge Maximiliano 1340 8

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 14 Sandoval Curiel Jorge Uriel 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Garcia Rangel Leonardo Daniel 0 12
2 1 Aceves Rea Carlos 1508 2 1 - 0 2 Franco Bautista Daniel 1272 9
3 7 Varela Gonzalez Luis Gerardo 1360 2 0 - 1 2 Cortes Montoya Jose Alfredo 1480 2
4 5 Samaniego Garcia Jandier 1420 1 - 0 1 Ceja Osuna Iris Misel 1420 4
5 11 Flores Medina Hugo Alberto 0 1 - 0 1 Martinez Perez Elio 1400 6
6 3 Carrillo Urdiales Reynaldo Antonio 1420 1 1 - 0 1 Herrera Tena Abraham 0 13
7 8 Aldaco Silva Jorge Maximiliano 1340 0 0 - 1 0 Aceves Rea Lennin Rigoberto 0 10

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED EloN Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  K elo+/-
1 12 Garcia Rangel Leonardo Daniel MEX 0 Nay 3,5 0,5 10,5 9,00 3 3,6
2 14 Sandoval Curiel Jorge Uriel MEX 0 Nay 3,5 0,5 9 7,25 2 3,4
3 1 Aceves Rea Carlos MEX 1508 Nay 3 0 8,5 5,00 3 3 40 26
4 2 Cortes Montoya Jose Alfredo MEX 1480 Nay 3 0 7 4,00 3 3 40 26
5 5 Samaniego Garcia Jandier MEX 1420 Nay 2,5 0,5 8,5 3,50 2 2,6 40 20
6 11 Flores Medina Hugo Alberto MEX 0 Nay 2,5 0,5 6 2,25 2 2,4
7 9 Franco Bautista Daniel MEX 1272 Nay 2 0 9 3,00 2 2
8 7 Varela Gonzalez Luis Gerardo MEX 1360 Nay 2 0 8 2,00 2 2 40 -2,4
9 3 Carrillo Urdiales Reynaldo Antonio MEX 1420 Nay 2 0 7,5 2,00 2 2 40 0
10 6 Martinez Perez Elio MEX 1400 Nay 1 0 9 1,00 1 1 0 0
11 4 Ceja Osuna Iris Misel MEX 1420 Nay 1 0 8,5 1,00 1 1 40 -43,2
12 10 Aceves Rea Lennin Rigoberto MEX 0 Nay 1 0 5,5 0,00 1 1
13 13 Herrera Tena Abraham MEX 0 Nay 1 0 5 0,00 1 1
14 8 Aldaco Silva Jorge Maximiliano MEX 1340 Nay 0 0 8 0,00 0 0 0 0