4º Torneio do Circuito de Xadrez SC Beira-Mar / Pizzarte 2022 - 29 setembro 2022

Chess tournament overview

Country: Portugal
Tournament date: 2022-09-29 to 2022-09-29
Tournament place: Pizzarte - Aveiro (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: SC Beira Mar

Schedule: 4º Torneio do Circuito de Xadrez SC Beira-Mar / Pizzarte 2022 - 29 setembro 2022

Round Date Time
1 2022/09/29 21:00
2 2022/09/29 21:30
3 2022/09/29 21:50
4 2022/09/29 22:10
5 2022/09/29 22:30
6 2022/09/29 22:50
7 2022/09/29 23:10

Players registered in 4º Torneio do Circuito de Xadrez SC Beira-Mar / Pizzarte 2022 - 29 setembro 2022

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 POR NM Silva Stephane Gomes 2025 0 4
2 POR Bernardo Daniel Madureira 2025 0 -25
3 POR WIM Chaves Jussara 1983 0 -45
4 POR Ribeiro Gustavo Martins Santos 1880 0 91
5 POR Fernandes Tiago Saraiva 1834 0 -1
6 POR Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Teixeira D 1813 0 5
7 POR Sarabando Rodrigo Andias 1787 0 18
8 POR Valente João Nuno Baptista 1701 0 29
9 POR Farias David Nuno Moita Esteves 1676 0 32
10 POR Almeida João Pedro Dias 1658 0 2
11 POR Alvarez Ricardo Fernando Marquinho 1606 0 19
12 MAR Boulhlib Abdelkhalek 1557 0 -2
13 POR Mota Daniel Arlandis Da 1538 0 -23
14 POR Fonseca Miguel Trindade 1508 0 9
15 BRA Silva Everton Daniel Mendes Da 1493 0 -3
16 POR Portal João Luis Pinto Da Costa 1465 0 -16
17 POR Leme Heitor Chaves Garcez 1442 0 -22
18 POR Barros Diogo André Braz 1433 0 -24
19 POR Bela Rui Alberto Ribeiro 1406 0 -25
20 POR Matos João Guilherme Oliveira Vaz 1390 0 6
21 POR Camacho Filipa Fernandes Brito 1375 0 13
22 POR Almeida Marta Dias 1369 0 13
23 POR Diz Paulo Filipe De Almeida E Silv 1322 0 -51
24 POR Almeida Silvino Mendes Martins 1306 0 0
25 POR Gonçalves Bruno Filipe Pimparel 1274 0 0
26 POR Justino Francisco Cortês Santana 1225 0 -20
27 POR Dolores Ines Filipa Azevedo 1158 0 -13
28 POR Tarelho Bruna Silva 1153 0 10
29 POR Rodrigues Sílvia Maria Gouveia 1109 0 -20
30 POR Marques Eduardo Jorge Correia De Matos 1084 0 -41
31 POR Borges Manuel Bernardo Oliveira Falé 1055 0 61
32 POR Camacho Francisca Fernandes Brito 1031 0 20
33 POR Pombo João Afonso Lopes Magalhães Ma 1002 0 -10
34 POR Carrilho André 0 0 0
35 POR Correa Marcos 0 0 0
36 POR Donário João 0 0 0
37 POR Gonçalves João 0 0 0
38 POR Marques Emanuel 0 0 0
39 POR Rebelo Miguel 0 0 0
40 POR Teixeira José Miguel Sargento 0 0 0
41 POR Vieira André 0 0 0
42 POR Vieira Samuel 0 0 0
43 POR Ye Bernardo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 POR NM Silva Stephane Gomes 2025 0 4
2 POR Bernardo Daniel Madureira 2025 0 -25
3 POR WIM Chaves Jussara 1983 0 -45
4 POR Ribeiro Gustavo Martins Santos 1880 0 91
5 POR Fernandes Tiago Saraiva 1834 0 -1
6 POR Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Teixeira D 1813 0 5
7 POR Sarabando Rodrigo Andias 1787 0 18
8 POR Valente João Nuno Baptista 1701 0 29
9 POR Farias David Nuno Moita Esteves 1676 0 32
10 POR Almeida João Pedro Dias 1658 0 2
11 POR Alvarez Ricardo Fernando Marquinho 1606 0 19
12 MAR Boulhlib Abdelkhalek 1557 0 -2
13 POR Mota Daniel Arlandis Da 1538 0 -23
14 POR Fonseca Miguel Trindade 1508 0 9
15 BRA Silva Everton Daniel Mendes Da 1493 0 -3
16 POR Portal João Luis Pinto Da Costa 1465 0 -16
17 POR Leme Heitor Chaves Garcez 1442 0 -22
18 POR Barros Diogo André Braz 1433 0 -24
19 POR Bela Rui Alberto Ribeiro 1406 0 -25
20 POR Matos João Guilherme Oliveira Vaz 1390 0 6
21 POR Camacho Filipa Fernandes Brito 1375 0 13
22 POR Almeida Marta Dias 1369 0 13
23 POR Diz Paulo Filipe De Almeida E Silv 1322 0 -51
24 POR Almeida Silvino Mendes Martins 1306 0 0
25 POR Gonçalves Bruno Filipe Pimparel 1274 0 0
26 POR Justino Francisco Cortês Santana 1225 0 -20
27 POR Dolores Ines Filipa Azevedo 1158 0 -13
28 POR Tarelho Bruna Silva 1153 0 10
29 POR Rodrigues Sílvia Maria Gouveia 1109 0 -20
30 POR Marques Eduardo Jorge Correia De Matos 1084 0 -41
31 POR Borges Manuel Bernardo Oliveira Falé 1055 0 61
32 POR Camacho Francisca Fernandes Brito 1031 0 20
33 POR Pombo João Afonso Lopes Magalhães Ma 1002 0 -10
34 POR Carrilho André 0 0 0
35 POR Correa Marcos 0 0 0
36 POR Donário João 0 0 0
37 POR Gonçalves João 0 0 0
38 POR Marques Emanuel 0 0 0
39 POR Rebelo Miguel 0 0 0
40 POR Teixeira José Miguel Sargento 0 0 0
41 POR Vieira André 0 0 0
42 POR Vieira Samuel 0 0 0
43 POR Ye Bernardo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE Club/Ciudad
1 NM Silva Stephane Gomes 1900846 POR 2025 Ca Téssera
2 Bernardo Daniel Madureira 1925075 POR 2025 Cx Colégio Português
3 WIM Chaves Jussara 2100614 POR 1983 O Amanhã Da Criança
4 Ribeiro Gustavo Martins Santos 1941852 POR 1880 Ca Téssera
5 Fernandes Tiago Saraiva 1920928 POR 1834 Clube Dos Galitos
6 Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Teixeira D 1904728 POR 1813 Ca Téssera
7 Sarabando Rodrigo Andias 1950010 POR 1787 Cx Colégio Português
8 Valente João Nuno Baptista 1908987 POR 1701 Clube Dos Galitos
9 Farias David Nuno Moita Esteves 1955004 POR 1676 Cx Colégio Português
10 Almeida João Pedro Dias 1952765 POR 1658 Cx Colégio Português
11 Alvarez Ricardo Fernando Marquinho 1900749 POR 1606 Ca Téssera
12 Boulhlib Abdelkhalek 9013148 MAR 1557 Clube Dos Galitos
13 Mota Daniel Arlandis Da 1903160 POR 1538 Ca Téssera
14 Fonseca Miguel Trindade 1910914 POR 1508 Sc Beira-Mar / Pizzarte
15 Silva Everton Daniel Mendes Da 1968653 BRA 1493 Cx Colégio Português
16 Portal João Luis Pinto Da Costa 1970496 POR 1465 Cr Estarreja
17 Leme Heitor Chaves Garcez 1968637 POR 1442 Sc Beira-Mar / Pizzarte
18 Barros Diogo André Braz 1973479 POR 1433 Sc Beira-Mar / Pizzarte
19 Bela Rui Alberto Ribeiro 1973843 POR 1406 Sc Beira-Mar / Pizzarte
20 Matos João Guilherme Oliveira Vaz 1942743 POR 1390 Clube Dos Galitos
21 Camacho Filipa Fernandes Brito 1944673 POR 1375 Cx Colégio Português
22 Almeida Marta Dias 1956060 POR 1369 Cx Colégio Português
23 Diz Paulo Filipe De Almeida E Silv 1973835 POR 1322 Sc Beira-Mar / Pizzarte
24 Almeida Silvino Mendes Martins 1971891 POR 1306 Musas
25 Gonçalves Bruno Filipe Pimparel 1972529 POR 1274 Sc Beira-Mar / Pizzarte
26 Justino Francisco Cortês Santana 1941461 POR 1225 Cx Colégio Português
27 Dolores Ines Filipa Azevedo 1935976 POR 1158 Cx Colégio Português
28 Tarelho Bruna Silva 1954008 POR 1153 Cxa De Escolas De Aveiro
29 Rodrigues Sílvia Maria Gouveia 1946625 POR 1109 Clube Dos Galitos (Nf)
30 Marques Eduardo Jorge Correia De Matos 1971107 POR 1084 Sc Beira-Mar / Pizzarte
31 Borges Manuel Bernardo Oliveira Falé 1974211 POR 1055 Sc Beira-Mar / Pizzarte
32 Camacho Francisca Fernandes Brito 1959000 POR 1031 Cx Colégio Português
33 Pombo João Afonso Lopes Magalhães Ma 1953923 POR 1002 Cxa De Escolas De Aveiro
34 Carrilho André POR 0 Sc Beira-Mar / Pizzarte
35 Correa Marcos POR 0
36 Donário João POR 0
37 Gonçalves João POR 0
38 Marques Emanuel POR 0
39 Rebelo Miguel POR 0
40 Teixeira José Miguel Sargento 1969064 POR 0 Cxa De Escolas De Aveiro
41 Vieira André POR 0
42 Vieira Samuel POR 0
43 Ye Bernardo POR 0 Sc Beira-Mar / Pizzarte

Round 1

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 22 Almeida Marta Dias 1369 0 0 - 1 0 NM Silva Stephane Gomes 2025 1
2 2 Bernardo Daniel Madureira 2025 0 1 - 0 0 Diz Paulo Filipe De Almeida E Silv 1322 23
3 24 Almeida Silvino Mendes Martins 1306 0 - - + 0 WIM Chaves Jussara 1983 3
4 4 Ribeiro Gustavo Martins Santos 1880 0 + - - 0 Gonçalves Bruno Filipe Pimparel 1274 25
5 26 Justino Francisco Cortês Santana 1225 0 0 - 1 0 Fernandes Tiago Saraiva 1834 5
6 6 Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Teixeira D 1813 0 1 - 0 0 Dolores Ines Filipa Azevedo 1158 27
7 28 Tarelho Bruna Silva 1153 0 0 - 1 0 Sarabando Rodrigo Andias 1787 7
8 8 Valente João Nuno Baptista 1701 0 1 - 0 0 Rodrigues Sílvia Maria Gouveia 1109 29
9 30 Marques Eduardo Jorge Correia De Matos 1084 0 0 - 1 0 Farias David Nuno Moita Esteves 1676 9
10 10 Almeida João Pedro Dias 1658 0 1 - 0 0 Borges Manuel Bernardo Oliveira Falé 1055 31
11 32 Camacho Francisca Fernandes Brito 1031 0 0 - 1 0 Alvarez Ricardo Fernando Marquinho 1606 11
12 12 Boulhlib Abdelkhalek 1557 0 1 - 0 0 Pombo João Afonso Lopes Magalhães Ma 1002 33
13 34 Carrilho André 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mota Daniel Arlandis Da 1538 13
14 14 Fonseca Miguel Trindade 1508 0 1 - 0 0 Correa Marcos 0 35
15 36 Donário João 0 0 0 - 1 0 Silva Everton Daniel Mendes Da 1493 15
16 16 Portal João Luis Pinto Da Costa 1465 0 1 - 0 0 Gonçalves João 0 37
17 38 Marques Emanuel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Leme Heitor Chaves Garcez 1442 17
18 18 Barros Diogo André Braz 1433 0 1 - 0 0 Rebelo Miguel 0 39
19 40 Teixeira José Miguel Sargento 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bela Rui Alberto Ribeiro 1406 19
20 20 Matos João Guilherme Oliveira Vaz 1390 0 ½ - ½ 0 Vieira André 0 41
21 42 Vieira Samuel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Camacho Filipa Fernandes Brito 1375 21
22 43 Ye Bernardo 0 0 1 not paired    

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 NM Silva Stephane Gomes 2025 1 1 - 0 1 Boulhlib Abdelkhalek 1557 12
2 11 Alvarez Ricardo Fernando Marquinho 1606 1 0 - 1 1 Bernardo Daniel Madureira 2025 2
3 13 Mota Daniel Arlandis Da 1538 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Chaves Jussara 1983 3
4 4 Ribeiro Gustavo Martins Santos 1880 1 1 - 0 1 Fonseca Miguel Trindade 1508 14
5 5 Fernandes Tiago Saraiva 1834 1 1 - 0 1 Portal João Luis Pinto Da Costa 1465 16
6 15 Silva Everton Daniel Mendes Da 1493 1 0 - 1 1 Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Teixeira D 1813 6
7 7 Sarabando Rodrigo Andias 1787 1 1 - 0 1 Barros Diogo André Braz 1433 18
8 17 Leme Heitor Chaves Garcez 1442 1 0 - 1 1 Valente João Nuno Baptista 1701 8
9 9 Farias David Nuno Moita Esteves 1676 1 + - - 1 Ye Bernardo 0 43
10 19 Bela Rui Alberto Ribeiro 1406 1 0 - 1 1 Almeida João Pedro Dias 1658 10
11 21 Camacho Filipa Fernandes Brito 1375 1 ½ - ½ ½ Matos João Guilherme Oliveira Vaz 1390 20
12 41 Vieira André 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Almeida Marta Dias 1369 22
13 23 Diz Paulo Filipe De Almeida E Silv 1322 0 0 - 1 0 Carrilho André 0 34
14 33 Pombo João Afonso Lopes Magalhães Ma 1002 0 0 - 1 0 Justino Francisco Cortês Santana 1225 26
15 27 Dolores Ines Filipa Azevedo 1158 0 0 - 1 0 Donário João 0 36
16 35 Correa Marcos 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tarelho Bruna Silva 1153 28
17 29 Rodrigues Sílvia Maria Gouveia 1109 0 0 - 1 0 Marques Emanuel 0 38
18 37 Gonçalves João 0 0 0 - 1 0 Marques Eduardo Jorge Correia De Matos 1084 30
19 31 Borges Manuel Bernardo Oliveira Falé 1055 0 1 - 0 0 Teixeira José Miguel Sargento 0 40
20 39 Rebelo Miguel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Camacho Francisca Fernandes Brito 1031 32
21 42 Vieira Samuel 0 0 1 bye    
22 24 Almeida Silvino Mendes Martins 1306 0 0 not paired    
23 25 Gonçalves Bruno Filipe Pimparel 1274 0 0 not paired    

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 6 Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Teixeira D 1813 2 0 - 1 2 NM Silva Stephane Gomes 2025 1
2 2 Bernardo Daniel Madureira 2025 2 0 - 1 2 Sarabando Rodrigo Andias 1787 7
3 3 WIM Chaves Jussara 1983 2 0 - 1 2 Valente João Nuno Baptista 1701 8
4 9 Farias David Nuno Moita Esteves 1676 2 ½ - ½ 2 Ribeiro Gustavo Martins Santos 1880 4
5 10 Almeida João Pedro Dias 1658 2 0 - 1 2 Fernandes Tiago Saraiva 1834 5
6 12 Boulhlib Abdelkhalek 1557 1 0 - 1 Camacho Filipa Fernandes Brito 1375 21
7 22 Almeida Marta Dias 1369 1 0 - 1 1 Alvarez Ricardo Fernando Marquinho 1606 11
8 26 Justino Francisco Cortês Santana 1225 1 0 - 1 1 Mota Daniel Arlandis Da 1538 13
9 14 Fonseca Miguel Trindade 1508 1 1 - 0 1 Tarelho Bruna Silva 1153 28
10 30 Marques Eduardo Jorge Correia De Matos 1084 1 0 - 1 1 Silva Everton Daniel Mendes Da 1493 15
11 16 Portal João Luis Pinto Da Costa 1465 1 1 - 0 1 Borges Manuel Bernardo Oliveira Falé 1055 31
12 32 Camacho Francisca Fernandes Brito 1031 1 0 - 1 1 Leme Heitor Chaves Garcez 1442 17
13 18 Barros Diogo André Braz 1433 1 0 - 1 1 Carrilho André 0 34
14 36 Donário João 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bela Rui Alberto Ribeiro 1406 19
15 20 Matos João Guilherme Oliveira Vaz 1390 1 1 - 0 1 Vieira Samuel 0 42
16 38 Marques Emanuel 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Vieira André 0 41
17 35 Correa Marcos 0 0 - - + 0 Diz Paulo Filipe De Almeida E Silv 1322 23
18 37 Gonçalves João 0 0 0 - 1 0 Dolores Ines Filipa Azevedo 1158 27
19 40 Teixeira José Miguel Sargento 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rodrigues Sílvia Maria Gouveia 1109 29
20 39 Rebelo Miguel 0 0 1 bye    
21 24 Almeida Silvino Mendes Martins 1306 0 0 not paired    
22 25 Gonçalves Bruno Filipe Pimparel 1274 0 0 not paired    
23 33 Pombo João Afonso Lopes Magalhães Ma 1002 0 0 not paired    
24 43 Ye Bernardo 0 1 0 not paired    

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 NM Silva Stephane Gomes 2025 3 1 - 0 3 Sarabando Rodrigo Andias 1787 7
2 8 Valente João Nuno Baptista 1701 3 1 - 0 3 Fernandes Tiago Saraiva 1834 5
3 21 Camacho Filipa Fernandes Brito 1375 0 - 1 Farias David Nuno Moita Esteves 1676 9
4 4 Ribeiro Gustavo Martins Santos 1880 1 - 0 2 Bernardo Daniel Madureira 2025 2
5 15 Silva Everton Daniel Mendes Da 1493 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Chaves Jussara 1983 3
6 17 Leme Heitor Chaves Garcez 1442 2 0 - 1 2 Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Teixeira D 1813 6
7 34 Carrilho André 0 2 1 - 0 2 Almeida João Pedro Dias 1658 10
8 11 Alvarez Ricardo Fernando Marquinho 1606 2 1 - 0 2 Portal João Luis Pinto Da Costa 1465 16
9 13 Mota Daniel Arlandis Da 1538 2 0 - 1 2 Marques Emanuel 0 38
10 19 Bela Rui Alberto Ribeiro 1406 2 0 - 1 2 Fonseca Miguel Trindade 1508 14
11 23 Diz Paulo Filipe De Almeida E Silv 1322 1 0 - 1 2 Matos João Guilherme Oliveira Vaz 1390 20
12 31 Borges Manuel Bernardo Oliveira Falé 1055 1 0 - 1 1 Boulhlib Abdelkhalek 1557 12
13 42 Vieira Samuel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Barros Diogo André Braz 1433 18
14 39 Rebelo Miguel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Almeida Marta Dias 1369 22
15 43 Ye Bernardo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Justino Francisco Cortês Santana 1225 26
16 27 Dolores Ines Filipa Azevedo 1158 1 1 - 0 1 Marques Eduardo Jorge Correia De Matos 1084 30
17 28 Tarelho Bruna Silva 1153 1 1 - 0 1 Camacho Francisca Fernandes Brito 1031 32
18 29 Rodrigues Sílvia Maria Gouveia 1109 1 0 - 1 1 Donário João 0 36
19 41 Vieira André 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Gonçalves João 0 37
20 35 Correa Marcos 0 0 - - + 0 Teixeira José Miguel Sargento 0 40
21 24 Almeida Silvino Mendes Martins 1306 0 0 not paired    
22 25 Gonçalves Bruno Filipe Pimparel 1274 0 0 not paired    
23 33 Pombo João Afonso Lopes Magalhães Ma 1002 0 0 not paired    

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 8 Valente João Nuno Baptista 1701 4 0 - 1 4 NM Silva Stephane Gomes 2025 1
2 3 WIM Chaves Jussara 1983 3 0 - 1 Ribeiro Gustavo Martins Santos 1880 4
3 9 Farias David Nuno Moita Esteves 1676 0 - 1 3 Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Teixeira D 1813 6
4 5 Fernandes Tiago Saraiva 1834 3 1 - 0 3 Matos João Guilherme Oliveira Vaz 1390 20
5 7 Sarabando Rodrigo Andias 1787 3 1 - 0 3 Carrilho André 0 34
6 38 Marques Emanuel 0 3 0 - 1 3 Alvarez Ricardo Fernando Marquinho 1606 11
7 14 Fonseca Miguel Trindade 1508 3 ½ - ½ Camacho Filipa Fernandes Brito 1375 21
8 2 Bernardo Daniel Madureira 2025 2 1 - 0 2 Barros Diogo André Braz 1433 18
9 10 Almeida João Pedro Dias 1658 2 1 - 0 2 Dolores Ines Filipa Azevedo 1158 27
10 12 Boulhlib Abdelkhalek 1557 2 1 - 0 2 Bela Rui Alberto Ribeiro 1406 19
11 22 Almeida Marta Dias 1369 2 0 - 1 2 Mota Daniel Arlandis Da 1538 13
12 26 Justino Francisco Cortês Santana 1225 2 0 - 1 2 Silva Everton Daniel Mendes Da 1493 15
13 16 Portal João Luis Pinto Da Costa 1465 2 1 - 0 2 Tarelho Bruna Silva 1153 28
14 36 Donário João 0 2 0 - 1 2 Leme Heitor Chaves Garcez 1442 17
15 41 Vieira André 0 1 - 0 1 Rebelo Miguel 0 39
16 32 Camacho Francisca Fernandes Brito 1031 1 1 - 0 1 Diz Paulo Filipe De Almeida E Silv 1322 23
17 29 Rodrigues Sílvia Maria Gouveia 1109 1 1 - 0 1 Vieira Samuel 0 42
18 30 Marques Eduardo Jorge Correia De Matos 1084 1 1 - 0 1 Teixeira José Miguel Sargento 0 40
19 31 Borges Manuel Bernardo Oliveira Falé 1055 1 1 - 0 1 Ye Bernardo 0 43
20 37 Gonçalves João 0 0 - - + 0 Correa Marcos 0 35
21 24 Almeida Silvino Mendes Martins 1306 0 0 not paired    
22 25 Gonçalves Bruno Filipe Pimparel 1274 0 0 not paired    
23 33 Pombo João Afonso Lopes Magalhães Ma 1002 0 0 not paired    

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 NM Silva Stephane Gomes 2025 5 0 - 1 Ribeiro Gustavo Martins Santos 1880 4
2 5 Fernandes Tiago Saraiva 1834 4 1 - 0 4 Sarabando Rodrigo Andias 1787 7
3 6 Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Teixeira D 1813 4 1 - 0 4 Valente João Nuno Baptista 1701 8
4 11 Alvarez Ricardo Fernando Marquinho 1606 4 0 - 1 Farias David Nuno Moita Esteves 1676 9
5 13 Mota Daniel Arlandis Da 1538 3 0 - 1 Fonseca Miguel Trindade 1508 14
6 17 Leme Heitor Chaves Garcez 1442 3 0 - 1 3 Bernardo Daniel Madureira 2025 2
7 20 Matos João Guilherme Oliveira Vaz 1390 3 0 - 1 3 WIM Chaves Jussara 1983 3
8 21 Camacho Filipa Fernandes Brito 1375 3 0 - 1 3 Almeida João Pedro Dias 1658 10
9 34 Carrilho André 0 3 0 - 1 3 Boulhlib Abdelkhalek 1557 12
10 15 Silva Everton Daniel Mendes Da 1493 3 1 - 0 3 Marques Emanuel 0 38
11 16 Portal João Luis Pinto Da Costa 1465 3 1 - 0 Vieira André 0 41
12 18 Barros Diogo André Braz 1433 2 1 - 0 2 Rodrigues Sílvia Maria Gouveia 1109 29
13 19 Bela Rui Alberto Ribeiro 1406 2 1 - 0 2 Marques Eduardo Jorge Correia De Matos 1084 30
14 28 Tarelho Bruna Silva 1153 2 0 - 1 2 Almeida Marta Dias 1369 22
15 26 Justino Francisco Cortês Santana 1225 2 0 - 1 2 Borges Manuel Bernardo Oliveira Falé 1055 31
16 27 Dolores Ines Filipa Azevedo 1158 2 0 - 1 2 Camacho Francisca Fernandes Brito 1031 32
17 40 Teixeira José Miguel Sargento 0 1 0 - 1 2 Donário João 0 36
18 42 Vieira Samuel 0 1 + - - 1 Diz Paulo Filipe De Almeida E Silv 1322 23
19 39 Rebelo Miguel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ye Bernardo 0 43
20 37 Gonçalves João 0 0 1 bye    
21 24 Almeida Silvino Mendes Martins 1306 0 0 not paired    
22 25 Gonçalves Bruno Filipe Pimparel 1274 0 0 not paired    
23 33 Pombo João Afonso Lopes Magalhães Ma 1002 0 0 not paired    
24 35 Correa Marcos 0 1 0 not paired    

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 Ribeiro Gustavo Martins Santos 1880 1 - 0 5 Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Teixeira D 1813 6
2 1 NM Silva Stephane Gomes 2025 5 1 - 0 5 Fernandes Tiago Saraiva 1834 5
3 9 Farias David Nuno Moita Esteves 1676 1 - 0 Fonseca Miguel Trindade 1508 14
4 2 Bernardo Daniel Madureira 2025 4 1 - 0 4 Almeida João Pedro Dias 1658 10
5 3 WIM Chaves Jussara 1983 4 0 - 1 4 Alvarez Ricardo Fernando Marquinho 1606 11
6 7 Sarabando Rodrigo Andias 1787 4 1 - 0 4 Silva Everton Daniel Mendes Da 1493 15
7 8 Valente João Nuno Baptista 1701 4 1 - 0 4 Portal João Luis Pinto Da Costa 1465 16
8 12 Boulhlib Abdelkhalek 1557 4 1 - 0 3 Leme Heitor Chaves Garcez 1442 17
9 31 Borges Manuel Bernardo Oliveira Falé 1055 3 1 - 0 3 Mota Daniel Arlandis Da 1538 13
10 22 Almeida Marta Dias 1369 3 1 - 0 3 Barros Diogo André Braz 1433 18
11 32 Camacho Francisca Fernandes Brito 1031 3 0 - 1 3 Bela Rui Alberto Ribeiro 1406 19
12 36 Donário João 0 3 1 - 0 3 Matos João Guilherme Oliveira Vaz 1390 20
13 38 Marques Emanuel 0 3 0 - 1 3 Camacho Filipa Fernandes Brito 1375 21
14 41 Vieira André 0 1 - 0 3 Carrilho André 0 34
15 29 Rodrigues Sílvia Maria Gouveia 1109 2 0 - 1 2 Justino Francisco Cortês Santana 1225 26
16 42 Vieira Samuel 0 2 0 - 1 2 Dolores Ines Filipa Azevedo 1158 27
17 30 Marques Eduardo Jorge Correia De Matos 1084 2 0 - 1 2 Tarelho Bruna Silva 1153 28
18 23 Diz Paulo Filipe De Almeida E Silv 1322 1 - - + 1 Rebelo Miguel 0 39
19 37 Gonçalves João 0 1 0 - 1 1 Teixeira José Miguel Sargento 0 40
20 43 Ye Bernardo 0 2 1 bye    
21 24 Almeida Silvino Mendes Martins 1306 0 0 not paired    
22 25 Gonçalves Bruno Filipe Pimparel 1274 0 0 not paired    
23 33 Pombo João Afonso Lopes Magalhães Ma 1002 0 0 not paired    
24 35 Correa Marcos 0 1 0 not paired    

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED FIDE Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 Ribeiro Gustavo Martins Santos POR 1880 Ca Téssera 6,5 0 6 32
2 1 NM Silva Stephane Gomes POR 2025 Ca Téssera 6 0 6 35
3 9 Farias David Nuno Moita Esteves POR 1676 Cx Colégio Português 5,5 0 5 30
4 6 Morais Paulo Jorge Machado Teixeira D POR 1813 Ca Téssera 5 0 5 32
5 5 Fernandes Tiago Saraiva POR 1834 Clube Dos Galitos 5 0 5 30
6 7 Sarabando Rodrigo Andias POR 1787 Cx Colégio Português 5 0 5 29
7 8 Valente João Nuno Baptista POR 1701 Clube Dos Galitos 5 0 5 28,5
8 2 Bernardo Daniel Madureira POR 2025 Cx Colégio Português 5 0 5 27,5
9 11 Alvarez Ricardo Fernando Marquinho POR 1606 Ca Téssera 5 0 5 27,5
10 12 Boulhlib Abdelkhalek MAR 1557 Clube Dos Galitos 5 0 5 26,5
11 14 Fonseca Miguel Trindade POR 1508 Sc Beira-Mar / Pizzarte 4,5 0 4 27,5
12 3 WIM Chaves Jussara POR 1983 O Amanhã Da Criança 4 0 4 29
13 10 Almeida João Pedro Dias POR 1658 Cx Colégio Português 4 0 4 28
14 16 Portal João Luis Pinto Da Costa POR 1465 Cr Estarreja 4 0 4 26,5
15 15 Silva Everton Daniel Mendes Da BRA 1493 Cx Colégio Português 4 0 4 25,5
16 22 Almeida Marta Dias POR 1369 Cx Colégio Português 4 0 4 24,5
17 19 Bela Rui Alberto Ribeiro POR 1406 Sc Beira-Mar / Pizzarte 4 0 4 24
18 31 Borges Manuel Bernardo Oliveira Falé POR 1055 Sc Beira-Mar / Pizzarte 4 0 4 23,5
19 36 Donário João POR 0 4 0 4 20,5
20 21 Camacho Filipa Fernandes Brito POR 1375 Cx Colégio Português 4 0 3 25,5
21 41 Vieira André POR 0 3,5 0 3 19
22 17 Leme Heitor Chaves Garcez POR 1442 Sc Beira-Mar / Pizzarte 3 0 3 30
23 34 Carrilho André POR 0 Sc Beira-Mar / Pizzarte 3 0 3 25
24 28 Tarelho Bruna Silva POR 1153 Cxa De Escolas De Aveiro 3 0 3 25
25 13 Mota Daniel Arlandis Da POR 1538 Ca Téssera 3 0 3 25
26 38 Marques Emanuel POR 0 3 0 3 24,5
27 26 Justino Francisco Cortês Santana POR 1225 Cx Colégio Português 3 0 3 23,5
28 18 Barros Diogo André Braz POR 1433 Sc Beira-Mar / Pizzarte 3 0 3 21
29 32 Camacho Francisca Fernandes Brito POR 1031 Cx Colégio Português 3 0 3 20,5
30 27 Dolores Ines Filipa Azevedo POR 1158 Cx Colégio Português 3 0 3 20
31 20 Matos João Guilherme Oliveira Vaz POR 1390 Clube Dos Galitos 3 0 2 22,5
32 43 Ye Bernardo POR 0 Sc Beira-Mar / Pizzarte 3 0 1 21,5
33 30 Marques Eduardo Jorge Correia De Matos POR 1084 Sc Beira-Mar / Pizzarte 2 0 2 21,5
34 29 Rodrigues Sílvia Maria Gouveia POR 1109 Clube Dos Galitos (Nf) 2 0 2 20,5
35 40 Teixeira José Miguel Sargento POR 0 Cxa De Escolas De Aveiro 2 0 2 18,5
36 39 Rebelo Miguel POR 0 2 0 1 19,5
37 42 Vieira Samuel POR 0 2 0 1 19
38 23 Diz Paulo Filipe De Almeida E Silv POR 1322 Sc Beira-Mar / Pizzarte 1 0 1 20,5
39 35 Correa Marcos POR 0 1 0 1 18,5
40 37 Gonçalves João POR 0 1 0 0 16,5
41 33 Pombo João Afonso Lopes Magalhães Ma POR 1002 Cxa De Escolas De Aveiro 0 0 0 18
42 24 Almeida Silvino Mendes Martins POR 1306 Musas 0 0 0 17,5
25 Gonçalves Bruno Filipe Pimparel POR 1274 Sc Beira-Mar / Pizzarte 0 0 0 17,5