Torneo Absoluto Fiestas de Betxí 2022, (PLAÇA MAJOR), 10 H's.

Chess tournament overview

Country: Spain
Tournament date: 2022-09-25 to 2022-09-26
Tournament place: PALAU CASTELL (PLAÇA MAJOR), 10 H. (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Club d'Escacs Betxí

Schedule: Torneo Absoluto Fiestas de Betxí 2022, (PLAÇA MAJOR), 10 H's.

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown

Players registered in Torneo Absoluto Fiestas de Betxí 2022, (PLAÇA MAJOR), 10 H's.

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 ESP Romero Calduch Sergio 2233 0 0
2 ESP Perez Martinez Alejandro 1943 0 0
3 ESP Viciano Barrachina Aitor 1943 0 0
4 ESP Perez Garcia Jose Miguel 1891 0 0
5 ESP Bellon Solsona Nicolas 1877 0 0
6 ESP Alamillo Sanz Ildefonso 1826 0 0
7 ESP Teply Koutsky David 1804 0 0
8 ESP Arambul Ripolles Javier 1743 0 0
9 ESP Ventura Monfort Xavier 1631 0 0
10 ESP Chica Uribe Jose Luis 1583 0 0
11 ESP Arroyo Cabrera Andres 1569 0 0
12 ESP Gomez Bernal Jose 1500 0 0
13 ESP Olucha Pinon Vicente 1491 0 0
14 ESP Gutierrez Peña Cristian Leonardo 1342 0 0
15 ESP Ghinea Andrei Claudio 1302 0 0
16 ESP Mollar Ventura Cristobal 1209 0 0
17 ESP Dolz Guinot Javier 999 0 0
18 ESP Alamar Porter Gabriel 0 0 0
19 ESP Aliberch Hernandez Javier 0 0 0
20 ESP Andreu Gallego Francisco 0 0 0
21 BRA Ariza Vaz Lenner 0 0 0
22 ESP Blazquez Sanchis Adrian 0 0 0
23 ESP Calvo Pastor Enrique 0 0 0
24 ESP Cardona Pla Ramon 0 0 0
25 ESP Garcia Ortiz Alexis 0 0 0
26 ESP Machado Blasco Javier 0 0 0
27 ESP Marques Navarro Adrian 0 0 0
28 ESP Molla Gumbao Maria Teresa 0 0 0
29 ESP Moya Remolar Esteban 0 0 0
30 ESP Peirats Perello Vicente 0 0 0
31 ESP Ramirez Gonzalez Alejandro 0 0 0
32 ESP Saborit Cavanilles Jose Miguel 0 0 0
33 ESP Sanchez Echeverria Aarón 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Nombre FIDE-ID Elo sexo Gr Club/Ciudad
1 Romero Calduch Sergio 2246848 2233 ABS Club Escacs Vila-real
2 Perez Martinez Alejandro 2286823 1943 ABS Club Escacs Vila-real
3 Viciano Barrachina Aitor 2246872 1943 ABS Club Escacs Vila-real
4 Perez Garcia Jose Miguel 2227657 1891 ABS Círculo Mercantil Castellón
5 Bellon Solsona Nicolas 24528382 1877 S18 Gambito-Benimaclet
6 Alamillo Sanz Ildefonso 22267778 1826 VET Club Escacs Vila-real
7 Teply Koutsky David 24597171 1804 S18 Ruy López Vinarós
8 Arambul Ripolles Javier 22275355 1743 ABS Betxí
9 Ventura Monfort Xavier 32023170 1631 ABS Club Escacs Vila-real
10 Chica Uribe Jose Luis 24518140 1583 ABS Club Escacs Vila-real
11 Arroyo Cabrera Andres 2246538 1569 ABS Nules/Betxí
12 Gomez Bernal Jose 54703824 1500 S18 Círculo Mercantil Castellón
13 Olucha Pinon Vicente 54745438 1491 ABS Círculo Mercantil Castellón
14 Gutierrez Peña Cristian Leonardo 4418182 1342 ABS Círculo Mercantil Castellón
15 Ghinea Andrei Claudio 94715351 1302 ABS Círculo Mercantil Castellón
16 Mollar Ventura Cristobal 54533384 1209 ABS Betxí
17 Dolz Guinot Javier 999 ABS Burriana
18 Alamar Porter Gabriel 0 ABS Almenara
19 Aliberch Hernandez Javier 0 ABS Castellón
20 Andreu Gallego Francisco 0 ABS Vall D'Uxó
21 Ariza Vaz Lenner 0 ABS Brazil
22 Blazquez Sanchis Adrian 0 S18 Betxí
23 Calvo Pastor Enrique 0 VET Club Escacs Vila-real
24 Cardona Pla Ramon 0 VET Betxí
25 Garcia Ortiz Alexis 0 ABS Ruy López Vinarós
26 Machado Blasco Javier 0 ABS Nules
27 Marques Navarro Adrian 0 ABS Cliub Escacs Vila-Real *
28 Molla Gumbao Maria Teresa 0 w ABS Betxí
29 Moya Remolar Esteban 0 ABS Betxí
30 Peirats Perello Vicente 0 VET Vilavella
31 Ramirez Gonzalez Alejandro 0 S16 Círculo Mercantil Castellón
32 Saborit Cavanilles Jose Miguel 0 VET Burriana
33 Sanchez Echeverria Aarón 0 ABS Castellón

Round 1

M. No.   Name Gr Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB Elo  B No.
1 1 Romero Calduch Sergio ABS 2233 0 1 - 0 0 Aliberch Hernandez Javier ABS 0 19
2 20 Andreu Gallego Francisco ABS 0 0 0 - 1 0 Perez Martinez Alejandro ABS 1943 2
3 3 Viciano Barrachina Aitor ABS 1943 0 1 - 0 0 Ariza Vaz Lenner ABS 0 21
4 22 Blazquez Sanchis Adrian S18 0 0 0 - 1 0 Perez Garcia Jose Miguel ABS 1891 4
5 5 Bellon Solsona Nicolas S18 1877 0 1 - 0 0 Calvo Pastor Enrique VET 0 23
6 24 Cardona Pla Ramon VET 0 0 0 - 1 0 Alamillo Sanz Ildefonso VET 1826 6
7 7 Teply Koutsky David S18 1804 0 1 - 0 0 Chica Uribe Jose Luis ABS 1583 10
8 25 Garcia Ortiz Alexis ABS 0 0 0 - 1 0 Arambul Ripolles Javier ABS 1743 8
9 9 Ventura Monfort Xavier ABS 1631 0 1 - 0 0 Machado Blasco Javier ABS 0 26
10 27 Marques Navarro Adrian ABS 0 0 + - - 0 Arroyo Cabrera Andres ABS 1569 11
11 12 Gomez Bernal Jose S18 1500 0 1 - 0 0 Molla Gumbao Maria Teresa ABS 0 28
12 29 Moya Remolar Esteban ABS 0 0 0 - 1 0 Olucha Pinon Vicente ABS 1491 13
13 14 Gutierrez Peña Cristian Leonardo ABS 1342 0 0 - 1 0 Peirats Perello Vicente VET 0 30
14 31 Ramirez Gonzalez Alejandro S16 0 0 - - + 0 Mollar Ventura Cristobal ABS 1209 16
15 17 Dolz Guinot Javier ABS 999 0 1 - 0 0 Saborit Cavanilles Jose Miguel VET 0 32
16 33 Sanchez Echeverria Aarón ABS 0 0 1 - 0 0 Alamar Porter Gabriel ABS 0 18
17 15 Ghinea Andrei Claudio ABS 1302 0 0 not paired    

Round 2

M. No.   Name Gr Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB Elo  B No.
1 13 Olucha Pinon Vicente ABS 1491 1 0 - 1 1 Romero Calduch Sergio ABS 2233 1
2 2 Perez Martinez Alejandro ABS 1943 1 1 - 0 1 Ventura Monfort Xavier ABS 1631 9
3 16 Mollar Ventura Cristobal ABS 1209 1 0 - 1 1 Viciano Barrachina Aitor ABS 1943 3
4 4 Perez Garcia Jose Miguel ABS 1891 1 ½ - ½ 1 Gomez Bernal Jose S18 1500 12
5 27 Marques Navarro Adrian ABS 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bellon Solsona Nicolas S18 1877 5
6 6 Alamillo Sanz Ildefonso VET 1826 1 0 - 1 1 Dolz Guinot Javier ABS 999 17
7 30 Peirats Perello Vicente VET 0 1 0 - 1 1 Teply Koutsky David S18 1804 7
8 8 Arambul Ripolles Javier ABS 1743 1 0 - 1 1 Sanchez Echeverria Aarón ABS 0 33
9 10 Chica Uribe Jose Luis ABS 1583 0 0 - 1 0 Gutierrez Peña Cristian Leonardo ABS 1342 14
10 18 Alamar Porter Gabriel ABS 0 0 0 - 1 0 Cardona Pla Ramon VET 0 24
11 19 Aliberch Hernandez Javier ABS 0 0 0 - 1 0 Garcia Ortiz Alexis ABS 0 25
12 26 Machado Blasco Javier ABS 0 0 0 - 1 0 Andreu Gallego Francisco ABS 0 20
13 21 Ariza Vaz Lenner ABS 0 0 1 - 0 0 Molla Gumbao Maria Teresa ABS 0 28
14 32 Saborit Cavanilles Jose Miguel VET 0 0 1 - 0 0 Blazquez Sanchis Adrian S18 0 22
15 23 Calvo Pastor Enrique VET 0 0 1 - 0 0 Moya Remolar Esteban ABS 0 29
16 11 Arroyo Cabrera Andres ABS 1569 0 0 not paired    
17 15 Ghinea Andrei Claudio ABS 1302 0 0 not paired    
18 31 Ramirez Gonzalez Alejandro S16 0 0 0 not paired    

Round 3

M. No.   Name Gr Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB Elo  B No.
1 1 Romero Calduch Sergio ABS 2233 2 1 - 0 2 Bellon Solsona Nicolas S18 1877 5
2 7 Teply Koutsky David S18 1804 2 0 - 1 2 Perez Martinez Alejandro ABS 1943 2
3 3 Viciano Barrachina Aitor ABS 1943 2 1 - 0 2 Dolz Guinot Javier ABS 999 17
4 33 Sanchez Echeverria Aarón ABS 0 2 0 - 1 Perez Garcia Jose Miguel ABS 1891 4
5 12 Gomez Bernal Jose S18 1500 0 - 1 1 Alamillo Sanz Ildefonso VET 1826 6
6 21 Ariza Vaz Lenner ABS 0 1 0 - 1 1 Arambul Ripolles Javier ABS 1743 8
7 9 Ventura Monfort Xavier ABS 1631 1 ½ - ½ 1 Calvo Pastor Enrique VET 0 23
8 24 Cardona Pla Ramon VET 0 1 0 - 1 1 Olucha Pinon Vicente ABS 1491 13
9 14 Gutierrez Peña Cristian Leonardo ABS 1342 1 1 - 0 1 Marques Navarro Adrian ABS 0 27
10 25 Garcia Ortiz Alexis ABS 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mollar Ventura Cristobal ABS 1209 16
11 20 Andreu Gallego Francisco ABS 0 1 0 - 1 1 Peirats Perello Vicente VET 0 30
12 10 Chica Uribe Jose Luis ABS 1583 0 1 - 0 1 Saborit Cavanilles Jose Miguel VET 0 32
13 28 Molla Gumbao Maria Teresa ABS 0 0 0 - 1 0 Alamar Porter Gabriel ABS 0 18
14 29 Moya Remolar Esteban ABS 0 0 0 - 1 0 Aliberch Hernandez Javier ABS 0 19
15 22 Blazquez Sanchis Adrian S18 0 0 0 - 1 0 Machado Blasco Javier ABS 0 26
16 11 Arroyo Cabrera Andres ABS 1569 0 0 not paired    
17 15 Ghinea Andrei Claudio ABS 1302 0 0 not paired    
18 31 Ramirez Gonzalez Alejandro S16 0 0 0 not paired    

Round 4

M. No.   Name Gr Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB Elo  B No.
1 2 Perez Martinez Alejandro ABS 1943 3 ½ - ½ 3 Romero Calduch Sergio ABS 2233 1
2 4 Perez Garcia Jose Miguel ABS 1891 1 - 0 3 Viciano Barrachina Aitor ABS 1943 3
3 5 Bellon Solsona Nicolas S18 1877 2 1 - 0 2 Gutierrez Peña Cristian Leonardo ABS 1342 14
4 6 Alamillo Sanz Ildefonso VET 1826 2 1 - 0 2 Garcia Ortiz Alexis ABS 0 25
5 17 Dolz Guinot Javier ABS 999 2 0 - 1 2 Teply Koutsky David S18 1804 7
6 8 Arambul Ripolles Javier ABS 1743 2 0 - 1 2 Peirats Perello Vicente VET 0 30
7 13 Olucha Pinon Vicente ABS 1491 2 0 - 1 2 Sanchez Echeverria Aarón ABS 0 33
8 23 Calvo Pastor Enrique VET 0 0 - 1 Gomez Bernal Jose S18 1500 12
9 16 Mollar Ventura Cristobal ABS 1209 1 0 - 1 Ventura Monfort Xavier ABS 1631 9
10 26 Machado Blasco Javier ABS 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chica Uribe Jose Luis ABS 1583 10
11 18 Alamar Porter Gabriel ABS 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ariza Vaz Lenner ABS 0 21
12 19 Aliberch Hernandez Javier ABS 0 1 1 - 0 1 Cardona Pla Ramon VET 0 24
13 32 Saborit Cavanilles Jose Miguel VET 0 1 1 - 0 1 Andreu Gallego Francisco ABS 0 20
14 27 Marques Navarro Adrian ABS 0 1 0 - 1 0 Blazquez Sanchis Adrian S18 0 22
15 28 Molla Gumbao Maria Teresa ABS 0 0 0 - 1 0 Moya Remolar Esteban ABS 0 29
16 11 Arroyo Cabrera Andres ABS 1569 0 0 not paired    
17 15 Ghinea Andrei Claudio ABS 1302 0 0 not paired    
18 31 Ramirez Gonzalez Alejandro S16 0 0 0 not paired    

Round 5

M. No.   Name Gr Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB Elo  B No.
1 1 Romero Calduch Sergio ABS 2233 ½ - ½ Perez Garcia Jose Miguel ABS 1891 4
2 3 Viciano Barrachina Aitor ABS 1943 3 0 - 1 Perez Martinez Alejandro ABS 1943 2
3 7 Teply Koutsky David S18 1804 3 0 - 1 3 Bellon Solsona Nicolas S18 1877 5
4 33 Sanchez Echeverria Aarón ABS 0 3 0 - 1 3 Alamillo Sanz Ildefonso VET 1826 6
5 30 Peirats Perello Vicente VET 0 3 1 - 0 Ventura Monfort Xavier ABS 1631 9
6 12 Gomez Bernal Jose S18 1500 1 - 0 2 Arambul Ripolles Javier ABS 1743 8
7 10 Chica Uribe Jose Luis ABS 1583 2 0 - 1 2 Alamar Porter Gabriel ABS 0 18
8 19 Aliberch Hernandez Javier ABS 0 2 0 - 1 2 Olucha Pinon Vicente ABS 1491 13
9 14 Gutierrez Peña Cristian Leonardo ABS 1342 2 ½ - ½ 2 Saborit Cavanilles Jose Miguel VET 0 32
10 25 Garcia Ortiz Alexis ABS 0 2 0 - 1 2 Dolz Guinot Javier ABS 999 17
11 20 Andreu Gallego Francisco ABS 0 1 0 - 1 Calvo Pastor Enrique VET 0 23
12 29 Moya Remolar Esteban ABS 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mollar Ventura Cristobal ABS 1209 16
13 21 Ariza Vaz Lenner ABS 0 1 0 - 1 1 Machado Blasco Javier ABS 0 26
14 24 Cardona Pla Ramon VET 0 1 1 - 0 1 Marques Navarro Adrian ABS 0 27
15 22 Blazquez Sanchis Adrian S18 0 1 1 - 0 0 Molla Gumbao Maria Teresa ABS 0 28
16 11 Arroyo Cabrera Andres ABS 1569 0 0 not paired    
17 15 Ghinea Andrei Claudio ABS 1302 0 0 not paired    
18 31 Ramirez Gonzalez Alejandro S16 0 0 0 not paired    

Round 6

M. No.   Name Gr Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB Elo  B No.
1 2 Perez Martinez Alejandro ABS 1943 1 - 0 4 Perez Garcia Jose Miguel ABS 1891 4
2 6 Alamillo Sanz Ildefonso VET 1826 4 0 - 1 4 Romero Calduch Sergio ABS 2233 1
3 5 Bellon Solsona Nicolas S18 1877 4 1 - 0 4 Peirats Perello Vicente VET 0 30
4 13 Olucha Pinon Vicente ABS 1491 3 0 - 1 Gomez Bernal Jose S18 1500 12
5 18 Alamar Porter Gabriel ABS 0 3 0 - 1 3 Viciano Barrachina Aitor ABS 1943 3
6 17 Dolz Guinot Javier ABS 999 3 1 - 0 3 Sanchez Echeverria Aarón ABS 0 33
7 23 Calvo Pastor Enrique VET 0 0 - 1 3 Teply Koutsky David S18 1804 7
8 9 Ventura Monfort Xavier ABS 1631 0 - 1 Gutierrez Peña Cristian Leonardo ABS 1342 14
9 32 Saborit Cavanilles Jose Miguel VET 0 1 - 0 2 Aliberch Hernandez Javier ABS 0 19
10 8 Arambul Ripolles Javier ABS 1743 2 1 - 0 2 Blazquez Sanchis Adrian S18 0 22
11 25 Garcia Ortiz Alexis ABS 0 2 0 - 1 2 Chica Uribe Jose Luis ABS 1583 10
12 26 Machado Blasco Javier ABS 0 2 1 - 0 2 Cardona Pla Ramon VET 0 24
13 27 Marques Navarro Adrian ABS 0 1 0 - 1 2 Moya Remolar Esteban ABS 0 29
14 16 Mollar Ventura Cristobal ABS 1209 1 1 - 0 1 Ariza Vaz Lenner ABS 0 21
15 28 Molla Gumbao Maria Teresa ABS 0 0 0 - 1 1 Andreu Gallego Francisco ABS 0 20
16 11 Arroyo Cabrera Andres ABS 1569 0 0 not paired    
17 15 Ghinea Andrei Claudio ABS 1302 0 0 not paired    
18 31 Ramirez Gonzalez Alejandro S16 0 0 0 not paired    

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name sexo Gr FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4  K elo+/-
1 2 Perez Martinez Alejandro ABS ESP 1943 Club Escacs Vila-real 5,5 19,5 21,5 19,00 0 0 0
2 1 Romero Calduch Sergio ABS ESP 2233 Club Escacs Vila-real 5 21,5 23,5 18,75 0 0 0
3 5 Bellon Solsona Nicolas S18 ESP 1877 Gambito-Benimaclet 5 19 19,5 14,50 0 0 0
4 12 Gomez Bernal Jose S18 ESP 1500 Círculo Mercantil Castellón 4,5 16,5 16,5 10,50 0 0 0
5 4 Perez Garcia Jose Miguel ABS ESP 1891 Círculo Mercantil Castellón 4 22 24 13,75 0 0 0
6 7 Teply Koutsky David S18 ESP 1804 Ruy López Vinarós 4 21,5 24 13,50 0 0 0
7 17 Dolz Guinot Javier ABS ESP 999 Burriana 4 18,5 20,5 12,50 0 0 0
8 6 Alamillo Sanz Ildefonso VET ESP 1826 Club Escacs Vila-real 4 18,5 20,5 11,50 0 0 0
9 30 Peirats Perello Vicente VET ESP 0 Vilavella 4 18 20 11,00 0
10 3 Viciano Barrachina Aitor ABS ESP 1943 Club Escacs Vila-real 4 18 19 9,50 0 0 0
11 14 Gutierrez Peña Cristian Leonardo ABS ESP 1342 Círculo Mercantil Castellón 3,5 18 18,5 7,75 0 0 0
12 32 Saborit Cavanilles Jose Miguel VET ESP 0 Burriana 3,5 14,5 16,5 7,75 0
13 33 Sanchez Echeverria Aarón ABS ESP 0 Castellón 3 18 21 9,00 0
14 13 Olucha Pinon Vicente ABS ESP 1491 Círculo Mercantil Castellón 3 17,5 19,5 7,00 0 0 0
15 10 Chica Uribe Jose Luis ABS ESP 1583 Club Escacs Vila-real 3 17 19 8,50 0 0 0
16 8 Arambul Ripolles Javier ABS ESP 1743 Betxí 3 15,5 16,5 5,00 0 0 0
17 18 Alamar Porter Gabriel ABS ESP 0 Almenara 3 13 13 4,00 0
18 26 Machado Blasco Javier ABS ESP 0 Nules 3 11,5 12,5 5,00 0
19 29 Moya Remolar Esteban ABS ESP 0 Betxí 3 9,5 9,5 2,00 0
20 23 Calvo Pastor Enrique VET ESP 0 Club Escacs Vila-real 2,5 19 21 6,25 0
21 9 Ventura Monfort Xavier ABS ESP 1631 Club Escacs Vila-real 2,5 18,5 20 5,75 0 0 0
22 20 Andreu Gallego Francisco ABS ESP 0 Vall D'Uxó 2 18,5 18,5 3,00 0
23 19 Aliberch Hernandez Javier ABS ESP 0 Castellón 2 16,5 18,5 5,00 0
24 25 Garcia Ortiz Alexis ABS ESP 0 Ruy López Vinarós 2 16 17,5 3,50 0
25 24 Cardona Pla Ramon VET ESP 0 Betxí 2 15 15,5 3,50 0
26 16 Mollar Ventura Cristobal ABS ESP 1209 Betxí 2 14 15 2,50 0 0 0
27 22 Blazquez Sanchis Adrian S18 ESP 0 Betxí 2 14 14 0,50 0
28 27 Marques Navarro Adrian ABS ESP 0 Cliub Escacs Vila-Real * 1 16 18 0,50 0
29 21 Ariza Vaz Lenner ABS BRA 0 Brazil 1 14,5 14,5 0,00 0
30 28 Molla Gumbao Maria Teresa w ABS ESP 0 Betxí 0 14,5 15,5 0,00 0
31 11 Arroyo Cabrera Andres ABS ESP 1569 Nules/Betxí 0 12,5 13,5 0,00 0 0 0
15 Ghinea Andrei Claudio ABS ESP 1302 Círculo Mercantil Castellón 0 12,5 13,5 0,00 0 0 0
31 Ramirez Gonzalez Alejandro S16 ESP 0 Círculo Mercantil Castellón 0 12,5 13,5 0,00 0