Torneo Infantil Fiestas de Betxí 2022, (PLAÇA MAJOR), 10 H's.

Chess tournament overview

Country: Spain
Tournament date: 2022-09-25 to 2022-09-26
Tournament place: PALAU CASTELL (PLAÇA MAJOR), 10 H. (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Club d'Escacs Betxí

Schedule: Torneo Infantil Fiestas de Betxí 2022, (PLAÇA MAJOR), 10 H's.

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown

Players registered in Torneo Infantil Fiestas de Betxí 2022, (PLAÇA MAJOR), 10 H's.

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 ESP Ruiz Beri Hector 1235 0 0
2 ESP Sanchis Bon Sergi 1213 0 0
3 ESP Granell Suarez Unay 1207 0 0
4 ESP Reolid Selma Marc 213 0 0
5 ESP Navarro Mestre Lucas 212 0 0
6 ESP Chica Bacas Enzo 207 0 0
7 ESP Sánchez-Oro Herbello Juan 206 0 0
8 ESP Sarmentero Perez Nicolas 206 0 0
9 ESP Almansilla Bou Lara 114 0 0
10 ESP Abbaze Belhoucine Ayoub 112 0 0
11 ESP Franch Rubio Raul 112 0 0
12 ESP Almansilla Bou Carlos 111 0 0
13 ESP Collado Casino Adria 111 0 0
14 ESP Popescu Amer Arcadi 111 0 0
15 ESP Medina Palomero Nagore 110 0 0
16 ESP Nebot Vazquez Dalila 110 0 0
17 ESP Read Iván 110 0 0
18 ESP Remolar Bou Anna 110 0 0
19 ESP Chiva Esteve Aleix 109 0 0
20 ESP Danvila Ruipérez Erik 109 0 0
21 ESP Garcia Zafra Lucia 109 0 0
22 ESP Olaria Palomares Marc 109 0 0
23 ESP Quintana García Eneko 109 0 0
24 ESP Fabregat Francisco Nico 108 0 0
25 ESP Garcia Valls Alexis 108 0 0
26 ESP Giménez Cerezo Eric 108 0 0
27 ESP Moreno Vilar Nico 108 0 0
28 ESP Remolar Bou Nuria 108 0 0
29 ESP Aliberch Castillo Marc 107 0 0
30 ESP Fabregat Francisco Leo 106 0 0
31 ESP Sanchez Corredor Santiago 106 0 0
32 ESP Doñate Cozar Hugo 105 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 ESP Ruiz Beri Hector 1235 0 0
2 ESP Sanchis Bon Sergi 1213 0 0
3 ESP Granell Suarez Unay 1207 0 0
4 ESP Reolid Selma Marc 213 0 0
5 ESP Navarro Mestre Lucas 212 0 0
6 ESP Chica Bacas Enzo 207 0 0
7 ESP Sánchez-Oro Herbello Juan 206 0 0
8 ESP Sarmentero Perez Nicolas 206 0 0
9 ESP Almansilla Bou Lara 114 0 0
10 ESP Abbaze Belhoucine Ayoub 112 0 0
11 ESP Franch Rubio Raul 112 0 0
12 ESP Almansilla Bou Carlos 111 0 0
13 ESP Collado Casino Adria 111 0 0
14 ESP Popescu Amer Arcadi 111 0 0
15 ESP Medina Palomero Nagore 110 0 0
16 ESP Nebot Vazquez Dalila 110 0 0
17 ESP Read Iván 110 0 0
18 ESP Remolar Bou Anna 110 0 0
19 ESP Chiva Esteve Aleix 109 0 0
20 ESP Danvila Ruipérez Erik 109 0 0
21 ESP Garcia Zafra Lucia 109 0 0
22 ESP Olaria Palomares Marc 109 0 0
23 ESP Quintana García Eneko 109 0 0
24 ESP Fabregat Francisco Nico 108 0 0
25 ESP Garcia Valls Alexis 108 0 0
26 ESP Giménez Cerezo Eric 108 0 0
27 ESP Moreno Vilar Nico 108 0 0
28 ESP Remolar Bou Nuria 108 0 0
29 ESP Aliberch Castillo Marc 107 0 0
30 ESP Fabregat Francisco Leo 106 0 0
31 ESP Sanchez Corredor Santiago 106 0 0
32 ESP Doñate Cozar Hugo 105 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Nombre FIDE-ID Elo sexo Gr Club/Ciudad
1 Ruiz Beri Hector 54709687 1235 S12 Camp de Morvedre
2 Sanchis Bon Sergi 54748259 1213 S12 Club Ajedrez Monteolivete
3 Granell Suarez Unay 54702844 1207 S12 Club Escacs Vila-real
4 Reolid Selma Marc 54747503 213 S14 Círculo Mercantil Castellón
5 Navarro Mestre Lucas 94714541 212 S12 Círculo Mercantil Castellón
6 Chica Bacas Enzo 94715904 207 S08 Club Escacs Vila-real
7 Sánchez-Oro Herbello Juan 94713871 206 S06 Club Escacs Vila-real
8 Sarmentero Perez Nicolas 94713804 206 S06 Club Escacs Vila-real
9 Almansilla Bou Lara 114 w S14 Betxí
10 Abbaze Belhoucine Ayoub 112 S12 Betxí
11 Franch Rubio Raul 112 S12 Betxí
12 Almansilla Bou Carlos 111 S12 Betxí
13 Collado Casino Adria 111 S12 Betxí
14 Popescu Amer Arcadi 111 S12 Betxí
15 Medina Palomero Nagore 110 S10 Betxí
16 Nebot Vazquez Dalila 110 S10 Betxí
17 Read Iván 110 S10 Escola Escacs Castelló
18 Remolar Bou Anna 110 w S10 Betxí
19 Chiva Esteve Aleix 109 S10 Círculo Mercantil Castellón
20 Danvila Ruipérez Erik 109 S10 Círculo Mercantil Castellón
21 Garcia Zafra Lucia 109 w S10 Betxí
22 Olaria Palomares Marc 109 S10 Círculo Mercantil Castellón
23 Quintana García Eneko 109 S10 Club Escacs Vila-real
24 Fabregat Francisco Nico 108 S08 Círculo Mercantil Castellón
25 Garcia Valls Alexis 108 S08 Ruy López Vinarós
26 Giménez Cerezo Eric 108 S08 Círculo Mercantil Castellón
27 Moreno Vilar Nico 108 S08 Betxí
28 Remolar Bou Nuria 108 w S08 Betxí
29 Aliberch Castillo Marc 107 S08 Círculo Mercantil Castellón
30 Fabregat Francisco Leo 106 S06 Círculo Mercantil Castellón
31 Sanchez Corredor Santiago 106 S06 Castellón
32 Doñate Cozar Hugo 105 S06 Betxí

Round 1

M. No.   Name Gr Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB Elo  B No.
1 17 Read Iván S10 110 0 0 - 1 0 Ruiz Beri Hector S12 1235 1
2 2 Sanchis Bon Sergi S12 1213 0 1 - 0 0 Remolar Bou Anna S10 110 18
3 19 Chiva Esteve Aleix S10 109 0 0 - 1 0 Granell Suarez Unay S12 1207 3
4 4 Reolid Selma Marc S14 213 0 1 - 0 0 Danvila Ruipérez Erik S10 109 20
5 21 Garcia Zafra Lucia S10 109 0 0 - 1 0 Navarro Mestre Lucas S12 212 5
6 6 Chica Bacas Enzo S08 207 0 1 - 0 0 Olaria Palomares Marc S10 109 22
7 23 Quintana García Eneko S10 109 0 1 - 0 0 Sarmentero Perez Nicolas S06 206 8
8 7 Sánchez-Oro Herbello Juan S06 206 0 1 - 0 0 Fabregat Francisco Nico S08 108 24
9 25 Garcia Valls Alexis S08 108 0 1 - 0 0 Almansilla Bou Lara S14 114 9
10 10 Abbaze Belhoucine Ayoub S12 112 0 0 - 1 0 Giménez Cerezo Eric S08 108 26
11 27 Moreno Vilar Nico S08 108 0 1 - 0 0 Franch Rubio Raul S12 112 11
12 12 Almansilla Bou Carlos S12 111 0 1 - 0 0 Remolar Bou Nuria S08 108 28
13 29 Aliberch Castillo Marc S08 107 0 1 - 0 0 Collado Casino Adria S12 111 13
14 14 Popescu Amer Arcadi S12 111 0 1 - 0 0 Fabregat Francisco Leo S06 106 30
15 31 Sanchez Corredor Santiago S06 106 0 1 - 0 0 Medina Palomero Nagore S10 110 15
16 16 Nebot Vazquez Dalila S10 110 0 0 - 1 0 Doñate Cozar Hugo S06 105 32

Round 2

M. No.   Name Gr Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB Elo  B No.
1 1 Ruiz Beri Hector S12 1235 1 1 - 0 1 Popescu Amer Arcadi S12 111 14
2 23 Quintana García Eneko S10 109 1 0 - 1 1 Sanchis Bon Sergi S12 1213 2
3 3 Granell Suarez Unay S12 1207 1 1 - 0 1 Garcia Valls Alexis S08 108 25
4 26 Giménez Cerezo Eric S08 108 1 0 - 1 1 Reolid Selma Marc S14 213 4
5 5 Navarro Mestre Lucas S12 212 1 1 - 0 1 Moreno Vilar Nico S08 108 27
6 29 Aliberch Castillo Marc S08 107 1 0 - 1 1 Chica Bacas Enzo S08 207 6
7 31 Sanchez Corredor Santiago S06 106 1 0 - 1 1 Sánchez-Oro Herbello Juan S06 206 7
8 32 Doñate Cozar Hugo S06 105 1 0 - 1 1 Almansilla Bou Carlos S12 111 12
9 8 Sarmentero Perez Nicolas S06 206 0 0 - 1 0 Chiva Esteve Aleix S10 109 19
10 9 Almansilla Bou Lara S14 114 0 0 - 1 0 Danvila Ruipérez Erik S10 109 20
11 22 Olaria Palomares Marc S10 109 0 1 - 0 0 Abbaze Belhoucine Ayoub S12 112 10
12 13 Collado Casino Adria S12 111 0 0 - 1 0 Garcia Zafra Lucia S10 109 21
13 15 Medina Palomero Nagore S10 110 0 1 - 0 0 Fabregat Francisco Nico S08 108 24
14 28 Remolar Bou Nuria S08 108 0 0 - 1 0 Read Iván S10 110 17
15 18 Remolar Bou Anna S10 110 0 1 - 0 0 Fabregat Francisco Leo S06 106 30
16 11 Franch Rubio Raul S12 112 0 0 not paired    
17 16 Nebot Vazquez Dalila S10 110 0 0 not paired    

Round 3

M. No.   Name Gr Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB Elo  B No.
1 6 Chica Bacas Enzo S08 207 2 0 - 1 2 Ruiz Beri Hector S12 1235 1
2 2 Sanchis Bon Sergi S12 1213 2 1 - 0 2 Navarro Mestre Lucas S12 212 5
3 7 Sánchez-Oro Herbello Juan S06 206 2 0 - 1 2 Granell Suarez Unay S12 1207 3
4 4 Reolid Selma Marc S14 213 2 1 - 0 2 Almansilla Bou Carlos S12 111 12
5 14 Popescu Amer Arcadi S12 111 1 0 - 1 1 Olaria Palomares Marc S10 109 22
6 25 Garcia Valls Alexis S08 108 1 1 - 0 1 Medina Palomero Nagore S10 110 15
7 17 Read Iván S10 110 1 1 - 0 1 Quintana García Eneko S10 109 23
8 27 Moreno Vilar Nico S08 108 1 1 - 0 1 Remolar Bou Anna S10 110 18
9 19 Chiva Esteve Aleix S10 109 1 1 - 0 1 Giménez Cerezo Eric S08 108 26
10 20 Danvila Ruipérez Erik S10 109 1 1 - 0 1 Aliberch Castillo Marc S08 107 29
11 21 Garcia Zafra Lucia S10 109 1 1 - 0 1 Sanchez Corredor Santiago S06 106 31
12 10 Abbaze Belhoucine Ayoub S12 112 0 0 - 1 1 Doñate Cozar Hugo S06 105 32
13 24 Fabregat Francisco Nico S08 108 0 0 - 1 0 Sarmentero Perez Nicolas S06 206 8
14 30 Fabregat Francisco Leo S06 106 0 0 - 1 0 Almansilla Bou Lara S14 114 9
15 13 Collado Casino Adria S12 111 0 1 bye    
16 11 Franch Rubio Raul S12 112 0 0 not paired    
17 16 Nebot Vazquez Dalila S10 110 0 0 not paired    
18 28 Remolar Bou Nuria S08 108 0 0 not paired    

Round 4

M. No.   Name Gr Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB Elo  B No.
1 1 Ruiz Beri Hector S12 1235 3 1 - 0 3 Reolid Selma Marc S14 213 4
2 3 Granell Suarez Unay S12 1207 3 0 - 1 3 Sanchis Bon Sergi S12 1213 2
3 5 Navarro Mestre Lucas S12 212 2 ½ - ½ 2 Garcia Valls Alexis S08 108 25
4 20 Danvila Ruipérez Erik S10 109 2 1 - 0 2 Chica Bacas Enzo S08 207 6
5 21 Garcia Zafra Lucia S10 109 2 0 - 1 2 Sánchez-Oro Herbello Juan S06 206 7
6 12 Almansilla Bou Carlos S12 111 2 1 - 0 2 Moreno Vilar Nico S08 108 27
7 22 Olaria Palomares Marc S10 109 2 0 - 1 2 Read Iván S10 110 17
8 32 Doñate Cozar Hugo S06 105 2 0 - 1 2 Chiva Esteve Aleix S10 109 19
9 8 Sarmentero Perez Nicolas S06 206 1 0 - 1 1 Aliberch Castillo Marc S08 107 29
10 9 Almansilla Bou Lara S14 114 1 1 - 0 1 Sanchez Corredor Santiago S06 106 31
11 18 Remolar Bou Anna S10 110 1 0 - 1 1 Collado Casino Adria S12 111 13
12 26 Giménez Cerezo Eric S08 108 1 0 - 1 1 Popescu Amer Arcadi S12 111 14
13 15 Medina Palomero Nagore S10 110 1 0 - 1 1 Quintana García Eneko S10 109 23
14 24 Fabregat Francisco Nico S08 108 0 1 - 0 0 Abbaze Belhoucine Ayoub S12 112 10
15 30 Fabregat Francisco Leo S06 106 0 1 bye    
16 11 Franch Rubio Raul S12 112 0 0 not paired    
17 16 Nebot Vazquez Dalila S10 110 0 0 not paired    
18 28 Remolar Bou Nuria S08 108 0 0 not paired    

Round 5

M. No.   Name Gr Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB Elo  B No.
1 2 Sanchis Bon Sergi S12 1213 4 0 - 1 4 Ruiz Beri Hector S12 1235 1
2 4 Reolid Selma Marc S14 213 3 ½ - ½ 3 Granell Suarez Unay S12 1207 3
3 7 Sánchez-Oro Herbello Juan S06 206 3 1 - 0 3 Danvila Ruipérez Erik S10 109 20
4 17 Read Iván S10 110 3 1 - 0 3 Almansilla Bou Carlos S12 111 12
5 19 Chiva Esteve Aleix S10 109 3 ½ - ½ Navarro Mestre Lucas S12 212 5
6 25 Garcia Valls Alexis S08 108 ½ - ½ 2 Chica Bacas Enzo S08 207 6
7 23 Quintana García Eneko S10 109 2 1 - 0 2 Almansilla Bou Lara S14 114 9
8 13 Collado Casino Adria S12 111 2 0 - 1 2 Olaria Palomares Marc S10 109 22
9 14 Popescu Amer Arcadi S12 111 2 1 - 0 2 Doñate Cozar Hugo S06 105 32
10 27 Moreno Vilar Nico S08 108 2 0 - 1 2 Garcia Zafra Lucia S10 109 21
11 29 Aliberch Castillo Marc S08 107 2 1 - 0 1 Medina Palomero Nagore S10 110 15
12 26 Giménez Cerezo Eric S08 108 1 1 - 0 1 Sarmentero Perez Nicolas S06 206 8
13 31 Sanchez Corredor Santiago S06 106 1 0 - 1 1 Remolar Bou Anna S10 110 18
14 30 Fabregat Francisco Leo S06 106 1 0 - 1 1 Fabregat Francisco Nico S08 108 24
15 10 Abbaze Belhoucine Ayoub S12 112 0 1 bye    
16 11 Franch Rubio Raul S12 112 0 0 not paired    
17 16 Nebot Vazquez Dalila S10 110 0 0 not paired    
18 28 Remolar Bou Nuria S08 108 0 0 not paired    

Round 6

M. No.   Name Gr Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB Elo  B No.
1 1 Ruiz Beri Hector S12 1235 5 1 - 0 4 Sánchez-Oro Herbello Juan S06 206 7
2 17 Read Iván S10 110 4 0 - 1 4 Sanchis Bon Sergi S12 1213 2
3 19 Chiva Esteve Aleix S10 109 1 - 0 Reolid Selma Marc S14 213 4
4 3 Granell Suarez Unay S12 1207 1 - 0 3 Popescu Amer Arcadi S12 111 14
5 5 Navarro Mestre Lucas S12 212 3 0 - 1 3 Quintana García Eneko S10 109 23
6 12 Almansilla Bou Carlos S12 111 3 ½ - ½ 3 Aliberch Castillo Marc S08 107 29
7 20 Danvila Ruipérez Erik S10 109 3 1 - 0 3 Garcia Valls Alexis S08 108 25
8 22 Olaria Palomares Marc S10 109 3 1 - 0 3 Garcia Zafra Lucia S10 109 21
9 6 Chica Bacas Enzo S08 207 1 - 0 2 Almansilla Bou Lara S14 114 9
10 32 Doñate Cozar Hugo S06 105 2 0 - 1 2 Collado Casino Adria S12 111 13
11 18 Remolar Bou Anna S10 110 2 0 - 1 2 Giménez Cerezo Eric S08 108 26
12 24 Fabregat Francisco Nico S08 108 2 0 - 1 2 Moreno Vilar Nico S08 108 27
13 8 Sarmentero Perez Nicolas S06 206 1 0 - 1 1 Fabregat Francisco Leo S06 106 30
14 10 Abbaze Belhoucine Ayoub S12 112 1 1 - 0 1 Sanchez Corredor Santiago S06 106 31
15 15 Medina Palomero Nagore S10 110 1 1 bye    
16 11 Franch Rubio Raul S12 112 0 0 not paired    
17 16 Nebot Vazquez Dalila S10 110 0 0 not paired    
18 28 Remolar Bou Nuria S08 108 0 0 not paired    

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name sexo Gr FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4  K elo+/-
1 1 Ruiz Beri Hector S12 ESP 1235 Camp de Morvedre 6 20 23 23,00 0 0 0
2 2 Sanchis Bon Sergi S12 ESP 1213 Club Ajedrez Monteolivete 5 21,5 23,5 17,50 0 0 0
3 3 Granell Suarez Unay S12 ESP 1207 Club Escacs Vila-real 4,5 20 23 16,25 0 0 0
4 19 Chiva Esteve Aleix S10 ESP 109 Círculo Mercantil Castellón 4,5 16 17 11,00 0 0 0
5 17 Read Iván S10 ESP 110 Escola Escacs Castelló 4 22,5 24,5 13,50 0 0 0
6 7 Sánchez-Oro Herbello Juan S06 ESP 206 Club Escacs Vila-real 4 19,5 20,5 10,00 0 0 0
7 20 Danvila Ruipérez Erik S10 ESP 109 Círculo Mercantil Castellón 4 17,5 19,5 12,00 0 0 0
8 22 Olaria Palomares Marc S10 ESP 109 Círculo Mercantil Castellón 4 16 17,5 10,00 0 0 0
9 23 Quintana García Eneko S10 ESP 109 Club Escacs Vila-real 4 15,5 16,5 7,50 0 0 0
10 4 Reolid Selma Marc S14 ESP 213 Círculo Mercantil Castellón 3,5 22,5 25,5 12,75 0 0 0
11 6 Chica Bacas Enzo S08 ESP 207 Club Escacs Vila-real 3,5 20,5 22,5 11,00 0 0 0
12 12 Almansilla Bou Carlos S12 ESP 111 Betxí 3,5 16 18 8,75 0 0 0
13 29 Aliberch Castillo Marc S08 ESP 107 Círculo Mercantil Castellón 3,5 15 16 6,75 0 0 0
14 5 Navarro Mestre Lucas S12 ESP 212 Círculo Mercantil Castellón 3 19,5 22,5 9,75 0 0 0
15 14 Popescu Amer Arcadi S12 ESP 111 Betxí 3 19,5 21 6,50 0 0 0
16 25 Garcia Valls Alexis S08 ESP 108 Ruy López Vinarós 3 17 18,5 6,75 0 0 0
17 21 Garcia Zafra Lucia w S10 ESP 109 Betxí 3 16,5 17,5 6,50 0 0 0
18 13 Collado Casino Adria S12 ESP 111 Betxí 3 14,5 16 6,50 0 0 0
19 26 Giménez Cerezo Eric S08 ESP 108 Círculo Mercantil Castellón 3 14,5 15,5 4,50 0 0 0
20 27 Moreno Vilar Nico S08 ESP 108 Betxí 3 14 16 6,50 0 0 0
21 32 Doñate Cozar Hugo S06 ESP 105 Betxí 2 16 17,5 4,00 0 0 0
22 9 Almansilla Bou Lara w S14 ESP 114 Betxí 2 16 17 2,50 0 0 0
23 18 Remolar Bou Anna w S10 ESP 110 Betxí 2 15 16 2,50 0 0 0
24 15 Medina Palomero Nagore S10 ESP 110 Betxí 2 13,5 14,5 3,50 0 0 0
25 10 Abbaze Belhoucine Ayoub S12 ESP 112 Betxí 2 12 12,5 2,50 0 0 0
26 24 Fabregat Francisco Nico S08 ESP 108 Círculo Mercantil Castellón 2 11,5 12,5 3,00 0 0 0
27 30 Fabregat Francisco Leo S06 ESP 106 Círculo Mercantil Castellón 2 10 11 2,50 0 0 0
28 8 Sarmentero Perez Nicolas S06 ESP 206 Club Escacs Vila-real 1 17 18,5 2,00 0 0 0
29 31 Sanchez Corredor Santiago S06 ESP 106 Castellón 1 12,5 14 1,50 0 0 0
30 28 Remolar Bou Nuria w S08 ESP 108 Betxí 0 13,5 14,5 0,00 0 0 0
31 11 Franch Rubio Raul S12 ESP 112 Betxí 0 12 13 0,00 0 0 0
32 16 Nebot Vazquez Dalila S10 ESP 110 Betxí 0 11 12 0,00 0 0 0