Grand Prix Hunedoara

Chess tournament overview

Country: Romania
Tournament date: 2022-10-16 to 2022-10-23
Tournament place: Hotel Germisara Geoagiu Bai (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Romanian Chess Federation
Main referee: Chirila, Radu-Catalin 1202642
Referee: Necula, George 1283626

Schedule: Grand Prix Hunedoara

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in Grand Prix Hunedoara

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 0 0 0
2 GM Iskandarov Misratdin 0 0 0
3 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 0 0 0
4 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy 0 0 0
5 IM Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis 0 0 0
6 GM Petrov Martin 0 0 0
7 GM Basso Pier Luigi 0 0 0
8 GM Stremavicius Titas 0 0 0
9 GM Sadikhov Ulvi 0 0 0
10 IM Samunenkov Ihor 0 0 0
11 IM Bronstein Or 0 0 0
12 WIM Savitha Shri B 0 0 0
13 IM David Alexandru-Vasile 0 0 0
14 IM Ceres Dragos 0 0 0
15 IM Cosma Ioan 0 0 0
16 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 0 0 0
17 Kushko Dmitriy 0 0 0
18 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 0 0 0
19 FM Fishchuk Vladyslav 0 0 0
20 Bazakutsa Svyatoslav 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 0 0 0
2 GM Iskandarov Misratdin 0 0 0
3 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 0 0 0
4 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy 0 0 0
5 IM Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis 0 0 0
6 GM Petrov Martin 0 0 0
7 GM Basso Pier Luigi 0 0 0
8 GM Stremavicius Titas 0 0 0
9 GM Sadikhov Ulvi 0 0 0
10 IM Samunenkov Ihor 0 0 0
11 IM Bronstein Or 0 0 0
12 WIM Savitha Shri B 0 0 0
13 IM David Alexandru-Vasile 0 0 0
14 IM Ceres Dragos 0 0 0
15 IM Cosma Ioan 0 0 0
16 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 0 0 0
17 Kushko Dmitriy 0 0 0
18 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 0 0 0
19 FM Fishchuk Vladyslav 0 0 0
20 Bazakutsa Svyatoslav 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 13302531 ARM 2630
2 GM Iskandarov Misratdin 13400312 AZE 2601
3 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 1204297 ROU 2560 Csu Ase Bucuresti
4 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy 14100371 UKR 2558
5 IM Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis 4221990 GRE 2548
6 GM Petrov Martin 2911086 BUL 2533
7 GM Basso Pier Luigi 866970 ITA 2528
8 GM Stremavicius Titas 12804444 LTU 2515
9 GM Sadikhov Ulvi 13401416 AZE 2473
10 IM Samunenkov Ihor 14187086 UKR 2469
11 IM Bronstein Or 2815770 ISR 2456
12 WIM Savitha Shri B 35061887 IND 2435
13 IM David Alexandru-Vasile 1223453 ROU 2417 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
14 IM Ceres Dragos 13905864 MDA 2407
15 IM Cosma Ioan 1200100 ROU 2367 Cs Victoria Techirghiol
16 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 1201930 ROU 2366 Csm Bucuresti
17 Kushko Dmitriy 14162261 UKR 2302
18 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 1201590 ROU 2243 Csu Ase Bucuresti
19 FM Fishchuk Vladyslav 34122117 UKR 2206
20 Bazakutsa Svyatoslav 14198525 UKR 2182

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 2630 0 0 0 0
2 2 GM Iskandarov Misratdin AZE 2601 0 0 0 0
3 3 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian ROU 2560 Csu Ase Bucuresti 0 0 0 0
4 4 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy UKR 2558 0 0 0 0
5 5 IM Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis GRE 2548 0 0 0 0
6 6 GM Petrov Martin BUL 2533 0 0 0 0
7 7 GM Basso Pier Luigi ITA 2528 0 0 0 0
8 8 GM Stremavicius Titas LTU 2515 0 0 0 0
9 9 GM Sadikhov Ulvi AZE 2473 0 0 0 0
10 10 IM Samunenkov Ihor UKR 2469 0 0 0 0
11 11 IM Bronstein Or ISR 2456 0 0 0 0
12 12 WIM Savitha Shri B IND 2435 0 0 0 0
13 13 IM David Alexandru-Vasile ROU 2417 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 0 0 0 0
14 14 IM Ceres Dragos MDA 2407 0 0 0 0
15 15 IM Cosma Ioan ROU 2367 Cs Victoria Techirghiol 0 0 0 0
16 16 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela ROU 2366 Csm Bucuresti 0 0 0 0
17 17 Kushko Dmitriy UKR 2302 0 0 0 0
18 18 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita ROU 2243 Csu Ase Bucuresti 0 0 0 0
19 19 FM Fishchuk Vladyslav UKR 2206 0 0 0 0
20 20 Bazakutsa Svyatoslav UKR 2182 0 0 0 0