V Torneo Internacional de Blitz 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Spain
Tournament date: 2019-12-06 to 2019-12-07
Tournament place: Gran Hotel Bali - Benidorm (Alicante - SPAIN) (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: IO Alfonso Pedraza Mancilla (2254816)
Main referee: IA Arranz Martin, Pablo A. (22218734)

Schedule: V Torneo Internacional de Blitz 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/12/06 22:30
2 2019/12/06 22:55
3 2019/12/06 23:20
4 2019/12/06 23:55
5 2019/12/07 00:20
6 2019/12/07 00:45
7 2019/12/07 01:10
8 2019/12/07 01:35

Players registered in V Torneo Internacional de Blitz 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 ENG GM Plaskett H James 2451 0 0
2 SRB IM Kovacevic Slobodan 2443 0 0
3 ESP IM Campos Gambuti Luis Maria 2402 0 0
4 ESP IM Granero Roca Antonio 2394 0 0
5 VEN FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 2370 0 0
6 ESP FM Exposito Amaro Josue 2314 0 0
7 ESP FM Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente 2293 0 0
8 GER FM Scherer Helmut 2280 0 0
9 PAK Zohaib Hassan Mohamed 2251 0 0
10 ESP Ortega Serra Marc 2249 0 0
11 ESP Ayza Leon David 2236 0 0
12 ESP Rodriguez Yuste Marcelo 2223 0 0
13 ESP Ezquerro Luque Albert 2217 0 0
14 ESP FM Arias Igual Alejandro 2195 0 0
15 ESP FM Serarols Mabras Bernat 2191 0 0
16 ESP Aquino Jose Rodolfo 2172 0 0
17 PER Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio 2120 0 0
18 ALG FM Bengherabi Khalil 2118 0 0
19 UKR FM Chernikov Vladimir 2094 0 0
20 ESP FM Gomez Dieguez David 2086 0 0
21 ESP Ladron De Guevara Galar Fco J. 2084 0 0
22 ESP Rodriguez Perez Jorge 2074 0 0
23 BUL Gochev Plamen 2073 0 0
24 ESP Pozuelo Arenas Miguel Angel 2069 0 0
25 SRB FM Kandic Milan 2060 0 0
26 AND CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2044 0 0
27 CHI Lorente Ibanez Felix 2041 0 0
28 COL CM Silva Jorge 2026 0 0
29 ESP Morato Tent Francisco 2011 0 0
30 ESP Gonzalez Santamartina Jorge 2006 0 0
31 ESP Pedchenko Zhilkov Alexandr 1963 0 0
32 ESP Pousada Garcia Daniel 1955 0 0
33 ESP Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 1947 0 0
34 ESP Rodriguez Diaz Javier 1946 0 0
35 ESP Vinal Gutierrez Pedro 1938 0 0
36 RUS Nazarov Alexander 1936 0 0
37 ESP Gonzalez Guedes Iyan 1926 0 0
38 BEL Dumont Andre 1911 0 0
39 COL CM Lopez Jorge Hernan 1905 0 0
40 ESP Beltran Redrado Jose Antonio 1905 0 0
41 ESP Perez Ruiz Santiago 1904 0 0
42 ESP Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1899 0 0
43 ESP Cano Sevilla Ivan 1898 0 0
44 UKR Nahornyi Ihor 1896 0 0
45 ESP Izagirre Alsua Aritz 1892 0 0
46 ESP Rodriguez Lopez Ruben 1889 0 0
47 ESP Paredes del Pino Sergio 1881 0 0
48 ESP Saiz Rodrigo Fernando 1843 0 0
49 NOR Sebastian Andreas 1822 0 0
50 ESP Camison Zornoza Cesar 1816 0 0
51 BEL Wlogalski Olivier 1814 0 0
52 ESP Habans Aguerrea Javier 1809 0 0
53 ESP Martinez De Soria Gordon Jose M 1792 0 0
54 ESP Barragan Arriaza Pablo 1790 0 0
55 ESP Carmona Huertas Juan Antonio 1784 0 0
56 ESP Lasaosa Irigoyen Javier 1784 0 0
57 COL Rincon Carrillo Ricardo 1776 0 0
58 ESP Iglesias Ferreira Andres 1768 0 0
59 ESP Meler Tevar Sergio 1755 0 0
60 ESP Camacho Marin Francisco Javier 1747 0 0
61 ESP De Luna Butz Alberto 1744 0 0
62 ESP Atipov Hadzhiev Cristian 1743 0 0
63 UKR Dmytriv Roman 1742 0 0
64 PER Rodriguez Abanto Jesus Daniel 1739 0 0
65 ESP Casares Garcia Luis 1735 0 0
66 ESP Damaso Tacoronte Carolina 1733 0 0
67 ESP Cuellar Gutierrez Raul 1732 0 0
68 ESP Gomez Fernandez Pedro Javier 1727 0 0
69 ESP Cesar Maestre Bernardo 1712 0 0
70 COL Murillo Loreo Oscar Miguel 1673 0 0
71 BEL Daenen Serge 1672 0 0
72 ESP Gonzalez Fernandez Jorge 1666 0 0
73 IND Thrish Karthik 1645 0 0
74 ESP Costa Iniesta Prudencio 1637 0 0
75 ESP Casares Garcia Angel 1634 0 0
76 ESP Caballero Acosta Erlantz 1628 0 0
77 COL Caballero Marrugo David Jose 1615 0 0
78 UKR Filin Denys 1610 0 0
79 ESP Pascual Fuertes Jose Enrique 1608 0 0
80 ESP Pedchenko Serhiy 1604 0 0
81 ESP Labiano Hernandez Juan 1601 0 0
82 ESP Pascual Garcia Martin 1599 0 0
83 IND Srimathi R 1599 0 0
84 ESP Perez Dominguez Carlos Gines 1594 0 0
85 ESP Follana Albelda Lucia 1573 0 0
86 ESP Yuste Valenzuela Alejandro 1573 0 0
87 ESP Pousada Estevez Daniel 1541 0 0
88 AUT Kellner Nikolaus 1531 0 0
89 ESP Rodriguez Garcia Joel 1524 0 0
90 ESP Roig Roig Marc 1524 0 0
91 ESP Martinez Echarri Pedro Javier 1510 0 0
92 ESP Fortuny Velo Diego 1497 0 0
93 ITA Iovannone Cristiano 1470 0 0
94 ESP Gonzalez Guede David 1464 0 0
95 ESP Enriquez Pastor Jorge 1446 0 0
96 ESP Sanchez Elena Lucia 1417 0 0
97 AND Ribera Veganzones Serni 1406 0 0
98 ESP Villar Piriz Adrian 1394 0 0
99 COL Cabiativa Juan Esteban 1390 0 0
100 ESP Martinez Garcia Ruben 1389 0 0
101 ESP Camacho Marin Rafael 1363 0 0
102 ESP Cumbrados Sobrao Francisco 1343 0 0
103 COL Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander 1318 0 0
104 ESP Kocharyan Baghdasaryan Arman 1310 0 0
105 ESP Wu Yugong 1296 0 0
106 ESP Gutierrez Garcia Marcos II 1291 0 0
107 ESP Siscar Conill Aitor 1285 0 0
108 ESP Martinez Garcia Jorge 1275 0 0
109 ESP De Arriba Alberto Esteban 1272 0 0
110 COL Manrique Bermudez Josue 1257 0 0
111 RUS Petrov Eduard G. 1248 0 0
112 AUS Chippendale Matthew 1192 0 0
113 ESP Llopis Cano Marilo 1173 0 0
114 ESP Sanchez Rios Hilario 1165 0 0
115 ESP Ruiz Barcena Guillermo 1147 0 0
116 ESP Sierra Pena Mario 1140 0 0
117 ESP Medina Sanchez Javier 1132 0 0
118 ESP Duran Melgarejo Guillermo 1130 0 0
119 ESP Moreno Yuste Lucia 1117 0 0
120 ESP Roig Roig Pau 1105 0 0
121 ESP Lopez Pombo Alberto 1045 0 0
122 ESP Antuna Egocheaga Rafael Eduardo 0 0 0
123 ESP Camacho Marin Pedro 0 0 0
124 BEL Salazar Dante 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 ENG GM Plaskett H James 2451 0 0
2 SRB IM Kovacevic Slobodan 2443 0 0
3 ESP IM Campos Gambuti Luis Maria 2402 0 0
4 ESP IM Granero Roca Antonio 2394 0 0
5 VEN FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 2370 0 0
6 ESP FM Exposito Amaro Josue 2314 0 0
7 ESP FM Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente 2293 0 0
8 GER FM Scherer Helmut 2280 0 0
9 PAK Zohaib Hassan Mohamed 2251 0 0
10 ESP Ortega Serra Marc 2249 0 0
11 ESP Ayza Leon David 2236 0 0
12 ESP Rodriguez Yuste Marcelo 2223 0 0
13 ESP Ezquerro Luque Albert 2217 0 0
14 ESP FM Arias Igual Alejandro 2195 0 0
15 ESP FM Serarols Mabras Bernat 2191 0 0
16 ESP Aquino Jose Rodolfo 2172 0 0
17 PER Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio 2120 0 0
18 ALG FM Bengherabi Khalil 2118 0 0
19 UKR FM Chernikov Vladimir 2094 0 0
20 ESP FM Gomez Dieguez David 2086 0 0
21 ESP Ladron De Guevara Galar Fco J. 2084 0 0
22 ESP Rodriguez Perez Jorge 2074 0 0
23 BUL Gochev Plamen 2073 0 0
24 ESP Pozuelo Arenas Miguel Angel 2069 0 0
25 SRB FM Kandic Milan 2060 0 0
26 AND CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2044 0 0
27 CHI Lorente Ibanez Felix 2041 0 0
28 COL CM Silva Jorge 2026 0 0
29 ESP Morato Tent Francisco 2011 0 0
30 ESP Gonzalez Santamartina Jorge 2006 0 0
31 ESP Pedchenko Zhilkov Alexandr 1963 0 0
32 ESP Pousada Garcia Daniel 1955 0 0
33 ESP Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 1947 0 0
34 ESP Rodriguez Diaz Javier 1946 0 0
35 ESP Vinal Gutierrez Pedro 1938 0 0
36 RUS Nazarov Alexander 1936 0 0
37 ESP Gonzalez Guedes Iyan 1926 0 0
38 BEL Dumont Andre 1911 0 0
39 COL CM Lopez Jorge Hernan 1905 0 0
40 ESP Beltran Redrado Jose Antonio 1905 0 0
41 ESP Perez Ruiz Santiago 1904 0 0
42 ESP Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1899 0 0
43 ESP Cano Sevilla Ivan 1898 0 0
44 UKR Nahornyi Ihor 1896 0 0
45 ESP Izagirre Alsua Aritz 1892 0 0
46 ESP Rodriguez Lopez Ruben 1889 0 0
47 ESP Paredes del Pino Sergio 1881 0 0
48 ESP Saiz Rodrigo Fernando 1843 0 0
49 NOR Sebastian Andreas 1822 0 0
50 ESP Camison Zornoza Cesar 1816 0 0
51 BEL Wlogalski Olivier 1814 0 0
52 ESP Habans Aguerrea Javier 1809 0 0
53 ESP Martinez De Soria Gordon Jose M 1792 0 0
54 ESP Barragan Arriaza Pablo 1790 0 0
55 ESP Carmona Huertas Juan Antonio 1784 0 0
56 ESP Lasaosa Irigoyen Javier 1784 0 0
57 COL Rincon Carrillo Ricardo 1776 0 0
58 ESP Iglesias Ferreira Andres 1768 0 0
59 ESP Meler Tevar Sergio 1755 0 0
60 ESP Camacho Marin Francisco Javier 1747 0 0
61 ESP De Luna Butz Alberto 1744 0 0
62 ESP Atipov Hadzhiev Cristian 1743 0 0
63 UKR Dmytriv Roman 1742 0 0
64 PER Rodriguez Abanto Jesus Daniel 1739 0 0
65 ESP Casares Garcia Luis 1735 0 0
66 ESP Damaso Tacoronte Carolina 1733 0 0
67 ESP Cuellar Gutierrez Raul 1732 0 0
68 ESP Gomez Fernandez Pedro Javier 1727 0 0
69 ESP Cesar Maestre Bernardo 1712 0 0
70 COL Murillo Loreo Oscar Miguel 1673 0 0
71 BEL Daenen Serge 1672 0 0
72 ESP Gonzalez Fernandez Jorge 1666 0 0
73 IND Thrish Karthik 1645 0 0
74 ESP Costa Iniesta Prudencio 1637 0 0
75 ESP Casares Garcia Angel 1634 0 0
76 ESP Caballero Acosta Erlantz 1628 0 0
77 COL Caballero Marrugo David Jose 1615 0 0
78 UKR Filin Denys 1610 0 0
79 ESP Pascual Fuertes Jose Enrique 1608 0 0
80 ESP Pedchenko Serhiy 1604 0 0
81 ESP Labiano Hernandez Juan 1601 0 0
82 ESP Pascual Garcia Martin 1599 0 0
83 IND Srimathi R 1599 0 0
84 ESP Perez Dominguez Carlos Gines 1594 0 0
85 ESP Follana Albelda Lucia 1573 0 0
86 ESP Yuste Valenzuela Alejandro 1573 0 0
87 ESP Pousada Estevez Daniel 1541 0 0
88 AUT Kellner Nikolaus 1531 0 0
89 ESP Rodriguez Garcia Joel 1524 0 0
90 ESP Roig Roig Marc 1524 0 0
91 ESP Martinez Echarri Pedro Javier 1510 0 0
92 ESP Fortuny Velo Diego 1497 0 0
93 ITA Iovannone Cristiano 1470 0 0
94 ESP Gonzalez Guede David 1464 0 0
95 ESP Enriquez Pastor Jorge 1446 0 0
96 ESP Sanchez Elena Lucia 1417 0 0
97 AND Ribera Veganzones Serni 1406 0 0
98 ESP Villar Piriz Adrian 1394 0 0
99 COL Cabiativa Juan Esteban 1390 0 0
100 ESP Martinez Garcia Ruben 1389 0 0
101 ESP Camacho Marin Rafael 1363 0 0
102 ESP Cumbrados Sobrao Francisco 1343 0 0
103 COL Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander 1318 0 0
104 ESP Kocharyan Baghdasaryan Arman 1310 0 0
105 ESP Wu Yugong 1296 0 0
106 ESP Gutierrez Garcia Marcos II 1291 0 0
107 ESP Siscar Conill Aitor 1285 0 0
108 ESP Martinez Garcia Jorge 1275 0 0
109 ESP De Arriba Alberto Esteban 1272 0 0
110 COL Manrique Bermudez Josue 1257 0 0
111 RUS Petrov Eduard G. 1248 0 0
112 AUS Chippendale Matthew 1192 0 0
113 ESP Llopis Cano Marilo 1173 0 0
114 ESP Sanchez Rios Hilario 1165 0 0
115 ESP Ruiz Barcena Guillermo 1147 0 0
116 ESP Sierra Pena Mario 1140 0 0
117 ESP Medina Sanchez Javier 1132 0 0
118 ESP Duran Melgarejo Guillermo 1130 0 0
119 ESP Moreno Yuste Lucia 1117 0 0
120 ESP Roig Roig Pau 1105 0 0
121 ESP Lopez Pombo Alberto 1045 0 0
122 ESP Antuna Egocheaga Rafael Eduardo 0 0 0
123 ESP Camacho Marin Pedro 0 0 0
124 BEL Salazar Dante 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM Plaskett H James 400238 ENG 2451
2 IM Kovacevic Slobodan 902152 SRB 2443
3 IM Campos Gambuti Luis Maria 2226979 ESP 2402
4 IM Granero Roca Antonio 2210509 ESP 2394
5 FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 3901939 VEN 2370
6 FM Exposito Amaro Josue 2223198 ESP 2314
7 FM Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente 2264021 ESP 2293
8 FM Scherer Helmut 4615816 GER 2280
9 Zohaib Hassan Mohamed 7800398 PAK 2251
10 Ortega Serra Marc 2293137 ESP 2249
11 Ayza Leon David 2258536 ESP 2236
12 Rodriguez Yuste Marcelo 2253402 ESP 2223
13 Ezquerro Luque Albert 2276682 ESP 2217
14 FM Arias Igual Alejandro 2254905 ESP 2195
15 FM Serarols Mabras Bernat 2238276 ESP 2191
16 Aquino Jose Rodolfo 2287048 ESP 2172
17 Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio 3802744 PER 2120
18 FM Bengherabi Khalil 7900325 ALG 2118
19 FM Chernikov Vladimir 14112914 UKR 2094
20 FM Gomez Dieguez David 22223630 ESP 2086
21 Ladron De Guevara Galar Fco J. 2265745 ESP 2084
22 Rodriguez Perez Jorge 2220776 ESP 2074
23 Gochev Plamen 2909073 BUL 2073
24 Pozuelo Arenas Miguel Angel 2257645 ESP 2069
25 FM Kandic Milan 926752 SRB 2060
26 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 6900305 AND 2044
27 Lorente Ibanez Felix 3417514 CHI 2041
28 CM Silva Jorge 4401220 COL 2026
29 Morato Tent Francisco 2259966 ESP 2011
30 Gonzalez Santamartina Jorge 2201887 ESP 2006
31 Pedchenko Zhilkov Alexandr 24522732 ESP 1963
32 Pousada Garcia Daniel 2278642 ESP 1955
33 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 2224356 ESP 1947
34 Rodriguez Diaz Javier 32044186 ESP 1946
35 Vinal Gutierrez Pedro 2212870 ESP 1938
36 Nazarov Alexander 24164950 RUS 1936
37 Gonzalez Guedes Iyan 24524131 ESP 1926
38 Dumont Andre 201910 BEL 1911
39 CM Lopez Jorge Hernan 4426720 COL 1905
40 Beltran Redrado Jose Antonio 22203206 ESP 1905
41 Perez Ruiz Santiago 22228225 ESP 1904
42 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 22230327 ESP 1899
43 Cano Sevilla Ivan 32043546 ESP 1898
44 Nahornyi Ihor 14172313 UKR 1896
45 Izagirre Alsua Aritz 2294001 ESP 1892
46 Rodriguez Lopez Ruben 2298295 ESP 1889
47 Paredes del Pino Sergio 54547830 ESP 1881
48 Saiz Rodrigo Fernando 2259001 ESP 1843
49 Sebastian Andreas 1529498 NOR 1822
50 Camison Zornoza Cesar 24580376 ESP 1816
51 Wlogalski Olivier 208353 BEL 1814
52 Habans Aguerrea Javier 24524689 ESP 1809
53 Martinez De Soria Gordon Jose M 2259249 ESP 1792
54 Barragan Arriaza Pablo 32057130 ESP 1790
55 Carmona Huertas Juan Antonio 32096232 ESP 1784
56 Lasaosa Irigoyen Javier 22225048 ESP 1784
57 Rincon Carrillo Ricardo 4401786 COL 1776
58 Iglesias Ferreira Andres 54507669 ESP 1768
59 Meler Tevar Sergio 22239111 ESP 1755
60 Camacho Marin Francisco Javier 54550807 ESP 1747
61 De Luna Butz Alberto 2269007 ESP 1744
62 Atipov Hadzhiev Cristian 24543810 ESP 1743
63 Dmytriv Roman 14153483 UKR 1742
64 Rodriguez Abanto Jesus Daniel 3811549 PER 1739
65 Casares Garcia Luis 54524784 ESP 1735
66 Damaso Tacoronte Carolina 2292858 ESP 1733
67 Cuellar Gutierrez Raul 24525529 ESP 1732
68 Gomez Fernandez Pedro Javier 24513750 ESP 1727
69 Cesar Maestre Bernardo 24542547 ESP 1712
70 Murillo Loreo Oscar Miguel 4448855 COL 1673
71 Daenen Serge 665304 BEL 1672
72 Gonzalez Fernandez Jorge 2201860 ESP 1666
73 Thrish Karthik 46626433 IND 1645
74 Costa Iniesta Prudencio 54535735 ESP 1637
75 Casares Garcia Angel 54524792 ESP 1634
76 Caballero Acosta Erlantz 24536954 ESP 1628
77 Caballero Marrugo David Jose 4459091 COL 1615
78 Filin Denys 14173476 UKR 1610
79 Pascual Fuertes Jose Enrique 2290979 ESP 1608
80 Pedchenko Serhiy 24523330 ESP 1604
81 Labiano Hernandez Juan 24556840 ESP 1601
82 Pascual Garcia Martin 24523321 ESP 1599
83 Srimathi R 25065378 IND 1599
84 Perez Dominguez Carlos Gines 24532681 ESP 1594
85 Follana Albelda Lucia 24516937 ESP 1573
86 Yuste Valenzuela Alejandro 54535760 ESP 1573
87 Pousada Estevez Daniel 22245502 ESP 1541
88 Kellner Nikolaus 1642065 AUT 1531
89 Rodriguez Garcia Joel 24596760 ESP 1524
90 Roig Roig Marc 24556068 ESP 1524
91 Martinez Echarri Pedro Javier 54583691 ESP 1510
92 Fortuny Velo Diego 24513741 ESP 1497
93 Iovannone Cristiano 851280 ITA 1470
94 Gonzalez Guede David 54562821 ESP 1464
95 Enriquez Pastor Jorge 32044127 ESP 1446
96 Sanchez Elena Lucia 24591106 ESP 1417
97 Ribera Veganzones Serni 6900860 AND 1406
98 Villar Piriz Adrian 24537209 ESP 1394
99 Cabiativa Juan Esteban 4482174 COL 1390
100 Martinez Garcia Ruben 54549043 ESP 1389
101 Camacho Marin Rafael 54550815 ESP 1363
102 Cumbrados Sobrao Francisco 24572730 ESP 1343
103 Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander 4481089 COL 1318
104 Kocharyan Baghdasaryan Arman 54534224 ESP 1310
105 Wu Yugong 54551919 ESP 1296
106 Gutierrez Garcia Marcos II 54515041 ESP 1291
107 Siscar Conill Aitor 24546607 ESP 1285
108 Martinez Garcia Jorge 54589290 ESP 1275
109 De Arriba Alberto Esteban 54537266 ESP 1272
110 Manrique Bermudez Josue 4486854 COL 1257
111 Petrov Eduard G. 34255001 RUS 1248
112 Chippendale Matthew 3242196 AUS 1192
113 Llopis Cano Marilo 32099029 ESP 1173
114 Sanchez Rios Hilario 54562139 ESP 1165
115 Ruiz Barcena Guillermo 54555981 ESP 1147
116 Sierra Pena Mario 24579122 ESP 1140
117 Medina Sanchez Javier 54589347 ESP 1132
118 Duran Melgarejo Guillermo 24580767 ESP 1130
119 Moreno Yuste Lucia 24579114 ESP 1117
120 Roig Roig Pau 54543819 ESP 1105
121 Lopez Pombo Alberto 54594642 ESP 1045
122 Antuna Egocheaga Rafael Eduardo 54727588 ESP 0
123 Camacho Marin Pedro 54563364 ESP 0
124 Salazar Dante 261785 BEL 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IM Kovacevic Slobodan 2443 0 1 - 0 0 Rodriguez Abanto Jesus Daniel 1739 64
2 4 IM Granero Roca Antonio 2394 0 1 - 0 0 Damaso Tacoronte Carolina 1733 66
3 6 FM Exposito Amaro Josue 2314 0 1 - 0 0 Gomez Fernandez Pedro Javier 1727 68
4 8 FM Scherer Helmut 2280 0 0 - 1 0 Murillo Loreo Oscar Miguel 1673 70
5 10 Ortega Serra Marc 2249 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Fernandez Jorge 1666 72
6 12 Rodriguez Yuste Marcelo 2223 0 1 - 0 0 Costa Iniesta Prudencio 1637 74
7 14 FM Arias Igual Alejandro 2195 0 1 - 0 0 Caballero Acosta Erlantz 1628 76
8 16 Aquino Jose Rodolfo 2172 0 1 - 0 0 Filin Denys 1610 78
9 18 FM Bengherabi Khalil 2118 0 1 - 0 0 Pedchenko Serhiy 1604 80
10 20 FM Gomez Dieguez David 2086 0 1 - 0 0 Pascual Garcia Martin 1599 82
11 22 Rodriguez Perez Jorge 2074 0 1 - 0 0 Perez Dominguez Carlos Gines 1594 84
12 25 FM Kandic Milan 2060 0 1 - 0 0 Yuste Valenzuela Alejandro 1573 86
13 27 Lorente Ibanez Felix 2041 0 1 - 0 0 Kellner Nikolaus 1531 88
14 29 Morato Tent Francisco 2011 0 1 - 0 0 Roig Roig Marc 1524 90
15 31 Pedchenko Zhilkov Alexandr 1963 0 1 - 0 0 Fortuny Velo Diego 1497 92
16 33 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 1947 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Guede David 1464 94
17 35 Vinal Gutierrez Pedro 1938 0 0 - 1 0 Sanchez Elena Lucia 1417 96
18 37 Gonzalez Guedes Iyan 1926 0 ½ - ½ 0 Villar Piriz Adrian 1394 98
19 39 CM Lopez Jorge Hernan 1905 0 0 - 1 0 Martinez Garcia Ruben 1389 100
20 41 Perez Ruiz Santiago 1904 0 1 - 0 0 Cumbrados Sobrao Francisco 1343 102
21 43 Cano Sevilla Ivan 1898 0 1 - 0 0 Kocharyan Baghdasaryan Arman 1310 104
22 45 Izagirre Alsua Aritz 1892 0 1 - 0 0 Gutierrez Garcia Marcos II 1291 106
23 47 Paredes del Pino Sergio 1881 0 1 - 0 0 Martinez Garcia Jorge 1275 108
24 49 Sebastian Andreas 1822 0 1 - 0 0 Manrique Bermudez Josue 1257 110
25 51 Wlogalski Olivier 1814 0 - - - 0 Chippendale Matthew 1192 112
26 53 Martinez De Soria Gordon Jose M 1792 0 1 - 0 0 Sanchez Rios Hilario 1165 114
27 55 Carmona Huertas Juan Antonio 1784 0 1 - 0 0 Sierra Pena Mario 1140 116
28 57 Rincon Carrillo Ricardo 1776 0 1 - 0 0 Duran Melgarejo Guillermo 1130 118
29 59 Meler Tevar Sergio 1755 0 1 - 0 0 Roig Roig Pau 1105 120
30 61 De Luna Butz Alberto 1744 0 0 - 1 0 Antuna Egocheaga Rafael Eduardo 0 122
31 63 Dmytriv Roman 1742 0 0 - 1 0 GM Plaskett H James 2451 1
32 65 Casares Garcia Luis 1735 0 0 - 1 0 IM Campos Gambuti Luis Maria 2402 3
33 67 Cuellar Gutierrez Raul 1732 0 1 - 0 0 FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 2370 5
34 69 Cesar Maestre Bernardo 1712 0 0 - 1 0 FM Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente 2293 7
35 71 Daenen Serge 1672 0 0 - 1 0 Zohaib Hassan Mohamed 2251 9
36 73 Thrish Karthik 1645 0 0 - 1 0 Ayza Leon David 2236 11
37 75 Casares Garcia Angel 1634 0 0 - 1 0 Ezquerro Luque Albert 2217 13
38 77 Caballero Marrugo David Jose 1615 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM Serarols Mabras Bernat 2191 15
39 79 Pascual Fuertes Jose Enrique 1608 0 0 - 1 0 Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio 2120 17
40 81 Labiano Hernandez Juan 1601 0 1 - 0 0 FM Chernikov Vladimir 2094 19
41 83 Srimathi R 1599 0 1 - 0 0 Ladron De Guevara Galar Fco J. 2084 21
42 85 Follana Albelda Lucia 1573 0 1 - 0 0 Pozuelo Arenas Miguel Angel 2069 24
43 87 Pousada Estevez Daniel 1541 0 0 - 1 0 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2044 26
44 89 Rodriguez Garcia Joel 1524 0 0 - 1 0 CM Silva Jorge 2026 28
45 91 Martinez Echarri Pedro Javier 1510 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Santamartina Jorge 2006 30
46 93 Iovannone Cristiano 1470 0 ½ - ½ 0 Pousada Garcia Daniel 1955 32
47 95 Enriquez Pastor Jorge 1446 0 0 - 1 0 Rodriguez Diaz Javier 1946 34
48 97 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1406 0 0 - 1 0 Nazarov Alexander 1936 36
49 99 Cabiativa Juan Esteban 1390 0 + - - 0 Dumont Andre 1911 38
50 101 Camacho Marin Rafael 1363 0 0 - 1 0 Beltran Redrado Jose Antonio 1905 40
51 103 Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander 1318 0 0 - 1 0 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1899 42
52 105 Wu Yugong 1296 0 0 - 1 0 Nahornyi Ihor 1896 44
53 107 Siscar Conill Aitor 1285 0 1 - 0 0 Rodriguez Lopez Ruben 1889 46
54 109 De Arriba Alberto Esteban 1272 0 0 - 1 0 Saiz Rodrigo Fernando 1843 48
55 111 Petrov Eduard G. 1248 0 0 - 1 0 Camison Zornoza Cesar 1816 50
56 113 Llopis Cano Marilo 1173 0 0 - 1 0 Habans Aguerrea Javier 1809 52
57 115 Ruiz Barcena Guillermo 1147 0 0 - 1 0 Barragan Arriaza Pablo 1790 54
58 117 Medina Sanchez Javier 1132 0 0 - 1 0 Lasaosa Irigoyen Javier 1784 56
59 119 Moreno Yuste Lucia 1117 0 0 - 1 0 Iglesias Ferreira Andres 1768 58
60 121 Lopez Pombo Alberto 1045 0 0 - 1 0 Camacho Marin Francisco Javier 1747 60
61 123 Camacho Marin Pedro 0 0 0 - 1 0 Atipov Hadzhiev Cristian 1743 62
62 124 Salazar Dante 0 0 1 bye  
63 23 Gochev Plamen 2073 0 0 not paired  

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Plaskett H James 2451 1 1 - 0 1 Cano Sevilla Ivan 1898 43
2 3 IM Campos Gambuti Luis Maria 2402 1 1 - 0 1 Izagirre Alsua Aritz 1892 45
3 5 FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 2370 0 1 - 0 0 Pousada Estevez Daniel 1541 87
4 7 FM Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente 2293 1 1 - 0 1 Paredes del Pino Sergio 1881 47
5 9 Zohaib Hassan Mohamed 2251 1 1 - 0 1 Sebastian Andreas 1822 49
6 11 Ayza Leon David 2236 1 1 - 0 1 Martinez De Soria Gordon Jose M 1792 53
7 13 Ezquerro Luque Albert 2217 1 1 - 0 1 Carmona Huertas Juan Antonio 1784 55
8 15 FM Serarols Mabras Bernat 2191 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Iovannone Cristiano 1470 93
9 17 Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio 2120 1 1 - 0 1 Rincon Carrillo Ricardo 1776 57
10 19 FM Chernikov Vladimir 2094 0 1 - 0 0 Rodriguez Garcia Joel 1524 89
11 21 Ladron De Guevara Galar Fco J. 2084 0 1 - 0 0 Martinez Echarri Pedro Javier 1510 91
12 24 Pozuelo Arenas Miguel Angel 2069 0 1 - 0 0 Enriquez Pastor Jorge 1446 95
13 26 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2044 1 1 - 0 1 Meler Tevar Sergio 1755 59
14 28 CM Silva Jorge 2026 1 1 - 0 1 Cuellar Gutierrez Raul 1732 67
15 30 Gonzalez Santamartina Jorge 2006 1 1 - 0 1 Labiano Hernandez Juan 1601 81
16 32 Pousada Garcia Daniel 1955 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Gonzalez Guedes Iyan 1926 37
17 34 Rodriguez Diaz Javier 1946 1 1 - 0 1 Srimathi R 1599 83
18 36 Nazarov Alexander 1936 1 0 - 1 1 Follana Albelda Lucia 1573 85
19 40 Beltran Redrado Jose Antonio 1905 1 1 - 0 1 Siscar Conill Aitor 1285 107
20 42 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1899 1 0 - 1 1 IM Kovacevic Slobodan 2443 2
21 44 Nahornyi Ihor 1896 1 0 - 1 1 IM Granero Roca Antonio 2394 4
22 46 Rodriguez Lopez Ruben 1889 0 1 - 0 0 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1406 97
23 48 Saiz Rodrigo Fernando 1843 1 0 - 1 1 FM Exposito Amaro Josue 2314 6
24 50 Camison Zornoza Cesar 1816 1 0 - 1 1 Ortega Serra Marc 2249 10
25 51 Wlogalski Olivier 1814 0 0 - 1 0 Camacho Marin Rafael 1363 101
26 52 Habans Aguerrea Javier 1809 1 ½ - ½ 1 Rodriguez Yuste Marcelo 2223 12
27 54 Barragan Arriaza Pablo 1790 1 0 - 1 1 FM Arias Igual Alejandro 2195 14
28 56 Lasaosa Irigoyen Javier 1784 1 1 - 0 1 Aquino Jose Rodolfo 2172 16
29 58 Iglesias Ferreira Andres 1768 1 0 - 1 1 FM Bengherabi Khalil 2118 18
30 60 Camacho Marin Francisco Javier 1747 1 0 - 1 1 FM Gomez Dieguez David 2086 20
31 62 Atipov Hadzhiev Cristian 1743 1 0 - 1 1 Rodriguez Perez Jorge 2074 22
32 64 Rodriguez Abanto Jesus Daniel 1739 0 1 - 0 0 Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander 1318 103
33 66 Damaso Tacoronte Carolina 1733 0 ½ - ½ 0 Wu Yugong 1296 105
34 68 Gomez Fernandez Pedro Javier 1727 0 1 - 0 0 De Arriba Alberto Esteban 1272 109
35 70 Murillo Loreo Oscar Miguel 1673 1 0 - 1 1 FM Kandic Milan 2060 25
36 72 Gonzalez Fernandez Jorge 1666 0 0 - 1 0 Petrov Eduard G. 1248 111
37 74 Costa Iniesta Prudencio 1637 0 1 - 0 0 Llopis Cano Marilo 1173 113
38 76 Caballero Acosta Erlantz 1628 0 1 - 0 0 Ruiz Barcena Guillermo 1147 115
39 78 Filin Denys 1610 0 1 - 0 0 Medina Sanchez Javier 1132 117
40 80 Pedchenko Serhiy 1604 0 1 - 0 0 Moreno Yuste Lucia 1117 119
41 82 Pascual Garcia Martin 1599 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Pombo Alberto 1045 121
42 84 Perez Dominguez Carlos Gines 1594 0 1 - 0 0 Camacho Marin Pedro 0 123
43 86 Yuste Valenzuela Alejandro 1573 0 0 - 1 0 Gochev Plamen 2073 23
44 88 Kellner Nikolaus 1531 0 0 - 1 0 FM Scherer Helmut 2280 8
45 90 Roig Roig Marc 1524 0 0 - 1 0 Vinal Gutierrez Pedro 1938 35
46 92 Fortuny Velo Diego 1497 0 0 - 1 0 Dumont Andre 1911 38
47 94 Gonzalez Guede David 1464 0 0 - 1 0 CM Lopez Jorge Hernan 1905 39
48 96 Sanchez Elena Lucia 1417 1 0 - 1 1 Lorente Ibanez Felix 2041 27
49 98 Villar Piriz Adrian 1394 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Caballero Marrugo David Jose 1615 77
50 99 Cabiativa Juan Esteban 1390 1 ½ - ½ 1 Morato Tent Francisco 2011 29
51 100 Martinez Garcia Ruben 1389 1 0 - 1 1 Pedchenko Zhilkov Alexandr 1963 31
52 102 Cumbrados Sobrao Francisco 1343 0 1 - 0 0 De Luna Butz Alberto 1744 61
53 104 Kocharyan Baghdasaryan Arman 1310 0 0 - 1 0 Dmytriv Roman 1742 63
54 106 Gutierrez Garcia Marcos II 1291 0 0 - 1 0 Casares Garcia Luis 1735 65
55 108 Martinez Garcia Jorge 1275 0 0 - 1 0 Cesar Maestre Bernardo 1712 69
56 110 Manrique Bermudez Josue 1257 0 1 - 0 0 Daenen Serge 1672 71
57 114 Sanchez Rios Hilario 1165 0 0 - 1 0 Thrish Karthik 1645 73
58 116 Sierra Pena Mario 1140 0 0 - 1 0 Casares Garcia Angel 1634 75
59 118 Duran Melgarejo Guillermo 1130 0 0 - 1 0 Pascual Fuertes Jose Enrique 1608 79
60 122 Antuna Egocheaga Rafael Eduardo 0 1 1 - 0 1 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 1947 33
61 124 Salazar Dante 0 1 0 - 1 1 Perez Ruiz Santiago 1904 41
62 120 Roig Roig Pau 1105 0 1 bye  
63 112 Chippendale Matthew 1192 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IM Kovacevic Slobodan 2443 2 1 - 0 2 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2044 26
2 4 IM Granero Roca Antonio 2394 2 1 - 0 2 CM Silva Jorge 2026 28
3 6 FM Exposito Amaro Josue 2314 2 1 - 0 2 Gonzalez Santamartina Jorge 2006 30
4 8 FM Scherer Helmut 2280 1 ½ - ½ Habans Aguerrea Javier 1809 52
5 10 Ortega Serra Marc 2249 2 1 - 0 2 Rodriguez Diaz Javier 1946 34
6 12 Rodriguez Yuste Marcelo 2223 1 - 0 2 Antuna Egocheaga Rafael Eduardo 0 122
7 14 FM Arias Igual Alejandro 2195 2 1 - 0 2 Beltran Redrado Jose Antonio 1905 40
8 16 Aquino Jose Rodolfo 2172 1 1 - 0 1 Rodriguez Abanto Jesus Daniel 1739 64
9 18 FM Bengherabi Khalil 2118 2 1 - 0 2 Lasaosa Irigoyen Javier 1784 56
10 20 FM Gomez Dieguez David 2086 2 0 - 1 2 GM Plaskett H James 2451 1
11 22 Rodriguez Perez Jorge 2074 2 1 - 0 2 IM Campos Gambuti Luis Maria 2402 3
12 23 Gochev Plamen 2073 1 1 - 0 1 Gomez Fernandez Pedro Javier 1727 68
13 25 FM Kandic Milan 2060 2 0 - 1 2 FM Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente 2293 7
14 27 Lorente Ibanez Felix 2041 2 1 - 0 2 Zohaib Hassan Mohamed 2251 9
15 29 Morato Tent Francisco 2011 0 - 1 FM Serarols Mabras Bernat 2191 15
16 31 Pedchenko Zhilkov Alexandr 1963 2 0 - 1 2 Ayza Leon David 2236 11
17 33 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 1947 1 0 - 1 1 Murillo Loreo Oscar Miguel 1673 70
18 35 Vinal Gutierrez Pedro 1938 1 1 - 0 1 Costa Iniesta Prudencio 1637 74
19 37 Gonzalez Guedes Iyan 1926 ½ - ½ Cabiativa Juan Esteban 1390 99
20 38 Dumont Andre 1911 1 1 - 0 1 Caballero Acosta Erlantz 1628 76
21 39 CM Lopez Jorge Hernan 1905 1 1 - 0 1 Filin Denys 1610 78
22 41 Perez Ruiz Santiago 1904 2 0 - 1 2 Ezquerro Luque Albert 2217 13
23 43 Cano Sevilla Ivan 1898 1 1 - 0 1 Pedchenko Serhiy 1604 80
24 45 Izagirre Alsua Aritz 1892 1 1 - 0 1 Pascual Garcia Martin 1599 82
25 47 Paredes del Pino Sergio 1881 1 ½ - ½ 1 Perez Dominguez Carlos Gines 1594 84
26 49 Sebastian Andreas 1822 1 ½ - ½ 1 Sanchez Elena Lucia 1417 96
27 53 Martinez De Soria Gordon Jose M 1792 1 0 - 1 1 Villar Piriz Adrian 1394 98
28 55 Carmona Huertas Juan Antonio 1784 1 1 - 0 1 Martinez Garcia Ruben 1389 100
29 57 Rincon Carrillo Ricardo 1776 1 1 - 0 1 Cumbrados Sobrao Francisco 1343 102
30 59 Meler Tevar Sergio 1755 1 1 - 0 1 Salazar Dante 0 124
31 61 De Luna Butz Alberto 1744 0 0 - 1 ½ Damaso Tacoronte Carolina 1733 66
32 63 Dmytriv Roman 1742 1 0 - 1 1 FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 2370 5
33 65 Casares Garcia Luis 1735 1 1 - 0 1 FM Chernikov Vladimir 2094 19
34 67 Cuellar Gutierrez Raul 1732 1 0 - 1 1 Ladron De Guevara Galar Fco J. 2084 21
35 69 Cesar Maestre Bernardo 1712 1 ½ - ½ 1 Pozuelo Arenas Miguel Angel 2069 24
36 71 Daenen Serge 1672 0 1 - 0 0 Kocharyan Baghdasaryan Arman 1310 104
37 73 Thrish Karthik 1645 1 1 - 0 1 Nazarov Alexander 1936 36
38 75 Casares Garcia Angel 1634 1 1 - 0 1 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1899 42
39 77 Caballero Marrugo David Jose 1615 1 0 - 1 1 Nahornyi Ihor 1896 44
40 79 Pascual Fuertes Jose Enrique 1608 1 0 - 1 1 Rodriguez Lopez Ruben 1889 46
41 81 Labiano Hernandez Juan 1601 1 1 - 0 1 Saiz Rodrigo Fernando 1843 48
42 83 Srimathi R 1599 1 1 - 0 1 Camison Zornoza Cesar 1816 50
43 85 Follana Albelda Lucia 1573 2 0 - 1 2 Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio 2120 17
44 87 Pousada Estevez Daniel 1541 0 1 - 0 0 Gutierrez Garcia Marcos II 1291 106
45 89 Rodriguez Garcia Joel 1524 0 1 - 0 0 Martinez Garcia Jorge 1275 108
46 91 Martinez Echarri Pedro Javier 1510 0 1 - 0 0 Sanchez Rios Hilario 1165 114
47 93 Iovannone Cristiano 1470 ½ 1 - 0 1 Manrique Bermudez Josue 1257 110
48 95 Enriquez Pastor Jorge 1446 0 0 - 1 0 Sierra Pena Mario 1140 116
49 97 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1406 0 1 - 0 0 Duran Melgarejo Guillermo 1130 118
50 101 Camacho Marin Rafael 1363 1 0 - 1 1 Barragan Arriaza Pablo 1790 54
51 103 Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander 1318 0 0 - 1 0 Wlogalski Olivier 1814 51
52 105 Wu Yugong 1296 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Pousada Garcia Daniel 1955 32
53 107 Siscar Conill Aitor 1285 1 0 - 1 1 Iglesias Ferreira Andres 1768 58
54 109 De Arriba Alberto Esteban 1272 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Fernandez Jorge 1666 72
55 111 Petrov Eduard G. 1248 1 0 - 1 1 Camacho Marin Francisco Javier 1747 60
56 113 Llopis Cano Marilo 1173 0 0 - 1 0 Yuste Valenzuela Alejandro 1573 86
57 115 Ruiz Barcena Guillermo 1147 0 0 - 1 0 Kellner Nikolaus 1531 88
58 117 Medina Sanchez Javier 1132 0 0 - 1 0 Roig Roig Marc 1524 90
59 119 Moreno Yuste Lucia 1117 0 0 - 1 0 Fortuny Velo Diego 1497 92
60 120 Roig Roig Pau 1105 1 0 - 1 1 Atipov Hadzhiev Cristian 1743 62
61 121 Lopez Pombo Alberto 1045 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Guede David 1464 94
62 123 Camacho Marin Pedro 0 0 1 bye  
63 112 Chippendale Matthew 1192 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Plaskett H James 2451 3 1 - 0 3 FM Arias Igual Alejandro 2195 14
2 3 IM Campos Gambuti Luis Maria 2402 2 1 - 0 Rodriguez Yuste Marcelo 2223 12
3 5 FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 2370 2 1 - 0 2 Izagirre Alsua Aritz 1892 45
4 7 FM Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente 2293 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Bengherabi Khalil 2118 18
5 9 Zohaib Hassan Mohamed 2251 2 1 - 0 2 Carmona Huertas Juan Antonio 1784 55
6 11 Ayza Leon David 2236 3 0 - 1 3 IM Kovacevic Slobodan 2443 2
7 13 Ezquerro Luque Albert 2217 3 1 - 0 3 IM Granero Roca Antonio 2394 4
8 15 FM Serarols Mabras Bernat 2191 0 - 1 3 Lorente Ibanez Felix 2041 27
9 17 Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio 2120 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Exposito Amaro Josue 2314 6
10 19 FM Chernikov Vladimir 2094 1 0 - 1 1 Pascual Garcia Martin 1599 82
11 21 Ladron De Guevara Galar Fco J. 2084 2 0 - 1 2 Rincon Carrillo Ricardo 1776 57
12 22 Rodriguez Perez Jorge 2074 3 1 - 0 3 Ortega Serra Marc 2249 10
13 24 Pozuelo Arenas Miguel Angel 2069 1 - 0 Iovannone Cristiano 1470 93
14 26 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2044 2 1 - 0 2 Casares Garcia Luis 1735 65
15 28 CM Silva Jorge 2026 2 1 - 0 2 Meler Tevar Sergio 1755 59
16 29 Morato Tent Francisco 2011 1 - 0 2 Follana Albelda Lucia 1573 85
17 30 Gonzalez Santamartina Jorge 2006 2 ½ - ½ 2 Thrish Karthik 1645 73
18 32 Pousada Garcia Daniel 1955 1 - 0 Cesar Maestre Bernardo 1712 69
19 34 Rodriguez Diaz Javier 1946 2 1 - 0 2 Casares Garcia Angel 1634 75
20 36 Nazarov Alexander 1936 1 1 - 0 1 Pousada Estevez Daniel 1541 87
21 40 Beltran Redrado Jose Antonio 1905 2 0 - 1 2 Labiano Hernandez Juan 1601 81
22 42 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1899 1 0 - 1 1 Kellner Nikolaus 1531 88
23 44 Nahornyi Ihor 1896 2 ½ - ½ 2 Srimathi R 1599 83
24 46 Rodriguez Lopez Ruben 1889 2 ½ - ½ 2 Aquino Jose Rodolfo 2172 16
25 48 Saiz Rodrigo Fernando 1843 1 0 - 1 1 Rodriguez Garcia Joel 1524 89
26 50 Camison Zornoza Cesar 1816 1 1 - 0 1 Martinez Echarri Pedro Javier 1510 91
27 52 Habans Aguerrea Javier 1809 2 0 - 1 2 FM Gomez Dieguez David 2086 20
28 54 Barragan Arriaza Pablo 1790 2 0 - 1 2 Gochev Plamen 2073 23
29 56 Lasaosa Irigoyen Javier 1784 2 0 - 1 2 FM Kandic Milan 2060 25
30 58 Iglesias Ferreira Andres 1768 2 1 - 0 2 Pedchenko Zhilkov Alexandr 1963 31
31 60 Camacho Marin Francisco Javier 1747 2 1 - 0 2 Vinal Gutierrez Pedro 1938 35
32 62 Atipov Hadzhiev Cristian 1743 2 1 - 0 2 Gonzalez Guedes Iyan 1926 37
33 64 Rodriguez Abanto Jesus Daniel 1739 1 1 - 0 1 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1406 97
34 66 Damaso Tacoronte Carolina 1733 0 - 1 FM Scherer Helmut 2280 8
35 68 Gomez Fernandez Pedro Javier 1727 1 1 - 0 1 Camacho Marin Rafael 1363 101
36 70 Murillo Loreo Oscar Miguel 1673 2 0 - 1 2 Dumont Andre 1911 38
37 72 Gonzalez Fernandez Jorge 1666 1 1 - 0 1 Siscar Conill Aitor 1285 107
38 74 Costa Iniesta Prudencio 1637 1 ½ - ½ 1 Petrov Eduard G. 1248 111
39 76 Caballero Acosta Erlantz 1628 1 1 - 0 1 Roig Roig Pau 1105 120
40 78 Filin Denys 1610 1 1 - 0 1 Camacho Marin Pedro 0 123
41 80 Pedchenko Serhiy 1604 1 1 - 0 1 Salazar Dante 0 124
42 84 Perez Dominguez Carlos Gines 1594 0 - 1 Sebastian Andreas 1822 49
43 86 Yuste Valenzuela Alejandro 1573 1 1 - 0 1 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 1947 33
44 90 Roig Roig Marc 1524 1 1 - 0 1 Wlogalski Olivier 1814 51
45 92 Fortuny Velo Diego 1497 1 0 - 1 1 Martinez De Soria Gordon Jose M 1792 53
46 94 Gonzalez Guede David 1464 1 0 - 1 1 Dmytriv Roman 1742 63
47 95 Enriquez Pastor Jorge 1446 0 0 - 1 ½ Wu Yugong 1296 105
48 96 Sanchez Elena Lucia 1417 1 - 0 Paredes del Pino Sergio 1881 47
49 98 Villar Piriz Adrian 1394 2 0 - 1 2 CM Lopez Jorge Hernan 1905 39
50 99 Cabiativa Juan Esteban 1390 2 1 - 0 2 Perez Ruiz Santiago 1904 41
51 100 Martinez Garcia Ruben 1389 1 0 - 1 1 Cuellar Gutierrez Raul 1732 67
52 102 Cumbrados Sobrao Francisco 1343 1 0 - 1 1 Daenen Serge 1672 71
53 104 Kocharyan Baghdasaryan Arman 1310 0 1 - 0 0 Ruiz Barcena Guillermo 1147 115
54 106 Gutierrez Garcia Marcos II 1291 0 1 - 0 0 Medina Sanchez Javier 1132 117
55 108 Martinez Garcia Jorge 1275 0 0 - 1 0 Moreno Yuste Lucia 1117 119
56 110 Manrique Bermudez Josue 1257 1 0 - 1 1 Caballero Marrugo David Jose 1615 77
57 113 Llopis Cano Marilo 1173 0 0 - 1 0 De Luna Butz Alberto 1744 61
58 114 Sanchez Rios Hilario 1165 0 1 - 0 0 Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander 1318 103
59 116 Sierra Pena Mario 1140 1 1 - 0 1 Pascual Fuertes Jose Enrique 1608 79
60 118 Duran Melgarejo Guillermo 1130 0 1 - 0 0 De Arriba Alberto Esteban 1272 109
61 122 Antuna Egocheaga Rafael Eduardo 0 2 1 - 0 2 Cano Sevilla Ivan 1898 43
62 121 Lopez Pombo Alberto 1045 0 1 bye  
63 112 Chippendale Matthew 1192 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IM Kovacevic Slobodan 2443 4 1 - 0 4 Ezquerro Luque Albert 2217 13
2 4 IM Granero Roca Antonio 2394 3 ½ - ½ FM Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente 2293 7
3 6 FM Exposito Amaro Josue 2314 1 - 0 4 Rodriguez Perez Jorge 2074 22
4 8 FM Scherer Helmut 2280 1 - 0 Pousada Garcia Daniel 1955 32
5 10 Ortega Serra Marc 2249 3 1 - 0 3 Iglesias Ferreira Andres 1768 58
6 12 Rodriguez Yuste Marcelo 2223 1 - 0 Nahornyi Ihor 1896 44
7 14 FM Arias Igual Alejandro 2195 3 1 - 0 3 Rodriguez Diaz Javier 1946 34
8 16 Aquino Jose Rodolfo 2172 1 - 0 3 Cabiativa Juan Esteban 1390 99
9 18 FM Bengherabi Khalil 2118 0 - 1 Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio 2120 17
10 20 FM Gomez Dieguez David 2086 3 1 - 0 3 Atipov Hadzhiev Cristian 1743 62
11 23 Gochev Plamen 2073 3 ½ - ½ 3 Camacho Marin Francisco Javier 1747 60
12 25 FM Kandic Milan 2060 3 1 - 0 3 Antuna Egocheaga Rafael Eduardo 0 122
13 27 Lorente Ibanez Felix 2041 4 0 - 1 4 GM Plaskett H James 2451 1
14 28 CM Silva Jorge 2026 3 0 - 1 3 IM Campos Gambuti Luis Maria 2402 3
15 31 Pedchenko Zhilkov Alexandr 1963 2 ½ - ½ Sanchez Elena Lucia 1417 96
16 33 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 1947 1 1 - 0 1 Cumbrados Sobrao Francisco 1343 102
17 35 Vinal Gutierrez Pedro 1938 2 0 - 1 2 Gomez Fernandez Pedro Javier 1727 68
18 37 Gonzalez Guedes Iyan 1926 2 1 - 0 2 Murillo Loreo Oscar Miguel 1673 70
19 38 Dumont Andre 1911 3 0 - 1 3 FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 2370 5
20 39 CM Lopez Jorge Hernan 1905 3 0 - 1 3 Zohaib Hassan Mohamed 2251 9
21 41 Perez Ruiz Santiago 1904 2 0 - 1 2 Gonzalez Fernandez Jorge 1666 72
22 43 Cano Sevilla Ivan 1898 2 0 - 1 2 Caballero Acosta Erlantz 1628 76
23 45 Izagirre Alsua Aritz 1892 2 ½ - ½ 2 Filin Denys 1610 78
24 46 Rodriguez Lopez Ruben 1889 0 - 1 FM Serarols Mabras Bernat 2191 15
25 47 Paredes del Pino Sergio 1881 ½ - ½ Iovannone Cristiano 1470 93
26 49 Sebastian Andreas 1822 0 - 1 Pozuelo Arenas Miguel Angel 2069 24
27 51 Wlogalski Olivier 1814 1 1 - 0 1 Kocharyan Baghdasaryan Arman 1310 104
28 53 Martinez De Soria Gordon Jose M 1792 2 ½ - ½ 2 Pedchenko Serhiy 1604 80
29 55 Carmona Huertas Juan Antonio 1784 2 0 - 1 2 Yuste Valenzuela Alejandro 1573 86
30 57 Rincon Carrillo Ricardo 1776 3 0 - 1 3 Ayza Leon David 2236 11
31 59 Meler Tevar Sergio 1755 2 0 - 1 2 Roig Roig Marc 1524 90
32 61 De Luna Butz Alberto 1744 1 1 - 0 1 Gutierrez Garcia Marcos II 1291 106
33 63 Dmytriv Roman 1742 2 1 - 0 2 Villar Piriz Adrian 1394 98
34 65 Casares Garcia Luis 1735 2 1 - 0 2 Sierra Pena Mario 1140 116
35 67 Cuellar Gutierrez Raul 1732 2 0 - 1 2 Nazarov Alexander 1936 36
36 69 Cesar Maestre Bernardo 1712 1 - 0 Perez Dominguez Carlos Gines 1594 84
37 71 Daenen Serge 1672 2 0 - 1 2 Ladron De Guevara Galar Fco J. 2084 21
38 73 Thrish Karthik 1645 1 - 0 Morato Tent Francisco 2011 29
39 75 Casares Garcia Angel 1634 2 ½ - ½ 2 Beltran Redrado Jose Antonio 1905 40
40 77 Caballero Marrugo David Jose 1615 2 1 - 0 2 Camison Zornoza Cesar 1816 50
41 79 Pascual Fuertes Jose Enrique 1608 1 1 - 0 1 Manrique Bermudez Josue 1257 110
42 81 Labiano Hernandez Juan 1601 3 1 - 0 3 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2044 26
43 82 Pascual Garcia Martin 1599 2 0 - 1 2 Habans Aguerrea Javier 1809 52
44 83 Srimathi R 1599 0 - 1 Gonzalez Santamartina Jorge 2006 30
45 85 Follana Albelda Lucia 1573 2 0 - 1 2 Barragan Arriaza Pablo 1790 54
46 87 Pousada Estevez Daniel 1541 1 1 - 0 1 Sanchez Rios Hilario 1165 114
47 88 Kellner Nikolaus 1531 2 0 - 1 2 Lasaosa Irigoyen Javier 1784 56
48 89 Rodriguez Garcia Joel 1524 2 0 - 1 2 Rodriguez Abanto Jesus Daniel 1739 64
49 91 Martinez Echarri Pedro Javier 1510 1 1 - 0 1 Duran Melgarejo Guillermo 1130 118
50 97 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1406 1 1 - 0 1 Lopez Pombo Alberto 1045 121
51 101 Camacho Marin Rafael 1363 1 0 - 1 1 FM Chernikov Vladimir 2094 19
52 103 Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander 1318 0 1 - 0 0 Llopis Cano Marilo 1173 113
53 105 Wu Yugong 1296 ½ - ½ Costa Iniesta Prudencio 1637 74
54 107 Siscar Conill Aitor 1285 1 0 - 1 1 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1899 42
55 109 De Arriba Alberto Esteban 1272 0 0 - 1 0 Enriquez Pastor Jorge 1446 95
56 111 Petrov Eduard G. 1248 ½ - ½ Damaso Tacoronte Carolina 1733 66
57 115 Ruiz Barcena Guillermo 1147 0 0 - 1 0 Martinez Garcia Jorge 1275 108
58 119 Moreno Yuste Lucia 1117 1 0 - 1 1 Saiz Rodrigo Fernando 1843 48
59 120 Roig Roig Pau 1105 1 1 - 0 1 Fortuny Velo Diego 1497 92
60 123 Camacho Marin Pedro 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gonzalez Guede David 1464 94
61 124 Salazar Dante 0 1 0 - 1 1 Martinez Garcia Ruben 1389 100
62 117 Medina Sanchez Javier 1132 0 1 bye  
63 112 Chippendale Matthew 1192 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Plaskett H James 2451 5 1 - 0 5 IM Kovacevic Slobodan 2443 2
2 3 IM Campos Gambuti Luis Maria 2402 4 1 - 0 4 FM Arias Igual Alejandro 2195 14
3 5 FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 2370 4 1 - 0 FM Exposito Amaro Josue 2314 6
4 7 FM Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente 2293 4 1 - 0 4 FM Gomez Dieguez David 2086 20
5 8 FM Scherer Helmut 2280 0 - 1 4 Labiano Hernandez Juan 1601 81
6 9 Zohaib Hassan Mohamed 2251 4 1 - 0 4 Rodriguez Perez Jorge 2074 22
7 11 Ayza Leon David 2236 4 1 - 0 4 FM Kandic Milan 2060 25
8 13 Ezquerro Luque Albert 2217 4 1 - 0 4 Lorente Ibanez Felix 2041 27
9 15 FM Serarols Mabras Bernat 2191 0 - 1 Thrish Karthik 1645 73
10 17 Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio 2120 0 - 1 4 Ortega Serra Marc 2249 10
11 19 FM Chernikov Vladimir 2094 2 1 - 0 2 Pascual Fuertes Jose Enrique 1608 79
12 21 Ladron De Guevara Galar Fco J. 2084 3 0 - 1 3 Atipov Hadzhiev Cristian 1743 62
13 23 Gochev Plamen 2073 0 - 1 IM Granero Roca Antonio 2394 4
14 24 Pozuelo Arenas Miguel Angel 2069 0 - 1 Rodriguez Yuste Marcelo 2223 12
15 26 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2044 3 1 - 0 3 Dmytriv Roman 1742 63
16 29 Morato Tent Francisco 2011 0 - 1 Sebastian Andreas 1822 49
17 30 Gonzalez Santamartina Jorge 2006 1 - 0 Aquino Jose Rodolfo 2172 16
18 32 Pousada Garcia Daniel 1955 1 - 0 Casares Garcia Angel 1634 75
19 34 Rodriguez Diaz Javier 1946 3 0 - 1 3 Casares Garcia Luis 1735 65
20 36 Nazarov Alexander 1936 3 1 - 0 3 Gomez Fernandez Pedro Javier 1727 68
21 40 Beltran Redrado Jose Antonio 1905 ½ - ½ Srimathi R 1599 83
22 42 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1899 2 1 - 0 2 Pousada Estevez Daniel 1541 87
23 44 Nahornyi Ihor 1896 1 - 0 Cesar Maestre Bernardo 1712 69
24 48 Saiz Rodrigo Fernando 1843 2 1 - 0 2 Martinez Echarri Pedro Javier 1510 91
25 50 Camison Zornoza Cesar 1816 2 1 - 0 2 Rodriguez Garcia Joel 1524 89
26 51 Wlogalski Olivier 1814 2 1 - 0 2 Wu Yugong 1296 105
27 52 Habans Aguerrea Javier 1809 3 1 - 0 3 Caballero Marrugo David Jose 1615 77
28 53 Martinez De Soria Gordon Jose M 1792 0 - 1 Pedchenko Zhilkov Alexandr 1963 31
29 54 Barragan Arriaza Pablo 1790 3 1 - 0 3 Roig Roig Marc 1524 90
30 56 Lasaosa Irigoyen Javier 1784 3 0 - 1 3 Sanchez Elena Lucia 1417 96
31 58 Iglesias Ferreira Andres 1768 3 1 - 0 3 Cabiativa Juan Esteban 1390 99
32 60 Camacho Marin Francisco Javier 1747 0 - 1 FM Bengherabi Khalil 2118 18
33 64 Rodriguez Abanto Jesus Daniel 1739 3 0 - 1 3 CM Silva Jorge 2026 28
34 66 Damaso Tacoronte Carolina 1733 2 0 - 1 2 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1406 97
35 70 Murillo Loreo Oscar Miguel 1673 2 1 - 0 2 Petrov Eduard G. 1248 111
36 72 Gonzalez Fernandez Jorge 1666 3 0 - 1 3 Gonzalez Guedes Iyan 1926 37
37 74 Costa Iniesta Prudencio 1637 2 0 - 1 2 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 1947 33
38 76 Caballero Acosta Erlantz 1628 3 1 - 0 3 CM Lopez Jorge Hernan 1905 39
39 78 Filin Denys 1610 0 - 1 Rodriguez Lopez Ruben 1889 46
40 80 Pedchenko Serhiy 1604 0 - 1 Izagirre Alsua Aritz 1892 45
41 82 Pascual Garcia Martin 1599 2 0 - 1 2 Vinal Gutierrez Pedro 1938 35
42 84 Perez Dominguez Carlos Gines 1594 0 - 1 1 Camacho Marin Rafael 1363 101
43 85 Follana Albelda Lucia 1573 2 1 - 0 2 Perez Ruiz Santiago 1904 41
44 86 Yuste Valenzuela Alejandro 1573 3 1 - 0 3 Dumont Andre 1911 38
45 88 Kellner Nikolaus 1531 2 0 - 1 2 Cano Sevilla Ivan 1898 43
46 92 Fortuny Velo Diego 1497 1 1 - 0 1 Medina Sanchez Javier 1132 117
47 93 Iovannone Cristiano 1470 2 0 - 1 2 Carmona Huertas Juan Antonio 1784 55
48 94 Gonzalez Guede David 1464 2 ½ - ½ 2 Paredes del Pino Sergio 1881 47
49 98 Villar Piriz Adrian 1394 2 1 - 0 2 Meler Tevar Sergio 1755 59
50 100 Martinez Garcia Ruben 1389 2 1 - 0 2 De Luna Butz Alberto 1744 61
51 102 Cumbrados Sobrao Francisco 1343 1 1 - 0 1 Moreno Yuste Lucia 1117 119
52 104 Kocharyan Baghdasaryan Arman 1310 1 + - - 1 Lopez Pombo Alberto 1045 121
53 106 Gutierrez Garcia Marcos II 1291 1 1 - 0 1 Camacho Marin Pedro 0 123
54 108 Martinez Garcia Jorge 1275 1 1 - 0 1 Salazar Dante 0 124
55 110 Manrique Bermudez Josue 1257 1 1 - 0 1 Enriquez Pastor Jorge 1446 95
56 113 Llopis Cano Marilo 1173 0 0 - 1 0 De Arriba Alberto Esteban 1272 109
57 114 Sanchez Rios Hilario 1165 1 0 - 1 1 Siscar Conill Aitor 1285 107
58 116 Sierra Pena Mario 1140 2 0 - 1 2 Cuellar Gutierrez Raul 1732 67
59 118 Duran Melgarejo Guillermo 1130 1 0 - 1 1 Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander 1318 103
60 120 Roig Roig Pau 1105 2 0 - 1 2 Daenen Serge 1672 71
61 122 Antuna Egocheaga Rafael Eduardo 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Rincon Carrillo Ricardo 1776 57
62 115 Ruiz Barcena Guillermo 1147 0 1 bye  
63 112 Chippendale Matthew 1192 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IM Kovacevic Slobodan 2443 5 0 - 1 5 Zohaib Hassan Mohamed 2251 9
2 3 IM Campos Gambuti Luis Maria 2402 5 0 - 1 6 GM Plaskett H James 2451 1
3 4 IM Granero Roca Antonio 2394 1 - 0 Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio 2120 17
4 6 FM Exposito Amaro Josue 2314 0 - 1 FM Bengherabi Khalil 2118 18
5 10 Ortega Serra Marc 2249 5 ½ - ½ 5 Ezquerro Luque Albert 2217 13
6 11 Ayza Leon David 2236 5 0 - 1 5 FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 2370 5
7 12 Rodriguez Yuste Marcelo 2223 ½ - ½ Gonzalez Santamartina Jorge 2006 30
8 16 Aquino Jose Rodolfo 2172 0 - 1 Camacho Marin Francisco Javier 1747 60
9 20 FM Gomez Dieguez David 2086 4 1 - 0 4 Barragan Arriaza Pablo 1790 54
10 22 Rodriguez Perez Jorge 2074 4 1 - 0 4 Habans Aguerrea Javier 1809 52
11 25 FM Kandic Milan 2060 4 0 - 1 4 Iglesias Ferreira Andres 1768 58
12 27 Lorente Ibanez Felix 2041 4 0 - 1 4 Casares Garcia Luis 1735 65
13 28 CM Silva Jorge 2026 4 1 - 0 4 Caballero Acosta Erlantz 1628 76
14 31 Pedchenko Zhilkov Alexandr 1963 1 - 0 Antuna Egocheaga Rafael Eduardo 0 122
15 33 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 1947 3 0 - 1 3 Rodriguez Abanto Jesus Daniel 1739 64
16 35 Vinal Gutierrez Pedro 1938 3 1 - 0 3 Murillo Loreo Oscar Miguel 1673 70
17 37 Gonzalez Guedes Iyan 1926 4 1 - 0 4 Yuste Valenzuela Alejandro 1573 86
18 38 Dumont Andre 1911 3 ½ - ½ 3 Gonzalez Fernandez Jorge 1666 72
19 39 CM Lopez Jorge Hernan 1905 3 1 - 0 3 Follana Albelda Lucia 1573 85
20 41 Perez Ruiz Santiago 1904 2 1 - 0 2 Iovannone Cristiano 1470 93
21 43 Cano Sevilla Ivan 1898 3 1 - 0 3 Martinez Garcia Ruben 1389 100
22 44 Nahornyi Ihor 1896 0 - 1 FM Scherer Helmut 2280 8
23 45 Izagirre Alsua Aritz 1892 0 - 1 FM Serarols Mabras Bernat 2191 15
24 46 Rodriguez Lopez Ruben 1889 0 - 1 Gochev Plamen 2073 23
25 47 Paredes del Pino Sergio 1881 0 - 1 Filin Denys 1610 78
26 49 Sebastian Andreas 1822 1 - 0 Pousada Garcia Daniel 1955 32
27 55 Carmona Huertas Juan Antonio 1784 3 0 - 1 3 Villar Piriz Adrian 1394 98
28 57 Rincon Carrillo Ricardo 1776 1 - 0 Pozuelo Arenas Miguel Angel 2069 24
29 59 Meler Tevar Sergio 1755 2 - - + 2 Cumbrados Sobrao Francisco 1343 102
30 61 De Luna Butz Alberto 1744 2 1 - 0 2 Martinez Garcia Jorge 1275 108
31 62 Atipov Hadzhiev Cristian 1743 4 ½ - ½ 4 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2044 26
32 63 Dmytriv Roman 1742 3 1 - 0 3 FM Chernikov Vladimir 2094 19
33 67 Cuellar Gutierrez Raul 1732 3 1 - 0 3 Rodriguez Diaz Javier 1946 34
34 68 Gomez Fernandez Pedro Javier 1727 3 0 - 1 3 Ladron De Guevara Galar Fco J. 2084 21
35 69 Cesar Maestre Bernardo 1712 1 - 0 Pedchenko Serhiy 1604 80
36 71 Daenen Serge 1672 3 0 - 1 3 Beltran Redrado Jose Antonio 1905 40
37 73 Thrish Karthik 1645 1 - 0 4 FM Arias Igual Alejandro 2195 14
38 75 Casares Garcia Angel 1634 0 - 1 Morato Tent Francisco 2011 29
39 77 Caballero Marrugo David Jose 1615 3 0 - 1 3 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1899 42
40 79 Pascual Fuertes Jose Enrique 1608 2 1 - 0 2 Gutierrez Garcia Marcos II 1291 106
41 81 Labiano Hernandez Juan 1601 5 0 - 1 5 FM Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente 2293 7
42 83 Srimathi R 1599 3 1 - 0 3 Saiz Rodrigo Fernando 1843 48
43 87 Pousada Estevez Daniel 1541 2 1 - 0 2 Manrique Bermudez Josue 1257 110
44 89 Rodriguez Garcia Joel 1524 2 1 - 0 2 Sierra Pena Mario 1140 116
45 90 Roig Roig Marc 1524 3 0 - 1 3 Camison Zornoza Cesar 1816 50
46 91 Martinez Echarri Pedro Javier 1510 2 1 - 0 2 Roig Roig Pau 1105 120
47 94 Gonzalez Guede David 1464 0 - 1 Martinez De Soria Gordon Jose M 1792 53
48 95 Enriquez Pastor Jorge 1446 1 0 - 1 2 Petrov Eduard G. 1248 111
49 96 Sanchez Elena Lucia 1417 4 ½ - ½ 4 Nazarov Alexander 1936 36
50 97 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1406 3 1 - 0 3 Wlogalski Olivier 1814 51
51 99 Cabiativa Juan Esteban 1390 3 ½ - ½ 3 Lasaosa Irigoyen Javier 1784 56
52 101 Camacho Marin Rafael 1363 2 0 - 1 2 Damaso Tacoronte Carolina 1733 66
53 103 Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander 1318 2 0 - 1 2 Costa Iniesta Prudencio 1637 74
54 104 Kocharyan Baghdasaryan Arman 1310 2 0 - 1 2 Pascual Garcia Martin 1599 82
55 105 Wu Yugong 1296 2 0 - 1 2 Kellner Nikolaus 1531 88
56 107 Siscar Conill Aitor 1285 2 1 - 0 2 Fortuny Velo Diego 1497 92
57 109 De Arriba Alberto Esteban 1272 1 1 - 0 1 Moreno Yuste Lucia 1117 119
58 117 Medina Sanchez Javier 1132 1 0 - 1 1 Duran Melgarejo Guillermo 1130 118
59 123 Camacho Marin Pedro 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sanchez Rios Hilario 1165 114
60 124 Salazar Dante 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ruiz Barcena Guillermo 1147 115
61 113 Llopis Cano Marilo 1173 0 1 bye  
62 84 Perez Dominguez Carlos Gines 1594 0 not paired  
63 112 Chippendale Matthew 1192 0 0 not paired  
64 121 Lopez Pombo Alberto 1045 1 0 not paired  

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Plaskett H James 2451 7 1 - 0 6 FM Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente 2293 7
2 2 IM Kovacevic Slobodan 2443 5 1 - 0 Ortega Serra Marc 2249 10
3 5 FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 2370 6 1 - 0 6 Zohaib Hassan Mohamed 2251 9
4 13 Ezquerro Luque Albert 2217 1 - 0 Thrish Karthik 1645 73
5 14 FM Arias Igual Alejandro 2195 4 1 - 0 4 Habans Aguerrea Javier 1809 52
6 15 FM Serarols Mabras Bernat 2191 0 - 1 5 Gonzalez Guedes Iyan 1926 37
7 17 Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio 2120 1 - 0 Sebastian Andreas 1822 49
8 18 FM Bengherabi Khalil 2118 1 - 0 IM Granero Roca Antonio 2394 4
9 19 FM Chernikov Vladimir 2094 3 - - + Cabiativa Juan Esteban 1390 99
10 21 Ladron De Guevara Galar Fco J. 2084 4 0 - 1 4 Dmytriv Roman 1742 63
11 22 Rodriguez Perez Jorge 2074 5 ½ - ½ 5 Labiano Hernandez Juan 1601 81
12 24 Pozuelo Arenas Miguel Angel 2069 0 - 1 Rodriguez Lopez Ruben 1889 46
13 26 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2044 0 - 1 Rincon Carrillo Ricardo 1776 57
14 28 CM Silva Jorge 2026 5 0 - 1 5 Ayza Leon David 2236 11
15 30 Gonzalez Santamartina Jorge 2006 5 ½ - ½ 5 IM Campos Gambuti Luis Maria 2402 3
16 32 Pousada Garcia Daniel 1955 1 - 0 Martinez De Soria Gordon Jose M 1792 53
17 34 Rodriguez Diaz Javier 1946 3 1 - 0 3 Pascual Fuertes Jose Enrique 1608 79
18 36 Nazarov Alexander 1936 0 - 1 FM Exposito Amaro Josue 2314 6
19 38 Dumont Andre 1911 0 - 1 Cesar Maestre Bernardo 1712 69
20 40 Beltran Redrado Jose Antonio 1905 4 ½ - ½ 4 Cuellar Gutierrez Raul 1732 67
21 42 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo 1899 4 1 - 0 4 Srimathi R 1599 83
22 48 Saiz Rodrigo Fernando 1843 3 0 - 1 3 Follana Albelda Lucia 1573 85
23 50 Camison Zornoza Cesar 1816 4 0 - 1 4 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1406 97
24 51 Wlogalski Olivier 1814 3 0 - 1 3 Pousada Estevez Daniel 1541 87
25 54 Barragan Arriaza Pablo 1790 4 0 - 1 4 FM Kandic Milan 2060 25
26 56 Lasaosa Irigoyen Javier 1784 0 - 1 Morato Tent Francisco 2011 29
27 58 Iglesias Ferreira Andres 1768 5 1 - 0 5 Rodriguez Yuste Marcelo 2223 12
28 60 Camacho Marin Francisco Javier 1747 0 - 1 FM Scherer Helmut 2280 8
29 62 Atipov Hadzhiev Cristian 1743 0 - 1 Pedchenko Zhilkov Alexandr 1963 31
30 64 Rodriguez Abanto Jesus Daniel 1739 4 0 - 1 4 Lorente Ibanez Felix 2041 27
31 65 Casares Garcia Luis 1735 5 1 - 0 5 FM Gomez Dieguez David 2086 20
32 66 Damaso Tacoronte Carolina 1733 3 0 - 1 3 Rodriguez Garcia Joel 1524 89
33 68 Gomez Fernandez Pedro Javier 1727 3 1 - 0 3 Martinez Echarri Pedro Javier 1510 91
34 70 Murillo Loreo Oscar Miguel 1673 3 ½ - ½ 3 Cumbrados Sobrao Francisco 1343 102
35 72 Gonzalez Fernandez Jorge 1666 + - - Aquino Jose Rodolfo 2172 16
36 74 Costa Iniesta Prudencio 1637 3 1 - 0 3 Siscar Conill Aitor 1285 107
37 75 Casares Garcia Angel 1634 1 - 0 Gonzalez Guede David 1464 94
38 76 Caballero Acosta Erlantz 1628 4 1 - 0 4 Vinal Gutierrez Pedro 1938 35
39 78 Filin Denys 1610 0 - 1 Nahornyi Ihor 1896 44
40 80 Pedchenko Serhiy 1604 0 - 1 Paredes del Pino Sergio 1881 47
41 82 Pascual Garcia Martin 1599 3 1 - 0 3 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 1947 33
42 86 Yuste Valenzuela Alejandro 1573 4 1 - 0 4 CM Lopez Jorge Hernan 1905 39
43 88 Kellner Nikolaus 1531 3 0 - 1 3 Perez Ruiz Santiago 1904 41
44 90 Roig Roig Marc 1524 3 0 - 1 3 De Luna Butz Alberto 1744 61
45 92 Fortuny Velo Diego 1497 2 1 - 0 2 De Arriba Alberto Esteban 1272 109
46 93 Iovannone Cristiano 1470 2 1 - 0 2 Roig Roig Pau 1105 120
47 96 Sanchez Elena Lucia 1417 1 - 0 Gochev Plamen 2073 23
48 98 Villar Piriz Adrian 1394 4 1 - 0 4 Cano Sevilla Ivan 1898 43
49 100 Martinez Garcia Ruben 1389 3 0 - 1 3 Daenen Serge 1672 71
50 106 Gutierrez Garcia Marcos II 1291 2 1 - 0 2 Salazar Dante 0 124
51 108 Martinez Garcia Jorge 1275 2 - - + 2 Camacho Marin Rafael 1363 101
52 110 Manrique Bermudez Josue 1257 2 1 - 0 2 Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander 1318 103
53 111 Petrov Eduard G. 1248 3 0 - 1 3 Caballero Marrugo David Jose 1615 77
54 114 Sanchez Rios Hilario 1165 2 0 - 1 2 Kocharyan Baghdasaryan Arman 1310 104
55 115 Ruiz Barcena Guillermo 1147 1 0 - 1 1 Camacho Marin Pedro 0 123
56 116 Sierra Pena Mario 1140 2 0 - 1 2 Wu Yugong 1296 105
57 118 Duran Melgarejo Guillermo 1130 2 1 - 0 1 Llopis Cano Marilo 1173 113
58 119 Moreno Yuste Lucia 1117 1 ½ - ½ 1 Medina Sanchez Javier 1132 117
59 122 Antuna Egocheaga Rafael Eduardo 0 1 - 0 Izagirre Alsua Aritz 1892 45
60 95 Enriquez Pastor Jorge 1446 1 1 bye  
61 55 Carmona Huertas Juan Antonio 1784 3 0 not paired  
62 59 Meler Tevar Sergio 1755 2 0 not paired  
63 84 Perez Dominguez Carlos Gines 1594 0 not paired  
64 112 Chippendale Matthew 1192 0 0 not paired  
65 121 Lopez Pombo Alberto 1045 1 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 GM Plaskett H James ENG 2451 8 32,5 41,5 36
2 5 FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel VEN 2370 7 31 38,5 28
3 18 FM Bengherabi Khalil ALG 2118 6,5 33 39 29,5
4 13 Ezquerro Luque Albert ESP 2217 6,5 31,5 38,5 31
5 2 IM Kovacevic Slobodan SRB 2443 6 37 45,5 31
6 7 FM Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente ESP 2293 6 35,5 43,5 30,5
7 11 Ayza Leon David ESP 2236 6 34,5 43 29
8 9 Zohaib Hassan Mohamed PAK 2251 6 32 39,5 29
9 58 Iglesias Ferreira Andres ESP 1768 6 31 35,5 25
10 37 Gonzalez Guedes Iyan ESP 1926 6 27,5 34,5 24
11 65 Casares Garcia Luis ESP 1735 6 27,5 32,5 23
12 3 IM Campos Gambuti Luis Maria ESP 2402 5,5 35 43,5 27,5
13 4 IM Granero Roca Antonio ESP 2394 5,5 34,5 42 28
14 6 FM Exposito Amaro Josue ESP 2314 5,5 34,5 41,5 28,5
15 10 Ortega Serra Marc ESP 2249 5,5 33,5 41,5 29
16 17 Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio PER 2120 5,5 33 40 28,5
17 22 Rodriguez Perez Jorge ESP 2074 5,5 32,5 39 28,5
18 73 Thrish Karthik IND 1645 5,5 32 38,5 24,5
19 81 Labiano Hernandez Juan ESP 1601 5,5 31,5 38 26,5
20 30 Gonzalez Santamartina Jorge ESP 2006 5,5 31 38 26
21 31 Pedchenko Zhilkov Alexandr ESP 1963 5,5 30 36 23
22 96 Sanchez Elena Lucia ESP 1417 5,5 28,5 35,5 23
23 57 Rincon Carrillo Ricardo COL 1776 5,5 28 34 23,5
24 8 FM Scherer Helmut GER 2280 5,5 26,5 32,5 22
25 27 Lorente Ibanez Felix CHI 2041 5 36,5 43,5 27
26 20 FM Gomez Dieguez David ESP 2086 5 33 41 26
27 14 FM Arias Igual Alejandro ESP 2195 5 32,5 40,5 26
28 63 Dmytriv Roman UKR 1742 5 32 37 19
29 25 FM Kandic Milan SRB 2060 5 31,5 38,5 25
30 28 CM Silva Jorge COL 2026 5 30,5 37,5 25
31 12 Rodriguez Yuste Marcelo ESP 2223 5 30 37,5 25,5
32 86 Yuste Valenzuela Alejandro ESP 1573 5 27,5 31 19
33 98 Villar Piriz Adrian ESP 1394 5 26,5 33 19,5
34 76 Caballero Acosta Erlantz ESP 1628 5 26 28 20
35 42 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo ESP 1899 5 24,5 29,5 18
36 97 Ribera Veganzones Serni AND 1406 5 23,5 28,5 16
37 26 CM Ribera Baztan Jose AND 2044 4,5 32,5 39,5 24
38 62 Atipov Hadzhiev Cristian ESP 1743 4,5 30,5 33,5 23
39 36 Nazarov Alexander RUS 1936 4,5 30 38 21
40 60 Camacho Marin Francisco Javier ESP 1747 4,5 30 35 23
41 23 Gochev Plamen BUL 2073 4,5 29,5 37,5 22
42 15 FM Serarols Mabras Bernat ESP 2191 4,5 29,5 36 23
43 49 Sebastian Andreas NOR 1822 4,5 29,5 35 21
44 122 Antuna Egocheaga Rafael Eduardo ESP 0 4,5 29 35,5 22,5
45 67 Cuellar Gutierrez Raul ESP 1732 4,5 29 34 18,5
46 44 Nahornyi Ihor UKR 1896 4,5 28,5 35 20,5
47 99 Cabiativa Juan Esteban COL 1390 4,5 28 35 21,5
48 32 Pousada Garcia Daniel ESP 1955 4,5 27,5 33,5 19
49 40 Beltran Redrado Jose Antonio ESP 1905 4,5 26,5 32 21
50 72 Gonzalez Fernandez Jorge ESP 1666 4,5 26 31 17
51 29 Morato Tent Francisco ESP 2011 4,5 25,5 32 19,5
52 46 Rodriguez Lopez Ruben ESP 1889 4,5 25,5 31,5 19,5
53 69 Cesar Maestre Bernardo ESP 1712 4,5 25 30 17
54 52 Habans Aguerrea Javier ESP 1809 4 30 34,5 21,5
55 64 Rodriguez Abanto Jesus Daniel PER 1739 4 29 34 18
56 39 CM Lopez Jorge Hernan COL 1905 4 28,5 34 20
57 43 Cano Sevilla Ivan ESP 1898 4 28,5 33,5 19
58 34 Rodriguez Diaz Javier ESP 1946 4 28,5 33 21
59 83 Srimathi R IND 1599 4 27,5 34,5 20
60 21 Ladron De Guevara Galar Fco J. ESP 2084 4 27,5 34,5 19
61 87 Pousada Estevez Daniel ESP 1541 4 27,5 32,5 13
62 35 Vinal Gutierrez Pedro ESP 1938 4 27 33,5 18
63 77 Caballero Marrugo David Jose COL 1615 4 27 33 17,5
64 54 Barragan Arriaza Pablo ESP 1790 4 27 30 21
65 85 Follana Albelda Lucia ESP 1573 4 26,5 33 19
66 68 Gomez Fernandez Pedro Javier ESP 1727 4 26 30,5 17
67 50 Camison Zornoza Cesar ESP 1816 4 25,5 31,5 18
68 41 Perez Ruiz Santiago ESP 1904 4 24 28,5 18
69 71 Daenen Serge BEL 1672 4 23,5 27,5 15
70 82 Pascual Garcia Martin ESP 1599 4 23 27,5 15
71 89 Rodriguez Garcia Joel ESP 1524 4 22,5 27 14
72 74 Costa Iniesta Prudencio ESP 1637 4 21 23,5 14,5
73 61 De Luna Butz Alberto ESP 1744 4 19,5 22,5 12
74 38 Dumont Andre BEL 1911 3,5 30 36,5 19
75 45 Izagirre Alsua Aritz ESP 1892 3,5 29 34,5 19
76 75 Casares Garcia Angel ESP 1634 3,5 29 33,5 16
77 56 Lasaosa Irigoyen Javier ESP 1784 3,5 29 33 20
78 24 Pozuelo Arenas Miguel Angel ESP 2069 3,5 28 32,5 19
79 70 Murillo Loreo Oscar Miguel COL 1673 3,5 27,5 33,5 17,5
80 16 Aquino Jose Rodolfo ESP 2172 3,5 26,5 33,5 20,5
81 53 Martinez De Soria Gordon Jose M ESP 1792 3,5 26,5 31 17
82 102 Cumbrados Sobrao Francisco ESP 1343 3,5 24 28 12,5
83 78 Filin Denys UKR 1610 3,5 24 26,5 16
84 47 Paredes del Pino Sergio ESP 1881 3,5 23 28 15,5
85 55 Carmona Huertas Juan Antonio ESP 1784 3 29,5 34,5 17
86 19 FM Chernikov Vladimir UKR 2094 3 28,5 34 14
87 107 Siscar Conill Aitor ESP 1285 3 28 33 13
88 66 Damaso Tacoronte Carolina ESP 1733 3 27 32,5 13,5
89 88 Kellner Nikolaus AUT 1531 3 27 30,5 13
90 100 Martinez Garcia Ruben ESP 1389 3 26 31 15
91 48 Saiz Rodrigo Fernando ESP 1843 3 26 29,5 15
92 33 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar ESP 1947 3 25 30,5 15
93 111 Petrov Eduard G. RUS 1248 3 24 28,5 13,5
94 90 Roig Roig Marc ESP 1524 3 24 28 15
95 79 Pascual Fuertes Jose Enrique ESP 1608 3 23,5 28,5 13
96 93 Iovannone Cristiano ITA 1470 3 23,5 28 13
97 91 Martinez Echarri Pedro Javier ESP 1510 3 23,5 27 12
98 101 Camacho Marin Rafael ESP 1363 3 22,5 27 11
99 105 Wu Yugong ESP 1296 3 22,5 26 11,5
100 110 Manrique Bermudez Josue COL 1257 3 22,5 26 11
101 104 Kocharyan Baghdasaryan Arman ESP 1310 3 22,5 25 9
102 51 Wlogalski Olivier BEL 1814 3 22 26,5 13
103 106 Gutierrez Garcia Marcos II ESP 1291 3 22 24,5 9
104 118 Duran Melgarejo Guillermo ESP 1130 3 20,5 22 8
105 92 Fortuny Velo Diego ESP 1497 3 19,5 22 10
106 80 Pedchenko Serhiy ESP 1604 2,5 25,5 28,5 14
107 94 Gonzalez Guede David ESP 1464 2,5 22,5 26 11,5
108 116 Sierra Pena Mario ESP 1140 2 24,5 29 11
109 59 Meler Tevar Sergio ESP 1755 2 24 27 14
110 120 Roig Roig Pau ESP 1105 2 22,5 28,5 11
111 103 Diaz Avila Jarett Alexander COL 1318 2 22,5 25 7
112 114 Sanchez Rios Hilario ESP 1165 2 21,5 25 7
113 108 Martinez Garcia Jorge ESP 1275 2 20,5 22,5 7
114 124 Salazar Dante BEL 0 2 19 22 10
115 95 Enriquez Pastor Jorge ESP 1446 2 18,5 21,5 5
116 123 Camacho Marin Pedro ESP 0 2 18,5 21 7
117 109 De Arriba Alberto Esteban ESP 1272 2 18,5 20,5 5
118 84 Perez Dominguez Carlos Gines ESP 1594 1,5 23,5 27,5 10
119 119 Moreno Yuste Lucia ESP 1117 1,5 20 23 5,5
120 117 Medina Sanchez Javier ESP 1132 1,5 19 22 4,5
121 113 Llopis Cano Marilo ESP 1173 1 22 24,5 2
122 121 Lopez Pombo Alberto ESP 1045 1 21,5 25,5 5
123 115 Ruiz Barcena Guillermo ESP 1147 1 18,5 21 3
124 112 Chippendale Matthew AUS 1192 0 19,5 22 0