Eliminatoria JDN 2022- Zona 2- Individual U16 Abierto

Chess tournament overview

Country: Costa Rica
Tournament date: 2022-09-24 to 2022-09-25
Tournament place: Polideportivo Monserrat, Alajuela. (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federación Costaricense de Ajedrez
Main referee: Pablo Bermudez Vives (6504035)

Schedule: Eliminatoria JDN 2022- Zona 2- Individual U16 Abierto

Round Date Time
1 2022/09/24 8:00
2 2022/09/24 10:30
3 2022/09/24 14:00
4 2022/09/24 16:30
5 2022/09/25 8:00
6 2022/09/25 10:30
7 2022/09/25 14:00

Players registered in Eliminatoria JDN 2022- Zona 2- Individual U16 Abierto

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 CRC Garro Cordero Felipe 1471 1720 13 + Info
2 CRC Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 1205 1642 23 + Info
3 CRC Orlich Ramirez Jose Rodrigo 1173 1631 -6 + Info
4 CRC Fauaz Bringas Matias 1045 1543 36 + Info
5 CRC Schaubeck Cambronero Fabian 0 1527 0 + Info
6 CRC Mata Alvarez Gabriel Ricardo 0 1517 0 + Info
7 CRC Jimenez Valverde Benjamin Isaac 1395 1508 -66 + Info
8 CRC Gonzalez Perez Osvaldo Andres 0 1474 0 + Info
9 CRC Rojas Zarate Luis Esteban 0 1472 0 + Info
10 CRC Calvo Rosas Santiago Fernando 0 1470 0 + Info
11 CRC Vargas Varela Jeshua Andres 0 1467 0 + Info
12 CRC Abarca Rivera Pablo Jesus 0 1462 0 + Info
13 CRC Estrada Rodriguez Hendrik 0 1462 0 + Info
14 CRC Rojas Montoya Esteban 0 1462 0 + Info
15 CRC Cordero Perez Bayron Alonso 0 1455 0 + Info
16 CRC Arrieta Vasquez Jostin Andrey 0 1448 0 + Info
17 CRC Prado Gamboa Tomas 0 1419 0 + Info
18 CRC Rocco Perdomo Oliver 0 1414 0 + Info
19 CRC Arguedas Fuentes Gabriel 0 1400 0 + Info
20 CRC Blanco Sunol Manrique 0 1400 0 + Info
21 CRC Cabezas Garcia David Asher 0 1400 0 + Info
22 CRC Casasola Barrantes Jose David 0 1400 0
23 CRC Castro Cruz Kendall Josue 0 1400 0
24 CRC Conejo Mesen Christopher 0 1400 0 + Info
25 CRC Cortes Acuna Samuel Camilo 0 1400 0 + Info
26 CRC Dos Santos Cubillo Leandro 0 1400 0
27 CRC Espinoza Fernandez Matias 0 1400 0 + Info
28 CRC Fernandez Gutierrez Aaron Esteban 0 1400 0 + Info
29 CRC Guzman Arrieta Ariel 0 1400 0 + Info
30 CRC Jarquin Olivas Bryan 0 1400 0 + Info
31 CRC Jimenez Santamaria Jose Daniel 0 1400 0 + Info
32 CRC Masis Rojas Santiago Jose 0 1400 0 + Info
33 CRC Matamoros Badilla David 0 1400 0 + Info
34 CRC Navarro Ortega Jose Daniel 0 1400 0 + Info
35 CRC Nunez Zumbado Santiago 0 1400 0 + Info
36 CRC Pacheco Lopez Sebastian Jesus 0 1400 0 + Info
37 CRC Rivera Leiva Hans 0 1400 0 + Info
38 CRC Salazar Mesen Esteban 0 1400 0
39 CRC Sanchez Cerdas Sebastian 0 1400 0 + Info
40 CRC Segura Sanchez Moises Rodrigo 0 1400 0 + Info
41 CRC Silva Ramirez Erick Alexander 0 1400 0 + Info
42 CRC Ulloa Zamora Ian 0 1400 0 + Info
43 CRC Vargas Ramirez Carlos Enrique 0 1400 0
44 CRC Vargas Romero Jeremy Orlando 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CRC Garro Cordero Felipe 1471 1720 13
2 CRC Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 1205 1642 23
3 CRC Orlich Ramirez Jose Rodrigo 1173 1631 -6
4 CRC Fauaz Bringas Matias 1045 1543 36
5 CRC Schaubeck Cambronero Fabian 0 1527 0
6 CRC Mata Alvarez Gabriel Ricardo 0 1517 0
7 CRC Jimenez Valverde Benjamin Isaac 1395 1508 -66
8 CRC Gonzalez Perez Osvaldo Andres 0 1474 0
9 CRC Rojas Zarate Luis Esteban 0 1472 0
10 CRC Calvo Rosas Santiago Fernando 0 1470 0
11 CRC Vargas Varela Jeshua Andres 0 1467 0
12 CRC Abarca Rivera Pablo Jesus 0 1462 0
13 CRC Estrada Rodriguez Hendrik 0 1462 0
14 CRC Rojas Montoya Esteban 0 1462 0
15 CRC Cordero Perez Bayron Alonso 0 1455 0
16 CRC Arrieta Vasquez Jostin Andrey 0 1448 0
17 CRC Prado Gamboa Tomas 0 1419 0
18 CRC Rocco Perdomo Oliver 0 1414 0
19 CRC Arguedas Fuentes Gabriel 0 1400 0
20 CRC Blanco Sunol Manrique 0 1400 0
21 CRC Cabezas Garcia David Asher 0 1400 0
22 CRC Casasola Barrantes Jose David 0 1400 0
23 CRC Castro Cruz Kendall Josue 0 1400 0
24 CRC Conejo Mesen Christopher 0 1400 0
25 CRC Cortes Acuna Samuel Camilo 0 1400 0
26 CRC Dos Santos Cubillo Leandro 0 1400 0
27 CRC Espinoza Fernandez Matias 0 1400 0
28 CRC Fernandez Gutierrez Aaron Esteban 0 1400 0
29 CRC Guzman Arrieta Ariel 0 1400 0
30 CRC Jarquin Olivas Bryan 0 1400 0
31 CRC Jimenez Santamaria Jose Daniel 0 1400 0
32 CRC Masis Rojas Santiago Jose 0 1400 0
33 CRC Matamoros Badilla David 0 1400 0
34 CRC Navarro Ortega Jose Daniel 0 1400 0
35 CRC Nunez Zumbado Santiago 0 1400 0
36 CRC Pacheco Lopez Sebastian Jesus 0 1400 0
37 CRC Rivera Leiva Hans 0 1400 0
38 CRC Salazar Mesen Esteban 0 1400 0
39 CRC Sanchez Cerdas Sebastian 0 1400 0
40 CRC Segura Sanchez Moises Rodrigo 0 1400 0
41 CRC Silva Ramirez Erick Alexander 0 1400 0
42 CRC Ulloa Zamora Ian 0 1400 0
43 CRC Vargas Ramirez Carlos Enrique 0 1400 0
44 CRC Vargas Romero Jeremy Orlando 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Garro Cordero Felipe 6535950 CRC 1720 Ccdr Tibas
2 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 6511635 CRC 1642 Ccdr Goicoechea
3 Orlich Ramirez Jose Rodrigo 6513379 CRC 1631 Ccdr San Ramon
4 Fauaz Bringas Matias 6515410 CRC 1543 Ccdr Escazu
5 Schaubeck Cambronero Fabian 6514189 CRC 1527 Ccdr Santa Ana
6 Mata Alvarez Gabriel Ricardo 6516637 CRC 1517 Ccdr Goicoechea
7 Jimenez Valverde Benjamin Isaac 6519032 CRC 1508 Ccdr Belen
8 Gonzalez Perez Osvaldo Andres 6548741 CRC 1474 Ccdr Goicoechea
9 Rojas Zarate Luis Esteban 6520502 CRC 1472 Ccdr Heredia
10 Calvo Rosas Santiago Fernando 6523358 CRC 1470 Ccdr Escazu
11 Vargas Varela Jeshua Andres 6532705 CRC 1467 Ccdr Naranjo
12 Abarca Rivera Pablo Jesus 6513816 CRC 1462 Ccdr Escazu
13 Estrada Rodriguez Hendrik 6532438 CRC 1462 Ccdr Naranjo
14 Rojas Montoya Esteban 6516920 CRC 1462 Ccdr Escazu
15 Cordero Perez Bayron Alonso 6521843 CRC 1455 Ccdr El Guarco
16 Arrieta Vasquez Jostin Andrey 6520146 CRC 1448 Ccdr Naranjo
17 Prado Gamboa Tomas 6552773 CRC 1419 Ccdr Goicoechea
18 Rocco Perdomo Oliver 6514146 CRC 1414 Ccdr Santa Ana
19 Arguedas Fuentes Gabriel 6555268 CRC 1400 Ccdr Cartago
20 Blanco Sunol Manrique 6523242 CRC 1400 Ccdr Santa Ana
21 Cabezas Garcia David Asher 333112304 CRC 1400 Ccdr Escazu
22 Casasola Barrantes Jose David 6556442 CRC 1400 Ccdr Puriscal
23 Castro Cruz Kendall Josue 6556540 CRC 1400 Ccdr San Jose
24 Conejo Mesen Christopher 6527990 CRC 1400 Ccdr La Union
25 Cortes Acuna Samuel Camilo 6542930 CRC 1400 Ccdr Cartago
26 Dos Santos Cubillo Leandro 6555950 CRC 1400 Ccdr La Union
27 Espinoza Fernandez Matias 6526047 CRC 1400 Ccdr Montes De Oca
28 Fernandez Gutierrez Aaron Esteban 6510310 CRC 1400 Ccdr Cartago
29 Guzman Arrieta Ariel 6525881 CRC 1400 Ccdr San Ramon
30 Jarquin Olivas Bryan 6550223 CRC 1400 Ccdr Santa Ana
31 Jimenez Santamaria Jose Daniel 6550290 CRC 1400 Ccdr Heredia
32 Masis Rojas Santiago Jose 6524060 CRC 1400 Ccdr Goicoechea
33 Matamoros Badilla David 6543065 CRC 1400 Ccdr Montes De Oca
34 Navarro Ortega Jose Daniel 6554768 CRC 1400 Ccdr El Guarco
35 Nunez Zumbado Santiago 6550835 CRC 1400 Ccdr Belen
36 Pacheco Lopez Sebastian Jesus 6554776 CRC 1400 Ccdr El Guarco
37 Rivera Leiva Hans 6532489 CRC 1400 Ccdr Naranjo
38 Salazar Mesen Esteban 6556434 CRC 1400 Ccdr Puriscal
39 Sanchez Cerdas Sebastian 6525997 CRC 1400 Ccdr El Guarco
40 Segura Sanchez Moises Rodrigo 6542913 CRC 1400 Ccdr Desamparados
41 Silva Ramirez Erick Alexander 6555527 CRC 1400 Ccdr Escazu
42 Ulloa Zamora Ian 6550789 CRC 1400 Ccdr Escazu
43 Vargas Ramirez Carlos Enrique 6557066 CRC 1400 Ccdr San Jose
44 Vargas Romero Jeremy Orlando 6556663 CRC 1400 Ccdr San Jose

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Garro Cordero Felipe 1720 0 1 - 0 0 Castro Cruz Kendall Josue 1400 23
2 24 Conejo Mesen Christopher 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 1642 2
3 3 Orlich Ramirez Jose Rodrigo 1631 0 0 - 1 0 Cortes Acuna Samuel Camilo 1400 25
4 26 Dos Santos Cubillo Leandro 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Fauaz Bringas Matias 1543 4
5 5 Schaubeck Cambronero Fabian 1527 0 + - - 0 Espinoza Fernandez Matias 1400 27
6 28 Fernandez Gutierrez Aaron Esteban 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Mata Alvarez Gabriel Ricardo 1517 6
7 7 Jimenez Valverde Benjamin Isaac 1508 0 1 - 0 0 Guzman Arrieta Ariel 1400 29
8 30 Jarquin Olivas Bryan 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Perez Osvaldo Andres 1474 8
9 9 Rojas Zarate Luis Esteban 1472 0 1 - 0 0 Jimenez Santamaria Jose Daniel 1400 31
10 32 Masis Rojas Santiago Jose 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Calvo Rosas Santiago Fernando 1470 10
11 11 Vargas Varela Jeshua Andres 1467 0 1 - 0 0 Matamoros Badilla David 1400 33
12 34 Navarro Ortega Jose Daniel 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Estrada Rodriguez Hendrik 1462 13
13 14 Rojas Montoya Esteban 1462 0 0 - 1 0 Nunez Zumbado Santiago 1400 35
14 36 Pacheco Lopez Sebastian Jesus 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Cordero Perez Bayron Alonso 1455 15
15 16 Arrieta Vasquez Jostin Andrey 1448 0 0 - 1 0 Rivera Leiva Hans 1400 37
16 38 Salazar Mesen Esteban 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Prado Gamboa Tomas 1419 17
17 18 Rocco Perdomo Oliver 1414 0 1 - 0 0 Sanchez Cerdas Sebastian 1400 39
18 41 Silva Ramirez Erick Alexander 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Arguedas Fuentes Gabriel 1400 19
19 20 Blanco Sunol Manrique 1400 0 - - + 0 Ulloa Zamora Ian 1400 42
20 43 Vargas Ramirez Carlos Enrique 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Casasola Barrantes Jose David 1400 22
21 44 Vargas Romero Jeremy Orlando 1400 0 1 bye  
22 12 Abarca Rivera Pablo Jesus 1462 0 0 not paired  
23 21 Cabezas Garcia David Asher 1400 0 0 not paired  
24 40 Segura Sanchez Moises Rodrigo 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Estrada Rodriguez Hendrik 1462 1 0 - 1 1 Garro Cordero Felipe 1720 1
2 2 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 1642 1 1 - 0 1 Rocco Perdomo Oliver 1414 18
3 4 Fauaz Bringas Matias 1543 1 1 - 0 1 Silva Ramirez Erick Alexander 1400 41
4 15 Cordero Perez Bayron Alonso 1455 1 0 - 1 1 Schaubeck Cambronero Fabian 1527 5
5 6 Mata Alvarez Gabriel Ricardo 1517 1 1 - 0 1 Ulloa Zamora Ian 1400 42
6 17 Prado Gamboa Tomas 1419 1 0 - 1 1 Jimenez Valverde Benjamin Isaac 1508 7
7 8 Gonzalez Perez Osvaldo Andres 1474 1 1 - 0 1 Vargas Ramirez Carlos Enrique 1400 43
8 25 Cortes Acuna Samuel Camilo 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Rojas Zarate Luis Esteban 1472 9
9 10 Calvo Rosas Santiago Fernando 1470 1 1 - 0 1 Vargas Romero Jeremy Orlando 1400 44
10 35 Nunez Zumbado Santiago 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Vargas Varela Jeshua Andres 1467 11
11 37 Rivera Leiva Hans 1400 1 0 - 1 0 Orlich Ramirez Jose Rodrigo 1631 3
12 29 Guzman Arrieta Ariel 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Rojas Montoya Esteban 1462 14
13 30 Jarquin Olivas Bryan 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Arrieta Vasquez Jostin Andrey 1448 16
14 19 Arguedas Fuentes Gabriel 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Masis Rojas Santiago Jose 1400 32
15 22 Casasola Barrantes Jose David 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Navarro Ortega Jose Daniel 1400 34
16 23 Castro Cruz Kendall Josue 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Pacheco Lopez Sebastian Jesus 1400 36
17 31 Jimenez Santamaria Jose Daniel 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Conejo Mesen Christopher 1400 24
18 33 Matamoros Badilla David 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Dos Santos Cubillo Leandro 1400 26
19 39 Sanchez Cerdas Sebastian 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Fernandez Gutierrez Aaron Esteban 1400 28
20 38 Salazar Mesen Esteban 1400 0 1 bye  
21 12 Abarca Rivera Pablo Jesus 1462 0 0 not paired  
22 20 Blanco Sunol Manrique 1400 0 0 not paired  
23 21 Cabezas Garcia David Asher 1400 0 0 not paired  
24 27 Espinoza Fernandez Matias 1400 0 0 not paired  
25 40 Segura Sanchez Moises Rodrigo 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Garro Cordero Felipe 1720 2 1 - 0 2 Gonzalez Perez Osvaldo Andres 1474 8
2 7 Jimenez Valverde Benjamin Isaac 1508 2 0 - 1 2 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 1642 2
3 9 Rojas Zarate Luis Esteban 1472 2 1 - 0 2 Fauaz Bringas Matias 1543 4
4 5 Schaubeck Cambronero Fabian 1527 2 1 - 0 2 Calvo Rosas Santiago Fernando 1470 10
5 35 Nunez Zumbado Santiago 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Mata Alvarez Gabriel Ricardo 1517 6
6 3 Orlich Ramirez Jose Rodrigo 1631 1 1 - 0 1 Fernandez Gutierrez Aaron Esteban 1400 28
7 11 Vargas Varela Jeshua Andres 1467 1 1 - 0 1 Jarquin Olivas Bryan 1400 30
8 32 Masis Rojas Santiago Jose 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Estrada Rodriguez Hendrik 1462 13
9 14 Rojas Montoya Esteban 1462 1 1 - 0 1 Jimenez Santamaria Jose Daniel 1400 31
10 41 Silva Ramirez Erick Alexander 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Cordero Perez Bayron Alonso 1455 15
11 36 Pacheco Lopez Sebastian Jesus 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Prado Gamboa Tomas 1419 17
12 18 Rocco Perdomo Oliver 1414 1 1 - 0 1 Rivera Leiva Hans 1400 37
13 42 Ulloa Zamora Ian 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Casasola Barrantes Jose David 1400 22
14 44 Vargas Romero Jeremy Orlando 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Cortes Acuna Samuel Camilo 1400 25
15 26 Dos Santos Cubillo Leandro 1400 1 ½ - ½ 1 Salazar Mesen Esteban 1400 38
16 43 Vargas Ramirez Carlos Enrique 1400 1 1 - 0 0 Arguedas Fuentes Gabriel 1400 19
17 16 Arrieta Vasquez Jostin Andrey 1448 0 1 - 0 0 Guzman Arrieta Ariel 1400 29
18 34 Navarro Ortega Jose Daniel 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Castro Cruz Kendall Josue 1400 23
19 24 Conejo Mesen Christopher 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Matamoros Badilla David 1400 33
20 39 Sanchez Cerdas Sebastian 1400 0 1 bye  
21 12 Abarca Rivera Pablo Jesus 1462 0 0 not paired  
22 20 Blanco Sunol Manrique 1400 0 0 not paired  
23 21 Cabezas Garcia David Asher 1400 0 0 not paired  
24 27 Espinoza Fernandez Matias 1400 0 0 not paired  
25 40 Segura Sanchez Moises Rodrigo 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Mata Alvarez Gabriel Ricardo 1517 3 0 - 1 3 Garro Cordero Felipe 1720 1
2 2 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 1642 3 1 - 0 3 Schaubeck Cambronero Fabian 1527 5
3 7 Jimenez Valverde Benjamin Isaac 1508 2 1 - 0 3 Rojas Zarate Luis Esteban 1472 9
4 17 Prado Gamboa Tomas 1419 2 0 - 1 2 Orlich Ramirez Jose Rodrigo 1631 3
5 4 Fauaz Bringas Matias 1543 2 ½ - ½ 2 Rocco Perdomo Oliver 1414 18
6 8 Gonzalez Perez Osvaldo Andres 1474 2 1 - 0 2 Nunez Zumbado Santiago 1400 35
7 10 Calvo Rosas Santiago Fernando 1470 2 0 - 1 2 Silva Ramirez Erick Alexander 1400 41
8 25 Cortes Acuna Samuel Camilo 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Vargas Varela Jeshua Andres 1467 11
9 13 Estrada Rodriguez Hendrik 1462 2 1 - 0 2 Vargas Ramirez Carlos Enrique 1400 43
10 42 Ulloa Zamora Ian 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Rojas Montoya Esteban 1462 14
11 15 Cordero Perez Bayron Alonso 1455 1 1 - 0 Dos Santos Cubillo Leandro 1400 26
12 38 Salazar Mesen Esteban 1400 0 - 1 1 Arrieta Vasquez Jostin Andrey 1448 16
13 22 Casasola Barrantes Jose David 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Masis Rojas Santiago Jose 1400 32
14 37 Rivera Leiva Hans 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Conejo Mesen Christopher 1400 24
15 28 Fernandez Gutierrez Aaron Esteban 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Navarro Ortega Jose Daniel 1400 34
16 39 Sanchez Cerdas Sebastian 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Jarquin Olivas Bryan 1400 30
17 31 Jimenez Santamaria Jose Daniel 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Pacheco Lopez Sebastian Jesus 1400 36
18 23 Castro Cruz Kendall Josue 1400 0 0 - 1 1 Vargas Romero Jeremy Orlando 1400 44
19 19 Arguedas Fuentes Gabriel 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Guzman Arrieta Ariel 1400 29
20 33 Matamoros Badilla David 1400 0 1 bye  
21 12 Abarca Rivera Pablo Jesus 1462 0 0 not paired  
22 20 Blanco Sunol Manrique 1400 0 0 not paired  
23 21 Cabezas Garcia David Asher 1400 0 0 not paired  
24 27 Espinoza Fernandez Matias 1400 0 0 not paired  
25 40 Segura Sanchez Moises Rodrigo 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Garro Cordero Felipe 1720 4 1 - 0 4 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 1642 2
2 3 Orlich Ramirez Jose Rodrigo 1631 3 1 - 0 3 Estrada Rodriguez Hendrik 1462 13
3 5 Schaubeck Cambronero Fabian 1527 3 ½ - ½ 3 Cortes Acuna Samuel Camilo 1400 25
4 9 Rojas Zarate Luis Esteban 1472 3 1 - 0 3 Mata Alvarez Gabriel Ricardo 1517 6
5 14 Rojas Montoya Esteban 1462 3 0 - 1 3 Jimenez Valverde Benjamin Isaac 1508 7
6 41 Silva Ramirez Erick Alexander 1400 3 0 - 1 3 Gonzalez Perez Osvaldo Andres 1474 8
7 11 Vargas Varela Jeshua Andres 1467 2 0 - 1 Fauaz Bringas Matias 1543 4
8 18 Rocco Perdomo Oliver 1414 0 - 1 2 Calvo Rosas Santiago Fernando 1470 10
9 34 Navarro Ortega Jose Daniel 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Cordero Perez Bayron Alonso 1455 15
10 16 Arrieta Vasquez Jostin Andrey 1448 2 1 - 0 2 Ulloa Zamora Ian 1400 42
11 35 Nunez Zumbado Santiago 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Prado Gamboa Tomas 1419 17
12 44 Vargas Romero Jeremy Orlando 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Casasola Barrantes Jose David 1400 22
13 30 Jarquin Olivas Bryan 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Rivera Leiva Hans 1400 37
14 43 Vargas Ramirez Carlos Enrique 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Jimenez Santamaria Jose Daniel 1400 31
15 26 Dos Santos Cubillo Leandro 1400 0 - 1 1 Conejo Mesen Christopher 1400 24
16 29 Guzman Arrieta Ariel 1400 1 1 - 0 Salazar Mesen Esteban 1400 38
17 33 Matamoros Badilla David 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Fernandez Gutierrez Aaron Esteban 1400 28
18 32 Masis Rojas Santiago Jose 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Sanchez Cerdas Sebastian 1400 39
19 36 Pacheco Lopez Sebastian Jesus 1400 1 1 - 0 0 Arguedas Fuentes Gabriel 1400 19
20 23 Castro Cruz Kendall Josue 1400 0 1 bye  
21 12 Abarca Rivera Pablo Jesus 1462 0 0 not paired  
22 20 Blanco Sunol Manrique 1400 0 0 not paired  
23 21 Cabezas Garcia David Asher 1400 0 0 not paired  
24 27 Espinoza Fernandez Matias 1400 0 0 not paired  
25 40 Segura Sanchez Moises Rodrigo 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Orlich Ramirez Jose Rodrigo 1631 4 0 - 1 5 Garro Cordero Felipe 1720 1
2 2 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 1642 4 1 - 0 4 Rojas Zarate Luis Esteban 1472 9
3 8 Gonzalez Perez Osvaldo Andres 1474 4 1 - 0 4 Jimenez Valverde Benjamin Isaac 1508 7
4 4 Fauaz Bringas Matias 1543 1 - 0 Schaubeck Cambronero Fabian 1527 5
5 25 Cortes Acuna Samuel Camilo 1400 1 - 0 3 Mata Alvarez Gabriel Ricardo 1517 6
6 10 Calvo Rosas Santiago Fernando 1470 3 1 - 0 3 Casasola Barrantes Jose David 1400 22
7 13 Estrada Rodriguez Hendrik 1462 3 1 - 0 3 Silva Ramirez Erick Alexander 1400 41
8 37 Rivera Leiva Hans 1400 3 0 - 1 3 Rojas Montoya Esteban 1462 14
9 15 Cordero Perez Bayron Alonso 1455 3 0 - 1 3 Nunez Zumbado Santiago 1400 35
10 31 Jimenez Santamaria Jose Daniel 1400 3 1 - 0 3 Arrieta Vasquez Jostin Andrey 1448 16
11 17 Prado Gamboa Tomas 1419 2 0 - 1 Rocco Perdomo Oliver 1414 18
12 42 Ulloa Zamora Ian 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Vargas Varela Jeshua Andres 1467 11
13 24 Conejo Mesen Christopher 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Masis Rojas Santiago Jose 1400 32
14 28 Fernandez Gutierrez Aaron Esteban 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Pacheco Lopez Sebastian Jesus 1400 36
15 29 Guzman Arrieta Ariel 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Navarro Ortega Jose Daniel 1400 34
16 44 Vargas Romero Jeremy Orlando 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Jarquin Olivas Bryan 1400 30
17 38 Salazar Mesen Esteban 1400 ½ - ½ 2 Vargas Ramirez Carlos Enrique 1400 43
18 39 Sanchez Cerdas Sebastian 1400 1 0 - 1 Dos Santos Cubillo Leandro 1400 26
19 33 Matamoros Badilla David 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Castro Cruz Kendall Josue 1400 23
20 19 Arguedas Fuentes Gabriel 1400 0 1 bye  
21 12 Abarca Rivera Pablo Jesus 1462 0 0 not paired  
22 20 Blanco Sunol Manrique 1400 0 0 not paired  
23 21 Cabezas Garcia David Asher 1400 0 0 not paired  
24 27 Espinoza Fernandez Matias 1400 0 0 not paired  
25 40 Segura Sanchez Moises Rodrigo 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Garro Cordero Felipe 1720 6 ½ - ½ Cortes Acuna Samuel Camilo 1400 25
2 8 Gonzalez Perez Osvaldo Andres 1474 5 ½ - ½ 5 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 1642 2
3 7 Jimenez Valverde Benjamin Isaac 1508 4 0 - 1 Fauaz Bringas Matias 1543 4
4 14 Rojas Montoya Esteban 1462 4 0 - 1 4 Orlich Ramirez Jose Rodrigo 1631 3
5 9 Rojas Zarate Luis Esteban 1472 4 0 - 1 4 Estrada Rodriguez Hendrik 1462 13
6 35 Nunez Zumbado Santiago 1400 4 ½ - ½ 4 Calvo Rosas Santiago Fernando 1470 10
7 18 Rocco Perdomo Oliver 1414 0 - 1 4 Jimenez Santamaria Jose Daniel 1400 31
8 5 Schaubeck Cambronero Fabian 1527 1 - 0 3 Arrieta Vasquez Jostin Andrey 1448 16
9 6 Mata Alvarez Gabriel Ricardo 1517 3 1 - 0 3 Rivera Leiva Hans 1400 37
10 11 Vargas Varela Jeshua Andres 1467 3 1 - 0 3 Vargas Romero Jeremy Orlando 1400 44
11 22 Casasola Barrantes Jose David 1400 3 ½ - ½ 3 Cordero Perez Bayron Alonso 1455 15
12 34 Navarro Ortega Jose Daniel 1400 3 1 - 0 3 Conejo Mesen Christopher 1400 24
13 41 Silva Ramirez Erick Alexander 1400 3 1 - 0 3 Fernandez Gutierrez Aaron Esteban 1400 28
14 26 Dos Santos Cubillo Leandro 1400 1 - 0 Vargas Ramirez Carlos Enrique 1400 43
15 32 Masis Rojas Santiago Jose 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Prado Gamboa Tomas 1419 17
16 30 Jarquin Olivas Bryan 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Salazar Mesen Esteban 1400 38
17 36 Pacheco Lopez Sebastian Jesus 1400 2 ½ - ½ 2 Matamoros Badilla David 1400 33
18 23 Castro Cruz Kendall Josue 1400 1 0 - 1 2 Ulloa Zamora Ian 1400 42
19 19 Arguedas Fuentes Gabriel 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Sanchez Cerdas Sebastian 1400 39
20 29 Guzman Arrieta Ariel 1400 2 1 bye  
21 12 Abarca Rivera Pablo Jesus 1462 0 0 not paired  
22 20 Blanco Sunol Manrique 1400 0 0 not paired  
23 21 Cabezas Garcia David Asher 1400 0 0 not paired  
24 27 Espinoza Fernandez Matias 1400 0 0 not paired  
25 40 Segura Sanchez Moises Rodrigo 1400 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 Garro Cordero Felipe CRC 1720 Ccdr Tibas 6,5 30,5 27,5 0 1798
2 2 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel CRC 1642 Ccdr Goicoechea 5,5 30,5 24,5 0 1680
3 8 Gonzalez Perez Osvaldo Andres CRC 1474 Ccdr Goicoechea 5,5 29 22,5 0 1612
4 4 Fauaz Bringas Matias CRC 1543 Ccdr Escazu 5,5 27 21 0 1669
5 25 Cortes Acuna Samuel Camilo CRC 1400 Ccdr Cartago 5 30 20 0 1590
6 13 Estrada Rodriguez Hendrik CRC 1462 Ccdr Naranjo 5 29 19 0 1546
7 3 Orlich Ramirez Jose Rodrigo CRC 1631 Ccdr San Ramon 5 28,5 19 0 1589
8 31 Jimenez Santamaria Jose Daniel CRC 1400 Ccdr Heredia 5 22,5 16 0 1586
9 5 Schaubeck Cambronero Fabian CRC 1527 Ccdr Santa Ana 4,5 30 20,5 0 1394
10 35 Nunez Zumbado Santiago CRC 1400 Ccdr Belen 4,5 27,5 18,5 0 1568
11 10 Calvo Rosas Santiago Fernando CRC 1470 Ccdr Escazu 4,5 25 18,5 0 1522
12 9 Rojas Zarate Luis Esteban CRC 1472 Ccdr Heredia 4 34 21 0 1396
13 7 Jimenez Valverde Benjamin Isaac CRC 1508 Ccdr Belen 4 29 20 0 1404
14 6 Mata Alvarez Gabriel Ricardo CRC 1517 Ccdr Goicoechea 4 28,5 19 0 1470
15 41 Silva Ramirez Erick Alexander CRC 1400 Ccdr Escazu 4 27,5 17 0 1437
16 14 Rojas Montoya Esteban CRC 1462 Ccdr Escazu 4 26,5 17 0 1417
17 11 Vargas Varela Jeshua Andres CRC 1467 Ccdr Naranjo 4 24 15 0 1399
18 34 Navarro Ortega Jose Daniel CRC 1400 Ccdr El Guarco 4 21 12 0 1467
19 18 Rocco Perdomo Oliver CRC 1414 Ccdr Santa Ana 3,5 27 16 0 1334
20 15 Cordero Perez Bayron Alonso CRC 1455 Ccdr El Guarco 3,5 26 14,5 0 1418
21 22 Casasola Barrantes Jose David CRC 1400 Ccdr Puriscal 3,5 22,5 13,5 0 1418
22 26 Dos Santos Cubillo Leandro CRC 1400 Ccdr La Union 3,5 20,5 11,5 0 1357
23 24 Conejo Mesen Christopher CRC 1400 Ccdr La Union 3 26 10 0 1322
24 37 Rivera Leiva Hans CRC 1400 Ccdr Naranjo 3 24,5 14 0 1352
25 28 Fernandez Gutierrez Aaron Esteban CRC 1400 Ccdr Cartago 3 23 11 0 1334
26 44 Vargas Romero Jeremy Orlando CRC 1400 Ccdr San Jose 3 22,5 13 0 1298
27 42 Ulloa Zamora Ian CRC 1400 Ccdr Escazu 3 22 13 0 1324
28 16 Arrieta Vasquez Jostin Andrey CRC 1448 Ccdr Naranjo 3 21,5 12 0 1368
29 32 Masis Rojas Santiago Jose CRC 1400 Ccdr Goicoechea 3 20 10 0 1372
30 29 Guzman Arrieta Ariel CRC 1400 Ccdr San Ramon 3 20 8 0 1293
31 38 Salazar Mesen Esteban CRC 1400 Ccdr Puriscal 3 18 10,5 0 1286
32 43 Vargas Ramirez Carlos Enrique CRC 1400 Ccdr San Jose 2,5 25,5 13 0 1317
33 33 Matamoros Badilla David CRC 1400 Ccdr Montes De Oca 2,5 18 6,5 0 1218
34 36 Pacheco Lopez Sebastian Jesus CRC 1400 Ccdr El Guarco 2,5 16,5 9,5 0 1309
35 17 Prado Gamboa Tomas CRC 1419 Ccdr Goicoechea 2 25 12 0 1211
36 30 Jarquin Olivas Bryan CRC 1400 Ccdr Santa Ana 2 22 10 0 1269
37 39 Sanchez Cerdas Sebastian CRC 1400 Ccdr El Guarco 2 17,5 6 0 1129
38 23 Castro Cruz Kendall Josue CRC 1400 Ccdr San Jose 1 21 3 0 612
39 19 Arguedas Fuentes Gabriel CRC 1400 Ccdr Cartago 1 16,5 2 0 600
40 12 Abarca Rivera Pablo Jesus CRC 1462 Ccdr Escazu 0 17,5 0 0 0
20 Blanco Sunol Manrique CRC 1400 Ccdr Santa Ana 0 17,5 0 0 0
21 Cabezas Garcia David Asher CRC 1400 Ccdr Escazu 0 17,5 0 0 0
27 Espinoza Fernandez Matias CRC 1400 Ccdr Montes De Oca 0 17,5 0 0 0
40 Segura Sanchez Moises Rodrigo CRC 1400 Ccdr Desamparados 0 17,5 0 0 0